What are the characters in All Creatures Great and Small TV Show

The characters in All Creatures Great and Small movie are
Dog - Amber (XLI)
Jennie Alton - Alison Ambler
Mrs. Mallard - Barbara Angell
Molly Shadwell - Avril Angers
Miss Dooley - Avril Angers
Angela - Chlo� Annett
Mrs. Bravington - Josephine Antosz
Mrs Howell - Josephine Antosz
Sylvia Alton - Debbie (I) Arnold
Sybil Darnley - Annette Badland
Pianist - Ena Baga
Beryl - Kathy (I) Jones
Barbara Hazlitt - Christine (I) Kavanagh
Mary Trenholm - Vivien Keene
Mrs Noakes - Joyce (II) Kennedy
Lady Brawton - Mary Kenton
Mrs. Coates - Ruth Kettlewell
Third Child - Lucy Kirby
Young Woman - Kate Kitovitz
Mrs. Whithorn - Jenny Laird
Caroline Fisher - Annie (I) Lambert
Woman in Restaurant - Poppy Lane
Mrs Tibbett - Annie Leon
Kitty Pattison - Jayne Lester
Rosie Herriot - Alison (I) Lewis
Edie Darnley - Helen (I) Lindsay
Nurse Duggan - Alison (I) Lloyd
Miranda's dog - Lucy (XLIX)
Little Girl - Philippa Lund
Myra Sweetman - Maureen Lunt
Mrs. Murray - Catriona MacDonald
Horse - Maggie (XVI)
Horse - Mallow
Mrs. Seaton - Doreen Mantle
Mrs. Broadwith - Jean Marlow
Cat - Maudie
Alice Temple - Mollie Maureen
Debbie Mount - Judi Maynard
Deborah Mount - Judi Maynard
Lady Hulton - Joanna McCallum
Woman with pony - Gillian McClements
Alice Bailie - Jill (I) McCullough
Mrs Butterworth - Kay Mellor
Diana Brompton - Georgina Melville
Betty - Julie Melvin
Alice McTavish - Elizabeth Millbank
Sheep - Millie (VI)
Mrs. Blackwood - Sheila (I) Mitchell
Mrs. Ransom - Jeanne Mockford
Sarah Raworth - Jane Morant
Prudence Barraclough - Sarah (II) Morris
Dog - Myrtle
Border Collie, dog - Nell (IV)
Cow - Nellie (VI)
Joan Clifford - Suzanne Neve
Jane Mercer - Lesley Nightingale
Mrs. Cartwright - Audrey Noble
Mrs. Bartram - Fenella Norman
Barbara Briggs - Maggie (I) Norris
Mrs. Binks - Maggie Ollerenshaw
Mrs. Pumphrey - Daphne Oxenford
Aunt Lucy - Katharine Page
Mollie Minikin - Katharine Page
Herself - Kelli Parker
Marjorie Gillard - Sandra (I) Payne
Mary Gillard - Gemma Peers
Mrs. Dryden - Olive Pendleton
Mrs Chapman - Lorraine Peters
Mrs. Calvert - Lorraine Peters
Pig - Polly (V)
Dog - Polly (V)
Cow - Primrose
Herself - Queen Elizabeth II
Mrs. Pilling - Anne Raitt
Mrs Marston - Sheila Raynor
Bassett Hound , dog - Ethel Red
Mrs. Donovan - Sheila (I) Reid
Mrs Donovan - Sheila (I) Reid
Mrs. Bilton - Muriel Rogers
Cow - Primrose
Herself - Queen Elizabeth II
Mrs. Pilling - Anne Raitt
Mrs Marston - Sheila Raynor
Bassett Hound , dog - Ethel Red
Mrs. Donovan - Sheila (I) Reid
Mrs Donovan - Sheila (I) Reid
Mrs. Bilton - Muriel Rogers
Emma Tanner - Lynne Ross
Pamela - Jenny Runacre
Miss Harbottle - Madge Ryan
Linda Marston - Dee Sadler
Zoe Bennett - Pamela Salem
Zo? Bennett - Pamela Salem
Dr. Raczinski - Valerie Sarruf
Mrs. Pumphrey - Margaretta Scott
Mrs Pumphrey - Margaretta Scott
Mrs. Pumphrey/Mrs Pumphrey - Margaretta Scott
Mrs. Pumphrey (as Mrs Pumphrey also) - Margaretta Scott
Mary - Jessica (I) Sewell
Mary Clarke - Jessica (I) Sewell
Marjorie Simpson - Julie Shipley
Nurse Brown - Marlene Sidaway
Mrs Holroyd - Peggy Sinclair
