What are the characters in Detective TV Show

The characters in Detective movie are
Judge Beatrice Agannis - Rutanya Alda
Anna Pryde - Annette Andre
Barb the Bar Wench - Kristen Anthony
Carmen - Lana Antonova
Lady Pengroe - Grace (I) Arnold
Landlady - Margaret Ashcroft
Madge - Lyn Ashley
Mrs. Garside - Kitty Atwood
Helen Stoner - Liane Aukin
Sandra - Alysoun Austin
Madge Clayton - Jacqueline Bacon
Miss. Pye - Angela Baddeley
Anthea Vine - Rachel Kempson
Miss Mayberry - Jean Kent
Elsie Natley - Sandra Kernan
Dame Alice Stote-Weedon - Ruth Kettlewell
Patricia Leggatt - Delena Kidd
Cora Quayne - Freda Knorr
Elise - Anne Kristen
Mrs. Rattery - Catherine (I) Lacey
Mrs. Fontaine - Sally Lahee
Court Clerk - Claudia Larson
Laura Rankin - Phyllida Law
Rachel Borrowdaile - Sarah (I) Lawson
Edith Coulson - Helen (I) Lindsay
Mrs. Wheatley - Enid Lindsey
Zamarelle - Renny Lister
Go Go Dancer - Katie Lohmann
Judith Pallacio - Louanne
Phoebe - Iona Macrae
June - Marcella Markham
Renee - Petra Markham
Annie - Nan Marriott-Watson
Julie Oliver - Jean Marsh
Pamela Bryce - Ania Marson
Belinda - Hilary Mason
Jessie - Patricia (I) Mason
Nurse - Tina Mathews
Mrs. Ernst - Judith McConnell
Jemima Lidwill - Jenny McCracken
Lydia Oliver - Cherith Mellor
Rashmi - Sindhu Menon
Eve Gill - Jane Merrow
Secretary - Susan (III) Mitchell
Virginia Ferrer - Jeanne Moody
Betty - Penny Morrell
Mrs. Pendbury - Myrtle Moss
Sandwich Lady - Caryn Mower
Iris Pomeroy - Pauline Munro
Miss. Hewson - Polly Murch
Meg - Elizabeth (IV) Murray
Monica Stanton - Suzanne Neve
Beatrice Lidwill - Geraldine Newman
Joan Beresford - Geraldine Newman
Miss. Wade - Nora Nicholson
Mary Hume - Rosemary Nicols
Lena Lawson - Claire Nielson
Mrs. Bray - Pat (I) Nye
Miss. Jordan - Katherine Parr
Miss. Thickett - Joan Paton
Gammer Samways - Edna Petrie
Mrs. McIlwraith - Gillian Raine
Agatha Troy - Tracy (II) Reed
Jane Brown - Joan Reynolds
Det..Parici - Renee (I) Rizzo
TV Reporter - Diane Robin
Cleaner - Doris Rogers
Mrs. McIlwraith - Gillian Raine
Agatha Troy - Tracy (II) Reed
Jane Brown - Joan Reynolds
Det..Parici - Renee (I) Rizzo
TV Reporter - Diane Robin
Cleaner - Doris Rogers
Rose Tempone - Janet Rotblatt
Woman on Beach - Winifred Sabine
Mrs. Blayne - Joan Sanderson
Mary, Cynthia Ernst's assistant - Nicole Gabriella Scipione
Mrs. Grange - Patricia Shakesby
Eve Race - Barbara (I) Shelley
Karen Ainslie - Cybill Shepherd
Jennifer Davis - Elizabeth Shepherd
Joan Fortune - Elizabeth Shepherd
Mashin Loonpe - Mala Sinha
Miss. Tilley - Patsy Smart
Miss. Allen - Laurel Solash
Mrs. Revel - Marian Spencer
Lady Anstruther - Marian Spencer
Sonia - Nova St. Claire
Housekeeper - Kathleen (I) St. John
Girl - Valerie St. John
Merrett - Jennifer Stirling
Fay Gilbert - Veronica Strong
Ruby Bowe - J. Karen Thomas
Marie Kuprin - Jenny Till
Lucy Windle-Scott - Ruth Trouncer
Pub Landlady - Totti Truman Taylor
Mrs. Shaw - Hazel Bainbridge
Celestine - Petronella (II) Barker
