What are the characters in Crown Court TV Show

The characters in Crown Court movie are
Linda Brown - Elizabeth Adare
Jocelyn Bennington - Maria Aitken
Jane Gillespie - Maria Aitken
Jury Foreman - Sadie Aitken
Adah Obl - Taiwo Ajai
Mrs. Winifred Cummings - Betty Alberge
Cokey Andrews - Shirley Allan
Helen Montgomery QC - Sheila (III) Allen
Anna Christodoulou - Genevieve Allenbury
Sarah Stevens - Janet Amsden
WDC Noreen Banks - Isabelle Amyes
Mrs. Whittaker - Georgine Anderson
Mrs. Collings - Margaret (I) Anderson
Susan Coombes - Lysette Anthony
Mrs. Barton - Josephine Antosz
Clerk of Court - Ann Aris
Clerk Of Court - Ann Aris
Jury Foreman - Ann Aris
Clerk of court - Ann Aris
WPC Jones - Bridget Ashburn
Mrs. Rogers - Ren�e Asherson
Eileen Roberts - Pat Ashton
Clare Howard - Lucy Aston
Jacqueline Coombes - Sarah (I) Atkinson
Lavinia Caughey - Maxine Audley
Nurse - Jenny Austen
Margaret Middleton - Hermione Baddeley
Jenny Morgan - Bethan (I) Jones
Agnes Lille - Merdelle Jordine
Shirley Ann Simons - Miriam Karlin
Margaret Terson - Sylvia (I) Kay
Marianne Strauss - Sylvia (I) Kay
Linda Egerton - Frances Kearney
Mrs. Bryant - Diane Keen
Elizabeth Field - Diane Keen
Sarah Pegg - Pat Keen
Miranda Buckingham - Barbara Kellerman
Norma Bates - Sheila Kelvin
Mrs. Jenkins - Eileen Kennally
Mrs. Pritchard - Joyce (II) Kennedy
Mrs. Sawyer - Faith Kent
Florrie Machin - Barbara Keogh
Babs Gooch - Barbara Keogh
Margaret Skelhorn - Jill Kerman
Avril Bullen - Jill Kerman
Linda McDonald - Catherine Kessler
Ann Merrit - Sara Kestelman
Ann Merritt QC - Sara Kestelman
Barbara Heath - Janet Key
Jane Pardoe - Delena Kidd
Police Sergant Hughes - Josie Kidd
Dr. Caroline Williams - Josie Kidd
Cleaner - Alison (III) King
Joan Kershaw - Marcia King
Felicity Price - Rosalind Knight
Dr. Samia Sharaf - Thali Kouri
Janet Murie - Anne Kristen
Sylvia Dunn - Anne Kristen
Mrs. Bascombe - Anne Kristen
Belinda Heaton - Lynda La Plante
Fellcity Carilne - Lynda La Plante
Claire Fitton - Pamela (III) Lane
Jury Forewoman - Julia (II) Lang
Joyce Ricketts - Julia (II) Lang
Fiona Gray - Veronica Lang
Juliet Tomlin - Jane Lapotaire
Barbara Harmon - Mary (I) Larkin
Jane Goddard - Mary (I) Larkin
Mrs. Graham - Mary (I) Larkin
Barbara Evans - Zilma Laryea
Mrs. Duffy - Barbara Laurenson
Jury Foreman - Muriel Lawford
Rose Berryman - Marjie Lawrence
Mrs. Lloyd - Patricia (I) Lawrence
Mrs. Peacock - Patricia (I) Lawrence
Jury Foreman - Margot Lawson
Isobel Clements - Sarah (I) Lawson
Mrs. Tait - Jane (VIII) Lee
Mary Carter - Kate (III) Lee
Jury Foreman - Margot Leicester
Clerk of Court - Margot Leicester
Jury Foreman - Anne Lester
Jury Forewoman - Anne Lester
Pauline Tressman - Pauline Letts
Sophie Mannering - Annabel Leventon
Margot Davitt - Annabel Leventon
Paula Carline - Annabel Leventon
Gloria Delaney - Annabel Leventon
Joy Hibberd - Gillian (I) Lewis
Marian Holland - Rhoda (I) Lewis
Dr. Fiona Stone - Rhoda (I) Lewis
Dr. Shields - Judy Liebert
Grandmother - Lucita Lijertwood
Jury Foreman - Patricia Linden
Dr. Claire Hennessy - Delia Lindsay
Ruth Stewart - Illona Linthwaite
Sarah Lewis - Maureen Lipman
Beryl Jackson - Renny Lister
Josie Williams - Susan Littler
Jury Forewoman - Alison (I) Lloyd
Jennifer Hollings - Gabrielle Lloyd
Violet Tredeer - Gabrielle Lloyd
Marianne Miller - Judy (I) Loe
Shepherd, Marie - Hilary Lord
Marie Shepherd - Hilary Lord
Freda Maple - Barbara Lott
Mrs. Shadwell - Isabelle Lucas
Tessa Blackley - Cherie Lunghi
Violet Kettle - Valerie Lush
Vera Embleton - Ann Lynn
Mary Crawshaw - Ann Lynn
Mrs. Erica Simon - Mary (I) MacLeod
Mary Baker - Sheila Manahan
Mrs. Verity Holt-Matthews - Doreen Mantle
Mrs. Verity Holt-Mattthews - Doreen Mantle
Vera Tilley - Doreen Mantle
Marilyn Munro - Miriam Margolyes
Mrs. King - Miriam Margolyes
Dr. Harrelet McCausland - Marcella Markham
WPC Ball - Gillian Martell
Mrs. Hill - Rosemary (I) Martin
Grace Barber - Rosemary (I) Martin
Rita Miller - Tina (I) Martin
Mrs. Stone - Hilary Mason
Nellie Kent - Mollie Maureen
Zoe Grimshaw - Rita May
Court Usher - Marjorie Mayhew
Maudie Baker - Jaon Ann Maynard
Amelia Klein - Patricia Maynard
Christine Steuart - Patricia Maynard
Jury Foreman - Mildred Mayne
Hilary Rogers - Joanna McCallum
Betty Duguid - Julia (I) McCarthy
Mrs. Laycock - Marina McConnell
Sally Ann Wilcox - Olive McFarland
Joyce Presse - Lizzie McKenzie
Dr. Rodgers - Nicolette McKenzie
Mrs. Rosa Liddell - Carmel McSharry
Susannah Bailey - Jill Melford
Judge - Vivien Merchant
Miss Prossit - Kathleen Michael
Jury Foreman - Cynthia Michaelis
Valerie Martin - Beverley Michaels
Mary Hepple - Lynne Miller
Angela Dunwoody QC - Mary (I) Miller
Mrs. Page - Lennox Milne
Mrs. Vera Chadwick - Ann (I) Mitchell
Heather Wynne - Charlotte (I) Mitchell
Shirley Sorensen - Geraldine Moffat
Mrs. Gorman - Geraldine Moffat
Diane Cunningham - Fiona Mollison
Manjeet Kaur Sandhu - Nalini Moonasar
Jury Foreman - Heather (III) Moore
Jury Foreman - Barbara Moore-Black
Carole Gibbs - Pauline (I) Moran
Dr. Wright - Angela Morant
Mrs. Judd - Angela Morant
Mrs. Drover - Stella Moray
Sharon Tibbs - Lynne (II) Morgan
Marion Nicolson - Priscilla Morgan
Mrs. Hilary Warrender - Ann Morrish
Vanessa Hawthorne - Ann Morrish
Ann Stratton - Caroline (I) Mortimer
Naomi Shadwell - Eva Mottley
Marion Schofield - Pauline Munro
Florence Middlewood - Carmen Munroe
Wilma Smith - Carmen Munroe
Mary Wilkins - Cheryl (I) Murray
Bella Janes - Cheryl (I) Murray
Jean Peters - Valerie Murray
Lindsay Moston - Phyllida Nash
Dr. Joan Sutcliffe - Sheila (I) Nash
Virginia Matheson - Hildegard Neil
Mrs. Olga Freetumble - Gwen (I) Nelson
Mrs. Smithson - Joan Newell
Eunice Bentley - Geraldine Newman
Alice Lovell - Anna (II) Nicholas
Amy Sellars - Dandy Nichols
Sylvia Kelly - Yvonne Nicholson
Terri Greene - Claire Nielson
Terry Greene - Claire Nielson
Woman Police Officer Jenkins - Carole Nimmons
WomanPolice Officer Jenkins - Carole Nimmons
Angela Mercer - Margaret (I) Nolan
Frances O'Reilly - Margaret (I) Nolan
Judy Owens - Lesley (I) North
Petra Clennell - Deborah (I) Norton
WPC Jones - Eileen (I) O'Brien
Annie Robertson - Colette (I) O'Neil
Dr. Carol Burlington - Colette (I) O'Neil
Veronica Bland - Colette (I) O'Neil
Celia Plowman - Meg Wynn Owen
Gladys Kiteley - Daphne Oxenford
Fiona Sumner - Wendy Padbury
Lorna Chadwick - June (I) Page
Winsome Freeman - Janet (I) Palmer
Jessica Finch - Toni Palmer
Helga Warren - Irene Pardor
Jane Selsey - Amanda Parfitt
Gillian Forrest QC - Judy Parfitt
Gilllan Forrest QC - Judy Parfitt
Pauline Fanshaw - Judy Parfitt
Dr. Ruth Wilkins - Mary Peach
Helen Musgrove - Eve Pearce
Barbara Brown - Ruth Anne Peel
Mary Daly - Antonia Pemberton
Winifred Horton - Antonia Pemberton
Jury Foreman - Olive Pendleton
Clare Allardyce - Hazel Penwarden
Carol Lawley - Lynne Perrie
Jury Member - Lynne Perrie
Jayne Langton - Mandy Perryment
Mrs. Ashe - Lorraine Peters
Mrs. Adams - Lorraine Peters
Dorothy Greenway - Luan Peters
Mrs. Williams - Peggy Phango
Wilma Conway - Peggy Phango
Fola Dawodu - Peggy Phango
Doreen Hughes - Dorothea Phillips
Celia Travers - Elizabeth Power
Helen Travers - Elizabeth Power
Jury Foreman - Sheila (II) Price
Woman Prison Officer - Sheila (II) Price
Dorothy Newton - Dorothy Primrose
Mrs. Riley - Maureen Pryor
Patsy Donovan - Pauline Quirke
Sylvla Merton - Gillian Raine
Jane Waldon - Helen Rappaport
Felicity Gilchrist - Sandy Ratcliff
Mrs. Collins - Sheila Raynor
Brenda Kingsley - Moira Redmond
Pauline Ellis - Angharad (I) Rees
Tracy Moresby - Samantha Reeves
Mrs. Davenport - Anne (I) Reid
Florence Davenport - Anne (I) Reid
Grace Cook - Anne (I) Reid
Olivia Bessemer - Dorothy (I) Reynolds
Paula Selsey - Irene Richard
Tania Adams - Vikki Richards
Eileen Willoughby - Jean Rimmer
Alison Freeman - June Ritchie
Dr. Eva Penny - Margaret (I) Robertson
June Deacon - Zuleika Robson
Jury Foreman - Patricia (II) Roe
Jury Foreman - Musette Roff
Rosemary Clayton - Daphne (II) Rogers
Kay Mortimer - Mitzi Rogers
Rhoda Benson - Mitzi Rogers
Janet Morris - Tania Rogers
Freda Miller - Betty Romaine
Jury Foreman - Sheila (II) Price
Woman Prison Officer - Sheila (II) Price
Dorothy Newton - Dorothy Primrose
Mrs. Riley - Maureen Pryor
Patsy Donovan - Pauline Quirke
Sylvla Merton - Gillian Raine
Jane Waldon - Helen Rappaport
Felicity Gilchrist - Sandy Ratcliff
Mrs. Collins - Sheila Raynor
Brenda Kingsley - Moira Redmond
Pauline Ellis - Angharad (I) Rees
Tracy Moresby - Samantha Reeves
Mrs. Davenport - Anne (I) Reid
Florence Davenport - Anne (I) Reid
Grace Cook - Anne (I) Reid
Olivia Bessemer - Dorothy (I) Reynolds
Paula Selsey - Irene Richard
Tania Adams - Vikki Richards
Eileen Willoughby - Jean Rimmer
Alison Freeman - June Ritchie
Dr. Eva Penny - Margaret (I) Robertson
June Deacon - Zuleika Robson
Jury Foreman - Patricia (II) Roe
Jury Foreman - Musette Roff
Rosemary Clayton - Daphne (II) Rogers
Kay Mortimer - Mitzi Rogers
Rhoda Benson - Mitzi Rogers
Janet Morris - Tania Rogers
Freda Miller - Betty Romaine
Theresa Gibson - Annie (I) Ross
Rita Finch - Patricia Routledge
Mrs. Betty Hogarth - Jo Rowbottom
WPC Burslam - Pippa Rowe
Sarah Bush - Sheila Ruskin
Jury Foreman - Sue (III) Russell
Margaret Lawler - Anne Rutter
Dr. Bennett - Helen (I) Ryan
Bridget Behan - Madge Ryan
Linda Cassidy - Chloe Salaman
Juliet Parkinson - Pamela Salem
Edwina Sheridan - Julie Samuel
Susan Halls - Joan Sanderson
Angela Simpson - Karen Scargill
Lady Arabella Dyson - Katherine Schofield
Sharon Cox - Pam Scotcher
Agnes McNeill - Joan (II) Scott
Serena Cutforth - Angela Scoular
Margaret Anderson - Jenny Seagrove
Delia Savage - Barbara (I) Shelley
Madame Vera Bronski - Barbara (I) Shelley
Mrs. Harper Frost - Dinah Sheridan
Sheila Cronin - Julie Shipley
Pauline Mitchell - Barrie Shore
Cheryl Vandamn - Ruth Silvestre
