What are the characters in The Farmer\'s Daughter movie

The characters in The Farmer\'s Daughter movie are
Comrade Petrova - Lillian Adams
Penny - Sherry Alberoni
Jan Cummings - Jeanne (I) Arnold
Ellen - Jeanne (I) Arnold
Motel Manager - Jessie Arnold
Mildred - Eleanor Audley
Simone - Eleanor Audley
Saleswoman - Alice Backes
Secretary - Bonnie (I) Jones
Judy Knapp - Jackie Joseph
Arlene - Anna (II) Karen
Mother - Hazel Keener
Girl - Tsuruko Kobayashi
Valerie - Lorraine Krueger
Manicurist - Joanie Larson
Teacher - Mittie Lawrence
Julia - Bobo Lewis
Tess Dare - Cathy (I) Lewis
Melinda - Cathy (I) Lewis
Olivia - Josie Lloyd
Julie Hansen - Josie Lloyd
Alma - Josie Lloyd
Charlotte - Marilyn (I) Lovell
Christine Hager - Celia (I) Lovsky
Sylvia - Betty Lynn
Hilda Bjorn - Cynthia Lynn
Model #2 - Mary Jane Mangler
Helga - Patty McCormack
Christine - Maureen McCormick
Anna - Etta McDaniel
Cashier - Wanda McKay
Girl #1 - Pamela McMyler
Nancy Beth - Heather Menzies-Urich
Ally - Sophie Merkley
Clarice Sheldon - Gertrude Michael
Sally - Cheryl (I) Miller
Pretty Girl - Diana Mills
Mrs. Penn - Juanita Moore
Model #3 - Sally E. Morris
Molly - Shelley (I) Morrison
Diane - Diane Mountford
Miss Fenmore - Christine (I) Nelson
Agatha Morley - Cathleen Nesbitt
Secretary - Mary (I) Newton
Hilda - Peggy Ann Nielsen
Mrs. Holstrom - Anna Q. Nilsson
Contessa - Jeanette Nolan
Secretary - Sherry O'Neil
Geraldine Addison - Lee (I) Patrick
Connie - Barbara (I) Perry
Politician - Elsa Peterson
The Bare-Footed Girl - Eva Prout
Cook - Florence Ravenel
Millie - Florence Ravenel
Patience Bingham - Martha Raye
Adele - Alice Reinheart
Dorothy - Alice Reinheart
Katrin Holstrom - Lee Remick
Molly Damon - Nancy Rennick
Miss Hargrove - Nina Roman
The Bare-Footed Girl - Eva Prout
Cook - Florence Ravenel
Millie - Florence Ravenel
Patience Bingham - Martha Raye
Adele - Alice Reinheart
Dorothy - Alice Reinheart
Katrin Holstrom - Lee Remick
Molly Damon - Nancy Rennick
Miss Hargrove - Nina Roman
Dorinda - Sheila (I) Ryan
Veronica - Sabrina Scharf
Gina Abbondanza - Lisa (I) Seagram
Elsa - Reta Shaw
Pamela - Barbara (I) Shelley
Reporter - Hazel Shermet
Mrs. Bingham - Ann Shoemaker
Mrs. Morley - Cornelia Otis Skinner
Eve - Kit Smythe
Woman - Helen (I) Spring
Unis Vack - Karen (I) Steele
Katy Holstrum - Inger Stevens
Katy Morley - Inger Stevens
Katy Holstrum/Ann Carpenter - Inger Stevens
Molly - Naomi (I) Stevens
Emily Gustafson - Inger Stratton
Marianne Rogers - Amzie Strickland
Carol - Carol Sunde
Little Girl - Katie (I) Sweet
Abby - Sara Taft
Miroslava - Ilse Taurins
Irina Terrascova - Ilse Taurins
Woman #1 - Irene Tedrow
Hostess - Dee J. Thompson
Mrs. Engstrom - Joan Tompkins