Polly Flinders - June Barry
Shop Assistant - Sandra Barry
Mrs. Stephenson - Beryl Baxter
Girl Student - Elizabeth (I) Bell
Nurse - Samantha (I) Bennett
Tilly Parsons - Stephanie Bidmead
Lady Alleyn - Dorothy (I) Black
Olivia Revell - Isobel (I) Black
Stationers' Clerk - Jacqueline Blackmore
Belinda - Gillian Vaughan
Ann Walsing - Elizabeth (II) Wallace
Mrs. Whitaker - Margaret (I) Ward
Mrs. Cockshott - Jeanne Watts
Mrs. Tremayne - Ann Way
Freda Gomersall - Rita Webb
Girl in Accounts - Mary (I) Webster
Mrs. Jarold - Elaine (I) Wells
Susan Carmichael - Virginia Wetherell
Jane - Sheila (I) White
Lily - Penny Whittam
Mrs. Quince - Shelagh Wilcocks
Anticlea - Katy Wild
Annie Croft - Anna Wing
Miss. Waters - Peggy Ann Wood
Madame L'Espanaye - Marguerite Young
Maud Oliver - Lally Bowers
Valerie Dupont - Sarah Brackett
Mildred Knottage - Josie Bradley
Mrs. Parteridge - Nan Braunton
Florence Gill - Nan Braunton
Mrs. Parks - Madge Brindley
Gladys - Kate (V) Brown
Molly Lamperton - Pamela Buckley
Poppy - Honora Burke
Ethel Guppy - Sheila Burrell
Kath - Margaret (I) Burton
Flo - Jan Butlin
Wanda Fairly - Stephanie (I) Cameron
Waitress - Margaret Carlisle
Clara Martinetti - Anne (I) Carroll
Mona Harris - Susanna Carroll
Hat-check Girl - Susanna Carroll
Evelyn - Francesca Casale
Lady Judith Appleby - Ann Castle
Miss. Rhee - Jacqueline Chan
Elizabeth Wenham - Constance Chapman
Harriet Ward - Alethea Charlton
Mrs. Kamla Lal - Sulochana Chatterjee
Honey Penfield - Gwen Cherrell
Poppy Gullimore - Denise Coffey
Hostage - Eliza (I) Coleman
Mrs. Nash - Shirley Cooklin
Mrs. Blagrove - Barbara Couper
Mrs. Forsyth - Barbara Couper
Miss Winkworth - Barbara Couper
Grace Lock - Margo Croan
Effie - Angela Crow
Miss. Tardy - Amy Dalby
Louise de Gascoigne - Lisa Daniely
Sanchez - Wanda De Jesus
Belle Elmore - Pauline Delaney
Slapped Girl - Lisa (I) Dempsey
Charlotte Revel - Judi Dench
Ethel Le Neve - Marian Diamond
Julia Stoner - Marian Diamond
Sally Morgan - Angela Douglas
Woman on Beach - Betty Duncan
Maid - Sheila (II) Dunn
Miriam Saunders - Sheila (II) Dunn
Mrs. Datta - Avril Elgar
Parker - Bella Emberg
Isobel Vitrey - Patricia (I) English
Mrs. Baxter - Patricia (I) English
Sally Carstairs - Suzan Farmer
Mrs. Poltensky - Hilda Fenemore
Mrs. Law - Hilda Fenemore
French Maid - Athene Fielding
Violet Rattery - Christine (I) Finn
WPC Mackintosh - Brigit Forsyth
Nurse - Mary Fouracres
Beatrice Doil - Lee Garlington
Patsy - Sally Geeson
Diane Dangeville - Felicity (I) Gibson
Hooker #1 - Miranda (I) Gibson
Laura Forsyth - Wendy (I) Gifford
Georgia Strangeways - Yvonne Gilan
Mary Toler - Toni Gilpin
Cynthia Ernst - Annabeth Gish
Dagmar Candour - Vanda Godsell
Ruth Kelstern - Hannah (I) Gordon
Mrs. Verreker Le Fleming - Joyce (II) Grant
Queenie - Christina (I) Gray
Madame Douterc - Beatrice Greek
Betty Wilcox - Eva Haddon
Caroline Emmett - Georgina Hale
Mrs. Markle - Sheila Hancock
Frances Fleur - Jean (III) Harvey
