What are the characters in It\'s a Great Life TV Show

The characters in It\'s a Great Life movie are
1st Dancer - Dorothy Abbott
Model - Rochelle Ades
Marilyn - Lola Albright
Virginia - Suzanne (I) Alexander
Renee - Ina Anders
Girl - Adelle August
Mary Jennings - Rosalind (I) Keith
WAC - Carol (II) Kelly
Model - Keith Kerrigan
Myrtle Tepper/Anastasia - Nancy Kulp
Girl - Nancy Kulp
Mrs. Bell - Nancy Kulp
Laura - Laura La Plante
Saleslady - Joy Lafleur
Betty Clark - Joi Lansing
Miss Standish - Joi Lansing
Rodney's Mother - Margie Liszt
Parakeet - Dorothy Lloyd
Carole - Barbara (I) Logan
Cathy 'Katy' Morgan - Barbara (I) Logan
Mrs. Bancroft - Louise Lorimer
Gwen - Peggy Maley
Eloise Randall - Molly (I) Malone
Girl at Airport - Gloria (I) Marshall
Miss Parker - Gloria (I) Marshall
Rochelle - Lita Milan
Salesgirl - Shirley (I) Mitchell
Nurse - Frances (I) Morris
Donna - Susan (I) Morrow
Model - Jan (V) Murray
Cookie Bumstead - Marjorie Ann Mutchie
Ma Emmy Barclay - Florence Nash
Thelma Adams - Noreen Nash
Vera - Lori (I) Nelson
Vera Thompson - Lori (I) Nelson
Caroline Cabot - Barbara (I) Nichols
1st Customer - Ann (I) O'Neill
Mary Ann Beasley - Doris Packer
Head Nurse - Doris Packer
Miss Adams - Doris Packer
Salesgirl - Milicent Patrick
Waitress - Milicent Patrick
Housewife - Barbara Pepper
Alice MacAvity - Maudie Prickett
Mrs. Grace Johnson - Maudie Prickett
Mrs. Cartwright - Constance Purdy
Dancer - Patti (I) Reid
Mexican Girl - Gloria Rhoads
Gloria - Ann (I) Robinson
Dancer - Diane (III) Robinson
Alice MacAvity - Maudie Prickett
Mrs. Grace Johnson - Maudie Prickett
Mrs. Cartwright - Constance Purdy
Dancer - Patti (I) Reid
Mexican Girl - Gloria Rhoads
Gloria - Ann (I) Robinson
Dancer - Diane (III) Robinson
Jeannette Johnson - Sarah (I) Selby
Woman - Sarah (I) Selby
Miss Brewster - Jan Shepard
Girl Airport Announcer - Doris Simons
Woman with Magazine - Doris Simons
Bank Teller - Doris Simons
Blondie Bumstead - Penny Singleton
Dowager - Elizabeth Slifer
Customer - Rosemarie Stack
Co-host - Rosemarie Stack
Frances - Helene Stanley
Phyllis Sherman - Randy (I) Stuart
Mrs. Jean Reilly - Randy (I) Stuart
Night Club Woman - Irene Tedrow
Mrs. Carter - Irene Tedrow
Arlene - Lyn Thomas
Miss Hendricks - Dee J. Thompson
Thelma Purcell - Mary (I) Treen
Salesgirl - Joan Banks
Cathy 'Katy' Morgan - Barbara (I) Bates
Kathy - Barbara (I) Bates
Mrs. Amy Morgan - Frances Bavier
Amy Morgan - Frances Bavier
Model - Marilyn Benedict
Floor Nurse - Fran (II) Bennett
Joan - Fran (II) Bennett
Clubwoman - Margaret Bert
Mrs. Connors - Helen M. Bishop
2nd Customer - Madge Blake
Cora - Madge Blake
Ruth - Madge Blake
Mrs. Greenhouse - Madge Blake
Lorraine - Mari Blanchard
Woman Knitting - Helen Van Camp
Wife - Helen Van Camp
Mrs. Downing - Helen Van Camp
Marcia Kruger - Gloria Victor
Customer - Katherine (I) Warren
Tenant - Martha Wentworth
Elizabeth - Gloria Ann (I) White
Girl Shopper - Jean Willes
Lola Manners - Marie Windsor
Mrs. Miller - Helen Winston
Mrs. Higgins - Mary (I) Young
