What are the characters in Play for Today TV Show

The characters in Play for Today movie are
Rose - Rosalind Adams
Jill - Rosalind Adams
Charlotte - Sally (I) Adams
Interviewer - Sally Adez
Hotel Waitress - Kay Adshead
Linda - Kay Adshead
Su Chin - Pamela Ah-Young
Lil, Inmate at 'Jesus Saves' - Peggy Aitchison
Ellie Bloom - Maria Aitken
Mother - Betty Alberge
Mrs Longstaff - Betty Alberge
Sylvia Rose - Denyse Alexander
Patient - Denyse Alexander
Housewife - Denyse Alexander
Kathie Menzies - Maev Alexander
Tea Lady - Shirley Allan
Grace - Grace (I) Allen
Angela - Sheila (III) Allen
Veronica - Sheila (III) Allen
Gertie - Gertie Almond
The Nurse - Alison Ambler
Mrs. Franklin - Georgine Anderson
Helen Childers - Georgine Anderson
Child - Mary Andow
Isabella - Margo Andrew
Box Office Lady - Gillian (II) Andrews
Amy - Joanna (I) Andrews
Kate Crowley - Francesca Annis
Esther Broom - Elizabeth (I) Anson
Warden at Hostel - Josephine Antosz
Miss Homber - Yvonne Antrobus
Servant - Shireen Anwar
Nurse in canteen - Elizabeth (II) Archer
Teacher - Karen (I) Archer
Margaret - Ann Aris
1st Member of Tribunal Committee - Ann Aris
Brenda - Jenifer Armitage
Claire - Bridget Armstrong
Child - Joan (I) Armstrong
Marilyn - Debbie (I) Arnold
Mrs. Fowler - Grace (I) Arnold
Jashir's daughter - Bela (I) Arora
Mangit - Romi Arora
Joan - Bridget Ashburn
Landlady - Peggy (I) Ashby
Auxiliary - Barbara Ashcroft
Girl Downstairs - Maureen Asher
Karen - Sheila Ashes
Agnes - Elizabeth Ashton
Mrs. Lane - Marcia Ashton
Jean - Coral Atkins
Carrie - Coral Atkins
Aunt Darnley - Barbara (I) Atkinson
Margaret Farman - Liane Aukin
Trevor's mum - Pamela Austin
Rita - Rosalind Ayres
Annabel - Rosalind Ayres
Turner - Rosalind Ayres
Martirio - Rosalind Ayres
Maureen - Rosalind Ayres
Alice Pike - Sarah Badel
Alice Dearth - Sarah Badel
Anna Firth - Gemma (I) Jones
Edith - Gemma (I) Jones
Carol - Julie (XIII) Jones
Rachel - Lynne (I) Jones
Nance - Maggie (I) Jones
Housemother - Peggy Ann Jones
Sharon - Frankie (I) Jordan
Madge - Frankie (I) Jordan
Lydia - Joan Karasevich
Annie - Diana Katis
Sister Warren - Andonia Katsaros
Sylvia - Sylvia (I) Kay
Doris Muddiman - Sylvia (I) Kay
Augustias - Sylvia (I) Kay
Judge - Sylvia (I) Kay
Mrs. Oxlade - Brenda Kaye
Non-speaking extra - Gertrude Kaye
Vi - Helen (II) Keating
Una - Sheila Keith
Janice - Sheila (II) Kelley
Honky - Sheila (II) Kelley
Katie - Margaret (VIII) Kelly
Staff Nurse Brenton - Sheila (VI) Kelly
Mrs. Frew - Trudy Kelly
Sweet Shop Owner - Vera Kelly
Policewoman - Marian Kemmer
Girl squatter - Maya Kemp
Louisa - Rachel Kempson
Kate Dawson - Rachel Kempson
Mrs. Anderson - Rachel Kempson
Frank's wife - Jo Kendall
Nun - Merelina Kendall
Nursing sister - Merelina Kendall
Woman at the hospital - Eileen Kennally
Sheila Gosse - Cheryl (I) Kennedy
Striker - Joyce (II) Kennedy
Second Woman - Joyce (II) Kennedy
Member of public - Natalie Kent
Armalite - Paula (I) Kent
Dubliner - Doreen Keogh
Sister Patricia - Doreen Keogh
Mother - Doreen Keogh
Mrs. Douglas - Doreen Keogh
Factory Girl - Lesley (I) Kerr
Woman in the ward - Catherine Kessler
Elisaveta Kutsov - Sara Kestelman
Sister Potts - Ruth Kettlewell
Allison Cameron - Alison Key
Alice Tashkov - Alison Key
Paula - Janet Key
Mavis - Josie Kidd
Cheryl - Debbie Killingback
Muriel Beale - Christine Kimberley
Maisie - Diana (I) King
Grandchild - Emma (I) King
Ginny - Amanda (I) Kirby
Jury - Doris Kitts
Sister Maidenhead - Rosalind Knight
Jeannie Menzies - Fiona Knowles
Mavis - Jane (I) Knowles
Eva Gatz - Susan Kodicek
Olga - Susan Kodicek
Secretary - Hilda Kriseman
Mrs. Galt - Anne Kristen
Ella Burns - Anne Kristen
Sikh Lady - Surya Kumari
Cecilia Plasche - Lynda La Plante
Mrs. Arbuthnot - Catherine (I) Lacey
Linda - Sara-Jane Ladbrook
Nurse - Billie Laine
Clare - Jemima Laing
Elaine - Mikel Lambert
Louise - Caroline Lancaster
Jill Hardy - Mary (II) Land
Jane - Jenifer (I) Landor
Old Woman - Dorothy Lane
Person at party - Joanna (I) Lane
Mrs. Elliot - Josie Lane
Annie - Josie Lane
Customer - Josie Lane
Mavis Ollershaw - Maggie (I) Lane
Extra - Poppy Lane
Girl in Bath - Belinda Lang
Nurse - Julia (II) Lang
Jane - Caroline Langrishe
Jill - Caroline Langrishe
Jessica Raskin - Kate Lansbury
Alice Stocker - Jane Lapotaire
Magdalena - Jane Lapotaire
Kim - Jane Lapotaire
Kelly - Heidi Laratta
Midwife - Barbara Laurenson
Sister - Barbara Laurenson
Fiona's friend - Barbara Laurenson
Joan - Phyllida Law
The Wife - Phyllida Law
Florrie - Muriel Lawford
Staff nurse - Margaret Lawley
Dinny's Wife - Marjie Lawrence
Margaret Fisher - Patricia (I) Lawrence
Joan - Patricia (I) Lawrence
Knitted Hat Lady - Patricia (I) Lawrence
Mrs. Jameson, Housekeeper - Patricia (I) Lawrence
Mrs. Leafer - Patricia (I) Lawrence
Sally - Sylvestra Le Touzel
Paula - Sylvestra Le Touzel
Night Sister - Patricia Leach
Rita - Rosemary Leach
Mrs. Baker - Penny Leatherbarrow
Mrs. Barker - Pat Leavy
Mrs. Smithson - Penelope (I) Lee
Woman at the hospital - Lorna Leech
Geraldine - Alison Leggatt
Frenchwoman - Julie Legrand
Marjorie Berry - Barbara Leigh-Hunt
Sarah - Barbara Leigh-Hunt
Shirley - Jean Leppard
Amy - Jean Leppard
Recruit - Jean Leppard
Customer - Jean Leppard
Stewardess - Virginia Lester
Leah - Patricia Leventon
Member of public - Patricia Leventon
Receptionist - Claire (I) Lewis
Mrs. Faulkner - Greeta Lewis
2nd Social worker - Rhoda (I) Lewis
Susannah Broom - Samantha (II) Lewis
Interviewer - Judy Liebert
Susan - Judy Liebert
Mrs. Azakwale - Lucita Lijertwood
Woman in the ward - Lucita Lijertwood
Personnel officer - Valerie Lilley
Mrs. Burton - Gillian Lind
Josie - Jennie Linden
Mrs. Edmonds - Jennie Linden
Mrs. Johnson - Elaine Lindsay
Mrs. O'Farrell - Helen (I) Lindsay
Mrs. Alexander - Helen (I) Lindsay
Helen Lang - Illona Linthwaite
Sharon Benson - Maureen Lipman
Jayne - Lydia Lisle
Carol - Lydia Lisle
Carol McLain - Susan Littler
Mary - Susan Littler
Vivian Nicholson - Susan Littler
Sheila - Susan Littler
Schoolgirl - June Liversedge
Denis's Mother - Alison (I) Lloyd
Maria Cinelli - Gabrielle Lloyd
Sandy Clifton - Gabrielle Lloyd
Constantia - Gabrielle Lloyd
1st Lady - Lala Lloyd
Hilary - Judy (I) Loe
Doris, on the Road - Jenny Logan
Nancy Park - Phyllis (I) Logan
Stella - Elaine Lordan
Rita - Anita (II) Love
Eileen - Patti Love
Martha Pidgeon - Belinda Low
Lesley - Frances Low
Public Relations Girl - Jane (I) Lowe
Norma - Jane (I) Lowe
Barmaid/Waitress - Olga Lowe
Linda Croxley - Jacqueline Lucas
Sue - Cherie Lunghi
Woman in coffee bar - Valerie Lush
Ann - Tracey Lynch
Ann Martin - Tracey Lynch
Doctor - Edith MacArthur
Audrey Campbell - Edith MacArthur
Child - Jean MacFarlane
Sister Wilson - Brigid Mackay
Alison - Lesley Mackie
7:84 Company - Singer etc - Dolina MacLennan
Dr. Fester - Elizabeth MacLennan
7:84 Company - Lady Phosphate etc - Elizabeth MacLennan
June Wade - Mary (I) MacLeod
Mrs. Ashcroft - Mary (I) MacLeod
Woman at the bonfire - Phyllis MacMahon
Ruby - Phyllis MacMahon
The Man's Assistant - Iona Macrae
Landlord's wife - Carol MacReady
Dorothy - Carol MacReady
Vicar's Wife - Carol MacReady
ATS Sergeant - Carol MacReady
Mme. Maripot - Carol MacReady
Reporter - Helen (III) Madden
Zoe - Mary Maddox
Girl singer - Mary Maddox
Waitress in Caf? - Diana Malin
Maggie Donoghue - Anna Manahan
Sylvia - Pamela Manson
Mary Hunter - Doreen Mantle
Mother - Doreen Mantle
Julia Branston - Doreen Mantle
Debbo - Valentina Mantoya
Vivienne - Lesley Manville
Veronica - Miriam Margolyes
Helen/Carol - Kika Markham
Maxine - Marcella Markham
Mrs. Richardson - Petra Markham
Nurse Mitchison - Jean Marlow
Kitty - Linda Marlowe
Daphne's mother - Jennifer Marriott
Madeleine Walsh - Jean Marsh
Social Security Clerk - Alex (I) Marshall
Marigold - Alex (I) Marshall
Girl at Party - Alex (I) Marshall
Mrs. Hendrikson - Peggy Marshall
American Don - Sarah (I) Marshall
Young Girl - Wendy (I) Marshall
Mrs. Porter - Gillian Martell
Neighbour - Gillian Martell
Mrs. Raine - Gillian Martell
Selina - Francesca (I) Martin
Nude - Mia (I) Martin
Christine - Rosemary (I) Martin
Freda Bass - Rosemary (I) Martin
Mrs. Sawsbury - Rosemary (I) Martin
Alison - Rosemary (I) Martin
Barbara Sullivan MP - Rosemary (I) Martin
Girl at Party - Sarah (II) Martin
Rockface - Deborah Martyn
Nurse Chatterjee - Rebecca Mascarenhas
Voice of Joan Todd - Hilary Mason
Mum - Hilary Mason
Prudencia - Hilary Mason
Trevor Preston Duo member - Margaret (I) Mason
Celia's Mother - Margery Mason
Maud - Margery Mason
Mrs. Miller - Margery Mason
Miss Venables - Patricia (I) Mason
Policewoman - Paula Mason
Radio Voice - Anna (I) Massey
Sister Kapoor - Jamila Massey
Dr. Bannerjee - Jamila Massey
Neighbour, at Public Hearing - Ronnie Masterson
Mrs. Knight - Joan (I) Matheson
Woman in waiting-room - Eileen (I) Matthews
Old Mrs. Gallagher - Mollie Maureen
Nina, Young GIrl, in Psychiatric Hospital - Jo Maxwell Muller
Neighbour, at Public Hearing - Maggy Maxwell
Domestic - Julie (I) May
Ma Rose - Julie (I) May
Annie Jones - Julie (I) May
Pat - Rita May
Kath Storey - Rita May
Melissa - Zibba Mayes
Beth - Joan Ann Maynard
Mabel - Joan Ann Maynard
Mrs. Brannigan - Patricia McAuley
Eileen Forbes - Rose McBain
Lectric - Joanna McBride
Meg Menzies - Eileen McCallum
At the Garage - Eileen McCallum
Lizzie - Eileen McCallum
Isa Johnson - Eileen McCallum
Ella Brewster - Eileen McCallum
Betty - Bridget McCann
Geraldine - Bridget McCann
Valerie Agnew - Ann (II) McCarthy
Barmaid - Helena McCarthy
Joyce - Helena McCarthy
Mother - Helena McCarthy
Mrs. Kings - Helena McCarthy
Mother-in-law - Helena McCarthy
Corner Shop Manageress - Julia (I) McCarthy
Upper-Class Woman - Julia (I) McCarthy
Receptionist - Julia (I) McCarthy
Mrs. Williams - Julia (I) McCarthy
Grace - Helen McClenaghan
Social Services clerk - Della McCrae
Peterina - Mary (I) McCusker
Mrs. Ferguson - Stella McCusker
Paula - Paula McDonagh
Nurse O'Malley - Philomena McDonagh
Dawn - Cassie McFarlane
Carol - Cassie McFarlane
Susan Castle - Rosemary McHale
Hilary - Rosemary McHale
Non-speaking extra - Margaret McKechnie
Mrs. Baker - Lizzie McKenzie
Kath - Val McLane
