What are the characters in Inuyasha TV Show

The characters in Inuyasha movie are
Boy b - Sayaka Aida
Tsubaki (Young) - Sharon (III) Alexander
Exorcist - Patti Allan
Tsukiyomi - Yuri Amano
Shoga - Miyoko As�
Jippou - Saori Azuma
Ayame - Yumi Kakazu
Real suijin - Masako Katsuki
Praying mantis princess - Ellen (I) Kennedy
Kannon-kakejuku - Haruko Kitahama
Hakudoshi - Ai (I) Kobayashi
Buso - Yumiko (I) Kobayashi
Ippou - Etsuko Kozakura
Gohou - Rie Kugimiya
Taroumaru - Motoko Kumai
Goso - Motoko Kumai
Hiyoshimaru - Motoko Kumai
Satsuki - Yumi Kuroda
Sango - Houko Kuwashima
Kikyo (Animax Asia dub) - Andrea (II) Kwan
Kaede - Hisako Ky�da
Shunran - Jocelyne Loewen
Child b - Y�ki Masuda
Eri - Y�ki Masuda
Sanpou - Y�ki Masuda
Shunran - Y�ki Masuda
Kochou - Y�ki Masuda
Boy C - Sachi Matsumoto
Toran - Alison (I) Matthews
Shippou - Jillian (I) Michaels
Yuka/Shippou - Jillian (I) Michaels
Shippou/Yuka - Jillian (I) Michaels
Princess Tsuyu - Jillian (I) Michaels
Shiori - Kaori Mizuhashi
Young woman B - Rena Mizuki
Musume - Rena Mizuki
Souten - Y�ko Mizutani
Kaede (English version) - Candice (II) Moore
Kaede (Animax Asia dub) - Candice (II) Moore
Vixen - Kaoru Morota
Tsubaki (Older) - Kathy Morse
Souta Higurashi - Akiko Nakagawa
Higurashi Souta - Akiko Nakagawa
S?ta Higurashi - Akiko Nakagawa
Young woman A - Megumi Nasu
Musume - Megumi Nasu
Mistress Centipede - Pauline Newstone
Baa-san - Hiromi (I) Nishikawa
Suekichi - Junko Noda
Bunza - Junko Noda
Kanna - Yukana Nogami
Rin - Mamiko Noto
Rin - Brenna (II) O'Brien
Karan - Maggie Blue O'Hara
Princess - Sayaka Ohara
Wakana - Sayaka Ohara
Kouryuu - Ikue Ohtani
Child a - Nami (I) Okamoto
Ayumi - Nami (I) Okamoto
Headman's son - Nami (I) Okamoto
Villager b - Nami (I) Okamoto
Child b - Nami (I) Okamoto
Nurse - Nami (I) Okamoto
Boy a - Nami (I) Okamoto
Old maid - Yoshiko Okamoto
Villager E - Eri Oono
Jakotsu - Ai Orikasa
Nazuna - Fumiko Orikasa
Princess Abi - Teryl Rothery
Mayu - Ayaka (I) Saito
Mayu's Mom - Shinobu (I) Sat�
Matsu - Toshiko Sawada
Sango - Kelly (I) Sheridan
Princess Abe - Saeko Shimazu
Yuka - Kaori (I) Shimizu
Shihou - Kaori (I) Shimizu
Keso - Kaori (I) Shimizu
Princess - Asako Shirakura
Koume - Yuri Shiratori
Enju - Rebecca Shoichet
Nazuna/Sayo - Tabitha St. Germain
Koume - Tabitha St. Germain
Kagome Higurashi - Moneca Stori
Asuka - Chantal Strand
Mayu - Chantal Strand
Maid - Hikari Tachibana
Serina - Hiroko (I) Taguchi
Mizuki - Reiko Takagi
Villager a - Chiaki Takahashi
Young miroku - Rieko Takahashi
Kuroro - Tarako
Karan - Youko Teppozuka
Hitomi - Akira Tomisaka
Princess - Hiromi Tsuru
Toran - Yumi T�ma
Princess - Lisa Ann (I) Beley
Mayu's Mom - Lisa Ann (I) Beley
Jinenji's Ma - Stevie Vallance
Ayame - Natalie (I) Walters
Shippou - Kumiko (I) Watanabe
Shippou/Yuka - Kumiko (I) Watanabe
Kagome's mother - Cathy Weseluck
Ayumi - Cathy Weseluck
Kagome's mother/Ayumi - Cathy Weseluck
Kagome's mother/Noh mask/Ayumi - Cathy Weseluck
Bunza - Cathy Weseluck
Suzunna - Brittney Wilson
Hair Demon Yura - Akiko (I) Yajima
