What are the characters in Fame movie

The characters in Fame movie are
Mrs. Bertwhistle - Muriel Aked
Deidre Maxwell - Sandra Alan-Lee
Drama Student - Angela (V) Alexander
Lydia - Debbie (I) Allen
Ms. Angela Simms - Debbie (I) Allen
Lydia Grant - Debbie (I) Allen
Herself - Debbie (I) Allen
Lydia Grant/The Good Witch of the South - Debbie (I) Allen
Herself - Host - Debbie (I) Allen
The Girl - Sheri Allen
Ballerina - Lisette Alvarez
Back Up Girl - Doreen Andrade
Herself/contestant (season 1) - Allyson Arena
Receptionist - Julie Ariola
Sasha - Daphne Ashbrook
Fame Dancer - Aulani
The Stage Manager - Jeannie Marie Austin
Herself - Joan Baez
Josie - Judith (I) Jordan
The Assistant - Liis Kailey
Faye - Mary (I) Kane
Gina Amatullo - Betty Karlen
Mrs. Amatullo - Betty Karlen
Laura Mattingly - Lenore Kasdorf
Melissa - Jillian Katz
Female Singer - Tynisha Keli
Dancer - Mia (I) Kelly
Melanie - Dana Kimmell
Dancer - Amelia Kinkade
Theresa - Jackie Kinner
Jamie Wagner - Sally (I) Klein
Suzi Detroit - Tuesday Knight
Club Jam Vocal #1 - Deanna Knott
Dede Callahan - Marta Kristen
Ballerina - Kasha Kropinski
Nurse - Judith L'Heureux
Ms. Audrey Fleming - Alison La Placa
'Cats' dancer - J. Kathleen Lamb
Doris Schwartz - Valerie (I) Landsburg
Herself - Valerie (I) Landsburg
Principal Musician and Vocalist - April (I) Lang
Fame Dancer - Kim Layton
Herself - Fame Dancer - Kim Layton
Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Kim Layton
Kim/Fame Dancer - Kim Layton
The Transylvanians - Peggy Ledger
Oriental Student - Nancy (I) Lee
Brenda Haskell - Nancy Lenehan
Fame Dancer - Page Leong
The Transylvanians - Annabel Leventon
Protege - Rose (II) Lewis
Nurse - Sandra Lewyn
Joanna - Traci Lind
Gospel Choir Member/Student - Maria Lingbanan
Principal Dancer - Cynthia Lochard
Night Nurse - Diana Long
Marsha Wood - Patti Lotz
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Lisa Lowell
Violist - Ginny Luke
Dancer - Macarena (III)
Mr. Cranston's Assistant - Stephanie Mace
Drama Student - Brittany Magill
Dance Accompanist - Sarah Malament
Miss Daniels - Melissa Manchester
Dancer - Moira 'Anjolie' Marfori
Dr. Chen - Lily Mariye
Mrs. Amatullo - Lola Mason
Shirley - Carol (I) Massenburg
Woman in Restaurant - Carole Mathews
Girl in Restaurant - Paige (I) Matthews
Dancer - Kathryn McCormick
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Ann Marie McDermott
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Kerry McDermott
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Maureen (I) McDermott
Suzi Laird - Donna McKechnie
Susan Laird - Donna McKechnie
Mrs. Sherwood - Anne Meara
Miss Berg - Joanna Merlin
Miss Elliot - Carolyn Mignini
Angel - Kelly Jo (I) Minter
Ralph's Sister - Raquel Mondin
The Flight Attendant - Susan (III) Moore
Intense Girl - Bre Morgan
Liz - Frances Morgan
Herself/contestant (season 1) - Tiffany Mos
'Cats' dancer - Adrea Gibbs Muldoon
Ms. Fran Rowan - Megan Mullally
Karaoke Singer - Kate (III) Mulligan
Fame Dancer - Lycia Naff
Susan - Lycia Naff
Moira - Lycia Naff
Denise Dupree - Naturi Naughton
Kelly Hayden - Connie Needham
Kathy Murphy - Connie Needham
Mrs. Berg - Ann (I) Nelson
Mrs. Berg/Spirit of Christmas Present - Ann (I) Nelson
Mrs.Berg - Ann (I) Nelson
Mrs Gertrude Berg - Ann (I) Nelson
Ms. Kraft - Bebe Neuwirth
Phyllis Turner - Bebe Neuwirth
Dance Studio Accompanist - Anoush NeVart
Dancer - Jenifer Newman
Dancer - Katrina Norman
Nurse - Jeanette (I) O'Connor
Mrs. Docker - Maire (I) O'Neill
The Transylvanians - Pamela Obermeyer
Dancer - Janine Olandt
Mrs. Goldman - Estelle Omens
The Student - Tita Omeze
Ralph's Mother - Alba Oms
Mrs. Castillo - Lupe Ontiveros
Mrs. Kiley - Renee Orin
Debbie - Rachel (I) Orr
Fame Dancer - Joni Palmer
Joni/Fame Dancer - Joni Palmer
Herself - Fame Dancer - Joni Palmer
Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Joni Palmer
Jenny Garrison - Kay Panabaker
Hawaiian Dancer - Traci Parnell
Alice Ellerton - Kherington Payne
Nicole - Nia Peeples
Nicole Chapman - Nia Peeples
Nicole Chapman/Mariana Gimblestein - Nia Peeples
Girlfriend - Nia Peeples
Herself - Nia Peeples
Flashily Dressed Woman - Monica Pege
Susan Marshall - Sydney (I) Penny
Joy - Anna Maria Perez de Tagle
Dancer - Heather (V) Phillips
Broadway Girl - Sharon Pierre-Louis
Other Woman - Cynthia Pingree
The Star Spangled Banner Student - Pinky (IX)
Pinky - Pinky (IX)
