What are the characters in Hadleigh TV Show

The characters in Hadleigh movie are
Suzanne - Dawn Addams
Mrs. Tulley - Peggy Aitchison
Mrs. Thring - Mae Bacon
Mrs. Digby - Doreen Kay
Mollie - Pat Keen
Angela Frampton - Penelope Keith
Miss. Wilson - Valerie (I) Keller
Nesta - Mary Kenton
Woman at Party - Delena Kidd
Mrs. Cooper - Anne Kristen
Kai Yin - Nancy Kwan
Chrissie - Heather (I) Kyd
Miss. Evans - Barbara Laurenson
Lady Stafax - Sue (I) Lloyd
Committee Secretary - Rosemary Macvie
Lucille Tipton - Linda Marlowe
Woman in Court - Lesley Mason
Mrs. Jackson - Margery Mason
Sarah Fawcett - Jo Maxwell Muller
Mrs. Maxwell - Helena McCarthy
Lois - Georgina Melville
Anne Hepton - Jane Merrow
Mrs. Davie - Joan Newell
Lady Betty Pierce - Barbara Ogilvie
Mrs. Cockram - Cicely Paget-Bowman
Sue - Lucinda Parker
Mrs. Billingham - Mary Peach
Sue - Jacqueline (I) Pearce
Valerie Lanyon - Ann Penfold
Lady Helen Hadleigh - Ambrosine Phillpotts
Aunt Helen - Ambrosine Phillpotts
Fraulein Giesecke - Irene Prador
Woman in Court - Dorina Rae
Old Woman - Susan (I) Richards
Elfreda Von Hermsdorff - Suzanne (I) Roquette
Woman in Court - Dorina Rae
Old Woman - Susan (I) Richards
Elfreda Von Hermsdorff - Suzanne (I) Roquette
Charlotte Hepton - Nicola Shaw
Susan Paige - Barbara (I) Shelley
Anona Benson - Gay Singleton
Mrs. Brennan - Kathy Staff
Jean Armitage - Anne Stallybrass
Ward Sister - Ann Syrett
Alice Gunning - Stella Tanner
Lady Coleshill - Margot Thomas
Joanna Roberts - Jenny Twigge
Clerk of Court - Helen Barnaby
Zena Sheridan - Lois Baxter
Susan Debray - Stephanie Beacham
Diana Reed - Wanda Ventham
Jean Charlton - Norma West
Elspeth - Lynne (I) White
Vanessa - Sheila Whitmill
Lolly - Paula Wilcox
Susan Jackson - Gillian Wray
Susan Jackon - Gillian Wray
Edith - Ann Wrigg
Mrs. Fawcett - Judy (I) Campbell
Mrs. Cray-Crocker - Joyce Carey
Mrs. Morely - Lynne Carol
Aunt Pauline - Gwen Cherrell
Heather - Helen (I) Cherry
Jill - Sara Clee
Evie - Deirdre Costello
Lady Patricia Kershaw - Barbara Couper
Lady - Frances (I) Cox
Lady Customer - Patricia (I) Cox
Kate - Rosalie Crutchley
Charlotte Sydney - Cecilia Darby
Ellen Ainsworth - Diana (I) Davies
Martha - Elizabeth Digby-Smith
Nicola Penn - Jill Dixon
Mary Fleming - Elaine (I) Donnelly
Traffic Warden - Jane Dore
Maggie - Caroline Dowdeswell
Nora Urquhart - Joanna Dunham
Lise - Carole Erich
Secretary - Ingrid (I) Evans
Jane Boyd - Jane Evers
Shirley Spence - Sheila Fearn
Mrs G - Margaret Flint
Secretary - Karen (I) Ford
Stella Clisby - Myra Frances
Sarah Alwyn - Hannah (I) Gordon
Lady Curator - Sonia Graham
Woman at Party - Monica Grey
Elizabeth Paterson - Patricia Haines
Vera - Irlin Hall
Mrs. Lillee - Gwen (I) Harris
Mrs. Bragge - Joan Haythorne
Jennifer Caldwell/Hadleigh - Hilary Heath
Jennifer Hadleigh - Hilary Heath
