What are the characters in Leave It to Beaver TV Show

The characters in Leave It to Beaver movie are
Miss Walker - Dorothy Abbott
The Secretary - Dorothy Abbott
Miss Wakeland - Dorothy (I) Adams
Carolyn Stewart - Vicky Albright
Miss Tomkins - Valerie (I) Allen
Mrs. Bellamy - Sara (II) Anderson
Carmela Varela - Maria Andre
Laura - Dee Arlen
Miss Lawrence - Alice Backes
Nurse - Alice Backes
Donna Yeager - Chrystine Jordan
The Paper Boy - Chrystine Jordan
Aunt Martha Bronson - Madge Kennedy
Mrs. Whitney - Lenore Kingston
Mrs. Bruce - Lenore Kingston
Christine Staples - Marta Kristen
Patsy - Leslie LaTourette
The 1st Girl - Leslie LaTourette
2nd Girl - Karen (II) Lawrence
Alice Manning - Mary (I) Lawrence
Classified ad lady at Courier Sun - Joanna (I) Lee
Miss Higgins - Louise (II) Lewis
Little Girl - Sumer Loggins
Nurse Thompson - Ann Loos
Frances - Linda Lowell
Shirley Fletcher - Beverly Lunsford
Pat Murdock - Jennie (I) Lynn
Patty Ann Maddox - Jennie (I) Lynn
Sally Ann Maddox - Jennie (I) Lynn
Judy - Sandra Lytle
Third Grade Girl - Susan (I) Marshall
Mary Margaret Matthews - Lori (I) Martin
Mrs. Carter - Frances Mercer
Young Woman Neighbor - Lee (I) Meriwether
Georgia Battson - Toby Michaels
Helen - Cheryl (I) Miller
Evelyn Boothby - Mary Mitchel
Janet Wilson - Shirley (I) Mitchell
Margie Manners - Candy (I) Moore
The 1st Girl - Patricia (I) Morrow
Marjorie Muller - Judee Morton
Susan Stewart - Diane Mountford
Older Woman Neighbor - Dorothy Neumann
The Woman - Kathleen (I) O'Malley
Mrs. Halloran - Kathleen (I) O'Malley
The Woman - Lillian O'Malley
Mrs. Whitney - Lillian O'Malley
Tammy - Heather Lauren Olson
Mrs. Cornelia Rayburn - Doris Packer
Restaurant Customer - Netta Packer
Judy Walker - Barbara Parkins
Geraldine Rutherford - Helen Parrish
Miss Landers - Grace (I) Phillips
Clara Hensler - Shirley Prestia
Secretary - Edith Terry Preuss
Annie - Dayna Price
Mrs. Bennett - Maudie Prickett
Miss Alice Landers - Sue Randall
Mrs. Waters - Shirley Rastatter
Mrs. Murdock - Marjorie Reynolds
Mildred Gregory - Marjorie Reynolds
Gloria - Nancy (I) Reynolds
Annie - Dayna Price
Mrs. Bennett - Maudie Prickett
Miss Alice Landers - Sue Randall
Mrs. Waters - Shirley Rastatter
Mrs. Murdock - Marjorie Reynolds
Mildred Gregory - Marjorie Reynolds
Gloria - Nancy (I) Reynolds
Marlene Holmes - Diane Sayer
Lori-Ann - Brenda Scott
Sue - Judy Short
Waitress - Bea Silvern
Cute Girl - Kate C. Sklar
Betsy Patterson - Pam (I) Smith
Ann - Rita Norma Somers
Susan Acustis - Brenda Song
Phyllis - Lelani Sorenson
Mildred Yeager - Ann Staunton
Gail Preston - Laraine Stephens
Gwen Rutherford - Margaret (I) Stewart
Woman Who Pays Beaver $5 to Mow Her Lawn - Amzie Strickland
Mrs. Ashby - Audrey Swanson
Mrs. Claudia Hathaway - Irene Tedrow
Miss Walker - Lee Torrance
Mr. Compton's Secretary - Aline Towne
Mrs. Cunningham - Aline Towne
Caroline's Friend - Leslie Towner