Fame Dancer - Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Marguerite/Fame Dancer - Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Herself - Dancer - Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Herself - Fame Dancer - Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Dottie Dorfman - Peggy Pope
Naomi - Marte (I) Post
The Nurse - Shirley Prestia
Karen - Laura Pritchartt
Dancer - Patti Proctor
Towering Inferno Student - Lesley Quickley
Linda Hayden - Martha Quinn
Magenta - A Domestic - Patricia (I) Quinn
Dancer - Shelby Rabara
Mrs. Gimble - Diane Racine
Drama Student - Eva (I) Ramirez
Dancer - Trish Ramish
Dancer - Lisa Ratzin
Dancer - Natasha Rayne
Dancer - Kelly ReDusch
Principal Dancer - Holly Reeve
Vocalist - Victoria Reid
Lynn - Dawn (I) Reilly
Joyce Chapman - Jennifer (I) Rhodes
Angela Schwartz - Madlyn Rhue
Mrs. Schwartz - Madlyn Rhue
The Brunette - Katie (I) Rich
Gospel Choir - Allie (I) Rivera
The Nurse - Francesca P. Roberts
Back Up Girl - Alexia (I) Robinson
Fame Dancer - Eartha Robinson
Phenicia - Eartha Robinson
Eartha/Fame Dancer - Eartha Robinson
Fame Dancer/Eartha - Eartha Robinson
Herself - Fame Dancer - Eartha Robinson
Singer/Fame Dancer - Eartha Robinson
Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Eartha Robinson
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Ann Roboff
Dancer - Amber (II) Rogers
Dancer - Nicole Romine
Belly Dancer - Laurie (I) Rose
Butcher Shop Customer - Miss Lola Rose
Karen - Laura Pritchartt
Dancer - Patti Proctor
Towering Inferno Student - Lesley Quickley
Linda Hayden - Martha Quinn
Magenta - A Domestic - Patricia (I) Quinn
Dancer - Shelby Rabara
Mrs. Gimble - Diane Racine
Drama Student - Eva (I) Ramirez
Dancer - Trish Ramish
Dancer - Lisa Ratzin
Dancer - Natasha Rayne
Dancer - Kelly ReDusch
Principal Dancer - Holly Reeve
Vocalist - Victoria Reid
Lynn - Dawn (I) Reilly
Joyce Chapman - Jennifer (I) Rhodes
Angela Schwartz - Madlyn Rhue
Mrs. Schwartz - Madlyn Rhue
The Brunette - Katie (I) Rich
Gospel Choir - Allie (I) Rivera
The Nurse - Francesca P. Roberts
Back Up Girl - Alexia (I) Robinson
Fame Dancer - Eartha Robinson
Phenicia - Eartha Robinson
Eartha/Fame Dancer - Eartha Robinson
Fame Dancer/Eartha - Eartha Robinson
Herself - Fame Dancer - Eartha Robinson
Singer/Fame Dancer - Eartha Robinson
Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Eartha Robinson
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Ann Roboff
Dancer - Amber (II) Rogers
Dancer - Nicole Romine
Belly Dancer - Laurie (I) Rose
Butcher Shop Customer - Miss Lola Rose
Dancer - Michelle Rudy
Singer - Holly Rutherford
Dancer - Cynthia Sarmiento
Fame Dancer - Cynthia Sarmiento
Mrs. Tossoff - Ilse Sass
Mrs. Tossoff - Ilse Sass
Audrey - Gillian Schreiber
Bess - Sandra Seacat
Dr. Reynolds - Judith Searle
Club Patron - Reena Pankaj Shah
The Student - Elizabeth Sharp
Drama Helper - Jessie Sherman
Dancer - Tracy Shibata
Dancer - Kelli Shimada
Nancy - Pamela Susan Shoop
Laura Mackie - Carolyn J. Silas
Julie Miller - Lori Singer
Julie Miller/Mello Cello - Lori Singer
Herself - Lori Singer
Dancer - Thelma (III) Smith
Fame Dancer - Allysia Sneed
Herself - Fame Dancer - Allysia Sneed
Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Allysia Sneed
Principal Dancer - Kate (I) Snyder
Fame Dancer - Vanessa Spino
Dancer - Karen Starr
Dancer - Tyne Stecklein
Monitor on Stairs - Dawn Steinberg
Dancer - Britt (II) Stewart
Dancer - Galadriel Stineman
Becky Guest - Gail Strickland
Nurse - D.J. Sydney
the Nurse - D.J. Sydney
Little Girl - Hayley (I) Taylor
Claudia van Doren - Holland Taylor
Doris - Maureen Teefy
Wife - Lila Teigh
Fame Dancer - Bronwyn (I) Thomas
Michelle - Bronwyn (I) Thomas
Michelle/Fame Dancer - Bronwyn (I) Thomas
Herself - Fame Dancer - Bronwyn (I) Thomas
Michelle/Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Bronwyn (I) Thomas
Rhonda - Bronwyn (I) Thomas
Principal Dancer - Meg Tilly
Dancer - Shari Tiandra Tinker
Ralph's Little Sister - Yvette Torres
Marianne - Melissa Tufeld
Ethnic Girl - Gavin Turek
Drama Student - Philomena Bankston
Maxie (1986-1987) - Olivia Barash
Substitute Teacher - Rachel (I) Bard
Drama Student - Whitney Barncord
Shelley Dumbrowski - Diana (I) Barton
Grandma George - Frances Bay
Drama Student - Nisha (I) Bedi
The Ballerina - Laura Behr
Dancer - Ilene Bergelson
Teacher - Nancy Berggren
The Older Youngster - Jackie Bernstein
