What are the characters in Make Room for Daddy TV Show

The characters in Make Room for Daddy movie are
Saleswoman - Nadine Alari
Anna Maria Alberghetti - Anna Maria Alberghetti
Gloria Butler - Sherry Alberoni
Mrs. Ilene Ruby - Mabel Albertson
Ms. Johnson - Mabel Albertson
Gerta Shoentler - Denise (I) Alexander
Connie Coleman - Denise (I) Alexander
Maid - Elvia Allman
Student Performer - Carole (II) Amen
1st Girl Returning Letters - Trudi Ames
Cheerleader - Trudi Ames
Partygoer - Trudi Ames
Sarah Phillips - Susan (VIII) Anderson
Bridesmaid - Donna Arlin
Mrs. Willoughby - Eleanor Audley
Shirley Nielsen - Shirley (I) Jones
Gloria - Betsy Jones-Moreland
Doris Henshaw - Betsy Jones-Moreland
Mary Sunshine - Jackie Joseph
Beatrice Kay - Beatrice Kay
Cactus Kate - Jane Kean
Nelly O'Brien - Pert Kelton
Emma - Lenore Kingston
Hilda the Baby Nurse - Elise Kraal
Mrs. Keltner - Nancy Kulp
Mrs. Haynes - Peg La Centra
Muriel Schultz - Muriel Landers
Sharifa - Muriel Landers
Alysse - Joi Lansing
Blonde Model - Joi Lansing
Store Clerk - Marvel Lawrence
June Richards - Ann (II) Lee
Janine Poloka - Brenda (I) Lee
Diana Lawrence - Ruta Lee
Girl Scout Brownie - Sheri Leeman
Girl In Play - Joycelyne Lew
Arlene Colby - Cathy (I) Lewis
Mrs. Crane - Cathy (I) Lewis
Miss Lorraine Andrews - Monica (I) Lewis
Brunette Model - Barbara (I) Logan
Kathy Williams - Marjorie Lord
Kathy O'Hara - Marjorie Lord
Mrs. Kathy Williams - Marjorie Lord
Margaret's Aunt - Louise Lorimer
Miss Allman - Barbara Luddy
Brownie - Jennie (I) Lynn
Mrs. Albright - Rita Lynn
Singing Sister Act - Linda MacGregor
Singing Sister Act - Robin (II) MacGregor
Flossie - Molly Magruder
Mr. Foster's Date - Molly Magruder
Betty - Aubrey (I) Martin
Beverly - Marilyn Maxwell
Herself - Marie (I) McDonald
Nancy - Debbie Megowan
Nick, Sorority Sister - Carla Mercy
Mrs. Jackson - Madge Meredith
Myrna - Nancy Millard
Commissioner's Secretary - Nancy Millard
Student Performer - Aileen Miller
Betty - Shirley (I) Mitchell
Mrs. Shaffer - Shirley (I) Mitchell
Martha Miller - Shirley (I) Mitchell
Mrs. Bennett - Shirley (I) Mitchell
Helen - Shirley (I) Mitchell
Miss Burch - Shirley (I) Mitchell
Herself - Melissa (I) Montgomery
Gloria Ridgely - Jeanne Moody
Patti Moore - Patti (I) Moore
Bunny's Cousin - Jaye P. Morgan
Rosie - Acting Student - Karla Most
Maria - Karla Most
Aunt Molly - Barbara Mullen
Wilma - Kathleen (I) Nolan
Susie Harper - Zeme North
Betty - Judy (I) Nugent
Wendy - Erin (I) O'Donnell
Mrs. Baker - Frances (I) Osborne
Emily Sloan - Frances (I) Osborne
Hatcheck Girl - Gloria (I) Pall
Terry Williams - Penney Parker
Terry Hannigan - Penney Parker
Bernice Fox - Helen Parrish
Phil's Date - Nathalie Pascoe
Fat Lady - Barbara Pepper
Stage Mother - Ruth Perrott
Aunt Sophie - Ruth Perrott
Mary Lou - Melinda Plowman
Mrs. Brown - Maudie Prickett
Pupa - Piccola Pupa
Maria Bonifacio - Piccola Pupa
Louise - Amanda Randolph
Acrobatic Dancer - Patricia (I) Reid
Mrs. Cory - Alice Reinheart
Autograph Hound - Renie Riano
Jeanette Giroux - Pascale Roberts
Brenda - Tracey (I) Roberts
Acrobatic Dancer - Diane (III) Robinson