Girl - Gina Trikonis
Rose Jones - Una Tristram
Greta - Eileen Baral
Margaret Selden - Katharine Bard
Monica - Joanna Barnes
Betty Ames - Patricia (I) Barry
Agatha Morley - Ethel Barrymore
Nellie Allen - Beverly Bayne
Margerine Hopkins - Marjorie Beebe
Fan Lucas - Bonnie Beecher
Politician - Beth Belden
Dorothy Hubbard - Virginia Vincent
Rooming House Proprietress - Eleanore Vogel
Switchboard Operator - Janet Waldo
Woman #3 - Mimi Walters
Female Clerk - Mimi Walters
Cashier - Jane (I) Webb
Mrs. Petrie - Nydia Westman
Mrs. Lieber - Nydia Westman
Party Guest - Florence Wix
Katrin Holstrom - Loretta (I) Young
Nancy - Barbara Bostock
Margot - Barbara Bostock
Mrs. Brophy - Loie Bridge
Mrs. Norris - Loie Bridge
Miss Finchley - Loie Bridge
Woman #2 - Sheila Bromley
Emily - Kathie Browne
Girl - Janet Burston
Mrs. Lenox - Ceil Cabot
Saleslady - Ceil Cabot
Miss Hinkley - Mary Grace Canfield
Alice Goodall - Mary Grace Canfield
Marie - Judy Carne
Girl - Sue (I) Casey
Girl #2 - Toni Cathi
Honey - Toni Cathi
Model #1 - Amadee Chabot
Pretty Girl #2 - Amadee Chabot
Mrs. Bates - Diana Chesney
English Lady - Diana Chesney
Felicia Bentley - Diana Chesney
Pretty Girl #1 - Jo (IV) Collins
Mrs. Schuyler - Ellen Corby
Fatima - Margarita Cordova
Alice - Aneta Corsaut
Alice - Anita Coursat
Lydia Adams - Hazel Court
Emily French - Inez Courtney
Grace - Kathleen Crowley
Party Guest - Dorothy Curtis
Alexandra - Kim (I) Darby
Mrs. Nichols - Maurine Dawson
Mary McNamara - Janet De Gore
Pam - Nancy DeCarl
Ingrid - Sandy Descher
Georgia Malone - Fay (I) DeWitt
Secretary - Molly Dodd
Woman #4 - Molly Dodd
Mrs. Kalish - Jane Dulo
Mary Allen - Nellie's Mother - Helen Dunbar
Jane Bucklin - Ann Elder
Saleslady - Jean Engstrom
Herself - Host, Theatre '62 - Jinx Falkenburg
Margaret Brubaker - Sylvia Field
Nearby Woman - Elaine Fielding
Wife - Elaine Fielding
Party Guest - Bess Flowers
Mrs. Buchanan - Gertrude Flynn
Girl #3 - Judy Franklin
Mama Holstrum - Alice (I) Frost
Ellen - Beverly (I) Garland
Susie - Charlene Geisler
Agnes - Betty Lou Gerson
Jane Marshall - Alice Ghostley
Eleanor - Kathryn Givney
Tula - Mary (I) Grace
Miss Graves - Julie Gregg
Alythia - Stacey (I) Gregg
Elizabeth Chase - Virginia (I) Gregg
Tammy - Bridget Hanley
Rosalie - Anne (I) Harrison
Corrine - Ena Hartman
Torsavitch - Grace Hayle
Gloria Hastings - Anne (I) Helm
Mrs. Carlson - Jo Helton
Sara - Emmaline Henry
Mrs. Carter - Gloria Henry
Lucy - Barbara Hershey
Virginia Thatcher - Rose Hobart
Vickie - Hope Holiday
Jenny - Maureen Horan
Maria Cortez - Sharon Hugueny
Doris Larsen - Martha Hyer
Susan - Enid Jaynes
General Todd - Walter Abel
Audience Member at Finley Rally - Forrest J Ackerman