Dancer - Ava Bernstine
Herself/contestant (season 1 runner-up) - Shannon Bex
Dancer - Kayla Blake
Dancer - Judith Blaylock
French Horn Girl - Jennifer Bliman
Little 10 Year Old Girl - Anastasia Boissier
Nancy - Brenda Bolte
Herself - Brenda Vaccaro
Denise Hudson - Tasia Valenza
Hotel Guest - Leslie Vallen
Dancer - Debra Varnado
Fame Dancer - Debra Varnado
Melinda MacNeil - Gwen Verdon
Alicia Penderton - Kristen Vigard
Opera Girl - Hailey Villaire
Tina - Gigi Vorgan
Daphne Simone - Deborah Wakeham
Francine - Isabelle (I) Walker
Rachel Kaufman - Nancy (I) Walker
Mrs. Murphy - Marie Wallace
Delores Johnson - Royce Wallace
Tina - Caryn Ward
Herself - Maxine Waters Willard
Herself - Julia (I) Waters
Louise Stefanovich - Diana (I) Webster
'Cats' dancer - Leigh Webster
Ann Strong - Jesse Welles
Marya - Claudia (I) Wells
Dancer - Julia Faye West
Catherine - Betty (I) White
The Nurse - Myrna White
Dancer - Michelle Whitney-Morrison
Debby - Michelle Whitney-Morrison
Fame Dancer - Michelle Whitney-Morrison
Roberta - Kathleen Wilhoite
Fame Dancer - Margaret (IV) Williams
Herself - Dancer - Margaret (IV) Williams
Singer/Fame Dancer - Margaret (IV) Williams
Fame Dancer - Stephanie (I) Williams
Stephanie/Fame Dancer - Stephanie (I) Williams
Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Stephanie (I) Williams
Herself - Fame Dancer - Stephanie (I) Williams
Ellen - Patricia Lee Willson
Herself/Judge - Carnie Wilson
The Transylvanians - Kimi Wong
Janet Hammond - Janet (I) Wood
Dancer - Smith Wordes
Alicia Morgan - Phoebe Yadon-Lewis
Fame Dancer - Cheryl Yamaguchi
Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Cheryl Yamaguchi
Sally - Erica Yohn
Mrs. Peyton-Smythe - Lang Yun
Fame Dancer - Michelle Zeitlin
Nurse's Aid - Barbara Ziff
Dance Teacher - Stefanie Zimmerman
Katie - Johanna Braddy
Frannie Fortune - Bonnie Bramlett
Gospel Choir Member - Amelia Brantley
Jenny McClain - Tracey E. Bregman
Dancer - Deborah Brighton
Fame Dancer - Deborah Brighton
The Transylvanians - Gaye Brown
Paula, Dancer - Paula (I) Brown
Fame Dancer - Paula (I) Brown
Dancer - Paula (I) Brown
Rose - Carol Burnett
The Casting Woman - Nancy (I) Burnett
Principal Dancer - Tracy (I) Burnett
Mrs. Cassidy - Irene Cagen
Drama Student - Smyth Campbell
Cindy - Cindy Canuelas
Marie - Marie Capitti
Coco - Irene Cara
Herself - Irene Cara
Diane Petit - Julie Carmen
Trombonist - Jeanne Carr
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Yvette D. Carrington
Margaret - Corinne Carroll
Muffin - Nancy (I) Cartwright
Miss Maguire - Diane Cary
Mrs. Lewandoski - Madelyn Cates
Ann Carlton - Marge Champion
Dusty Tyler - Loretta Chandler
Waitress - Gloria Charles
Cocktail Waitress - Colette (I) Chenault
Sylvia - Marilyn Chris
Dancer - Celia Ann Chung
The Transylvanians - Imogen Claire
The Transylvanians - Sadie Corre
Mrs. Mendenhall - Mariclare Costello
Topless Student - Nora Cotrone
'Cats' dancer - Sheri Cowart
Dancer - Colleen Craig
Renee Goldman - Joan Crosby
Young Lady - Cynthia Cypert
Smokey - Elizabeth Daily
Darlene Smolinsky/Wicked Witch's Army - Elizabeth Daily
Lucia - Shera Danese
Marco's Little Sister - Annika Daniel
Marco's Little Sister - Sophia Daniel
Teenager - Megan (I) Daniels
Singer - Deborah Ludwig Davis
Lisa - Laura (I) Dean
Principal Dancer - Laura Delano
Drama Student - Deanne Destler
Corky, the Cashier - Denny Dillon
Dancer - Donna DiMeo
Rhonda - Fran Drescher
Tracy - Dominique Dunne
Dancer - Donna Edge-Rachell
Dancer - Krystal Ellsworth
Sheila - Ellia English
Diana Huddleston - Krista Errickson
Phenicia - Mbewe Escobar
Joy's Sister - Tiffany Espensen
Dancer Girl - Mallauri Esquibel
Dancer - Kandi Evan
Train Passenger - Sydney Fairbrother
Mrs. Charlotte Miller - Judy Farrell
Charlotte Miller - Judy Farrell
Mrs. Miller - Judy Farrell
Helen Phillips - Roberta Feldner
Hannah Cooper - Tanya Fenmore
The Photographer - Lynnda Ferguson
Dancer - Leslie Ferrera Ruelas
Liu Chin - Takayo Fischer
Dr. Pettibon - Fionnula Flanagan
'Cats' dancer - Edyie Fleming
Rosie Martinez - Kristy Flores
Principal Dancer - Neisha Folkes-LeMelle
Principal Dancer - Karen (I) Ford
Tracy Donlon - Ami Foster
Hilary - Antonia Franceschi
Dance Teacher - Penny Frank
The Transylvanians - Fran Fullenwider
Rocket Cola Girl - Lisa Fuller
Dancer - Ashley Galvan
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Crystal Garner
Eve - Deborah Geffner
