What are the characters in Flash Gordon TV Show

The characters in Flash Gordon movie are
Second Soldier - Carolyn (III) Anderson
Dale Arden - Melody (I) Anderson
Cytherian Girl - Beverly (I) Andrews
Lutie - Karen (III) Austin
Esmeline - Samantha Kaine
Dr. Debra Peterson - Erin Karpluk
Lola, Motel Couple - Elisa (I) King
Chloe - Shay Kingston
Pregnant Deviate - Kathryn Kirkpatrick
Vultan's Daughter - Adrienne (I) Kronenberg
Serving Girl in Ming's Chamber - Jill Lamb
Ming's Masseuse - Kayla Laturnus
Princess Aura - Priscilla Lawson
Sulpha (1996) - Julie Lemieux
Layla - Elyse Levesque
Cytherian Girl - Lindy (I)
Handmaiden - Nicole Lissner
Dr. Mary Hiller - Gwenda Lorenzetti
Luna - Catherine Lough Haggquist
Verden Mother - Tiffany Lyndall-Knight
Cytherian Girl - Magda (III)
Princess Electra (1996) - Marjorie Malpass
Sandmoon Girl - Kathy (I) Marquis
Kala - Mariangela Melato
Lilian - Laura Mennell
Lillian - Laura Mennell
Special Movement - Michelle Mildwater
Joely Lavant - Carmen (I) Moore
Princess Aura - Ornella Muti
Queen of Azuria - Sally Nicholson
Sarre - Meghan Ory
Aquarian Girl - Lorraine (I) Paul
Dale Arden - Diane Pershing
Zydereen - Marie Powers
Zydereen, the Mad Witch of Neptune - Marie Powers
Exotic Girl in Ming's Bedchamber - Raquel (VI)
Priestess of Tigron - Sana Rayya
Priestess of the Tigron - Sana Rayya
Antonette - Joanna (I) Reid
Frigian Girl - Miranda Riley
Ming's Handmaiden - Raquel Riskin
Dale Arden - Jean (I) Rogers
Cytherian Girl - Roseanne Romine
Exotic Girl in Ming's Bedchamber - Raquel (VI)
Priestess of Tigron - Sana Rayya
Priestess of the Tigron - Sana Rayya
Antonette - Joanna (I) Reid
Frigian Girl - Miranda Riley
Ming's Handmaiden - Raquel Riskin
Dale Arden - Jean (I) Rogers
Cytherian Girl - Roseanne Romine
Lenu - Sonya Salomaa
Neya - Kerry Sandomirsky
Sandmoon Girl - Kathy September
Cytherian Girl - Shaka (I)
Cytherian Girl - Sneh
Sandmoon Girl - Sophie (II)
Hawk Woman - Venetia Spicer
Serving Girl in Ming's Chamber - Sunanka
Mrs. Gordon - Jill Teed
Norah Gordon - Jill Teed
Mrs. Laura Gordon - Jill Teed
Tee-Jay's Mom - Ingrid (I) Tesch
Aquarian Girl - Tina (II) Thomas
Azura - Jody (I) Thompson
Aquarian Girl - Ruthie Barnett
Cytherian Girl - Kerry-Lou Baylis
Queen of Cygnii - Tala Birell
Aura - Anna Van Hooft
Cytherian Girl - Viva (I)
Handmaiden - Stephanie (IV) Walker
Cytherian Girl - Frances (I) Ward
Sharkman - Bunny Waters
Edie Atkins - Christine Willes
Susan Glass - Fran´┐Żoise Yip
Special Movement - Kay Zimmerman
Woman in Ming's Palace - Carroll Borland
Princess Aura - Melendy Britt