Emma - Veronica (I) Smart
Anne Grantley - Madeline (I) Smith
Angela Farmer - Madeline (I) Smith
Rosie Herriot (as Rosie Herriott) - Rebecca (III) Smith
Rosie Herriot (as Rosie Harriot) - Rebecca (III) Smith
Suzie Clark - Samantha (V) Smith
Brenda - Jane Solo
Sister Louisa Rose - Jessica (I) Spencer
Glenys Truscott - Colette Stevenson
Wendy Butterworth - Sarah (I) Stubbs
Mrs. Hubbard - Marjorie Sudell
Mrs. Butler - Marjorie Sudell
Sister Rose - Irene Sutcliffe
Bert Chapman's pet dog - Suzy (XVII)
Cat - Tabitha (XIV)
Jean Derrick - Sheila Tait
Border Collie, dog - Tess (VIII)
Kate Ingram - Hannah (II) Thomson
Eleanor Dimmock - Jane (I) Thornton
Dance Band Member - Jeanne Tomasso
Kittens - Topsie
Mrs. Watson - Hilary Trott
Stallholder - Anna (I) Turner
Mrs. Pettinger - Anna (I) Turner
Miss Thompson - Anna (I) Turner
Mrs. Tamworth-Brown - Betty Turner
Jenny Garston - Dorothy Tutin
Molly McFeely - Sharon Twomey
Shop Assistant - Linda Bardell
Mrs. Ainsworth - Gillian Barge
Rachael Bosworth - Dominique (I) Barnes
Sarah Westby - Kathryn Barry
Mrs. Egerton - Lois Baxter
Margery Egerton - Lois Baxter
Mavis - Jane Beaumont
Cat - Bees
Helen Herriot - Lynda Bellingham
Helen/Helen Herriot - Lynda Bellingham
Mrs. Potts - Gabrielle Blunt
Lydia - Sue (I) Bond
Mrs. Ridge - Wanda Ventham
Mrs. Westby - Amanda Waldy
Mrs. Barratt - Fiona (I) Walker
Little Girl - Mollie Walker
Mary Hawkins - Angela (I) Walsh
Elizabeth Rayner - Amanda (I) Waring
Mrs. Hart - Veda Warwick
Girl - Eileen Waugh
Brenda - Eileen Waugh
Matilda Dunn - Ann Way
Katharine - Caroline Webster
Mrs. Burns - Molly Weir
Rachel Taylor - Tracy Jane White
Young Girl - Victoria Whiting
Verity Barraclough - Claire (I) Williamson
Mrs. Greenlaw - Judy (I) Wilson
Sally Worrall - Rosalind Wilson
Mrs. Allenby - Mary Wimbush
Mrs. Beck - Peggy Ann Wood
Ludmilla Pavlechenko - Kay Woodman
Mrs Davey - Kathleen Worth
Mrs. Meynell - Mary Wray
Miss Westerman - Joan (I) Young
Miss Stubbs - Una Brandon-Jones
Susie Thornton - Judy Brooke
Miss Harbottle - Brenda Bruce
Mrs. Hall - Christine (I) Buckley
Mrs. Hammond - Patsy Byrne
Jane Westby - Rebecca (I) Callard
Mrs Herron - Jean Campbell-Dallas
Mrs Cundall - Joan Campion
Mrs. Barker - Constance Chapman
Virginia Ross - Gwen Cherrell
Marion Bradley - Mary Chester
Vera - Sharon Cheyne
Sheila Scott - Natalie Clegg
Mrs. Birtwhistle - Ina Clough
Connie - Jane (I) Collins
Herself - Natosha Collins
Mrs Baxter - Frances (I) Cox
Judith - Sarah (I) Dangerfield
Mrs Birse - Diana (I) Davies
Mrs. Dalby - Janet (I) Davies
Mary Metcalfe - Rachel (I) Davies
Mrs. Plenderleith - Gabrielle Daye
Dog - Dinah (III)
Angela Gillard - Elaine (I) Donnelly
Mrs. Tilson - Elaine (I) Donnelly
Helen/Helen Herriot - Carol Drinkwater
Helen Alderson - Carol Drinkwater
Helen Herriot - Carol Drinkwater
Girl - Karen Drury
Nellie - Georgina (I) Eastwood
Mrs. Bellerby - June (I) Ellis
Mrs Mason - June (I) Ellis
Mrs. Hewison - Cynthia Etherington
Angela Lawrence - Hannah Fawcett
Second Nurse - Katy Feeney
Mrs. Tremayne - Jean Fergusson
Mrs. Beresford - Diana Flacks
Herself - Lin Fox
Susan Vaughan - Sabina Franklyn