Maureen Vairey - Joan (I) Sims
Jenny Marsh - Gay Singleton
Jenny Stewart - Gay Singleton
Dr. Kennerly - Alison Skilbeck
Jury Forewoman - Doreen (I) Sloane
Court Reporter - Doreen (I) Sloane
Mrs. Molly McDowell - Doreen (I) Sloane
Vivienne Proctor - Patsy Smart
Mrs. Bullitt - Patsy Smart
Mrs. Fowkes - Liz (I) Smith
Kitty Ross - Liz (I) Smith
Patricia Drake - Madeline (I) Smith
Dorothy Pellerine - Gladys Spencer
Janet Godfrey - Elizabeth Spriggs
Sharon McLoughlin - Jean (II) St. Clair
Wendy Grant - Dinah Stabb
Jennifer Howard - Anne Stallybrass
Nurse Dowling - Jacqueline Stanbury
Judith Turner - Jacqueline Stanbury
Katie - Margo Stanley
Linda May Morgan - Katherine (I) Stark
Sarah Baines - Katherine (I) Stark
Davidina McLeod - Virginia Stark
Mary Chatham - Alison Steadman
Cheryl Baker. - Alison Steadman
Prosesuting Counsel - Maggie Steed
Mrs. Catherine Barnes - Shirley Stelfox
Catherine Lloyd - Juliet Stevenson
Robine Fisher - Jennie Stoller
Valerie Sellars - Jennie Stoller
Social Worker - Fenella Stone
Mrs. Havelock - Marianne Stone
Louise Sadler - Suzanne (I) Stone
Olive Hope - Melissa Stribling
Sandra Petrie - Gwyneth Strong
Jury Foreman - Kate Stuart-Wortley
Doris Lister - Marjorie Sudell
Mrs. Ager - Irene Sufrini
Iris Phelps - Irene Sutcliffe
Mrs. Heys - Stella Tanner
Ella Creswell - Marilyn Taylerson
Selma Williams - Gladys (III) Taylor
Anne Wills - Gwen (I) Taylor
Felicity Coleman - Shirin Taylor
June Phillips - Susan Tebbs
June Phillipsj - Susan Tebbs
Millicent Conway - Madoline Thomas
Gillian Fisher - Nina (I) Thomas
Mrs. Bryan - Angela (I) Thorne
Dr. Dorothy Conran - Angela (I) Thorne
Violet Barnet - Paula Tilbrook
Ann Meredith - Jacqueline (I) Tong
Natasha Marlow - Susan Tracy
Jury Forewoman - Felicity Trew
Julia Gray - Ruth Trouncer
Jean Ryder - Ruth Trouncer
Winifred Archer - Ruth Trouncer
Naomi Roux - Ruth Trouncer
Allison James - Stephanie (I) Turner
Amaryliss Roper - Jenny Twigge
Kate Crittenden - Jenny Twigge
Susan McNeill - Sheila Ballantine
Sister Mary Magdalen - Judith Barker
Jury Foreman - Audrey Barr
Jury Foreman - Maxine Barrie
Leonie Ryland - June Barry
Mrs. Brimmer - Betty Bascomb
Jury Foreman - Romy Baskerville
Dolores Garcia - Lois Baxter
Jury Foreman - Jo Beadle
Jury Foreman - Sheila Beckett
Ireen Richards - Elizabeth Begley
Jane Heathfield - Elizabeth (I) Bell
Rosemary Tonks - Elizabeth (I) Bell
Betty Blair - Elizabeth (I) Bell
Ann Lyle - Rachel (I) Bell
Rita Mattson - Valerie (I) Bell
Mrs. Hooper - Joan Benham
Jenny Marsh - Floella Benjamin
Barbara Airey - Frances (I) Bennett
Clerk of Court - Lesley E. Bennett
Mrs. Gould - Kate Binchy
Juliet Walsh - Kate Binchy
Miss Stone - Eunice Black
Jean Frazer Allardyce - Honor Blackman
Melissa St. John - Isla Blair
Lady Corrie Stott - Anne (I) Blake
Irene Rutland - Katharine (I) Blake
Kathleen Fenton QC - Caroline Blakiston
Mrs. Bolton - Monica Bliss
Sheila Quentin - Gabrielle Blunt
Prof, Maude Binnie - Gabrielle Blunt
Jury Foreman - Pat Blyton
Navlika Patel - Ravinder Valia
Aileen Derbishire - Molly Veness
Sybil Halstead - Wanda Ventham
Helen Tate - Dorothy (II) Vernon
Tracey Brett - Tilly Vosburgh
Marion King - Barbara Waddington
Iris Devlin - Pat Wallis
Joan Carmichael - Zo� Wanamaker
Megan Watts - Georgina Ward
Vivien Cunningham - Jan (I) Waters
Nina Miles - Gwen Watford
Mrs. Barbara Truscott - Gwen Watford
Sarah Sumner - Elizabeth Weaver
Dr. Joyce Clarke - Elizabeth Weaver
Dr. Joyce Clake - Elizabeth Weaver
Marilyn Ryan - Sarah (I) Webb
Christine Blandford - Elaine (I) Wells
Dr. Lesley Fulmer - Norma West
Joyce Murray - Norma West
Mary Rhodes - Norma West
Linda Mason - Joanne Whalley
Janice Scott - Joanne Whalley
Lorraine Dilkes - Debbie Wheeler
Mary Carr - Debbie Wheeler
Beth James - Dorothy (II) White
Meg Gibbs - Frances (II) White
Mary Selsey - Thelma Whiteley
Leonora Davis - Paula Wilcox
Ella Moriarty - Rosalie (I) Williams
Cynthia Watson-Horrier - Rosemary (I) Williams
Annabel Nelson - Susannah Williams
Linda Phelps - Victoria (I) Williams
Donna Dunn - Victoria (I) Williams
Maggie Flynn - Victoria (I) Williams
Mavis Parkin - Mary Wimbush
Lorraine Telcher - Mary Wimbush
Mrs. Troughton - Mary Wimbush
Dr. Helen Chinley - Ann (I) Windsor
Mrs. Ballantyne - Anna Wing
Denise Jeffries - Janis Winters
Mrs. Cartwright - Margery Withers
Dora Crabtree - Margery Withers
Mrs. Thomas - Jane (II) Wood
Madge Brown - Betty Woolfe
Court Usher - Tessa Worsley
Martha Ainsworth - Marjorie Yates
Maureen Flannery - Pauline Yates
Grace Moresby - Barbara (I) Young
Sheila Telfer - Barbara (I) Young
Faye Ashley - Connie (I) Booth
Agape Lianos - Bozena (I)
Mrs. Waterman - Gil Brailey
Celia Alcott - Sylvia Brayshay
Sonia Barnes - Helena Breck
Caroline Brand - Eleanor Bron
Tamara Granowski - Eleanor Bron
Jury Foreman - Dorina Brown
Mrs. Starferret - June Brown
Angela Stacey - Brenda Bruce
Muriel Collings - Gabrielle Brune
Iris Minton - Christine (I) Buckley
Betty Ashford - Denise Buckley
Megwyn Spiteri - Denise Buckley
Agnes Hanlon - Avis Bunnage
Doris Davies - Elizabeth Burger
Mary Culshaw - Adrienne Burgess
Dr. Germaine Elwes - Sheila Burrell
Margaret Ellen Povey - Kathleen Byron
Mary Holt - Kathleen Byron
Anne Sutcliffe - Kathleen Byron
Dr. Joan Reedman - Shirley Cain
Anna Jeal - Anna Calder-Marshall
Stella Martin-James - Cheryl (I) Campbell
Her Honour Judge Crawford - Judy (I) Campbell
Judge Crawford - Judy (I) Campbell
Grace Edwards - Joan Campion
Maggie Walker - Madeleine Cannon
Gladys Wellbeloved - Lynne Carol
Carol Day - Jacquie-Ann Carr
Gillian Heys - Jane (II) Carr
Maureen Sellars - Jane (II) Carr
Barbara Fern - Anne (I) Carroll
Susan Straker - Belinda (I) Carroll
Irene Makepiece - Edith Carter
Prosecuting Counsel - Anna Carteret
Anna Damon - Anna Carteret
Margaret Stone - Elizabeth (I) Cassidy
Jean Tate - Elizabeth (I) Cassidy
Lady Virginia Cresswell - Ann Castle
Ruby Fenton - Angela Catherall
Clara Bains - Nadia Catouse
Mary Collins - Brenda Cavendish
Melody Kilner - Angela Chadfield
Pauline - Rosemary Chamney
Susan Brompton QC - Jan Chappell
Joyce Farrington - Maria Charles
Betty Tring - Alethea Charlton
Jennifer Jackson - Hetta Charnley
Linda Brightson - Shirley Cheriton
Eileen Shore - Gwen Cherrell
Lady Dorothy Crittenden - Helen (I) Cherry
Nadia Phillips - Zelah Clarke
Jill Sawyer - Sara Clee
Shirley Flint - Sara Clee
Mandy Jenkins - Jennifer Clulow
Beatrice - Stephanie (I) Cole
Leonie Klein - Lisa (II) Coleman
Sister Joanna Forbush - Eileen Colgan
Jury foreman - Leonie Collins
Janet Dickson - Rowena (I) Cooper
Janet Dickson QC - Rowena (I) Cooper
Court reporter - Delia Corrie
Maureen Healey - Deirdre Costello
Rita Davey - Elizabeth Counsell
Woman - Gabrielle Cowburn
Michelle Hinds - Jackie Cowper
Mrs. Jackson - Frances (I) Cox
Lady Tazina Montagu-Smith - Joanna (I) Craig
Jury Foreman - Jodie Craig
Mirika Kamuny - Claudette Critchlow
Mrs. Owen - Annette Crosbie
Rachel Mackintosh - Angela Crow
Miss Rachel Mackintosh - Angela Crow
Ethel Flynn - Angela Crow
Jane Page - Angela Crow
Sandy James - Charlotte Crow
Harriet Kellman - Marty Cruikshank
Eloise Hunter - Rosalie Crutchley
Connie Denham - Frances Cuka
Dorothy Ryan - Frances Cuka
Jane Ross - Anne Cunningham
Jennifer Whiting - Ann Curthoys
Julia Andretti - Lucinda Curtis
Marcia Blaney - Patricia Cutts
Brenda Carney - Cotchie D'Arcy
Valerie Johnson - Lesley Daine
Geraldine Felstead - Lois Daine
Jennifer Harley - Lynn Dalby
Jenifer Harley - Lynn Dalby
Noor Jahan Rana - Karan David
Joyce Hanlon - Diana (I) Davies
Radio Interveiwer - Diana (I) Davies
Yvonne Breakspear - Meg (I) Davies
Mrs. Gwen Farr - Meg (I) Davies
Mrs. Simpson - Petra Davies
Diana Graham - Rachel (I) Davies
Martine Rose - Rachel (I) Davies
Jury Foreman - Judith (I) Davis
Court Usher - Penelope (I) Davis
Warder - Elizabeth Dawn
Female Officer - Elizabeth Dawn
Warden - Elizabeth Dawn
Guard - Elizabeth Dawn
Bedelia Conroy - Elizabeth Dawn
Peggy Jackson - Gabrielle Daye
Violet Hibberd - Gabrielle Daye
Winifred Palmer - Gabrielle Daye
Anne Scofield - Frances de la Tour
Gail Holt-Matthews - Elizabeth Dear
Mrs. Elgar - Aim�e Delamain
Mrs. Eclestone - Pauline Delaney
Carmel Bessemer - Pauline Delaney
Jane Levine - Zulema Dene
Janice Smith - Caroline Dennis
Millicent MacGreavey - Michelle Dibnah
Jena Franklin - Cordelia Ditton
Tanith Grant - Jill Dixon
Sylvia Spencer - Veronica Doran
Deirdre Thomson - Veronica Doran
Emma Laycock - Kate Dorning
Sadie Dickinson - Freda Dowie
Helen Lord - Freda Dowie
Court Usher - Barabara Dowling
Court Usher - Barbara Dowling
Miss Simpson - Fabia Drake
Christine Burton - Karen Drury
Sylvia Turner - Sharon Duce
Anne Charlton - Sharon Duce
Mrs. Barbara Robins - Rosemarie Dunham
Audrey Littleton - Rosemarie Dunham
Sarah Abbs - Lesley Dunlop
Jury Foreman - Shirley Dynevor
Pupil Barrister - Christine Early
WPC Trenchard - Annette Ekblom
Mrs. Hine - Avril Elgar
Gudrun Ewbank - Avril Elgar
Sarah Kemp - Sara Heliane Elliot
Jill Crawshaw - Caroline Embling
Elizabeth Leighton-Smith - Heather (I) Emmanuel
Alice Starkie - Susan (I) Engel
Helen Piper - Barbara (I) Ewing
Brenda Horley - Barbara (I) Ewing
Joyce Roberts - Barbara (I) Ewing
Tracy Wragg - Kate Fahy
Mrs. Holloway - Coral Fairweather
Miss Lumley- Brown - Coral Fairweather
Dr. Joanna Whitting - Souad (I) Faress
Sally Clennell - Debbie Farrington
Florence Ferguson - Jean Faulds
Mrs. Deborah Todd - Sheila Fearn
Martha Cousins - Hilda Fenemore
Sarah Gibson - Ann Firbank
Sara Gibson - Ann Firbank
Constance Bell - Maggie Fitzgibbon
Ethella Burns - Maggie Fitzgibbon
Clerk of Court - Diana Flacks
Clerk of court - Diana Flacks
Rosemary Haynes QC - Diane Fletcher
Helen Marriott - Janette Foggo
Dr. Ellen Gross - Sonia Fox
Valerie Scott - Myra Frances
Deborah Jarman - Myra Frances
