What are the characters in The 55th Annual Academy Awards movie

The characters in The 55th Annual Academy Awards movie are
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Julie (I) Andrews
Herself - Winner: Best Costume Design - Bhanu Athaiya
Herself - Performer - Patti Austin
Herself - Academy President - Fay Kanin
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Kathleen (I) Kennedy
Herself - Presenter: Best Art Direction - Margot Kidder
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Cinematography - Nastassja Kinski
Herself - Winner: Best Actress in a Supporting Role & Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Jessica (I) Lange
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Mildred (I) Lewis
Herself - Performer - Melissa Manchester
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Visual Effects - Elizabeth (I) McGovern
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Live Action Short Film & Best Animated Short Film - Kristy McNichol
Herself - Host - Liza Minnelli
Herself - Winner: Best Documentary Short - Terre Nash
Herself - Presenter: Best Original Song - Olivia Newton-John
Herself - Audience Member - Encarna Paso
Herself - Performer: Irving Berlin Tribute - Bernadette Peters
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film - Luise Rainer
Herself - Presenter: Best Costume Design - Ann Reinking
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film - Luise Rainer
Herself - Presenter: Best Costume Design - Ann Reinking
Herself - Presenter: Best Makeup - Jane (I) Russell
Herself - Winner: Best Original Song - Buffy Sainte-Marie
Herself - Presenter: Best Actor in Supporting Role - Susan Sarandon
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Sissy Spacek
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Kim (I) Stanley
Herself - Winner: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Meryl Streep
Herself - Performer - Sandahl Bergman
Herself - Performer - Jennifer Warnes
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Lesley Ann Warren
Herself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Sigourney Weaver
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Film Editing - Raquel Welch
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Documentary Short & Best Documentary Feature - JoBeth Williams
Herself - Audience Member - Joanne (I) Woodward
Herself - Presenter: Best Picture - Carol Burnett
Herself - Presenter: Technical Awards - Dyan Cannon
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Original Score & Best Original Song Score or Adaptation Score - Cher (I)
Herself - Nominated: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Glenn Close
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Sound Effects Editing - Jamie Lee Curtis
Dancer - Janeen Damian
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Sound - Lisa Eilbacher
Herself - Audience Member - Felicia Farr
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Teri Garr
Himself - Performer: Irving Berlin Tribute - Peter (I) Allen
Himself - Winner: Best Foreign Language Film - Jos� Luis Garci
Himself - Winner: Best Sound - Robert (I) Glass
Himself - Winner: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Louis Gossett Jr.
Himself - Audience Member - Don Gummer
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Costume Design - Steve Guttenberg
Himself - Presenter: Hersholt Award - Charlton Heston
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Dustin Hoffman
Himself - Presenter: Honorary Award - Bob (I) Hope
Himself - Performer - James (I) Ingram
Himself - Winner: Best Original Song - Will (II) Jennings
Himself - Presenter: Best Cinematography - Michael Keaton
Himself - Presenter: Best Sound - David (I) Keith
Himself - Winner: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Ben Kingsley
Himself - Winner: Best Sound - Robert Knudson
Himself - Winner: Best Art Direction-Set Decoration - Robert W. Laing
Himself - Audience Member - Matt Lattanzi
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary, Short Subjects - Edward Le Lorrain
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Jack Lemmon
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Edward (I) Lewis
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - John (I) Lithgow
Himself - Nominee: Best Director - Sidney Lumet
Himself - Winner: Best Original Song Score or Adaptation Score - Henry Mancini
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - James (I) Mason
Himself - Co-Host - Walter Matthau
Himself - Audience Member - Roddy McDowall
Himself - Hersholt Award Recipient - Walter Mirisch
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Robert Mitchum
Himself - Co-Host - Dudley Moore
Himself - John Moschitta Jr.
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Dennis Muren
Himself - Presenter: Best Visual Effects - Eddie (I) Murphy
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Paul (I) Newman
Himself - Winner: Best Picture & Best Director - Richard Attenborough
Himself - Winner: Best Original Song - Jack Nitzsche
Himself - Nominee: Best Director & Best Adapted Screenplay - Wolfgang Petersen
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture & Best Director - Sydney (I) Pollack
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Robert (I) Preston
Himself - Co-Host - Richard Pryor
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Carlo Rambaldi
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Actor in Supporting Role - Christopher Reeve
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Dick (I) Richards
Himself - Honorary Award Recipient - Mickey (I) Rooney
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Short Film - Zbigniew (I) Rybczynski
Himself - Winner: Best Art Direction-Set Decoration - Michael Seirton
Himself - Presenter: Best Film Editing - Tom Selleck
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Art Direction - William Shatner
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Kenneth (I) Smith
Himself - Nominee - Best Art Direction for Blade Runner - David L. Snyder
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture & Best Director - Steven Spielberg
Himself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Sylvester Stallone
Himself - Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay - Donald (II) Stewart
Himself - Presenter: Best Actor in a Leading Role - John (I) Travolta
Himself - Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film - Jack Valenti
Himself - Presenter: Best Sound Effects Editing - Carl (I) Weathers
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Makeup - Cornel Wilde
Himself - Presenter: Best Director - Billy Wilder
Himself - Winner: Best Cinematography - Billy (III) Williams
Himself - Winner: Best Original Score - John (I) Williams
Himself - Presenter: Best Documentary Short & Best Documentary Feature - David L. Wolper
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Richard D. Zanuck
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary Feature - John Zaritsky
Himself - Performer - Stephen (I) Bishop
Himself - Winner: Best Film Editing - John (II) Bloom
Himself - Audience Member - Ernest Borgnine
Himself - Winner: Best Original Song Score or Adaptation Score - Leslie Bricusse
Himself - Winner: Best Original Screenplay - John (I) Briley
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - David (I) Brown
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Effects Editing - Ben Burtt
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Effects Editing - Charles L. Campbell
Himself - Winner: Best Sound - Gene S. Cantamessa
Himself - Performer - Joe (I) Cocker
Himself - Conductor - Bill Conti
Himself - Winner: Best Art Direction-Set Decoration - Stuart Craig
Himself - Winner: Best Sound - Don Digirolamo
Himself - Presenter: Best Live Action Short Film & Best Animated Short Film - Matt (I) Dillon
Himself - Presenter: Best Original Score & Best Original Song Score or Adaptation Score - Pl�cido Domingo
Himself - Presenter: Best Original Screenplay & Best Adapted Screenplay - Philip (I) Dunne
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Charles Durning
Himself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay - Blake (I) Edwards
Himself - Audience Member - Antonio Ferrandis

What are the characters in movieThe 55th Annual Academy Awards, name the characters of The 55th Annual Academy Awards movie, which actors played role in The 55th Annual Academy Awards list of characters in movie The 55th Annual Academy Awards, list of actors in The 55th Annual Academy Awards movie

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.