Penny Woods - Karen Sue Trent
Cowgirl - Karen Sue Trent
June Cleaver - Janine (I) Turner
Linda Dennison - Patty Turner
Mrs. Evans - Lurene Tuttle
Mrs. Brady - Lurene Tuttle
Mary Ellen Rogers - Pamela Baird
Myra - Pamela Baird
Frances Hobbs - Ann (I) Barnes
Gwen Rutherford - Majel Barrett
Agnes Haskell - Anne Barton
Girl - Linda Beardon
Dr. Beawoot - Fran (I) Bennett
Waitress - Julie (I) Bennett
Ginny Townsend - Linda (III) Bennett
The 1st Woman - Mary Benoit
1st Girl at Party - Dorothy Best
Aunt Martha - Barbara Billingsley
June Cleaver - Barbara Billingsley
Mrs. Margaret Mondello - Madge Blake
Mrs. Thompson - Jean Vander Pyl
Mrs. Woods - Jean Vander Pyl
Woman's Club Member - Jean Vander Pyl
Mrs. Hanson - Jean Vander Pyl
Track Star - Florence Vinger
Shirley - Gretchen Voeth
Cathy Maddox - Carol Wakefield
Woman TV Reporter - Wendy L. Walsh
Mrs. Prescott - Katherine (I) Warren
Mrs. Brown - Katherine (I) Warren
Jill Bartlett - Beverly Washburn
Caroline Shuster - Reba (II) Waters
Judy Hensler - Jeri Weil
Kathy Gregory - Carole Wells
Julie - Yolanda (I) White
Bus Passenger - Yvonne (I) White
Newspaper Customer - Yvonne (I) White
Violet Rutherford - Wendy Winkelman
Kitty Bannerman - Bernadette Withers
The Woman Clerk - Gail Bonney
Girl - Lindsay Boyd
The 2nd Girl - Tina (I) Brady
Miss Canfield - Diane Brewster
Miss Simms - Diane Brewster
Miss Cooper - Lillian Bronson
Librarian - Claudia Bryar
Mrs. Harris - Claudia Bryar
Mrs. Dennison - Claudia Bryar
Mrs. Bates - Claudia Bryar
Student - Betty Lynn Budzak
2nd Girl at Party - Betty Lynn Budzak
Victoria Bennett - Betty Lynn Budzak
Virginia - Terry Burnham
Waitress - Audrey Caire
Cheerleading Captain - Lacey Calhoun
Cindy Andrews - Ahna Capri
Cinda Dunsworth - Ahna Capri
Saleslady - Claire Carleton
Alma Hanson - Cindy Carol
Helen - Cindy Carol
Penny Jamison - Cindy Carol
Nita Norton - Cindy Carol
Girl to see 'Captain Jack' - Penny Carpenter
June's Luncheon Guest - Dee (I) Carroll
Florist - Dee (I) Carroll
Mrs. Manners - Mary (I) Carroll
Nurse - Virginia Carroll
Violet Rutherford - Veronica Cartwright
Peggy MacIntosh - Veronica Cartwright
Carole Martin - Cynthia Chenault
Karen - Erika Christensen
Betty Donaldson - Phyllis Coates
The Girl In The TV Station - Marian Collier
Lumpy's Date - Donna Conn
Jan - Donna Conn
1st Woman - Jean (I) Cook
Pedestrian - Ellen Corby
Wife at Supermarket - Berniece Dalton
Helen 'Puddin' Wilson - Gabrielle des Enfants
Sally - Dana Dillaway
Peggy - Dana Dillaway
Librarian - Barbara Dodd
Melinda Neilson - Charla Doherty
Mrs. Bellamy - Ann Doran
Agnes Haskell - Ann Doran
Mrs. Wentworth - Anne Dore
Mrs. Rickover - Jane Dulo
The Woman Clerk - Pamela (I) Duncan
Mrs. Thompson - Estelle Etterre
The 1st Girl - Carol Faylen
2nd Girl - Carol Faylen
Donna - Carol Faylen
Janet - Carol Faylen
Charlene - Wendy Ferdin
June's Luncheon Guest - Bess Flowers