Mrs. Horner - Nora Fulton
Mrs. Tavener - Pamela Gale
Joyce - Glynne Geldart
Ruth Bellerby - Tricia George
Deirdre McEwan - Andrea (II) Gibb
Deidre McEwan - Andrea (II) Gibb
Deidre Buchanan - Andrea (II) Gibb
Goat - Gilda (XI)
Kitten - Ginny (IV)
Daphne - Rita Giovannini
Mrs Ripley - Elizabeth Glennon
Mrs. Bell - Sandra Gough
Betty - Nancy Gower
Mrs. Bond - Sonia Graham
Ruth Bramley - Olga Grahame
Mrs. Flaxton - Fiona Gray
Mrs. Bailey - Sarah Grazebrook
Muriel Dunn - Rosamund Greenwood
Mrs. Grier - Lucy (I) Griffiths
Herself - Nancy Guinn
Mrs. Crump - Pearl Hackney
Mrs Hird - Pearl Hackney
Mrs. Kealey - Brenda Halbrook
Susie Parker - Francesca (I) Hall
Alison Appleby - Dinah Handley
Betty Sanders - Gillian Hanna
Rosemary Brocklehurst - Emma (I) Hardy
Connie - Jean Harrington
Helen Alderson - Lisa Harrow
Mrs. Seaton - Margaret Heery
Mrs. Dimmock - Margaret Heery
Mrs. Biggins - Kathleen Helme
Herself - Host - Natasha (II) Henderson
Dog - Henrietta (IV)
Mrs Alton - Jean Heywood
Mrs. Hall - Mary Hignett
Mrs Hall - Mary Hignett
Mrs. Clarke - Thora Hird
Mrs. Clarke (as Mrs Clarke also) - Thora Hird
Olive Pickersgill - Cecily Hobbs
Julia Tavener - Caroline Holdaway
Mary-Jane Wain - Ruth (I) Holden
Mary Jane Wain - Ruth (I) Holden
Deirdre Headingley - Josephine Hollis
Edna - Anthea Holloway
Mrs. Tompkins - Anthea Holloway
Mrs. Pounder - Kristine Howarth
First Nurse - Eliza Hunt
Joanna Shadwell - Marian Hutton
Gipsy girl - Julie Ibbotson
Mrs. Wheatley - Enid Irvin
Mrs. Allen - Enid Irvin
Mrs Biggins - Margaret Jackman
Miranda - Aimee (I) Jackson
Agnes - Wendy (I) Jackson
Louise Shadwell - Rachel (I) James
Mrs Harker - Anne Jameson
Miss Plumb - Jenny Jay
Mrs Bradley - Megs Jenkins
Miss Livingstone - Hope Johnstone
Sidlow - William Abney
Percy Oakley - Andrew Abrahams
Harry Cropper - Anthony Addams
Andrew Vine - Trevor Ainsley
St. John - Peter (II) Alexander
Tabby, Cat - Alfred (IV)
Mr. Flaxton - John Alkin
Phineas Calvert - Johnny Allan
Bert - Bruce (II) Allen
Mr. Casling - Johnny (I) Allen
The Bourbon Ensemble - Richard (XXIV) Allen
Second Child - Charles Allis
First Child - James Allis
Hughie - Tubby Andrews
Billy Dalby - Cyril Appleton
Mr. Kendall - Dickie Arnold
Kendall - Dickie Arnold
Will - Dickie Arnold
Charlie - James Garbutt
George - Julian Garlick
Albert Penn - Robert (II) Garrett
Bert Bartle - Ray Gatenby
Mr. Clark - Bert Gaunt
Ron Cundall - Fred Gaunt
Mr. Smithers - Fred Gaunt
Fu Manchu - Paul (I) Gee
Arnie Braithwaite - John (IV) Gill
Bert Kealey - Terry Gilligan
Jim Crossley - Victor Gilling
Mr Stokill - Al Gillyon
Stokill - Al Gillyon
Len Hamson - Joe Gladwin
Border Collier dog - Glen (IX)
Waiter - Sean (III) Glenn
Mr Dawson - Brian (I) Glover
Freddy - Neil Godden
Moverley - Stuart Golland
Mr. Dimmock - Harry Goodier
Dinsdale's Uncle - Harold (II) Goodwin
Mr Busby - Harold (II) Goodwin
Bill Shadwell - Howard Goorney
Oliver Strong - Gordon Gostelow
Walter Hugill - Roger Grainger
Harry Allinson - John (I) Grieve
Smith - Arthur Griffiths
Granville Bennett - James (I) Grout
Mr. Garrett - Wilfred Grove
Farmer - Wilfred Grove
