What are the characters in Titanic movie

The characters in Titanic movie are
Lizzy Calvert - Suzy Amis
College Girl - Merry Anders
Lady Duff Gordon - Rosalind Ayres
Elizabeth - Eliza (V) Jones
Margaret 'Molly' Brown - Linda Kash
Marian Thayer - Christine (I) Kavanagh
Laura Francatelli - Grainne Keenan
Clarinda Jack - Tamsin Kelsey
Muriel Batley - Maria Doyle Kennedy
Eleanor Widener - Diana (I) Kent
3rd Class Woman - Linda (I) Kerns
Anne - Lieselott Klingler
Mother at Stern - Rebecca Klingler
Bess Allison - Harley Jane Kozak
Irish Little Grl - Laramie Landis
Lady Duff Gordon - Sylvestra Le Touzel
Syrian Woman - Mandana Marino
College Girl - Melinda Markey
Woman to Whom Norman Gave His Seat - Mae Marsh
Mabel Watson - Lyndsey Marshal
Theresa Maloney - Georgia McCutcheon
First Class Passenger - Meghan McLeod
Loraine Allison - Larina Meszaros
Mrs. Jean Uzcadum - Marta Mitrovich
Prostitute - Michele (II) Moran
News Reporter - Diana (II) Morgan
Madeline Astor - Janne Mortil
Aase Ludvigsen - Sonsee Neu
Undetermined Role - Joyce Newhard
Frozen Woman with Baby - Ellen (I) O'Brien
Woman - Tricia O'Neil
Helga Dahl - Camilla Overbye Roos
Cora Cartmell - Alexandrea Owens
Core extra - Barbarella Pardo
Lulu Foley - Molly (I) Parker
Passenger - Catherine Petch
Praying Woman - Judy Prestininzi
Dancer - Lisa Ratzin
Ida Strauss - Elsa Raven
Dancer - Julene Renee
Maude Young - Thelma Ritter
Dancer - Lisa Ratzin
Ida Strauss - Elsa Raven
Dancer - Julene Renee
Maude Young - Thelma Ritter
Countess of Rothes - Rochelle (I) Rose
Mary Marvin - Olivia Rosewood
Roberta Maioni - Sophie Rundle
Hazel Foley - Eva Marie Saint
Sigrid Olinsky - Sybille Schmitz
Louisa, Countess of Manton - Geraldine Somerville
Julia Sturges - Barbara Stanwyck
Old Rose - Gloria Stuart
Woman 1 - Margar�ta Szab�
Woman #2 in Lifeboat - Margar�ta Szab�
Ida Strauss - Faith Tarby
Lady Astor - Charlotte Thiele
Frau mit Kind - Charlotte Tiedemann
Claire Paradine - Shaina Tianne Unger
Alice Cleaver - Izabella (II) Urbanowicz
Mrs. Gibson - Sally Bankes
Dancer - Bobbie Bates
Molly Brown - Kathy (I) Bates
Madeleine Astor - Frances Bergen
Marcia - Jolly Bohnert
Ida Strauss - Helen Van Tuyl
Miss Miller - Crystal Verge
Herzogin - Toni von Bukovics
Cal's Crying Girl - Alison Waddell
Cal's Crying Girl - Amber Waddell
Alice Cleaver - Felicity Waterman
Lady Georgiana Grex - Perdita Weeks
Dorothy Gibson - Sophie Winkleman
Rose DeWitt Bukater - Kate Winslet
Mrs. Strauss - Janie Woods-Morris
Woman 2 at Purser's - Eszter Zakari�s
Woman #2 - Eszter Zakari�s
Woman 1 at Purser's - Beatrice Zentai
Isabella Paradine - Catherine Zeta-Jones
Kissing Couple - Lucie Zolcerova
Woman in Life Boat - Dawn M. Bourn
1st Class Woman - Alexandra (I) Boyd
Mary Maloney - Ruth (II) Bradley
Frau Schneider - Tilli Breidenbach
Madame Aubert - Fannie Brett
Herself - as Molly Brown - Margaret (IV) Brown
Molly Brown - Sarah (XLVIII) Brown
Madeleine Astor - Charlotte Chatton
Annie Desmond - Jenna (I) Coleman
Countess of Rothes - Pandora Colin
Annette Sturges - Audrey Dalton
Bessie Allison - Olivia Darnley
Madame Aubart - Jos�phine de La Baume
Nana Smith - Gisela Dreyer
Woman in Water - Kathleen S. Dunn
