What are the characters in A Midsummer Night\'s Dream movie

The characters in A Midsummer Night\'s Dream movie are
Peter Quince - Shiree Adkins
Puck - Becca (III) Anderson
Fairy - Georgine Anderson
Helena - Lisa (II) Apple
Fairy/Courtier - Gemma Aston
Fairy/Courtier - Michelle (I) Jordan
Fairy Ballet - Ann Jory
Hippolyta - Olga Kacijan
Rude Elemental - Reimi Kaneko
Court Danseuse - Allegra Kent
Attendant - Natalie Kent
Hippolyta - Estelle Kohler
Fairy/Courtier - Sarah (I) Kruger
Pantomime Dwarf - Fairyworld - Elisabetta La Padula
Fairy - Fairyworld - Monica La Vezzari
Hippolyte - Ariana Lallone
Moth - Alegra Link
Helena - Alyssa Lomuscio
Helena - Felicity Lott
Titania - Queen of the Fairies - Anita Louise
Hermia - Janja Majzelj
Commedia Dell'Arte Troupe - Holding Area - Laura Maltoni
Medusa - Fairyworld - Cristina Mantis
Pantomime Dwarf - Fairyworld - Sabrina Marazzi
Hippolyta - Sophie Marceau
Female Monster - Fairyworld - Victoria Eugenia Martinez
Helena - Mandi Masden
Cobweb - Felicity (I) Mason
Fairy - Louise (I) Mason
Hermia - Patricia (I) McBride
Attendant to the Duke - Caroline McGee
Fairy/Courtier - Nicola McRoy
Hermia - Deanne (I) Meek
Helena - Cherith Mellor
Snout - Valerie Messervy
Desdemona - Holding Area - Manuela Metri
Hermia - Helen Mirren
Titania - Helen Mirren
Fairy - Fairyworld - Alessandra Monti
Attendant - Lynn (II) Moore
Hermia - Priscilla Morgan
Helena - In Love with Demetrius - Jean (I) Muir
Sphinx - Fairyworld - Paola Murgia
Cobweb - Rylee Myers
Divertissement Dancer - Louise Nadeau
Janus Figure - Fairyworld - Lucia Nardelli
Janus Figure - Fairyworld - Luisa Nardelli
Fairy Ballet - Ann (I) Newman
Hermia - Elizabeth Lam Nguyen
Moth - Solena Nocentini
Fairy - Margaret (II) O'Keefe
Titania - Marusa Oblak
Queen Hippolyta - Okwui Okpokwasili
Hippolyta - Elita Proctor Otis
Fairy - Jean Owen
Bottom's Wife - Heather Parisi
Helena - Mimi Paul
Mustardseed - Paola Pessot
Dwarf - Fairyworld - Antonia Petrucca
Titania - Michelle Pfeiffer
Lysander - Ashley Platz
Fairy/Courtier - Dominique Poulter
Hipolita - Claire (I) Powell
Helena - Emily (I) Raymond
Helena - Vanessa Redgrave
Hippolyta - Jean Rigby
Bit part - Diana (I) Rigg
Helena - Diana (I) Rigg
Rude Elemental - Briana (I) Robinson
Helena - Emily (I) Raymond
Helena - Vanessa Redgrave
Hippolyta - Jean Rigby
Bit part - Diana (I) Rigg
Helena - Diana (I) Rigg
Rude Elemental - Briana (I) Robinson
Puck - Marcell Rosenblatt
Hermia - Deborah Rush
Tytania - Ofelia Sala
Helena - Romana Salehar
Commedia Dell'Arte Troupe - Holding Area - Ester Salis
Nymph - Fairyworld - Valentina Sciarrini
Rude Elemental - Willa Scolari
Fairy - Alexandra Segal
Hippolyta - Angela Shafto
Hippolyta - Angela Shafto
Rude Elemental - Sophie Shapiro
Attendant to the Duke - Marcie (I) Shaw
Titania - Michele Shay
Rude Elemental - Madison (IX) Smith
Fairy Ballet - Diana Spencer-Lewis
Nymph - Fairyworld - Chiara Stampone
Attendant - Katherine (I) Stark
Fairy Ballet - Wendy (IV) Stuart
Hermia - Rose Tapley
Hippolyta - Queen of the Amazons - Betrothed to Theseus - Verree Teasdale
Fairy - Honor Thapa
Fairie - Attending Titania - Nini Theilade
Sphinx - Fairyworld - Alba Tiberi
Hermia - Julie Tobiason
Fairy Musician - Fairyworld - Venera Torti
Helena - Kaitlin Marie Tronnes
Titania - Florence Turner