Enid Broughton - Joan Henley
Jean - Vivienne Horne
Mrs. Clark - Betty Huntley-Wright
Dame Audrey - Pauline Jameson
George Quantock - Michael (I) Aldridge
Caretaker - Bart Allison
Jaime - Paul (II) Armstrong
Cafe Proprietor - Al (I) Garcia
Maurice Pembry - David (I) Garth
Man - Bert Gaunt
Councillor Glazebrook - Alan Gerrard
Mr. Garnison - Alan Gerrard
Inspector - George (I) Ghent
Steve Sefton - Richard (I) Gibson
Commentator - Raleigh Gilbert
Milos Philondrakis - Harold Goldblatt
Dr. Tom Salter - Michael Goodliffe
Willie Southcote - Richard Goolden
Taylor - Colin (I) Gordon
Head waiter - Tom Gowling
MacLaren - John (XVII) Graham
George Harwell, M.P. - John (XVII) Graham
Evans - Michael (II) Graves
Frank - Christopher (I) Gray
Tedbut - Joseph (I) Greig
Mr. Pointer - Joseph (I) Greig
David Lanyon - James (I) Grout
Jose - Ralph Gruskin
Dave Armitage - Alan Guy
Churchill - Frederick Hall
Brunswick - Roger (I) Hammond
James Hadleigh - Gerald Harper
Arthur - Tom (I) Harrison
Godwin - Robert (I) Hartley
Gerry - Brian Hawksley
Oliver Mason - Nigel Hawthorne
Sgt. Banstead - Thomas (I) Heathcote
Major Clark - Maurice Hedley
Walter Sutton - Basil Henson
Gregory Baker - Anthony (I) Higgins
Eric Hurst - Jonathan (II) Holt
Waiter - Geoffrey Hooper
Tim Balfour - David Horovitch
Charles Peters - Bernard Horsfall
Miller - Stuart Hoyle
Maxwell - Alastair Hunter
Sir George Osborne - Richard Hurndall
Teddy Monks - George Innes
Alan Mannett - Gordon (I) Jackson
Leo - Frederick Jaeger
Charlie Caldwell - Gerald (I) James
George Jackson - Lawrence (I) James
John Stevens - Michael (I) Johnson
Roland Shepperton - Noel (I) Johnson
Billy Roberts - Len Jones
John Stevenson - Richard (I) Kane
Photographer - Steve (I) Kane
John - Derek (I) Keller
Eric - Paul (II) Kelly
Robert Kershaw - Moultrie Kelsall
Hotel Porter - Eddie (II) King
Hotel Proprietor - Gertan Klauber
Joe - Charles (I) Lamb
George Lovell - Eric (I) Lander
Sheldon - David (I) Langton
Reggie - Bernard Latham
Frank Walters - Jon Laurimore
Alistair Morley - John Line
Lou - George (I) Little
Sam Mogford - Preston Lockwood
Registrar - Preston Lockwood
Sampson - Matthew (I) Long
Mr. Pillige - Eric Longworth
Sir George Hewson - Cyril Luckham
Judge - Geoffrey Lumsden
Harold - Jonathan (I) Lynn
Waddington - Tom Macaulay
Judge - Peter (I) Madden
Peters - Peter (I) Madden
Robert - Michael Malnick
Simpson - Christopher (II) Martin
Herr Hahme - Hugh (IV) Martin
Colonel Davie - John Scott Martin
Peter Kane - James (I) Maxwell
George - Roy (I) Maxwell
Police Inspector - Robert McBain
George Wenner - Neil (I) McCallum
Monty - Denis (I) McCarthy
Johnny Sefton - Malcolm McFee
Walter Unwin - Tony Melody
Sir Robert Stilgo - Ralph Michael
Major Savvas Stylianos - Zia Mohyeddin
Mr. Smith - John (III) Moore
Sir Aubrey Stafax - Charles (III) Morgan