Madeleine Astor - Ang�la Eke
Maggie - Veronika Faber
Mannik?re Hedi - Claude Farell
Italian Woman - Tina Fiorda
Ruth Dewitt Bukater - Frances (I) Fisher
Dancer - Anne Fletcher
Woman with Baby - Elizabeth Flournoy
Trudy Bolt - Amy Gaipa
Young Female 1st Class Passener - Aimee Amanda Garten
Older Female 2nd Class Passenger - Jo Lynn Garten
Pauline - Pauline Gill
Widow - Cindy Girling
Irish Mommy - Jenette Goldstein
College Girl - Gloria (II) Gordon
Emma - First Class Stewardess - Ivis Goulding
Emma S?gesser - Laurie (II) Hagen
Undetermined Role - Joan Hayes
Gloria - Kirsten Heiberg
Molly Brown - Marilu Henner
Dancer - Andie Hicks
Lorraine Allison - Devon Hoholuk
Woman #1 in Lifeboat - Lili (I) Horv�th
Steerage Band Member - Samantha (III) Hunt
Grace Rushton - Celia Imrie
Ophelia Jack - Katharine Isabelle
Kind - Susi Jera
Lewis Bodine - Lewis Abernathy
Bartender Thomas Joe McCormack - Doug Abrahams
Reporter #1 - Donald (I) Adams
Slovakian 3 Year Old Boy - Seth (I) Adkins
Captain E. J. Smith - Brian (I) Aherne
Seaman - Patrick Aherne
Steward Taylor - Thomas Aldridge
Frederick Fleet - Scott (XII) Anderson
Dancer - Kris Andersson
Seaman Hawkins - Tom (V) Andrews
Seaman Penton - Ross (I) Armstrong
Wynn Park - Peter (I) Gallagher
Thomas Andrews - Victor (I) Garber
Titanic Porter - James (I) Garrett
Landarbeiter Henry - Fritz Genschow
Schiffsdetektiv - Herbert Gernot
Orchestra Member - Werner Giger
Isador Strauss - Roy (I) Gordon
Winston Churchill - Colm Gormley
Symons - Lookout - Lee (I) Graham
Quartermaster Rowe - Richard (I) Graham
Steward - Ralph Grosh
5th Officer Harold Lowe - Ioan Gruffudd
Benjamin Guggenheim - Camillo Guercio
Messenger - Michael Hadlow
College Boy - Ron Hagerthy
Second Officer Stone - Ron Halder
Passenger - Sam (II) Harris
Orchestra Member - Lorenz Hasler
Jack Thayer - Ryan (I) Hawley
Mr. Strauss - Peter Haworth
Officer - Ivan Hayes
Hold Steward #2 - Paul (IV) Herbert
Captain Edward James Smith - Bernard (I) Hill
Phillips - Matt (I) Hill
Dancer - Scott Hislop
Ship's Tailor - David (I) Hoffman
Olaf Dahl - Erik (I) Holland
Sixth Officer Moody - Jonathan (III) Howard
1st Class Passenger/Praying Man - Griffin Howell
The Promenade Steward - Sean Howse
Hudson Allison - Preston Hrisko
Slovakian Father - Martin Hub
Junior Officer - Robin (I) Hughes
First Officer Dean - Chris (I) Humphreys
Chief Steward Lattimer - Lloyd Hutchinson
Bruce Ismay - Jonathan (I) Hyde
John Jacob Astor IV - Scott Hylands
Steward Hart - Ralph Ineson
1st Class Steward - Emmett James
Sir Duff Gordon - Martin (I) Jarvis
'Safe' Bellboy - Rudy Joffroy
John Jacob Astor - William (I) Johnstone
David Evans - Mark Lewis Jones
John Batley - Toby (I) Jones
Earl Meeker - Allyn Joslyn
1. Ingenieur Romain - Josef Kamper
Steward Turnbull - John Kazek
Stoker - Charles Keane
Chief Officer Wilde - Will Keen
Black Billy Jack - Eric Keenleyside
Harold Bride - Craig (II) Kelly
Seaman Royce - Mike (XIII) Kelly
Captain Arthur Henry Rostron - Terence (I) Kelly
Deckhand - Tony (I) Kenny
Bjorn Gunderson - Jari (I) Kinnunen
Gatti's Waiter - Istv�n Koncz
Crewman At Steerage Gate - Kim Kondrashoff
Footman - Andr�s Korcsm�ros