Millicent Miles - Joan Heal
Mrs. Hudson - Mary Holder
Eve Gill - Penelope Horner
Mabel Manderson - Penelope Horner
Victim - Nina Hor�kov�
Bobbie O'Downe - Vicky Hughes
Janet - Caroline (I) Hunt
Daphne Binns - Bonnie Hurren
Sophie - Veronica Hurst
Master - Daisy (I) Irani
Jury Forewoman - Jill Jaress
Clare Massinger - Jennifer (I) Jayne
Delilah Bryce - Jennifer (I) Jayne
Mr. Jarold - John Abineri
Marcus Windle-Scott - William Abney
Jasper Garnette - Joss Ackland
William Knottage - Charles Adey-Grey
Mentoni - Guido Adorni
Judge Olividat - Norman Alden
Stephenson - Terence Alexander
Policeman - Dominic (I) Allan
Violet Laystall - Leslie (IV) Allen
Getaway Driver - Wade (I) Allen
Det. Chief Insp. Roderick Alleyn - Michael (I) Allinson
James Grant - Ian Anders
Dr. Henderson - Ian (V) Anderson
Beloir - Philip (III) Anthony
Club Servant - James (I) Appleby
Jason Ainslie - Cody Arens
Mr. Gillespie - Sydney Arnold
Police Inspector - Harbans Darshan M. Arora
Mr. Heneage - John (III) Gabriel
Pat Rankin - David Gallacher
Muset - Jimmy (I) Gardner
Will Samways - David (II) Garfield
Dr. West - David (I) Garth
Mr. Clive - Frank Gatliff
Al Kresnick - Frank Gatliff
Chinji - Ratan Gaurang
George Carling - Donald (I) Gee
Cobo - Howard George
Robin - Alan Gerrard
Henry Revel - Peter (I) Gill
Aziz Muhammad - Chaim Girafi
Evans - John Glyn-Jones
Commissaire Bignon - Derek Godfrey
Inspector Pussey - Michael (I) Golden
Det. Sgt. Bryant - John Golightly
Det. Rodriguez - Rick (II) Gomez
Constable Pearce - Ronald Goodale
Victor - Harold (II) Goodwin
Shyam Prasad, Mohan Kumar - Suresh Gopi
Hamilton Tromp - Walter Gotell
Holroyd - Michael (I) Gough
Harris - Michael Gover
Dick Asher - Clive (I) Graham
Hall Porter - David J. Grahame
Assistant Commissioner - Richard (III) Grant
Colonel Forsyth - Wilfrid Grantham
James Cass - Danny (I) Gray
Defense Lawyer - Harold (I) Green
Gianella - Joseph (I) Greig
Old Yogurt - Joseph (I) Greig
Pete Smith - Brian Grellis
Abe Zigler - Joshua Grenrock
Boy - John Gugolka
Jimmy Answell - Christopher Guinee
Philip Trent - Michael (I) Gwynn
Mr. Quilter - Brian (I) Haines
Mr. Brice - Cameron (I) Hall
Pathologist - Frederick Hall
Clerk - James (IV) Hall
Sergeant Few - Peter (I) Halliday
PC Harris - Marcus Hammond
Dyer - Dennis Handby
Opposition Leader - Cochin Hanifa
Barry Lynch - Roy Hanlon
Balbo - Tim (I) Hardy
General Revel - Ernest Hare
Police Constable - Wilfred Harrison
First Officer - Norman Hartley
Spencer - John (I) Harvey
Keating - Leader Hawkins
Temple Doorkeeper - Nigel Hawthorne
Coroner - Brian (II) Hayes
PC Jenkins - Geoffrey Hayes
Edward Meyer - Drewe Henley
Jeremiah Batson - Bernard Hepton
Dr. Hawley Crippen - Bernard Hepton
Simms - Arthur Hewlett
Padre - Arthur Hewlett
Sergeant Martleplug - Geoffrey Hibbert
Jonathan - Anthony (I) Higgins
Repository Manager - Bernard G. High
Bert Quince - Charles (III) Hill
Nathaniel Cupples - Carleton Hobbs
Publican - Christopher (I) Hodge