Adam Stockdale - Paul Grunert
Peter Shadwell - Dominic Guard
Bert - Terry (I) Gunn
Horace - Jack Haig
P.C. Smith - John Hallet
P.C. Goole - Steve Halliwell
Ferret - Halve
Sergeant Bannister - Graham (II) Hamilton
Soldier - Graham (II) Hamilton
Bert - Nicholas Hamnett
Siegfried/Siegfried Farnon - Robert (I) Hardy
Siegfried Farnon - Robert (I) Hardy
Cliff Brown - David (I) Hargreaves
Restaurant Diner - Frank Harling
Fred - Tommy (VI) Harper
Eli Bagley - Tom (I) Harrison
Reynolds - Tom (I) Harrison
Mr. Buckle - Tom (I) Harrison
Lord Brawton - John Hart Dyke
Len - Barry (I) Hart
Umpire - Kenneth Hastwell
Mr. Tansy - Anthony Havering
Mr. Bradbury - Anthony Havering
Mr. Kirby - Brian (II) Hayes
Albert Kenning - Malcolm Hebden
Owl - Hector (XXI)
Albert Wiggs - Alan Helm
Mr. Coates - Randal Herley
Dachshund Dog - Herman (XII)
Willie Bannister - Derek (I) Hicks
Willy Bannister - Derek (I) Hicks
Bert Longshaw - Dave (I) Hill
Mr. Pinkerton - Alan Hockey
Duggleby - Alan Hockey
Trooper Raven - Steve Hodson
Dawson - Joe (I) Holmes
Mr. Dawson - Joe (I) Holmes
Mr. Myatt - Michael (I) Holt
Siegfried - Anthony (I) Hopkins
Peter - Richard Houlihan
Mr. Blenkinsopp - William Hoyland
Landlord - D.J. Huckerby
Sidney - Alan Hulse
Mr. Willis - Alan Hulse
Mr. Stott - Alan Hulse
Mr Hawkins - William Ilkley
Mr. Blackburn - Peter Ivatts
Tom Maxwell - Peter Ivatts
Harold Peart - William Ivory
German Shepherd Dog - Jack (XXXIV)
Dog - Jack (XXXIV)
Mr Dowson - Barry (I) Jackson
Ken Billings - Barry (I) Jackson
Smedley - Danny (I) James
Mr. Meynell - Danny (I) James
Charlie Rudd - Gerald (I) James
Earnshaw - Stan Jay
Border Collie Dog - Jip
Cranford - Freddie (I) Jones
Tommy - Derry Jordan
PC Hicks - Mark Jordon
Malcolm Bootland - David (I) Julian
Luke Benson - John Junkin
Edge Pickles - Mike (I) Kay
Kit Bilton - Gorden Kaye
Mr. Binns - John (I) Keech
Tom - John Kellett
Charlie - Mike (III) Kelly
Barry Stokes - David (I) Kershaw
Mr Mount - David (I) King
Major Bullen - Mark (I) Kingston
Ted Dobson - Ken Kitson
Josh Anderson - Bobby Knutt
Mr Simmons - Renny Krupinski
Stewie Brannon - Ronald (I) Lacey
Stewie Brannan - Dinsdale Landen
George - Andrew (II) Lane
Mallaby - Anthony (I) Langdon
Colonel Bosworth - Michael (I) Lees
Mr. Bond - Michael (I) Lees
Mr. Roper - Geoffrey Leesley
Lionel Brough - Johnny Leeze
Peter Marston - Will (I) Leighton
Mr. Wellerby - Reg Lever
Frank Metcalfe - James (I) Lister
Tom Randall - Rodney Litchfield
Walt Barnett - George (I) Little
Con Fenton - Henry Livings
David Bradley - Sidney Livingstone
Little Boy - Jason Lockwood
Sam Witchell - Preston Lockwood
Terry Watson - Peter Lorenzelli
Steven - Andrew Losowsky
Mr. Edgeworth - Bill Lund
Mr Sykes - Bill Lund
Mr. Bushell - Bill Lund
Farmhand - Bill Lund
Bert Sharpe - Paul Luty
Jimmy Herriot - Paul (II) Lyon
Dachshund - Magnus (IV)
Tagger Hird - Stephen Mallatratt
Mr. Dean - George Malpas
Mr. Dakin - George Malpas
Franco - Ray Mangion
Franco Pedretti - Ray Mangion
Richard Edmundson - Norman (I) Mann
Seb Wilkin - Richard Mapletoft
Jacques - Andr� Maranne
Mr. Adamson - Harry Markham
Adamson - Harry Markham
