What are the characters in The Oscars movie

The characters in The Oscars movie are
Herself - Team Oscar - Zaineb Abdul-Nabi
Herself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Sandra Adair
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Amy (III) Adams
Herself - Presenter: Best Cinematography and Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Amy (III) Adams
Herself - Performer: Skyfall and Winner: Best Original Song - Adele
Herself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay - Lucy Alibar
Herself - Team Oscar - Tayo Amos
Herself - Choir - Chyla Anderson
Herself - Choir - Maxi Anderson
Herself - Winner: Best Original Song - Kristen Anderson-Lopez
Herself - Presenter: Best Original Score - Julie (I) Andrews
Herself - Writer, Director, Actress (In Memoriam) - Maya Angelou
Herself - Presenter: Best Costume Design & Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Jennifer Aniston
Herself - Presenter: Best Documentary Feature - Jennifer Aniston
Herself - Dancer - Helen Anker
Herself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Bonnie Arnold
Herself - Winner: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Patricia Arquette
Herself - Nominee: Best Costume Design - Colleen Atwood
Herself - Nominee: Best Costume Design - Colleen Atwood
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Lauren Bacall
Herself - Presenter: Best Production Design and Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Felicity (II) Jones
Herself - Performer: Everybody Needs a Best Friend - Norah (I) Jones
Herself - Opening Dancer - Kayla Kalbfleisch
Herself - Writer/Academy President (In Memoriam) - Fay Kanin
Herself - Presenter: Best Film Editing - Anna (I) Kendrick
Herself - Performer: Moving Pictures and Presenter: Best Animated Short Film - Anna (I) Kendrick
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Kathleen (I) Kennedy
Herself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Rory Kennedy
Herself - Presenter: Silver Linings Playbook/Django Unchained & Amour - Nicole Kidman
Herself - Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film - Nicole Kidman
Herself - Dancer - Stephanie (III) Kim
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Keira Knightley
Herself - Trophy Presenter - Hearin Ko
Herself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Aneta Kopacz
Herself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Torill Kove
Herself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Philippa (I) Kowarsky
Himself - Nominee: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Tami Lane
Herself - Honorary Oscar - Angela Lansbury
Herself - Presenter: Everybody Needs a Best Friend/Best Original Score and Best Original Song - Queen Latifah
Herself - Performer: Opening Film/Presenter: Skyfall and Winner: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Jennifer (III) Lawrence
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role and Presenter: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Jennifer (III) Lawrence
Herself - Winner: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Adruitha Lee
Herself - Winner: Best Animated Film - Jennifer (XXX) Lee
Herself - Audience Member - Philomena Lee
Herself - Melissa LeEllen
Herself - Choir - La Keisha Lewis
Herself - Opening Dancer - Melanie (V) Lewis
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Virna Lisi
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Heather Loeffler
Herself - Presenter: Best Costume Design - Jennifer (I) Lopez
Herself - Darlene Love
Herself - Tribute to 75 Years of The Wizard of Oz - Lorna Luft
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Anna Lynch-Robinson
Himself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Tatiana Macdonald
Herself - Presenter: Boyhood/The Theory of Everything & Birdman - Shirley MacLaine
Herself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Lauren MacMullan
Herself - Winner: Best Costume Design and Best Production Design - Catherine (I) Martin
Herself - Winner: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Robin Mathews
Herself - Choir - Myrna Mathews-Hayes
Herself - Presenter: Best Animated Short Film and Best Animated Film - Melissa McCarthy
Herself - Opening Dancer - Kathryn McCormick
Herself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Dorothy McKim
Himself - Set Decorator (In Memoriam) - Stephenie McMillan
Herself - Choir - Donna Medine
Herself - Performer: Let It Go - Idina Menzel
Herself - Presenter: Best Original Song - Idina Menzel
Herself - Performer: In Memoriam - Bette Midler
Herself - Presenter: Best Sound Mixing & Best Sound Editing - Sienna Miller
Herself - Team Oscar - Mackenna Millet
Herself - Tribute to 75 Years of The Wizard of Oz - Liza Minnelli
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Juanita Moore
Herself - Winner: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Julianne Moore
Herself - Presenter: Best Visual Effects - Chlo� Grace Moretz
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Margaret M�n�goz
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Joanna Natasegara
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary Short - Andrea Nix
Herself - Opening Dancer - Vivian Nixon
Herself - Dancer - Vivian Nixon
Herself - Nominee: Best Costume Design - Patricia (I) Norris
Herself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Jehane Noujaim
Herself - Presenter: Best Animated Short Film and Best Animated Film - Kim (I) Novak
Herself - Winner: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Lupita Nyong'o
Herself - Presenter: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Lupita Nyong'o
Herself - Dancer - Brittany O'Conner
Herself - Honorary Award - Maureen (I) O'Hara
Herself - Performer: The Moon Song/Nominated: Best Original Song - Karen O
Herself - Presenter: Best Picture - Michelle Obama
Herself - Performer: Grateful - Rita Ora
Herself - Presenter: I'm Not Gonna Miss You - Gwyneth Paltrow
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Eleanor (I) Parker
Herself - Winner: Best Documentary Short - Dana Heinz Perry
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Elizabeth Pe�a
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Rosamund Pike
Herself - Performer: Tribute to 75 Years of The Wizard of Oz - Pink (I)
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Anna Pinnock
Herself - Winner: Best Production Design and Nominee: Best Production Design - Anna Pinnock
Herself - Dancer - Karine Plantadit-Bageot
Herself - Winner: Best Documentary Feature - Laura Poitras
Herself - Writer (In Memoriam) - Ruth Prawer Jhabvala
Herself - Fatima Ptacek
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Luise Rainer
Herself - Winner: Best Animated Short Film - Kristina Reed
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Emmanuelle Riva
Herself - Presenter: Scientific and Technical Awards - Margot Robbie
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Julia (I) Roberts
Herself - Winner: Best Documentary Feature - Caitrin Rogers
Herself - Fatima Ptacek
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Luise Rainer
Herself - Winner: Best Animated Short Film - Kristina Reed
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Emmanuelle Riva
Herself - Presenter: Scientific and Technical Awards - Margot Robbie
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Julia (I) Roberts
Herself - Winner: Best Documentary Feature - Caitrin Rogers
Herself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Kirsikka Saari
Herself - Presenter: Scientific and Technical Awards - Zoe Saldana
Herself - Presenter: Best Animated Film - Zoe Saldana
Herself - Presenter: Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award - Susan Sarandon
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Pilar Savone
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Tracey Seaward
Herself - Performer: Suddenly & One Day More - Amanda Seyfried
Herself - Team Oscar - Rhianna Shaheen
Herself - Nominee: Best Costume Design - Anna B. Sheppard
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Stacey Sher
Herself - Presenter: Best Film Editing - Gabourey Sidibe
Herself - Publicist (In Memoriam) - Lois (II) Smith