Jury Foreman - Lindsay Franklin
Jury foreman - Lindsay Franklin
Lady Esham - Liz (I) Fraser
Mary Ginsel - Carol Frazer
Dr. Eleanor Bateman - Jill Freud
Mrs. Rosewall - Jill Freud
Mrs. Rosewell - Jill Freud
Elizabeth Lytton - Jill Freud
Linda Mitchell - Patricia Fuller
Dr.Mendelssohn - Angela Galbraith
Pauline Roberts - Patricia Garwood
Maria Novati - Rosa Garwood
Mrs. Clegg - Valerie Gearon
Annette Sanderson - Judy Geeson
Carol Marcos - Wendy (I) Gifford
Lucy Brennan - Cherry Gillespie
Helga Weimer - Carol Gillies
Carolyn Bryce - Sheila Gish
Carolyn Bryce QC - Sheila Gish
Erika Brabazon - Sheila Gish
Mrs. Clarke - Elizabeth Glennon
Caroline Wallis - Liza Goddard
Patricia Mary Atkins - Andrea Godfrey
Louise Anstruther - Anne Godley
Emily Coleman - Doran Godwin
Jury Foreman - Frances Goodall
Margaret Standish - Jennie Goossens
Christine Knox - Sally Grace
Margaret Clement - Sonia Graham
Stella Pickford - Dulcie Gray
Jury Foreman - Barbara Greenhalgh
Court Reporter - Barbara Greenhalgh
Veronica Boden - Rosamund Greenwood
Jane Rowntree - Rosamund Greenwood
Jean Lipton - Mary (II) Griffiths
Jury Foreman - Anna Gymer
Bobbie Helder - Ingrid Hafner
Adelaide Vincent - Patricia Haines
Mrs. Wingfield - Elvi Hale
Jury Foreman - Brenda (I) Hall
Jane Barnes - Cheryl (I) Hall
Doreen Tring - Cheryl (I) Hall
Kathleen Nolan - Ann (VII) Hamilton
Amanda Grant - Gabrielle (II) Hamilton
Lady Carvell - Irene (I) Hamilton
Dr. Marion Rogerson - Dilys Hamlett
Mrs. Freeman - Mona Hammond
Josephine Barlow - Mona Hammond
Mrs. Mallard - Nellie Hanham
Mrs. Day - Maggie Hanley
Ann Nickleson - Hilary Hardiman
Miss Webster - Betty Hardy
Helen Warbottom - Betty Hardy
Rachel Sullivan - Betty Hardy
Sarah Taylor - Betty Hardy
Nora Docherty - Christine Hargreaves
Doreen Grimwade - Christine Hargreaves
Jury Foreman - Diana Harker
Margaret Crawley - Beth (I) Harris
Aileen Brace - Caroline (II) Harris
Emma Lakeland - Jan (I) Harvey
Rosemary Davenport - Jan (I) Harvey
Mrs. Mary Vennings - Jean (III) Harvey
Peggy Hathaway - Jean (III) Harvey
Mary Venables - Jean (III) Harvey
Solange Marillac - Kristin Hatfield
Dr. Avril Moreton - Gillian Hawser
Anne Silk - Gillian Hawser
Linda Davies - Linda (I) Hayden
Amy Hazelby - Patricia (I) Hayes
Rita Anderson - Mary Healey
Betty O'Rourke - Mary Healey
Rose Messiter - Mary Healey
Mrs. Rosemary Aslam - Mary Healey
Gwendoline Miggs - Daphne Heard
Nan Dean - Daphne Heard
Daphne Farrar - Daphne Heard
Miss Agnes Baker - Joan (I) Heath
Dr. Kathleen Weatherby - Joan (I) Heath
Mary Denton - Joan (I) Heath
Alison McDowell - Tina Heath
Molly McFrae - Lorna Heilbron
Dr. Olga Mansell - Patricia Heneghan
Anita Sanderson - Rachel (I) Herbert
Rebecca Shepherd - Rachel (I) Herbert
Mary Wells - Joyce Heron
Mary Woolgar - Joyce Heron
Mrs. Biddulph - Katie Heyland
Anne McNeill - Pat (II) Heywood
Nancy Church - Pat (II) Heywood
Irene Sinclair - Pat (II) Heywood
Susan Goss - Barbara Hickmott
Lady Dupuis - Barbara (I) Hicks
Mary Freebody - Joan (I) Hickson
Mary Emily Freebody - Joan (I) Hickson
Elizabeth Penn - Joan (I) Hickson
Lynne Hanson - Jennifer Hilary
Margaret Eden - Jacqueline (I) Hill
Angela Bourke - Tamara Hinchco
Janet Brewer - Madeleine Hinde
Dr. Mary Ryden - Jan (I) Holden
Amanda Gooderson - Anthea Holloway
Mrs. Joan Phillips - Morag Hood
Jennifer Morgan - Susan (I) Hopkins
Carol Stevens - Charlotte (I) Howard
Jury Foreman - Rita Howard
Court Reporter - Rita Howard
Sarah Leigh - Ursula Howells
Audrey Taylor - Ursula Howells
Carole Ampthill - Alison (I) Hughes
Jessica Montford - Alison (I) Hughes
Alison Jenner - Annie Hulley
Wendy Bartholomew - Annie Hulley
Rachel Lawton - Lindsay (I) Ingram
Lillian White - Lindsay (I) Ingram
Janice Warrington - Sally Jane Jackson
Adelaide Perkins - June Jago
Julie Gilmour - Geraldine James
Miss Foster - Sally (I) James
Miss James - Sally (I) James
Court Usher - Pauline Jefferson
Hilary Henshaw - Elin Jenkins
Dr. Walker - Megs Jenkins
Sheena Smithson - Caroline John
Mrs. Winifred Phelps - Margaret John
Tricia Dibden - Meg Johnson
Mrs. Gibson - Hope Johnstone
Ronald Harstrong - Fredric Abbott
Insp. Raoul Clement - John Abineri
Chief Insp. Stott - John Abineri
Jury Foreman - Andrew Abrahams
Det. Inspector Robert CID - Jonathan (I) Adams
Brian Parker - Tony (II) Adams
Martin Pettigrew - Trevor (I) Adams
Mark Lieberman - Trevor (I) Adams
Mr. Mason - Paul (IV) Alexander
Willson James - Roy (II) Alexander
Wilson James - Roy (II) Alexander
Alec Pringle - Terence Alexander
Barry Deeley - John Alkin
Jury Foreman - Johnny Allan
Det. Con. Forster - Anthony (I) Allen
Mr. Crimble - Jack (I) Allen
David Turner - David Allister
Jury Foreman - Roy Alon
Martin Clarke - Paul (III) Ambrose
Sgt. Lucas - Derek Anders
Louis Botha - Miles (I) Anderson
Ahmed Hilmi - Dimitri Andreas
Rupert Collyer - Barry (I) Andrews
Lewis Van Doren - Michael Angelis
Ricky Buckingham - Tony Anholt
Nigel Beaumont - Tony Anholt
Manubhai Gupta - Jeremy (I) Anthony
Agha Ali - Jeremy (I) Anthony
Abdul Lateef - Rafiq Anwar
Dr. Quereshi - Rafiq Anwar
William Boyce - Bernard (I) Archard
Dr. Holt-Matthews - Bernard (I) Archard
Sir Hugo Jellicoe - Bernard (I) Archard
Peter Elgar - Bernard (I) Archard
The Hon. Mr. Justice Norrington - Alexander Archdale
Dr. Bruce Morton - Ben (I) Aris
Leonard Dugdale - Paul (I) Arlington
Benjamin Easter - Ralph Arliss
Frank Hanlon - Peter Armitage
Harold Gilman - John (I) Arnatt
Antonio Sforza - John (III) Gabriel
Paul Walker - James Gaddas
P,C Robertshaw - James Gaddas
Frank Brady - Hal Galili
Jonathan Fry QC - Bernard Gallagher
Johnathan Fry QC - Bernard Gallagher
P.C. Minter - Jack (I) Galloway
Des Grant - Jack (I) Galloway
Michael Johnson - Jimmy (I) Gardner
Jack Goodwill - Jimmy (I) Gardner
Mark Fryer - Kenneth Gardnier
Dr. Farrell - David (II) Garfield
PC Stanley - Robert (II) Gary
Mr. Gibson - Bert Gaunt
Capt.William Stringer - Bert Gaunt
Jury Foreman - Fred Gaunt
Charles Hurst QC - William (I) Gaunt
Edward Cummings - William (I) Gaunt
Governor Humphries - William (I) Gaunt
Stephen Rabinowitz - Weston Gavin
Edward Milton - Weston Gavin
Det. Sgt. Rice - Tom Georgeson
George Scott - Tom Georgeson
Maurice Weller - Alan Gerrard
Ronald Charles - Alan Gerrard
Rev. Ian Arkell - Derrick (I) Gilbert
Det. Inspector Charles Perry - Kenneth (II) Gilbert
Jury Foreman - David (II) Gilmore
Arthur Kemp - Joe Gladwin
Kevin Laurence - Robert (I) Glenister
Anthony Belgrave QC - Julian (I) Glover
Dr. James Gardner - Willoughby Goddard
Dr. Preston - Patrick (I) Godfrey
Albert Cousins - Tommy Godfrey
Philip Kirby - Tommy Godfrey
James Heaton - John Golightly
Jury Foreman - Tony (I) Goodall
Herbert French - Harold (II) Goodwin
Robert Hewitt - Stafford Gordon
Peter Lindsey-Hewitt QC - Walter Gotell
Mr. Justice Galbraith - Michael (I) Gough
Justice Galbraith - Michael (I) Gough
Dr. De Quincey - Michael (I) Gough
Jury Foreman - David Gouldsworthy
Laurence Bass QC - Michael Gover
Peter Carson QC - Michael Gover
Jury Foreman - Tom Gowling
Court Usher - Tom Gowling
Clerk of Court - Tom Gowling
Malcolm Summers - John (XVII) Graham
Inspector Wooley - John (XVII) Graham
Ben Manning - Glyn Grain
Tom Strafford - Gawn Grainger
Court Associate - Mike (IV) Grant
Clerk of Court - Mike (IV) Grant
Mr. Justice Burton - Peter (II) Graves
Robin Gilroy - Christopher (I) Gray
Jury Foreman - Edward Greenhalgh
PC Warren - Geoffrey (I) Greenhill
Patrick Livingston - John (I) Gregg
Geoffrey Parnell - John (I) Gregg
Arthur Lewis - Joseph (I) Greig
Raoul Lapointe - Derek (I) Griffiths
Interpreter - Richard (I) Griffiths
Phillip Marriott QC - John (I) Grillo
Philip Marriott QC - John (I) Grillo
Philip Marriatt QC - John (I) Grillo
Dr. Bernard Massey - John (I) Grillo
Det. Sergeant Halliday - Paul (I) Grist
Det. Sergeant. Halliday - Paul (I) Grist
David Pagett - Steven Grives
Superintendent Carson - James (I) Grout
Superintendant Carson - James (I) Grout
Chief Inspector Mason - James (I) Grout
Iorgis Grayanotakis - Stefan Gryff
John Harper - Dominic Guard
Arthur Fox - Mike Gwilym
Charles Holloway - Michael (I) Gwynn
Dr. Hector Catty - Michael (I) Gwynn
Ted Rimmer - Ron Hackett
Kevin Owen - Mark (I) Hadfield
Jury Foreman - George Hagan
Court Usher - George Hagan
Clerk of Court - Charles Haggith
Jury Foreman - Charles Haggith
Ronald Crosby - Garrick Hagon
Mark Isham - Jack Haig
Norman D'Lyle - Michael (I) Hall
Walter Kimble - Michael (I) Hall
Warren Turner - Ronnie (I) Hall
Alan Clennell - John Hallam
Raymond White - Neil Hallett
George Lyne - Neil Hallett
George Clement - Neil Hallett
Clerk Of Court - Alan Halley
Clifford Ruskin - Peter (I) Halliday
Mr. Hedley - Steve Halliwell
P.C. Mack - Steve Halliwell
Angus Phillips - Robin (I) Halstead
William Dugdale - Billy Hamon
Ronald Hamilton - Billy Hamon
Matthew Salter - Richard (II) Hampton
Mathew Salter - Richard (II) Hampton
Leonard Saxton - Christopher (I) Hancock
Philip Weems - Christopher (I) Hancock
Jury Foreman - Ray Handy
Stephen Harvesty - Terrence Hardiman
Dr. Paul Richards - Edward Hardwicke
James Fortescue - Edward Hardwicke
Justice Stoddard - Laurence Hardy
Judge Stoddard - Laurence Hardy
Mr.Justice Stoddard - Laurence Hardy
Arnold Tressman - Laurence Hardy
Justice Waddington - Ernest Hare
Squadron Leader Davis - David (I) Hargreaves
Dr. Graham Chapman - David (I) Hargreaves
Morris Downing - David (I) Hargreaves
Gilbert Brinsley - David (I) Hargreaves
Maurice Obone - George (II) Harris
Court Usher - Tom (I) Harrison
Jury Foreman - Tom (I) Harrison
Henry Walsh - Barry (I) Hart
Edric van der Rendael - Jerry Harte
Dominic Collins - Robert (I) Hartley
Dr. Ramsden - Robert (I) Hartley
John Pryce-Barker - Robert (I) Hartley
Mr. Pascoe - Edward (I) Harvey
Det. Insp. Roberts - John (I) Harvey
Drt. Insp. Roberts - John (I) Harvey