Pedro Perez - Rodolfo (I) Acosta
Cicero Hopkins - Jimmie (I) Adams
Allan Boardman Jr - Frank (I) Albertson
Sven Holstrom - Keith (I) Andes
Elevator Operator - Eddie Arden
Peter Holstrom - James (I) Arness
Charley Weaver - Cliff Arquette
Reporter - Robert (V) Gallagher
Van - John Gallaudet
Party Guest - Jack Gargan
Prefect of Police - �mile Genest
Announcer - Joe (I) Gilbert
Mr. Prince, Jr. - Lauren (I) Gilbert
Tomaz - Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez
Finley's Henchman - Sol Gorss
Mr. Claiborne - Harold (I) Gould
Hal Miles - Harold (I) Gould
Reporter - Hank Grant
Congressman McDermott - Peter (I) Graves
Major Stark - Gilbert Green
Mr. Ward - Laurence Haddon
Pete - Laurence Haddon
Wilbur Johnson - Thurston Hall
Nordick - Murray (I) Hamilton
Politician - Carl Eric Hansen
Ward C. Hughes - William (I) Harrigan
Party Guest - Sam (II) Harris
Barney Bingham - John (I) Hartley
Congressman Caulfield - Paul (I) Hartman
Phil - Tom (I) Hatten
Richard Barden - David Hedison
Jeffrey - Peter (I) Helm
Justice of the Peace - Percy Helton
Arnold - Charles (I) Herbert
Arnold Tatum - Charles (I) Herbert
Billy Bingham - Darryl Hickman
Greg - Gerald Hiken
Senator Mason - Peter (I) Hobbs
Chief Justice - Harry Holcombe
Gridley - Jonathan Hole
Mr. Stanley - Jonathan Hole
Albert - Jonathan Hole
Mr. Malone - Rex (I) Holman
Jonathan - Rex (I) Holman
Party Guest - Stuart (I) Holmes
Party Guest - Jimmie Horan
Party Guest - Art (I) Howard
Mr. Carlson - John (I) Hudson
Doctor - Henry (I) Hunter
Willingham - George Ives
M.C. - Dennis (I) James
Bus Driver - Sam Javis
Collins - Bob Jellison
Mr. Collins - Bob Jellison
Farmer - Si Jenks
Charlie Hackett - Arch Johnson
Calvin Lennox - Arch Johnson
Reporter - Bob (I) Johnson
Mr. Kelly - Bobby (I) Johnson
Roland - Davy (I) Jones
Sultan - Victor (I) Jory
Man - Ken (I) Kane
Photographer - Lee Kass
Police Lieutenant - Don Keefer
Rod Walden - Don Keefer
Dr. Roscoe - Don Keefer
Drummer - Richard (I) Keith
Salesman - Maurice (I) Kelly
Jeff - Ricky Kelman
Burly Man - Warren J. Kemmerling
Sweeney - Cy Kendall
Reporter - William Kendis
Jackson - William Kendis
Olaf Bjornsen - George (I) Kennedy
Announcer - Carl (I) Kent
Clergyman - Jess Kirkpatrick
Jim Bankes - Bernie Kopell
Buster Cannon - Bernie Kopell
Photographer - Mike (I) Lally
Senator - William (II) Lally
Jackson - Campaign Reporter - Charles (I) Lane
Clerk - Charles (I) Lane
Messenger - Don (II) Larson
Glen Morley - Peter Lawford
Show Performer - Harry (V) Lee
Waiter - Jack LeMaire
Senator Ames - David (III) Lewis
Ames - David (III) Lewis
Doctor - Forrest Lewis
Elevator Operator - Stephen (IV) Lodge
Harrison Charles - William Long Jr.