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Katie (I) Spencer
Herself - Presenter: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Octavia Spencer
Herself - Presenter: Glory - Octavia Spencer
Herself - Lianne Spiderbaby
Herself - Guest - Miranda K. Spigener
Herself - Opening Dancer - Sherisse Springer
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - June Squibb
Herself - Opening Dancer - Tyne Stecklein
Herself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Cori Shepherd Stern
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Eve Stewart
Herself - Presenter: Best Production Design - Kristen (I) Stewart
Herself - Choir - Taura Stinson
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Emma (III) Stone
Herself - Presenter: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Meryl Streep
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Meryl Streep
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role and Presenter: In Memoriam - Meryl Streep
Herself - Performer: The Way We Were - Barbra Streisand
Herself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Becky Sullivan
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Cathleen Sutherland
Herself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Signe Byrge S�rensen
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Gabrielle Tana
Themselves - Performers: Everything Is Awesome - Tegan and Sara
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Shirley Temple
Herself - Performer: The Way You Look Tonight/Be Our Guest/Co-Presenter: Best Adapted Screenplay & Best Original Screenplay - Charlize Theron
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Sound Mixing and Best Sound Editing - Charlize Theron
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Emma Tillinger Koskoff
Herself - Dancer - Vanessa Trevino
Herself - Choir - Carmen Twillie
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Misty Upham
Herself - Winner: Best Sound Editing - Karen Baker Landers
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Alice (I) Baker
Herself - Performer (Suddenly & One Day More) - Samantha Barks
Herself - Choir - Toiya Barnes
Herself - Performer: Goldfinger - Shirley Bassey
Herself - Choir - Tiffany Palmer Bastiany
Herself - Choir - Laurhan Beato
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Judy (I) Becker
Herself - Presenter: Scientific and Technical Awards - Kristen (I) Bell
Herself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Kristine Belson
Herself - Presenter: Governors Awards - Annette Bening
Herself - Dancer - Ava Bernstine
Herself - Dancer - Mona Berntsen
Herself - Presenter: Fifty Years of Bond - Halle Berry
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Original Score and Best Original Song - Jessica Biel
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Kathryn Bigelow
Herself - Opening Dancer - Kayla Bingham
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Karen (I) Black
Herself - Winner: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Cate Blanchett
Herself - Presenter: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Cate Blanchett
Herself - Performer - Idara Victor
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Selma Vilhunen
Herself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Cynthia (I) Wade
Herself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay - Melisa Wallack
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Quvenzhan� Wallis
Herself - Nominee: Best Original Song - Diane (I) Warren
Herself - Presenter: Best Live Action Short Film and Best Documentary Short - Kerry (I) Washington
Herself - Presenter: Happy - Kerry (I) Washington
Herself - Presenter: Best Live Action Short Film and Best Documentary Short - Kerry (I) Washington
Herself - Choir - Suzanne (II) Waters
Herself - Presenter: Best Visual Effects - Emma (II) Watson
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Charlotte (I) Watts
Herself - Performer: Opening Film & Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Naomi Watts
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Costume Design and Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Naomi Watts
Herself - Presenter: Best Film Editing - Naomi Watts
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Jacki Weaver
Herself - Winner: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Lisa Westcott
Herself - Opening Dancer - Natalie Willes
Herself - Dancer - Natalie Willes
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Esther (I) Williams
Herself - Choir - Phyllis (II) Williams
Herself - Choir - Sandra Ann Simmons Williams
Herself - Guest - Tysha Williams
Herself - Presenter: Best Adapted Screenplay and Nominee: Best Picture - Oprah Winfrey
Herself - Dancer - Martha N. Wingate
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Rachel Winter
Herself - Presenter: Les Mis?rables/Life of Pi & Beasts of the Southern Wild - Reese Witherspoon
Herself - Presenter: Best Makeup and Hairstyling & Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Reese Witherspoon
Herself - Sara Woodhatch
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Joanne Woollard
Herself - Dancer - Himerria Wortham
Herself - Nominee: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou
Herself - Opening Dancer - Samantha Zack
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Carmen Zapata
Herself - Presenter: Best Original Score and Best Original Song - Ren�e Zellweger
Herself - Performer: All That Jazz/Co-Presenter: Everybody Needs a Best Friend/Best Original Score and Best Original Song - Catherine Zeta-Jones
Herself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Amy (I) Ziering
Herself - Performer: Suddenly and One Day More - Helena Bonham Carter
Herself - Winner: Best Documentary Feature - Mathilde Bonnefoy
Herself - Trophy Presenter - ChaRon Brabham
Himself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Eileen (I) Brennan
Herself - Choir - Stephanie Brewster
Herself - Nominee: Best Original Song - Danielle Brisebois
Herself - Trophy Presenter - Jennifer (II) Brofer
Herself - Marketing Executive (In Memoriam) - Nadia (I) Bronson
Herself - Choir - Sandie Brooks
Herself - Choir - Alexandra (II) Brown
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Lisa Bruce
Herself - Presenter: Best Film Editing - Sandra Bullock
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Sandra Bullock
Herself - Choir - Debra Byrd
Herself - Winner: Best Costume Design - Milena Canonero
Herself - Accepting for Piero Tosi - Claudia (I) Cardinale
Herself - Choir - Carmen (I) Carter
Herself - Nominee: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Gloria Pasqua Casny
Herself - Winner: Best Animated Film - Brenda (I) Chapman
Herself - Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film and Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Jessica Chastain
Herself - Presenter: Best Cinematography - Jessica Chastain
Herself - Performer: Here's to the Losers - Kristin Chenoweth
Herself - Presenter: In Memoriam - Glenn Close
Herself - Choir - Candace Coles
Herself - Presenter: Everything Is Awesome and Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Marion Cotillard
Herself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Adapted Screenplay and Best Original Screenplay - Pen�lope Cruz
Herself - Choir - Teri Culbreath
Herself - Opening Dancer - Amy D'Allessandro
Herself - Winner: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Julie Dartnell
Herself - Dancer - Bj Das
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Suzie Davies
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film - Viola (I) Davis
Herself - Presenter: Governors Awards - Viola (I) Davis
Herself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Ellen De Waele
Herself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Lydia Dean Pilcher
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Ruby (I) Dee
Herself - Host - Ellen DeGeneres
Herself - Choir - Julie Delgado
Herself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay - Julie Delpy
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Judi Dench
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Laura Dern
Herself - Choir - Terry (I) Dexter