Jane Burgson - Sondra Rodgers
Autograph Hound - Sheila (I) Rogers
Tourist - Sheila (I) Rogers
Mrs. Brown - Maudie Prickett
Pupa - Piccola Pupa
Maria Bonifacio - Piccola Pupa
Louise - Amanda Randolph
Acrobatic Dancer - Patricia (I) Reid
Mrs. Cory - Alice Reinheart
Autograph Hound - Renie Riano
Jeanette Giroux - Pascale Roberts
Brenda - Tracey (I) Roberts
Acrobatic Dancer - Diane (III) Robinson
Jane Burgson - Sondra Rodgers
Autograph Hound - Sheila (I) Rogers
Tourist - Sheila (I) Rogers
Friend at Party - Mary Jane Saunders
Elaine Bunson, the Vocal Coach - Terry (I) Saunders
Mrs. Brown - Evelyn (I) Scott
Woman - Pearl Shear
Mrs. Green - Hazel Shermet
Woman in Line - Hazel Shermet
Dinah Shore - Dinah Shore
Mrs. Greenson - Doris Singleton
Eloise Johnson - Sally (I) Smith
Linda O'Hara - Lelani Sorenson
Mabel - Kay St. Germain Wells
Mrs. Sol Schwartz - Naomi (I) Stevens
Mrs. Poloka - Naomi (I) Stevens
Grace - Marianne Stewart
Miss Hotchkiss - Amzie Strickland
Harriet Waller - Amzie Strickland
Miss Richter - Amzie Strickland
Julie Ann's Mom - Amzie Strickland
Cheerleaders' Mom - Amzie Strickland
Mrs. Beckett - Amzie Strickland
Harriet Coleman - Amzie Strickland
Bess - Amzie Strickland
Gertie - Barbara (I) Stuart
Diana Masters - Olive Sturgess
Mrs. Simpson - Hope Summers
Jenny - Copa Club Cleaning Woman - Hope Summers
Barbara Bruno - Katie (I) Sweet
Gloria - Joan Tabor
Stella Mason - Marlo Thomas
Chow-Lee - Ginny Tiu
Nurse - Joan Tompkins
Charlotte Foster - Joan Tompkins
Miss Barclay - Joan Tompkins
Beverly King - Joan Tompkins
Mrs. Martin - Lurene Tuttle
Frank's Mother - Lurene Tuttle
Miss Burns - Lurene Tuttle
Mrs. Marshall - Ann Tyrrell
Mrs. Enright - Minerva Urecal
Hired Cleaning Woman - Minerva Urecal
Gloria - Pamela Baird
Lucy Ricardo - Lucille Ball
Darlene - Ann (I) Barnes
Restaurant Diner - Joanne Barr
Henrietta Perkins - Frances Bavier
Sylvia Watkins - Barbara Beaird
Barbara - Barbara Beaird
Louise - Louise Beavers
Maid - Louise Beavers
Laurie - Brownie - Shari Lee Bernath
Mary Rogers - Barbara Billingsley
Julie Ann - Judy Birr
Mrs. Baker - Madge Blake
Mrs. Mason (Joey Mason's Mother) - Madge Blake
Aunt Martha - Madge Blake
Violet Fensterwald - Madge Blake
Miss Quincey - Norma Varden
Clara, Ladies Club Member - Clara Ward
Liz O'Neill - Mary Wickes
Sales Clerk - Sandra (I) Wright
Cheerleader - Nora Jo Bruce
Mama Razzini - Argentina Brunetti
Julia - Margaret's Mother - Nana Bryant
Mother - Nana Bryant
Girl In Play - Terry Burnham
Eloise Adams - Spring Byington
Elsie Hooper - Judy Canova
Delilah - Ahna Capri
Ruthie - Ahna Capri
Mrs. Finch - Kathryn Card
Stage Mom - Cappy Carey
Mrs. Wolf - Claire Carleton
Bunny Halper - Pat (I) Carroll
Linda Williams - Angela Cartwright
Girl in Play - Veronica Cartwright
Veronica - Veronica Cartwright
Molly - Diane Sherry Case
Fat Brunette Showgirl - Cordy Clark
Miss Anderson - Jan (I) Clayton
Sister #1 (Nun) - Jan (I) Clayton
Fred's Wife - Peggy Converse
Bobbie, Sorority Sister - Donna Corcoran
Beverly - Susan (I) Crane
Dawn DuBois - Georgine Darcy
Helen - Andrea Darvi
Nightclub College Patron - Mary Lee Dearring