Douglas Cardy - John (I) Harvey
Jury Foreman - Ronald Harvi
Jack Hudson - Ian (I) Hastings
Sam Deacon - Paul (I) Hastings
Jury Foreman - David (I) Hatton
P.C. Singleton - Stephen (I) Hatton
Patrick Mills - Nigel Havers
Bernard Crittenden - Nigel Havers
Terry Saxon - Don (I) Hawkins
Harry Stone - Michael (I) Hawkins
Arthur Moore - Michael (I) Hawkins
Det,Insp, Haig - Denys Hawthorne
Dr. Joseph Ross - Denys Hawthorne
Dr. William Ranford - Nigel Hawthorne
Jury Foreman - Mike (II) Hayden
Clerk of Court - Alick Hayes
Court Usher - Alick Hayes
Court Associate - Alick Hayes
Clerk of the Court - Alick Hayes
Jury Foreman - Alick Hayes
Walter Colley - Tony Haygarth
Major Robin Hughes - Murray Hayne
Jury Foreman - Mike (I) Hayward
Det. Sgt. Rainbow - Mike (I) Hayward
Harry Miller - James Hazeldine
Matthew Cole - Tim (II) Healy
Chege Mwangi - Mark (I) Heath
Arthur Davies - Thomas (I) Heathcote
William Bryant - Thomas (I) Heathcote
Clerk of Court - Malcolm Hebden
The Associate - Malcolm Hebden
Clerk of the Court - Malcolm Hebden
Arthur Barnard - Don (II) Henderson
Det. Sgt. Buzzard - Don (II) Henderson
Det. Insp. Buzzard - Don (II) Henderson
Frank Edwards - Ian (I) Hendry
Francis Weston - Del Henney
Justice Yearsley - Basil Henson
Dr. Chisolm - Basil Henson
The Hon. Mr. Justice Yearsley - Basil Henson
Mr. Justice Yearsley - Basil Henson
Victor Csaky - Ronald Herdman
William Branston - Ronald Herdman
Det.-Sergeant Crossman - Ronald Herdman
Clerk of Court - Randal Herley
Clerk Of Court - Randal Herley
Court Usher - Arthur Hewlett
Rev. Michael Piggott - Donald Hewlett
Philip Samkins - Donald Hewlett
Julian Lom - Anthony (I) Higgins
Jury Foreman - Bernard (I) Hill
PC Cluff - Bernard (I) Hill
Det. Con. Joy - Dave (I) Hill
Det. Insp. Clegg - Dave (I) Hill
Anthony Ferguson QC - Ronald (I) Hines
Det. Chief Insp. Lewis - Geoffrey Hinsliff
Johnnie Bates - Geoffrey Hinsliff
Jury Foreman - Mu Hird
Wilfrid Bowers - Carleton Hobbs
Wilfred Bowers - Carleton Hobbs
Clerk of Court - Derek Hockridge
Clerk of the Court - Derek Hockridge
Court Associate - Derek Hockridge
Associate - Derek Hockridge
Clerk of the Court - Derick Hockridge
Clerk of Court - Derick Hockridge
Errol Hunt - Ram John Holder
Joshua Smith - Ram John Holder
Barney Skelhorn - Roy Holder
Leo Trotsky - Eric Holliday
John Millet - Julian Holloway
3rd Man in Corridor - Joe (I) Holmes
Foreman - Joe (I) Holmes
Jury Foreman - Joseph Holroyd
Frederick King-Drakeley - Patrick (I) Holt
Insp. Lewis - Ewan Hooper
Malcolm Harmon - Robin (I) Hooper
Barry Ferguson - William Hootkins
Dr. Edgar Hopkins-Beale - Gary (I) Hope
PC Collins - Richard (I) Hope
Mr. Baldwin - Bernard Horsfall
Prosecuting Counsel - Bernard Horsfall
Dr. Griffiths - Bill Horsley
Justice Mowbray - John Horsley
Mr.Justice Mowbray - John Horsley
The Hon. Mr. Justice Mowbray - John Horsley
Mr. Justice Mowbray - John Horsley
Mr. Justice Mowbury - John Horsley
Freddy Dean - Bob (I) Hoskins
Robert Ager - Glyn Houston
CI Griffiths - Glyn Houston
Mr. Tapp - Richard (II) Howard
Judge Milburn - Peter (I) Howell
Oliver Peel - Peter (I) Howell
Justice Lazenby - Peter (I) Howell
Robert Sims - Geoffrey (I) Hughes
Roger Carter-Saville - William Humbert
Terence Manning - Paul Humpoletz
PC Wilkins - Alan (II) Hunter
Dr. MacCrann - Alastair Hunter
Archie McNeill - Russell (I) Hunter
Mr. Justice Ambleforth - Raymond Huntley
Justice Downes - Raymond Huntley
Mr. Justice Downes - Raymond Huntley
Gustav De Montalk - Richard Hurndall
Dr. Reginald Thursley - Charles (I) Hyatt
Peter Facey - Alan Igbon
Ian Webster - Jon Iles
John Pickles - George Innes
Anthony Smith - George Innes
Albert Lovelace - George Innes
Hector Mossman - Harold Innocent
Daniel Morrison - Ian Ireland
William Marshall - Richard (I) Ireson
Derek Adams - Richard (I) Ireson
Sgt. Bone - George (II) Irving
Jury Foreman - Peter Ivatts
Brian Steerforth - Barry (I) Jackson
Det. Insp. Pritchard - Barry (I) Jackson
Edward Bennington - Barry (I) Jackson
William Truscott - Barry (I) Jackson
Det.Sgt.Gordon - Michael J. (I) Jackson
Aram Paskevich - Frederick Jaeger
Dr. Ramiah - Saeed Jaffrey
Mohan Singh Sandhu - Saeed Jaffrey
Mr. Smith - Gerald (I) James
George Wilcox - Gerald (I) James
George Stephenson - Oscar (I) James
Raymond Barlow - Oscar (I) James
John Ferris - Robert (I) James
Mr. Ahmed - Ehsan Janjua
Farid Sha - Kaleem Janjua
Jury Foreman - John Jardine
Clerk of Court - John Jardine
Clerk Of Court - John Jardine
Foreman - John Jardine
Jury Foreman - Paul Jaynes
Keith Saunders QC - Michael Jayston
Nigel Henriques - Colin Jeavons
Jury Foreman - Nigel Jeffcoat
Prof. Esmond Seagrave - Peter Jeffrey
Peter Edgar QC - Peter Jeffrey
William Vennings - Peter Jeffrey
Willam Vennings - Peter Jeffrey
Judge Bragge - Edward Jewesbury
Justice Bragge - Edward Jewesbury
The Hon. Mr. Justice Bragge - Edward Jewesbury
The Hon. Mr. Justice Barclay - Edward Jewesbury
The Hon. Mr, Justice Bragge - Edward Jewesbury
Paul St. Louis - Errol John
Jury Foreman - Barry Johnly
Arthur Charles Parfitt - Mervyn Johns
Edward Lumsden - Mervyn Johns
Joe Carney - Milton Johns
Gus Enderby - Milton Johns
Derek Sissons QC - Michael (I) Johnson
Albert Fisher - Michael (I) Johnson
Dr. Dixon - Noel (I) Johnson
Det. Sgt. Evans - Neil (I) Johnston
Interpreter - Edward (VI) Jones
Bryan Hodge - Griffith Jones
Trevor Creswell - Mark (II) Jones
Eddie Wilbraham - Norman (III) Jones
Mr. Owen - Norman (III) Jones
Philip Shepherd - Norman (III) Jones
Phliip Shepherd - Norman (III) Jones
Det. Insp. Rumbold - Norman (III) Jones
Arthur Jenkins - Norman (III) Jones
Thomas Lloyd - Okon Jones
Edward Harley - Simon (I) Jones
Mr. Longman - Peter Jonfield
Dr. Gibbons - Desmond Jordan
Bill Narraway - Paddy Joyce
James Meetham - Edward Judd
Donald Pearson - Gordon Kane
Reuben Hartley - Richard (I) Kane
Arun Gulhati - Nizwar Karanj
Ali Mehemundi - Rashid Karapiet
Mohinder Patel - Rashid Karapiet
Ronald Bates - Bernard (I) Kay
Mr. Laycock - Bernard (I) Kay
Robert Elliss - Charles Kay
Robert Ellis QC - Charles Kay
Robert Elliss QC - Charles Kay
James Elliot QC - Charles (I) Keating
Jonathan Fry QC - Charles (I) Keating
James Elliott QC - Charles (I) Keating
William Cooke - Barry (I) Keegan
Patrick Delaney - Barry (I) Keegan
Ransom - Robert (I) Keegan
Judge Mossford - Geoffrey Keen
Defence Counsel - Geoffrey Keen
Eddie White - Sam (I) Kelly
Terry Summers - Sam (I) Kelly
PC Lomas - Paul Kember
Arthur Petrie - Mike (I) Kemp
Tony Blower - Tom Kempinski
Peter Molloy - Peter Kerrigan
Jury Foreman - Clifford Kershaw
Jeremy Leigh QC - Ben Kingsley
Jury Foreman - Renny Krupinski
Tunde Williams - Alton Kumalo
Sgt. Philip Ross - Ronald (I) Lacey
Dr. Lumet - Simon Lack
Prof. Sunters - Simon Lack
Clerk of Court - Keith Ladd
Jury Foreman - Keith Ladd
Patrick Shadwell - Trevor (I) Laird
Samuel Ross - Alan (I) Lake
Samual Ross - Alan (I) Lake
Danny Kane - Alan (I) Lake
Jury Foreman - Paul (II) Lally
Alleyn Griffin - Douglas (I) Lambert
Dr. Oak - Lloyd Lamble
Major Ottway - Lloyd Lamble
Michael Shipton - Duncan (I) Lamont
John Michaelson - Dinsdale Landen
Mr. Curtis - Eric (I) Lander
Robert Anderson - Eric (I) Lander
Arnold Curl - Harry Landis
Victor Garniss - Harry Landis
Solicitor's Clerk - Michael (I) Landy
Stanley Defoe - Geoffrey Larder
Byron Whittaker - Wayne Laryea
Rev. Edward Walters - Bernard Latham
Det, Chief Insp. Rutherford - Michael (I) Latimer
Charles Guthrie - Michael (I) Latimer
Harry McDonald - James Laurenson
Hugh Scott - James Laurenson
Jury Foreman - Kenneth (III) Law
Roger Irwin - Brian (I) Lawson
Sandy Watson - Charles (I) Lawson
John Dickens - Denis Lawson
Jury Foreman - Ralph Lawton
Reginald Standish - John Le Mesurier
John Fletcher-Reed - Nicholas Le Prevost
John Fletcher Reed - Nicholas Le Prevost
Tony Hodgson - Nicholas Le Prevost
Jury Foreman - Geoffrey Lea
Mr. Lowe - Stanley Lebor
Steve O'Reilly - Pete Lee-Wilson
Charles Porton - Richard (I) Leech
Sir Austin Semple - Richard (I) Leech
Inspector Thomson - Michael (I) Lees
Harold Pusey - Michael (I) Lees
Det. Sgt. Griffiths - Michael (I) Lees
Pol. Sgt. Kevin Brown - Geoffrey Leesley
Rev. Claude Pacey-Dunstan - John (I) Leeson
Jury Foreman - Alan Leith
Jimmy Maclean - Ronnie Letham
Geoffrey Fisher - Alun Lewis
James Fagan - Mark (VIII) Lewis
Alexander Gruda - Ronald (I) Lewis
Dr. Swale - Ronald (I) Lewis
Laurence King - Ronald (I) Lewis
David Byron - Emrys Leyshon
Edward Linger - John Leyton
Nigel Winterbourne - Denis Lill
Rick Gray - Denis Lill
Ian Shelborne - John Line
William Donaldson - Barry Linehan
Victor Crosier - Barry Linehan
Jury Foreman - John Linstrum
Edward Roth - Leon Lissek
Edward Lippett - Leon Lissek
Bernard Harrison - Harry Littlewood
Det. Sgt. Walton - Sidney Livingstone
Fred Maple - Sidney Livingstone
Fred Marple - Sidney Livingstone
Justice Robertson - Charles Lloyd Pack
Dr. Patrick Attwater - Roger Lloyd Pack
Gareth Penrose Q.C. - Bernard Lloyd
George Fisher - Kevin (I) Lloyd
Arthur Simpson - Harry Locke
Arthur Bevis - Preston Lockwood
Sir Stanley Freeman - Preston Lockwood
Det. Insp. Morris - David (I) Lodge
Joseph Bell - David (I) Lodge
Peter Roberts - Michael (I) Loney
Robert Charlton - Matthew (I) Long
John Emberton - Jeremy Longhurst
Rudolph Adams - Ray Lonnen
Dr. Lars McGill - Ray Lonnen
Colonel Middleton - Basil Lord
Supt. Keal - Barry (I) Lowe
Cllr. Dennis Andrews - Barry (I) Lowe
Dr. Pritchard - Philip Lowrie
Rev. Fortescue Porter - William (I) Lucas
Sir Walter Hutton - Cyril Luckham
Thomas Wheeler - Paul Luty
Jury Foreman - Alan Luxton
Jack Smith - Reg Lye
Tom Bernard - Reg Lye
Jury Foreman - James (V) Lynch
Eric Flynn - Joe (I) Lynch
George Wills - Joe (I) Lynch
Dr. Adam Singer - Sean (I) Lynch
Gerard Mahoney QC - Jack (I) Lynn
Derek Clark - Terence Macarthy
Dr. Joseph Wilmer - Robin MacIntyre