Rude Elemental - Azalea Twining
Titania - Mary Ure
Rude Elemental - Olivia Bak
Helena - Iris Baker
Helena - Iris Baker
Helena - Christine Baranski
Titania - Patricia (III) Barker
Titania - Tina Benko
Fairy - Tania Bennett
Titania - Vivienne Bennett
Titania - Vivienne Bennett
Fairy Ballet - Dinette Bessell
Hippolyta - Stephanie Bidmead
Dwarf - Fairyworld - Marina Boccini
Fairy Musician - Fairyworld - Nathalie Van Ravenstein
Rude Elemental - Cassidy VanVonno
Hippolyta - Manuela Vargas
Hippolyta - Diane Venora
Storyteller - Holding Area - Lilliana Vitale
Attendant - Anna Volska
Cobweb - Helen Westcott
First Fairy - Diana (IX) Wilson
Fairy Musician - Fairyworld - Xenia F. Wilson
Hermia - Allison (III) Winn
Lady of the Court - Helen (I) Wood
Moth - Roberta Woolley
Penelope - Clara Kimball Young
Mustard-seed - Ruby Zeuner
Rude Elemental - Ciaran Bowling
Indian Prince - Sheila (I) Brown
Hermia - Cynthia Buchan
Fairy Ballet - Lorna Burgess
Fury - Fairyworld - Anna Burt
Fairy Ballet - Mary Bussell
Principal Fairy/Courtier - Emily (II) Button
Fairy - Zoe (I) Caldwell
Attendant - Heather Canning
Nymph - Fairyworld - Alessandra Carbone
Nymph - Fairyworld - Elisabetta Carnevale
Hermia - Heather Castello
Fairy - Fairyworld - Anna Cirigliano
Principal Fairy/Courtier - Jane Colenutt
Nymph - Fairyworld - Chiara Conti
Cobweb - Annalisa Cordone
Fairy - Dolores Costello
Fairy - Helene Costello
Tytania - Ileana Cotrubas
Helena - Teresa Dahl-Bredine
Dwarf - Fairyworld - Vittoria Danese
Performance Audience Member - Carrie Daumery
Hermia - In Love with Lysander - Olivia de Havilland
Fairy - Fairyworld - Veronica Del Chiappa
First Fairy - Clare Dench
Peaseblossom - Emma Dench
Titania - Judi Dench
Rude Elemental - Christina Dimanche
Hermia - Monica Dolan
Fairy - Judith (III) Downes
Hippolyta/Titania - Lindsay (I) Duncan
Titania - Carol (II) Ellis
Hermia - Lilly Englert
Witch - Blythe Evans
Titania - Suzanne Farrell
Peaseblossom - Flaminia Fegarotti
Hippolyta/Titania - Kaitlin Ferrell
Actress - Heidi-Marie Ferren
Dwarf - Fairyworld - Marina Ficuciello
Helena - Calista Flockhart
Titania - Maureen Freehill
Pease-Blossom - Katherine Frey
Hermia - Anna Friel
Child - Kay Frye
Fury - Fairyworld - Roberta Galli
Soprano - Holding Area/Aida - Holding Area - Isabella Rita Gallinelli
Child - Patsy Galloway
Fairy Ballet - Zo� Gampels
Mustardseed - Sally Gilpin
Helena - Julia Swayne Gordon
Hippolyta - Gloria Gorvin
Hermia - Pippa Guard
Fairy - Fairyworld - Cristina Guglielmino
Helena - Brigitte Hahn
Hard-eyed Fairy - Deirdre (I) Harrison
Fairy Ballet - Bridget Harting
First Fairy - Ann (I) Hasson
Helena - Cheryl Heazlewood
Helena - Celine Held
Hermia - Patricia (I) Hicks
Hermia - Patricia (I) Hicks
Hippolyta - Mary Hignett
Puck - Mary Honer
Puck - Mary Honer
Helena - Bianca Hubner
Hermia - Annie Huckle
Puck - Gladys Hulette
Puck - Kathryn Hunter
Titania - Prudence Hyman
Puck - Chelsea Ingram
Hippolyta - Barbara Jefford
Forge Man - Fairyworld - Tommaso Accardo
Demetrius - Walter Ackerman
Attendant - Dallas Adams
Demetrius - In Love with Hermia - Ross (I) Alexander
Bottom - Curt Appelgren
Demetrius - Zach Appelman
Demetrius - Josh Arnolde
Greek Tragedy - Holding Area - Francesco (I) Gabriele
Snug - Andrew (I) Gallacher
Winged Man - Fairyworld - Giuseppe Gambino