Girl - Mary Lee Dearring
Nick Radford - Jacqueline deWit
Elvira - Jacqueline deWit
Girl In Play - Dana Dillaway
Alice Moore - Molly Dodd
Teacher - Ann Doran
Edna - Barbara Drew
2nd Brooks Brothers Girl - Betsy Duncan
Redhead Model (Elaine) - Elaine (I) Edwards
Cafe Emcee - Rosemary Eliot
Girl Scout Brownie - Valerie Ferdin
Peggy Curtis - Margaret Field
Anne - Anne Finnegan
Chambermaid - Margaret Flint
Mamma - Betty Foa
Gina Minelli - Annette Funicello
Lisa Laslow - Zsa Zsa Gabor
Friend at Party - Auriela Galli
Fat Blonde Showgirl - Maxine Gates
Bridesmaid - Barbara (I) Gayle
Carla - Gina Genardi
Irate Customer - Connie Gilchrist
Mavis - Vanda Godsell
Susan - Susan (I) Gordon
Nurse - Sandra (I) Gould
Doris - Sandra (I) Gould
Mrs. Sherman - Charity (I) Grace
Miss Pelham - Charity (I) Grace
Paula Bennett - Angela Greene
Dr. Paris - Virginia (I) Gregg
Miss Brown - Virginia (I) Gregg
Sue ver Hagen - Virginia (I) Gregg
Margaret Williams - Jean Hagen
Margaret Williams/Elizabeth Barrett (dream sequence) - Jean Hagen
Matilda - Florence Halop
Nurse - Dorothy Hamer
Miss Fenwick - Margaret (I) Hamilton
Chris, Sorority Sister - Joan Harding
Secretary - Sara Harte
Mary Healy - Mary (I) Healy
Sister #2 (Nun) - Rose Hobart
Receptionist - Jean Howell
Teenage Girl #2 - Barbara (II) Hunter
Margo Lawrence - Hollis Irving
Jean - Hollis Irving
Terry Williams - Sherry (I) Jackson
Bridesmaid - Darlene Jaman
Nikki Stewart - Joyce Jameson
Gloria Duncan - Joyce Jameson
Doris - Vivi Janiss
Peggy Conroy - Eilene Janssen
Movie Star - Adele Jergens
Ellen King - Diane Jergens
Charles Crane - Lee Aaker
Waiter - Stanley (I) Adams
Mathias J. Anderson - Stanley (I) Adams
Fake Electrical Inspector - Stanley (I) Adams
Partygoer - Michael Agate
Wong Chow, the Launderer - Philip Ahn
Freddy - Jack (I) Albertson
Sam Jacobs - Jack (I) Albertson
Buddy Sorrell - Morey Amsterdam
Leslie - Hope's Nephew - Eric (I) Anderson
Eric - Eric (I) Anderson
Buck - Robert (V) Anderson
Paul Pryor - Paul Anka
Kid Moore - Boxer - Art Aragon
Ricky Ricardo - Desi Arnaz
Frank - Phil (I) Arnold
Delivery Man - Phil (I) Arnold
Tailor - Phil (I) Arnold
Nightclub Sirocco Owner - Eddie Garr
Dr. Ver Hagen - Steven Geray
Doctor ver Hagen - Steven Geray
Rudolf Benelman - Steven Geray
Dr. Maxwell - Steven Geray
Dr. Herman ver Hagen - Steven Geray
Themselves - Little League Team - The Giants
Mr. Hofsteader - Billy (I) Gilbert
Mr. Mason (Joey Mason's Father) - Billy (I) Gilbert
Benny - Ned Glass
Bellhop - Harold (II) Goodwin
Herbie - Barry (I) Gordon
Landlord Heckendorn - Gale Gordon
Godfrey Gaylord - Gale Gordon
The Devil/Mr. Saunders - Gale Gordon
Mr. Heckendorn - Landlord - Gale Gordon
Bob - Gary (I) Gray
Gang Member - Richard (II) Grayson
Impatient Postal Customer - Dabbs Greer
Sheriff Andy Taylor - Andy (I) Griffith
Gondolier - Antonio Grossi
Buddy Bruno - Buddy Hackett
Earle - Danny's Bandleader - Earle Hagen
Pat Hannigan Sr. - Jack (I) Haley
Walter - John (I) Hamer
Rusty Williams - Rusty Hamer
Donald Cooper - Walter Hamer
Doorman - Laurence Hardy
Pat Hannigan - Pat Harrington Jr.