Mr. Howell - Keith Marsh
George Hindley - Keith Marsh
Mr Hartley - Peter (III) Martin
Handshaw - Peter (III) Martin
Farmer Handshaw - Peter (III) Martin
Mr. Hartley - Peter (III) Martin
Colin Appleby - James (IV) Mason
Radiogram Salesman - Max (I) Mason
Keith Lawrence - Martin (I) Matthews
Mr. Denham - Martin (I) Matthews
Farmer - Johnny Maxfield
Mr. Dodson - Johnny Maxfield
Reverend Henty - Jack (I) May
Mr. Worley - Nicholas McArdle
Ewan Ross - Alex McCrindle
Jonathan Dixon - Peter (I) McCulloch
David Woodley - Craig (I) McFarlane
Nat Briggs - Joe McGann
Curate - Barry (I) McGinn
Calum Buchanan - John (I) McGlynn
Calum/Calum Buchanan - John (I) McGlynn
Nick O'Brian - Brian (I) McGrath
Soames - T.P. McKenna
Billy Buckle - Paul (I) McLain
Mr. Skipton - Tony Melody
Mr. Scargill - Tom Mennard
Dick Dunning - Colin (I) Meredith
Mr. Hawley - David (XVII) Miller
The Bourbon Ensemble - John (XL) Miller
Farmer Ingledew - Frank (II) Mills
Mr. Birtwhistle - Norman (I) Mitchell
Mr. Pymm - John (III) Moore
Albert Skerry - William (II) Moore
Mr. Gregson - Donald Morley
Mr. Wiggins - Ray Mort
Harold Carter - Ted Moult
Roddy's dog - Murphy (VII)
Bob Bellerby - Sam Naylor
Mr. Boggs - Tony (I) Nelson
Bill Warrington - Trevor (III) Nelson
Head Waiter - John Nettleton
Seth Bootland - Guy Nicholls
Inspector Green - John (III) Arthur
Vernon Harker - Rod Arthur
Bowling - Ray Ashcroft
Ewan Ross - David (I) Ashton
Henry Dickson - Bernard Atha
Jack Almond - Bernard Atha
Mr. Blackwood - John (I) Atkinson
White horse - Badger
Border Collie Dog - Bagger
Mr. Mercer - Geoffrey (I) Banks
Len Birtwhistle - Ashley (I) Barker
Eric Handshaw - Ashley (I) Barker
Sam Broadbent - Ashley (I) Barker
Mr. Hammond - Tim (I) Barker
Mr Hammond - Tim (I) Barker
Mr. Bailey - Peter (II) Barnes
The Bourbon Ensemble - Nick Barraclough
Kitson - John (III) Barrett
Mr. Dent Snr. - John (III) Barrett
Mr. Reed - Johnny Barrs
Colonel Buller - Morris Barry
Mr. Beckwith - Timothy Bateson
Mr. Mason - Geoffrey Bayldon
Roland Partridge - Geoffrey Bayldon
Geoff Hatfield - Geoffrey Bayldon
Mr. Dibble - Ced Beaumont
Mr. Chandler - Ivan Beavis
Mr. Dugdale - Harry Beety
Dan Cooper - Joe Belcher
Mr. Thwaites - Joe Belcher
Border Collie, dog - Nip
Hugh Crawford - Neil Nisbet
Mr. Gilling - Donald Nithsdale
Gilling - Donald Nithsdale
Mr Sowden - Larry (I) Noble
Peter Trenholm - James (I) Norris
Mr Wilson - Jeff Nuttall
Tom - Danny O'Dea
Rupe - Danny O'Dea
Tony Scott - Ryan (V) O'Neill
1st Owner - Martin Oldfield
Gordon Unwin - Geoff Oldham
Bert Chapman - Brian (I) Osborne
Pub Customer - James Ottaway
Dick Fawcett - James Ottaway
Dick Tavener - Glyn (I) Owen
Peter Gillard - Jonathan (I) Owen
Barman - Bert Oxley
Mr Abbott - Kenneth Oxtoby
Maurice Rudd - Niall Padden
Pit Bull Terrier - Paharoh
Mr. Dean - Bert (I) Palmer
Ned Finch - Robin Parkinson
Colonel Jenkins - Bert Parnaby
Phineas Calvert - Alan Partington
Pianist at party - Terry (I) Pearson
Fred (Barman) - Terry (I) Pearson
Dobbs - Edward Peel
Marmaduke Skelton - Edward Peel
Landlord - Tony Peers
Reg Wilkey - Charles Pemberton
Tolly - John (I) Pennington