Kohaku - Akiko (I) Yajima
Shizu - Shiori's mother - Yuriko (I) Yamaguchi
Suzuna - Wakana Yamazaki
Noh mask - Kazuko Yanaga
Resthouse owner - Noriko Yoshitake
Higurashi Kagome - Satsuki Yukino
Kagome Higurashi - Satsuki Yukino
Princess Tsuyu - Ry�ka Yuzuki
Yura of the Hair - Chiara Zanni
Hakudoshi - Chiara Zanni
Water Goddess - Sylvia Zaradic
Praying mantis princess - Izumi �gami
Kagura - Izumi �gami
Shiori - Nicole Bouma
Hitomi - Nicole Bouma
Inu Yasha's Mother - Alaina Burnett
Fake mother - Alaina Burnett
Momiji - Alexandra (II) Carter
Satsuki - Caroline Chan
Kocho - Katie (II) Chapman
Serina - Anna Cummer
Kagome's Mother - Asako Dodo
Geisha - Asako Dodo
Jakotsu - Jenn Forgie
Jinenji's mother - Natsuko Fuji
Exorcist - Toshiko Fujita
Shippou - Julia Haacke
Eri - Saffron Henderson
Souta Higurashi - Saffron Henderson
Eri/Souta Higurashi - Saffron Henderson
Young Inuyasha - Saffron Henderson
Eri (One of Kagome's school girl friends - English version) - Saffron Henderson
Tsukiyomi - Maryke (I) Hendrikse
Kikyo - Noriko Hidaka
Kiky? - Noriko Hidaka
Child a - Kumiko Higa
Kaede - Pam Hyatt
Woman - Mayumi (I) Ichikawa
Mistress Centipede - Rei (I) Igarashi
Florist - Asami Imai
Inu Yasha's Mother - Kikuko Inoue
Fake mother - Kikuko Inoue
Koharu - Britt Irvin
Young Kaede - Mika (I) It�
Kagura/Kanna - Janyse Jaud
Kikyo - Willow Johnson
Hakkaku - Alistair Abell
Kaijinbo - Takeshi Aono
Kyokotsu - Mark (I) Gibbon
Kyokotsu - Daisuke G�ri
Seikai - Ron Halder
Gatenmaru - Adam (I) Henderson
Bankotsu - Matt (I) Hill
Suikotsu - Hiroaki (I) Hirata
Old man - Wahei Iida
Old Man - Wahei Iida
Manten - Tetsu Inada
Ryukotsusei - Kazuhiko (I) Inoue
Nobunaga Amari - Akira (I) Ishida
Tokage-Y?kai - Hiroya Ishimaru
Lord Kagewaki - Yoshito Ishinami
Suzaku - Mitsuo Iwata
Hiten - Nobutoshi Kanna
Nimenka Tree - Andrew Kavadas
Villager b - Masaki Kawanabe
Byakko - Masahito Kawanago
Sesshomaru - David (I) Kaye
Sessh?maru - David (I) Kaye
Hakkaku - Daisuke Kishio
Old wolf b - Katsuhiro Kitagawa
Koutatsu the hell painter - Terry Klassen
Hachi - Terry Klassen
Hachi, Kotatsu The Hell Painter - Terry Klassen
Old Sage - Paul Kloegman
Goshinki - Michael Kopsa
Old retainer - Hajime Koseki
Gatenmaru - Takehito Koyasu
Man b - Koichi Kuriyama
Bankotsu - Takeshi Kusao
Naraku - Dieter Landuris
Shuran - Scott Logie
Villager b - Tarou Masuoka
Sango's Father - Hiroshi (I) Matsumoto
Headman - Hiroshi (I) Matsumoto
Kouga - Taiki (I) Matsuno
Grandpa Higurashi - Ginz� Matsuo
Buyo - Ginz� Matsuo
Kagome's Grandpa - Ginz� Matsuo
Reverend - Fumio Matsuoka
Kohaku - Danny McKinnon
Suekichi - Danny McKinnon
Kouga - Scott (I) McNeil
Koga - Scott (I) McNeil
Hoshiyomi - Scott (I) McNeil
Koga/Various Voices - Scott (I) McNeil
Warrior d - Hiroaki Miura
Kuranosuke Takeda - Mitsuru Miyamoto
Village chief - Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi
Hitomi Kagewaki - Toshiyuki Morikawa
Naraku - Toshiyuki Morikawa
Miroku - Kirby Morrow
Spider head - Mugihito
Royakan, Sango's Father, Water God - Colin Murdock