Lt. Braddock - Stacy (I) Harris
John Bradley - Stacy (I) Harris
Rusty's Friend - Jerry (I) Hartleben
Tourist with Camera - Jerry Hausner
Nightclub College Patron - Jimmy (I) Hayes
Peter Lind Hayes - Peter Lind (I) Hayes
Mr. Harland - Sam (I) Hearn
Elmer Moody - Sam (I) Hearn
Boy at Dentist - Kim Hector
Walter - Executive Board Member - Pitt Herbert
Floor Manager - John (I) Holland
Bob Hope - Bob (I) Hope
Himself - Bob (I) Hope
TV Crewman - Rance (I) Howard
Opie Taylor - Ron (I) Howard
Montague Brooks - John (I) Hoyt
Brad Phillips - John (I) Hubbard
1st Baseball Coach - John (I) Hubbard
Waiter - Georges Hubert
Lord Nuffield - Raymond Huntley
Boxer In Gymnasium - John Indrisano
David - Tommy Ivo
Donald Cooper - Tommy Ivo
Harry, Danny's Rehearsal Bandleader - Harry (IV) Jackson
Italian Salesman - Ray (VIII) Jacobs
Cafe Waiter - Tom (III) Jacobs
Band Leader - Tom (III) Jacobs
Man in Delicatessen - Tom (III) Jacobs
Tom - Tom (III) Jacobs
Messenger - Tom (III) Jacobs
Waiter - Tom (III) Jacobs
The Waiter - Tom (III) Jacobs
Nightclub Worker - Tom (III) Jacobs
Larry Norman - Harry (I) James
Mr. Herkey - Allen (I) Jenkins
Frank the Writer - Frank (III) Jenks
Bob Martin - Arte Johnson
Juggler - Duke (I) Johnson
Boy Tap Dancer - Danny (XV) Jones
Jimmy - Kevin (XIII) Jones
Ralph - Kevin (XIII) Jones
Man in Line - Matty Jordan
Oscar 'Evil Eye' Schultz - Marvin (I) Kaplan
Mr. Shipley - Joseph (I) Kearns
Mr. Kirby - Cecil Kellaway
Cop - Ray (II) Kellogg
Policeman - Ray (II) Kellogg
Beau-Jives Musician - Johnny (V) Kelly
Partygoer - Ricky Kelman
Tommy Greenson - Terry Kelman
Shoeshine Patron - Jack (I) Kenney
Drama Teacher - Walter Woolf King
Mr. Frink - Jess Kirkpatrick
Drummer - Jess Kirkpatrick
Tony Miller - Ricky Klein
George - Bernie Kopell
Big Joe - Henry Kulky
Frankie Laine - Frankie Laine
Delivery Man - John (I) Laing
Sam - John (I) Laing
Master of Ceremonies - John (I) Laing
Oliver Watkins - Charles (I) Lane
Mr. Baker - Charles (I) Lane
Professor - Glenn Langan
Nightclub College Patron - Todd Lasswell
YMCA Band - The Laurel Hall Hornets
Tommy Raskin - Rudy (I) Lee
Rusty's Friend - Rudy (I) Lee
Rex Romance - Peter (I) Leeds
Doug Adams - Peter (I) Leeds
Fake Plumbing Inspector - Peter (I) Leeds
Chips - Harvey Lembeck
Chips Collins - Harvey Lembeck
Phil Brokaw - Sheldon Leonard
TV Announcer - Sheldon Leonard
Man with Cigar - Sheldon Leonard
Benny Lessy - Ben Lessy
Piano Player - Ben Lessy
Skip Harris - Buddy Lester
Poker Player - Art (I) Lewis
Milton - Art (I) Lewis
Superintendent - Art (I) Lewis
Building Doorman - Art (I) Lewis
Art Linkletter - Art Linkletter
E. H. Sloan - Dayton Lummis
Mr. Gianelli - Dayton Lummis
Roger Grayson - Dayton Lummis
Bailiff - Allan Lurie
Policeman - Ken Lynch
Brad - Michael Macready
Mr. Jumbo - Robert 'Big Buck' Maffei
Singing Brother - Tommy Makem
Cub Scout in Show - Bobby Mandolph
Keystone Cop #2 - Hank (I) Mann
Marcel - Jacques (I) Marin
Frank - Guy Marks
Gustaf - Maitre d' - Maurice Marsac
Jimmy - Craig (IX) Marshall
Himself - Dean (I) Martin
Dean Martin - Dean (I) Martin
Second House Guest - Lock Martin
Copa Club Musician - Ross (I) Martin
Judge Tolliver - Paul Maxey
Big Moose Miller - Mike Mazurki
Wendell Henderson - Scott (I) McCartor
Scottie - Scott (I) McCartor
Horace - Horace McMahon
Dr. Clark - Earle McVeigh
Otto Nielsen - Lauritz Melchior
Charley Halper - Sid Melton
Fake Termite Inspector - Allan Melvin
Policeman - Allan Melvin
Officer Johnson - Allan Melvin
School Principal - Charles (I) Meredith
Street Peddler - Raymond Meunier
Mr. Chow - Marvin (I) Miller
Frank Farmer - Pat (I) Moran
Sean - Howard (I) Morris
Mr. Whitehall - Robert (I) Nash
Irving Burgson - George N. Neise
George the Waiter - George N. Neise
Emcee - George N. Neise
Waiter at Breakfast - Frank (II) Nelson
Perkins - Frank (II) Nelson
Post Office Clerk - Frank (II) Nelson
Salvatore Robustelli - Salvatore Baccaloni
Jim Fletcher - Jim Backus
Max Baer - Max (I) Baer
Mr. Denton, Postal Inspector - Parley Baer
Mr. Haynes - Parley Baer
Mr. Kendall - Parley Baer
Tommy - Jimmy Baird
Mr. Foster - Benny Baker
Poker Player - Benny Baker
Mailman - Benny Baker
Gang Member - Bill Baldwin Jr.