Alison - Alison (II) McLaughlin
Yvonne - Alison (II) McLaughlin
Mary Collins - Lise Ann McLaughlin
Kathleen - Lise Ann McLaughlin
Margaret - Claire McLellan
Susan - Therese McMurray
Bridie McLaughlin - Carmel McSharry
Jenny - Jill Meager
Judith - Leigh Medcraft
3rd Lady - Olive Mercer
Salon Customer - Sabina Michael
Sandra - Lizzie Mickery
Sister - Lizzie Mickery
Megan - Pamela (I) Miles
2nd Nurse - Marsha Millar
Nurse - Elizabeth Millbank
Young Laura - Adeline Miller
Glenis - Lynne Miller
Edie Branch - Ella Milne
Mrs. Todd - Ella Milne
Angela - Helen Mirren
Celia - Helen Mirren
Nadira - Katy Mirza
Amenities officer - Ann (I) Mitchell
Social Security Official - Elaine (I) Mitchell
Miss Haskins - Elaine (I) Mitchell
Susan - Elaine (I) Mitchell
Daphne - Ruth (I) Mitchell
Polly - Sasha (II) Mitchell
Natasha Clements - Sasha (II) Mitchell
Marie - Sasha (II) Mitchell
Miss Bedford - Denise Mockler
Rosie - Pamela Moiseiwitsch
Celia - Pamela Moiseiwitsch
Judith - Dearbhla Molloy
Fidelma - Dearbhla Molloy
Vicky - Judy Monahan
Mrs. Bodger - Christine (I) Moore
Miss Mathers - Christine (I) Moore
Carmen - Dianne (II) Moore
Emma - Emily (I) Moore
Miss Taylor - Patricia (IV) Moore
Rene Perlman - Stella Moray
Woman with Catalogue - Stella Moray
Joan - Deirdre (I) Morgan
Mrs. Bartlett - Elizabeth (I) Morgan
Rosie - Natasha Morgan
Jean - Priscilla Morgan
Sylvia - Priscilla Morgan
Brigitta - Wendy (I) Morgan
Customer - Carrie Morley
Sandra - Maggie (I) Morris
Bernarda - Mary (I) Morris
Stan's wife - Maureen Morris
Dr. Margaret Mackenzie - Ann Morrish
Maggie - Caroline (I) Mortimer
Gayle Hutton - Anna Mottram
Night Nurse - Anna Mottram
Lorraine - Christine Mountain
Theresa - Linda Muchan
Pauleen - Mitzi Mueller
Child - Sally Muggeridge
Mabel - Janet Munro
Lady Swayne - Nan Munro
Mrs. Consitine - Nan Munro
Mrs. Monroe - Carmen Munroe
Miss Marie - Carmen Munroe
Baby Lynn - Lynn (V) Murphy
Customer - Susan (VI) Murphy
Jeannie Menzies - Ruth (I) Murray
Maria - Valerie Murray
Person at party - Jane Myerson
Receptionist - Sarah Nash
Amelia - Madlena Nedeva
Diana - Hildegard Neil
Hilary - Kate Nelligan
Caroline - Kate Nelligan
Anna Seaton - Kate Nelligan
Mrs. Bone - Gwen (I) Nelson
Waitress - Louise Nelson
Nurse - Louise Nelson
Elizabeth Harcourt - Tamzin Neville
Anastasia Grove - Nancy Nevinson
Ann Johnson - Barbara New
Jane St John - Joan Newell
Adela - Michelle (I) Newell
Mrs. Dawson - Geraldine Newman
Jessie - Nanette Newman
Jean - Madelaine Newton
Mary - Madelaine Newton
Janina Pelham - Sally Anne Newton
Sally - Sally Anne Newton
Mary - Eileen Nicholas
Anne Payne - Kate (I) Nicholls
Striker - Patti Nicholls
Marjorie - Dandy Nichols
Mrs. Druce - Dandy Nichols
Mrs. Hinch - Dandy Nichols
Clerk at DHSS Office - Yvonne Nicholson
Ellen Simpson - Claire Nielson
Diana - Claire Nielson
Ingi - Claire Nielson
Assistant Supervisor at Home - Lesley Nightingale
Matron - Carole Nimmons
Elizabeth - Carole Nimmons
Baby (with Couple at Auction) - Daisy Norman
Auntie Maymie - Helen (I) Norman
Mrs. Snape - Judy Norman
Eileen Reid - Caroline North
Faith - Deborah (I) Norton
Viv - Deborah (I) Norton
Ilse Giesebrecht - Deborah (I) Norton
Dr. Rose Dane - Deborah (I) Norton
Irene at Common Lodging House - Pat (I) Nye
Jill Secombe - Maureen (I) O'Brien
1st Social worker - Maureen (I) O'Brien
Carol Bryant - Cindy O'Callaghan
Gr?inne - Rynagh O'Grady
Suzy - Verona O'Mara
Lil - Colette (I) O'Neil
Sheila - Lesley Clare O'Neill
Mrs. Collins - Marcella O'Riordan
Neighbour - Marcella O'Riordan
Old Woman - Patsy O'Shea
Nursing sister - Sheila (I) O'Sullivan
Katherine - Pamela Obermeyer
Bridesmaid - Elizabeth Ann Ogden
Staff nurse - Maggie Ollerenshaw
First (Female) Witness - May Ollis
Hannah Margolis - Linda Ormiston
Student - Anne (I) Orwin
Copy taker - Anne (I) Orwin
Tracy - Beverly Owens
Mrs. Johnson - Daphne Oxenford
Agnes - Daphne Oxenford
Esther Hucknell - Daphne Oxenford
Janet Cheatham - Christine Ozanne
Audience Member - Lilian Padmore
Women Evacuee - June (I) Page
Mrs. Evans - Pearl Page
Vivian's Mother - Helene Palmer
Elizabeth Hulme - Judy Parfitt
June - Rowena Parr
Elspeth Morton - Dorothy Paul
Arabella - Drina Pavlovic
Dolores - Diana (I) Payan
Second policewoman - Diana (I) Payan
Dr. Ann Seymour - Diana (I) Payan
Elizabeth - Mary Peach
Iris - Maggie Peacock
Mrs. Hutton - Eve Pearce
Louise - Eve Pearce
Kath - Julie Peasgood
Mrs. Burrows - Antonia Pemberton
Woman on Telephone - Olive Pendleton
Cecily - Ann Penfold
Lucy Bagley - Susan Penhaligon
Barbara - Susan Penhaligon
Art Therapy Group Member - Ann (IV) Pennington
Fay - Ann (IV) Pennington
Nurse Thompson - Kate Percival
Bride - Kate Percival
Daphne Leighton - Polly (I) Perkins
Carrie - Polly (I) Perkins
Mollie - Lynne Perrie
Guest - Helen (I) Peters
Guest - Irene Peters
First Woman - Joan (I) Peters
Receptionist - Joan (I) Peters
1st Social Services Committee Member - Joan (I) Peters
May Entwhistle - Lorraine Peters
Heather (Day Nurse) - Karen Petrie
Policewoman - Karen Petrie
Lily - Peggy Phango
Schoolgirl - Marjorie (II) Phillips
Kate - Harriet Philpin
Jill - Carolyn Pickles
Beth Bailey - Vivian Pickles
Martha Waterford - Jennifer Piercey
Betty Trantor - Pamela Pitchford
Nell Hamer - Angela Pleasence
Yvonne - Linda Polan
Mrs Liversidge - Nora Pollitt
Jury - Fran Pomeroy
Ynske - Kirstie Pooley
Miss Cataclysm - Susan Porrett
St John Daughter - Susan (II) Porter
Lesley Green - Adrienne Posta
Suma - Cynthia Powell
Elvira Lewis - Gwyneth Powell
Lily - Jane (V) Powell
Miss Tomishita - Patricia (I) Prior
Social Security Clerk - Kathy Proctor
Bar person - Maureen Pryor
Miss Whitehead - Maureen Pryor
Mrs. Digby-Hunter - Maureen Pryor
Gwen - Natasha Pyne
Amina's Mother - Sahab Qizilbash
Court usher - Pat Quayle
Receptionist - Caroline Quentin
Girl - Veronica Quilligan
Kathleen - Veronica Quilligan
1st Nurse - Pamela Quinn
Tessa - Pauline Quirke
Eleanor - Pauline Quirke
Checkout girl - Pauline Quirke
Ann - Pauline Quirke
Helen - Pauline Quirke
Kathie Menzies - Pauline Rae
Herself - Anna Raeburn
Magistrate - Gillian Raine
Feminist speaker - Anne Raitt
Sally - Anne Raitt
Pilar - Mary Jo Randle
Mum - Sandy Ratcliff
Petra Calman - Donna Reading
Meg Citron - Joyce Redman
Lady Caroline - Angharad (I) Rees
April Cotton - Angharad (I) Rees
Lucy Jones - Angharad (I) Rees
Eileen Morris - Anne (I) Reid
Vanessa Bagley - Sheila (I) Reid
Ethel - Amanda Reiss
Staff nurse - Linda Renwick
Nurse - Elizabeth Revill
Fay Sylvester - Dorothy (I) Reynolds
Susan - Harriet (I) Reynolds
Cath Cowper - Harriet (I) Reynolds
Nurse - Hilary Reynolds
June - Gillian Rhind
Rebecca Knowles - Angela (I) Richards
Manageress - Clare (I) Richards
Caf? Assistant - Jill (II) Richards
Mrs. Cawser - Susan (I) Richards
Mrs. Post - Susan (I) Richards
Kate Wright - Anne Ridler
Careers adviser - Mary Riggans
Betsie Hawkins - Mary Riggans
Ellen - Mary Riggans
Operator - Mary Riggans
Mrs. Portobello - Daphne Riggs
Mrs. Richmond - Maggie (I) Riley
Pauline - Maggie (I) Riley
Mrs. Taylor - Jean Rimmer
Mrs. Hymes - Jean Rimmer
Dorothy Adams - Jean Rimmer
Interviewee - Danish Girl - Monika Ringwald
Non-speaking extra - Jenny (I) Roberts
Factory Girl - Jenny (I) Roberts
Olwen - Rachel (I) Roberts
Lorney - Rosa Roberts
2nd Nurse - Trish Roberts
Interviewer - Tania (I) Robinson
Miss Remming - Anne Robson
Ann - Linda (I) Robson
Teresa McLaughlin - Linda (I) Robson
Sylvia - Linda (I) Robson
Schoolgirl - Linda (I) Robson
Margaret Bray - Maria (I) Rocca
Nanny - Doris Rogers
Dinah Carmichael - Tania Rogers
Elizabeth - Elizabeth Romilly
Reporter - Lynda Rooke
Member of public - Angela Rooks
Miss Tomishita - Patricia (I) Prior
Social Security Clerk - Kathy Proctor
Bar person - Maureen Pryor
Miss Whitehead - Maureen Pryor
Mrs. Digby-Hunter - Maureen Pryor
Gwen - Natasha Pyne
Amina's Mother - Sahab Qizilbash
Court usher - Pat Quayle
Receptionist - Caroline Quentin
Girl - Veronica Quilligan
Kathleen - Veronica Quilligan
1st Nurse - Pamela Quinn
Tessa - Pauline Quirke
Eleanor - Pauline Quirke
Checkout girl - Pauline Quirke
Ann - Pauline Quirke
Helen - Pauline Quirke
Kathie Menzies - Pauline Rae
Herself - Anna Raeburn
Magistrate - Gillian Raine
Feminist speaker - Anne Raitt
Sally - Anne Raitt
Pilar - Mary Jo Randle
Mum - Sandy Ratcliff
Petra Calman - Donna Reading
Meg Citron - Joyce Redman
Lady Caroline - Angharad (I) Rees
April Cotton - Angharad (I) Rees
Lucy Jones - Angharad (I) Rees
Eileen Morris - Anne (I) Reid
Vanessa Bagley - Sheila (I) Reid
Ethel - Amanda Reiss
Staff nurse - Linda Renwick
Nurse - Elizabeth Revill
Fay Sylvester - Dorothy (I) Reynolds
Susan - Harriet (I) Reynolds
Cath Cowper - Harriet (I) Reynolds
Nurse - Hilary Reynolds
June - Gillian Rhind
Rebecca Knowles - Angela (I) Richards
Manageress - Clare (I) Richards
Caf? Assistant - Jill (II) Richards
Mrs. Cawser - Susan (I) Richards
Mrs. Post - Susan (I) Richards
Kate Wright - Anne Ridler
Careers adviser - Mary Riggans
Betsie Hawkins - Mary Riggans
Ellen - Mary Riggans
Operator - Mary Riggans
Mrs. Portobello - Daphne Riggs
Mrs. Richmond - Maggie (I) Riley
Pauline - Maggie (I) Riley
Mrs. Taylor - Jean Rimmer
Mrs. Hymes - Jean Rimmer
Dorothy Adams - Jean Rimmer
Interviewee - Danish Girl - Monika Ringwald
Non-speaking extra - Jenny (I) Roberts
Factory Girl - Jenny (I) Roberts
Olwen - Rachel (I) Roberts
Lorney - Rosa Roberts
2nd Nurse - Trish Roberts
Interviewer - Tania (I) Robinson
Miss Remming - Anne Robson
Ann - Linda (I) Robson
Teresa McLaughlin - Linda (I) Robson
Sylvia - Linda (I) Robson
Schoolgirl - Linda (I) Robson
Margaret Bray - Maria (I) Rocca
Nanny - Doris Rogers
Dinah Carmichael - Tania Rogers
Elizabeth - Elizabeth Romilly
Reporter - Lynda Rooke
Member of public - Angela Rooks
Rosie - Barbara Rosenblat
Margot - Jo Ross
Thelma - Lilian Rostkowska
ATS Officer - Patricia Routledge
Valerie Palmer - Jo Rowbottom
Lady Manton - Fanny Rowe
Miriam - Patsy Rowlands
Her-at-school - Debbie Roza
Midwife - Pamela Ruddock
Peach - Jenny Runacre
Mary - Gaylie Runciman
At the Pub - Gaylie Runciman
Belinda - Gaylie Runciman
Old Lady - Dorothea Rundle