Major Smith - Garfield Morgan
Auctioneer's Clerk - Ted (III) Morris
Colonel Winstanley - Clive (I) Morton
Landlord - Bryan (I) Mosley
Fred - Henry Moxon
Major Marriott - Peter (II) Myers
Sir Eric Downes - Anthony (I) Nash
Freddy Waring - David (I) Neal
Captain Benson - Jonathan (I) Newth
Ronald Sampson - Stuart (I) Nichol
Sir Nigel Colehill - Anthony (I) Nicholls
Mr. Kwok - Eddie Au Yeung
Tim Grant - Brian Badcoe
Dr. Shaw - Brian Badcoe
Schooner - Roy Barraclough
Henry Adams - Tim (I) Barrett
Minister - John (II) Barron
Boris Press - David (I) Bauer
Perlberger - Richard Beale
Mick - John (V) Nolan
Vic Armitage - John Normington
Horst - Douglas Nottage
City Man - Roger Ostime
Dane Edwards - Glyn (I) Owen
Corporal Bennett - John (I) Owens
Mr. Burnell - Morris Parsons
Mortlake - Richard (II) Pearson
Roger Dawson - Richard Pendrey
Councillor Cleghorn - Arthur Pentelow
Charles Barrington - Morris (I) Perry
Clerk - Richard Pescud
Tim Singleton - Arnold (I) Peters
Herr Von Menck - Eric Pohlmann
Oskar Prager - Eric Pohlmann
Art - Michael (I) Poole
Brian Alwyn - Mike (I) Pratt
Otto Gunter - George Pravda
Rafael - Paul Prescott
John Cousins - John Quayle
Croupier - Carl Rae
Dr. Fielding - Robert Raglan
Walter Parkin - Philip (I) Ray
Superintendent Hart - Charles Rea
Bigland - Geoffrey (I) Reed
Sir Edward Sydney - Llewellyn Rees
Andy - Myles Reithermann
Miles Crispin - Edwin Richfield
Pollack - Shane Rimmer
Dr. Drummond - Ivor (I) Roberts
Bored Youth - Christian Rodska
Thompson - John (I) Rolfe
Det. Chief Sup. Sitwell - Alec Ross
Dr. Mullen - Anthony Roye
Dick Iverson - David Ryall
Dakin - Peter Sallis
Strapper Strapton - Peter Sallis
Grubby Boy - John (II) Sanderson
Sir Timothy Waite - Robert (I) Sansom
Simon Wigram - John (I) Saunders
Bestman - Norman Scace
Shepherd - Peter (I) Schofield
Charles Lancing - Jeffrey Segal
Anatole Laubenque - John Serret
TV Reporter - Terence Sewards
Student - Ian (III) Sharp
Tony - Lee Simon
Merton - William Simons
Ian Pembroke - Guy Slater
Eddie Crawford - Brian (I) Smith
Charles Hart - Derek (II) Smith
Herr Wesser - Milo Sperber
Gregori - Milo Sperber
Harris - Peter Sproule
Alec Bambridge - John (I) Stratton
John Simpson - Hugh (I) Sullivan
Sir John Beckley - Geoffrey (I) Sumner
Tony - Donald Sumpter
Zinneman - Sydney Tafler
Ernie - Leon Thau
Croucher - Graham Tonbridge
Frank Forbitt - Alan Tucker
Man - Teddy Turner
Mr. Fawcett - Edward Underdown
Detective Sergeant - Cyril Varley
Nisark - Gabor Vernon
Sir Geoffrey Osborne - Richard (II) Vernon
Beverley Sugden - Richard (II) Vernon
Bob - Leon Vitali
Barman - Sidney Vivian
General Ambler - Patrick Waddington
Werner Von Hermsdorff - Gary Waldhorn
Detective - Harry (I) Walker
Smitty - Rudolph (I) Walker
Mr. Hardaker - Robert (V) Wallace
Ian Branby - David (I) Waller