Ted - TV Interviewer - Bill (II) Baldwin
Herb - Bill (II) Baldwin
2nd Baseball Coach - Bill (II) Baldwin
Quizmaster - Bill (II) Baldwin
Mr. Carew's Assistant - Robert (I) Ball
David - Robert Banas
Hoodlum - Vincent Barbi
Square Dance Caller - Ed (II) Barkas
Student Performer - Robert Barrango
Horace - Jim Barringer
Henry - Steven Barringer
Commissioner - George (I) Baxter
Singing Group - The Beau-Jives
Constable - Arnold Bell
Nino - Boy Dancer - Nino Nobles
Friend at Party - B.G. Norman
Mr. Lorenzo - Jay Novello
Piano Instructor - Jay Novello
Herman Halper - Louis Nye
Hugh O'Brian - Hugh O'Brian
Policeman - George O'Hanlon
Chick - George O'Hanlon
Ed Kelly - J. Pat O'Malley
Marvin - Kevin (I) O'Neal
Hal Raskin - Philip Ober
Dr. Edwards - Philip Ober
Johnny Lane - Sammy Ogg
Chris - Christopher Olsen
Desk Clerk - Julian Orchard
Beau-Jives Musician - Leon Owens
Uncle Nino - Nestor Paiva
The Colonel - Gregg (I) Palmer
Sir Harry - Cecil Parker
Doctor Teasdale - Murray (I) Parker
Thorny - Executive Board Member - Warren (I) Parker
Mr. Jacobs - Robert (I) Patten
Cousin Don - Don (I) Penny
Steve - Philip Phillips
Phil Phillip - Philip Phillips
Pietro - Antonio Piretti
Cub Scout in Show - James Ronald Poe
Sir Howard - Dennis (I) Price
Bailiff - Jack (II) Prince
Francis Daly - Noel (I) Purcell
Swenson - John Qualen
Swenson, the Janitor - John Qualen
Barber Shop Quartet - The Guardsmen Quartet
Taxi Driver - Umberto Raho
Board Member - Fred Rapport
Juror - Fred Rapport
Howard Sloan - Alan (I) Reed
Joe Ferbus - Alan (I) Reed
Airline Pilot - Robert (I) Reed
Leslie Thorndyke - Elliott Reid
George Rhodes, pianist - George Rhodes
Dr. Barnes - Grandon Rhodes
Friend at Party - Danny Richards Jr.
Richard Fuller - Danny Richards Jr.
Mario - Ray (VIII) Roberts
Mr. Washburn - Roy (I) Roberts
Acrobat - John A. Robinson
Steve - Gil (II) Rogers
Car Owner - Michael (I) Ross
Barber - Benny Rubin
Tramp - Benny Rubin
Harry Ruby - Harry Ruby
Bobby Phillips - Bobby Rydell
Hotel Worker - Eddie Ryder
Man At Lunch - Eddie Ryder
Danny's Sixth Sense - Eddie Ryder
Frenchman - Jacques Scott
The Tailor - Vito Scotti
Puff Radford - James Seay
George Fox - James Seay
Howard Coleman - James Seay
Al Baxter - James Seay
Francesco - Massimo Serato
Paddy McCormick - Harry (I) Shannon
Jamie O'Shaughnessy - Harry (I) Shannon
Beau-Jives Musician - Harvey (V) Shapiro
Skippy - Skippy Shayne
Johnny - Johnny (I) Silver