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Maria Djurkovic
Herself - Winner: Best Production Design - Beverley (II) Dunn
Herself - Casting Director (In Memoriam) - Pennie DuPont
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Deanna Durbin
Herself - Winner: Best Costume Design - Jacqueline Durran
Herself - Nominee: Best Costume Design - Jacqueline Durran
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Anita Ekberg
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Megan (I) Ellison
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture and Nominee: Best Picture - Megan (I) Ellison
Himself - Writer & Director (In Memoriam) - Nora Ephron
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Helen Estabrook
Herself - Dancer - Samantha (II) Farrow
Herself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Estelle Fialon
Herself - Choir - Lynne Fiddmont
Herself - Performer: Opening Film and Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Sally Field
Herself - Presenter: Real Life heroes - Sally Field
Herself - Team Oscar - Kelly FitzGerald
Herself - Presenter: Best Director - Jane Fonda
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Joan (I) Fontaine
Herself - Announcer - Cedering Fox
Herself - Announcer - Cedering Fox
Herself - Announcer - Cedering Fox
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Annette Funicello
Herself - Performer: The Sound of Music/My Favorite Things/Edelweiss and Climb Ev'ry Mountain - Lady Gaga
Herself - Winner: Best Picture - Dede Gardner
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Dede Gardner
Herself - Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film - Jennifer (I) Garner
Herself - Presenter: Best Production Design - Jennifer (I) Garner
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Donna Gigliotti
Herself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Sari (I) Gilman
Herself - Presenter: Tribute to 75 Years of The Wizard of Oz - Whoopi Goldberg
Herself - Opening Dancer - Jaimie Goodwin
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Rosie Goodwin
Herself - Winner: Best Documentary Short - Ellen Goosenberg Kent
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Sarah (I) Greenwood
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Nora Grossman
Herself - Dancer - Emily (II) Hampton
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Talkhon Hamzavi
Herself - Winner: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Frances Hannon
Herself - Dancer - Jasmine (I) Harper
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Julie (I) Harris
Herself - Performer: Suddenly, One Day More/I Dreamed a Dream and Winner: - Anne Hathaway
Herself - Presenter: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Anne Hathaway
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Sally (I) Hawkins
Herself - Presenter: Philomena, Captain Phillips and 12 Years a Slave - Goldie Hawn
Herself - Presenter: Governors Awards - Salma Hayek
Herself - Nominee: Best Picture - Debra Hayward
Herself - Choir - Nayanna Holley
Himself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Celeste Holm
Herself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Robin Honan
Herself - Performer: And I Am Telling, You I'm Not Going - Jennifer (I) Hudson
Herself - Performer (I Can't Let Go) - Jennifer (I) Hudson
Herself - Presenter: Best Live Action Short Film and Best Documentary Short Subject - Kate (I) Hudson
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Helen (I) Hunt
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) - Martha Hyer
Herself - AMPAS President - Cheryl Boone Isaacs
Herself - AMPAS President - Cheryl Boone Isaacs
Herself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Sara Ishaq
Herself - Nominee: Best Costume Design/Costume Designer (In Memoriam) - Eiko Ishioka
Herself - Choir - Clydene Jackson
Herself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Daisy Jacobs
Herself - Choir - Bobette Jamison-Harrison
Herself - Nominee: Best Original Song - Bombay Jayashri
Herself - Presenter: 50 Years of Sound of Music - Scarlett Johansson
Herself - Presenter: Lost Stars - Dakota Johnson
Herself - Nominee: Best Costume Design - Joanna Johnston
Herself - Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award and Presenter: Best Director - Angelina Jolie
Herself - Choir - Andrea (I) Jones
Herself - Choir - Andrese Jones
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Erik Aadahl
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Barkhad Abdi
Himself - Nominee: Best Foreign Language Film - Hany Abu-Assad
Himself - Production Designer (In Memoriam) - Brian Ackland-Snow
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing - Niv Adiri
Himself - Presenter: Best Documentary Feature and Co-Winner: Best Picture - Ben Affleck
Himself - Presenter: Best Director - Ben Affleck
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Nicolas Aithadi
Himself - Dancer - George (XVI) Alexander
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Song - Gregg (II) Alexander
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Tim (III) Alexander
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay - Woody Allen
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Jon Alpert
Herself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Karim Amer
Himself - Marketing Executive (In Memoriam) - Geoffrey Ammer
Himself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay - Paul Thomas Anderson
Himself - Gordon E. Sawyer Award - Peter (II) Anderson
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay - Wes (I) Anderson
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay/Best Director and Best Picture - Wes (I) Anderson
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Film - Mark (VI) Andrews
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Graham Annable
Himself - Dancer - Josue Anthony
Himself - Sound Editor (In Memoriam) - Paul Apted
Himself - Nominee: Best Foreign Language Film - Nikolaj Arcel
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Alan Arkin
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Stefan Arndt
Himself - Performer: Everything Is Awesome - Will Arnett
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - James Gandolfini
Himself - Writer (In Memoriam) - Gabriel (I) Garc�a M�rquez
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Jos� Antonio (II) Garc�a
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - James (I) Garner
Himself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Dennis Gassner
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay - John Gatins
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Alexandre Gavras
Themselves - Co-Performers: We Saw Your Boobs - The Gay Men's Chorus of Los Angeles
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Eugene Gearty
Himself - Les Miserables Ensemble - Joel Gelman
Himself - Presenter: Everybody Needs a Best Friend/Best Original Score and Best Original Song - Richard Gere
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Howard Gertler
Himself - Winner: Best Original Screenplay - Nicol�s Giacobone
Himself - Designer (In Memoriam) - H.R. Giger
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Mark (VI) Gill
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay - Dan (I) Gilroy
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Aaron Glascock
Himself - Producer, Director (In Memoriam) - Menahem Golan
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Dan (IV) Golden
Himself - Winner: Best Film Editing and Nominee: Best Film Editing - William (I) Goldenberg
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - William (I) Goldenberg
Himself - Producer (In Memoriam) - Samuel Goldwyn Jr.
Himself - Winner: Best Original Screenplay/Best Director and Best Picture - Alejandro Gonz�lez I��rritu
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Jonathan (I) Gordon
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Jonathan (I) Gordon
Himself - Performer: High Hopes/Be Our Guest - Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Visual Effects - Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Himself - Audience Member - Louis Gossett Jr.