Hedonia - Bobbie (II) Brown
Cytherian Girl - Camella
Aquarian Girl - Celeste (III)
Dale Arden - Irene Champlin
Special Movement - Imogen Claire
Baylin - Karen Cliche
News Anchor - Lynn Colliar
Queen Freya - Kendall Cross
Serving Girl - Suzanne Danielle
Dale Arden - Lexa Doig
Blonde at Zack's - Sarah Drzazgowski
Queen of Frigia - Doretta Dunkley
Brini - Holly Elissa
Aquarian Girl - Carolyn (I) Evans
Exotic Girl in Ming's Bedchamber - Fai (I)
Helia's Sister, Exotic beauty - Ildiko Ferenczi
Sandmoon Girl - Glenna Forster-Jones
Cleric - Andee Frizzell
Marie - Wera Frydtberg
Azura - Linda Gary
Vestra - Carrie Genzel
Handmaiden - Elan Ross Gibson
Exotic Girl in Ming's Bedchamber - Gina (I)
Nomi - Aeja Goldsmith
Zona [Ch. 4 - Muriel Goodspeed
Genessa - Ona Grauer
Special Movement - Marie (I) Green
Young Mother - Sarah Groundwater-Law
Handmaiden - Tammy Gunn
Aura's Handmaiden - Olive Hatch
Hawk Woman - Tessa Hewitt
Verden Villager - Paulette Hinz
Assassin's Hostage - Paulette Hinz
Ming's Barber - Paulette Hinz
Dale Arden - Gina Holden
Dale Arden/Helia - Gina Holden
Handmaiden - Cherise Jacques
Serving Girl in Ming's Chamber - Jamalia
Renda - Christina Jastrzembska
Serving Girl in Ming's Chamber - Karen (I) Johnson
Ernesto Lupo - Alejandro Abellan
Ardentian Man - Nik Abraham
Inplant Subject - Mark Acheson
Young Flash Gordon - Spencer Achtymichuk
Hawkman - Bertram Adams
Marauder - Michael Adamthwaite
Prince Barin [Chs. 5-13 - Richard (I) Alexander
Azurian Man - Max Alford
Camera Man - Brett Armstrong
Charm Seller/Thief - Stefan Arngrim
Rivus - Sebastian Gacki
Ming's Brute - John Gallant
Dantry - Steven Garr
Dwarf - John Ghavan
Tyrus - Mark (I) Gibbon
Dwarf - Rusty Goffe
Azurian Man - Bob Goody
Colonel of Battle Control Room - Leon Greene
Monk - Adrian G. Griffiths
Special Movement - Lionel Guyett
Luro - John Hallam
Tee-Jay's Friend - Richard Harmon
Prince of Ardentia - George (II) Harris
Ardentian Man - Leonard Hay
Monk - Robert Hayley
1954 - Percy Helton
Flaggett - Jan (I) Hendriks
Flash Gordon - Steve (I) Holland
Klytus Observer No. 2 - John (I) Hollis
Earl - Adrian (I) Holmes
Additional Voices - Bob (I) Holt
Keith Parks - Greyston Holt
Motel Owner - Marcus Hondro
Munson - William Hootkins
Minor Role - Reed Howes
Hawk Man - Kevin (V) Hudson
Ardentian Man - Joe Iles
Aged Joe Wylee - Abraham Jedidiah
Azurian Man - Nigel Jeffcoat
Darem the Dactyl - Woody Jeffreys
Gaff - Brock (I) Johnson
Steven 'Flash' Gordon - Eric (I) Johnson
Dwarf - Richard (VII) Jones
Flash Gordon - Sam J. (I) Jones
Krebb - Sam J. (I) Jones
Robot/Ming Soldier - Fred Kohler Jr.