William Smith - Hans Korte
Joseph Bruce Ismay - Volkert Kraeft
George Widener - P�ter K�szegi
Promenade Deck Steward - Martin (I) Laing
Benjamin Guggenheim - Alan (VIII) Lambert
Father Byles - James (I) Lancaster
Thomas Andrews - Pat (V) Larkin
Man in Corridor - Alexis Latham
Lifeboat 7 Crewman - Richard Lautsch
Leading Stroker Charles Hendrickson - Sean Lawlor
Leading Stoker Barrett - Derek Lea
Seaman Davis - Dave Legeno
Second Class Passenger - John (I) Leonhardt
Look Out - Kevin Lincoln
Chinese Man - Van Ling
Steerage Band Member - Shep Lonsdale
Geheimrat Bergmann - Theodor Loos
Fleet - Byron Lucas
American Valet - Kevin Lukacs
US Valet #1 - Kevin Lukacs
Frederick Spedden - Don (II) Lynch
Mr.Dickie - Don (I) MacKay
Scots Guards Officer - Jamie MacPhee
Mario Sandrini - Antonio Magro
Stanley Lord - Gunther Malzacher
Quartermaster - Alan Marston
Rescue Boat Crewman - Johnny (I) Martin
US Valet 1 - Jeff Mash
US Valet #1 - Jeff Mash
Victor Giglio - Joseph May
Dancer - Stan Mazin
First Officer Murdoch - Brian McCardie
Jim Maloney - Peter (I) McDonald
Steward - Owen McGiveney
Seaman Scott - Iain McKee
Second Officer Charles Lightoller - Kevin (I) McNulty
Crew Member - Pete Meads
Steward #2 - Nick Meaney
Lord Astors 1. Sekret?r Hopkins - Karl Meixner
Fifth Officer Lowe - Ifan Meredith
Ships Officer - Jason Merle
Passenger - Harold (I) Miller
First Officer Murdock - Stuart (IX) Moore
Waiter - Alberto (I) Morin
Bruce Ismay - Glenn Morlett
Perry Jack - Lachlan (I) Murdoch
Steerage Band Member - Patrick (IV) Murphy
Elevator Operator - Sean Nepita
Carpenter John Hutchinson - Richard (II) Ashton
Billy Blake - Shane Attwooll
Jean Pablo Uzcadum - Salvador Baguez
Noble Sailor - Brian Baines
Gatti's Waiter - Attila Bard�czy
Fourth Officer Boxhall - Cian Barry
Tommy Ryan - Jason (I) Barry
George Healey - Richard Basehart
Fiddler in Lower Class Cabin - Andrew Beer
Alden Foley - Hagan Beggs
1st Officer Petersen - Hans (I) Nielsen
Seaman Holmes - Luke Norris
Fabrizio - Danny Nucci
Devlin - Lookout - James (I) O'Hara
Relief Man - Patrick O'Moore
Engine Room Crewman - Mike (II) O'Neal
Olaf - Bj�rn (I) Olsen
Engineering Officer - Julian Oros
Steward #3 - Kevin Owers
Steward Barnes - Oliver (I) Page
Sir Cosmo Duff Gordon - Simon Paisley Day
Isidor Straus - Lew (I) Palter
Button Accordionist - Phil Parlapiano
Brock Lovett - Bill Paxton
Lee - Aaron Pearl
Undetermined Role - Richard (I) Peel
Bride - Barry Pepper
Sven - Dan (I) Pettersson
2nd Officer Lightoller - Jonny Phillips
Fourth Officer Boxhall - Gerard Plunkett
Narrator - Robert (I) Powell
Second Officer Lightoller - Edmund Purdom
Engine Room Worker - Steven Quale
J. Bruce Ismay - Roger Rees
Harry Widener - Noah (I) Reid
End Narrator - Michael (I) Rennie
Mr. Webster - Manager of Clothing Shop - Gordon (I) Richards
John Jacob Astor - Miles (I) Richardson
Jan - Sepp Rist
Hugh, Earl of Manton - Linus Roache
Barnes - Lee (I) Ross
Anatoly Milkailavich - Anatoly M. Sagalevitch
Hunderson - Franz Schafheitlin
S?dl?nder Mendoz - Werner Scharf
Dr. Lorenzen - Just Scheu
Third Officer Groves - Eric (II) Schneider
Aktion?r Morrison - Georg H. Schnell
Athletischer Kerl - Hans Schwarz Jr.