Official - Charles (I) Hodgson
Boosie - Charles (I) Hodgson
Man on Phone - Alfred Hoffman
Jordan - Terence Holland
Roper - Ewan Hooper
Detective Inspector Rason - Michael Hordern
Sir Henry Merrivale - David (I) Horne
Duval - Walter Horsbrugh
Nigel Strangeways - Bernard Horsfall
Superintendent Bell - John Horsley
Nigel Strangeways - Glyn Houston
Public Defense Lawyer - Joe (I) Howard
Jury Foreman - Philip (II) Howard
Mayor - George (II) Howe
Man in Next Bed - Robert F. Hoy
Gunner Aubrey Lovelock - James (I) Hunter
Mr. Rattisbon - Richard Hurndall
General Shrivenham - Richard Hurndall
Tommy Rankin - Gordon (I) Jackson
Mischa Kuprin - Frederick Jaeger
Nicky Mahoun - Frederick Jaeger
Chief Inspector Blount - Robert (I) James
Greatorex - Robert (I) James
Jack Smith - Frank Jarvis
Robert Macrae - Martin (I) Jarvis
Ashokan - Koottickal Jayachandran
Francis Ford - Michael Jayston
Dr. Glyn Lawrence - Colin Jeavons
Bartender - Robert (III) Jennings
Uniformed Cop - Burt Jerrigan
Mr. Waters - Edward Jewesbury
Policeman - Stephen John
Father Brown - Mervyn Johns
Dispatcher - R.J. (I) Johnson
Mr. Carby - Eric (VIII) Jones
Freddy - Chuck Julian
Walker - Maurice Kaufmann
Edgar Allan Poe - Charles Kay
Acton - Barry (I) Keegan
Det. Chief Insp. Alleyn - Geoffrey Keen
Vincent Gershaw - John Kelland
Mr. Binns - William (I) Kendall
John Raggley - William (I) Kendall
Varlait - Martin (III) King
Gendarme - Charles (I) Kinross
Johnson - John (VIII) Kirby
Elderly Clerk - David (I) Kirk
Albert - Esmond Knight
Ernest Guppy - Esmond Knight
Commodore Rupert Gill - Esmond Knight
Sukhdev/Lal - Krishnakant (I)
Raja Ghosh - Pradeep (I) Kumar
Wills - Sam Kydd
Maurice Pringle - Ronald (I) Lacey
Takedown Cop - Lincoln Lageson
Daniel - Harry Landis
Police Station Janitor - Lance W. Lanfear
Packer - Howard (II) Lang
Sailor - Anthony (I) Langdon
Peter Hazeldean - David (I) Langton
George Sharman - Philip Latham
Richard Armadale - Michael (I) Latimer
Commodore Gill - John (I) Laurie
Det. Sgt. Bailey - Jon Laurimore
Mr. Marshall - Alan (I) Lawrance
Actree - Gerald (I) Lawson
Mervans - George Layton
Man on Beach - Jack Le White
PC Hankin - George (XII) Lee
Bertram Coulson - Ronald Leigh-Hunt
Ivan's Father - Chris (I) Lerude
Detective - John Levene
Jeremy Veryan - Mike (I) Lewin
Youth - Michael (XIII) Lewis
Bob Race - Frank (I) Lieberman
Check-In Guard - Clint Lilley
Gall - Barry Linehan
Ernie - George (I) Little
Usher - Frank Littlewood
Hayhoe - Charles Lloyd Pack
Anderson in Launderette - Christopher (I) Lloyd
Police sergeant - Eric Longworth
Sir Luke Frinsby - Cyril Luckham
Colonel Pascoe - Geoffrey Lumsden
Inspector Mole - Doel Luscombe
Tony Fontaine - Lew Luton
Radio Operator - Bill (I) Lyons
Knife - Andreas (I) Lysandrou
Dr. Delmore - Tom Macaulay
Jones - Angus (I) MacKay
Ketledge's Aide - Tod Macofsky
Avocy Hume - Peter (I) Madden
Ernest Jackson - Philip Madoc
Vidur Datta - Marne Maitland
Garcia - Kevork Malikyan