Sango's Father - Colin Murdock
General - Takehiro Murozono
Lord - Takehiro Murozono
Bokuseno - John (XXIV) Murphy
Bat demon - K�ichi Nagano
Jaken - Y�ichi Nagashima
Elder - Hiroshi Naka
Villager a - Hiroshi Naka
Hoshiyomi - Kazuya Nakai
Warrior A - Toshihiko Nakajima
Horseman A - Toshihiko Nakajima
Slayer A - Toshihiko Nakajima
Shell blower - Toshihiko Nakajima
Haachi - Toshihiko Nakajima
Headman - Toshihiko Nakajima
Yukichi - Toshihiko Nakajima
Hachi - Toshihiko Nakajima
Policeman B - Toshihiko Nakajima
Villager A - Toshihiko Nakajima
Bandit C - Toshihiko Nakajima
Wolf-demon b - Toshihiko Nakajima
Villager C - Toshihiko Nakajima
Fireman B - Toshihiko Nakajima
Villager B - Toshihiko Nakajima
Villager a - Toshihiko Nakajima
Rikichi - Toshihiko Nakajima
Northern Tribe Wolf A - Toshihiko Nakajima
Sessh?maru - Ken Narita
Sesshoumaru - Ken Narita
Totosai - Richard (I) Newman
Totosai, Spider Head, Spider Demon, Additional Voices - Richard (I) Newman
Northern Tribe Wolf B - Eisuke Asakura
Headman - Tomohisa Aso
Old Person - Tomohisa Aso
Myoga - Ken'ichi Ogata
Villager d - Keiji Okuda
Garamaru - Mark (I) Oliver
Newscaster - Kenichi (I) Ono
Rasetsu - John (II) Payne
Servent 2 - Ward Perry
Hosenki - Dave Pettitt
InuYasha - Darren Pleavin
Warrior b - Tadahisa Saizen
Old wolf a - Tadahisa Saizen
Serf - Tadahisa Saizen
Slayer b - Tadahisa Saizen
Villager - Tadahisa Saizen
Large centipede - Tadahisa Saizen
Villager c - Tadahisa Saizen
Wolf demon - Tadahisa Saizen
Demon a - Tadahisa Saizen
Hair monster - Tadahisa Saizen
Seiri - Tadahisa Saizen
Serf a - Tadahisa Saizen
Bear demon - Tadahisa Saizen
Teacher - Tadahisa Saizen
Retainer b - Tadahisa Saizen
Villager b - Tadahisa Saizen
Fireman - Tadahisa Saizen
Imp - Tadahisa Saizen
Younger bird of paradise - Tadahisa Saizen
Villager a - Tadahisa Saizen
Oyakata - Tadahisa Saizen
Fireman a - Tadahisa Saizen
Monk - Tadahisa Saizen
Thief - Tadahisa Saizen
Villager B - Tadahisa Saizen
Bunza's father - Tadahisa Saizen
Wolf-demon a - Tadahisa Saizen
Lord - K�ichi Sakaguchi
Seikai's Disciple - Tony Sampson
Manten - Alvin Sanders
Shinosuke - Nozomu Sasaki
Goshinki - Masaharu Sat�
Nanushi - Masaharu Sat�
Monkey god - Ritsuo Sawa
Garamaru - Toshihiko Seki
Koutatsu the hell painter - Bin Shimada
Older bird of paradise - Tomoyuki Shimura
Bird of Paradise - Tomoyuki Shimura
Akitoki Houjou/Houjou-kun - Matt (VII) Smith
Hojo, Additional Voices - Matt (VII) Smith
Kaijinbo - Robert O. Smith
Renkotsu - Tomokazu Sugita
Grandpa Higurashi - Katsumi (I) Suzuki
Villager c - Takuma (I) Suzuki
Tsukuyomaru - Takuma (I) Suzuki
Bokuseno - Yasuaki (I) Suzuki
Nobunaga - Brad Swaile
Serf b - Shigenori S�ya
Toad Spirit - Fumihiko Tachiki
Young miroku - Motoki Takagi
Ochi-musha - Hiroshi (II) Takahashi
Shuran - Masaya Takatsuka