Noreen McBride - Karen Ruse
Conservative councillor - Helen (I) Russell
Mrs. Fletcher - Iris Russell
Woman in Grocer's - Mairhi Russell
Child - Ann (II) Rutherford
Patricia - Hilary (I) Ryan
Middle-aged woman - Joan (II) Ryan
Elizabeth - Madge Ryan
Mother - Mrs. Rainbird - Madge Ryan
Mrs. Gridley - Nanette Ryder
Mrs. Cramp - Winifred Sabine
Non-speaking extra - Jean Sadgrove
Margaret - Chloe Salaman
Secretary - Chloe Salaman
Billy's Mother - Sally Sanders
Miss Tunstall - Joan Sanderson
Doreen - Sonya Saul
Tracey - Karen (III) Saunders
Shevaun - Carol Scanlan
Ann - Julia (I) Schofield
Anna Jay - Julia (I) Schofield
Jennifer - Katherine Schofield
Sadie - Ida Schuster
Joan - Pam Scotcher
Assistant governor - Joan (II) Scott
Mrs. Cannon - Joan (II) Scott
The Lady - Joan (II) Scott
Magistrate Ferris - Margaretta Scott
Olive - Sandra (I) Scott
Teresa - Sophie (I) Scott
Jean McLeod - Ann Scott-Jones
Barmaid - Ann Scott-Jones
Joanna Trout - Angela Scoular
The Girl - Angela Scoular
Pregnant Lady - Rebecca Seamark
Mrs. Coade - Elizabeth (I) Sellars
Annabel - Elizabeth (I) Sellars
Spanish maid - Rosario Serrano
Maria - Rosario Serrano
Miss 'Windsor Castle' - Penny Service
Lady Archdale - Phillida Sewell
Dr. Garavandi - Shireen Shah
Chairman of Tribunal - Marion Shakespeare
Dubliner - Olivia Shanley
Diane Hardin - Maureen Shaw
Member of public - Tessa (I) Shaw
Angie - Mildred Shay
Maggie - Norma Shebbeare
Jean - Ellen Sheean
Myra - Mary Sheen
Matron - Dinah Sheridan
Trudi, Inmate at 'Jesus Saves' - Geraldine Sherman
Marie Kyle - Maggie Shevlin
Joyce - Maggie Shevlin
Janet Martin - Maggie Shevlin
Lena - Shope Shodeinde
Black Doctor - Shope Shodeinde
Jerry's girl - Barrie Shore
Elaine - Bernadette Shortt
Midge - Bernadette Shortt
Christine - Marlene Sidaway
Mary - Marlene Sidaway
Marcia - Carmen Silvera
Sra Constanza - Carmen Silvera
Linda King - Josette Simon
Member of public - Belinda Sinclair
Faye - Corinne Skinner-Carter
Jo - Elisabeth Sladen
Mary Palmer - Daphne Slater
Woman in bar - Patsy Smart
Cleaner - Patsy Smart
Customer - Patsy Smart
Mrs. Russell - Auriol Smith
Mrs. Pritchett - Liz (I) Smith
Mrs. Thornley - Liz (I) Smith
Mrs. Matthews - Liz (I) Smith
Mrs. Oxfam - Liz (I) Smith
Elfie - Liz (I) Smith
Keith's Granny - Liz (I) Smith
Midwife - Penny (VII) Smith
Staff nurse - Penny (VII) Smith
Elspeth Easom - Penny (VII) Smith
ATS Girl - Penny (VII) Smith
Jane - Sonia Smyles
Bed Ticket Proprietor - Virginia Snyders
Severine - Elma Soiron
Stripper - Andrea (I) Southern
Diana - Diana Sowman
Mrs. Kay - Jean Spence
Alice Duckworth - Elizabeth Spriggs
Maggie - Elizabeth Spriggs
Sonia Marsden - Elizabeth Spriggs
Olive James - Elizabeth Spriggs
Young Sonia - Wendy (II) Spriggs
Sister - Pam St. Clement
Connie - Pam St. Clement
Julie - Dinah Stabb
Barbara - Anne Stallybrass
Woman at the auction - Jacqueline Stanbury
Mary - Jacqueline Stanbury
Jane - Katherine (I) Stark
Beverly - Alison Steadman
Veronica - Alison Steadman
Candice Marie - Alison Steadman
Jan Blincoe - Alison Steadman
Kay Pasmore - Alison Steadman
Nonie - Alison Steadman
Sandra's Mother - Alison Steadman
Susan - Alison Steadman
Christine Potts - Alison Steadman
Mrs. Smith - Shirley Stelfox
Mrs. Johnson - Nickola Sterne
Naomi - Myrna Stevens
Rachel Galt - Gerda (I) Stevenson
Ad woman - Jacquie Stillwell
Ward sister - Dorothy Anne Stiven
Marlene - Jennie Stoller
Television Voice - USA Gwen - Paula (I) Stone
Hazel - Kay Stonham
Moira - Laura Strathearn
Carol - Gwyneth Strong
Anne - Gwyneth Strong
Linda - Gwyneth Strong
Penny Shepherd - Gwyneth Strong
Susan - Cassie Stuart
Newsagent - Marjorie Sudell
Registrar - Julie (I) Sullivan
Boring Woman - Jill (I) Summers
Big Bessie - Irene Sunters
At the Pub - Irene Sunters
Lynne - Clare Sutcliffe
Little Lavinia - Sarah Sutton
Herself - Janet Suzman
Musician's girlfriend - Jessica (I) Swift
Factory Girl - Jessica (I) Swift
Dora - Sandra Tallent
Mrs. Newman - Stella Tanner
Tom's Mother - Stella Tanner
Rhoda - Beverley Tate
Mavis - Gillian Taylforth
Suzie - Kim Taylforth
Susie Crumm - Kim Taylforth
Nina - Kim Taylforth
Mima - Jean Taylor Smith
Grannie - Jean Taylor Smith
Bella Jean Bowes - Jean Taylor Smith
Woman - Gladys (III) Taylor
Mavis Martin - Gwen (I) Taylor
Sally Brown - Gwen (I) Taylor
Secretary - Wendy (IV) Taylor
Nanny - Madoline Thomas
Aunt Bunty - Madoline Thomas
Grace - Sarah (I) Thomas
Pasmore child - Sarah (VIII) Thomas
Nurse Johnson - Dorrett Thompson
Muntty - Kate (I) Thompson
Hospital mother - Tricia Thorns
Meryl Shanks - Maureen Thornton
Mrs. Thornley's friend - Paula Tilbrook
Ida Arnott - Paula Tilbrook
Monagh - Frances Tomelty
Nun - Frances Tomelty
Ruby - Frances Tomelty
Woman in the ward - Frances Tomelty
Polly - Frances Tomelty
Elizabeth - Elisa Tomlinson
Valerie Kent - Jacqueline (I) Tong
Deb - Jacqueline (I) Tong
Glenda - Susan Tracy
Clare - Susan Tracy
Helda - Jean Trend
Therapist - Di Trevis
Elizabeth - Ruth Trouncer
3rd Nurse - Marcia (I) Tucker
Deidre - Mandy Tulloch
Elizabeth - Karen Tunstall
Janet - Maryann Turner
Education Welfare Officer - Maryann Turner
Laura - Maryann Turner
Caroline Jennings - Maryann Turner
Gillian Otway - Stephanie (I) Turner
Jane - Stephanie (I) Turner
Marlene Weston - Yolande Turner
Lady Chatterley - Yolande Turner
Meg - Dorothy Tutin
Mrs. Myers - Elizabeth (I) Tyrrell
Sandra - Angela Uglow
Anthea - Philippa Urquhart
Debbie - Amanda Bairstow
Julie - Carrie Lee Baker
Child - Yvonne Ball
Mrs. Vigo - Freda Bamford
Vera - Freda Bamford
Caf? Owner - Mrs. Roberts - Iona Banks
Viv - Frances Barber
Melody - Frances Barber
Old woman - Mary (I) Barclay
Scullery Maid - Norma Barclay
Marrianne Webb - Gillian Barge
Lottie - Judith Barker
Nurse Milburn - Carolyn (I) Barnes
Anne - Amanda Barrie
Joyce - Amanda Barrie
Child - Ann-Marie Barry
Ada - Hilda Barry
Welfare officer - Sylvia Barter
Katie - Catherine Bartlett
Phyllis - Betty Bascomb
Child - Winnie Baves
Susan - Sally (I) Baxter
Jessie, a Tramp - Amelia Bayntun
Mrs. Marshall - Amelia Bayntun
Shirley Ritchie - Ann Beach
Morag - Ann Beach
Valerie - Ann Beach
Client's Wife - Linda Beckett
Julie - Linda Beckett
Mo - Linda Beckett
Mrs. Perry - Linda Beckett
WPC - Linda Beckett
Mrs. Merchant - Sheila Beckett
Rebecca - Patti Bee
Sarah Curdie - Elizabeth Begley
Annie - Elizabeth Begley
Lady on Jubilee Committee - Eileen Beldon
Mrs. Riley - Daisy Bell
Margaret Sutton - Elizabeth (I) Bell
Janice Butler - Elizabeth (I) Bell
Sarah Broom - Elizabeth (I) Bell
Di - Elizabeth (I) Bell
Barbara - Elizabeth (I) Bell
Sharon - Joanne (I) Bell
School secretary - Rachel (I) Bell
Pat - Rachel (I) Bell
Nurse - Tessa Bell-Briggs
First nurse - Eve Belton
Clare - Eve Belton
Margery Frankiss - Joan Benham
Norma - Floella Benjamin
Solicitor's clerk - Floella Benjamin
Marie-Louise - Floella Benjamin
Alice Carlion - Jill (I) Bennett
Cheryl - Kim (I) Bennett
Mercina - Louise (I) Bennett
Singer - Earlene Bentley
Queenie - Andr�e Bernard
Alice Durkow - Suzanne Bertish
Housewife - Lorain Bertorelli
Nanny - Lavinia Bertram
Woman lecturer - Bridget Biagi
Kerry - Imogen Bickford-Smith
Servant - Meena Biharie
Stocker Child - Angela Billing
Nora - Kate Binchy
Betty Bates - Kate Binchy
Marie Morgan - Kate Binchy
Miss. Flack - Kate Binchy
Clara - Minah Bird
Megan - Diana (I) Bishop
Mrs. Puttock - Diana (I) Bishop
Jackie - Diana (I) Bishop
Katherine - Jennifer (I) Black
Janine - Jennifer (I) Black
Teresa Saxton - Anne Blackman
Domestic - Jacqueline Blackmore
Cynthia McKenna - Katharine (I) Blake
Josie - Caroline Blakiston
Esther - Caroline Blakiston
Club Hostess - Amber Blare
Mary - Brenda Blethyn
Pramila - Emily Bolton
Lady MC - Emily Bolton
Girlfriend - Janet (I) Bond
Joanna - Joanna Van Gyseghem
Stallholder - Diana Van Proosdy
Clare - Sue Vanner
Domestic Science - Mary Vaughan
Mrs. Bruce - Sandra Voe
Miss. Hogg - Sandra Voe
Mrs. Gilbraith - Norma Vogan
Janet Storey - Jayne Waddington
Mrs. Arbuthnot's sister - Elsie Wagstaff
Jane - Alexis (II) Walker
Madge - Amanda (I) Walker
Sylvia - April (I) Walker
Mrs. Piggot - Maggie (I) Walker
Lavinia - Zena Walker
Mary Purser - Zena Walker
Vera ('Private View') - Zena Walker
Dr. Barbara Moore - Zena Walker
Jake's Family - Ivy Wall
Barmaid - Pat Wallis
Angry housewife - Pat Wallis
Flo - Pat Wallis
Rhona - Pat Wallis
Cathy Raine - Harriet Walter
Valery (Night Nurse) - Julie (I) Walters
Debbie - Julie (I) Walters
Mrs. Hanson - Margaret (I) Ward
Waitress - Marcia Warren
Lady Cynthia - Gina Warwick
Kathleen - Mona Washbourne
Sarah - Jan (I) Waters
Cynthia - Gwen Watford
Susan - Gwen Watford
Jo - Gwen Watford
Lorraine - Sally (I) Watkins
Pauline - Sally (I) Watkins
Doctor - Eve Watkinson
Nurse - Julia (I) Watson
Matron - June (I) Watson
Night nurse - June (I) Watson
Attendant, at The Spike - June (I) Watson
Wendy - June (I) Watson
Shopkeeper - Theresa Watson
Mrs. Brass - Queenie Watts
Lilian - Queenie Watts
Connie - Queenie Watts
Grace Dwyer - Queenie Watts
Farm Girl - Sally (I) Watts
Theatre Sister - Wendy Wax
Nightclub performer - Denise Weare
Bride's Mother - Elizabeth Weaver
Eleanor Nash - Elizabeth Weaver
Sheila - Helen (I) Webb
Dorothy - Daryl (I) Webster
Sadie - Leila Webster
Fay - Josephine Welcome
St John Daughter - Caroline (I) Weller
Sandra - Lori Wells
Sadie - Lori Wells
Sandra - Norma West
Christine - Virginia Wetherell
Louise - Debbie Wheeler
Waitress - Debbie Wheeler
Mrs. Rigby - June Whitaker
Singer - Joanne (II) White
Dr. Seal - Thelma Whiteley
Gaynor Humbolt - Margaret (II) Whiting
Nurse - Sarah Whitlock
Joanna - Valerie (I) Whittington
Little girl - Victoria Whittle
Patient - Shelagh Wilcocks
Mrs. Atkinson - Shelagh Wilcocks
Miss Selby - Paula Wilcox
Kay - Gay Wilde
Second nurse - Gay Wilde
Mrs. Boulton - Marjorie Wilde
Old woman - Marjorie Wilde
Susan King - Ella Wilder
Woman at station - April Wilding
Phone girl - Bronwen (I) Williams
Janet - Diana (V) Williams
Teresa, Inmate at 'Jesus Saves' - Kate (I) Williams
Dympna - Susannah Williams
Allison - Victoria (I) Williams
Billie - Holly (II) Wilson
Bella - Jan (I) Wilson
Nancy Blair - Jan (I) Wilson
Virginia Carlion - Penelope Wilton