Lieutenant of Ming's Air Force - Bogdan Kominowski
Montgomery - Michael Kopsa
Craig - Kyle Labine
Ming the Merciless (1996) - Ray Landry
Agent Black - Steve Lawlor
Mongon Doctor - Stanley Lebor
Hawkman - John (I) Lees
Frigian Guard - Zen Shane Lim
King Vultan [Chs. 5-13 - Jack 'Tiny' Lipson
Guard - Adam Lolacher
High Priest #2 [Chs. 8-11, 13 - Theodore Lorch
Second High Priest - Theodore Lorch
Dwarf - John Lummiss
Arborian Priest Assistant - Derek Lyons
Klytus Observer No. 1 - Oliver MacGreevy
Ming Soldier - George Magrill
Mongo Prison Guard - Ian (I) Marsh
Nate, Camerman - Ian (I) Marsh
Talon (1996) - Andy (I) Marshall
Aura's Masseur - Nathaniel Marten
Noquin - Spencer Maybee
Dr. Keil - Tom McBeath
Michael - Malik McCall
Agent Raymus - Tyler (I) McClendon
Executioner - Cameron (I) McDonald
Atom Furnace Slavedriver - Charles McMurphy
Thun/King Vultan - Allan Melvin
Ming the Merciless - Charles (I) Middleton
Vorak - Gardiner Millar
Luck Hogan - Ken (I) Miller
Ming's Jail Cell Guard - Sean Millington
Marauder - Steven Cree Molison
Ming Soldier - Monte (I) Montague
Monkey Man - Bull Montana
Ian Finley - Cory Monteith
Dard - Darren (I) Moore
Aged Keith Parks - John (VIII) Moore
Arborian - Ralph (I) Morse
Airline Pilot - John (I) Morton
Wounded Hawkman - Francis Mughan
Guard - Clifton MaCabe Murray
Bounty Hunter - David Mylrea
Dr. Hans Zarkov - Joseph (I) Nash
Captain of Ming's Air Force - David (I) Neal
Officer Torch - Earl Askam
Barin - Steve Bacic
Hawkman Throne Room Guard - John Bagni
Dwarf - Kenny (I) Baker
Minor Role - Roy Barcroft
Dumpster Diver - Michael Bardach
Poisoned Monk - Nickolas Baric
Rabbi in Montage - Sean Barry-Weske
Guard - Josh Bazinet
Cmdr. Paul Richards - Henry Beckman
Commander Paul Richards - Henry Beckman
Commander Richards - Henry Beckman
Willik - John (I) Novak
Fico - Richard (I) O'Brien
Park Ranger - Kevin O'Grady
Azurian Man - Anthony Olivier
Vulton - Ty Olsson
Vultan - Ty Olsson
Rabble Rouser - Shaun Omaid
Ming the Merciless/Dr. Hans Zarkov (1979, 1982-1983) - Alan Oppenheimer
Arborian Priest - John (II) Osborne
Nick - Panou
Joe Wylee - Giles Panton
Ming Soldier - Eddie (I) Parker
Earl, Motel Couple - Mike (II) Paterson
Phazer Laboratories Security Guard - Aleks Paunovic
Azurian Man - Steve (I) Payne
Guard - Dan Pelchat
Monk - Dan Pelchat
Shark Man [Chs. 3-4 - House Peters Jr.
Prince Thun [Chs. 2-9, 12-13 - James (I) Pierce
King Thun - James (I) Pierce
High Priest #1 - Lon Poff
First High Priest - Lon Poff
Hawkman - Mike (I) Potter
Ming's Brute - Eddie (I) Powell
Count Mallow - Daniel Probert
Alex 'Flash' Gordon - Toby Proctor
Dr. Martin Landry - Michael Puttonen
Dr. Hans Zarkov - Jody Racicot
Zarkov - Jody Racicot
Ming - John (I) Ralston
Ming the Merciless - John (I) Ralston
Bolgar - Shawn (I) Reis
Ming's Brute - Terry (I) Richards
Flash Gordon/Prince Barin - Robert Ridgely
Garus - Shawn (II) Roberts
Special Movement - Ken (I) Robertson
Monkey Man - Constantine Romanoff
Jacky Kahuna - Rick (I) Rosenthal
Dwarf - Tiny Ross
Princess Aura's Pet - Deep Roy
Bulldog Security Officer - Ian Rozylo
Cocky Bowler - Emilio Salituro
Zack - Zak Santiago
Hawkman - Roy Scammell
Ming's Officer - Tony Scannell
Cougar Owner - Darryl Scheelar
Gremlin - Lou Scheimer
Narrator - Lou Scheimer
Gate Guard - Ryan (I) Schroeder
Soldier with Drugged Wine - Fred (I) Scott
Minimart Owner - Robbie Segulam
Dr. Hans Zarkov - Paul Shaffer
Dr. Alexis Zarkov - Frank (I) Shannon
Dr. Hans Zarkov - Frank (I) Shannon
Ardentian Man - Alva Shelley
A Treeman - Ken Sicklen