Clubwoman - Gail Bonney
Margie Slade - Veda Ann Borg
Mrs. Russell - Margaret Brayton
Mrs. Harper - Lillian Bronson
Harriet - Jean Byron
Switchboard Operator - Joanne Cangi
Receptionist - Joanne Cangi
Mrs. Delacy - Kathryn Card
Mary, the Secretary - Mary Jane Carey
Carmelita - Charlita
Ann - Phyllis Coates
Lola Denton - Phyllis Coates
Nurse - Lois Collier
Mrs. Cornell - Lois Corbett
Woman - Dorothy Crehan
Madame Renee - Sally Creighton
Myra Jameson - Lillian Culver
Clubwoman - Lillian Culver
Miss Andre - Giselle D'Arc
Daisy - Daisy (VIII)
Darlene - Linda Danson
Linda - Linda Danson
Miss Brown - Havis Davenport
Myra - Angie Dickinson
Rita Moore - Angie Dickinson
Spinster - Helen (I) Dickson
Joan - Pamela (I) Duncan
Casey Hogan - Rosetta Duncan
Babe Hogan - Vivian Duncan
Chorus Girl - Ann Dvorak
Mabel - Isabelle Dwan
Herself - Barbara Eden
Hilda - Hope Emerson
Mary - Estelle Etterre
Model - Joan Fotre
Nurse - Madeline Foy
Girl - Dolores Fuller
Claudette - Lisa (I) Gaye
Lori - Patricia (I) Hardy
Arlene - Patricia (II) Hardy
Lucille Graham - Clara Horton
Harriet Conroy - Gladys Hurlbut
Alice - Gladys Hurlbut
Mrs. Harriet Conroy - Gladys Hurlbut
Mrs. Conroy - Gladys Hurlbut
Susan - Jeri Lou James
Stella - Vivi Janiss
Nurse - Vivi Janiss
Head Nurse - Vivi Janiss
Alice Adams - Jil Jarmyn
Butler - Claud Allister
Bus Driver - Murray Alper
Passport Clerk - Herbert (I) Anderson
Attorney Schuster #2 - Stanley (I) Andrews
Grant - Morris Ankrum
Bit Role - Oscar Apfel
Shopkeeper - Nacho Galindo
George - Jack Gargan
Plumber - Eddie Garr
Pitchman - Eddie Garr
Pedro - Jose Gonzales-Gonzales
Butler - Arthur Gould-Porter
Policeman - Fred (I) Graham
Boy at Circus Show - Gary (I) Gray
Jimmy Dean - Lawrence (I) Gray
J.C. Dithers - Jonathan (I) Hale
Horace Tepper - Thurston Hall
Mr. Phillips - John (I) Harmon
Sanders - John (I) Harmon
Mr. Russell - Harry (II) Harvey
Man - Harry (II) Harvey
Uncle Charlie - Harry (II) Harvey
Mr. Delacy - Paul (I) Harvey
Mr. Sidney Montgomery - Paul (I) Harvey
Night Club Waiter - Jerry Hausner
Agent - Jerry Hausner
Clerk 'A' - Jim (I) Hayward
Salvation Army Santa Claus - Jim (I) Hayward
Cook - Jim (I) Hayward
Wilbur Beasley - Sam (I) Hearn
Boy - Charles (I) Herbert
Timothy Brewster - Hugh Herbert
Desk Clerk - Pitt Herbert
Mr. Adams - Russell (I) Hicks
Robber in Lunch Car - Al (I) Hill
Professor Mozier - Otto Hoffman
Second Clerk - John (I) Holland
Ruddy - David (I) Holt
Reggie the Horse - Reggie the Horse
Young Man - Tom Irish
Man - Selmer Jackson
Arnold - Dean Jagger
Night Club Man - Bob Jellison
Third Man - Bob Jellison
Jake - Allen (I) Jenkins
Plumber - Allen (I) Jenkins
1st Telephone Man - Frank (III) Jenks
Mr. Harper - Chubby Johnson
Juggler - Duke (I) Johnson
CCC Boy - Howard Joslin
Jacques - David Kasday
Dr. Leuker - Joseph (I) Kearns
Dr. Lucker - Joseph (I) Kearns
Desk Clerk - Joseph (I) Kearns
Doctor - Joseph (I) Kearns
Father - Norman Keats
Policeman - Ray (II) Kellogg
Burley, Floor Waxer - John (I) Kelly
Rockie Johnson - Paul (I) Kelly
Ace - Dennis King Jr.