Helen - Penelope Wilton
Mrs. Goodwin - Anna Wing
Julie - Michele Winstanley
Sue Jennings - Amanda Wissler
Ward Sister - Sue Withers
Amy - Dorothy (III) Wood
Pam - Jane (II) Wood
Mrs. Chancer - Jane (II) Wood
Young mother - Lisa (II) Wood
Olive - Peggy Ann Wood
Emily - Betty Woolfe
Mother - Kathleen Worth
Eileen - Mary Wray
Mrs Dobson - Mary Wray
Mrs. Dobson - Mary Wray
Jenny - Heather (I) Wright
Ruth Broom - Nicola (I) Wright
Jane - Tessa Wyatt
Redhead - Katya Wyeth
H?l?ne - Katya Wyeth
Anna Raine - Lorna Yabsley
Sally Rowe - Marjorie Yates
Audrey - Marjorie Yates
Eileen - Marjorie Yates
Harriet - Marjorie Yates
Typing pool supervisor - Barbara (I) Young
Maggie - Barbara (I) Young
Greta - Barbara (I) Young
Alice - Iona Young
Helen - Islay Young
Louise - Islay Young
Maid - Marguerite Young
Anne Denning - Trudy Young
Diane - Ann Zelda
Yvonne - Ann Zelda
Phoebe - Yvonne Bonnamy
Ginny - Connie (I) Booth
Lee-Ann Good - Connie (I) Booth
Baby Dawn - Dawn (II) Booth
Party girl - Shelley Borkum
Receptionist - Nina Botting
'Illegible' doctor - Susan Bovell
Emma Elkinson - Judi Bowker
Joel's Girl - Pat Bowker
Attendant in Canteen - Enys Box
Mrs. Duffy - Rosalind Boxall
Miss Williams - Margot Boyd
Miss Goodall - Margot Boyd
Mum - Elizabeth (I) Bradley
Nelly - Elizabeth (I) Bradley
Barbara - Margaret (I) Brady
Major's Wife - Hilda Braid
Carol - Gil Brailey
Meriel Osmond - Patricia Brake
Tracey Boyle - Michelle Brassett
Waitress - Sylvia Brayshay
Ida - Sylvia Brayshay
Lorna Martin - Brid Brennan
Celebrity - Sheila Brennan
Jane - Jane Briers
Princess of Wales - Francesca Brill
Maggie Huntley - Julie Britton
Camilla - Eleanor Bron
Nina - Eleanor Bron
Clara, in Psychiatric Hospital - June Brown
Hilda - June Brown
Melanie - June Brown
Brenda - June Brown
Nell Lattimore - June Brown
June - June Brown
Regina - Angela Browne
Night Nurse - Angela (I) Bruce
Mrs. Hackett - Brenda Bruce
Madge - Brenda Bruce
Tina - Lorraine Brunning
Madame - Anne Bruzac
Panel chairwoman - Harriet Buchan
Margaret Harcourt - Eliza Buckingham
Betty - Eliza Buckingham
Winnie - Christine (I) Buckley
Joan - Christine (I) Buckley
Woman in flats - Christine (I) Buckley
Danish Girl - Denise Buckley
Hylda Cheatham - Avis Bunnage
Mrs. Appleyard - Avis Bunnage
Florrie - Avis Bunnage
Lindsey Carlion - Suzanne Burden
Television Character - USA Gwen - Honora Burke
Mrs. Wyndham - Janet Burnell
Nurse - Judith Byfield
Clare - Kellie Byrne
Midwife - Yvette Byrne
Belle - Ena Cabayo
Lady Emma Brenton - Shirley Cain
Doreen - Anna Calder-Marshall
Helen - Maureen (III) Callaghan
Child - Betty (II) Cameron
Mary - Doreen Cameron
Switchboard Operator - Isla Cameron
Woman at the bonfire - Joan (I) Campbell
Dubliner - Joan (I) Campbell
Woman in shop - Jean Campbell-Dallas
Mother - Joan Campion
Louise - Heather Canning
Mrs. Star - Heather Canning
Beggar - Carmen Capaldi
April - Joolia Cappleman
Alison's Aunt - Betty Cardno
Member of public - Betty Cardno
Jill - Anita (I) Carey
Sharon - Anita (I) Carey
Moira McLeod - Jenifer Carey
Liz Charter - Richenda Carey
Miss Beale - Richenda Carey
Lady Crouchurst - Richenda Carey
Christina Bauer - Natalie (I) Caron
ESN mother - Anne (I) Carroll
Kath Parry - Anne (I) Carroll
Carol - Anna Carteret
Anxious mother - Sarah Carthy
Julie - Shirley Cassedy
Anne Darracott - Elizabeth (I) Cassidy
Customer at stall - Brenda Castle
Jackie - Angela Catherall
Mrs. Allen - Nadia Catouse
Ag Grant - Terri Cavers
Anne of Two Waters - Terri Cavers
Mrs. Baird - Terri Cavers
Wife - Terri Cavers
Mrs. Thurlow - Ivy Cawood
Girl - Susan Chaloner
Reporter - Jean Channon
Tap Dancer - Anne (II) Chapman
Mops - Constance Chapman
Marie - Constance Chapman
Marion - Constance Chapman
Servant - Jan Chappell
Dianne - Esta Charkham
Rita Green - Maria Charles
Singer - Tina (I) Charles
Miss Rone - Alethea Charlton
Anne - Alethea Charlton
Member of public - Kubi Chaza
Mrs. Chisholm - Andrew's Secretary - Gwen Cherrell
Mrs. Cooper - Helen (I) Cherry
Mrs. E - Elizabeth Choice
Consultant - Elizabeth Choice
Servant - Charu Bala Chokshi
Tarla - Charu Bala Chokshi
Lawyer's Wife - Charu Bala Chokshi
Amrit - Veronique Choolhun
Zareen - Veronique Choolhun
Schoolgirl - Veronique Choolhun
Bookmaker's Wife - Helen (I) Christie
Mrs. de Salis - Madeleine Christie
Soo - Ysanne Churchman
Factory Girl - Ysanne Churchman
Sister Thompson - Ysanne Churchman
Jo - Macrea Clarke
Chairman of Jubilee Committee - Joanna Clay
Liz - Sara Clee
Emma Berry - Sara Clee
Rose Hontin - Sara Clee
Denise - Kim Clifford
Mrs. Gee - Ina Clough
Deputy Director of Social Services - Ina Clough
Dr. Monday - Stephanie (I) Cole
Enid - Stephanie (I) Cole
Bella - Virginia Cole
Zoe Clements - Lisa (II) Coleman
Kerry - Kate Coleridge
Great Aunt Mavis - Sylvia Coleridge
Singer - Ethel Coley
Maria Josephs - Patience Collier
Fran - Sarah (I) Collier
At the Pub - Elaine (I) Collins
Isabel - Elaine (I) Collins
Doreen - Jane (I) Collins
Eileen - Pauline Collins
Paddy at Common Lodging House - Marie Conmee
Golda - Jill Connick
Chris - Nora Connolly
Carol - Nula Conwell
Liz Jones - Nula Conwell
Stormy - Nula Conwell
Julie - Nula Conwell
Storyteller - Beryl (I) Cook
Barbara - Jacqui (I) Cook
Storyteller - Beryl Cooke
Sarah - Juliet Cooke
Party girl - Georgina Coombs
Mrs. O'Brien - Rowena (I) Cooper
Cynthia Nicholls - Rowena (I) Cooper
Sybil Broome - Rowena (I) Cooper
Student - Tamar Cooper
Snowball - Mary Cornford
Doctor - Charlotte Cornwell
Jill - Charlotte Cornwell
Tycoon's secretary - Charlotte Cornwell
Sylvia Collis - Judy Cornwell
Elinor Barkham - Adrienne Corri
Mary - Deirdre Costello
Waitress - Deirdre Costello
Shirley - Chrissie Cotterill
Carol's friend - Chrissie Cotterill
Trish - Carolyn Courage
Mandy - Gerry Cowper
Rowena - Gerry Cowper
Kathy - Gerry Cowper
Woman on Sticks - Frances (I) Cox
Supervisor at Home - Frances (I) Cox
Member of public - Harriet Craig
Polly - Karen (I) Craig
Little man's wife - Karen (I) Craig
Aeroflot Lady - Karen (I) Craig
Annette - Carol Ann Crawford
Jane - Claudette Critchlow
Nurse Ezrah - Claudette Critchlow
Norah Palmer - Anna Cropper
Elizabeth Carter - Anna Cropper
Nanny - Annette Crosbie
Elsie Lorrimer - Annette Crosbie
Catherine - Annette Crosbie
Val - Angela Crow
Clerk of the Court - Jeananne Crowley
Hospital Technician - Jeannie Crowther
The Doctor - Liz Crowther
Miss 'Barley Mow' - Jennifer Croxton
Kirstie - Marty Cruikshank
Mrs. Howard - Rosalie Crutchley
Laura - Rosalie Crutchley
Della - Frances Cuka
Dora - Ann (I) Cunningham
Stewardess - Pauline Cunningham
Rita - Angela Curran
Sandra - Angela Curran
Woman in window - Angela Curran
Brenda - Ann Curthoys
Mrs. Jessop - Lucinda Curtis
Mabel - Yvonne D'Alpra
Vicky - Cotchie D'Arcy
Mrs. Waring - Margaret D'Arcy
Mrs. Haigh - Lesley Daine
Ruth - Lois Daine
Jean - Lois Daine
Edna - Vicky (II) Dale
Sandra - Marie Dali
Mrs. Sutton - Marjorie (I) Dalziel
Sister Agnes - Marjorie (I) Dalziel
Jill Anderson - Jennifer (I) Daniel
Striker - Suzi Daniels
Nurse - Claire (I) Davenport
Barbara Gethryn - Laura (I) Davenport
Mabel Purdie - Joanna (I) David
Moira Barton - Katherine David
Nurse Swain - Diana (I) Davies
Bernie - Diana (I) Davies
The child - Emma Jane (II) Davies
Nurse - Janet (I) Davies
Rose - Janet (I) Davies
Kate - Meg (I) Davies
Mrs. Davey - Meg (I) Davies
Outpatients Sister - Rachel (I) Davies
First policewoman - Rita (I) Davies
Matron - Rita (I) Davies
Enid - Elizabeth Dawn
Striker - Elizabeth Dawn
Mrs. Warboys - Elizabeth Dawn
Canteen Lady - Elizabeth Dawn
Pearl - Berril Day
Nora - Norma (I) Day
Mrs. Calthrop - Gabrielle Daye
Mam - Gabrielle Daye
Ethel - Gabrielle Daye
Nellie Cannon - Gabrielle Daye
Barmaid - Muguette De Braie
Susie - Lysandre De La Haye
Veronica - Lysandre De La Haye
Maria - Frances de la Tour
Marcia - Frances de la Tour
Amy Redman - Emily (II) Dean
Caroline - Felicity Dean
Mrs. Richardson - Isabel Dean
Pauline - Julia Dearden
Pauline Magill - Julia Dearden
Caroline - Lynn Dearth
Evelyn - Jumoke Debayo
Lavatory attendant - Jumoke Debayo
Staff Nurse, in Psychiatric Hospital - Jumoke Debayo
Nurse - Jumoke Debayo
Teacher - Pauline Delaney
Mrs. Gadsby - Vi Delmar
Non-speaking extra - Vi Delmar
Young Gal - Danielle Delon
Woman at the hospital - Danielle Delon
Exotic dancer - Alexandra Delorzo
Mrs. Ball - Eileen Denison
Mrs. Mason - Laddie Dennis
Mrs. Jolley - Myrtle Devenish
Market woman - Myrtle Devenish
Woman Patient - Myrtle Devenish
Sue - Diane Dewey
Mrs. Hesketh - Sue Dexter
Stripper - Brandy di Frank
Rhoda - Marianne Di Marko
Sister Bramley - Bettina Dickson
Claire - Paola Dionisotti
Kay - Paola Dionisotti
Sandra - Nicola Diston
Waitress - Penny Dixon
Betty - Vivienne Dixon
Hilary - Vivienne Dixon
Eunice Gilbraith - Roisin (II) Donaghy
Ellen - Elaine (I) Donnelly
Christine Durham - Elaine (I) Donnelly
Maid - Elaine (I) Donnelly
Louise - Elaine (I) Donnelly
Carole - Jenny Donnison
Gwen - Gwen Doran
Joyce - Veronica Doran
Mrs. Brown - Jeanne Doree
Joyce's Mother - Jeanne Doree
Mrs. Lewis - Jeanne Doree
Joan - Jeanne Doree
Woman in pub - Jeanne Doree
Landlady - Edna Dor�
Mes Clark - Edna Dor�
Night nurse - Hazel Douglas
Jake's Family - Shenah Douglas
Shop customer - Maureen Dow
Mother Superior, Helper at 'Jesus Saves' - Freda Dowie
Daphne - Angela Down
Mrs. Finlayson - Brenda Dowsett
Andrea - Janet (II) Driver
Child - Carmen Du Sautoy
Joyce - Sharon Duce
Karen Miller - Lindsay (I) Duncan
Waitress - Pamela (II) Duncan
Zoe Lyle - Joanna Dunham
Rene - Rosemarie Dunham
Jan - Lesley Dunlop
Sue - Lesley Dunlop
Fay - Ruth Dunning
Deborah - Katy Durham-Matthews
Angela - Janine Duvitski
Audrey - Janine Duvitski
Vera - Janine Duvitski
Mrs. Huntley - Anne Dyson
Granny - Anne Dyson
Mrs. Pasmore - Anne Dyson
Sarah - Anne Dyson
Mrs. Scully - Anne Dyson
Jane Budd - Noel Dyson
Woman in the ward - Jenny Earl
Striker - Christine Early
Receptionist - Angela Easton
Receptionist - Gillian Eddison
Prue - Christine Edmunds
Nurse - Jeillo Edwards
Lucy - Jeillo Edwards
Reporter - Liel Edwards
Christine Reynolds - Avril Elgar
Grace - Avril Elgar
Night Nurse - Sue Elgin