Baldy - Tommy (I) Mann
Doctor - Jeffrey (I) Marcus
Wiggins - George Margo
Chief Constable Waldron - Howard Marion-Crawford
Harmonium Player - Syrilla Marshall
Gaston de Ravenac - Otis E. Mason
Charles Garnish - Francis (I) Matthews
George Rattery - Francis (I) Matthews
Author - Geoffrey (I) Matthews
Inspector Dubois - Jack (I) May
Snatcher - Phil (I) McCall
Wee Archie - Phil (I) McCall
Coroner - Kenneth McClellan
Whitaker - Allan McClelland
George Wick - Allan McClelland
Bombardier Paul Morton - Brian (III) McDermott
Ward - Henry (I) McGee
Dr. Harfleur - Duncan McIntyre
Detective Wilks - T.P. McKenna
Haveden - Don McKillop
Police Constable - James (II) McManus
Det. Supt. Granger - Stanley Meadows
Jones - Joe Melia
Wolf Garcia - Michael Mellinger
Officer #1 - Bruce Mibach
Arthur Geraldine - Ralph Michael
Sidney Lomas - Ralph Michael
Volnay - Ralph Michael
Billy Bull - Frank Middlemass
Kurt Von Gagern - George Mikell
Rev. Dudley Simmons - Peter (II) Miles
Severini - Peter (II) Miles
Dr. Stocking - Douglas Milvain
Billy Smith - Christopher (I) Mitchell
Cassidy - Norman (I) Mitchell
Robbins - Silas Weir (I) Mitchell
Roscovitch - Warren (I) Mitchell
Inspector Ghote - Zia Mohyeddin
Police Chief Fellows - Lee Montague
Jose - Ricardo Montez
Rev. Pryce-Jones - Garfield Morgan
Detective Sergeant Mitchell - Richardson Morgan
Robinson - Artro Morris
John Rose - Aubrey Morris
Alfred Knottage - Aubrey Morris
Corporal Dick - Geoffrey Morris
Lut - Wolfe Morris
Thorold - Hugh (I) Morton
George - Basil (II) Moss
Policeman - Derek Murcott
Calvin Bunner - Bill (I) Nagy
Prabhakaran Thampi - Babu Namboothiri
Smith - John Nettleton
James 'Little Jesus' Calhoun - David (II) Atkinson
Lord Julian Midmarsh - Larry Aubrey
Thankachan - Augustine (I)
Sir Henry Exton - Felix Aylmer
Mr. Norris - Robert (I) Ayres
Aaronson - Max Bacon
Suresh - Baiju (I)
Howard Fisk - John (II) Bailey
Dr. Cordmaker - Christopher (I) Banks
Captain Kendall - John Barcroft
Det. Insp. Christopher Smith - Peter Barkworth
Clegg - John Barrard
Mr. Gillespie - Reginald Barratt
Nigel Bathgate - Keith Barron
Timekeeper - B.H. Barry
Henry Jukes - John Baskcomb
Stage Doorkeeper - Timothy Bateson
Pete Shaw - David (I) Bauer
Bar Patron - R. Baxter
Stephen Protheroe - Geoffrey Bayldon
Kingston - Geoffrey Bayldon
Bathwick - James (I) Beck
Det. Insp. Fox - Arnold Bell
Jury Foreman - Jack Niles
Severini - Ralph Nossek
Elroy Doil - Sean (I) O'Bryan
Terence O'Leary - Simon Oates
Inspector Appleby - Ian Ogilvy
Sam Tempone - Bob Orrison
Inspector Wilson - Brian Oulton
Erwin Spode - Brian Oulton
Hugh Willoughton - Glyn (I) Owen
Edgar Bray - Richard (I) Owens
Chief Superintendent Smeed - Geoffrey (I) Palmer
Father O'Donahue - Paul Pape
Insp. Murch - Ross (I) Parker
Whippet - Robin Parkinson
Patrick Blythe - Howard Pays
Battery Sergeant Major Yule - Michael (I) Peake
Hollywood - Frederick Peisley
Arch - Frederick Peisley
Hoskins - Nicholas Pennell