Fame Dancer - Leanne Gerrish
Herself - Dancer - Leanne Gerrish
Herself - Fame Dancer - Leanne Gerrish
Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Leanne Gerrish
Holly Laird - Cynthia Gibb
Herself - Cynthia Gibb
Extra - Nancy Gilliam
Coco Hernandez - Erica Gimpel
Herself - Erica Gimpel
Amy - Julianne Gold
The Wardrobe Woman - Judi Goldhand
Fame Dancer - Nina Goldman
Herself - Fame Dancer - Nina Goldman
Cathy - Kathy Graber
Denise's Mom - April Grace
Dancer - Malerie Grady
Principal Dancer - Hazel (I) Green
Gorgeous Blonde Senior - Paulina Gretzky
Orchestra Conductor - Betty Griffin-Keller
Mrs. Polsdorfer - Barbara Ann Grimes
Principal Dancer - Eva Grubler
Fame Dancer - Jasmine Guy
Fame Dancer - Galyn G�rg
Drama Student - Nicole Habermehl
Attractive Woman - Teri Hafford
Violinist - Caitlin Halliburton
Reggie Higgins - Carrie Hamilton
Kate Riley - Page Hannah
Lisa - Beverly Hart
Freida Grauer - Signe Hasso
Jillian Beckett - Elisa Heinsohn
Peggy Persky - Randee Heller
Dancer - Loriel Hennington
Herself/contestant (season 1 finalist) - Serena Henry
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Lisa Herman
Dancer - Mary Ann Hermansen
Herself/Contestant - Lauren Hildebrandt
Geraldine - Geraldine Hislop
Herself/Seminfinalist - Judy Ho
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Thais Hockaday
Lisa Connors - Jennifer (I) Holmes
Joan Riley - Miki Hood
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Karen Hoppe
Lisa Danielle - Christie Houser
Miss Douglas - Jacquelyn Houston
Julia Chandler - Wendy Smith Howard
Lisa - Lisa (III) Hudson
Mrs. Finsecker - Tresa Hughes
Mona - Linda (I) Hunt
Dancer - Melissa (I) Hurley
Fame Dancer - Melissa (I) Hurley
Malik's Mom - Michael (II) Hyatt
The Transylvanians - Lindsay (I) Ingram
Administrator - Leslie Ishii
Cleo Hewitt - Janet (I) Jackson
Herself - Janet (I) Jackson
Gospel Singer/Student - Dani Jayden
Elizabeth Sherwood - Carol Mayo Jenkins
Elizabeth Sherwood/The Wicked Witch of the West - Carol Mayo Jenkins
Female Rapper - Krystle 'Ak'sent' Johnson
Alice's Mom - Laura (I) Johnson
Dugan - Alan Abelew
Audience Member/Teacher - Don Abernathy
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Adam Abeshouse
Crazed Fan - Johnny (II) Agnew
Ralph Garcy - Tommy Aguilar
Italian Street Cop - Antony Alda
Concierge - Robert Alda
Mr. Belmont - Terry (I) Alexander
Clerk - Dallas Alinder
Dancer - Randy Allaire
Vince - Randy Allaire
Randy - Randy Allaire
The Student Singing Scales - Randy Allaire
Fame Dancer - Randy Allaire
Mr. Hefferan - Al Alu
Dancer - Bobby Amamizu
Musician - Steven Ameche
Himself/Rick - Morey Amsterdam
The Production Assistant - Brian James Anderson
Nightclub Bouncer - Ronald Kartoon Antwine
Vince Donlon - Bill (I) Applebaum
Harvey Finsecker - Victor of Aquitaine
Michael - Boyd Gaines
Pawn Broker - Leonard Gaines
Andrew Rotter's Voice - Lew Gallo
Rupert Ritzik - Lew Gallo
Raphael - Leo (I) Garcia
Himself - Fame Dancer - Forrest Gardner
Newsperson - Conroy Gedeon
Mr. Amatullo - Louis Giambalvo
Carmine Amatullo - Louis Giambalvo
Tap Dance Competitor - Joe Gieb
Trainee Agent - Larry Gilman
Oliver The Prop Man - Oliver Givens
Music Executive - Dale Godboldo
Myron Leach - Leo (I) Gordon
Dancer - Gentry Gorg
Morris - Patrick (I) Gorman
Mr. Wacky - Gerrit Graham
Mr. Martin Cranston - Kelsey Grammer
The Criminologist - An Expert - Charles (I) Gray
Principal Dancer - Robin (I) Gray
Jack Goodman - H. Richard Greene
Dwight Mendenhall - David Greenlee
Dwight Mendenhall/Young Quintin Morloch - David Greenlee
Dwight Mendenhall/Evil Helper - David Greenlee
Fydor - Adam Gregor
Rolf - Adam Gregor
Drama Student - Nick Grimes
Mr. Torrence - Robin Thomas Grossman
Marvin Rutledge - Stanley Grover
Neil's Dad - Howard Gutman
Tino - Thomas Guzman-Sanchez
Fan - Andrew Haeata
Drummer - Deane Hagen
Shorofsky - Albert Hague
Mr. Benjamin Shorofsky - Albert Hague
Benjamin Shorofsky - Albert Hague
Benjamin Shorofsky/Ghost of Christmas past - Albert Hague
Mr. Benjamin Shorofsky/The Wizard of Shorofsky - Albert Hague
Kevin Taylor - Harold 'Happy' Hairston
Swaboda - Tim Haldeman
Reverend Tyler - Albert (I) Hall
The Maitre'D - John Hallow
Bill Drake - Ben (I) Hammer
Stage Manager - James (I) Hardie
Gianni - Johnny Haymer
Bronco Bob - Myron Healey
Patrick Becket - Trevor Henley
Patrick Beckett - Trevor Henley
Bathroom Student - Willie Henry Jr.