John Jacob Astor - Karl Sch�nb�ck
Captain Edward J. Smith - George C. Scott
Undetermined Role - Duke Seba
Flag Messenger - Christopher (I) Severn
1st Officer Murdoch - Theo Shall
Ohio Man - John (I) Slade
Himself - as Captain E.J. Smith - E.J. (I) Smith
Fifth Officer Harold Lowe - Kavan Smith
1st Class Dining Room Steward - Stephen Wolfe Smith
Isador Strauss - Geoff Smithers
Charles Lightoller - Sigmar Solbach
Milton Long (Youth with Jack) - Richard Southgate
Oberrichter - Ernst Stahl-Nachbaur
Irish Bunkmate - Brent Stait
George D. Widener - Guy Standing Jr.
Aktion?r Fr?nklin - Walter Steinbeck
Bootsmann - Walter Steinweg
Duncan Fletcher - Benno Sterzenbach
Passenger - Bert (I) Stevens
1st Officer Murdoch - Ewan (I) Stewart
First Officer William Murdoch - Malcolm (I) Stewart
Second Officer Blair - Richard (I) Sutton
Orchestra Member - B�la Szedl�k
Orchestra Member - Ferenc Szedl�k
Passenger - Istvan Szori
Bert Cartmell - Rocky (I) Taylor
Fireman - John Tench
American Valet - Geoffrey (VII) Thomas
Irish Little Boy - Reece P. Thompson III
Seaman - David Thursby
Priest - Szabolcs Thur�czy
2nd Officer Lightoller - Herbert Tiede
Sandy Comstock - James (I) Todd
Drowning Man - R. Gern Trowbridge
Yaley - Mark Rafael Truitt
Chief Baker Joughin - Liam Tuohy
Steerage Band Member - Stephen Twigger
Man in Water - Vern Urich
3rd Class Youngster Without Lifesaver Jacket - Miguel Angel Varela Fimbres
Wallace Hartley - Band Leader - Csongor Ve�r
Spindly Porter - Vjay
Schiffsarzt - Peter (I) Vo�
Man Being Combed for Lice - Francisco V�ldez
Second Officer Lightoller - Steven Waddington
Gifford Rogers - Robert (I) Wagner
1st Class Husband - John Walcutt
Captain Lord - Matthew (I) Walker
Irish Man - Brian (II) Walsh
Spicer Lovejoy - David (I) Warner
Richard Ward Sturges - Clifton Webb
Steerage Band Member - Stephen Wehmeyer
2. Funker Bride - Heinz Welzel
Captain Edward J. Smith - Otto Wernicke
College Boy - Richard (II) West
Lord Pirrie - Timothy (I) West
Joseph Rushton - Peter Wight
Bruce Ismay - James (I) Wilby
Passenger - Chalky Williams
Edward Paradine - Dale (I) Wilson
1st Class Waiter - Garth Wilton
Caledon 'Cal' Hockley - Billy Zane
First Officer Murdock - Barry (I) Bernard
Stoker Lyons - Ben (II) Bishop
Paolo Sandrini - Glen Blackhall
Dock Official - Eugene Borden
Undetermined Role - George Boyce
John Jacob Astor - Eric (I) Braeden
Cellist - M�ty�s �lveti
Joe Bayliss - Arthur Brauss
Crewman Strickland - Paul Bridle
Quartermaster Hichens - Paul Brightwell
Kapellmeister Gruber - Hermann Brix
Peter Lubov - Dragos Bucur
Musician/Baker - Mike Butters