Workman - Arthur Pentelow
Inspector Moreby - Arthur Pentelow
Martin - Morris (I) Perry
Clerk in Typewriter Shop - Steve (I) Peters
Duty Constable - Frank Pettitt
Police Constable - Robert (I) Pitt
Gardner - Ruben (I) Pla
Collinwood - Vic Polizos
Mr. Nash - Olaf Pooley
Sumesh - Kalabhavan Prachod
Chief Minister - Prem Prakash
Sir John Appleby - Dennis (I) Price
Sergeant Burroughs - Stanley (III) Price
Edward Forsyth - John (I) Quentin
John - Maurice Quick
Ginger - Ian (I) Ramsey
Keshav - Keshav Rana
Dagobert Brown - Leslie Randall
Akbar - Kumar Ranji
Grocer - Philip (I) Ray
Dr. Sables - Dennis Redwood
Dr. Abercrombie - Llewellyn Rees
Sir Walter Storm - Llewellyn Rees
Deputy - Lee Reherman
Hambledon - Michael Ridgeway
Father Uxbridge - Richard Riehle
Morgan - Graham Rigby
Police Constable - Terence Rigby
Wilson - Colin Rix
Charlie - Ray (II) Roberts
Station Sergeant - Alan Rolfe
Constable Barker - John (I) Rolfe
Jim Finch - Jon Rollason
Carlos Quinones - Thomas Rosales Jr.
Rev. Clarence Purefoy - Geoffrey Rose
Prefect - Geoffrey Rose
Deputy Commander - Michael (V) Rose
Battery Quartermaster Sergeant Ackroyd - Alec Ross
The Watcher - Philip (I) Ross
Kurtz - George Roubicek
Mackenzie - Hamish Roughead
Carjacker - David (I) Rowden
Reggie Answell - Alan (I) Rowe
Mr. Marsh - Ronald (I) Russell
Bill Cartwright - William (II) Russell
James Joseph - Saikumar (I)
Jonathan Vokes - Ivor Salter
C.I.D. Sergeant - Ivor Salter
Quinn - Casey Sander
Det. Sgt. Caleb Cluff - Leslie Sands
Det. Sgt. Paton - Kenneth (III) Scott
Fireman - Frank Seton
Lugg - George Sewell
Mr. Finch - Cyril Shaps
Computer Tech - Frank Sharp
Battery Captain Fitzgerald - Richard (I) Shaw
Louis - Barry Shawzin
Prison Security Guard - Kieran (I) Shea
Sir James Kelkeith - Norman Shelley
PC Evans - Anthony (I) Shepard
Dr. Jarvis - Gerald Sim
Randolph Fleming - Leon Sinden
Gonsalves - K.N. Singh
Detective - Dusan Sitek
Porter - Roy Skelton
Mr. Todd - Gerry Slevin
Maulverer - Derek Smee
Albert Campion - Brian (I) Smith
Dick Spencer - Ian (I) Smith
Burden - Ray (I) Smith
Arthur - Colin Spaull
Tom Hackett - Bernard Spear
Spencer - Brian (I) Spink
John MacKenzie - Neil Stacy
Face - Henry Stamper
Mills - Warren Stanhope
Sir William Anstruther - Tony Steedman
Pompey - Roy (II) Stewart
Dr. Watson - Nigel (I) Stock
Gun Shop Owner - Michael (XIV) Stone
Colonel Johnson - Kevin Stoney
Heron Lloyd - Kevin Stoney
Cedric Malmsley - John (I) Stratton
Professor Dangeville - John (I) Stratton
James Belsin - John Stride
Homeless Man - Neil (I) Summers
Robert Carmichael - Dudley Sutton
Judge Austrebert - Peter Swanwick
Watt Hatchett - Nick (I) Tate
Arthur Kelstern - Grant (I) Taylor
Youth - Paul (XIII) Thompson
Alan Kenton - Daniel Thorndike
Paul Martinetti - Royston Tickner
Spencer - Alan Tilvern
Pederson - Charles 'Bud' Tingwell
Messenger Boy - Roger (II) Tonge
Charlie Chettle - George Tovey
Jasper Shrig - Patrick Troughton
Johnny Britain - Alan Tucker