Person at party - Sara Heliane Elliot
June - Su Elliot
Girl in flat - Alison (II) Elliott
Receptionist - Margaret Elliott
Joyce - June (I) Ellis
Mrs. Fletcher - June (I) Ellis
Rose - June (I) Ellis
Mrs. Wood - June (I) Ellis
Nude - Lena Ellis
Mrs. McBride - Olive Ellis
Ruthie - Kate Elphick
Betty Cassell - Patricia England
Susan - Elizabeth Estensen
Laura - Marcella Evaristi
Pasmore child - Lucy (II) Eyre
Miss. Benson - Deborah Fairfax
Girl - Deborah Fairfax
Brenda - Diana Fairfax
Lady Emma - Diana Fairfax
Stevie - Deborah Fallender
Samya - Souad (I) Faress
Catherine Clements - Lynn Farleigh
Anne - Lynn Farleigh
Fay Cooper - Suzan Farmer
Auntie Cathy - Jean Faulds
Maggie MacDougall - Jean Faulds
Secretary - Laura Fausner
Miss Glaze - Katy Feeney
Housekeeper - Judith Fellows
June - Hilda Fenemore
Mrs. Wendell - Hilda Fenemore
Wife - Barbara (I) Ferris
Mayoress - Margo Field
Parent - Margo Field
Denise Barton - Susan (I) Field
Janice - Della Finch
Ingy - Deborah Findlay
Sheila - Anne (II) Firth
Brenda - Jeannie Fisher
Woman at the bonfire - Maggie (I) Fitzgerald
Mrs. McKendrick - Joan Fitzpatrick
Mrs. Murdoch - Joan Fitzpatrick
Auntie Jessie - Joan Fitzpatrick
Jessie of Topmast - Joan Fitzpatrick
Mrs. Rubens - Diana Flacks
Pamela Redman - Susan Fleetwood
Janet Morton - Susan Fleetwood
Flora Beniform - Diane Fletcher
Angela Ritchie - Patricia Fletcher
Mrs. Andrews - Margaret Flint
Member of public - Margaret Flint
Joan - Joan Flood
Non-speaking extra - Gilly Flower
Jill - Barbara (I) Flynn
Monica Potter - Barbara (I) Flynn
Margaret Hanson - Barbara (I) Flynn
Morag - Janette Foggo
Lucille Bentley - Janette Foggo
Julie - Julie Fontayne
Miss Postlethwaite - Margaret (I) Ford
Outside the Pub - Myra Forsyth
Joan - Joanna (I) Foster
Patient - Stacey (II) Foster
Girl in bathroom - Cate Fowler
Singer - Roberta (I) Fox
Madge Rowley - Myra Frances
Lizzie - Jan Francis
Pamela Mercer - Patricia Franklin
Sally - Patricia Franklin
Joyce Midgley - Helen (I) Fraser
Niki - Lynne Frederick
Housing official - Jane (I) Freeman
Mrs. Scully - Jane (I) Freeman
Audrey - Jane (I) Freeman
Martha Paisley - Jane (I) Freeman
Child - Joyce Freeman
Edna Ball - Dorothy Frere
Eileen Graham - Brenda Fricker
Mollie - Brenda Fricker
Mum - May Friel
Child - Iris Fry
Child - Yona Gailet
Mother - Angela Galbraith
Margaret - Patricia Gallimore
Mandy - Marilyn Galsworthy
Waitress - Katy Gardiner
Couple in Close - Katy Gardiner
Jeannie Murdoch - Isobel (I) Gardner
Lynn - Angela Garratt
Karen Saxton - Patricia Garwood
Leela - Patricia Garwood
Diana - Hilary Gasson
Sister - Irene Gawre
Mrs King - Christie Gee
Mrs. King - Christie Gee
Mouse girl - Glynne Geldart
Chris - Tricia George
Jenny - Valerie Georgeson
Angela - Erin Geraghty
Dilshad - Shreela Ghosh
Amina - Shreela Ghosh
Miss McCabe - Catherine (I) Gibson
Sarah - Catherine (I) Gibson
Gracie MacMurtrey - Catherine (I) Gibson
Mrs. Boyd - Catherine (I) Gibson
Judy - Melanie (I) Gibson
Laura Morton - Sara (I) Gibson
Ellen - Jeni Giffen
Barbara - Wendy (I) Gifford
Helen - Yvonne Gilan
Jane Elkinson - Sheila Gish
Wife - Susan Glanville
Girl - Zara Glasscoe
Annabel - Candace Glendenning
Heather - Helena Gloag
Art Therapy Group Member - Renee Goddard
Senior Social Worker - Helen (I) Gold
Fiona - Jane (II) Goldman
Peggy - Frances Goodall
Jane Armstrong - Diana Goodhand
Janice - Julia Goodman
Muriel - Julia Goodman
Lucy Hulse - Victoria (I) Goodwin
Sadie - Claire (I) Gordon
Celia - Hannah (I) Gordon
Margaret Ashdown - Hannah (I) Gordon
Maureen - Ain� Gorman
Young girl - Ain� Gorman
Maureen Martin - Ain� Gorman
Young girl - Laura (III) Gorman
Child - Betty Goulding
Sharon - Janine Graham
Striker - Olga Grahame
Salvation Army Lady - Olga Grahame
Louise Day - Deborah (I) Grant
Monica - Sheila (I) Grant
Irene - Sheila (I) Grant
Sales assistant - Dulcie Gray
Jim's wife - Lillian Gray
Factory Girl - Maureen Grayson
Mother - Christina Greatrex
Dollie van der Biek - Joan Greenwood
Miss Tompkins - Rosamund Greenwood
ATS L. Cpl. - Sue (I) Greenwood
Frances - Celia Gregory
Iris - Aingeal Grehan
Lyn Green - Cynthia Grenville
Dolly - Terri (I) Griffin
Jenny - Eva Griffith
Garage attendant - Joanna (I) Griffiths
Agnes - Lucy (I) Griffiths
Old woman - Nelly Griffiths
Old Lady - Nelly Griffiths
Annette - Alison Groves
Avril - Alison Groves
Little girl - Karen (I) Groves
Dot - Joyce Grundy
Mrs. Gisbourne - Joyce Grundy
Ava - Pippa Guard
Fatima - Sneh (I) Gupta
Patty - Caroline Guthrie
Katherine - Gwyneth Guthrie
Bureau interviewer - Gwyneth Guthrie
Mary-Jane Ritchie - Denise Gyngell
Glenda - Abby Hadfield
Mrs. Newbold - Elvi Hale
Fran - Georgina Hale
Sandra George - Georgina Hale
Joanna - Georgina Hale
Hilary - Georgina Hale
Senior Nursing Officer - Brenda (I) Hall
Sandra - Catherine (I) Hall
Samantha - Catherine (I) Hall
Vangi, Inmate at 'Jesus Saves' - Cheryl (I) Hall
Ann - Cheryl (I) Hall
Dymphna McLaughlin - Cheryl (I) Hall
Non-speaking extra - Sarah (V) Hamilton
Susan - Suzanna Hamilton
Nurse - Wendy (I) Hamilton
Sheika Fatima - Nadia Hamman
Dot - Mona Hammond
Zazie - Mona Hammond
Ellen - Sheila Hancock
Mary - Marguerite Hardiman
Bubbles - Catherine Harding
Sister Thomas - Catherine Harding
Grandma - Betty Hardy
Gladys - Betty Hardy
La Poncia - Betty Hardy
Alec's mother - Betty Hardy
Cynthia Nicholls - Christine Hargreaves
Estelle Parsons - Christine Hargreaves
Joan Huntley - Christine Hargreaves
Mrs. James - Christine Hargreaves
Pauline - Christine Hargreaves
Nita Hill - Harriet (I) Harper
Honey - Kate Harper
Laura - Maria (I) Harper
Ingrid - Jean Harrington
Older Worker - Gwen (I) Harris
Woman in Post Office - Gwen (I) Harris
2nd Member of Jubilee Committee - Gwen (I) Harris
Alice - Gwen (I) Harris
Mrs. Ross - Vanessa Harris
Mrs. Stone - Vanessa Harris
Vera - Carol (I) Harrison
Delia - Felicity (I) Harrison
Member of public - Joan Harsant
Receptionist - Kim Hartman
Baby - Emma (I) Harwood
Shoe shop customer - Elizabeth Hauck
Health Visitor - Anne Havard
Baby - Natalie (I) Hawkins
Miss. Grayson - Kay Hawtrey
Florence - Liza Hayden
Clerk to Tribunal - Ann Haydn-Edwards
Liz - Annie (I) Hayes
Miss Collins - Annie (I) Hayes
Ms. Teethgrind - Annie (I) Hayes
Recruit - Annie (I) Hayes
Edna - Patricia (I) Hayes
Denise - Carole Hayman
Girl - Terry Haymes
May Tashkov - Joan Haythorne
Jean - Margaret (I) Heald
May - Mary Healey
Sandra - Johannah Heany
Mrs. Merridew - Daphne Heard
Non-speaking extra - Kathleen Heath
Audience Member - Kathleen Heath
Miss Bool - Margaret Heery
The girl - Lorna Heilbron
Maggie - Eileen Helsby
Waitress - Eileen Helsby
2nd Lady - Eileen Helsby
Teacher - Eileen Helsby
Ann - Polly Hemingway
1st Nurse - Pia Henderson
Hilda Rumpole - Joyce Heron
Mrs. Arne - Jennie Heslewood
Mrs. Gilchrist - Phyllida Hewat
May - Sherrie Hewson
Young Kate - Sherrie Hewson
Mrs. Brown - Jean Heywood
Mrs. Kay - Jean Heywood
Beatrice - Pat (II) Heywood
Mother - Joan (I) Hickson
Child - Anne (III) Higgins
Child - Mary (VIII) Higgins
Davina - Jennifer Hilary
Mrs. Champing - Jennifer Hilary
Sara - Claire (III) Hill
Mrs. Pritchard - Jeannette Hill
Old woman - Rose (I) Hill
Alice - Rose (I) Hill
Dolly - Rose (I) Hill
Lady Carlion - Wendy (I) Hiller
Ann Burden - Pippa Hinchley
Jean - Madge Hindle
Maggie - Madge Hindle
Miss Passmore - Madge Hindle
Janice - Lisa Hinshaw
Aunty Kitty - Thora Hird
Gwen - Thora Hird
Olive Major - Thora Hird
Doris - Thora Hird
Grandchild - Alice Hodson
Grandchild - Eleanor Hodson
Christel - Caroline Holdaway
Jane - Caroline Holdaway
Brenda's daughter - Caroline Holdaway
Pauline - Hilary (II) Holden
Liz Masters - Valerie Holliman
Arlene - Arwen Holm
Rachelle Fox - Arwen Holm
Mary Hulse - Morag Hood
Yvonne - Dawn Hope
Polly - Lucy Hornak
Fiona Dunkerley - Penelope Horner
Girl in Bar - Louise Horsfield
Helen - Charlotte (I) Howard
Ally - Rita Howard
Tony's Mother - Kristine Howarth
Sarah Chandler - Ursula Howells
Nude - Daphne Howgate
Mrs. Osborne - Peggy (II) Hughes
Miss. Meakin - Annie Hulley
Girlfriend - Annie Hulley
Sharon - Kay Humblestone
Dr. Keogh - Caroline (I) Hunt
Woman at the hospital - Caroline (I) Hunt
Lilian Haggett - Caroline Hutchison
Madelaine McLain - Jane Hylton
Marjorie - Lindsay (I) Ingram
Policewoman - Dale Jackley
Helene Hanff - Anne (I) Jackson
Lisa - Lisa Jane Jackson
June Boyd - Mary (IV) Jackson
Nurse - Mary (IV) Jackson
Schoolgirl - Judith (I) Jacob
Miss Hunt - Geraldine James
Stella - Louise Jameson
Gail - Maureen Japp
English Interpreter - Philippa Jarvis
Josie, of 'Jesus Saves' - Barbara Jefford
Third Officer Wren - Susie Jenkinson
Kim - Dawn Jennings
Betty - Gloria Jennings
Karen - Marcia Jennings
Mrs. Peters - Margaret John
Woman Customer - Margaret John
Mrs. Palfrey - Celia (I) Johnson
Vera - Meg Johnson
Mary - Hope Johnstone
Alice - Marine Jolivet
Sarah - Lesley Jonas
Police constable - Pat Abernathy
Man - Pat Abernathy
Schroeder - John Abineri
Jim - Sebastian Abineri
Benny - Sebastian Abineri
Elizabeth's husband - William Abney
Malcolmson - Joss Ackland
Ellis Cripper - Joss Ackland
Albert - Joss Ackland
Priest - Peter (III) Adair
Cortina driver - Peter (III) Adair
Pastor Edgar - Peter (III) Adair
At Bella's Close - Johnny Adam
Boy - Trevor (I) Adams
Coroner - Raymond Adamson
Lol - Anthony Addams
Frank Midgley (Young) - Anthony Addams
Rifat Bey - Yashaw Adem
Nathan W. Potts - Max (I) Adrian
Youth - Gary Aflalo
Clerk from Brechin - Denis Agnew
Kenny - Denis Agnew
Ahmet Salih - Anthony Ahmet
Surgeon - Anthony Ainley
Duncan - Steve (I) Alder
Audrey's Husband - John (I) Alderson
Paul Clements - John Alderton
John Bourke-White - Michael (I) Aldridge
Young man - Bruce (I) Alexander
Andrew Oliphant, Son - Frederick (I) Alexander
Child - Gerry Alexander
Asian Doctor - Azad Ali
Waiter - Azad Ali
Policeman - Dominic (I) Allan
Police sergeant - Dominic (I) Allan
Glamorgan Sgt. - Dominic (I) Allan
Quarryman - Eric (I) Allan
Gavin - Eric (I) Allan
Mr. Ross - Johnny Allan
The Bomb Squad - Johnny Allan
Chairman of Planning Committee - Johnny (I) Allen
Mr. Morgan - Bart Allison
Young man on tube - John (II) Altman
Mark - Christopher (I) Amos