Jewelry Customer - Johnny (I) Silver
Mr. Shermahorn - Johnny (I) Silver
Doctor - Johnny (I) Silver
Double Bass Player - Johnny (I) Silver
Floral Deliverman - Johnny (I) Silver
Dick Smothers - Dick Smothers
Tom Smothers - Tom Smothers
Poker Player - Billy Snyder
Rickie - Rickie Sorensen
Tourist - Olan Soule
Fred - Olan Soule
Superintendant Phelps - Olan Soule
Waiter - Erminio Spalla
Tourist - Robert (I) Spencer
Security Guard - Mike (I) Steen
Gar?on - Aram Stephan
Roy Dixon - William Eben Stephens
Boy Scout McElhenny - Terry (II) Stevenson
Timmy - Tim (VI) Stevenson
Photographer - Tim (VI) Stevenson
Cub Scout in Show - David (XXIX) Stewart
Mr. Kelly - Chet Stratton
Roger Haynes - Ray Stricklyn
Mr. Alter - Claude Stroud
Dr. Crawford - Lyle Talbot
Student Performer - Anthony 'Scooter' Teague
Danny Williams - Danny (I) Thomas
Danny Williams/Robert Browning (dream sequence) - Danny (I) Thomas
Rusty's Friend - Tony (I) Thomas
Child Singer - Tony (I) Thomas
Tour Guide - Russ (I) Thompson
2nd Base Umpire - Larry Thor
Coach Fred Farrell - Kenneth Tobey
Mike the Clown - George (I) Tobias
Harry Fishell - Dan (I) Tobin
Thomas Bingham - Philip Tonge
Bob Carter - Regis Toomey
Principal Witkowski - Harry Townes
Man In Dream - Bill (V) Tracy
Songwriter Customer - Bill (V) Tracy
Harry Marvel - Les Tremayne
Sean O'Hara - Tom (I) Tully
Tom Kelly - Tom (I) Tully
Hobo - Tom (I) Tully
Bellhop - Leon Tyler
Buck Weaver - Richard (I) Tyler
Police Officer - Fran´┐Żois Valorbe
Barber - Herb Vigran
3rd Baseball Coach - Herb Vigran
Charlie - Herb Vigran
Arnold Fraser - Herb Vigran
Bartender - Herb Vigran
Cab Driver - Herb Vigran
Luigi - Adriano Vitale
Sheldon - Acting Student - Paul (I) von Schreiber
Jack Powell - Ray (I) Walker
Man At School - Patrick Waltz
Gregory Beckett - Robin Warga
Beau-Jives Musician - Joel (I) Warren
Sir Daniel - Richard Wattis
Rod Fowler - Fredd Wayne
Victor Waingraft - John Wengraf
Officer Burton - Dick Wessel
Jay Sandrich - Dick Wessel
Jesse Leeds - Jesse (I) White
Child Performer - Larry (I) White
Rusty's Friend - Warren White
Ticket Agent - O.Z. Whitehead
Howard Blake - Dick Whittinghill
Texan - Don Wilbanks
William Moore - Dave Willock
Earl Wilson - Earl (I) Wilson
Dale - Michael (I) Winkelman
Gang Member - Stan (III) Wright
Will Finch - Will (I) Wright
Mr. Johnson - Will (I) Wright
Cousin Stephen - Tony (I) Bennett
Jack Benny - Jack Benny