Lady in Train Station Waiting Room - Bess Flowers
Lady in Train Station - Mary (I) Foran
1st Girl - Brenda Fraley
The 2nd Girl - Patty Ann Gerrity
1st Girl - Patty Ann Gerrity
Mary Tyler - Mimi Gibson
Judy Henderson - Gloria (II) Gilbert
Minerva - Connie Gilchrist
Kathleen - Jan Gillum
Betsy - Annette Gorman
Caroline Cunningham - Karen (I) Green
The Maid - Kim (I) Hamilton
Judy Hensler - Brighton Hertford
Bessie - Stephanie (I) Hill
Alice - Darcy Hinton
June's Luncheon Guest. - Mary Alan Hokanson
Julie Foster - Cheryl Holdridge
Gloria Cusick - Cheryl Holdridge
Mrs. Prentiss - Grace Wallis Huddle
Janet Lynch - Barbara (II) Hunter
Woman - Helen (I) Jay
Perfume Customer - Helen (I) Jay
Little Girl - Ann Jillian
Phillip Jones - Larry Adare
Alan - Larry Adare
Denny - Michael Agate
Mr. Gannon - Frank (I) Albertson
Mr. Collins - Hardie Albright
Water Dept. Worker - Norman Alden
The Man - Fletcher Allen
First Man - Gary (I) Allen
Boy in Club - Gary (I) Allen
Policeman - Mark (I) Allen
Boy in Train Station - Ricky Allen
Frank Haskell - John (I) Alvin
Little Boy - Jimmie Lee Gaines
Dr. Kirby - John Gallaudet
Arthur Howard - John Gallaudet
Lifeguard - Dick Gering
Police Sergeant - Frank Gerstle
Richard Rickover - Sam Gifaldi
Pete - James (I) Gleason
2nd Man - Bob (I) Golden
Chopper Cooper - Barry (I) Gordon
Doc - Tim (I) Graham
Mr. Allen - Tim (I) Graham
Mr. Gibson - Tim (I) Graham
Harry Donaldson - Charles H. Gray
First Boy - Philip Grayson
Ted Worden - Don (I) Haggerty
The Officer - Bill (I) Hale
Friend #2 - David Halper
Third Boy in Library - Stephen Hammer
Punk (Bike Thief) - Glenn Walker Harris Jr.
Chester Anderson - Buddy Hart
Forest Ranger - John (I) Hart
Construction Worker - John (I) Hart
Troop #21 Scoutmaster Norton - John (I) Hart
Captain Drake - Harry (II) Harvey
Charlie the Fireman - Raymond Hatton
Dudley McMillan - Jimmy (I) Hawkins
Barry - Randy Herron
Lieutenant Barnes - Alan (I) Hewitt
1st Man - George (I) Hickman
Mr. Burton - John (I) Hiestand
Ronald - Rex Hill
Frank Whitney - Harry Holcombe
Bank Teller - Jonathan Hole
Friend #1 - Dennis (I) Holmes
Andy Hadlock - Wendell (I) Holmes
Mr. Blair - Wendell (I) Holmes
Mr. T.J. Willet - Wendell (I) Holmes
Uncle Dave - Clark Howat
Mr. Barnes - Clark Howat
Mr. Franklin - John (I) Hoyt
Doctor Compton - John (I) Hoyt
Clothier - John (I) Hoyt
Chuck - Billy E. Hughes
Jackie Waters - Gary Hunley
Grocer - William (III) Hunt
Mr. Thomas - Henry (I) Hunter
Sports Store Clerk - Henry (I) Hunter
Mr. Sam Briggs - Henry (I) Hunter
Frank - Robert (I) Hyatt
Newstand Worker - Bill Idelson
Duke Hathaway - Tommy Ivo
Track Team Member - Tom (I) Jackman
Mr. Thornton - Johnny (I) Jacobs
The 1st Boy - Kevin (XIII) Jones
1st Boy - Kevin (XIII) Jones
Alan - Kevin (XIII) Jones
1st Man - Sid Kane
Boy - Raymond Karr
Mr. Fred Crowley - Joseph (I) Kearns
Mr. Merkel - Jackie Kelk
Mr. Waters - Ray (II) Kellogg