Arthur Baird - Derek Anders
Hughie Burns - Derek Anders
Malcolm - Derek Anders
Mr, Drever - Iain Anders
Postman - Iain Anders
At the Garage - Dave (V) Anderson
Harry - John (XL) Anderson
Boz - Keith (I) Anderson
Tandeleni - Lloyd (II) Anderson
Young Fergus - Michael (XXXVII) Anderson
Dougie - Stephen (I) Anderson
Doctor - Vass Anderson
Malachy - Vass Anderson
Magnus - Keith Andersson
John Loomis - Anthony (I) Andrews
Horace Burley - Geoffrey Andrews
Jimmy - Terry (I) Andrews
Airport official - Darien Angadi
Reporter - Eddie (I) Angel
Conroy - Paul Angelis
Zaheer - Paul Anil
Huq's Assistant - Paul Anil
2nd Member of Tribunal Committee - Len Annett
Headmaster - Nigel Anthony
Dermot Mcavoy - Paul Antrim
Pat - Paul Antrim
Nathaniel Maxiuri - Emil Appolus
Managing Director, Blacks - Bernard (I) Archard
Non-speaking extra - Laurence (I) Archer
Housing Officer - Peter (II) Archer
Housing officer - Peter (IV) Archer
Bruce Wingfield - Ben (I) Aris
Edmund Burke - Ben (I) Aris
Dingle - Graham Armitage
Ferguson - Bill Armour
The Rouger - Bill Armour
First docker - Alun Armstrong
Michael Biddle - Alun Armstrong
Mr. Briggs - Alun Armstrong
Joe - Dickie Arnold
'Jab' Bowen - Dickie Arnold
Mr. Marks - Sydney Arnold
Jashir's daughter - Ashi Arora
The Hit - Hal Galili
Patient - Hal Galili
Faulkner - Bernard Gallagher
Tom's Father - Bernard Gallagher
Mr. Trolley - Bernard Gallagher
Mr. Raine - Bernard Gallagher
Jim - Bernard Gallagher
Jock - Jack (I) Galloway
Max - Michael Gambon
Robin - Michael Gambon
Piers - Michael Gambon
Tramp - Chris Gannon
Dubliner - Chris Gannon
Mac - Chris Gannon
Fisherman - James Garbutt
John Byrne - James Garbutt
Padre - Jeffrey Gardiner
Summers - Jimmy (I) Gardner
Brian - Michael (II) Garner
Desmond - Robert (II) Garrett
Defence, at Public Hearing - David (I) Garth
Patient - Ray Gatenby
The Man - Ray Gatenby
Phillips - Frank Gatliff
Myers - John Gatrell
1st Prosecuting counsel - John Gatrell
Harry Gridley - Bert Gaunt
Policeman - Bert Gaunt
Doctor - Fred Gaunt
Yorkshire journalist - Fred Gaunt
2nd Social Services Committee Member - Fred Gaunt
Terry - Fred Gaunt
Patrick Witney - William (I) Gaunt
Doctor - Bill (I) Gavin
Brian - Bill (I) Gavin
Blanding - Nicholas Gecks
Dr. Sillitoe - Donald (I) Gee
Dr. Whitehead - Donald (I) Gee
George - 'The Band' - John (I) Gee
Hotel Waiter - John (I) Gee
Johnny - Johnny (I) Gee
Young Man - Johnny (I) Gee
Chief Superintendent - Walter Gee
Steve Riches - Ian Gelder
Andrew Patterson - Ian Gelder
Harry - Ian Gemmel
Boy by river - Frank Gentry
Journalist - Tom Georgeson
Adler - Tom Georgeson
Greengrocer - Alan Gerrard
Ferguson - Daniel (I) Gerroll
Jim - Jim Gibb
Harry - John Gielgud
George - James (I) Gilbey
Hambone - Trevor (I) Gill
Headmaster - Robert (I) Gillespie
Groom - Robert (I) Gillespie
Police sergeant - George Ging
Borough treasurer - Joe (I) Ging
Gaz Arnold - Simon Gipps-Kent
Marshallsea - Simon Gipps-Kent
Announcer - Robert Gladwell
Walter - Joe Gladwin
MacLeod - Iain Glass
Landlord - Peter Glaze
Frank - Sean (III) Glenn
Art - Brian (I) Glover
Mr. Warboys - Brian (I) Glover
Mark - Jamie (I) Glover
Wixon - Julian (I) Glover
Joel Carlson - Leon Gluckman
Assistant Chief Constable - David Glyder
Phelps - John Glyn-Jones
Clergyman - John Glyn-Jones
Commanding Officer - Patrick (I) Godfrey
Minister - Michael Godley
Michael Redman - Christopher Godwin
Tiny Hackett - Rusty Goffe
Father Brady - Eddie Golden
Pokey Allen - Michael (I) Golden
Meikle - Michael (I) Golden
Journalist - Laurie (I) Goode
Mr. Mason - Robert Goodier
Sales representative - Harold (II) Goodwin
Dennis - Harold (II) Goodwin
Shimpu - Harold (II) Goodwin
Gusty - Alan (V) Gordon
George Bizos - Arne Gordon
Dubliner - Shay Gorman
Second (Male) Witness - Shay Gorman
Older policeman - Michael (I) Gormley
Carney - Michael (I) Gormley
Programme presenter - Barrie Gosney
Usher - William Gossling
Jimmy Tanner - Gordon Gostelow
Professor Burrows - Michael (I) Gough
Alec - Michael Gover
Vearse - John (I) Gower
Desmond - Wigram Grace
Dennis - Mike (I) Grady
Chas - Mike (I) Grady
Youth - Mike (I) Grady
Doctor - Clive (I) Graham
Bruno - David (II) Graham
Child - Guy Graham
Conductor - Harold (III) Graham
Painter - Tony (VI) Graham
Tim Forrest - Gawn Grainger
Ticket agent - Isaac Grand
John Rainbird - Andrew (I) Grant
Willie Rough - James (I) Grant
Inspector Ekins - Richard (III) Grant
Dominick's Son - Timothy (I) Grant
Oxlade - Charles (I) Gray
Ruffian - Michael Greatorex
Colin - Lennox Greaves
Schoolboy - Barry (IV) Green
Crown Court judge - James (V) Green
Crown Court Judge - James (XVI) Green
Television Character - Television Tom - Seymour Green
Clergyman - James (III) Greene
Det.-Sgt. Gregg - James (III) Greene
Dr. Blair - James (III) Greene
John - James (III) Greene
Probationer PC - Paul (I) Greenhalgh
Rev. Eldred Pickersgill - Paul (I) Greenhalgh
Young Team Boy - Dunky McAfferty - Billy Greenlees
Jim Menzies - Graeme Greenowe
Stephen - Stephen (I) Greenwood
Lev Bulansky - Constantine Gregory
Male nurse - Lyndam Gregory
Roy - Lyndam Gregory
Oxford - Norman Gregory
Alastair - Paul (II) Gregory
Mr. Railton - Richard (I) Gregory
Gerry - Stephen Greif
Joe Marks - Stephen Greif
Joe Johnson - Joseph (I) Greig
Bledworth - Michael Greswold
MacDougall - John (I) Grieve
Peter Laidlaw - John (I) Grieve
Carl - David (I) Griffin
Limehouse - Derek (I) Griffiths
Reverend Bland - James (I) Griffiths
Arthur Coles - James (I) Griffiths
David - Michael (I) Griffiths
The Vet - John (I) Grillo
Mr. Shine - John (I) Grillo
Smith - John (I) Grillo
Police constable - Steven Grives
Vasin - Czeslaw Grocholski
Shirogorokhin - Czeslaw Grocholski
Sinclair - James (I) Grout
William Strahan - James (I) Grout
Deputy - Wilfred Grove
Boy - Stephen (II) Grover
Paul Waterford - Andrew (I) Groves
John - Christopher Guard
Farmer - Matthew Guinness
Police constable - Peter (I) Guinness
Darryl - Spencer Gurley
Ronson - Robert (I) Guy
Flingo - Brian Gwaspari
Foreman at Hoarding - Johnny (I) Hackett
Tutot - Ron Hackett
Man at the auction - Ron Hackett
Joey Dukes - Max Hafler
Army recruit - Max Hafler
Kev - Max Hafler
Sammy Samuels - Linal Haft
PC Jarvis - Fred Haggerty
Boy on bike - Gary Hailes
Non-speaking extra - Richard Halifax
Towler - Brian (I) Hall
Boy on stairs - Christopher (XIII) Hall
News film crew - Peter (XXI) Hall
John - Ian Halliburton
Man at Outing - Ken (I) Halliwell
Tommy - Michael Halphie
Welsh miner - Michael Halsey
Peter - John (I) Hamill
Heavy - Jackie (VII) Hamilton
Bill Martin - Robert (I) Hamilton
Security guard - Robert (I) Hamilton
Jeremy Gaunt - Gordon Hammersley
David - Edward (I) Hammond
Leon Kitchen - Louis Hammond
Doctor - Roger (I) Hammond
Victor, Helper at 'Jesus Saves' - Roger (I) Hammond
Mr. Bagley - Roger (I) Hammond
Fowler - Roger (I) Hammond
Man in window - Roger (I) Hammond
Geoff - Richard (II) Hampton
Stephen - Christopher (I) Hancock
Insp. Barrett - Prentis Hancock
Maggie's son - Paul (I) Hand
Detective Sergeant Kealing - Geoff Hannan
Cowboy - Luke (I) Hanson
Kutsov's Son - Finn Hardaker
Richard du Cann QC - Terrence Hardiman
Paul - John (II) Harding
Recruiting Sergeant - Paul Hardwick
Brinson - Edward Hardwicke
Gareth - Edward Hardwicke
Paediatrician - Edward Hardwicke
Dr. Alan Lyle - Edward Hardwicke
Doctor - Laurence Hardy
Peters - David (I) Hargreaves
Gavitt - David (I) Hargreaves
David - David (I) Hargreaves
John - David (I) Hargreaves
Second policeman at Southend - Michael (I) Harley
Abbott - Paul (I) Harman
Angry husband - Tommy (VI) Harper
Brian's father - Davyd Harries
Mr. Smithson - Davyd Harries
Martin Sebela - George (II) Harris
Alec - John (XXVI) Harris
Anthony - Spencer (I) Harris
Sam - Tom (V) Harrison
Professor Jessup - Wilfred Harrison
Reddick - Donald Harron
Chairman of Roads Committee - Barry (I) Hart
Adrian - Ian (I) Hart
Kettner - Jerry Harte
Member of public - John (II) Hartley
Film dispatch clerk - Norman Hartley
1st Man - Norman Hartley
Rabby - Astley Harvey
Termine - Max (I) Harvey
House Second - Stewart Harwood
Cab Driver - Stewart Harwood
Policeman at lorry yard - Stewart Harwood
Ruffian - Stewart Harwood
Houseman - Guy Hassan
Foreign Office official - Guy Hassan
Bert - William Hasslett
Striker - Kenneth Hastwell
Ian Street - David (I) Hatton
Executive Clerk at DHSS Office - David (I) Hatton
Gerry's mate - Stephen (I) Hatton
Richie - Nigel Havers
Harman - Nigel Havers
Stocker Child - Barry Hawken
Howard Stevens - Michael (I) Hawkins
John Morton - Michael (I) Hawkins
Lord Hereford - Brian Hawksley
Dr. McEndrick - Brian Hawksley
Archie Heron - Denys Hawthorne
Minister - Denys Hawthorne
RUC District Inspector - Denys Hawthorne
Fulton - Nigel Hawthorne
Police Captain - Nigel Hawthorne
Major - Nigel Hawthorne
Jack - Nigel Hawthorne
Major Lewis Rolfe - Nigel Hawthorne
Mr. Edmonds - Nigel Hawthorne
V?clav Havel - Nigel Hawthorne
Graham - Nigel Hawthorne
Morris Shelman - Nigel Hawthorne
Chairman - Alan (I) Hay
Heavy - Mike (II) Hayden
Mike - Mike (II) Hayden
Stanley - James (I) Hayes
Neighbour - Tony Haygarth
Alec - David (I) Hayman
Winston - Le'mar Haynes
Person at party - Robin Hayter
Gary - Robin Hayter
Child - Dennis Hayward
George Green - James Hazeldine
Patrick - James Hazeldine
Chris - James Hazeldine
John Fowler - James Hazeldine
Alf - James Hazeldine
Brian - Leon (II) Head
Singer - Murray (I) Head
Young PC - Brendan (I) Healey
Corrigan - James (I) Healey
Paul - Seamus (I) Healy
Phil - Tim (II) Healy
Isaacs - Tony Heath
Gerry - Anthony Heaton
Antony - Anthony (I) Hebron
James - Jack Hedley
Frank - Alec Heggie
Vampire - John G. Heller
Dan - Bill (V) Henderson
Eddie - Don (II) Henderson
Sellors - Don (II) Henderson
Jack - Don (II) Henderson
Tokkotai - Don (II) Henderson
Jack Adams - Don (II) Henderson
At the Shipyard - Ken (IV) Henderson
Stephen Piper - Paul Henley
Lorrimer - Del Henney
Journalist - David (I) Henry
Solicitor - Paul (I) Henry
Concert Secretary - Mike (I) Henson
Derek - Bernard Hepton
Fisher - Bernard Hepton
Mr. Brittain - Roy Hepworth
Herr Jungke - George (I) Herbert
George Lattimore - Percy Herbert
Robinson - Ronald Herdman