Matthew - Elden Henson
Fame Dancer - Richard Herrey
The Commercial Actor - J. Michael (III) Higgins
Dancer - J. Michael (III) Higgins
Lamar - Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs
Elisa Sellers - Grainger Hines
Mr. Cannon - Robert (I) Hitt
Drama Student - Steve (I) Hollander
Fan - Logan Holt
Senior Rapper - Marcus Hopsin
Dance Teacher - J.T. Horenstein
The Producer - Dennis (I) Howard
Oswald Bertwhistle - Sydney Howard
Stetson - Hoke Howell
Dancer - Antonio Hudnell
Dancer Boy - Jeremy (II) Hudson
Christopher Donlon - Bill Hufsey
Christopher Donlon/Buddy Valone - Bill Hufsey
Himself - Bill Hufsey
Christopher Donlon/Prince Frederic of Vatonia - Bill Hufsey
Fame Dancer - Rudy Huston
Neil Baczynsky - Paul (I) Iacono
Enforcer - Ice-T
Danny Amatullo - Carlo Imperato
Himself - Carlo Imperato
Danny Amatullo/The Cowardly Lion - Carlo Imperato
The Man In Hospital Suite 2B - John (I) Ingle
Ostrin - Sam Ingraffia
Fame Dancer - K. Craig Innes
Fran?ois Lafete - Steve Inwood
Dippy Dave - Wynn Irwin
Dr. Reston - Gregory Itzin
Club Jam Vocal #2 - Krys Ivory
Actor - Giovanni (I) Jackson
Policeman - Jon (I) Jacobs
Motorcycle Cop - Jon (II) Jacobs
Himself/contestant (season 1) - Justin Jacoby
Vandal #2 - Evan (I) James
Mr. Bob Dyrenforth (1985-1987) - Graham (I) Jarvis
Bob Dyrenforth - Graham (I) Jarvis
the Hall Monitor - Will (II) Jarvis
Sam Beckett - Todd (I) Jeffries
Jim Laird - Barry Jenner
The Poker Player - Michael Jerry Lee
'Cats' dancer - Kenneth Jezek
Korean Boy - Tim Jo
Cliff Armbruster - Arte Johnson
Duke Mackie - Russell (I) Johnson
Michael Harrison - Paul Joynt
Brother Timothy - Peter Jurasik
Cameraman - Bill Kalmenson
Ron - Ivan Kane
Tony - Richard Kantor
Detective Kessler - John Karlen
Waiter - Seth (I) Kaufman
Rick the Waiter - Seth (I) Kaufman
'Cats' dancer - Thom Keeling
Moe Starkey - Jack Kehoe
Dancer - Dominique Kelley
Band Member - Charles A. Kelly
Teacher - Richard (I) Kendall
Oriental Violinist - Sang (I) Kim
Principal Dancer - Patrick (I) King
The Commercial Director - Robert (XVI) King
Marty Shwartz - Bruno Kirby
Eddie Macon - George (II) Kirby
Richard III - Darrell Kirkman
Burns - David Kock
Guitarist - Kole
Irving Abromowitz - Paul La Greca
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Frankie Laino
Drama Student - Ted Lambert
Dancer - Nick Lanzisera
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Richard (I) Latimer
Douglas Cameron - Brian Lawrance
Agent Crane - Ren� Le Vant
The Innkeeper - Britt Leach
Student - Andrew J. Lederer
Obnoxious Student - Andrew J. Lederer
Himself - Winner - Harlemm Lee
Karaoke Server - Lock Lee
Contestant (finalist) - Raymond J. Lee
Nurse Connelly - Merrill Leighton
Lewis Washington - Christopher (II) Lewis
Fame Dancer - Garry Q. Lewis
Justice of the Peace - Harry (I) Lewis
Airport Policeman - Richard Libertini
Friend of Brooklyn Boy - Alex Liddy
Dancer - Chris (II) Liu
Mr. Cassidy - Ernie (I) Lively
Rumbold Wakefield - Herbert Lomas
Andy Matthews - Cody Longo
Gordon Wilson - Greg Longstreet
Club Patron - Mark Anthony (II) Lopez
Mr. Wendell - Lawrence Lott
Fan - Daniel (IV) Lucas
Ivor - John Lykes
The Taxi Driver - Primo L�pez
Kenneth Garth - Will MacMillan
Mayor - H.F. Maltby
Mr. Amatullo - Ric Mancini
Bruno's Uncle - James (I) Manis
Mr. Karpinsky - Russ Marin
Louie Bacca - Russ Marin
Bob Demeter - Scott (I) Marlowe
David Anderson - Yves Andr� Martin
Little Boy - Tony Marz
Bellhop - David (I) Mauro
Mr. William Quigley - Kevin (I) McCarthy
Montgomery - Paul McCrane
The Audience Member - Kevin (I) McDermott
The Stage Manager - Tom (I) McDermott
Dancer - Jermaine McGhee
Kevin Barrett - Paul (II) McGill
Simon Marshall - Richard McGonagle
Charlie - Fred McGrath
Tom Reardon - Tom McGreevey
Julie's Father - Jim McKrell
Officer Becket - Sandy McPeak
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Josh (I) Melville
The Juggler - Ron (I) Meyers
Lester Cordwell - Guy Middleton
Joel Bates - Tom (II) Middleton
Frederick Rosen - George Milan
Mr. Tipton - Vincent Milana
Mr. Schwartz - John Milford
Ralph - Barry (I) Miller
Lou Mackie - Dick (I) Miller
The Emcee - Larry (I) Miller
Dr. Korngold - Keith Mills
The Transylvanians - Anthony (I) Milner
Colin - Colin (V) Mitchell
Touchstone - Isaac Mizrahi
Dancer - Ken Molina
Fame Dancer - Ken Molina
Dale - Tony Monaco
Dancer - Kc Monnie
Marco - Asher Monroe