Stairwell Steward - Chris (I) Byrne
Lord Douglas - Fritz B�ttger
Captain Smith - David (I) Calder
Steerage Dancer - James (I) Cameron
Messenger Boy - Hamilton Camp
Thomas Andrews - Stephen Campbell Moore
1st Class Man - Bruno Campolo
Steward #4 - Mark Capri
Norman Sturges - Harper (I) Carter
Bobby Buell - Nicholas Cascone
Dancer - Aaron James Cash
Hold Steward #1 - Marc Cass
Steward - Donald (I) Chaffin
Chief Officer Wilde - Mark Lindsay (I) Chapman
Junior Officer - Robin Sanders Clark
Scotland Road Steward - Brendan (I) Connolly
Hudson Allison - Kevin (II) Conway
Jack Phillips - Gregory (I) Cooke
Boiler Room Engineer - Harry (I) Cording
Undetermined Role - John (II) Costello
Seaman - Nicolas Coster
Harry - Bar Steward - William (II) Cottrell
Phillips - Wireless Operator - Ashley (I) Cowan
Victor Giglio - Chris Cragnotti
Wireless Operator - Gavin (I) Craig
4th Officer Boxhall - Simon (I) Crane
Crewman - David Cronnelly
Etches - Bernard Cuffling
Titanic Crewmember - Kevyn Currie
Simon Doonan - Tim (I) Curry
1. Funker Philipps - Karl Dannemann
3rd Officer Pitman - Kevin De La Noy
Junior Officer - Herbert Deans
Praying Man - Barry Dennen
Boilerman - Matt Devere
Jack Dawson - Leonardo DiCaprio
Chief Bell - Stephen Dimopoulos
Stoker Exclaiming 'For God's Sake!' - John Dodsworth
Master at Arms - Ron Donachie
Police Officer - Tim Downie
Jamie Perse - Mike (II) Doyle
Reporter - Robin (I) Driscoll
Pubkeeper - Shay Duffin
Captain Smith - John (VI) Duggan
2. Ingenieur Hesketh - Kurt Alexander Duma
Lookout Lee - Martin East
Benjamin Guggenheim - David Eisner
Carpathia Steward - Greg (II) Ellis
Landarbeiter Bobby - Peter Elsholtz
Benjamin Guggenheim - Michael Ensign
Sanderson - White Star Representative - Anthony Eustrel
Quartermaster Hitchens - Martin (II) Evans
Wallace Hartley - Jonathan Evans-Jones
Olaus Gunderson - Anders (I) Falk
College Boy - Conrad (I) Feia
Steward - Michael (IV) Ferris
Douglas Spedden - Thomas Fiss
Chief Officer Wilde - Charles B. Fitzsimons
6th Officer Moody - Edward (I) Fletcher
Obersteward - Karl Fochler
Chief Engineer Bell - Terry Forrestal
Dancer - Edmond Alan Forsyth
Col. Archibald Gracie - Bernard (I) Fox
Steward #1 - Richard (I) Fox
Syrian Man - Romeo Francis
Steward - John (I) Fraser
Bride - Wireless Operator - Dennis (I) Frazer
Sir Bruce Ismay - Ernst Fritz F�rbringer
Orchestra Member - Thomas F�ri

What are the characters in movieTitanic, name the characters of Titanic movie, which actors played role in Titanic list of characters in movie Titanic, list of actors in Titanic movie

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.