Quince - Jo Gauer
Wedding Musician - Fairyworld - Maurizio Geri
Oberon - Paul (VI) Gibson
Lysander - Gordon Gietz
Robin Starveling/Cobweb - Robert (I) Gillespie
Flute - Christopher Gillett
Bottom - Brian (I) Glover
Snug - Julian (I) Glover
Theseus - Derek Godfrey
Attendant - Peter (I) Gordon
Attendant - Terence Greenidge
Changeling - Rory (II) Gregory
Peter Quince - Joe Grifasi
Principal Fairy/Courtier - Tim Griggs
Fawn - Fairyworld - Emanuele Gullotto
Cobweb - Francesc Guzm�n
Starveling - Clement Hamelin
Starveling - Clement Hamelin
Oberon - Robert (I) Hardy
Oberon - David (I) Harewood
Fairy/Courtier - Guy Hargreaves
Starveling - the Tailor - Otis Harlan
Attendant - Don (II) Henderson
Snug - Thomas (I) Hennessy
Demetrius - Nicky Henson
Snout - the Tinker - Hugh Herbert
Egeus - Bernard (I) Hill
Francus Flute - Alex Hluch
Puck - Ian Holm
Puck - Ian Holm
Titania - Teresa Hopkins
Lysander - Jake Horowitz
Dancer - Shep Houghton
Theseus - Duke of Athens - Ian (I) Hunter
Theseus - James Hurdle
Oberon - William Hurt
Francis Flute - Zachary (I) Infante
Tom Snout - Bill (I) Irwin
Master Antonio - Valerio Isidori
Snout - Nat Jackley
Philostrate - Ricky Jay
Demetrius - Michael Jayston
Snug - Gregory Jbara
Theseus/Oberon - Alex (I) Jennings
Snug - Dudley Jones
Mustardseed - Joseph (I) Jones
The Boy - Osheen Jones
Peaseblossom - Stephen (X) Jones
Oberon - King of the Fairies - Victor (I) Jory
Peter Quince/Mustardseed - John (I) Kane
Snout - Andreas Katsulas
Egeus - Lloyd Kaufman
Puck - Lindsay Kemp
Moth - Stuart (I) King
Nick Bottom - Kevin (I) Kline
Lord Egeus - Robert Langdon Lloyd
Nick Bottom - Charles Laughton
Philostrate - Donald Layne-Smith
Musician - Richard (VI) Lee
Francis Flute/Peaseblossom - Mark Letheren
Human child - Emmanuel (I) Lewis
Demetrius - Rick (I) Lieberman
Rude Elemental - Sophia Lillis
Lysander - Robert (II) Lindsay
Theseus - Desmond Llewelyn
Theseus - Desmond Llewelyn
Attendant to the Duke - David Logan-Morrow
Romeo/Bottom - Attilio Lopez
Peter Quince - Cyril Luckham
Egeus - Geoffrey Lumsden
Philostrate/Puck - Finbar Lynch
Bottom - Timothy (I) Lynch
Fairy - Lee Macdonald
Puck (Robin Goodfellow) - Uros Macek
Theseus - Peter Madren
Lysander - Nicholas Magallanes
Fairy Musician - Fairyworld - Luce Maioli
Satyr Musician - Fairyworld - Walter Maioli
Attendant - Christopher Malcolm
Snout - Hugh (I) Manning
Bottom - Hugh (I) Manning
Philostrate - David (III) March
Egyptian - Holding Area/Pharaoh - Holding Area - Mauro Marino
Satyr Musician - Fairyworld - Aldo Marinucci
Pantomime Dwarf - Fairyworld - Davide Marotta
Moth - Dominic Martelli
Wedding Musician - Fairyworld - Luca (I) Martini
Rude Elemental - Johnny Marx
Oberon - Michael Matou
Pyramus - Todor Maxim
Hippolyta - Claire McDaniel
Oberon - Peter McEnery
Quince - the Carpenter - Frank (I) McHugh
Wedding Musician - Fairyworld - Daniele Mencarelli
Peter Quince - Jake Metiva
Lysander - David (I) Meyer
Cobweb - Massimo Mezzofanti
Juliet/Flute - Christian Michaelson
Tom Stout - Jacob Ming-Trent
Wedding Musician - Fairyworld - Gabriele Mirabassi
Puck - Arthur (I) Mitchell
Egeus - Father to Hermia - Grant (I) Mitchell
Theseus - Francisco Moncion
Chorus - Escolania de Monserrat
Othello - Holding Area - Vincenzo Moretti
Oberon's Henchman - Ralph (I) Morse
Snug - Ray Mort