Sen. Bailey - Robert Lowery
Mr. Mills - John Luce
Tony Parrish - Paul Lynde
Scalper - Charles Macaulay
Mr. Nichols - Edward Mallory
Bruce Hackett - Flip Mark
Jimmy - Tim (I) Matheson
Telephone Installer - Renny McEvoy
Harry Marshall - John (I) McGiver
Perkins - Oliver McGowan
Fisher - Finley's Henchman - Charles (I) McGraw
Process Server - George (I) McKay
Man - Earle McVeigh
Mr. Kemp - Joseph Mell
Ken Borden - Burt Metcalfe
Boy - James Metropole
Hiram Flint - Charles (I) Middleton
Tow Truck Mechanic - Drew (I) Miller
Carpenter - John 'Skins' Miller
Farmer Jones - John (VI) Miller
Aide - Carl Milletaire
Ali - Nico Minardos
Future Pioneers of Outer Space Social and Athletic Club Members - The Mitchell Boys Choir
Alan Page - Roger Mobley
Emmett Kraft - Del Moore
Photographer - Brendan (II) Morgan
Baker - Alberto (I) Morin
Sound Effects Man - Nick Moro
Claude - Hollis Morrison
Lips - Hollis Morrison
Boris - Hollis Morrison
Weston - Byron Morrow
Congressman Lazzari - Gregory (I) Morton
Wolfgang - Edward Mulhare
Emcee - Warren Munson
Man - Leland Murray
Danny - as Adult - John (I) Napier
Emcee - Jack Narz
Officer Frank - John (I) Newton
Mr. Kirk - John (I) Newton
George Chase - Edward Asner
Mr. Salinkoff - Ben Astar
Joe Hastings - John Astin
Commentator - Barry Atwater
Mr. Binkman - Barry Atwater
Otto Olsen - Parley Baer
Mr. Rapp - Parley Baer
Father - William (I) Bailey
Anders J. Finley - Art Baker
Monk Gordon - Benny Baker
Jesop - C.J. (I) Baker
Windor - William Bakewell
News Vendor - Dick Balduzzi
Olaf Holstrom - Lex (I) Barker
Announcer - Tony (I) Barrett
Gerald - Jimmy (I) Bates
Party Guest - Brandon Beach
Einar - Campaign Reporter - Don Beddoe
Norton - Jim Begg
Clemens - Jim Begg
Assistant Director - Jim Begg
Ambassador Bati - Leon Belasco
Magazine Man - Stuart (I) Nisbet
George Palmer - Stuart (I) Nisbet
Older Man - Cliff Norton
Harry Keely - Cliff Norton
Detective - Cliff Norton
Shimmy Conway - Jack (I) Norton
Danny Morley - Rory (I) O'Brien
Clyde Stokes - J. Pat O'Malley
Mr. Page - Philip Ober
Arthur Hollister - Dennis Olivieri
Lowell - David Opatoshu
Judge - Woodrow Parfrey
Link Hartman - Woodrow Parfrey
Ted - Bart Patton
Oscar Hummingbird - Albert Paulsen
Leading Man - Stephen (I) Peck
Detective #2 - Richard (I) Peel
Butler - George Pelling
Minister - Arthur (I) Peterson
Mahid - Michel (I) Petit
Boyer - George Petrie
Policeman - James (I) Pierce
Dr. Leonard - Noam Pitlik
Boy - Paul Potash
Farmer with Destroyed Property - Victor Potel
Hy Nordick - Tom (I) Powers
Campaign Manager - Ed Prentiss
Desk Sergeant - Louis (I) Quinn
Rexford Chapman - Ron (I) Randell
Seth Allen - Whitney Raymond
Guide - Charles Nelson Reilly
12 year old Boy - Jimmy Rickena
a Native American politician - Mike Road
Night Editor - Jason Robards Sr.
Josh - Peter (I) Robbins
Judge - Roy (I) Roberts
Reporter - Arthur Romans
Hank - Tim (I) Rooney
Nickie North - Charles Ruggles
Polling Place Operator - Dick Rush
Control Room Operator - Eddie Ryder
Papa Holstrum - Walter Sande
Llewellyn - Vito Scotti
Ambassador Cortez - Vito Scotti
Mullins - Charles Seel
Adolph - Milton Selzer
Mr. Holstrom - Harry (I) Shannon
Steve Morley - Mickey Sholdar
Steven Morley - Mickey Sholdar
Gunnar Gustafson - Jeremy (I) Slate
Karle - Jeremy (I) Slate
Interviewer - Cecil (I) Smith
Box Office Man - Justin (I) Smith
Walter - Roger (I) Smith
Clancy Tilson - William (I) Smith
Al Bergman - Robert Sorrells
Night Manager - Olan Soule
Noah Busby - Lincoln Stedman
Party Guest - Larry Steers