Walker - Walter Woolf King
Turnkey - Jess Kirkpatrick
Frank - Jack Kruschen
Willie - Henry Kulky
Sidal - Henry Kulky
Lefty - Henry Kulky
Dagwood Bumstead - Arthur (I) Lake
Stoddard - Cullen Landis
Bromley - Douglas Leavitt
Bruce - Rudy (I) Lee
Reilly - Peter (I) Leeds
Ski Instructor - Peter (I) Leeds
Sam - Sheldon Leonard
Rodney - Louis Lettieri
CCC Boy - Victor (VII) Lewis
Mr. Tidwell - Lucien Littlefield
Cab Driver - Jack Lomas
CCC Boy - Frank Losee Jr.
Newsboy - Jack (I) Low
Watchman - John (VI) Lynch
Small - E.J. Mack
Brown Derby Waiter - Eddie Marr
Maitre'D - Maurice Marsac
Johnny Bell - Gary (I) Marshal
Mr. Williams - Paul Maxey
Bud - Mike Mazurki
1st Holdup Man - John (II) McKee
Counterman - Bill McLean
Western Union Boy - Bill McLean
Telephone Repairman - Bill McLean
Messenger Boy - Bill McLean
Newsboy - Bill McLean
Mr. Johnson - Howard McNear
Doctor - Tyler McVey
Mr. Albert - Tyler McVey
Detective - Tyler McVey
Sergeant - Tyler McVey
Baggage Clerk - Sid Melton
Cullen - Johnny (I) Mitchell
Johnny Barclay - Joe (I) Morrison
Alvin Fuddle - Danny Mummert
Stevens - Jack (I) Murphy
2nd Telephone Man - Zon Murray
Hobo - Zon Murray
Justice of the Peace - Burt Mustin
Lyle Foster - George N. Neise
Parkington - George N. Neise
Office Man - David (I) Newell
Clerk #3 - Robert (I) Nichols
Philbert - Robert (I) Nichols
Buddy - Baby LeRoy
Slim - Irving Bacon
Mailman - Irving Bacon
Ranger - Clarence Badger Jr.
Mr. Scott - Parley Baer
Mailman - Parley Baer
Dave - Vince (I) Barnett
CCC Boy - George (I) Barton
Boy - Georgie Nokes
Tommy - Tommy (I) Noonan
Denny Davis - Michael (I) O'Shea
Denny David - Michael (I) O'Shea
Charlie - Frank Orth
Policeman - Emory Parnell
Coach Fogarty - Emory Parnell
Commander Gummidge - Emory Parnell
Second Postman - Harvey Parry
Twede-Dan - Marcel (I) Perez
Professor Randall - Thomas Persse
Lazy Bones - Oscar Polk
Customer - 'Snub' Pollard
Realtor - Hal Price
Mr. David Parker - Jed Prouty
The Wop - Howard Ralston
Nick - Stuart (I) Randall
Carpenter - Alan (I) Ray
Hal - Richard (I) Reeves
Jewelry Clerk - Grandon Rhodes
Hempstead - Jack (I) Rice
Tallyho Rider - John (I) Rice
Man - Phil (I) Rich
Italian vegetable cart vendor - John J. Richardson
CCC Boy - Bryson Rogers
Clerk - Michael (I) Ross
Charlie - Michael (I) Ross
CCC Boy - Matty Roubert
Benny Friedman - Benny Rubin
Cook - Oscar Rudolph
Student Clerk - Eddie Ryder
Grandpa Barclay - Charles 'Chic' Sale
Mr. Russell - Walter Sande
Butch McGinty - Ralph (I) Sanford
Motorcycle Cop - Joe (I) Sawyer
Clerk - William Schallert
3rd Telephone man - William Schallert
Bit Role - Rolfe Sedan
Regis - Rolfe Sedan
Cop - Jack (I) Shea
Terry - Harry Shearer
Alexander Bumstead/Baby Dumpling - Larry Simms
Co-host - Robert Stack
Officer Shapiro - Robert (II) Stevenson
Clerk - George E. (I) Stone
Lefty - George E. (I) Stone
Elevator Starter - Frank Sully
Asher - Lyle Talbot
Mr. Asher - Lyle Talbot
Master of the Hounds - Hal Taliaferro
Mac - Charles Tannen