Warrior c - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Wolf demon a - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Horseman b - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Demon - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Village headman - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Villager d - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Demon b - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Genbu - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Merchant - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Foot soldier - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Retainer a - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Villager a - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Policeman a - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Wolf-demon c - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Villager b - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Villager C - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Villager bB - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Nanafushi - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Mura-bito - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Wolf-demon b - Kazunari (I) Tanaka
Chief - Masahiko (I) Tanaka
Sango's father - Masahiko (I) Tanaka
Wolf demon b - Hideki Tasaka
Warrior - Hideki Tasaka
Man a - Hideki Tasaka
Taromaru - Reece Thompson
Grandpa Higurashi - French Tickner
Lizard Demon - Andrew (II) Toth
Lord - Shinpachi Tsuji
Miroku - K�ji Tsujitani
Akitoki Houjou/Houjou-kun - Y�ji (I) Ueda
Houjou-kun - Y�ji (I) Ueda
Lord - Hidenari Ugaki
Villager A - Takayasu Usui
Peach Man - Sam (I) Vincent
Koga (English version) - Russell Wait
Koga (Animax Asia dub) - Russell Wait
Mushin - Alec Willows
Inuyasha - Kappei (I) Yamaguchi
InuYasha - Kappei (I) Yamaguchi
Inu Yasha - Kappei (I) Yamaguchi
Kageromaru/Juromaru - Takumi Yamazaki
Royakan - Kiyoyuki Yanada
Naraku - Hiroshi Yanaka
Totosai - J�ji Yanami
Villager B - Makoto Yasumura
Ginta - Hiroyuki (I) Yoshino
Fake suijin - Ry�nosuke �bayashi
Satsuki's brother - Shin'ichir� �ta
Jaken - Don (V) Brown
Kuranosuke Takeda - Ted (I) Cole
Acolyte (2005) - Mike (I) Coleman
InuYasha - Richard Ian Cox
Inuyasha - Richard Ian Cox
Ryukotsusei - Trevor Devall
Satsuki's brother - Trevor Devall
Shoga - Brian (I) Dobson
Jinenji - Michael (I) Dobson
Myoga - Paul (I) Dobson
Ginta - Paul (I) Dobson
Naraku/Myoga/Hitomi Kagewaki - Paul (I) Dobson
Naraku/Ginta - Paul (I) Dobson
Myoga/Ginta - Paul (I) Dobson
Ginta/Bird of Paradise - Paul (I) Dobson
Ginta/Myoga - Paul (I) Dobson
Toad Demon/Myoga - Paul (I) Dobson
Kohaku - Alex Doduk
Suikotsu - Michael (III) Donovan
Goryomaru - Ross Douglas
Kageromaru/Juromaru - Brian Drummond
Ginkotsu - Hisao Egawa
Hiten - Andrew (I) Francis
Princess Tsuyu's Lord - Andrew (I) Francis
Wolf-demon a - Takayuki Fujimoto
Mushin - Yuzuru Fujimoto
Lizard demon - Fumioki
Tesso - Issei Futamata

What are the characters in tv show Inuyasha, name the characters of Inuyasha tv show, which actors played role in Inuyasha tv show, list of characters in Inuyasha tv show, list of actors in tv show Inuyasha.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.