Geoffrey Crawford-Whyte QC - Angus (I) MacKay
Geoffrey Crawford-White QC - Angus (I) MacKay
Anthony Murray - Angus (I) MacKay
Dr. Alexander McKernan - Fulton Mackay
Mr. Daniel Timmins - Fulton Mackay
Desmond Creeley - Fulton Mackay
Philip Ainsworth - Alastair (II) Mackenzie
Jury Foreman - Alan (II) MacKinnon
Jimmy Witt - Peter Mackriel
John Ryan - Peter (I) Madden
Joe Fisk - Victor Maddern
Det. Sgt. Hobbs - Philip Madoc
Dzingai Tsauri - Louis Mahoney
Akannl Dawodu - Louis Mahoney
Thuo Kamuny - Louis Mahoney
Ved Pal Kumar - Moti Makan
Mr. Rohan - John (I) Malcolm
Aziz Ul Haque - Art Malik
Yannis Christodoulou - Kevork Malikyan
Seth Lambert - Kevork Malikyan
Det. Sgt. Stafford - David Mallinson
Comte de St. Juste - Andr� Maranne
Rev. Francis King - David (I) Markham
Arthur Valentine - Harry Markham
Gerald Brady - William (I) Marlowe
John Gorman - William (I) Marlowe
Peter Maclennon - Roy (I) Marsden
Peter MacLennon - Roy (I) Marsden
Charles Baker - Reginald (I) Marsh
John Stainsby - Reginald (I) Marsh
Harold Phillips - Bryan (I) Marshall
Rev. Howard Davies - Bryan (I) Marshall
Quentin Ingrams - Ian Marter
Constable Forbush - Ian Marter
Pete Glass - Larry Martyn
Tony Lofting - Bob (I) Mason
Andy Halpin - Eric (II) Mason
Daniel Wolff - Eric (II) Mason
Roy Pettit - Raymond (I) Mason
Herbert Barclay - Richard (I) Mathews
John Fortune - Francis (I) Matthews
Jury Foreman - M.J. Matthews
P.C.Dodds - Seymour Matthews
Patrick Hancock - Seymour Matthews
Dinesh Patel - Manzur Maula
Jury foreman - Johnny Maxfield
Douglas Cunningham - James (I) Maxwell
Kenneth Gould - James (I) Maxwell
John Morris - James (I) Maxwell
Major Alastair Fitton - James (I) Maxwell
Jury Foreman - Roy (I) Maxwell
Detective Sergeant Hawes - William (I) Maxwell
Brian Collings - Anthony (I) May
Malcolm Winfield - Bunny May
Jury Foreman - Anthony (I) Mayne
Robert E. Scard - Ray McAnally
Jimmy Biddle - Ray McAnally
Sgt. Green - Nicholas McArdle
George Ford - Nicholas McArdle
Martin Barnes - Gerrard McArthur
Constable Lumley - Roy McArthur
Robert Markham - Neil (I) McCarthy
The Rev. Frank Warrender - Ian (I) McCulloch
Frederick Barker - Paul (I) McDowell
Court Reporter - John (I) McGregor
Dr. Gresham Goldie - Patrick (I) McGuigan
Bernard Marks - Robert (I) McIntosh
Jack Smithson - David McKail
Gordon Roach - John McKelvey
Patrick Canty - T.P. McKenna
Henry Burnett - T.P. McKenna
Patrick Canty QC - T.P. McKenna
Paul Napier - T.P. McKenna
Philip Ainsworth - Alistair (III) McKenzie
Jury Foreman - Bronco McLoughlin
Harry Bryant - Mark McManus
Douglas McGillie - Roddy McMillan
Det. Supt. Collins - Roddy McMillan
Paul Adams - Kevin (I) McNally
Defence Counsel - Kevin (I) McNally
George Mitchell - Desmond McNamara
Sgt. Beale - Desmond McNamara
Jury Foreman - Alan Meadows
Geoffrey Gibson - Ian Melling
Michael Rofe - Ian Mercer
Charles Banham - Clive Merrison
Charles Banham QC - Clive Merrison
Justice Cambell (1972-1976) - William Mervyn
Justice Campbell - William Mervyn
The Hon. Mr. Justice Campbell - William Mervyn
The. Hon. Mr. Justice Campbell - William Mervyn
Th Hon. Mr. Justice Campbell - William Mervyn
The Hon Mr Justice Campbell - William Mervyn
Mr. Justice Campbell - William Mervyn
The Hon. Mr, Justice Campbell - William Mervyn
Stanley Reading - Ralph Michael
The Hon. Mr. Justice Craig - Frank Middlemass
The Hon. Mr, Justice Craig - Frank Middlemass
Jasper Fortesque - Frank Middlemass
Mr.Justice Craig - Frank Middlemass
Dr. Whatmore - Peter (II) Miles
Peter Drake - Brian (I) Miller
Counstable Jewson - Brian (I) Miller
Mark Grimshaw - David (LXXIV) Miller
Jury Foreman - David (XVII) Miller
Reginald Barton - Frank (II) Mills
Gerald Simmons - Frank (II) Mills
Station Officer - Norman Mills
Det. Sgt. Cotterill - Norman Mills
Prof. Neeson - Roger Milner
Chief Insp. Slater - Norman (I) Mitchell
Jury Foreman - Dave Mobley
Judge Ropner - John (I) Moffatt
Adam Honeycombe - John (I) Moffatt
His Honour Judge Ropner - John (I) Moffatt
Court Reporter - Simon Molloy
James Spenton - Simon Molloy
Jury Foreman - Simon Molloy
Mr. Parrish - John (III) Moore
Constable Beck - Richard (III) Moore
Stirling Maxwell - William (II) Moore
Martin Venning - Frank Moorey
Mr.Justice Caldwell - Andr� (I) Morell
Justice Caldwell - Andr� (I) Morell
Grigori Petrov - John (I) Moreno
Ian Parker - Kevin (II) Moreton
Sgt Evans - Charles (III) Morgan
Dr. Angus Roberts - Charles (III) Morgan
Det. Insp. Owens - Charles (III) Morgan
Chief Insp. Macbeth - Garfield Morgan
John Gilroy - Garfield Morgan
Samuel Dickson - Donald Morley
Richard Osgood - Donald Morley
Jan Olsen - Donald Morley
Micheal Mayes - Donald Morley
Arthur Jackson - Donald Morley
Arthur Pugh - Aubrey Morris
Harry Baldwin - Ted (II) Morris
Jury Foreman - Ted (II) Morris
Emmanuel Lieberman - Wolfe Morris
Muhammed Aslam - Wolfe Morris
Hugo Maitland - Campbell Morrison
Mike Hennessey - Jon (I) Morrison
John McTeague - Jon (I) Morrison
Chris Penistine - Micheal Morrissey
John Winder - Ray Mort
Court Usher - Bob (IX) Morton
Michael Maynard - Gregory Munroe
John Dempsey - Gregory Munroe
Sean Jameson - Gerard (II) Murphy
Jury Foreman - Peter (I) Murphy
Det. Insp. Minshull - Billy (I) Murray
Sir Richard Cresswell - Stephen (I) Murray
Jury Foreman - Raymond Murtagh
Jonathan Fry QC - David (I) Neal
Justice Sylvester - John Nettleton
Mr. Justice Sylvester - John Nettleton
Leonard Hooper - Derek Newark
Sgt Waxloe - Derek Newark
Robert Scard - Derek Newark
Andrew Parry - Patrick (I) Newell
Cy Johns - Jonathan (I) Newth
Justice Logie - Anthony (I) Nicholls
Harold Price - Paul (II) Nicholson
Jury Foreman - Rex Arundel
Mr. Masterson - Rex Arundel
Dr.Maude - Rex Arundel
Colin Langham - Gyearbuor Asante
Charles Lotterby - David (I) Ashford
Derek Jones - David (I) Ashford
Jury Foreman - Bernard Atha
Sgt Hughes - Robert (I) Austin
Harold Penn - Robert (I) Austin
Mohan Gulhati - Bob Babenia
Lt Col Walter Anderson - Ronald Baddiley
Jury Foreman - Anthony (I) Bailey
Donald Bennington - John (II) Bailey
Group Captain Porterman - Robin (I) Bailey
Mr. Justice Hamilton - Robin (I) Bailey
Jury Foreman - Norman Bain
Jeffrey Lent - Nicholas (I) Ball
John Elliott - David (I) Bamber
Clerk of Court - Geoffrey (I) Banks
Thomas Tidwell - Spencer Banks
Haverstock Brown QC - Thomas Baptiste
Matthew Templeton - John Barcroft
John Ryan - John Bardon
Hugh Wentworth - John Bardon
David Bodger - Ashley (I) Barker
Vincent White - Ashley (I) Barker
Frank Price - Ashley (I) Barker
Stuart Staveacre - Tim (I) Barlow
George Lipton - Tim (I) Barlow
Dr Daniel Bardon - Patrick (I) Barr
Sir Richard Jeffcoate - Patrick (I) Barr
John Parker - John (III) Barrett
Emlyn Page - Steve (VI) Barrett
Justice Mitchioner (1972-1976) - John (II) Barron
Justice Mitchenor - John (II) Barron
The Hon Mr Justice Mitchenor - John (II) Barron
The Hon. Mr. Justice Mitchenor - John (II) Barron
The. Hon. Mr Justice Mitchenor - John (II) Barron
The. Hon. Mr. Justice Mitchenor - John (II) Barron
The Hon. Mr. Justice Mitchener - John (II) Barron
Mr. Justice Mitchenor - John (II) Barron
Justice Michoner - John (II) Barron
Timothy Dorney - Keith Barron
Gordon, Ainsworth - Alan Barry
James MacPherson - Ian Bartholomew
Jury Foreman - Keith (I) Bartlett
Professor Westgate - John Baskcomb
Roger Cunningham OBE - Anthony Bate
David Rockwell QC - Anthony Bate
Mr. Truscott - Anthony Bate
Charles James - Geoffrey Bateman
Richard Hanson - Ralph Bates
Tony Mills - Ralph Bates
George Ross - Ralph Bates
Paul Flood - David Battley
Jury Foreman - John Batty
Ambrose Baker - Geoffrey Bayldon
Edgar Dryden - Geoffrey Bayldon
Dr. Lansky - Peter (I) Bayliss
Station Officer Blackstone - Richard Beale
PC Lomas - Steven (I) Beard
Simon Roberts - Ivan Beavis
Albert Charlton - James (I) Beckett
Deed Poll - David Beckford-Gibson
Sir William Iremonger - George Belbin
Jury Foreman - Joe Belcher
Trevor Luckhurst - Keith (I) Bell
Pete Rayworth - Keith (I) Bell
Jury Foreman - Peter (VII) Bell
Clerk of Court - Peter (VII) Bell
Clerk of the Court - Peter (VII) Bell
Clerk Of Court - Peter (VII) Bell
Det. Con. Hargreaves - John (I) Nightingale
Peter Watkins - John (I) Nightingale
Lee Sinclair - Bill Nighy
Court Usher - Donald Nithsdale
Court Usher - Keith (III) Noble
Court usher - Keith (III) Noble
Albert Hicks - Larry (I) Noble
Insp. Fleming - John (V) Nolan
Percival Carrington - John Normington
Arthur Johnson - John Normington
Ronald Leavis - John Normington
Joe McGoldrick - Alex (I) Norton
Dr. Allan - Alex (I) Norton
Jeremy Williams - Jim (I) Norton
Cousins - Herbert Norville
Richard Carrigan - Ralph Nossek
George Lanigan - Maurice (I) O'Connell
Alan Stockwell - Maurice (I) O'Connell
Peter Morgan - Derrick O'Connor
Gerald Peck - Derrick O'Connor
Kenneth Clayton - Derrick O'Connor
Ronald Makepeace - Joseph O'Conor
Eric Wilson - Anthony (I) O'Donnell
Terry Lester - Paul (I) Oldham
Doctor Wesley - Roland (II) Oliver
Eliot Shadwell - Kelvin Omard
Barry Glover - Michael (I) Osborne
Elias Daniel Kemal - Ahmed (I) Osman
Det. Con. Dunlop - Tony Osoba
Trevor Deakins - James Ottaway
Joseph Pearson - James Ottaway
Mr. Prenderghast - James Ottaway
John McNeil - Brian Oulton
Bernard Curliffe - Glyn (I) Owen
Raymond Deane - Glyn (I) Owen
Police Constable Chick - Kenneth Oxtoby
Jury Foreman - Duke Ozzie
Det. Insp. Wilkins - Niall Padden
Clerk of Court - Stanley (I) Page
Clerk of the Court - Stanley (I) Page
Jury Foreman - Stanley (I) Page
Jimmy Dean - Bert (I) Palmer
Kenneth Eden - Geoffrey (I) Palmer
Philip Gordon - Clifford Parrish
Henry Walters - Clifford Parrish
Jury Foreman - Phil Parry
Jury Foreman - Alan Partington
Jury Foreman - Reg Passingham
Rahim Shah - Bhasker Patel
Dr. Rutherford - Bill (I) Paterson
Jury Foreman - Bobby Pattinson
Dr. Fenwick - John (I) Paul