Mr. Donaldson - Ray (II) Kellogg
Charlie - Police Officer - William Kendis
Bill Scott - David (I) Kent
Scott - David (I) Kent
Tall Sophomore - Dennis Kerlee
Police Sergeant - Jess Kirkpatrick
Garbage Man - Jess Kirkpatrick
Shoe Salesman - Jess Kirkpatrick
Mr. Parker - Jess Kirkpatrick
Henry Fletcher - Jess Kirkpatrick
Mr. Nelson - Jess Kirkpatrick
Wayne Gregory - Robert Koff
Marshal Moran - Richard (I) Lane
Bob Yeager - Paul (I) Langton
Veterinarian - Norman Leavitt
Theater Manager - Peter (I) Leeds
The Pitchman - Buddy (I) Lewis
Chris Fletcher - Don Lyon
Man in the Street - Mike (I) Mahoney
Chuck Bradford - Jeff (I) Malloy
Fireman - Jack (I) Mann
Express-agency Clerk - Rankin Mansfield
Judge Morton - Maurice (I) Manson
Uncle Artie - Eddie Marr
Carnival Barker - Eddie Marr
Bus Passenger - Eddie Marr
Traffic Policeman - Eddie Marr
Ticket Salesman - Eddie Marr
Water Dept. Worker - Eddie Marr
Fred Thornton - Tom Masters
Theodore Cleaver - Jerry Mathers
Michael Harmon - Tim (I) Matheson
Assistant Football Coach - Bill McAdams Jr.
Bill Boothby - Pat McCaffrie
Ward Cleaver - Christopher (I) McDonald
The Attendant - Harp McGuire
Policeman - John (II) McKee
Andy the Barber - Howard McNear
Husband at Supermarket - Robert (XVII) Mitchell
Charles Fredericks - Bobby Mittelstaedt
The Caddy Master - Ralph Montgomery
Herb Wilson - Ray (I) Montgomery
Kenny's Father - Ray (I) Montgomery
Extra - Ralph Moratz
The Boy - Brad Morrow
2nd Boy - Brad Morrow
Alan Boothby - Mark (I) Murray
Gus the Fireman - Burt Mustin
The Postal Clerk - William (I) Newell
Mr. Davenport - Theodore (I) Newton
Postal Clerk - Irving Bacon
Assistant - John (I) Baer
Barber - Benny Baker
Mr. Purcell - William Bakewell
Board of Health Officer - Bill (II) Baldwin
Mr. Johnson - Bill (II) Baldwin
Frank - Bill (II) Baldwin
Mr. Rogers - Bill (II) Baldwin
Frank - Frank Bank
Clarence Rutherford - Frank Bank
Harold - Bobby Beakman
Harry - Bobby Beakman
Boy in Club - Bobby Beakman
Ward Cleaver - Hugh Beaumont
Mr. Church - Rodney (I) Bell
Mr. Alfred Hanson - Rodney (I) Bell
First Boy in Library - Erik (I) Nielsen
Man #1 - James (I) Nolan
Tom Henderson - Ryan (I) O'Neal
Kenny - Dennis Olivieri
Newspaper Customer #2 - Lyn Osborn
Eddie Haskell Sr. - Ken Osmond
Eddie Haskell - Ken Osmond
Danny - Eddie Pagett
1st Boy - Eddie Pagett
Mr. Crawford - James (I) Parnell
Boy - Stephen Paylow
The Salesman - Ed Peck
Denny - Dennis Pepper
George Haskell - George Petrie
Football Coach Gordon - Geoff Pierson
Tom Brittingham - Jack (I) Powers
Mr. Bailey - Ed Prentiss
Fred Rutherford - Alan Rachins
Frankie's Friend - Tommy Randall
Mr. Bates - Allan Ray
Bert - Allan Ray
Mr. Thompson - Bert Remsen
Clarence 'Lumpy' Rutherford - Justin Restivo
Second Man - Alan (I) Reynolds
Newspaper Delivery Man - Alan (I) Reynolds
Man in Train Station - Alan (I) Reynolds
Roger Delacy - Danny Richards Jr.