Docile - Denis (I) Simpson
Dactyl - Harley Slade
Sharkman - Cap Somers
Azurian Man - Peter (I) St. James
Hawkman - Eddie Stacey
Terek - Craig Stanghetta
Plane Passenger - Tom (I) Steele
Zogi, the High Priest - Philip (I) Stone
Robot/Ming Soldier/Gocko - Glenn (I) Strange
Verden Man - David (II) Stuart
Hawkman - John (I) Sullivan
King of Frigia - Colin (I) Taylor
Dr. Hans Zarkov - Topol
Dancer - Leigh Torlage
Rundle - Elias Toufexis
Airline Co-Pilot - Burnell Tucker
Professor Gordon - Richard (I) Tucker
Guard - Devan Vancise
Azurian Man - Daniel Venn
The Emperor Ming - Max (I) von Sydow
Dolan of the Celetroph - Nicholas W. von Zill
Rankol - Jonathan (I) Walker
Curate - Ian A. Wallace
Ardentian Man - Trevor (I) Ward
Special Movement - Frederick Warder
Ming's Brute - Chris (I) Webb
Prison Guard - Slim Whitaker
Ardentian Man - Glen Whitter
Pit Control Operator - Harry (I) Wilson
Ugly Ming Sentry - Harry (I) Wilson
Hans - Ralph Winkler
Klytus - Peter Wyngarde
King Kala [Chs. 2-5 - Duke (I) York
Rake the Performer - Dominic Zamprogna
Klytus' Pilot - Paul (I) Bentall
Ming's Dead Soldier 'Bernie' - Michael Berdan
Drav - Dalias Blake
Azurian Man - Stuart (I) Blake
Holographer - Kevin Blatch
Prince Vultan - Brian Blessed
Extra - Richard Bonehill
Fred - Michael (VIII) Boyle
Ming's Brute - Peter Brace
Hawkman - Andy (I) Bradford
Bounty Hunter - Charles (I) Zuckermann
Transcontinental Plane Steward - Lynton Brent
Transcontinental Pilot - Lynton Brent
Special Movement - Stephen Brigden
Earth Radio Scientist - Don Brodie
Chief Monk - Chris (VII) Burns
Dwarf - Peter (I) Burroughs
Azurian Man - Stephen Calcutt
Lucky Monk - Rob (I) Carpenter
Biro - Ted (I) Carroll
Azurian Man - Jim (I) Carter
Zurn Assassin - Donovan Cerminara
Police Captain - Garry Chalk
Sharkman/Ming Soldier - Lane Chandler
Ming Guard - Lane Chandler
Shipyard Guard - Michael (I) Chase
Minor Role - Howard Christie
Tee-Jay - Samuel Patrick Chu
Professor Hensley - George (I) Cleveland
Professor Henson - George (I) Cleveland
Rebel Envoy - Chris Clipperton
Henchman - David (I) Coles
Man at Airfield - Robbie Coltrane
Henchman - Roy Earl Compsall
Minor Role - Jim Corey
Orangopoid - Ray (I) Corrigan
Bounty Hunter - Ben (I) Cotton
Dwarf - Mike (I) Cottrell
Flash Gordon - Buster Crabbe
Ming's Brute - Leslie (I) Crawford
Battle Room Controller - Graeme Crowther
Prince Barin - Timothy (I) Dalton
Aged Ian Finley - Jeremy Dangerfield
Mr. Mitchell - Don S. (I) Davis
Lawrence Gordon - Bruce (I) Dawson
Dr. Lawrence Gordon - Bruce (I) Dawson
Colonel of Battle Control Room - David de Keyser
Night Hunter - John (I) DeSantis
Strake - John (I) DeSantis
Hawkman Lookout Captain - William (I) Desmond
Hawkmen Lookout Captain - William (I) Desmond
Dwarf - Malcolm (I) Dixon
Bounty Hunter - Rick Dobran
News Anchor - Mark (I) Docherty
Young Treeman - Peter (I) Duncan
Pete - Erich Dunskus
Bouncer - Benjamin Easterday
Dwarf - Mike (I) Edmonds
Quin - Michael Eklund
Ian's Trackstar Buddy - Troy Everett
Prisoner - Richard Faraci
Spaceograph Operator - Al (I) Ferguson
Spaceograph Technician - Al (I) Ferguson
Chosen Monk - Mark (I) Ferns
Hawkman - Terry Forrestal
Dagger Salesman - Hamza Fouad
Sharkman - Jerry (I) Frank
Larik - Bob (I) Frazer
Minor Role - Sig Frohlich

What are the characters in tv show Flash Gordon, name the characters of Flash Gordon tv show, which actors played role in Flash Gordon tv show, list of characters in Flash Gordon tv show, list of actors in tv show Flash Gordon.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.