Eric Venables - John (I) Paul
Ronald Wardle - Lennard Pearce
Phillip Hall - Fred (I) Pearson
PC Naylor - Patrick Pearson
Francis Galway - Richard (II) Pearson
Alexander Pastor - Richard (II) Pearson
Alexander Pastor - Robert (XI) Pearson
Frank Rowe - Edward Peel
Ian Lane - Ron Pember
Tim Wilkinson - Ron Pember
Harry Granger - Ron Pember
Arthur Barratt - Ron Pember
Arthur Barrett - Ron Pember
Commander Riley - Morris (I) Perry
Henry Ince - Morris (I) Perry
Justice Westwood - Morris (I) Perry
Christopher Rochland - Edward Petherbridge
Rodney Maitland - Michael Petrovitch
Kenneth Povey - Conrad (I) Phillips
Court Associate - Eden Phillips
PC Bridges - Neil (I) Phillips
Clerk of Court - Neville Phillips
Capt. Charles - Roger (V) Phillips
Clive Ransome - Donald Pickering
Clerk of Court - John Pickles
Court associate - John Pickles
Cout Usher - John Pickles
Stephen Hodges - Ronald Pickup
Court Usher - Bill Pilkington
PC Conway - Steven Pinder
Gary Freeman - Steven Pinder
Police Inspector Savage - Victor (I) Platt
Jury Foreman - Jack Platts
Yashar Vedat - Steve Plytas
Sandor Avakian - Steve Plytas
Court Usher - Don (II) Poole
Lance Porter - Robert (I) Powell
Jury Foreman - Michael (I) Poyner
Jury Foreman - Brian (I) Poyser
Richard Frost - Mike (I) Pratt
Dr. Sebes - George Pravda
Peter Hauptman - George Pravda
Richard Livesey - Tim Preece
Prof. Hubert Loomis - Tim Preece
Capt. John Egerton - Tim Preece
Don Rose - John (III) Price
Dr. James McKenzie - John (III) Price
David Charlton - John (III) Price
David Gerrard - Reg Pritchard
Jury Foreman - John (III) Proctor
Plet Roux - Bruce Purchase
Jury Foreman - Robert Putt
Harry Cross - John Quarmby
Stephen Ash - John (I) Quentin
Det. Inspector Collings - Godfrey Quigley
Det. .Inspector Collings - Godfrey Quigley
Peter Bateman - Godfrey Quigley
James Thorley - Oscar Quitak
Howard Moore - Ronald Radd
Angelos Da Costa - Ronald Radd
Court Usher - Carl Rae
P.C. Donaldson - John Rainer
Frederick Groves - Herbert Ramskill
Fredrick Jackson - Jimi Rand
Mr. Stanley - Andy Rashleigh
Jury Foreman - Andy Rashleigh
Police Inspector - Christopher Ravenscroft
Dr. Cawdery - Raad Rawi
Robert Gray - Jeff Rawle
Jury Foreman - Phillip Reader
George Bell - John (I) Rees
Dr. Davies - Llewellyn Rees
Hamish Stewart-MacKenzie - Malcolm Rennie
Deakins - John Rhys-Davies
Bernard Norton - Stan Richards
Mr. Lakeland - Edwin Richfield
Commander Harry Latcham - Edwin Richfield
Paul Vennings - Michael Ridgeway
Jury Foreman - Paul Ridley
Frederick Muir - Terence Rigby
John Butters - John Ringham
Robert Murray - John Ringham
PC Burton - David Rintoul
George Brackenbury - Michael Ripper
George Robbins - Michael Ripper
James Mellish - Colin Rix
Stephen Carr - Colin Rix
James Laughton - David (I) Robb
Desmond Cross - Ewan Roberts
Dennis Smith - Ivor (I) Roberts
Fredrick Archer - Ivor (I) Roberts
Inspector Woods - Ivor (I) Roberts
Jury Foreman - Alan (I) Robertson
Timothy Hapsburg-Jones QC - Anton Rodgers
Dr. Jonathan Francis - Norman Rodway
Eamonn O'Leary - Tony Rohr
Court Usher - John (I) Rolls
Court usher - John (I) Rolls
Jury Foreman - John (I) Rolls
Det. Con. Wainwright - John Ronane
Harold Barnes - John Ronane
Robert Randell - John Ronane
PC Edgely - David (I) Roper
Judge Herbert - Clifford Rose
Harold Swenloft - Clifford Rose
Dr. Alan Brierley - Clifford Rose
Jury Foreman - Ken (I) Rose
Charlie Binns - Michael (V) Rose
Jury Foreman - David (I) Ross
PC Walker - Hugh (I) Ross
P.C. Walker - Hugh (I) Ross
Gino Melvazzi - Enrico (I) Rossi
Benjamin Patch - Norman Rossington
Jim Webb - Norman Rossington
Edward Morrison - Simon Rouse
Alvin Knight - Simon Rouse
Anthony Hampstead - Simon Rouse
Justice Quinlan - Alan (I) Rowe
Judge Quinlan - Alan (I) Rowe
Mr. Justice Quinlan - Alan (I) Rowe
Bernard Watson - Maurice Ro�ves
Jim Walmsley - Peter (IV) Russell
Jury Foreman - Peter (IV) Russell
Edward Birkland - William (II) Russell
Robert Aldrich - William (II) Russell
Det. Insp. Kemp - David Ryall
Magnus Benjamin - David Ryall
Jury Foreman - Tommy (IV) Ryan
Jeremy Nisbett - Andrew (II) Sachs
Samuel Joseph - Leonard Sachs
Mikkis Lianos - Leonard Sachs
Raj Singh Kumar - Dev Sagoo
Insp. George Storton - Peter Sallis
Gerald Prosser - Peter Sallis
Court Usher - Eric (I) Sampson
Mr. Osprey - Robert (I) Sansom
Percival Routledge - Robert (I) Sansom
David Roberts - Dominic Savage
Steven Broadbent - Mike (I) Savage
Cecil Walker - John Savident
James Binyon - John Savident
Peter Oldbury - David Savile
Joseph Spiteri - Nadim Sawalha
Lola Martin - Philip Sayer
PC Allsop - Sean Scanlan
Jury Foreman - John (I) Scarborough
Court Reporter - Anthony (I) Schaeffer
Clerk of Court - Anthony (I) Schaeffer
Court reporter - Anthony (I) Schaeffer
David Thomas - Leslie Schofield
Poilce Sergeant - Leslie Schofield
Bill Reynolds - Leslie Schofield
P.C. Barraclough - Leslie Schofield
Clerk of Court - Martin (III) Scott
Jury Foreman - Martin (III) Scott
Clerk of court - Martin (III) Scott
Clerk Of Court - Martin (III) Scott
Peter Ridley - Shaun (I) Scott
Joe Green - Terry Scully
Special Con. Bell - Paul (I) Seed
Henry Bowles - Tim (I) Seeley
Cllr. David Bungay - Michael (I) Segal
Detective Inspector Revill - Neil Seiler
Tom Morgan - Tony Selby
William Broad - Tony Selby
Bill Broad - Tony Selby
Farooq Rana - Roshan Seth
Saeed Hussein - Renu Setna
Nazim Khan - Renu Setna
Neville Burnett - Peter Settelen
Victor Crawshaw - George Sewell
Officer Leyden - Lawrence Sewell
Officer Leyton - Lawrence Sewell
Officer Leytden - Lawrence Sewell
Simon Radcliffe - Shaughan Seymour
Arthur Simmons - Cyril Shaps
Dr. Singh - Madhav Sharma
Raj Kumar - Madhav Sharma
Brig. Sir Ferdinand Tennyson-Pusey - Anthony Sharp
Jury Foreman - Colin Sharp
Justice Bewes - Sebastian (I) Shaw
Dr. . Arnold Anderson - Michael Sheard
Dr. Anderson - Michael Sheard
Sergeant Goss - Michael Sheard
Rev Auguste Van Helm - Norman Shelley
Auguste Van Helm - Norman Shelley
Samuel Warren - Jack (I) Shepherd
Allan Manville QC - Jack (I) Shepherd
Dr. Martin Huntersmith - William Morgan Sheppard
Michael Brayne - Adrian Shergold
Jury Foreman - Harry (II) Shiels
John Claudius - John Shrapnel
Oscar Douglas - Tony Sibbald
Hugh Inglis - David (I) Sibley
Norman Driscoll - Frank Sieman
Major Geoffrey Trussler - Gerald Sim
Jury Foreman - Paul (VI) Simon
Martin O'Connor - William Simons
Martin O'Connor QC - William Simons
John Wellby - William Simons
Colin Hunter - Richard (I) Simpson
Superintendent James - Richard (I) Simpson
Charles Berry - Frank Singuineau
Police Cadet Fairbrother - John Skitt
Det. Insp. Byrnebank - Gerry Slevin
Brian Geddes - Roger Sloman
Ben Hare - Anthony Smee
Colin Harrison - Brian (I) Smith
Leslie Simon - Derek (II) Smith
Derek Latimer - Greg (XVI) Smith
Frank Pusey - Ray (I) Smith
Jury Foreman - Richard (V) Smith
Steven Fisk - Roderick (I) Smith
George Westlake - James (I) Snell
Dr. Stanton - Ewen Solon
Cllr. Edward Leperon - Ewen Solon
Mr. Dobson - Julian Somers
The Rev. Alan Moore - Howard Southern
2nd Man in Corridor - Brian Southwood
Harry Harper - Brian Southwood
Solicitor - Brian Southwood
Jimmy Dobie - Walter (I) Sparrow
Jury Foreman - Arthur Spreckley
Court Usher - Arthur Spreckley
P.C. Pringle - Peter Sproule
Jury Foreman - Michael (I) St. John
Robert Dugdale - Neil Stacy
Sprios Planonas - Anthony Stamboulieh
Walter Lander - Warren Stanhope
Court usher - Reg Staniford
David Miller - Barry (I) Stanton
Jury Foreman - Bryan Stanyon
John Priest - Bryan Stanyon
Jury Foreman - Alan Starkey
Jury Foreman - Paul Stathan
Chief Supt. Braddock - Tony Steedman
Sir Charles - Tony Steedman
Insp. Fielding - John Sterland
Dr. McCandlish - David Steuart
Nigel Holt - Bill J. Stevens
Tom Rigby - Simon (I) Stevens
Barry Carter - Ian (I) Stirling
Judge Wiffen - Nigel (I) Stock
Harry Webb - John (II) Stone
Judge - Philip (I) Stone
Nathaniel Stockman - Kevin Stoney
Jury foreman - Ronnie Storm
Bill Robbins - Nick (I) Stringer
Jury Foreman - Nick (I) Stringer
Jury Foreman - Yusef Sultan
Gerald Roper QC - David (II) Summer
Barry Gems - Gerry Sundquist
Gibson - Gerry Sundquist
Jury Foreman - Roger Swaine
Andrew Coombes - Robert (I) Swann
Jury Foreman - Terry Sykes
Dr. Hermann Abel - Henri Szeps
PC Howard - Will Tacey
Jury Foreman - Will Tacey
Harry Simons - Sydney Tafler
Dr. Liddell - John Tallents
Kevin Anderson - Darrell Tarkenter
Jonathan Ashe - Darrell Tarkenter
Aide to Latcham - William (I) Tarmey
Jury Foreman - William (I) Tarmey
Dr. Stephen Saul - Nick (I) Tate
Stephen Saul - Nick (I) Tate
Jury Foreman - John (I) Taylor
Jury Foreman - Kenneth Alan Taylor
Jury Foreman - John Tebay
Det. Insp. Brannigan - Malcolm Terris
Ian Glencoe - Malcolm Terris
Malcolm Hudson - Hugh (II) Thomas
Ashley Lisle - Peter (II) Thomas
Thomas Frears - Ian (I) Thompson
Professor McIver - Frank (I) Thornton
Richard Quennel - Christopher Timothy
Reg Hibberd - Ernie Tomasso
Jury Foreman - D. Geoff Tomlinson
Jury Foreman - James (I) Tomlinson
Clerk of Court - James (I) Tomlinson
Det.Inspector Johnson - James (I) Tomlinson
Colonel G.H. Hore-Davis - Geoffrey Toone
Jury Foreman - Bertie Topham
Ronald Crawshaw - John Tordoff
Albert Morton - George Tovey
James William Kent - George Tovey
Patrick McGinty - Harry Towb
Sergeant Barnet - Bill Treacher
John Matteson - Frederick (I) Treves
Geoffrey Hainton - Frederick (I) Treves
Ernest Knox - Frederick (I) Treves
Ramsey Bellenden - Frederick (I) Treves
Prof. Mason - Frederick (I) Treves
PC Mogridge - David Troughton
John Fisher - Patrick Troughton
Joseph Molloy - Patrick Troughton
Derek James Easton - Alan Tucker
Joseph Berenson - Burnell Tucker
Major James Fowkes - Michael (II) Turner
Chief Inspector Crane - Michael (II) Turner
Billy Robson - Michael (II) Turner
Charles Hunt - Teddy Turner