The Dog - Percy
Budgie - Peter (XXXVII)
Wilf Henderson - Arnold (I) Peters
George Mason - Joseph (I) Peters
Vicar - Aubrey Phillips
George Whitehead - Edward (II) Phillips
Sir Robert - Donald Pickering
Mr Smethwick - John Pickles
Captain Polenov - Michael (I) Poole
John Elder - Martin (I) Potter
Sep Gibbons - Duncan Preston
Labrador dog - Prince (XXIII)
Grimsdale - Bryan Pringle
Dog - Puppy
Andrew Bruce - David Quilter
Ben Hardwicke - Carl Rae
Van Driver - Malcolm Raeburn
Mr. Carter - John Rapley
Mr. Potts - Charles Rea
Mr. Griffiths - Geoffrey (I) Reed
Geoff Mallock - John (I) Rees
Head Lad - Gordon Reid
Mr. Dent - Stan Richards
Charlie Dent - Stan Richards
Dan Goodman - Ted (I) Richards
Mr. Whithorn - Edwin Richfield
P.C. Leach - Stephen (I) Riddle
Mr. Ripley - Graham Rigby
Mr Ripley - Graham Rigby
Charles Harcourt - John Ringham
Dance Band Member - Paul (III) Ripley
Mr. Allen - Joe (I) Ritchie
Border Collie Dog - Robbie (X)
Barman - Norman Robbins
Murray - Andrew (I) Robertson
Mr. Bush - Alex (I) Robinson
Red Setter - Rock (VIII)
Fenwick Hugill - Bill (II) Rodgers
Mr Collins - Malcolm (I) Rogers
Mr. Edmundson Senior - John (I) Rolls
Dowson - John Ronane
Hubert Merrick - Alan Rothwell
Francois - Graham Rowe
David Blundell - Andrew (I) Rowley
Fox - Rusty (XXI)
Tommy Thwaite - John (I) Rutland
Gobber Newhouse - Ivor Salter
Sam - Steve (I) Sangster
Pub Customer - Leslie Sarony
Mr. Pickersgill - Peter (I) Schofield
Pickersgill - Peter (I) Schofield
Harry Sumner - Robin Scobey
Basil Courtenay - Andrew Seear
Soames - George Selway
Horse - Shameless
Barman - Michael (IV) Shannon
Biggins - John (I) Sharp
Mr. Biggins - John (I) Sharp
Mr Biggs - John (I) Sharp
Mr Biggins - John (I) Sharp
Adderley - Michael Sheard
Major Bullen - Norman Shelley
Dog - Shep (IV)
Mr. Fellowes - Jackie Shinn
Hill - Jackie Shinn
Wilf - Mark Shorto
Mr. Bantock - Roger Sloman
Inspector Halliday - Howard Southern
Roland Strong - Walter (I) Sparrow
Roderick Perowne - William (I) Squire
Dixon - Michael Stainton
Mr. Dinsdale - Alan Starkey
Jeweller - Alan Starkey
Ralph Beamish - Tony Steedman
Jess Hopgood - Richard (III) Steele
Tristan Farnon - Brian Stirner
Sir William Massingham - Kevin Stoney
Harry - David Straun
Border Collie Dog - Sweep
Cliff Tyreman - Tony Sympson
Mr. Crawford - Richard Syms
Geoffrey Barraclough - Terence Taplin
The Bourbon Ensemble - Jeremy (IV) Taylor
Mr. Teasdale - John (I) Taylor
Herbert Hudson - James Tear
Seth Pilling - Malcolm Terris
Boy - David Thackwray
Tom Willis - David Theakston
Mr. Bailey - Wally Thomas
Mr. Carter - Ian (I) Thompson
Tabby Cat - Tiddles
Mr. Boddy - Bill Timoney
James/James Herriot - Christopher Timothy
James Herriot - Christopher Timothy
Paul - Nick Timothy
Fred Allan's Donkey - Tinker (II)
Border Collie dog - Tip
Little dog - Titch (I)
Puppy dog - Toby (XX)
Dance Band Member - Ernie Tomasso
Man in car - D. Geoff Tomlinson
Cat - Tommy (XIV)
Major General Ransom - Geoffrey Toone
Fred - Mark Torvic
Lord Hulton - Frederick (I) Treves
Dog - Wee Tristan
Roddy - Patrick Troughton
Cat - Tuffy (III)
Hodgekin - Teddy Turner
