What are the characters in The 56th Annual Academy Awards movie

The characters in The 56th Annual Academy Awards movie are
Herself - Nominated: Best Actress in a Leading Role & Co-Presenter: Best Animated & Best Live Action Short Film - Jane (I) Alexander
Herself - Winner: Best Art Direction - Anna (I) Asp
Herself - Audience Member - Sarah (II) Lawson
Herself - Winner: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Shirley MacLaine
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Liza Minnelli
Dancer - Eileen Molloy
Herself - Presenter: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Mary Tyler Moore
Herself - Presenter: Best Cinematography - Joanna Pacula
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Documentary Short and Best Documentary Feature - Holly Palance
Herself - Presenter: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Dolly Parton
Herself - Winner: Best Live Action Short Film - Janice L. Platt
Herself - Presenter: Best Art Direction-Set Decoration - Jane (I) Powell
Herself - Audience Member - Ginger Rogers
Herself - Audience Member - Ginger Rogers
Herself - Winner: Best Documentary Short - Cynthia (I) Scott
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Original Screenplay and Best Adapted Screenplay - Sissy Spacek
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Meryl Streep
Herself - Shirley Temple
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Costume Design - Twiggy (I)
Herself - Performer - Bonnie Tyler
Herself - Wife of M.J. Frankovich - Binnie Barnes
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Original Score - Jennifer Beals
Herself - Accepting Best Foreign Language Film Award - Ingrid (II) Bergman
Herself - Winner: Best Original Song Score or Adaptation Score & Nominee: Best Original Song - Marilyn Bergman
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Julie (I) Walters
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Debra Winger
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Alfre Woodard
Herself - Presenter: Best Sound Mixing - Christie Brinkley
Herself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Dyan Cannon
Herself - Performer & Winner: Best Original Song - Irene Cara
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Cher (I)
Herself - Nominated: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Glenn Close
Herself - Co-Presenter: Technical Achievement Awards - Joan (I) Collins
Herself - Audience Member - Morgan Fairchild
Herself - Winner: Best Film Editing - Lisa Fruchtman
Herself - Performer - Lani Hall
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Sound Editing - Daryl Hannah
Herself - Audience Member - Tess Harper
Herself - Performer - Jennifer Holliday
Herself - Winner: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Linda (I) Hunt
Herself - Audience Member - Anjelica Huston
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Amy (I) Irving
Himself - President of the Academy - Gene (I) Allen
Himself - Performer - Herb Alpert
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary Feature - Emile Ardolino
Himself - Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film - John (I) Gavin
Himself - Presenter: Best Original Screenplay and Best Adapted Screenplay - Mel (I) Gibson
Himself - Remembering David Niven - Cary (I) Grant
Himself - Audience Member - Don Gummer
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Gene Hackman
Himself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Rock (I) Hudson
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Timothy Hutton
Himself - Conductor - Quincy (I) Jones
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Sound Mixing - Michael Keaton
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Original Score - Gene (I) Kelly
Himself - Audience Member - Val Kilmer
Himself - Winner: Best Original Song Score or Adaptation Score & Nominee: Best Original Song - Michel Legrand
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in Supporting Role - John (I) Lithgow
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing - David (I) MacMillan
Himself - Presenter: Best Visual Effects - Cheech Marin
Himself - Performer - Tom (I) McCaffrey
Himself - Co-Presenter: Honorary Award to Hal Roach - George 'Spanky' McFarland
Himself - Presenter: Best Art Direction-Set Decoration - Ricardo Montalban
Himself - Presenter - Roger (I) Moore
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Dennis Muren
Himself - Winner: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Jack (I) Nicholson
Himself - Presenter: Best Director - Richard Attenborough
Himself - Presenter: Best Sound Editing - Kevin (I) Bacon
Himself - David (I) Niven
Himself - Winner: Best Cinematography - Sven Nykvist
Himself - Presenter: Best Documentary Short and Best Documentary Feature - Jack Palance
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Short Film - Jimmy Picker
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Ken (I) Ralston
Himself - Honorary Award Recipient - Hal (I) Roach
Himself - Winner: Best Film Editing - Tom Rolf
Himself - Winner: Best Film Editing - Stephen A. Rotter
Himself - Co-Presenter: Technical Achievement Awards - Arnold Schwarzenegger
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing - Thomas (II) Scott
Himself - Presenter: Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award - Frank Sinatra
Himself - Audience Member - Robert Stack
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Sylvester Stallone
Himself - Winner: Best Film Editing - Douglas (I) Stewart
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary Short - Adam Symansky
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing - Randy Thom
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Phil Tippett
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in Supporting Role - Rip Torn
Himself - Presenter: Best Costume Design - Tommy Tune
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film - Jack Valenti
Himself - Presenter: Best Film Editing - Robert (I) Wise
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing - Mark (I) Berger
Himself - Winner: Best Original Song Score or Adaptation Score & Nominee: Best Original Song - Alan (I) Bergman
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Editing - Jay Boekelheide
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Original Score - Ray Bolger
Himself - Presenter: Best Original Song - Matthew (I) Broderick
Himself - Winner: Best Picture, Best Director & Best Adapted Screenplay - James L. Brooks
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role & Presenter: Best Animated & Best Live Action Short Film - Michael (I) Caine
Himself - Presenter: Best Picture - Frank Capra
Himself - Host - Johnny (I) Carson
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Visual Effects - Tommy Chong
Himself - Winner: Best Original Score - Bill Conti
Himself - Co-Presenter: Honorary Award to Hal Roach - Jackie (I) Cooper
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Tom Courtenay
Himself - Presenter - Sammy (I) Davis Jr.
Himself - Performer - Mac (I) Davis
Himself - Presenter: Best Original Song Score or Adaptation Score - Neil (I) Diamond
Himself - Winner: Best Foreign Language Film - J�rn Donner
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in Supporting Role - Charles Durning
Himself - Winner: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Robert Duvall
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Richard Edlund
Himself - Winner: Best Film Editing - Glenn Farr
Himself - Winner: Best Original Screenplay - Horton Foote
Himself - Winner: Best Original Song - Keith Forsey
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Cinematography - Anthony (I) Franciosa
Himself - Hersholt Award Recipient - M.J. Frankovich

What are the characters in movieThe 56th Annual Academy Awards, name the characters of The 56th Annual Academy Awards movie, which actors played role in The 56th Annual Academy Awards list of characters in movie The 56th Annual Academy Awards, list of actors in The 56th Annual Academy Awards movie

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.