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Michael Gottwald
Himself - Choir - Carl (I) Graves
Himself - Gordon E. Sawyer Award - David W. (I) Gray
Himself - Documentarian (In Memoriam) - William (I) Greaves
Himself - Opening Dancer - Cody (I) Green
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Richard (I) Griffiths
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Bryan Grill
Himself - Nominee: Best Production Design - David Gropman
Himself - Director (In Memoriam) - Ulu Grosbard
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Ben Grossmann
Himself - Writer (In Memoriam) - Tonino Guerra
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay - Hugo Guinness
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Roger Guyett
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Film - Don (VI) Hall
Himself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay - Jason (I) Hall
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Editing - Per Hallberg
Himself - Film Editor (In Memoriam) - Gerry Hambling
Himself - Composer & Songwriter (In Memoriam) - Marvin Hamlisch
Himself - Winner: Best Foreign Language Film and Nominee: Best Director - Michael Haneke
Himself - Presenter: Governors Awards - Tom Hanks
Himself - Presenter: Honorary Award to Steve Martin - Tom Hanks
Himself - Nominee: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Joel Harlow
Himself - Choir - Walter S. Harrah
Himself - Host and Performer: Moving Pictures - Neil Patrick Harris
Himself - Visual Effects (In Memoriam) - Ray Harryhausen
Himself - Presenter: Best Animated Short Film - Kevin (I) Hart
Himself - Co-Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay - Ethan Hawke
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Ethan Hawke
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing - Simon (II) Hayes
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Michael (I) Hedges
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Chris (IV) Hees
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Veit Heiduschka
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Zachary Heinzerling
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Doug Hemphill
Himself - Presenter: Best Sound Mixing and Best Sound Editing - Chris Hemsworth
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Charley Henley
Himself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Dan Hennah
Himself - Dancer - Brandon (I) Henschel
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Mart�n (II) Hern�ndez
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Edward Herrmann
Himself - Winner: Best Picture - Grant Heslov
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - David (I) Heyman
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Jonah Hill
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Martin (II) Hill
Himself - Executive (In Memoriam) - Alan (I) Hirschfield
Himself - Presenter: Best Adapted Screenplay and Best Original Screenplay - Dustin Hoffman
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Philip Seymour Hoffman
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Philip Seymour Hoffman
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Geoffrey Holder
Himself - Opening Dancer - Shannon Holtzapffel
Himself - Sound (In Memoriam) - Mike (I) Hopkins
Himself - Academy Award of Merit - Larry Hornbeck
Himself - Actor, Director (In Memoriam) - Bob (I) Hoskins
Himself - Presenter: Whiplash/The Imitation Game & Selma - Terrence (I) Howard
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Wei (V) Hu
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Reginald (I) Hudlin
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Ian (II) Hunter
Himself - Presenter: Grateful - Josh Hutcherson
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Richard Hymns
Himself - Team Oscar - Jeanpaul Isaacs
Himself - Performer: Suddenly/One Day More and Nominee: : Best Actor in a Leading Role - Hugh Jackman
Himself - Presenter: Best Cinematography and Best Visual Effects - Samuel L. Jackson
Himself - Presenter: Best Costume Design and Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Samuel L. Jackson
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Dan Janvey
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Mino Jarjoura
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Herb Jeffries
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Christian (VII) Jensen
Himself - Opening Dancer - Casey (I) Johansen
Himself - Dancer - Casey (I) Johansen
Himself - Presenter: Best Animated Film - Dwayne (I) Johnson
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Tony (II) Johnson
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Tommy Lee Jones
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture/Best Original Song and Winner: Best Original Screenplay - Spike Jonze
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Louis (I) Jordan
Himself - Presenter: Scientific and Technical Awards - Michael B. Jordan
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Erland Josephson
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Ron Judkins
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Score - J�hann (I) J�hannsson
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Michael (I) Kahn
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Short Film - John Kahrs
Himself - Nominee: Best Cinematography - Janusz (I) Kaminski
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Jeffrey Karoff
Himself - Winner: Best Picture - Anthony Katagas
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Michael (II) Katz
Himself - Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award - Jeffrey Katzenberg
Himself - Presenter: Honorary Award - Philip (I) Kaufman
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Michael Keaton
Himself - Dancer - Dominique Kelley
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Jim (II) Kelly
Himself - Kirk (II) Kelly
Himself - Team Oscar - Bryson Kemp
Himself - Nominee: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Peter (I) King
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Richard (I) King
Himself - Winner: Best Live Action Short Film - Mat Kirkby
Himself - Winner: Best Picture - Jeremy Kleiner
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Jeremy Kleiner
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Jack Klugman
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Travis (II) Knight
Himself - AMPAS President - Hawk Koch
Himself - Performer: The Moon Song - Ezra Koenig
Himself - Re-recording Mixer (In Memoriam) - Michael J. Kohut
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Robert Kondo
Himself - Nominated: Best Sound Mixing - Andy Koyama
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Song - Herbert Kretzmer
Himself - Inventor (In Memoriam) - Stefan Kudelski
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Drew Kunin
Himself - Presenter: Honorary Award to Piero Tosi - Jeffrey Kurland
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Peter F. Kurland
Himself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay - Tony Kushner
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Jan Lachauer
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - David (I) Lancaster
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Gregg Landaker
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Vincent Landay
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Max Lang
Himself - Nominee: Best Foreign Language Film - Pablo Larra�n
Himself - Presenter: Honorary Award - John Lasseter
Himself - Actor/Director/Writer (In Memoriam) - Tom (I) Laughlin
Himself - Opening Dancer - George Lawrence Jr.