Bromley - Kenneth (I) Watson
Bamber - Kenneth (I) Watson
Mr. Billingham - Moray Watson
Willie Pickup - David (III) Webb
Cummings - Henry (I) Webb
Sampson - Peter (I) Welch
Mark Foster - Geoffrey Whitehead
Jeremy Simon - Stuart (II) Wilson
Chinese Heavy - Richard Wong Ching
Mr. Guthrie - Anthony Woodruff
Bell - Phil (IV) Woods
Driberg - John Woodvine
Gustav - Jack Woolgar
Rufus Gunning - Jack Woolgar
Brady - Frank Wylie
Sergeant Moggs - Derek Benfield
Oberman - Christopher (I) Benjamin
Jean-Pierre Rocheville - John (I) Bennett
Lord Cranford - Ballard Berkeley
Freddie Hepton - Michael (I) Billington
Knockholt - Norman Bird
Bill Spence - Michael (I) Blackham
Joseph Roper - Brian Blessed
Vic Bennett - Roger (I) Booth
Bob Whiteside - Bruce Bould
Robert Charlton - Peter (I) Bowles
Nadir - Marc Zuber
Robert Marshall - James Bree
Hedley Boyd - Michael (I) Brennan
Billy Hedford - Roger Brierley
Sir George Withy - A.J. (I) Brown
David - Raymond (I) Burke
Cabinet Minister - Edward (I) Burnham
John Scully - Simon Cadell
Counsel - Noel Cameron
Len - George Camiller
Sir Nicholas Stimpson - Keith (III) Campbell
Dr. Phillips - John (I) Carlin
Lord Bascombe - John (II) Carlisle
Farm Worker - Peter (V) Carpenter
Lt. Col. Danvers - Robert (I) Cartland
Receptionist - Norman Castilho
Waiter - Eddie Caswell
Company Secretary - John Cazabon
Pedro - Clive Cazes
Peter Belbin - Jacques Cey
Wolf - Tom Chadbon
David Ringham - Geoffrey Chater
George - Dennis Chinnery
Chinese Heavy - Mak Yue Choi
Wilbert - Jim (II) Collier
Cecil - Barrie Cookson
Blake - Barrie Cookson
Cyril Leyburn - Peter Copley
Andrew - Kenneth Cranham
Committee Member - Frank Crawshaw
Newscaster - Larry (I) Cross
Major Cray-Crocker - Roland Culver
Philip - Shaun (I) Curry
Ted Prior - David Daker
Dining Car Attendant - Derek Dane
Sir Hillary Winters - Ivor Dean
Max Frank - Barry Dennen
Sutton - Peter (I) Dennis
Police Sgt. Peters - Terrance Denville
Maurice - John DeVaut
Lock - J.G. Devlin
Sir Frank Pierce - Mark (I) Dignam
Ivan Grootman - Joop Doderer
Victor - Carlos Douglas
Mr. Cooper - Anthony Douse
Christopher - Russell (I) Driver
Muller - Carl Duering
Chettle - John (I) Dunbar
Alistair Patterson - Frank (I) Duncan
Tim Ross - Richard (II) Easton
Bill Townsend - Richard (II) Easton
Furniture Delivery Man - Colin Edwynn
Photographer - Peter (I) Ellis
Taylor - Peter (I) Ellis
Brian Ainsworth - Michael (I) Elphick
Shaughnessy - Rio Fanning
Harry Destill - Colin (II) Farrell
Town Clerk - William (II) Fox
Lord Shawcliffe - Bill (I) Fraser
Bank Clerk - Alan Fredericks

What are the characters in tv show Hadleigh, name the characters of Hadleigh tv show, which actors played role in Hadleigh tv show, list of characters in Hadleigh tv show, list of actors in tv show Hadleigh.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.