Fairy/Courtier - Joseph (I) Morton
Butterfly - Kaori (I) Nakamura
Puck - Damien Nash
Tatania's Cavalier - Charles (II) Newton
Theseus - Anthony (I) Nicholls
Cobweb - Alistair Artingstall
Attendant - David (I) Ashford
Bottom - Robert (I) Atkins
Bottom - Robert (I) Atkins
Rude Elemental - Jarrett Austin Brown
Snug - Brendan Averett
Wizard - Alex (XI) Baker
Demetrius - Christian Bale
Nick Bottom - Desmond Barrit
Theseus - Ned Barth
Mustard-Seed - Billy Barty
Flute - Paul (I) Bates
Fairy/Courtier - John (II) Baxter
Starveling - Donald (I) Bell
Demetrius - Peter (II) Bell
Demetrius - Peter (II) Bell
Rude Elemental - Marcus Bellamy
Puck - Seth (I) Belliston
Flute - John Normington
Starveling - J. Patrick O'Brien
Musician - Derek Oldfield
Peaseblossom - Francesc Ortega
Quince - Geoffrey (I) Palmer
Greek Tragedy - Holding Area - Vito Passeri
Fairy/Courtier - Matt Patresi
Fairy/Courtier - Oscar Pearce
Quince - Frederick Piper
Lysander - In Love with Hermia - Dick (I) Powell
Flute - Patrick (II) Power
Theseus - Robert Prebil
Philostrate - Hugh Quarshie
Fawn - Fairyworld - Daniele Quistelli
Acting Troupe Member - Rags Ragland
Bottom - William V. Ranous
Fairy - Malcolm Ransom
Bottom - Richard (I) Rapp
Lysander - Freddie Readhead
Lysander - Matej Recer
Peter Quince - Roger Rees
Rude Elemental - Isaiah Register
Oberon - Ian (I) Richardson
Fairy - Miles (I) Richardson
Fairy - Miles (I) Richardson
Pantomime Dwarf - Fairyworld - Paolo Risi
Principal Fairy/Courtier - Darren (I) Roberts
Snug - the Joiner - Dewey Robinson
Francis Flute - Sam Rockwell
Theseus - Patrick (IV) Rogers
Bottom - Paul (I) Rogers
Snout - Raymond Rollett
Puck or Robin Goodfellow - a Fairy - Mickey (I) Rooney
Bottom - Peter (V) Rose
Mustardseed - Sergi Rosell
Moth - Xavier Ross
Fawn - Fairyworld - Marco (I) Rossetti
Gnome - Angelo Rossitto
Voice - Rudy Ruggiero
Snug - Kenn Sabberton
Moth - Fred Sale
Quince - Peter Sallis
Dangerous Boy - Damiano Salvatori
Starveling/Moon - Javier (I) Sanz
Peaseblossom - Bruce (I) Savage
Fairy - Michael (I) Scoble
Lysander - Jesse Seavers
Egeus - Nicholas (I) Selby
Philostrate - John (I) Sessions
Quince - Sebastian (I) Shaw
Mechanical - William (IV) Shea
Rude Elemental - Alex Shimizu
Nick Bottom - Janez (II) Skof
Puck - Brian (I) Smith
Flute - Ivan Staff
Satyr Musician - Fairyworld - Roberto (I) Stanco
Demetrius - Jeffrey Stanton
Demetrius - Matt Stillo
Snug - Ronald Stocks
Child - Donn Stokes
Theseus - David Strathairn
Philostrate - Hugh (I) Sullivan
Snug - Clive Swift
Puck - Skunk T'Weed
Snug - Andrew Tegarden
Wedding Musician - Fairyworld - Riccardo Tesi
Changeling AND Snout/Tree - Fran�ois Testory
Snout - Adrian (III) Thompson
Quince - Russell Thorndike
Lysander - Socrate Tommasi
Snout - Bill (I) Travers
Epilogue - Arthur Treacher
Musician - Michael (I) Tubbs
Puck - Stanley (I) Tucci
Nick Bottom - Christopher D. Turner
Attendant - Ted Valentine
Oberon - Dario Varga
Snout - Francisco Vas
Demetrius - Roland (I) Vazquez
Oberon - Edward Villella
Quince - Steve Vinovich
Theseus - Leuwe Visser
Satyr - Fairyworld - Beniamino Vitale
Fawn - Fairyworld - Carlo Vitale
Quince - Henry Waddington
Lysander - David (I) Warner
Cobweb - Martin Warr
Oberon - John (I) Warrington
Robin Starveling - Maurice Webster
Lysander - Dominic West
Divertissement Dancer - Olivier Wevers