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Chris (V) Lawrence
Himself - Dancer - Geroge Lawrence
Himself - Opening Dancer - Marty Lawson
Himself - Dancer - Raymond (II) Lawson
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Andrew Lazar
Himself - Nominee: Best Cinematography - Philippe Le Sourd
Himself - Winner: Best Director and Nominee: Best Picture - Ang Lee
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - David (XVII) Lee
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Minkyu (I) Lee
Himself - Performer: Glory and Winner: Best Original Song - John (I) Legend
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Xavier Legrand
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Dan Lemmon
Himself - Nominee: Best Cinematography - Ryszard Lenczewski
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Michael (IV) Lennox
Himself - Writer (In Memoriam) - Elmore Leonard
Himself - Winner: Best Picture - John Lesher
Himself - Winner: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Jared Leto
Himself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Jared Leto
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Joe (I) Letteri
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Joe (I) Letteri
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Joe (I) Letteri
Himself - Performer: Lost Stars - Adam (V) Levine
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Baldwin Li
Himself - Nominee: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Dennis Liddiard
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing and Nominated: Best Sound Mixing - Skip Lievsay
Himself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay - Richard Linklater
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay/Best Director and Best Picture - Richard Linklater
Himself - Costume Designer (In Memoriam) - George L. (I) Little
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Andrew Lockley
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Herbert Lom
Themselves - Performer: Everything Is Awesome - The Lonely Island
Himself - Winner: Best Original Song - Robert (IV) Lopez
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Peter (I) Lord
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Robert (I) Lorenz
Himself - Dancer - Jian Pierre Louis
Himself - Image Restoration Pioneer (In Memoriam) - John D. Lowry
Himself - Winner: Best Cinematography - Emmanuel Lubezki
Himself - Winner: Best Cinematography - Emmanuel Lubezki
Himself - Presenter: Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award to Angelina Jolie - George (I) Lucas
Himself - Winner: Best Live Action Short Film - James (IX) Lucas
Himself - Tribute to 75 Years of The Wizard of Oz - Joey Luft
Himself - Producer (In Memoriam) - A.C. Lyles
Himself - Host/Performer: We Saw Your Boobs/The Way You Look Tonight/High Hopes/Be Our Guest/Here's To The Losers/Ted - (voice): Presenter: Best Sound Mixing & Best Sound Editing/Nominee: Best Original Song - Seth MacFarlane
Himself - Choir - Stephen (III) Mackey
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Cameron Mackintosh
Himself - Choir - Guy Maeda
Himself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay - David (II) Magee
Himself - Winner: Best Live Action Short Film - Kim Magnusson
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - John Maloof
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing - Craig Mann
Himself - Dancer - Jimmie Jelani Manners
Himself - John A. Bonner Medal of Commendation - Charles 'Tad' Marburg
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Score - Dario Marianelli
Himself - Writer & Director (In Memoriam) - Chris Marker
Themselves - Performer: Lost Stars - Maroon 5
Himself - Honorary Oscar - Steve (I) Martin
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Walt Martin
Himself - Pizza Delivery Guy - Edgar Martirosyan
Himself - Writer (In Memoriam) - Richard (I) Matheson
Himself (In Memoriam) - Paul Mazursky
Himself - Trophy Presenter - Tatenda (I) Mbudzi
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Keven McAlester
Himself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay and Nominee: Best Picture - Anthony McCarten
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Animated Short Film/Best Animated Film and Winner: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Matthew McConaughey
Himself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Matthew McConaughey
Himself - Choir - Arnold McCuller
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Joey McFarland
Himself - Nominee: Best Cinematography - Seamus McGarvey
Himself - Performer: I'm Not Gonna Miss You - Tim McGraw
Himself - Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film - Ewan McGregor
Himself - Director (In Memoriam) - Andrew V. McLaglen
Herself - Conceptual Designer & Illustrator (In Memoriam) - Ralph McQuarrie
Himself - Nominee: Best Director and Winner: Best Picture - Steve (III) McQueen
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Christopher Meledandri
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Scott Millan
Himself - Nominee: Best Director - Bennett (I) Miller
Himself - Winner: Best Cinematography - Claudio (II) Miranda
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Hayao Miyazaki
Himself - Honorary Award - Hayao Miyazaki
Himself - Nominee: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Peter Montagna
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Frank A. Monta�o
Himself - Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay - Graham (IV) Moore
Himself - Presenter: Governors Awards - Michael (II) Moore
Himself - 2nd Unit Director (In Memoriam) - Michael D. (I) Moore
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Rich (I) Moore
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Tomm Moore
Himself - Choir - Jason (II) Morales
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Dror Moreh
Himself - Dancer - Gianinni Semedo Moreira
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Peter (III) Morgan
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Sh�hei Morita
Himself - Cinematographer (In Memoriam) - Oswald Morris
Himself - Performer: Everything Is Awesome - Mark Mothersbaugh
Himself - Choir - Byron Motley
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Song - Larry Mullen Jr.
Himself - Dancer - Michael Munday
Himself -Nominee: Best Sound Mixing and Winner: Best Sound Mixing - Chris (I) Munro
Himself - Animator, Director (In Memoriam) - Jimmy T. Murakami
Himself - Presenter: Best Original Screenplay - Eddie (I) Murphy
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Song - Walter Murphy
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Editing - Alan Robert Murray
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Cinematography - Bill (I) Murray
Himself - Andrew Napier
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Erik Nash
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Ariel Nasr
Himself - Honorary Award - Hal Needham
Himself - Stuntman and Director (In Memoriam) - Hal Needham
Himself - Presenter: Argo/Lincoln & Zero Dark Thirty - Liam Neeson
Himself - Presenter: The Grand Budapest Hotel/American Sniper & Honorary Award - Liam Neeson
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing and Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Andy (I) Nelson
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay - Bob (VII) Nelson
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Gil Netter
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary Feature - Morgan (II) Neville
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Score - Thomas (I) Newman
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Score - Thomas (I) Newman
Himself - Nominee: Best Foreign Language Film - Kim (IV) Nguyen
Himself - Director, Producer (In Memoriam) - Mike (I) Nichols
Himself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Andy (I) Nicholson
Himself - Presenter: Best Picture - Jack (I) Nicholson
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Editing - Bub Asman
Himself - Actor, Director, Producer (In Memoriam) - Richard Attenborough
Himself - Animator (In Memoriam) - Fr�d�ric Back
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Christian Bale
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Edgar Barens
Himself - Performer: Suddenly and One Day More - Sacha Baron Cohen
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Daniel (III) Barrett
Himself - Nominee: Best Production Design - K.K. Barrett
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Ron (I) Bartlett
Himself - Presenter: Best Live Action Short Film & Best Documentary Short Subject - Jason Bateman
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Alan Baumgarten
Himself - Choir - Nelson Beato
Himself - Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award - Harry Belafonte
Himself - Performer: Before My Time - Joshua (I) Bell
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Yoshiaki (I) Nishimura
Himself - Accepting on Behalf of Academy Award of Merit - Christopher (I) Nolan
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Edward (I) Norton
Himself - Nominee: Best Costume Design - Michael (I) O'Connor
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Matthew (III) O'Neill
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Peter (I) O'Toole
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Joshua (II) Oppenheimer
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Joris Oprins
Himself - Musical Director - Stephen Oremus
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Greg Orloff