Phil Rattery - Simon (I) Turner
Detective Superintendent Brynd - Norman Tyrrell
Weasel - Jeremy Ure
McIlwraith - Robert Urquhart
Templeton - Terry Wale
Paris - Harry (I) Walker
John Butler - Johnny (III) Walker
Det. Con. Cartwright - Tony (I) Wall
Jarvis - Hugh Walters
Momstead - Edmond Warwick
Charlie - Jack (I) Watson
Inspector Rason - John (I) Welsh
Chief Inspector Karslake - John (I) Wentworth
Doctor - Robin Wentworth
Superintendent Pye - Robin Wentworth
McCarthy - Patrick Westwood
Brewmaster - Frank (I) Whaley
Sergeant Dickens - Meadows White
Smith - Gordon Whiting
Peter Binns - Benjamin Whitrow
Smollett - Patrick (I) Whyte
Clerk of Court - John (I) Wilders
Kralik - Michael Shamus Wiles
Albert Guppy - Jeremy Wilkin
Police Constable - Frank (I) Williams
Sigsbee Manderson - Peter (II) Williams
Sherlock Holmes - Douglas Wilmer
Dr. Stock - Lewis (III) Wilson
Inspector Mottram - Neil (I) Wilson
Richard Cadogan - John (I) Wood
Major Mallis - Anthony Woodruff
Auguste Dupin - Edward Woodward
Commissaire Bignon - Edward Woodward
Sergeant Tregear - Jack Woolgar
Professor Gervase Fenn - Richard Wordsworth
David Channing-Kennedy - Brian (I) Worth
Carfax - Edgar Wreford
Sir Henry Merrivale - Martin Wyldeck
Sam Alford - Martin Wyldeck
Lee - Ken Wynne
Hooker - Michael (I) Wynne
Mervans - Stephen Yardley
Newbold - William Allen Young
Sir James Trevor - Kenneth Benda
Dr. Hamm - Derek Benfield
Ralph Demartino - Christopher (I) Benjamin
Rodier - Christopher (I) Benjamin
Ivan Tempone - Jimmy (II) Bennett
Herbert - John (I) Bennett
Silas Hickler - George (I) Benson
Sgt. Malcolm Ainslie - Tom Berenger
Assistant Commissioner - Ballard Berkeley
Lindsay - Robert (IV) Bernard
Seth Crabtree - Richard (I) Bird
Lunlot - Peter Birrel
Driver - Anthony Blackshaw
Jasper Shrig - Colin Blakely
Turner - Joby Blanshard
Engine Driver - Jack (I) Bligh
Property Office Clerk - Brad Blumenthal
Wesselman - Bruce Boa
Ben Holt - Yuri Borienko
Gunner Postbechild - Clive Colin Bowler
Charlie Lightgrove - Tom (I) Bowman
Ketledge - Bruce Boxleitner
Aldo de Castemuce - Edward Brayshaw
Tarbox - James Bree
Henry Oliver - James Bree
Rymer - Michael (I) Brennan
Basil Pilgrim - Simon Brent
Smith - Roger Brierley
Det. Insp. Greenwood - Victor (I) Brooks
Henry Leggatt - Bernard (II) Brown
Detective sergeant - Edwin (I) Brown
Fred Cox - Edwin (I) Brown
George Lidwill - Russell (V) Brown
Rivers - Bert Brownhill
Doggett - Harry Brunning
Ian Firth - David Buck
David Loring - David (I) Burke
Man on Beach - Bill Burridge
Clayton - Maurice Bush
Mellent - James (I) Cairncross
Robert Seneschal - Richard Caldicot
Le Bon - Ray Callaghan
Cyprion Gleed - Tony Calvin
Judge - Keith (III) Campbell
Det. Sgt. Bailey - Brian (I) Cant
Scrine - David (I) Cargill
Basil Ryle - Richard (I) Carpenter
Roger Sheringham - John (I) Carson
Alan Grant - John (I) Carson
Eleanor - Lee (III) Chambers
Tony Garnish - Geoffrey Chater
Loonpe - Moni Chatterjee
Dr. Haunt - Erik Chitty