Detective Dellinger - Del (I) Monroe
Principal Dancer - Julian Montenaire
Timmy Ellis - Lee (I) Montgomery
Farrell - Jim (I) Moody
George - Esai Morales
Customs Agent - Ruben (I) Moreno
Heckler - Ben Morice
Fan - Jason Morice
Panel Member - Eric (I) Morris
Joey Laurenzano - Rob (I) Morrow
Foreign Man - Larry (I) Moss
Max - Dermot Mulroney
Dancer - Mike (I) Munich
Mr. Pulaski - George (I) Murdock
The Club Owner - Jack (I) Murdock
Pool Player - E. Danny Murphy
Student - Richard (II) Murphy
Cafeteria Jam Piano Student - Eli Myers
Club Patron - Jeremy Nahmiash
Football Player - Robert (I) Neary
'Cats' dancer - Phineas Newborn III
Trevor Kane - Anthony Newley
Mr. Melendez - Luis (I) Avalos
Eddie - Edwin Avedissian
Dancer - Danny Axley
Bert Kline - Lew Ayres
Doctor Clay - Conrad Bachmann
Jimmy Brock - Vincent Baggetta
Nick - Cooper Hamilton Bailey
Clifton Bauer - Patrik Baldauff
Maitre D' - Ray Ballard
Dancer - Rey Barcena
Drama Student - Gino (I) Barletta
The Mime - Gabriel Barre
Maitre'd - Ivor Barry
Player #2 - Rick (I) Barry
Claude Hunsicker - Paul (I) Bartel
Angelo - Eddie Barth
The Doorman - Bob Basso
Crazed Fan - Zeb Beall
Interviewer - Christopher (II) Beaumont
William Rosenkrantz - Henry Beckman
The Transylvanians - Perry Bedden
Mr. Collins - Charles Alvin Bell
Hoskins - Michael (I) Bell
Mr. Todd - Dave Nicolson
The Mysterious Stranger - Thor (I) Nielsen
Fame Dancer - Craig Ninnes
S.T. Gray - Norman Nixon
Det. Kessler - Ted Noose
Dancer - Ryan Novak
The Tall Man - Richard Noyce
Riff Raff - A Handyman - Richard (I) O'Brien
Dancer - Reggie O'Gwin
Mr. Schwartz - Gerald S. O'Loughlin
Dancer - Brandon O'Neal
Himself/contestant (season 1 finalist) - Brandon O'Neal
Troy Phillips - Jimmy Osmond
Schlepstein - Frank Oteri
Fame Dancer - Gordy Owens
Waiter - David (I) Packer
Carl - Harrison Page
Harry Burke - Stuart Pankin
The Assistant Director - Tom Parsekian
Dancer - Regan Patno
Fame Dancer - Regan Patno
Montgomery MacNeil - P.R. Paul
The Salesman - David Paymer
Student with Glasses - Paul Peglar
Malik Washburn - Collins Pennie
Victor Tavares - Walter (I) Perez
Dancer - Harold Perrineau
Fiorino - Michael (I) Perrotta
Dancer - Jameson Perry
Detective Murray - Phil (I) Peters
Reuben Pendleton - Frank Pettingell
Dancer - Dwayne Phelps
Fame Dancer - Dwayne Phelps
Himself - Dancer - Dwayne Phelps
Brother Marcel - Frank Picard
The Record Producer - Jim Piddock
Bag Lady - Charles (I) Pierce
Paul Seeger - Eric Pierpoint
Jack - Eric Pierpoint
Press Representative - Frederick Piper
Rocky Horror M.C. - Sal Piro
Coach Jordan - Rick Podell
Paul Forbes - Jeff Pomerantz
Gottlieb - Eric Poppick
Car Salesman - Tom Poston
Jack Ware - Michael (I) Preston
Sal Di Angelo - William (I) Prince
Doran - David Proval
Hunk Pepitone - David Proval
Dancer - Bill Prudich
Fame Dancer - Bill Prudich
Mike Lifton - Willard E. Pugh
Pratt - Al Pugliese
Wally Zawicky - James Purcell
Jeff Stave - John Putch
Janitor - Bill (I) Quinn
The Waiter - Tony Rader
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Peter Rafelson
Guitar Player/Band Member - Peter Rafelson
Dancer - Barrie Raffel
Not Kane - Tommy (I) Rall
Father Morales - Ray (I) Ramirez
Bobby - Kenneth Ransom
Dancer - Jim Raposa
Youngster #1 - Garette Ratliff Henson
Leroy - Gene Anthony Ray
Leroy Johnson - Gene Anthony Ray
Leroy Johnson/Ghost of Christmas Yet to Come - Gene Anthony Ray
Himself - Gene Anthony Ray
Leroy Johnson/The Scarecrow - Gene Anthony Ray
Alice's Dad - James (II) Read
Red Haired Boy - Michael Eric Reid
The Policeman - L. Kenneth Richardson
Tommy - Jorge (II) Rivas
Fame Dancer - Serge Rodnunsky
'Cats' dancer - Serge Rodnunsky
Himself - Dancer - Serge Rodnunsky
Himself - Fame Dancer - Serge Rodnunsky
Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Serge Rodnunsky
Mr. Amatullo - Andy Romano
Joe Garver - Richard Romanus
Miltie Horowitz - Robert (I) Romanus
Milton 'Psycho' Horowitz - Robert (I) Romanus
Fame Dancer - Michael (I) Rooney
Himself - Fame Dancer - Michael (I) Rooney
Fame Dancer - Adrian Rosario
Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Adrian Rosario
Professor Jennings - Duncan (I) Ross
Charles McKay - Duncan (I) Ross
Rocky Horror 'Dr. Frank-N-Furter' - Douglas Rowan
Lewis Jacubek - Jan Rubes
Bernie - David Ruprecht
Sergent Levin - Al Ruscio
Vinny - Nipsey Russell
Dancer - Gavin (I) Ryan