Mr. Brown - Ronald Herdman
Squidge - Mark (II) Herman
Keen - Harry Herring
Clerk, in Magistrates Court - Julian Herrington
Gordon Saville - Martyn Hesford
Child - Bill (II) Hewitt
John Fletcher - John (II) Hewitt
Reporter - Colin Heywood
Lt. Llloyd - Simon (I) Heywood
Pub manager - Tom (I) Hickey
Eric - Les Hickin
Oscar - Anthony (I) Higgins
Jim - Colin (II) Higgins
Nicky - Colin (II) Higgins
Child - Martin (IV) Higgins
Television interviewer - Anthony Higginson
Simon Simpson - Bernard (I) Hill
Edward - Bernard (I) Hill
Eric - Bernard (I) Hill
Bernard Blincoe - Bernard (I) Hill
Mick - Bernard (I) Hill
Graham - Bernard (I) Hill
Sullivan - Bernard (I) Hill
Terry - Dave (I) Hill
Jehovah's witness - Dave (I) Hill
Maurice - Dave (I) Hill
Gerry Broadbent - Dave (I) Hill
Joe Potts - Dave (I) Hill
Court Usher - Eric Hillyard
Jimmy - Michael Hinchcliffe
Barry Raskin - Geoffrey Hinsliff
Jimmy - Geoffrey Hinsliff
Art therapy group member - Brook Hoadley
Smith - Alan Hockey
Jalall - Steve Hodson
Reporter - Alfred Hoffman
Mohel - Alfred Hoffman
Noel - Bosco Hogan
Mr. Richmond - Ian (I) Hogg
Arne - Ian (I) Hogg
Dennis Ibbetson - Ian (I) Hogg
Les Cannon - Ian (I) Hogg
C of E priest - Owen Holder
Bredda Ordinance - Ram John Holder
Man Friday - Ram John Holder
Doug - Roy Holder
RUC Sergeant - Dick (I) Holland
Dr. Whitemore - Bernard Holley
Dennis Saunders - Julian Holloway
Jake - Julian Holloway
John - Julian Holloway
Alexei - Ian Holm
Harris - Joe (I) Holmes
Cleaner - Joe (I) Holmes
Keith - Gary Holton
Yachting Cap - Peter Honri
Boris - Larry Hoodekoff
Bobby - Bobby (I) Hooper
Doctor - Ewan Hooper
Tone - Jim (I) Hooper
Park keeper - Lew (II) Hooper
Victorian father - Tim (I) Hooper
Mel - William Hootkins
Security Official - Richard (I) Hope
Ambulanceman - Richard (I) Hope
Bob - Anthony (I) Hopkins
Alexander Tashkov - Anthony (I) Hopkins
Edward - Gary (III) Hopkins
Ben Waterford - David Horovitch
Dr. Slocum - Walter Horsbrugh
Vicar - Bill Horsley
Admiral Nicholas - John Horsley
Ronnie - John Horsley
Judge - John Horsley
1st Headmaster - John Horsley
Woodbine - Bob (I) Hoskins
Blake - Bob (I) Hoskins
Taxi driver - Bob (I) Hoskins
Terry - Julian (I) Hough
Peter - Kevin (II) Hourigan
Officer - Ben (II) Howard
Simon - Anthony Howden
Mr. Cawser - George (II) Howe
James Avon - Peter (I) Howell
Gerald Frankiss - Peter (I) Howell
Counsel - Peter (I) Howell
Robin - Martin (I) Howells
Jerry Jackson - Gary Howman
Policeman - Karl Howman
Geoffrey - Karl Howman
Volponi's Secretary - William Hoyland
Chris Green - William Hoyland
Doctor - William Hoyland
Dr. Fitzpatrick - William Hoyland
Ian - Myles Hoyle
Plain-clothes policeman - Myles Hoyle
Jim - Myles Hoyle
Gerald - Myles Hoyle
King - D.J. Huckerby
Postman - Julian (I) Hudson
Barman - Fred Hugh
Joseph - Andrew (II) Hughes
Derek - Geoffrey (I) Hughes
Head - Peter (II) Hughes
Maurice - Peter (II) Hughes
Michael - Anthony (II) Hull
Young Man on Telephone - Alan Hulse
Stradley - Roger (I) Hume
Stuart - Nigel (I) Humphreys
Rocker - Paul Humpoletz
Taxi Driver - Clive Hunter
Dr. Ingram - Robin (I) Hunter
B Special - David (I) Huntley
British Officer - Philip Hurd-Wood
Alec Cassell - John Hurt
Psychiatrist - John (I) Hussey
Ian - Ian (VIII) Hutchinson
Eddie Cameron - Ken Hutchison
Dancer Dunnichy - Ken Hutchison
Rab Williamson - Ken Hutchison
Logan - Ken Hutchison
Macey - Ken Hutchison
Ralph - Charles (I) Hyatt
Mickey Lattimore - David (I) Hyde
Alec's 1st Mate - Austin Hyslop
Dominick's Son - Charles I'Anson
Lion Cub - Joe Iles
Mr. Knight - Paul Imbusch
Landlord - Rob (II) Inglis
Chief sub - Rob (II) Inglis
Clive - Malcolm (II) Ingram
Art - Malcolm (II) Ingram
Graham - George Innes
Ticket collector - George Innes
Alfie - George Innes
Thief - George Innes
Jonathan Ross - Richard (I) Ireson
Policeman - Richard (I) Ireson
Dr. Mount - Richard (I) Ireson
Younger policeman - David (IV) Irvine
Will - George (II) Irving
Priest - Tom (I) Irwin
Russian Writer - Boris Isarov
Avrom - Allan Ivan
Interviewer - Kenneth (I) Ives
Classics Master - Kenneth (I) Ives
Gardener - Stephen (I) Jack
Norman Tuck - Nat Jackley
Landlord - Nat Jackley
Bassett - Godfrey Jackman
A.R.P. Warden - Godfrey Jackman
Press gang - David (II) Jackson
Victor Rowe - Inigo Jackson
Joe - Michael J. (I) Jackson
Jeff - Philip (II) Jackson
Tarpy - Philip (II) Jackson
Colin Pasmore - Philip (II) Jackson
Hippie - Philip (II) Jackson
Harry - Philip (II) Jackson
Wulf - Matthew (I) Jacobs
Wulf - Matthew (VIII) Jacobs
Mr. Jones - Olu Jacobs
Heavy - Brian Jacques
Gurjeet Singh Khera - Saeed Jaffrey
Rafiq - Saeed Jaffrey
Merchant - Saeed Jaffrey
Banksman - Danny (I) James
Peters - Gerald (I) James
Higby - Gerald (I) James
Postman - Godfrey James
Police Sergeant - Godfrey James
Len - Godfrey James
The Maid - Horace (II) James
Mass Rufus - Horace (II) James
Det Insp Stockwell - Jason (I) James
Obed - Oscar (I) James
Williams - Rick (IV) James
One Son - Rick (IV) James
Spence - Robert (I) James
Fullerton - Roland Jaquarello
Sir Fergus/Sir James - Martin (I) Jarvis
Russian at Residence - Alexei Jawdokimov
Sam - Stan Jay
Wayne - Keith Jayne
Richard Arnott - Paul Jaynes
Lytton - Colin Jeavons
Donald Duck - Colin Jeavons
Dennis Turner - Colin Jeavons
Production Monitor - Colin Jeavons
Neeley - Colin Jeavons
Priest - Hal Jeayes
George - Hal Jeayes
Engineer - Hal Jeayes
At Bella's Close - Billy (I) Jeffrey
Frank Kershaw - Peter Jeffrey
Major Digby-Hunter - Peter Jeffrey
Doctor - Peter Jeffrey
Canon Caper - Peter Jeffrey
Man at Snooker Hall - Ray Jeffries
Barman - Ray Jeffries
Child - Tony (II) Jenkins
Wally - Kevin Jenkinson
Man in waiting-room - Ernest C. Jennings
Digga - Joe (II) Jennings
Newspaper editor - Paul Jesson
Man in Dressing Gown - Paul Jesson
John - Paul Jesson
Per - Peter (I) Jesson
Frank Foulkes - Reginald Jessup
Mr. Pasmore - Jimmy Jewel
George Harley - England 1980 - Jimmy Jewel
Don - David (IV) John
Evelyn de Plume - Milton Johns
Cullin - Milton Johns
Matey - Stratford Johns
Rawlinson's accomplice - Bunny Johnson
Asst. Chief Constable - Noel (I) Johnson
Andrews - Phil (III) Johnson
Himself - Richard (I) Johnson
Young lad - Sammy (I) Johnson
Prison officer - Peter Jolley
Johnny Otto - Willie Jonah
Peter Williams - Willie Jonah
Newsreader - Astley Jones
Joe Jones - Freddie (I) Jones
Headmaster - 'Audience' - Freddie (I) Jones
Nami Phillips - Glyn (III) Jones
Factor - Harry (I) Jones
Eugene - Julian (II) Jones
Taffy - Norman (III) Jones
Stan - Norman (III) Jones
David Hanson - Simon (I) Jones
Bernie - Peter Jonfield
Phil Stein - Peter Jonfield
Gary - Philip (II) Joseph
Rabbi - Simon (I) Joseph
Halcro - Willie Joss
Gillespie - Willie Joss
Barman - John (I) Joyce
Charlie Muir - John (I) Joyce
Press gang - Paddy Joyce
Hotel Porter - Paddy Joyce
Security man - Terry (I) Joyce
Greengrocer - Chuck Julian
Jack - John Junkin
Baz - Chris Jury
Disc jockey - Adrian Juste
Peter - Stefan Kalipha
Ali - Stefan Kalipha
Young Team Boy - Eddie (V) Kane
Alan - Richard (I) Kane
George O'Brien - John Kani
Musician at Wedding - Mohammed Kassam
Friend - Leonard Kavanagh
First Accused - Robert Kavanagh
Brunston - Charles Kay
Joseph Shitwuyete - Kwesi Kay
Jameson - Mike (I) Kay
Passenger - Richard (III) Kay
Vicar - Gorden Kaye
Sergeant - Charles Kearney
Jack - Charles Kearney
Sellar - Charles Kearney
Drunk - Charles Kearney
Jury - Jonathan Keays
George Harbinson - John (I) Keegan
Saunders - Kenneth Keeling
Younger man at Greenwich - Michael Keet
Contestant - Malcolm Keith
Barney - Arthur (I) Kelly
Mark - David (I) Kelly
Judge - David (I) Kelly
Home Secretary - David Blake Kelly
Sean - Eamon (II) Kelly
Kellet - Eamonn (III) Kelly
Donal - Gerard (I) Kelly
George 'Spanky' Farrell - Gerard (I) Kelly
Gerry - Luke (I) Kelly
Bill - Matthew (I) Kelly
Dod Menzies - Paul (II) Kelly
Tony - Paul (II) Kelly
Man at the auction - Paul (II) Kelly
Second youth - Paul (II) Kelly
Doris/man - Peter (I) Kelly
Willi Zero - Peter (V) Kelly
Mr. Desmond Shakespeare - Sam (I) Kelly
Stephen - Jason (I) Kemp
Reader, Kuznetsov's 'Prison Diaries' - Jeremy (I) Kemp
Roderick Bagley - Jeremy (I) Kemp
Tony Lyle - Jeremy (I) Kemp
Press gang - Mike (I) Kemp
The Doctor - Tom Kempinski
George Timmins - Tom Kempinski
Stan - James (II) Kennedy
Bill - James (II) Kennedy
Outside the Pub - James (II) Kennedy
Geordie - James (II) Kennedy
Baron - Eric (I) Kent
Inspector Harry Onslow - Eric (I) Kent
Wesson - Edmund Kente
Second Man in teabar - Joe Kenyon
Leader of Group Policy Meeting - Joe Kenyon
Comedian - Des Keogh
Young Doctor - Richard Kerley
Sinclair - Paul Kermack
Bailiff (I) - Phil Kernot
Father Mulvaney - Phil Kernot
Eddie - Peter Kerrigan
Peter - Peter Kerrigan
Peter Connor - Peter Kerrigan
Jim Thornley - Clifford Kershaw
Durban - Clifford Kershaw
First Man in teabar - Clifford Kershaw
Mr. Garside - Clifford Kershaw
Billy - Clifford Kershaw
Khan - Ahmed (I) Khalil
Mr. Samson - John (I) Kidd
Reporter - John (I) Kidd
Card Player - James (I) Killeen
Jim - Bert (I) King
Bert - Bert (I) King
Jack - Dave (I) King
Detective Chief Superintendent Richards - David (I) King
H.R.H. - David (I) King
Grandchild - James (XVII) King
Naseem - Ben Kingsley
Rosco de Ville - Ray (I) Kingsley
Mooey Morgan - Ray (I) Kingsley
Child - Leonard Kingston
Adrian - Peter Kinley
Henry Hunter - Roy Kinnear
Roderick Major - Roy Kinnear
2nd Prosecuting counsel - Charles (I) Kinross
Van Driver - Mike Kinsey
Thompson - Mike Kinsey
Child - Michael (V) Kirk
Sonny - Jeffery Kissoon
Stephen - Michael (I) Kitchen
Dick Foster - Michael (I) Kitchen
Alan - Michael (I) Kitchen
Fred - Will Knightley
The Judge - Alexander (I) Knox
Sid Storey - Bobby Knutt
Mr. Chin - Kristopher Kum
Herman Ja Toivo - Alton Kumalo
Russian at Residence - Janos Kurucz
Tom Brannigan - Sam Kydd
Non-speaking extra - Labro
Young Alec - Matthew Lacey
Mr. Lang - Ronald (I) Lacey
Hostage - Peter (I) Laird
Sheldon - Trevor (I) Laird
Bus conductor - Trevor (I) Laird
Lester - Trevor (I) Laird
Monty Goodman - Alan (I) Lake
Grandad - Charles (I) Lamb
Old man - Charles (I) Lamb
Police sergeant - Peadar Lamb
Schoolboy - Nigel Lambert