George Carshaw - Donald Churchill
McClelland - Charles Cioffi
Dr. Hugh Latta - Basil Clarke
Police sergeant - Dennis Cleary
Oscar Brodski - Bernard Coleman
Claude Wheatley - Christopher Coll
Sergeant Summers - Michael (III) Collins
Knowles - Jack (I) Conley
Boy Student - Jeremy (I) Conway
Ugo Ahrenfeldt - George A. (II) Cooper
Tad Cullen - Stuart (I) Cooper
Dougal - James (I) Copeland
Dr. John Evelyn Thorndyke - Peter Copley
Stephen Huitelin - Peter Copley
Det. Sgt. MacGregor - James Cosmo
Det. Insp. Fox - Clifford Cox
Charles Knottage - Michael Craze
Vescey - George Cross
Sir Nevil Loring - Gerald (I) Cross
Det. Insp. Brackett - Hugh Cross
PC Kendal - Robert Croudace
Police sergeant - Robert Croudace
Dr. Havering - Graham Crowden
Man on Beach - Pat (I) Crowther
Charles Russell - Roland Culver
Rupert Bruce - Allan Cuthbertson
Thomas Yaxley - David Daker
Clerk of Court - Laidlaw Dalling
Jeff Pastor - Lawrence Dane
Himself - Presenter - Rupert (I) Davies
Det. Sgt. Williams - Windsor Davies
Warden Hambrick - Gene (I) Davis
Starky - Anthony Dawes
Det. Chief Insp. Dover - Paul (I) Dawkins
Julio Verona - Isait De La Fuente
De Revigne - Roger Delgado
Personal Assistant - Peter (I) Dennis
Mr. Price-Jones - Geoffrey Denton
General Thoresby - Geoffrey Denys
Usher - John DeVaut
Bird - John DeVaut
Hamley - John DeVaut
Ron - Ian (I) Dewar
Chaudhary - Dhumal
Detective Inspector Charlton - Basil Dignam
Martin Cotterell - Alan Dobie
Montague Cork - Colin (I) Douglas
Arthur Penfold - Donald (III) Douglas
Percy Armitage - Donald (III) Douglas
Felix Lane - Andrew (I) Downie
Gunner John Fieldhouse - Wilfred Downing
Councilman Max Ernst - Charles Durning
Inspector Wright - Hamilton Dyce
Samuel Lidwill - Hamilton Dyce
Judge Rankin - Donald Eccles
Bombardier Peter Bradfield - Mark (I) Eden
Dumas - Dennis (I) Edwards
Detective Chief Inspector Dew - Glynn Edwards
John Smith - Meredith (I) Edwards
Reggie Fortune - Denholm Elliott
Monsieur Jean - Peter (I) Elliott
Footman - Ivor Ellis
Philip Norris - Clive Endersby
Juror - Bryan Erwin
Arthur Tompkins - Tenniel Evans
Lunlet - Kenneth Farrington
Gonzalez - Andrew Faulds
Dr Grimesby Roylott - Felix Felton
Theo Pallacio, Ernst's Butler - Douglas Fisher
Werner Niehaus - George (III) Fisher
Robber - Dennis (II) Fitzgerald
Colonel Julius Raven - Walter Fitzgerald
Reporter - Norman Florence
Charles Ford - Kenneth Fortescue
John Marlowe - Kenneth Fortescue
Coleman - Kim Fortune
John - Gareth Forwood
Clee - Alan Foss
Mrs. Geraldine - Mersa Foster
Samuel Ogden - Derek Francis
Rosseter - Derek Francis
Graham Beresford - John Franklyn-Robbins
William Guppy - Bill (I) Fraser
Young Clerk - Robert (I) Fyfe

What are the characters in tv show Detective, name the characters of Detective tv show, which actors played role in Detective tv show, list of characters in Detective tv show, list of actors in tv show Detective.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.