Mitchell - John (I) Salazar
Drama Student - Loris Sallahian
Brent - Otis Sallid
Ray Claxton - Tom Schanley
Cyrano - Dan (II) Schneider
Coach Axler - Bob Seagren
Griffith - Lynn Philip Seibel
Leo Finklestein - Milton Selzer
Vandal #1 - Michael Shaner
Jim - Stan (I) Shaw
Mailman - David (I) Sheehan
Caruso - Dave (I) Shelley
Keach Howard - Randy (I) Shields
Student - Reynaldo Silva
Silhouette - Steven Daniells Silva
Himself - Richard (I) Simmons
Student - Jared (I) Simon
Store Owner - Ben Slack
Randy - Lance (I) Sloane
Cassidy - Sam Slovick
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Boris Slutsky
Lead Actor - Matteo Smania
Agent Schroeder - Donegan Smith
Film Set PA - Donnie (I) Smith
Guitar Player/Band Member 1984-1986 - Pete Smithie
Dr. Lindstrom - Bruce (I) Solomon
Ted Chapman - Ted Sorel
David Cobb - Martin (I) Speer
Oedipus - Larry Spinak
Leonard Mendenhall - Larry Spinak
Duane Doberman - Larry Spinak
Intern - Richard (IV) Stanley
Accordion Player - Lance Stevens
David Reardon - Morgan (I) Stevens
Larry - Shawn (I) Stevens
Drummer - Theodore Stone
Orchestra Conductor - Jonathan Strasser
Mickey Garth - Sean (XIV) Sullivan
Jim Hamilton - Tom (I) Sullivan
Jim Landon - Tom (I) Sullivan
Keith Donlon - Jerry Supiran
Eddie - Ryan Surratt
Jim Parker - Todd Susman
The Bowler - Steve Susskind
Timmons - John Svar
Quentin Morloch - Ken Swofford
Morloch - Ken Swofford
Quentin Morloch/Jacob Marley - Ken Swofford
Michael Taftner - Russ Tamblyn
Russ, the Choreographer - Russ Tamblyn
The Choreographer - Russ Tamblyn
Denise's Dad - Julius Tennon
The Transylvanians - Tony Then
Mr. Crandall - Michael (I) Thoma
Judge - Russell Thorndike
Mr. Berg - Lawrence Tierney
Pepe - Oz Tortora
Fame Dancer - Darryl Tribble
Himself - Fame Dancer - Darryl Tribble
Singer/Fame Dancer - Darryl Tribble
Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Darryl Tribble
Mover - Ron Troncatty
David - Garrison True
The Recording Engineer - Frederic Tucker
Ben Pettit - Glynn Turman
Jesse's Grandfather - Natividad Vac�o
Driver - Raf Vallone
Gordie - Warren Vanders
Principal Dancer - Louis Venosta
Mr. McClain - Richard Venture
Fame Dancer - Rocker Verastique
Himself - Fame Dancer - Rocker Verastique
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Alan Vetter
Actor - Henry Victor
Butcher - Rudy Villagrana
Fred - Lee Ving
Sandy Webb - Sal Viscuso
Frankie - F.X. Vitolo
Police Officer - Charles (I) Walker
Graduation Guest - Adam (I) Waller
Birdie Whelan - Ray Walston
High School Student - Ralf Wancha
The Producer - William (I) Ward
Lucas Boyd - Malcolm-Jamal Warner
Charlie Washington - Vernon Washington
Himself - Luther Waters
Singing Homeless Man - Oren Waters
Himself - Oren Waters
Mr. Mendenhall - Mills Watson
Oedipus - Timothy Wead
Vernon Johnson - Alan (I) Weeks
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Evan (I) Weinstein
Composer - Sam (I) Weisman
Michael Green - David Westgor
Mark Lewis - Jim (I) Weston
Casper Wintergreen - Fred Willard
Dancer - Jason (XLI) Williams
Dr. Lewis Henderson - John Warner Williams
Acting student - William Winckler
Hype Man - Donnie 'Burger' Winston
Grover - Gary (I) Wood
Teacher - Scott J. Wood
Gallupo - Nicholas (I) Worth
Himself/judge (season 1) - Johnny (II) Wright
Himself/Judge - JoJo Wright
Principal Dancer - Philip (I) Wright
Himself - Dancer - Philip (III) Wright
'Cats' dancer - Derryl Yeager
Principal Dancer - Ranko Yokoyana
Robert Summers - William Allen Young
Harland - Steffen Zacharias
M.C. - Richard Belzer
Meyer Shine - Richard (I) Benjamin
Danielo - Joe (III) Bennett
The Comedian - Gregg Berger
Maury - Ed Berke
Nathan Adler - Milton Berle
Maitre d' - John Bernabei
Ira - Nat Bernstein
The Boy Student - Randy Bertish
The Transylvanians - Christopher (I) Biggins
Messenger - Beau Bishop
Tony - Sandor Black
Joe Douglas - Will Bledsoe
Big Marco - John (III) Bloom
Charlie - Alan Blumenfeld
Truck Driver - Frank Bongiorno
Jesse V. Valesquez - Jesse Borrego
Jesse V. Valesquez/Fast Eddie Cartucci - Jesse Borrego
Himself - Jesse Borrego
Timmy - Zachary Bostrom
Brad Majors - A Hero - Barry Bostwick
Himself - Dominic Bowden
Stage Manager - Larry Zerner
The Actor - David Breitbarth
Charlie - Tom (I) Bresnahan
The Pick Pocket - Carl Bressler
Fame Dancer - Derrick Brice
Billy Hall/Fame Dancer - Derrick Brice
Himself - Fame Dancer - Derrick Brice
Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Derrick Brice
Dancer/Fame Dancer - Derrick Brice
Eddie - Jimmy Bridges
Al Stefano - Richard (I) Bright
Jennings - Charlie Brill
Mr. England - Bill (I) Britten
Plump Eric - Eric Brockington
Gramps - Ernie (I) Brown
Lefty - Peabo Bryson
Violinist - Gregory Buchalter
Trombone Player - Jeffrey Budin
Bunsky - Nicholas Bunin
George Burns - George (I) Burns
Willard - Grand L. Bush
Billy Christiansen - Merritt Butrick
The Transylvanians - Ishaq Bux
Buzzy Fentin - Burke Byrnes
Dancer - Christopher Caballero
Fame Dancer - Christopher Caballero
Bradley Elliot Jr - Joshua Cadman
The Transylvanians - Stephen Calcutt
Doctor - James T. Callahan
The Waiter/Lt. - Ric Cane
Dancer - Robert Caplain
Angelo Martelli - Carmine Caridi
Perez - Ismael 'East' Carlo
Ernie Shank - Carl Carlsson
Paper Cutter - Carl Carlsson
Tim O'Banyan - Art Carney
Dancer - Anthony (I) Carr
Dancer - Bubba Carr
Danny Amatullo - John Carradine
Camera Shop Clerk - Earl (II) Carroll
Billy Waters - Julius Carry
Stanley Beckerman - Jack (II) Carter
The Mailman - Glenn Casale
Luis - Eddie Castrodad
The Transylvanians - Hugh Cecil
Brooklyn Boy - Patrick Censoplano
Ian Ware - Michael Cerveris
Player #1 - Jerry (I) Chambers
Clerk - Stuart Charno
Henry Lee - Don Cheadle
Billy Dorfman - Oliver (I) Clark
Jeff Harris - Brian Patrick Clarke
Charlie - Cam Clarke
Alan Stewart - Christian Clemenson
Dancer - Chevy Lamont Cofield
The Transylvanians - Rufus (I) Collins
Ice Cream Brat - Wayne (I) Collins
Sandy Bailey - Scott Colomby
Opponent - Gilbert B. Combs
The Minister - Paul Comi
Andy - Keith Coogan
Will - Gregory (I) Cooke
The Waiter - Gus Corrado
Man in Airport - Guido Corte
Artie Horowitz/Ralph - Robert Costanzo
The Transylvanians - Tony (I) Cowan
Bruno - Lee Curreri
Bruno Martelli - Lee Curreri
Himself - Lee Curreri
Bruno Martelli/The Tin Man - Lee Curreri
Fan - Michael (III) Cutting
Fan - Nick Cutting
Doug Logan - Darren Dalton
Cafeteria Jam Violin Student - Seth Daly
Janitor - Walter Daly
Mark - Mark Dana
Principal Dancer - Greg De Jean
Dancer - Marco (I) De La Cruz
Principal Dancer - Michael DeLorenzo
Fame Dancer - Michael DeLorenzo
Michael/Fame Dancer - Michael DeLorenzo
Himself - Dancer - Michael DeLorenzo
Himself - Fame Dancer - Michael DeLorenzo
Michael/Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Michael DeLorenzo
Dancer - Michael DeLorenzo
Stage Manager - Frank Dent
The Director - Stanley DeSantis
Brad - Dean Devlin
Fame Dancer - Darryl DeWald
Mr. Quimby - Tony DiBenedetto
Dancer - Matthew Dicken
Dancer (1986-) - Matthew (I) Dickens
Dancer - Trac DiPonzio
Fame Dancer - Trac DiPonzio
Exalted Muskrat - Robert (I) Donner
Assistant Director - Jim Doughan
Young Man - Charles (II) Douglass
Air Force Major - Robert Dowdell
Priest - Richard (I) Doyle
Principal Dancer - Aaron (I) Dugger
Fan - Scott Dunster
Central Park Cop Dances Into - Joe (I) Duquette
Mr. James Dowd - Charles S. Dutton
Waiter - Wayne C. Dvorak
Alex - Alex (II) Dyer
Fan - Leighton Dyer
Dancer - Shaun Earl
Jason - Shaun Earl
Shaun - Shaun Earl
Earl Derringer - Shaun Earl
Fame Dancer - Shaun Earl
The Sushi Chef - Hideo Ebara
Popjoy - Paul Eiding
Clerk - Jack Eiseman
Popeye - Rick Elias
Fame Dancer - Cameron English
Himself - Fame Dancer - Cameron English
Fame Dancer/Punchkin/Wicked Witch's Army - Cameron English
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Fima Ephron
Michael - Eldo Ray Estes
Lester - Andrew Ethier
Principal Musician and Vocalist - Anthony (I) Evans
Musician - Anthony (I) Evans
The Older Actor - John (II) Evans
Will Gunther - Greg Evigan
M. Fame - B.P. Fallon
Himself/Host - Joey Fatone
Francesco - Jos� (I) Ferrer
Mitch Randall - Robert Fieldsteel
Violinist - Gennadi Filimonov
Violinist - Gennadi Filimonov
Film Director - Arthur (I) Finn
Driver Cop - John (I) Finn
Elvis - Robert (I) Firth
Fan - Andrew Flaws
Snake - William (I) Forsythe
Norman - Jonathan Charles (I) Fox
Julio - Thom (I) Fox
Allan Kerk - John Fragnoli
Hector - Abel (I) Franco
Francesco's Friend - Paolo Frediani
Dennis Mitchell - Bruce (I) French
Mr. Donlon - Victor French

What are the characters in movieFame, name the characters of Fame movie, which actors played role in Fame list of characters in movie Fame, list of actors in Fame movie

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.