Milton Berle - Milton Berle
Postman Thompson - Joe Besser
The Boyfriend - Richard Beymer
Freddie Baxter - Richard Beymer
Longo - Mimo Billi
Joey Mason - Joey (I) Bishop
Mack - Bill Bixby
Joey - Bill Bixby
Tom Bradley, the Rival - Bill Bixby
R. J. Titus - Larry J. Blake
Police Officer - Larry J. Blake
Sir Nigel - Newton Blick
Pierre - Benjamin Boda
Acrobat - Vincent J. Bonofiglio
Cop - Ernest Borgnine
Fred Simpson - Willis Bouchey
Nightclub College Patron - Martin Braddock
Bellhop - Tony Brandt
Janitor - Tiny Brauer
Schultz, the Butcher - Tiny Brauer
Charlie the Doorman - Leonard Bremen
Mr. Swenson - El Brendel
Gang Member - Stewart Brotman
Frank Martin - Wally (I) Brown
Captain Critch - Edgar Buchanan
Captain Chris - Edgar Buchanan
George - Traffic Court Judge - Francis X. Bushman
Publican - Peter (I) Butterworth
Harvey Bullock - Pat (I) Buttram
Will - Town Drunk - Frank Cady
Rusty's Friend - Bobby Candee
Jose's Brother, The Janitor - Jim Canino
Floyd - Charles Cantor
Juggler - Carl Carlsson
Gordy Mason - Howard (III) Carr
Poker Player - Robert (I) Carson
Mr. Wilkes - Robert (I) Carson
Jack Carter - Jack (II) Carter
Townsman - Guido Celano
Judd Hooper - Chick Chandler
Al - Chick Chandler
Singing Brother - Liam Clancy
Singing Brother - Pat (I) Clancy
Singing Brother - Tom (II) Clancy
Ladies Club Women - The Clara Ward Gospel Singers
Shoeshine Boy - Bobby (I) Clark
Mr. Carew - Oliver Cliff
Maurice, the Jeweler - Oliver Cliff
John Malloy - Charles (I) Coburn
Student Moderator - Pat Colby
Bronco Lewis - Pat Colby
Basketball Player - Walter (I) Comer
Boy Scout - Walter (I) Comer
Partygoer - Walter (I) Comer
Keystone Cop #1 - Chester Conklin
Earl the Elevator Operator - Joe (I) Conley
Asst. Director - Joe (I) Conley
Uncle Tonoose - Hans Conried
Cousin Carl - Hans Conried
Innkeeper - Hans Conried
Derek Campbell - Hans Conried
Bill Pearson - Hans Conried
Steve - Joe (I) Corey
Delivery Man - Joe (I) Corey
Richard Williams - Rich Correll
Richie - Rich Correll
Waldo Kinster - Jack Costanzo
Waiter - Tom Cound
Judge Palmer - Jerome Cowan
Peter Lorenzo - Johnny (I) Crawford
Rusty's Friend - Johnny (I) Crawford
Gang Member - Bobby (III) Crosby
Billy - Billy (I) Curtis
Shelly Mills - Tom D'Andrea
The Butcher - Tom (III) Daly
Jose Jimenez - Bill Dana
Prosecutor Adams - Larry (I) Daniels
Singing Group - Ken (I) Darby
Gang Member - Jay Daversa
Sammy Davis Jr. - Sammy (I) Davis Jr.