Boy - Jimmy Stiles
Solider - Jan Stine
J. Langley Smythe - Arthur (I) Stone
Instructor - Woody Strode
Photographer - Robert (I) Strong
Paul Layton - Yale Summers
Max - Karl Swenson
Abner Brown - Vaughn (I) Taylor
Clergyman - Regis Toomey
Niels Holstrum - Roger Torrey
Mark Willard - Harry Townes
Homer Johnson - Ernest Truex
Horace Craig - Tom (I) Tully
Luis Cordova - Natividad Vac�o
Finlay Hood at Cabin - Dale Van Sickel
John Allen - Nellie's Father - William (I) Walters
Chuck Stevens - Pat (I) West
Charlie Henderson - David (II) White
Taxi Driver - Smoki Whitfield
Usher - David Whorf
Scout #3 - Joey Wilcox
Adolph Petree - Rhys (I) Williams
Assistant - Dick (I) Wilson
Congressman Glen Morley - William Windom
Ingmar Engstrom - Roland Winters
Party Guest - Mel Wixon
Finley's Henchman - Bud (I) Wolfe
Bruce - Walter Wonderman
Roger - Walter Wonderman
Mr. Cummings - C. Lindsay Workman
Mr. Levinson - C. Lindsay Workman
Detective #1 - Ben (I) Wright
Richwood - Russ Bender
Joseph Clancy - Charles Bickford
Clancy - Charles Bickford
Fox - Cory Blair
Swen Holstrum - Cal Bolder
Andy - Billy (I) Booth
M. DeRochambeau - Eugene Borden
Dr. Mattsen - Sven Hugo Borg
Charley (Scout #4) - Dennis Bradshaw
Desk Sergeant - William (I) Bramley
Senator Layton - Bill Zuckert
Store Detective - Leonard Bremen
Peter (Scout #2) - Bobby Buntrock
Undetermined Role - Warren (I) Burke
George Smith - Michael (I) Burns
Mr. Hilmer - Norman Burton
Reginald Hoops Jr. - Francis X. Bushman
Commentator - Alan Caillou
Blonde - Pat Carrier
Reginald Hoops Sr. - Harry Cashman
Photographer - Albert Cavens
Johnson - Thomas Chalmers
Boy - Michael Chapin
Beany - Lewis Charles
Assistant Announcer - Robert (I) Clarke
Charlie - Robert Cleaves
Clark - Stephen Coit
Senator Allen - Russell (I) Collins
Judge - Booth Colman
MacDougall - Booth Colman
Party Guest - James Conaty
Chester Cooper - Philip Coolidge
Alfie - Henry Corden
Glenn Morley - Joseph (I) Cotten
Finley - Jerome Cowan
Joel Knapp - Gary (I) Crosby
Stevens - Tom D'Andrea
Gallery Manager - Bill Daily
Manfred - Bill Daily
Dr. Matthew Sulven - Harry (I) Davenport
Eckers - William B. Davidson
Security Guard - Frank De Vol
Waiter - Frank De Vol
John Pilgrim - Richard (I) Deacon
Victor Walsh - William Demarest
Senator Richards - William Demarest
Dennis Crane - Richard (I) Denning
Politician - Harry Denny
Lieutenant Tenner - Bob Denver
Miguel - Don Diamond
Gabe - Douglas (I) Dick
Ali - James (I) Douglas
Forbes - Tom (I) Dugan
Tom Bingham - William (I) Duncan
Gary (Scout #1) - Ted Eccles
Paul Wilton Turner - Anthony Eisley
Ambassador - Robert Ellenstein
Announcer #1 - Steve (XIX) Ellis
Politician - Ben Erway
Jeremiah Gibbs - Stuart Erwin
Silbey, Politician - Douglas (I) Evans
Sonny - Richard (I) Evans
Conventioneer - Franklyn Farnum
Browser - Herbie Faye
Headwaiter - Fritz Feld
Waiter - Fritz Feld
Martinaan - Frank (I) Ferguson
Dr. Watson - John (I) Fiedler
Mr. Prince - Donald (I) Foster
Minister - Donald (I) Foster
Waiter - Bernard (I) Fox
John Robbins - Bernard (I) Fox
The Inspector - Bernard (I) Fox
Fyodor - David (XX) Frank
Route Man - Jerry (I) Frank
Bellboy - Steve Franken
Scoop Trimble - William Frawley

What are the characters in movieThe Farmer\'s Daughter, name the characters of The Farmer\'s Daughter movie, which actors played role in The Farmer\'s Daughter list of characters in movie The Farmer\'s Daughter, list of actors in The Farmer\'s Daughter movie

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.