Himself - Composer (In Memoriam) - Riz Ortolani
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Short Film - Patrick (I) Osborne
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Ido Ostrowsky
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Editing - Paul N.J. Ottosson
Himself - Presenter: Best Documentary Feature - David Oyelowo
Himself - Jonathan Pal
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Score - Owen Pallett
Himself - Nominee: Best Foreign Language Film - Rithy Panh
Herself - Nominee: Best Cinematography - Phedon (II) Papamichael
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing - Mark (III) Paterson
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Song - Shawn (I) Patterson
Himself - Winner: Best Foreign Language Film - Pawel Pawlikowski
Himself - Nominee: Best Director - Alexander (I) Payne
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Lou Pecora
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Josh Penn
Himself - Presenter: Best Picture - Sean (I) Penn
Himself - Honorary Award - D.A. Pennebaker
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Martin Pensa
Himself - Dancer - Miguel (XVII) Perez
Himself - Presenter: Nebraska, Her and Gravity - Tyler (I) Perry
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - PES
Himself - Audience Member - Richard (XI) Phillips
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Joaquin Phoenix
Himself - Writer & Director (In Memoriam) - Frank (I) Pierson
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Barney Pilling
Himself - Presenter: Scientific and Technical Awards - Chris (I) Pine
Himself - Presenter: Best Costume Design - Chris (I) Pine
Himself - Opening Dancer - Andrew Pirozzi
Himself - Dancer - Andrew Pirozzi
Himself - Presenter: Ordinary Love and Winner: Best Picture - Brad Pitt
Himself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Christopher (I) Plummer
Himself - Presenter: Governors Awards - Sidney Poitier
Himself - Presenter: Best Director - Sidney Poitier
Himself - Nominee: Best Cinematography - Dick (I) Pope
Himself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay - Jeff (I) Pope
Himself - Choir - Josef (I) Powell
Himself - Presenter: Best Production Design - Chris (I) Pratt
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Mike Prestwood Smith
Himself - Choir - Louis (I) Price
Himself - Winner: Best Original Score - Steven (II) Price
Himself - Nominee: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Stephen Prouty
Himself - Performer: High Hopes/Be Our Guest & Presenter: Best Production Design - Daniel Radcliffe
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Steven M. Rales
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Song - J. (I) Ralph
Himself - Special Effects Artist (In Memoriam) - Carlo Rambaldi
Himself - Director/Writer/Actor (In Memoriam) - Harold Ramis
Himself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay - Billy (I) Ray
Himself - Co=Nominee: Best Original Song - Julian Raymond
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - James Rebhorn
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Timothy Reckart
Himself - Performer: Suddenly and One Day More - Eddie Redmayne
Himself - Winner: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Eddie Redmayne
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary Short - Nick (X) Reed
Himself - Marketing Executive (In Memoriam) - Sanford E. Reisenbach
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - John T. Reitz
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - John T. Reitz
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Chris (I) Renaud
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Benjamin Renner
Himself - Presenter: Best Cinematography and Best Visual Effects - Jeremy Renner
Himself - Director (In Memoriam) - Alain Resnais
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Eric (I) Reynolds
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Juliano Ribeiro Salgado
Himself - Nominee: Best Cinematography - Robert (I) Richardson
Himself - Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay - John (I) Ridley
Himself - Production Designer (In Memoriam) - J. Michael Riva
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Gary (I) Rizzo
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Gary Roach
Himself - Composer (In Memoriam) - Richard (I) Robbins
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Guillaume Rocheron
Herself - Presenter: Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award - Chris (I) Rock
Himself - Film Editor (In Memoriam) - Tom Rolf
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Mickey (I) Rooney
Himself - Production Designer (In Memoriam) - Charles (I) Rosen
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - David Rosier
Himself - Conductor - William (I) Ross
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Christopher (I) Rouse
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Charles Roven
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Rick Rowley
Himself - Presenter: Best Animated Short Film and Best Animated Film - Paul (I) Rudd
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Scott Rudin
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Scott Rudin
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Gregg Rudloff
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Gregg Rudloff
Himself - Presenter: Best Cinematography and Best Visual Effects - Mark Ruffalo
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Mark Ruffalo
Himself - Presenter: Honorary Award to Angela Lansbury - Geoffrey Rush
Himself - Damon (I) Russell
Himself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay and Best Director - David O. Russell
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay and Nominated: Best Director - David O. Russell
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Greg P. Russell
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Gary Rydstrom
Himself - Nominee: Best Foreign Language Film - Joachim R�nning
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Eric Saindon
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Eric Saindon
Himself - The Lonely Island - Andy Samberg
Himself - Nominee: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Martin (I) Samuel
Himself - Nominee: Best Foreign Language Film - Espen Sandberg
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Chris (III) Sanders
Himself - Winner: Best Film Editing - Mark (I) Sanger
Himself - Opening Dancer - Sean Santhon
Himself - Film Critic (In Memoriam) - Andrew Sarris
Himself - Cinematographer (In Memoriam) - Harris Savides
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Jeremy Scahill
Himself - The Lonely Island - Akiva Schaffer
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Maximilian Schell
Himself - Gabriel Schmidt
Himself - Guest - Gabriel Schmidt
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Teddy Schwarzman
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Song - Claude-Michel Sch�nberg
Himself - Nominee: Best Director and Co-Nominated: Best Picture - Martin Scorsese
Himself - Director (In Memoriam) - Tony (I) Scott
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Michael Semanick
Himself - Writer (In Memoriam) - Lorenzo Semple Jr.
Himself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Gene Serdena
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Gabriel Serra
James T. Kirk (Opening Film) - William Shatner
Himself - Producer (In Memoriam) - Run Run Shaw
Himself - Producer/Executive (In Memoriam) - Richard (I) Shepherd
Himself - Executive/Academy President (In Memoriam) - Tom Sherak
Himself - Choir - Fletcher Sheridan
Himself - Composer & Songwriter (In Memoriam) - Robert B. Sherman
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - James Shigeta
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - David Shirk
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - David (I) Silverman
Himself - Winner: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - J.K. Simmons
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay - Eric Warren Singer
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Janek Sirrs
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Charlie Siskel
Himself - Nominee: Best Foreign Language Film - Abderrahmane Sissako
Himself - Winner: Best Picture - James W. Skotchdopole
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Maciej Slesicki
Himself - Dancer - Michaeljon Slinger
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Tomasz (II) Sliwinski
Himself - Makeup Artist (In Memoriam) - Dick (II) Smith
Himself - Presenter: Governors Awards - Will (I) Smith
Himself - Presenter: Best Picture - Will (I) Smith
Himself - Sound (In Memoriam) - Theodore (I) Soderberg
Himself - Winner: Best Foreign Language Film - Paolo Sorrentino
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Daniel (I) Sousa
Himself - Presenter: Governors Awards - Kevin Spacey
Himself - Nominee: Best Director and Best Picture - Steven Spielberg
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Tim Squyres
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Anthony Stacchi
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Richard Stammers
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Richard Stammers
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Wylie Stateman
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Wylie Stateman
Himself - Dancer - Ryan (IV) Steele
Himself - Writer (In Memoriam) - Stewart Stern
Himself - Honorary Oscar - George Stevens Jr.