Manuel Ramon Cardenas - Michael (I) Davis
Hotel Manager - Anthony Dawes
Mr. Simms - Ted de Corsia
Dr. Stanley Patman - Richard (I) Deacon
Hotel Assistant Manager - Richard (I) Deacon
Principal Conroy - Richard (I) Deacon
John Savich - Richard (I) Deacon
Frank - Frank Delfino
Mr. Daly - William Demarest
Herbie - Bob Denver
Shamus Daly - J.G. Devlin
Policeman - Joe (I) Devlin
Man - Giovanni Di Benedetto
Pub Patron - Brendan (I) Dillon
Bob Hickey - Lawrence Dobkin
Deliveryman - Trent Dolan
Townsman - Mino Doro
Bert Wingate - Noel Drayton
Felix - Paul Dubov
Charlie the Mait're D - Paul Dubov
French President in Dream - Paul Dubov
Friend in Bar - Paul Dubov
Attorney Thompson - Paul Dubov
Cub Scout in Show - Garry Duckworth
Jim Frazier - Douglass Dumbrille
Uncle Jimmy Durante - Jimmy (I) Durante
Street Peddler - Jacques Dynam
Nelson Eddy - Nelson Eddy
Jamie - Jimmy (I) Edwards
Salim - George Eiferman
Policeman - Cyrus Elias
Themselves - The Eligibles
Mr. Webb - Herbert Ellis
Restaurant Diner - Michael Emmet
Nightclub College Patron - Hal England
Rusty's Friend - Paul (I) Engle
Judge - David (I) Ensor
Joe Forbes - Richard (I) Erdman
Friend at Party - Lee (I) Erickson
Emcee - Bill Erwin
Man In Dream - Bill Erwin
Eddie - Boy at Orphanage - Tiger Fafara
Customs Agent - Nino Falanga
Mario Firenze - Mario Farrar
Noodles - Herbie Faye
Cab Driver - Herbie Faye
Mr. Perkins - Herbie Faye
Mr. Silvers - Herbie Faye
Doodles Faye - Joey Faye
Caterer - Joey Faye
Schmidt - Fritz Feld
Walter Allsbach - Fritz Feld
Chef Marcel - Fritz Feld
Face to Face interviewer - George Fenneman
Mr. Ludlow - Frank (I) Ferguson
J. R. Willoughby - Joe (I) Flynn
Stanley Cooper - Joe (I) Flynn
Joe - Joe (I) Flynn
Phil's Valet - Harold Fong
Kentucky Cal - Tennessee Ernie Ford
Man at Lunch - Joey Forman
Henry Miller - Byron Foulger
Ed Wolf - Byron Foulger
Police Officer - Robert Foulk
Themselves - The Four Little Angels
Fingers Patman - Douglas Fowley
Alfie Wingate - Bernard (I) Fox
Mr. Eddie Riley - Bert Freed
Fowler - Milton Frome
Harry - Milton Frome
Friend in Bar - Milton Frome
Man In Dream - Warren (I) Frost
Themselves - Bill Hollingworth's Dixie-Small Fry
Maxim Gorski - Leo Fuchs

What are the characters in tv show Make Room for Daddy, name the characters of Make Room for Daddy tv show, which actors played role in Make Room for Daddy tv show, list of characters in Make Room for Daddy tv show, list of actors in tv show Make Room for Daddy.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.