Det, Chief Supt, Mackenzie - Robert Urquhart
Jury Foreman - Gwen Van Caravenest
Jury Foreman - Gwen Van Graeyenest
The Hon. Mr. Justice Barclay - Andre Van Gyseghem
The. Hon. Mr. Justice Barclay - Andre Van Gyseghem
Mr. Justice Barclay - Andre Van Gyseghem
Jury Foreman - Cyril Varley
Gerald Elliot - Peter (I) Vaughan
Richard Ireland QC - James Villiers
Court Usher - Leyland Vincent
Jury Foreman - Leyland Vincent
Peter Thornhill - Leon Vitali
Terrence Stein - Leon Vitali
Russell Steadman - Andrew C. Wadsworth
Matthew Brewer - Christopher (I) Waite
Dr. Greenberg - Ernst Walder
Trevor Sanderson - Gary Waldhorn
Dr. James Selwin - Harry (I) Walker
Norman Brooks - Harry (I) Walker
John Olivari - Lee (II) Walker
Dennis Gill - Robert (VIII) Walker
Jury Foreman - Roger (I) Walker
Jacques Denver - Rudolph (I) Walker
Mayjor Basil Eclestone - David (I) Waller
Simon Halliwell - Francis (I) Wallis
Jury Foreman - Peter (I) Wallis
Doctor McKay - James (I) Walsh
Jim McIver - James (I) Walsh
Lancelot Makepeace - Hugh Walters
George Unwin QC - Thorley Walters
Judge Unwin - Thorley Walters
Toby Drew - Thorley Walters
Court Usher - Patrick (II) Ward
The Usher - Patrick (II) Ward
Court usher - Patrick (II) Ward
Jury Foreman - Patrick (II) Ward
Jury Foreman - Richard (II) Wardale
Jeremy Clements - Derek Waring
P.C. Simpson - George Waring
Mr. Frost - George Waring
Donald Miller - George Waring
Michael Draxman - George Waring
The Hon. Mr. Justice Waddington - Richard (I) Warner
Justice Waddington - Richard (I) Warner
The Hon. Judge Waddington - Richard (I) Warner
The Hon. Mr Justice Waddington - Richard (I) Warner
The HOn. Mr. Justice Waddington - Richard (I) Warner
The Hon. Mr. Justice Wadington - Richard (I) Warner
Stephen Amryss - Barry Warren
Charles Benjamin - Don Warrington
Delroy Conway - Don Warrington
Emmanuel Nyopa - Don Warrington
Terence Swan - James Warrior
Leonard Jenkins - James Warrior
Det. Insp. McGovern - Kenneth (I) Watson
Det. Insp. Ian McGovern - Kenneth (I) Watson
Insp. James Leonard - Tom (I) Watson
Sidney Abbott - David (III) Webb
Arthur Franks - David (III) Webb
Francis Larwood - David (III) Webb
Jury Foreman - Paul (VIII) Webster
David Hollings - Albert Welling
Mr. Stevens - Finlay Welsh
Dr. Crombie - Charles (III) West
Det. Sgt. Fenton - Graham (I) Weston
Sgt. Fenton - Graham (I) Weston
Alan Marsden - John (I) Wheatley
Court Reporter - Peter (I) Wheeler
Court reporter - Peter (I) Wheeler
Court Usher - Peter (I) Wheeler
Clerk of the Court - Peter (I) Wheeler
Jury Foreman - Jim (I) Whelan
Jury Foreman - Robert Whelan
Ron Clayton - Peter (I) Whitaker
Robert Tarrant - John (I) White
Terence Healey - John (I) White
Arthur Bell - Meadows White
Geoffrey Appleton - Geoffrey Whitehead
Kevin Wilson Lewis - Stephen (III) Whittaker
Thomas Crichton - Arthur Whybrow
Mr. Scott - William Whymper
Andrew Flint QC - Jeffry Wickham
Robert Manning - Brian (I) Wilde
Mr. Appleby - Brian (I) Wilde
Clerk of Court - Christopher (III) Wilkinson
Court Usher - David (XVIII) Williams
Jury Foreman - David (XVIII) Williams
Yoruban Dancer - Larry (XXIII) Williams
Jury Foreman - Richard (II) Williams
Roy Howard - Paul (I) Williamson
Ambrose Sefton - Paul (I) Williamson
Dr. William Linger - Paul (I) Williamson
Quentin Brook - Jerome Willis
Sir Gerald Pegler - Noel Willman
Judge Copeland - Douglas Wilmer
Malcolm Collins - Edward (I) Wilson
Jeremy Parsons QC - Richard (II) Wilson
Terry Day - Sean (I) Wilson
Bob Turner - Stuart (II) Wilson
Edward Blaney - Victor Winding
James Selsey - Frank Windsor
Defence Counsel - Mark Wing-Davey
Joslyn Simpson - Mark Wing-Davey
Jury Foreman - Anthony Wingate
Court Reporter - Anthony Wingate
James Allen - Anthony Wingate
Abraham Wiltshire - Anthony Wingate
Arnold Parker - Jacob (I) Witkin
Gottfried Mueller - Micheal Wolf
Peter Appledene - David (I) Wood
Judge Weightman - John Woodnutt
Dr. John Gold - John Woodnutt
Dr. John Gould - John Woodnutt
Rev. Felix Garmonsway - John Woodnutt
Ian Kenyon - Anthony Woodruff
Jeremy Tindall - Anthony Woodruff
Bruno Manning - Peter Woodthorpe
Brian Bass - Tim (I) Woodward
Joseph Tring - Jack Woolgar
Ernest Richards - Jack Woolgar
Jury Foreman - George Woolley
Kenneth James Hoistpetard - Richard Wordsworth
Jury Foreman - Peter (III) Wraight
Jury Foreman - Neville Wright
Rex Meredith - Bernard Wrigley
Insp. Ormerod - Martin Wyldeck
Jury Foreman - William Wymar
Charles Marchington - Peter Wyngarde
Robert Stavert - Ken Wynne
Dr. Thanet - Stephen Yardley
Keith Tate - Stephen Yardley
Squadron Leader Pardoe - Stephen Yardley
Jury Foreman - Edward (II) York
Lord Sebastian Carvell - Nicholas (I) Young
Robert Danville - Raymond (I) Young
Sherpa Solo Khombu - Ric Young
Court Interpreter - Tariq Yunus
Dr. Abdul Husain - Tariq Yunus
Dr. Hayward - Christopher (I) Benjamin
Charles Percival - Christopher (I) Benjamin
Det. Supt. Brotherton - Christopher (I) Benjamin
Moses Grumbleton - Frederick Bennett
Dr. Martin Stanislaus - John (I) Bennett
Jury Foreman - Anthony (I) Benson
Court Usher - Joseph (II) Berry
Jury Foreman - Joseph (II) Berry
Court Reporter - Joseph (II) Berry
Clerk of the Court - Joseph (II) Berry
Cout Usher - Joseph (II) Berry
The Usher - Joseph (II) Berry
Courrt Usher - Joseph (II) Berry
Joseph Kiernan - James Berwick
Sergeant Fisher - James Berwick
Chief Supt. Duncan - James Berwick
Alistair Crichton - Rodney Bewes
The other Patel - Barbar Bhatti
Nigel Holt - Stephen Bill
Sammy Benton - Michael (I) Bilton
Angry Man - Frank (II) Birch
Garfield Lawrence - Norman Bird
Derek Bruton - Peter Birrel
Jury Foreman - John Blain
Peter Venables - Christopher (I) Blake
Mark Wharton - Peter (I) Blake
Mr. McArthur - Joby Blanshard
PC Warren - Ian Bleasdale
Frank Tyler - John (I) Blythe
Thomas Seed - John (I) Blythe
Laurence Pettifer QC - Peter (I) Blythe
Det, Sgt, Harris - Robert (I) Blythe
Morton Lass - Bruce Boa
Det. Sgt. Crerand - Eamon Boland
Stephen Prentice - Eamon Boland
Jury Foreman - David Boliver
Jury Forewoman - David Boliver
Stephen Benson - Charles (II) Bolton
Michael Lawford-Brown - Derek (I) Bond
Gregory Mitchell - Derek (I) Bond
Peter Fisher - Gary (I) Bond
Clifford Grant - Philip (I) Bond
Court Usher - Roger Bourne
Court usher - Roger Bourne
Jury Foreman - Roger Bourne
Jack Lowery - T.R. Bowen
Miles Candler - T.R. Bowen
Jack Lowery - Trevor Bowen
Peter Webster - John (I) Bowler
Gerald Somerville - Peter (I) Bowles
Alan Fairley - John Bown
Kenneth Lodge - John (II) Boxer
Jot Rodway - William Boyde
Vernon Cox - Tommy Boyle
David Finch - Tommy Boyle
Spike Fox - Andy (I) Bradford
Arnie Campbell - Andy (I) Bradford
Christopher Seymour - Andy (I) Bradford
Terence O'Callaghan - Andy (I) Bradford
Kevin Walker - Nigel Bradshaw
Telfer - Joseph (I) Brady
Graham McKellar - Joseph (I) Brady
Mr. Vendrahiri - Derrick Branche
Manzil Ali - Marc Zuber
Simon Matthews - James Bree
Dr. Harold Pascoe - James Bree
Dr. James Bardell - Kevin (I) Brennan
Roger Joyce - John (I) Breslin
Martin Heywood - Shane Briant
Roy White - Roger Brierley
PC Lakin - Roger Brierley
Robert MacBride - Jim Broadbent
Professor Upshott - Sydney Bromley
Court Usher - Alan Bromly
Anthony Allardyce - Lyndon (I) Brook
Phil McDowell - Lyndon (I) Brook
Inspector Lane - Victor (I) Brooks
Det. Chief Supt. Lane - Victor (I) Brooks
Dr. Rupert Lawrence - Anthony (I) Brown
Kenneth Brewer - Antony (I) Brown
Andrew Logan QC - Bernard (II) Brown
Andrew Logan Q.C. - Bernard (II) Brown
Constable Rainbow - Duggie Brown
Frank Robey - Duggie Brown
Jury Foreman - Edwin (I) Brown
Bernard Caplan - Philip Martin Brown
Father Pike - Alan (I) Browning
Arthur Simey - John (I) Bryans
Richard Bradford - David Buck
Derek Glynn - David Buck
Capt. Piers Bowman - Keith (I) Buckley
Peter Tewkes - Terence Budd
Dr. Ronald Monk - Niall Buggy
Dr. Warner - Jeremy Bulloch
Capt Andrew Crichton - Robert Burbage
Clerk of Court - Michael Burchill
Percival Padmore - Hugh Burden
Anthony Standing MP - Christopher (I) Burgess
Walter Sissons QC - Dennis Burgess
Peter Gavin - David (I) Burke
Ralph Gibbs - David (I) Burke
Dr. Anthony Boyde - David (I) Burke
PC Anderson - Nick (I) Burnell
Charles Ing - Edward (I) Burnham
Jury Foreman - Michael (III) Burns
Alfred Donahue - Richard (I) Burrell
Richard Cunningham - Martin Burrows
Nigel Egan - Andrew (I) Burt
Richard Kellie QC - Donald Burton
Richard Kellie Q.C. - Donald Burton
Jury Foreman - Stephen Butcher
Arthur Goodie - Blake (I) Butler
William Hathaway - David (V) Butler
John Furness - Richard (I) Butler
Akbar Nawaz Rana - Ishaq Bux
Surinder Singh Sandhu - Ishaq Bux
Mr.Patel - Ishaq Bux
Robert Kimmins - Michael (I) Byrne
Mjcheal Lucas - Micheal Byrne
Professor Stone - John (II) Byron
Barry Willard - Michael (I) Cadman
Stephen Hammond - Michael (I) Cadman
Jury Foreman - Johnny Caesar
Francis Prior - James (I) Cairncross
Prof. Samual Bonar - James (I) Cairncross
John Bray - James (I) Cairncross
1st Man In Corridor - David (I) Calder
Gordon Sibley - David (I) Calder
Donald Dowd - David (I) Calder
Mr.Justice Rider - Richard Caldicot
Justice Rider - Richard Caldicot
Mr. Justice Rider - Richard Caldicot
Raymond Craft - Simon Callow
Daniel Rocco - Earl (I) Cameron
Antoine Mbula - Earl (I) Cameron
Bearded Onlooker - Ian (I) Campbell
Dr. Transome - Keith (III) Campbell
Dr. Arthur Dudley - Lindsay (I) Campbell
Beamish - Lindsay (I) Campbell
Jury Foreman - Chris (I) Canavan
Eamonn Donnelly - Peter Capaldi
John Wragg - Brian Capron
Johnny Jeffery - David Cardy
Sir Harold Dupuis - Denis (I) Carey
Dr. Stone - Denis (I) Carey
Michael Greenham - John (II) Carlisle
Jeremy Halstead - Timothy Carlton
Alexander Mitchley - Timothy Carlton
Arthur Holland - David Carlton-Young
PC Carter - Jack (III) Carr
Dr. Warren - Anthony Carrick
Eric Johns - Anthony Carrick
Dr. Nigel Gill - Anthony Carrick