Gus - Dennis (II) Richards
Mr. Henderson - Jason Robards Sr.
Chuey Varela - Alan (IV) Roberts
George Compton - Bartlett Robinson
Mr. Hill - Bartlett Robinson
Kenneth Purcell - Gil (II) Rogers
Rendering Man - Michael (I) Ross
Roger Gregory - Herbert Rudley
Fats Flannaghan - Ralph (I) Sanford
Mr. Garvey - Ralph (I) Sanford
Mr. Bloomgarden - William Schallert
Bengie Bellamy - Joey (I) Scott
Mr. Boothby - James Seay
Boy - Neil Seflinger
Student - Neil Seflinger
Harold - Neil Seflinger
Frankie Bennett - Harry Shearer
Taxi Driver - Fred (I) Sherman
Ward Cleaver - Max Showalter
Man on Bridge - Johnny (I) Silver
Kenneth Langley - Dick Simmons
Ken Langley - Dick Simmons
Ted - Robert Reuben Singer
The Boy - Robert Reuben Singer
Steve - Stuffy Singer
Fourth Boy - Richard (II) Smiley
Willie Dennison - Richard (II) Smiley
Relerre - Darryl (I) Smith
Restaurant Manager - Hal (I) Smith
The Director - Jack (III) Smith
Police Officer #1 - Martin (IV) Smith
Clothier - Eric Snowden
Salesman at Abernathy Potts - Eric Snowden
Mr. Judson - Arthur Space
Ray - George (II) Spicer
3rd Boy - George (II) Spicer
Fred - Hank Stanton
Larry Mondello - Robert 'Rusty' Stevens
Chuckie Murdock - Rory Stevens
Little Boy - Rory Stevens
Man who got his lawn mowed - William (II) Stevens
Wally Cleaver - Paul (VIII) Sullivan
Cab Driver - Frank Sully
The Drunk - Frank Sully
George Haskell - Karl Swenson
Mr. Dennison - Lyle Talbot
Chuck Dennison - Lyle Talbot
Gilbert Bates - Stephen (I) Talbot
Gilbert Gates - Stephen (I) Talbot
Gilbert Harrison - Stephen (I) Talbot
Harry Harrison - Keith (I) Taylor
Sonny Cartwright - Callen John Thomas Jr.