Himself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Adam Stockhausen
Himself - Winner: Best Production Design - Adam Stockhausen
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Philip Stockton
Himself - Opening Dancer - Alex Michael Stoll
Himself - Dancer - Evan Strand
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Crispin Struthers
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Crispin Struthers
Himself - Dancer - Jonas Suber
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Richard Suckle
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Live Action Short Film and Best Documentary Short - Jason Sudeikis
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Daniel Sudick
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Daniel Sudick
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Daniel Sudick
Himself - Cinematographer (In Memoriam) - Bruce Surtees
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Toshio (I) Suzuki
Himself - Nominee: Best Foreign Language Film - Dami�n Szifr�n
Himself - The Lonely Island - Jorma Taccone
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Isao Takahata
Himself - Presenter: Governors Awards and Winner: Best Original Screenplay - Quentin Tarantino
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Oliver Tarney
Himself - Performer: The Way You Look Tonight/Be Our Guest/Co-Presenter: Best Costume Design & Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Channing Tatum
Himself - Presenter: Team Oscar - Channing Tatum
Himself - Presenter: Team Oscar - Channing Tatum
Himself - John A. Bonner Medal of Commendation - Bill (III) Taylor
Himself - Cinematographer (In Memoriam) - Gilbert (I) Taylor
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Jon (I) Taylor
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Mark (IV) Taylor
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Rod (I) Taylor
Himself - Presenter: Scientific and Technical Awards - Miles Teller
Himself - Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay - Chris Terrio
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Song - The Edge
Himself - Dancer - Jason Sensation Thomas
Himself - Performer: Everything Is Awesome - Ahmir-Khalib Thompson
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Dylan Tichenor
Himself - Honorary Oscar - Piero Tosi
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Christopher (II) Townsend
Himself - Editor (In Memoriam) - Neil Travis
Himself - Presenter: Celebration of Musicals of the Last Decade - John (I) Travolta
Himself - Presenter: Let It Go - John (I) Travolta
Himself - Presenter: Best Original Song - John (I) Travolta
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Short Film - Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Pat Tubach
Himself - Co-Performer: Suddenly and One Day More - Aaron Tveit
Himself - Nominee: Best Director - Morten Tyldum
Themselves - Performer: Ordinary Love - U2
Himself - Nominee: Best Foreign Language Film - Zaza Urushadze
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Jean-Marc Vall�e
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Tom Van Avermaet
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Ethan Van der Ryn
Himself - Nominee: Best Foreign Language Film - Felix van Groeningen
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Thomas Varga
Himself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Ra Vincent
Himself - Nominee: Best Foreign Language Film - Thomas Vinterberg
Himself - Special Effects (In Memoriam) - Joe Viskocil
Himself - Visual Effects/Inventor (In Memoriam) - Petro Vlahos
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Orlando von Einsiedel
Himself - Presenter: Best Sound Mixing & Best Sound Editing - Mark (I) Wahlberg
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Cameron Waldbauer
Himself - Dancer - Asher Walker
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Joe (III) Walker
Himself - Team Oscar - Patrick R. Walker
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Paul (I) Walker
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Eli Wallach
Himself - Winner: Best Live Action Short Film - Anders (I) Walter
Himself - Winner: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Christoph Waltz
Himself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Christoph Waltz
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Chris (II) Ward
Himself - Dancer - Karl Warden
Himself - Assistant Director (In Memoriam) - Charles Washburn
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Denzel Washington
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Timothy (II) Webber
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Mark (I) Weingarten
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Wim Wenders
Himself - Dancer - Chehon Wespi-Tschopp
Himself - Choir - John (I) West
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Bill Westenhofer
Himself - choir singer - Greg Whipple
Himself - Nominee: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - David (VIII) White
Himself - Choir - Gerald (III) White
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Jeff (VI) White
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - R. Christopher White
Himself - Dancer - Tyler (IX) White
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Jedd Wider
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing - Ben (I) Wilkins
Himself - Nominee: Best Costume Design - Michael (I) Wilkinson
Himself - Dancer - Charles (XLIII) Williams
Himself - Dancer - Charlie (VII) Williams
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Film - Chris (IX) Williams
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Edson Williams
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Guy (VII) Williams
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Guy (VII) Williams
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Score - John (I) Williams
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Score - John (I) Williams
Himself - Performer: Happy and Nominated: Best Original Song - Pharrell Williams
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Robin (I) Williams
Himself - Cinematographer (In Memoriam) - Gordon (I) Willis
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Stuart (IV) Wilson
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary Feature - Dirk Wilutzky
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Erik (I) Winquist
Himself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay - Terence Winter
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Short Film - Laurent Witz
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - David Womark
Himself - Opening Dancer - Alex (IX) Wong
Himself - Dancer - Alexander (VI) Wong
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Trevor (I) Wood
Himself - Choir - Jason (IX) Woods
Himself - Executive, Producer (In Memoriam) - Frank Yablans
Himself - Musician & Film Executive (In Memoriam) - Adam Yauch
Himself - Nominee: Best Cinematography - Robert D. Yeoman
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Score - Gary Yershon
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Ron Yerxa
Himself - Trophy Presenter - AJ Young
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Paul (XVIII) Young
Himself - Choir - Terry (XII) Young
Himself - Visual Effects (In Memoriam) - Matthew Yuricich
Himself - Producer (In Memoriam) - Saul Zaentz
Himself - Nominee: Best Cinematography - Lukasz Zal
Himself - Producer (In Memoriam) - Richard D. Zanuck
Himself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay and Nominee: Best Director - Benh Zeitlin
Himself - Academy Award of Merit - Les Zellan
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary Feature - Malik Bendjelloul
Himself - Documentarian (In Memoriam) - Malik Bendjelloul
Himself - Composer (In Memoriam) - Richard Rodney Bennett
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing - Christopher (I) Benstead
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Albert Berger
Himself - Nominee: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Howard Berger
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Tim (I) Bevan
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Tim (I) Bevan
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Oded Binnun
Himself - Performer: Moving Pictures - Jack (I) Black
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Ronan Blaney
Himself - Documentarian (In Memoriam) - Les Blank
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Jason (I) Blum
Himself - Winner: Best Original Screenplay - Armando (III) Bo
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay and Best Picture - Mark Boal
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Steve Boeddeker
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Song - Bono
Himself -Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Beau Borders
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Ernest Borgnine
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay - Craig Borten
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Song - Alain Boublil
Himself - Editor (In Memoriam) - George (I) Bowers
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Christopher Boyes
Himself - Writer (In Memoriam) - Ray Bradbury
Himself - Eric Bradley
Himself - Choir - Eric Bradley
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Score - Hans (I) Zimmer
Himself - Nominee: Best Foreign Language Film - Andrey Zvyagintsev
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Phil Brennan
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Robbie Brenner
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Mihal Brezis
Himself - Nominee: Best Costume Design - Mark (I) Bridges
Himself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Simon (II) Bright
Himself - Choir - Johnny (II) Britt
Himself - Dancer - Luke Broadlick
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - David (I) Brownlow
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Gary Brozenich
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Dana Brunetti
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Didier Brunner
Himself - Choir - Reid Bruton
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Film - Chris (II) Buck
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Bryan (I) Buckley