Clerk 'C' - Charles Tannen
J.W. MacIntyre - Dan (I) Tobin
Insurance Agent - Andrew Tombes
Little Man - Dink Trout
College Boy - Barry Truex
Desk Sergeant - Phil Tully
Guard - Harry Tyler
Night Club Owner - Herb Vigran
Frank Slade - Herb Vigran
Mickey Spade - Herb Vigran
Policeman - Herb Vigran
Salesman - Ray (I) Walker
General - Pierre Watkin
Jason - Pierre Watkin
Bit Role - Wylie Watson
Headwaiter - Ben Welden
Jonathan Cartwright - Howard Wendell
Mr. Groover - Howard Wendell
Eddie - Dick Wessel
Sergeant - Dick Wessel
Bit Role - Crane Wilbur
Ned - Frank Wilcox
Man with Gout - Lawrence A. Williams
George Allison - Dave Willock
Insurance Physician - Douglas (I) Wood
Driver - Duke (I) York
Police Sergeant - Robert (I) Bice
Louie - Robert (I) Bice
Steve Connors - William (I) Bishop
Judge Jameson - Marshall Bradford
CCC Boy - Hurley Breen
Zachary - Peter Brocco
George (waiter) - Don Brodie
Ollie - Stanley (I) Brown
Coast Guardsman - Robert (I) Brubaker
Mr. G.L. Walker - Arthur Q. Bryan
Colonel Foster - Arthur Q. Bryan
First Judge - Arthur Q. Bryan
Charlie - Arthur Q. Bryan
Joe - Paul (I) Bryan
Boy - Buz Buckley
Big Graham - Ralph Bushman
CCC Boy - Thomas (I) Carr
Doctor - Allan Cavan
Al Sherman - Chick Chandler
Assistant Leader - Eddy Chandler
Milkman - George (I) Chandler
Mr. Conroy - George (I) Chandler
CCC Boy - Jack (I) Chapin
Boy - Fred (II) Chapman
Sam - Harry Cheshire
Jailer - Ken (I) Christy
Apache - Gordon B. Clarke
Guard - Harry (I) Cody
2nd Holdup Man - Gene Coogan
Tommy Miller - Hugh (I) Corcoran
Alf - Alec Craig
Cameraman - Jimmy (I) Cross
Psychiatrist - Tom (III) Daly
Clerk #6 - Tom (III) Daly
Peter - Mark Dana
Head Waiter - Gene Darcy
First Postman - Danny Dayton
Dr. Brannigan - Richard (I) Deacon
Irwin - Richard (I) Deacon
Clerk #1 - Richard (I) Deacon
Dr. Randall - Richard (I) Deacon
Joe - Alan Dexter
Boy - Dickie Dillon
Collender Martin - Alan (I) Dinehart
Section Manager - King Donovan
Chris Norman - King Donovan
Lane - King Donovan
Salesman - King Donovan
Eye Clerk - King Donovan
Kerwan - King Donovan
Mr. Jones - Tom (I) Dugan
Earl Morgan - James (I) Dunn
Mr. Gordean - John (I) Eldredge
J.C. Bevins - Dick (I) Elliott
Trainer - Dick (I) Elliott
Joe - Ross (I) Elliott
Johnny - Richard Eyer
Attorney Schuster #1 - Edward Fielding
Sgt. Blaine - James Flavin
Riley - James Flavin
Director - James Flavin
U. S. Border Patrolman - James Flavin
Second Judge - Byron Foulger
Mr. Crowder - Byron Foulger
Home Owner - Robert Foulk
Policeman - Robert Foulk
Vocal Quartette - Four Esquires
Con Man - Douglas Fowley
Joe Hanson - Douglas Fowley
Lt. McNulty - William Frawley
Officer Gonzales - Gil Frye
Maharishi - Naji Gabbay

What are the characters in tv show It\'s a Great Life, name the characters of It\'s a Great Life tv show, which actors played role in It\'s a Great Life tv show, list of characters in It\'s a Great Life tv show, list of actors in tv show It\'s a Great Life.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.