Second Boy - Lonnie (I) Thomas
Willard Watson - Larry Thor
Man with Milk Bottles - Russell Thorson
Boat Rental Man - Harry Tyler
Cafe owner - Stone Van Gorder
Angry Neighbor - Bruno VeSota
Stanley the Barber - Herb Vigran
Hank - A.G. Vitanza
Wallace 'Wally' Cleaver - Erik von Detten
Ted - Don Voyne
Thomas - Douglas Wade
Dr. Bradley - Stuart (I) Wade
Painter - Charles Wagenheim
Mr. Thompson - Harlan Warde
Albert Einstein - Benny Wasserman
Mr. Haller - Howard Wendell
Al - Will J. White
Mr. Farmer - Frank Wilcox
District Court Judge - Frank Wilcox
Dr. Frederick W. Harrison, DDS - Frank Wilcox
Man in Shoe Store - Vince (I) Williams
The Radio Announcer - Vince (I) Williams
Ice Cream Man - Allen Windsor
Boy - Wally (II) Wood
Mr. Gaines - William Woodson
Clyde Appleby - Stephen Wootton
Mr. Newton - Howard (I) Wright
Pete at Firehouse #7 - Will (I) Wright
The Waiter - Than Wyenn
John Gates - Carleton G. Young
Chuck - John Yount
Mr. Barnsdall - Russ Bender
Third Boy - Tommy Berwald
The 2nd Boy - Brad Berwick
The Instructor - Larry J. Blake
Gilbert Bates - Louis Martin Braga III
Edward 'Eddie' Haskell Jr. - Adam Zolotin
Milk Bar Proprietor - Leonard Bremen
Mailman - Ralph Brooks
Vallet - Elliott J. Brown
Officer Medford - Marvin Bryan
The Assistant - Ben (I) Bryant
Sgt. Peterson - Paul Bryar
Captain Jack - Edgar Buchanan
Uncle Billy Cleaver - Edgar Buchanan
Foreman - Howard (I) Caine
Buzz - Nino Candido
Kyle - Matthew (II) Carey
Coach Grover - Robert (I) Carson
Herman - Jimmy (III) Carter
Pete Fletcher - Billy (I) Chapin
Terry Richmond - Kim Charney
Barber - Charles Cirillo
The Postman - George Cisar
Mr. Baxter - Gage Clarke
Shoe Salesman - Stanley Clements
Coach Henderson - John (I) Close
Red Bennett - Tommy (I) Cole
David Manning - John (II) Collier
Mr. Doyle - Russ (I) Conway
Richard Rickover - Rich Correll
The Father - Stephen Courtleigh
Mr. Murdock - Stephen Courtleigh
Train Conductor - Joseph (I) Crehan
Johnny Franklin - Barry (I) Curtis
Harry Myers - Barry (I) Curtis
Sergeant - John Damler
Willis 'Corny' Cornelius - Charles (I) Davis
Willis Cornelius - Charles (I) Davis
Track Team Member - Harold Daye
Larry Mondello - E.J. De La Pena
Mr. Anderson - Francis De Sales
Fred Rutherford - Richard (I) Deacon
Mr. Baxter - Richard (I) Deacon
Rick Davis - Martin (II) Dean
The Usher - Martin (II) Dean
Jack Bennett - Frederick DeWilde
Mr. Rickover - Don Dillaway
Wally Cleaver - Tony (I) Dow
Don Kirk - James (I) Drake
Himself - Don Drysdale
Mr. Tyler - Robert E. Dugan
2nd Boy - Johnny Eimen
Mr. Preston - John (I) Eldredge
Mr. Foster - Ross (I) Elliott
Mr. Hyatt - Ross (I) Elliott
Bicycle Thief - Paul (I) Engle
Second Boy in Library - Paul (I) Engle
Man - Bill Erwin
Bus Passenger - Douglas (I) Evans
Kevin - Robert Eyer
Whitey Whitney - Stanley Fafara
Tooey Brown - Tiger Fafara
Mr. Johnson - William (I) Fawcett
Jeff - Frank (I) Ferguson
Theodore 'Beaver' Cleaver - Cameron Finley
Bert the Pie Man - George (III) Fisher
Barry - Dick (I) Foster
Don - Dick (I) Foster
Enrico Varela - Abel (I) Franco
Mr. Tyne - Gil Frye
Newspaper Customer - Gil Frye

What are the characters in tv show Leave It to Beaver, name the characters of Leave It to Beaver tv show, which actors played role in Leave It to Beaver tv show, list of characters in Leave It to Beaver tv show, list of actors in tv show Leave It to Beaver.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.