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing - Chris Burdon
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Brent Burge
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Brent Burge
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Emad Burnat
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Tim (I) Burton
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Chris (XII) Butler
Himself - Choir - Eric (XI) Butler
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Score - Will (I) Butler
Himself - Choir - David Byram
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Sid Caesar
Himself - Sound Editor (In Memoriam) - Charles L. Campbell
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Song - Glen (I) Campbell
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Jason Canovas
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Steve Carell
Himself - Team Oscar - Chris (III) Carmona
Himself - Presenter: Animated Heroes - Jim Carrey
Himself - Honorary Award - Jean-Claude Carri�re
Himself - Writer, Actor (In Memoriam) - L.M. Kit Carson
Himself - Winner: Best Production Design - Rick (I) Carter
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Jay Cassidy
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Jay Cassidy
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Stephane Ceretti
Himself - Film Critic, Journalist (In Memoriam) - Charles Champlin
Himself - Nominee: Best Costume Design - William (I) Chang
Himself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay - Damien Chazelle
Himself - Choir - Alvin Chea
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary Feature - Simon Chinn
Himself - Winner: Best Live Action Short Film - Shawn (I) Christensen
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary Short - Malcolm (II) Clarke
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Song - Adam (I) Clayton
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - David (V) Clayton
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - David (V) Clayton
Himself - Presenter: In Memoriam & Winner: Best Picture - George Clooney
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Pierre Coffin
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Bruce (I) Cohen
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Jason (II) Cohen
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Christian Colson
Himself - Performer: Glory and Winner: Best Original Song - Common
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Film - Roy (I) Conli
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture and Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay - Steve Coogan
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Bradley (I) Cooper
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role and Presenter: Best Documentary Feature - Bradley (I) Cooper
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role and Nominee: Best Picture - Bradley (I) Cooper
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay - Roman Coppola
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Neil Corbould
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Neil Corbould
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Paul Corbould
Himself - Nominee: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Bill Corso
Himself - Winner: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Mark Coulier
Himself - Documentarian (In Memoriam) - Eduardo (I) Coutinho
Himself - Nominee: Best Film Editing - Joel (I) Cox
Himself - Team Oscar - Justin (III) Craig
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Esteban Crespo
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Tim Crosbie
Himself - Winner: Best Film Editing - Tom (I) Cross
Himself - Performer: Suddenly and One Day More - Russell Crowe
Himself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Nathan Crowley
Himself - Winner: Best Film Editing/Best Director and Nominee: Best Picture - Alfonso Cuar�n
Himself - Chairman of PwC's U.S. Board of Partners - Brian Cullinan
Himself - Presenter: Production Design - Benedict Cumberbatch
Himself - Presenter: Best Film Editing and Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Benedict Cumberbatch
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing - Thomas (I) Curley
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Burt Dalton
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Score and Nominee: Best Original Song - Mychael Danna
Himself - Songwriter (In Memoriam) - Hal (I) David
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Guy Davidi
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Short - Kief Davidson
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Jeremy (I) Dawson
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Michael (I) Dawson
Himself - Winner: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Daniel Day-Lewis
Himself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Daniel Day-Lewis
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Erik De Boer
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Michael (I) De Luca
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Kirk De Micco
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Robert De Niro
Himself - Presenter: Best Adapted Screenplay and Best Original Screenplay - Robert De Niro
Himself - Nominee: Best Cinematography - Roger Deakins
Herself - Nominee: Best Cinematography - Roger Deakins
Himself - Nominee: Best Cinematography - Roger Deakins
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Dean DeBlois
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing - Andrew DeCristofaro
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Film - Peter Del Vecho
Himself - Nominee: Best Cinematography - Bruno Delbonnel
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Dan Deleeuw
Himself - Nominee: Best Costume Design - Paco Delgado
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Bruce Dern
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Score - Alexandre Desplat
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Score - Alexandre Desplat
Himself - Winner: Best Original Score and Nominee: Best Original Score - Alexandre Desplat
Himself - Trophy Presenter - Abe Diaz
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role and Co-Nominated: Best Picture - Leonardo DiCaprio
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - Kirby Dick
Himself - Winner: Best Original Screenplay - Alexander Dinelaris
Himself - Inventor/Engineer (In Memoriam) - Ray Dolby
Himself - Dancer - Daniel Dory
Himself - Presenter: Best Director - Michael (I) Douglas
Himself - Presenter: Best Cinematography and Best Visual Effects - Robert Downey Jr.
Himself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Leading Role - Jean Dujardin
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Michael Clarke Duncan
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) - Charles Durning
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Robert Duvall
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Russell Earl
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Clint Eastwood
Himself - Film Critic (In Memoriam) - Roger Ebert
Himself - Executive (In Memoriam) - Jake (I) Eberts
Himself - Presenter: The Moon Song - Zac Efron
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Stefan Eichenberger
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role - Chiwetel Ejiofor
Himself - Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film - Chiwetel Ejiofor
Himself - Presenter: Best Cinematography - Idris Elba
Himself - Presenter: Best Visual Effects - Ansel Elgort
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Donald Elliott
Himself - Opening Dancer - Judson Emery
Himself - Dancer - Judson Emery
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Yan England
Himself - Winner: Best Original Song - Paul Epworth
Himself - Winner: Best Production Design - Jim (V) Erickson
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Short Film - Alexandre Espigares
Himself - Presenter: Best Cinematography and Best Visual Effects - Chris (V) Evans
Himself - Presenter: Popular Heroes - Chris (V) Evans
Himself - Presenter: Best Sound Mixing & Best Sound Editing - Chris (V) Evans
Himself - Choir - Derrick C. Evans
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Michael Fassbender
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - Jonathan Fawkner
Himself - Nominee: Best Animated Film - Sam (I) Fell
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Eric Fellner
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture - Eric Fellner
Himself - Nominee: Best Production Design - Gary Fettis
Himself - Choir - Mike (IX) Fields
Himself - Nominee: Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Rick Findlater
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary Short - Sean (I) Fine
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Scott R. Fisher
Himself - Team Oscar - Nathan Flanagan-Frankl
Himself - Team Oscar - Justin (II) Floyd
Himself - Presenter: American Hustle, Dallas Buyers Club and The Wolf of Wall Street - Harrison (I) Ford
Himself - Dancer - Scott (I) Fowler
Himself - Presenter: Best Live Action Short Film and Best Documentary Short - Jamie Foxx
Himself - Presenter: Best Original Score and Best Original Song - Jamie Foxx
Himself - Nominee: Best Documentary Feature - David (I) France
Himself - Advertising Executive & Title Designer (In Memoriam) - Stephen Frankfurt
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects - Paul J. Franklin
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects - John (I) Frazier
Himself - Makeup Artist (In Memoriam) - Stuart Freeborn
Himself - Guest - Pete Freeland
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Editing - Glenn Freemantle
Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Sam French
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary Feature - Gil Friesen
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay - E. Max Frye
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay - Dan Futterman
Himself - Nominee: Best Live Action Short Film - Julien F�ret

What are the characters in movieThe Oscars, name the characters of The Oscars movie, which actors played role in The Oscars list of characters in movie The Oscars, list of actors in The Oscars movie

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.