Laurence Broome - Peter (I) Cartwright
Major Campbell - Peter (I) Cartwright
Col. Harry Morland - Gerald Case
Hepel Gastard - David (I) Casey
Alan Collings - Michael Cashman
Jury Foreman - Eddie Caswell
Jury Foreman - Phil (I) Caton
Insp. Cripps - Tony Caunter
Inspector Charles Cripps - Tony Caunter
Mr. Tyson - Tony Caunter
Brian Harrison - Tony Caunter
Judge Robinson - Peter Cellier
His Honour Judge Robinson - Peter Cellier
Det. Insp. Stoddard - John (I) Challis
Paul Farrar - Paul (I) Chapman
Prof. Stuart Adams - Geoffrey Chater
Lewis Markson QC - Jeremy (I) Child
Edward Clarke - Peter (I) Childs
Mr. Phelps - Dennis Chinnery
Insp. Mortlock - Dennis Chinnery
James Mortlock - Dennis Chinnery
Gerard Yates - Erik Chitty
Joe Withycombe - Warren (I) Clarke
Det. Sgt. Ralph McCovey - Warren (I) Clarke
William Johnson - Warren (I) Clarke
Mr. Recorder Bryan Halliwell - Peter (I) Clay
Jury Foreman - Keith Clifford
John Shermur - Jeremy Clyde
Justice Smethurst - Bryan (I) Coleman
Victor Snead - Kenneth (I) Colley
Stanley Meredith - Kenneth (I) Colley
James Armstong - Kenneth (I) Colley
Frank Page - John (I) Collin
Det. Sgt. Atrass - John (I) Collin
Officer Axton - John (I) Collin
Nigel Warwick - David Collings
Alec Parker - David Collings
PC Henry Williams - Lewis (I) Collins
Jury Foreman - Steve (II) Collins
Clerk of the Court - Richard Colson
Associate - Richard Colson
Clerk of Court - Richard Colson
Court Clerk - Richard Colson
Clerk Of The Court - Richard Colson
Court Associate - Richard Colson
Dr. Phillip Belmore - Geoffrey Colville
Major Weekes - Geoffrey Colville
Police Sergeant Kershaw - John (I) Comer
Constable Kershaw - John (I) Comer
Jury Foreman - Frank Compton
Gerald Thornton - Shane Connaughton
Malcolm Stone - Tom Conti
Jury Foreman - Joe (VIII) Cook
Court Usher - Joe (VIII) Cook
Gerald Stroud - Barrie Cookson
Hewlitt - George A. (II) Cooper
Henry Pegg - George A. (II) Cooper
Dennis Wainwright - Kenneth (I) Cope
Det. Supt. Jack Walker - James (I) Copeland
George Lomax - James (I) Copeland
Colonel Ulrick McIver - James (I) Copeland
Supt. Jack Walker - James (I) Copeland
Judge Edmonds - Peter Copley
Judge Edwards - Peter Copley
Insp. Deakin - Peter Copley
Colonel Jackson - Peter Copley
Sir Peter Cutforth - Peter Copley
Graham Erringburn - James Cossins
Robert Ainsworth - Kevin (I) Costello
Father Attard - George Coulouris
Oliver Bennett - Frank (I) Cousins
Jury Foreman - Alan Cowan
Victor Samuels - Gerry Cowan
Nigel Greatorex - Gerry Cowan
Jury Foreman - Gerry Cowan
Arthur Beamish - Arthur (I) Cox
Edward McLennan - Brian (I) Cox
Det. Insp. Williams - Clifford Cox
Hampton Bruce - Michael Graham Cox
John Worsley - Jonathan Coy
Clive Jessup QC - Kenneth Cranham
John Tucker - Kenneth Cranham
Gavin MacDonald - Andrew (I) Crawford
Nick Pollitson - Michael Craze
Dr. Vincent Thomson - Tom Criddle
Jury Foreman - William (II) Cripps
Court Usher - Bill Croasdale
Jury Foreman - Bill Croasdale
Archibald Webster - John (I) Crocker
Jury Foreman - Frank Crompton
Court Usher - Frank Crompton
William Miller - Frank Crompton
Richard Fitch - Frank Crompton
Timothy Bryant - Michael (II) Cronin
Dr. Stanhope - Gerald (I) Cross
Court Usher - Harry Crossley
Ben Haggerty - Graham Crowden
Justice Lorrimer - Andrew (I) Cruickshank
Mr. Justice Lorrimer - Andrew (I) Cruickshank
Judge - Andrew (I) Cruickshank
Inspector Dearman - Ian Cullen
Dennis Broadley - Michael (I) Culver
Colonel Alfred Horatio Burton - Roland Culver
Jury Foreman - Ronald Cunliffe
P.C. Land - James (I) Curran
Rev. Charles Moon - Paul (I) Curran
Dr. Peter Curtis - Julian (I) Curry
Howard Summers - Allan Cuthbertson
PC Robert Bowles - Neil Daglish
Harry Barber - David Daker
Jury Foreman - Walter Dalby
James Allright - Ellis Dale
Des Bradd - Sam Dale
I R A Man - Sam Dale
Jury Foreman - Terry (IV) Daly
Michael Bloom - Sam Dastor
Edward Freeman - Robert Davey
Billy Squires - Alan (I) David
Police Sgt Edwards - Alan (I) David
Colin Hope - Jonathan (I) David
Jury Foreman - Mansel (I) David
Dr. David Maybank - Lawrence (II) Davidson
Court Usher - Eirwyn Davies
Lord Stambolton - Rowland Davies
George Walker - Windsor Davies
Joseph Guilfoyle - Philip (I) Davis
Jury Foreman - Stephen (I) Davy
Insp. Hargreaves - Stanley Dawson
Jury Foreman - Stanley Dawson
Det. Sgt. Whitbread - Stanley Dawson
Jury Foreman - Jo (III) Day
Mr. Plenderbooth - David de Keyser
Mr. Collings - David de Keyser
Justice Wycliffe - Michael (I) Denison
Mr. Justice Wycliffe - Michael (I) Denison
Sir Charles Winkworth QC - Michael (I) Denison
Dr. Edwin Harper - Peter (I) Dennis
Peter Fisher - Peter Denyer
William Shotover - J.G. Devlin
Brian Martindale - William (I) Dexter
Jury Foreman - Neil (I) Dickson
Tommy Vincent - Mark Dightam
Mr. Justice Poynter - Basil Dignam
The Hon Mr Justice Poynter - Basil Dignam
Dr. Sissons - Basil Dignam
Justice Poynter - Basil Dignam
John Cross QC - Mark (I) Dignam
Edgar Davies - Mark (I) Dignam
Mr. John . Cross QC - Mark (I) Dignam
Mr. Cross - Mark (I) Dignam
Court Reporter - Russell (I) Dixon
John Hibberd - Russell (I) Dixon
John Maitland-Wilson - Vernon Dobtcheff
Francis Durrant - Eric (I) Dodson
Michael Penny - Leo Dolan
Micheal Penny - Leo Dolan
Frank Breakspear - Pip Donaghy
Bernard Crabtree - Pip Donaghy
Sam Tait - Michael (I) Donelan
Detective Inspector Barber - James (II) Donnelly
Det. Inspector Barber - James (II) Donnelly
Mr. Bolton - Robert Dorning
James Leslie Harris - Robert Dorning
Jack Markman - Christopher (III) Douglas
David Chubb - Colin (I) Douglas
Jury Foreman - Dave (IV) Douglas
Court Usher - Dave (IV) Douglas
William Gross - Donald (III) Douglas
Jury Foreman - Leo Dove
Sergeant Harcourt - Alan Downer
Professor Lloyd - Alan Downer
Alistair Miller - Andrew (I) Downie
Det. Sgt. Kenny - Tony (I) Doyle
Martin Thornton - Tony (I) Doyle
Bob Hammond - Tony (I) Doyle
Arnold Jackson - Tony (I) Doyle
Clive Warren - Mark Drewry
Jury Foreman - Edmund Dring
Colin Tyler - Keith (I) Drinkel
Ronald Halsey - Keith (I) Drinkel
John Laing - Patrick (I) Drury
Court Clerk - Peter (I) Dudley
Clerk of Court - Peter (I) Dudley
Associate - Peter (I) Dudley
Felix Pegler - Peter (I) Dudley
Jury Foreman - Ray Dunbobbin
Spectator - Ray Dunbobbin
James Mallard - Peter (I) Duncan
Victor Pritchett - Leslie Dwyer
Paul Brimmer - Peter Dyneley
Officer Turner - Ian (I) East
Justice Hammond - Donald Eccles
Victor Purbright - Donald Eccles
Douglas Blandford - Mark (I) Eden
Lewrence Webb - Mark (I) Eden
Lawrence Webb - Mark (I) Eden
Andrew Corry - Mark (I) Eden
Dr. Ernest Smithson - Dennis (I) Edwards
Anthony Glover - Dennis (I) Edwards
William Hogarth - Glynn Edwards
Victor Hardman - Glynn Edwards
Inspector Collins - Glynn Edwards
Jury Foreman - Harvey (II) Edwards
Andrew Hopper - Rob (I) Edwards
Louis Tucker - Rory Edwards
Detective Sergeant Walsh - Colin Edwynn
Nigel Steed QC - Peter (I) Egan
Dr. Ian Percival - Michael (I) Elder
Charles Allenby Smythe - Thomas Ellice
Jury Foreman - Frank (III) Elliott
Jury Foreman - Peter (I) Ellis
Neville Griffiths QC - Michael (I) Elphick
Frank Hollins - Michael (I) Elphick
Neville Griffiths Q.C. - Michael (I) Elphick
Simon Chase - Michael (I) Elphick
Marcus Golding - Jonathan Elsom
Marcus Golding QC - Jonathan Elsom
Disc Jockey - Tony Emerson
Billy Baker - Arthur English
Mr. Sampson - Arthur English
Arthur Robins - Arthur English
Eddie Taylor - Arthur English
Barry Sellars - Barry (I) Evans
Gwilym Lewis - Edward (I) Evans
Peter McCaig - Tenniel Evans
Chief Constable Vaughan - Tenniel Evans
Judge Morrison - Tenniel Evans
Brian Fuller - Mark (I) Farmer
Dr. Hanbrooke - Derek Farr
Albert Duffy - Colin (II) Farrell
Bernard Chapman - Kenneth Farrington
Frank Chadwick - Fred Feast
Jury Foreman - Fred Feast
McVitie - Fred Feast
Frank Mallory - Ray Fell
Nigel Woolfe Q.C. - Lewis Fiander
Nigel Woolfe QC - Lewis Fiander
Trevor Adamson - John (I) Fielding
Rory Miller - John (I) Fielding
Lance Lee Deakin - Joe Figg
PC Franklin - Colin Firth
Eric Mullins - Gregor Fisher
PC Ian Allard - Martin (I) Fisk
John Lloyd - John (I) Flanagan
Michael Thompson - Liam Flannery
Jury Foreman - David Fleeshman
Jury Foreman - Alex (II) Fleming
Lt. Scott-Temple - Michael (I) Fleming
Nigel Latimore QC - Robert Flemyng
Judge Latimore - Robert Flemyng
Ronald Dewhurst - Freddie Fletcher
Charlie Burton - Freddie Fletcher
Court Reporter - Ian (I) Flintoff
Sir Nicholas Esham - Gerald Flood
Sir Roland Richardson - Gerald Flood
Jury Foreman - Mike (XIV) Flynn
Jury Foreman - Andrew (I) Forbes
Peter Croft - Oliver Ford Davies
Fr. Hilary Southan - Oliver Ford Davies
Dennis Boyle - Mick (I) Ford
Special Con. Copesley - John Forgeham
Sgt. Condrey - Michael (I) Forrest
Prosecuting Counsel - John (I) Fortune
Francis Matthews - John (I) Fortune
Doctor Park - Gareth Forwood
Fire Officer - Alan Foss
Professor Lambert - Alan Foss
Jury Foreman - Charles (I) Foster
David Moston - Derek Fowlds
Nicholas Higgins - Derek Fowlds
George Curl - Harry (I) Fowler
Justice Crowther-Smith - William (II) Fox
Major Hartshorn - William (II) Fox
Ian Whitting - Clive Francis
Judge Hastings - Derek Francis
His Honour Judge Daniel Hastings - Derek Francis
Robert Denton - Raymond Francis
Dr. McGillivray - John Franklyn-Robbins
Dr. Neville Sutherland - John Franklyn-Robbins
Wilfred Minto - John Franklyn-Robbins
Defence Counsel - Paul (I) Freeman
Leonard Tyler - Paul (I) Freeman
John Bernard - Paul (I) Freeman
Justice Ashley - Leslie French
Simon Purbeck - Christopher Gable

What are the characters in tv show Crown Court, name the characters of Crown Court tv show, which actors played role in Crown Court tv show, list of characters in Crown Court tv show, list of actors in tv show Crown Court.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.