Hodgkin - Teddy Turner
Rupe Nellist - John (I) Turtle
Small boy with puppy - Mitchell Varnam
Mr. Weeting - Terry Waddington
Tim Alton - Harry (I) Walker
Mr. Bullock - Roger (I) Walker
Ronald Beresford - Kenneth (I) Waller
Mr. Beresford - Kenneth (I) Waller
Clayton - Peter (I) Wallis
Leslie Pendlebury - Hugh Walters
Joe Manton - Kevin (I) Walton
Geoffrey Rayner - Howard (I) Ward
James Herriot - Simon (I) Ward
Coach Driver - Mike Wardle
Jack Sanders - James Warrior
Cornelius Skelton - Michael (I) Watkins
Isaac Cranford - Jack (I) Watson
Cranford - Jack (I) Watson
Hilary Mottram - Jack (I) Watson
Arnold Summergill - Charles (III) West
Mr. Atkinson - Gordon Wharmby
Sam - Philip Whileman
Mr. Lumsden - John Whittock
Charlie - John Who
Simon Harris - Graham Wicinskj
Ray - John (III) Wild
Pig - Wilf
Tess Maxwell - Alex (I) Wilson
Vicar - Neil (I) Wilson
Jimmy Herriot - Oliver (II) Wilson
Wireless Announcer - Frank Windsor
David Rayner - Frank Windsor
George - Anthony Wise
Mr. Jenkins - Raymond Witch
Major Headingley - Hilary Wontner
Dog - Tricki (I) Woo
Dog - Tricki (II) Woo
Mr. Mount - John Woodvine
Little Boy - Nicholas (V) Wright
Gipsy boy - Nicholas (V) Wright
Bob Stockdale - Tim Wylton
Dennis Pratt - Ken Wynne
Herbie Hinchcliffe - Frederick Bennett
Mr Lupton - Anthony (I) Benson
Bernard Wain - Peter (I) Benson
William Hugill - Ted Beyer
Mr. Smethurst - Ted Beyer
Mr. Fairburn - John (I) Biggerstaff
Pub Customer - John (I) Biggerstaff
Mr. Hart - Michael (I) Bilton
Joe Harris - Roger (I) Bingham
Mr. Mallock - Frank (II) Birch
Jeff Mallock - Frank (II) Birch
Rob Benson - Norman Bird
Farmer Benson - Norman Bird
George - Mark Blackwell Baker
Mr. Ormonroyd - John Blain
Mr. Bellerby - Joby Blanshard
Mr. Bailes - Joby Blanshard
Tony Binns - Simon (I) Bleakley
David Braithwaite - Ian Bleasdale
James Herriot's Dog - Bodie
Dog - Bodie
Young Man - Ray Boot
Young Smithers - Charles (I) Booth
Black Cat - Boris (XXI)
Black Cat - Son of Boris
Bob Taylor - Mark (I) Botham
Border Collie, Dog - Bouncer (I)
Arthur Hardwicke - Ralph Bowland
Dinsdale's Brother - Wilfrid Brambell
Monkey - Zephyr (III)
Mr. Dumbleby - Dick Brannick
William Dalby - Stephen Bratt
Jimmy Herriot - Harry (I) Brayne
Mr. Plenderleith - James Bree
Humphrey Cobb - James Bree
Mr. Meeker - Michael (I) Brennan
Major Wakeman - Roger Brierley
Boy - Craig Brigg
Simon - Joss Brook
Captain Crawford - Paul (I) Brooke
Albert Close - Burt (I) Brooks
The Bourbon Ensemble - Harvey Brough
Richard Carmody - Christopher (I) Brown
Brian Appleby - Duggie Brown
Jack Scott - Philip Martin Brown
Mr. Hewison - Robert (I) Brown
Dog - Bruce (XVI)
Bull Farmer - Patrick (I) Burke
Professor Norton - Edward (I) Burnham
Dr. Allinson - Richard (I) Butler
Dennis Weeting - Paul (I) Butterworth
Mr. Coker - Dave Calderhead
Robert Corner - Noel Cameron
Mr. Wilkinson - Terry Cantor
Clem Hudson - Tony Capstick
Fred Allan - Tony Capstick
Bert Grimes - Jack (III) Carr
Man on Bus - Ted (I) Carroll
Ted Hardacre - Ted (I) Carroll
Mr. Morton - Simon (I) Carter
Freddie Trueman - Bill Cashmore
Landlord - Eddie Caswell
Lenny Butterfield - Tony Cervi