Mustardseed - Jonathan Whiting
Demetrius - Mitch Wilcox
Snug - Harold (IX) Wilson
Peaseblossom - Elan Wittrock
Puck - Emil Wolk
Francis Flute - Peter Woodthorpe
Musician - Guy Woolfenden
Moth - Richard Woolfenden
Robin Starveling - Max (I) Wright
Lysander - Ross Yearsley
Robin Starveling - William Youmans
Bottom - Tareek Young
Bottom - Sam Bensusen
Musician - Martin (I) Best
Fairy Queen - Calson Bevington
Changeling Boy - Chomoke Bhuiyan
Himself - Direction musicale - Harry Bicket
Titania - Jack Birkett
Bottom - Holding Area - Keith Bisset
Tom Snout - Michael Blakemore
Theseus - Batkhurel Bold
Attendant - Christopher (I) Bond
Egeus - Greg (VII) Bond
Juggler - Holding Area - Angelo Bonello
The Fairy King - Dan Bosler
Oberon - James (II) Bowman
Demetrius - David (II) Brandon
Theseus/Oberon - Matthew Brenher
Flute - the Bellows-Mender - Joe E. Brown
Quince - Roger Bryson
Bit part - David Buck
Egeus - Alfred Burke
Child - Jackie (II) Butler
Oberon - John (II) Byron
Oberon - John (II) Byron
Bottom - the Weaver - James (I) Cagney
Attendant - Ray Callaghan
Theseus/The Beast - Neil Caplan
Himself - Mise en sc?ne - Robert Carsen
Winged Man - Fairyworld - Francesco (I) Caruso
Nick Bottom - Max Casella
Philostrate - Master of Revels to Theseus - Hobart Cavanaugh
Demetrius - Sebastian Cavazza
Satyr - Fairyworld - Stefano Cesarini
Tom Snout - Frederick W. Chandler Jr.
Quince - Charles (I) Chapman
Starveling - Erika Jayne Christian
Duke Theseus - Roger (V) Clark
Fire Eater - Holding Area - Endrius Colombaioni
Juggler - Holding Area - Giancarlo (II) Colombaioni
Lysander - Kevin (I) Conroy
Preist - Russ Cootey
Rude Elemental - Jon Viktor Corpuz
Lysander - Maurice (I) Costello
Snug - Peter (I) Crook
Mustardseed - Timothy (I) Cross
Tom Snout/Fairy - Howard Crossley
Flute - Leslie Crowther
Puck - David (V) Cullen
Court Danseur - Jacques d'Amboise
Oberon - Dominic Dahl-Bredine
Egeus - Thomas Dance
Oberon - David (VIII) Daniels
Puck - Phil (I) Daniels
Theseus - Nigel Davenport
Lysander - Ryland Davies
Attendant - Robert (II) Davis
Demetrius - William Dazeley
Demetrius - Edward de Souza
Satyr - Fairyworld - Gianluca Del Mastro
Satyr Musician - Fairyworld - Gaetano Delfini
Bottom - Jeffrey DeMunn
Satyr - Fairyworld - Vincenzo Dettole
Egeus - Roy Dotrice
Oberon - Matt Doyen
Demetrius - Kevin (I) Doyle
Demetrius - Dale Duesing
Robin Starveling - Donald Eccles
Starveling - Donald Eccles
Flute - Stuart Egnal
Starveling - Don Estelle
Lysander - Daniel (I) Evans
Oberon - Rupert Everett
Rude Elemental - Jake L. Faragalli
Rude Elemental - Jaryd Farcon
Lysander - Andrew Faulds
Lysander - Andrew Faulds
Greek Tragedy - Holding Area - Daniele (I) Ferretti
Commedia Dell'Arte Troupe - Holding Area - Donato Fierro-Perez
Dangerous Boy - Daniele Finizio
Lysander - Albert Finney
Starveling - Andrew Foster-Williams
Flute - John (II) Fowler
Demetrius - Luke Frydenger
Goat Headed Creature - Fairyworld - Filippo Fugazzotto

What are the characters in movieA Midsummer Night\'s Dream, name the characters of A Midsummer Night\'s Dream movie, which actors played role in A Midsummer Night\'s Dream list of characters in movie A Midsummer Night\'s Dream, list of actors in A Midsummer Night\'s Dream movie

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.