Himself - Neville Chamberlain
Pig - Chester (XV)
Yorkie Terrier ,dog - Cindy (LIX)
Duke of Mannerton - Ernest (I) Clark
Mr. Sutcliffe - Warren (I) Clarke
Youth - David Clayforth
Brian Weeting - Paul (I) Clayton
Punter - Mike Clifton
Winston Mallock - Claude Close
Silas Wenlow - Richard (VI) Cole
Henry Clintock - Ian (I) Collier
Mr. Alderson - John (I) Collin
Mr. Alderson - John (I) Collin
Landlord of Pub - Chris (XIII) Collins
Dick Hudson - Nigel (I) Collins
Sam Hall - Steve (II) Collins
Mr. Dimmock - John (I) Comer
Sammy Stubbs - Haydn Conway
Wesley Binks - Michael (II) Conway
Mr. Hopps - David (II) Cook
Mr. Crump - George A. (II) Cooper
Mr. Barge - James Cossins
Aloysius Barge - James Cossins
Paul Cotterell - Nicholas (I) Courtney
Bob Rigby - Michael Graham Cox
Angus Grier - Andrew (I) Crawford
Crony - Derek Crewe
Kit Bilton - Bill Croasdale
Mr. Sweetman - Howard Crossley
Vicar - Glenn (II) Cunningham
Downs - Glenn (II) Cunningham
Mr. Barratt - David Daker
Head Waiter - Ellis Dale
Frank Gillard - Sam Dale
James Herriot's pet dog - Dan (XXXIV)
James Herriot's dog - Dan (XXXIV)
Dog - Dan (XXXIV)
James Herriot's Dog - Dan (XXXIV)
Phil - Tim Dantay
Head Waiter - David (II) Davenport
Elijah Hamson - Peter (I) Davidson
Jack Hucknall - Danny (I) Davies
Bill Ramsey - Sam (I) Davies
Tristan/Tristan Farnon - Peter (I) Davison
Tristan Farnon - Peter (I) Davison
Colonel Tremayne - Anthony Dawes
Bill Ogilvie - Paul (I) Dawkins
Thomas Hugill - John de Frates
2nd Owner - John de Frates
Richard Bailie - Steve (I) Delaney
Lord Buttermere - Edward Dentith
Farmhand - Russell Denton
Jacob Pearson - Douglas Ditta
Brigadier D'Arcy - Eric (I) Dodson
Colonel D'Arcy - Eric (I) Dodson
German Shepherd, dog - Don (XXI)
Donkey - Dibble's Donkey
Mr. Horner - Colin (I) Douglas
Tom Mariner - Harry Drewry
Simon Tanner - Stephen Dudley
Auctioneer - Gordon Duffy
Clinton - Peter (I) Duncan
Billy - Richard (I) Dutton
Wilf - Dene Edwards
Farmhand - Tommy (I) Edwards
Cyril - Bryn Ellis
Roddy Travers - James (I) Ellis
Jonathan Bradley - David (I) Ellison
David - Nicholas (I) Evans
Gibson - John Evitts
Jack Tansy - Robert (I) Falconer
Mr. Mulligan - Rio Fanning
Joe Mulligan - Rio Fanning
Mulligan - Rio Fanning
Mr. Edwards - Kenneth Farrington
Alec - Peter (I) Faulkner
P.C. Blenkiron - Colin (I) Fay
P. C. Blenkiron - Colin (I) Fay
Constable - Colin (I) Fay
Farmer in Cinema - Fred Feast
Mallock - Fred Feast
Jeff Mallock - Fred Feast
Norman - Jack (I) Featherstone
Waiter - Jack (I) Featherstone
Cat - Felix (XXIV)
Fred - Joe Figg
Skipton - Edwin Finn
Bob Derrick - Freddie Fletcher
George Forsyth - Fine Time Fontayne
Joe Bentley - Fine Time Fontayne
Himself - Guy (III) Fox
Lord Hawden - William (II) Fox
Cat - Frisk

What are the characters in tv show All Creatures Great and Small, name the characters of All Creatures Great and Small tv show, which actors played role in All Creatures Great and Small tv show, list of characters in All Creatures Great and Small tv show, list of actors in tv show All Creatures Great and Small.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.