Clerk of the court - Lloyd Lamble
Prison Warder - David Landberg
David Purser - Dinsdale Landen
Charles - Dinsdale Landen
Peter - Dinsdale Landen
Solly - Harry Landis
Lionel - Harry Landis
Jourdemayne Griffiths - Harry Landis
Inspector Fazil - Harry Landis
M. Maripot - John F. Landry
Harold Entwhistle - John F. Landry
Edward Morris - Robert (II) Lang
Mike - Anthony (I) Langdon
Les Dewhurst - Anthony (I) Langdon
Joe Hutton - Anthony (I) Langdon
Magoo - Anthony (I) Langdon
Jock - Anthony (I) Langdon
Driver - John (II) Langford
Drinkwater - Chris Langham
Heinrich - Phil Langham
Vicar - Victor Langley
Mr. Rose - Victor Langley
Member of public - Victor Langley
Schoolmaster - Victor Langley
Alan - Wayne Laryea
Dr. Millham - Philip Latham
George - Iain Lauchlan
Alastair - Iain Lauchlan
Colonel Hardy - Andrew Laurence
Howard - James Laurenson
Dick - James Laurenson
Gerald - James Laurenson
Detective Superintendent Langton - Jon Laurimore
Mike Hargreaves - Jon Laurimore
Thomas - Jon Laurimore
Older Worker - Dennis Lawes
Salvationist - Alan (I) Lawrance
Pauline's Doctor - Peter (V) Lawrence
Religious Visitor - Peter (V) Lawrence
Felix - Denis Lawson
Snare - Denis Lawson
Giles - Jonathan (II) Lawson
Police sergeant - Ralph Lawton
Landlord - Ralph Lawton
Cortina - Ralph Lawton
Police sergeant - Pat Layde
Piet Oosthuizen - Frank Lazarus
Curly - John Lazarus
David Adler - George Lazenby
Adrian Harris - John Le Mesurier
Turner - Nicholas Le Prevost
Simon Broome - Joshua Le Touzel
David Elkinson - Joshua Le Touzel
Sir Edward Elgar - Graham Leaman
Yossel - Stanley Lebor
Major-Domo - Stanley Lebor
Waiter - Stanley Lebor
Robin - Stanley Lebor
Derek - Stanley Lebor
Lew - Frank (I) Lee
Freddie - 'The Band' - Freddie Fingers Lee
Mr. Cheng - Robert (V) Lee
2nd Police Constable - Stuart (V) Lee
Scarface - Pete Lee-Wilson
General Heidelmann - Richard (I) Leech
Raymond Finch - Richard (I) Leech
Man from Wimbledon - Michael (I) Lees
Police Constable - Geoffrey Leesley
Father - Geoffrey Leesley
Jim - Johnny Leeze
Orderly - Johnny Leeze
Sutton - Robert (I) Lefever
Pasmore child - Toby Leigh
Frederick St John - Ronald Leigh-Hunt
Clergyman - Will (I) Leighton
Irish priest - Will (I) Leighton
Police lieutenant - James (I) Leith
Catholic barman - Bert Lena
Minister - Angus Lennie
Mr. Brammall - Toby Lennon
Buzz - Richard LeParmentier
Terry - Joshua Leppard
Third youth - Ronnie Letham
Drunk - Reg Lever
Photographer - Harvey Levi
Hockey - Alun Lewis
Tim Saxton - Russell (I) Lewis
Streaky Bacon - Charles Lewsen
Consul - Charles Lewsen
Man Customer - Emrys Leyshon
Police doctor - Emrys Leyshon
Steve - John Leyton
Larry - Cec Linder
Barman - Eric (I) Lindsay
Mr. Finlayson - Ian (I) Lindsay
Man at seaside - Kevin (I) Lindsay
CID man - Alec Linstead
Man at party - James (I) Lister
Bill - Robert Lister
N.C.O. Driver - Ian Liston
Arnold - 'The Band' - Carlo Little
Referee - George (I) Little
Chairman - Frank Littlewood
Clayworker - Harry Littlewood
Enoch - Harry Littlewood
Robert - Julian Littman
Aaron - Julian Littman
Abe - Douglas Livingstone
Official in Dream - Desmond Llewelyn
Sidney Bagley - Roger Lloyd Pack
Des McNeil - Kevin (I) Lloyd
Walker - Quinan Lloyd
Jeff West - John (XII) Locke
O'Neil - Philip Locke
Jonathan - Calvin Lockhart
Kolya - Paul (II) Lockwood
Landlord - Jimmy Lomas
Colin Lattimore - Tony (I) London
Apprentice - Tony (I) London
Clerk of the Court - Eric Longworth
Rowland Matthews - Basil Lord
Big Davie - Derek (I) Lord
Willie Henderson - Derek (I) Lord
Ian Playfair - Derek (I) Lord
Plain-clothes policeman - Derek (I) Lord
B Special Sergeant - Derek (I) Lord
Welder - Peter Lorenzelli
Bill Withey - Arthur Lovegrove
Wallie - Arthur Lovegrove
Simeon - Ben Ludlam
Squadron Leader Maxwell - Nicholas Lumley
Magistrate, in Magistrates Court - Norman Lumsden
Bank manager - Bill Lund
Les - Bill Lund
Barman - Paul Luty
Terry - Paul Luty
Ben Leslie - Paul Luty
Hostel warden - Paul Luty
Prison officer - Crawford Lyall
Stacey - Joe (I) Lynch
Young Police Constable - Nicholas Lyndhurst
Rabbi Sherman - Jack (I) Lynn
Harold - Jonathan (I) Lynn
Cyril Benson - Jonathan (I) Lynn
Lt. Cmdr. Peter Gretton - Edward (I) Lyon
Phillip - John (IV) Lyons
Public Relations Man - John (IV) Lyons
Volunteer subject - Stephen (I) Lyons
Paisley policeman - James (XI) MacDonald
Old PC - James (XI) MacDonald
The School Teacher - Kenneth (II) MacDonald
John - Kenneth (II) MacDonald
Minister - E.J.P. Mace
Worker - Ian (I) MacFarlane
Ed - Angus MacInnes
Hagan - Ernie Mack
Ramsay-Foot - Angus (I) MacKay
2nd MP - Angus (I) MacKay
Counsel - Angus (I) MacKay
Alec Webster - Fulton Mackay
Thomas - Fulton Mackay
Dr. Leafer - Fulton Mackay
Hughie - Fulton Mackay
Jo - Michael (I) MacKenzie
Tramp - Vivian MacKerrell
Tom Meredith - Peter Mackriel
Rugby Player - Andrew (I) MacLachlan
Commuter - Andrew (I) MacLachlan
7:84 Company - Crofter etc - David MacLennan
Raymond - Robert (I) MacLeod
Alexander Lyon - Roland (I) MacLeod
Molly - Oengus MacNamara
Pate - Peter (I) Madden
Little Adrian - Sean (I) Maddox
Caleb Line - Patrick (I) Magee
Muldooney - Patrick (I) Magee
Mr. Sutton - Leonard Maguire
Old Galt - Leonard Maguire
Alex Freer - Leonard Maguire
Major Crawford - Oliver Maguire
Stephen Gallagher - Oliver Maguire
Detective - Oliver Maguire
Kelly - Oliver Maguire
Priest - Oliver Maguire
Sylveste - Louis Mahoney
Colin Midgley - David (I) Major
Mr. Patel - Moti Makan
Shopkeeper - Moti Makan
Raji's Friend - Moti Makan
Matt - Christopher Malcolm
Dr. Canning - John (I) Malcolm
Interviewer - John (I) Malcolm
Porter - John (I) Malcolm
Gary - Paul (I) Malkin
Heavy - Johnny Mallen
Schoolboy - Upton Grange - Stephen (I) Mallett
At the Shipyard - Barry Malone
Apprentice - Barry Malone
Young Team Boy - Michael (III) Malone
Fourth youth - Michael (III) Malone
Bill - George Malpas
Lollipop Man - Les - George Malpas
Sam Myatt - George Malpas
Headmaster - George Malpas
Festus Nahale - Sam Mansary
Customer - Sam Mansary
Hostage - Louis Mansi
Baker - Peter Maric
Policeman - Peter (I) Marinker
Hostage - Ray Marioni
Judge - David (I) Markham
Rev. Taylor - David (I) Markham
Sacristan - Harry Markham
Charlie - Harry Markham
Dad - Harry Markham
Soviet embassy official - Richard Marner
Michaelov - Richard Marner
Hostage - Alfred Maron
Les - Keith Marsh
Bookmaker - Keith Marsh
Porter, in Psychiatric Hospital - Keith Marsh
Undertaker - Keith Marsh
Factory Clerk - Keith Marsh
Dennis Masters - Reginald (I) Marsh
Graham - Robert (I) Marsh
Bill Huntley - Bryan (I) Marshall
Manuel Stocker - Bryan (I) Marshall
Ted - Peter (V) Marshall
Maggie's son - Peter (V) Marshall
Peter - Tom (I) Marshall
Literary Editor - Ian Marter
Rabbi - Barry (I) Martin
Jimmy - Derek (II) Martin
Security guard - Derek (II) Martin
Giulio - Gerald (I) Martin
Harry Martin - Hugh (IV) Martin
Couple in Close - Jimmy (III) Martin
Man at Exhibition - John Scott Martin
Landlord - John Scott Martin
Sir Nicholas Pole - John Scott Martin
Major Hardy - John Scott Martin
Special Branch man - Leon (II) Martin
1st Driver - Peter (III) Martin
Customer - Peter (III) Martin
Sid - Peter (III) Martin
The Bomb Squad - Peter (III) Martin
Rawlinson - Philip (III) Martin
7:84 Company - Queen Victoria etc - Timothy (II) Martin
Special Branch man - Frank Marvin
American executive - Vincent Marzello
Kevin Parry - Bob (I) Mason
Me (the author) - Bob (I) Mason
Publican - Eric (II) Mason
Sergeant Pritchard - Eric (II) Mason
Man with the news - Mike (X) Mason
Mr. Lightbody - Raymond (I) Mason
Anaesthetist - Raymond (I) Mason
Peter Stenhouse - Raymond (I) Mason
Registrar - Raymond (I) Mason
Van Der Staay - Hans Mater
Anthony - Anthony (I) Mather
Gallery Owner - Tony (I) Mathews
Simon - Tony (I) Mathews
Shihungeleni - John Matshikiza
Bushman - John Matshikiza
Henry - John Matshikiza
Little Kid - Craig (I) Matthews
Estate agent - Geoffrey (I) Matthews
Mr. Wilkins - Geoffrey (I) Matthews
David - Geoffrey (I) Matthews
Policeman - Martin (I) Matthews
Yves - Jacques (I) Maury
Geoffrey Anderson - James (I) Maxwell
Reporter - William (I) Maxwell
Peter Postgate - William (I) Maxwell
Harry - Ronald Mayer
Mason - Ronald Mayer
Harry - Bill (I) Maynard
Moishe - Michael (I) Maynard
Child - Anthony (I) Mayne
First Reporter - Peter Mayock
Foreman - Patrick McAlinney
Rev. William Piggot - Patrick McAlinney
Alec - Gerald McAlister
Policeman - Nicholas McArdle
Cashier - Robert McBain
John McLeod - William McBain
Lambeg Billy - John (I) McBride
The Granda - John (I) McBride
Sanny - Bill McCabe
Father McNally - Leo McCabe
Joe - Phil (I) McCall
Jock - Phil (I) McCall
Missionary - Phil (I) McCall
Handy Andy - Phil (I) McCall
Electricity man - Phil (I) McCall
Blake - Neil (I) McCallum
Big Jim Collins - Donal McCann
Danny - Donal McCann
Hutchinson - Barry (I) McCarthy
Eddie Gosse - Neil (I) McCarthy
Duty Office - Paul McCleary
Andy Greer - Allan McClelland
John Duncan - Billy McColl
Phil McCann - Billy McColl
Technical Officer - Rhys McConnochie
Percy - Alec McCowen
Father - Alex McCrindle
Tam - Alex McCrindle
Tom - Andrew (I) McCulloch
ACPO Chairman - Dick McCullough
Mr. Bodger - Frank (I) McDermott
PE Master - Gary (I) McDermott
Surgeon Lt. McKendrick - Norman McDonald
Bill Newsome - Paul (I) McDowell
Peter Palmer - Malcolm McFee
Frank - Douglas McFerran
Squid - Mark (I) McGann
Norman - Paul (I) McGann
Guard - David (I) McGaw
New Orange member - Stanley McGeagh
Frank McGrath - John (I) McGlynn
Jack Hogg - John (I) McGlynn
Matthew - John (I) McGlynn
Sean - Barry McGovern
7:84 Company - Writer/Director - John (I) McGrath
Atkinson - Bill McGuirk
Farmer Wilson - Bill McGuirk
Recruiting sergeant - Tony McHale
Mark - Gary McKeehan
Michael Ferguson - Breffni McKenna
Hector 'Heck' McKenzie - Joseph (II) McKenna
Liam - T.P. McKenna
Helen's husband - T.P. McKenna
Singer - Dalziel McKenzie
Gerald Castle - Jack (I) McKenzie
Reporter - Ken (IV) McKenzie
Sir Frederick Carlion - Leo McKern
Horace Rumpole - Leo McKern
Thorfinn Vik - Michael McKevitt
Andrews - Michael McKevitt
Cornish P.C. - Don McKillop
Bernard's Son - Derek (II) McLean
Snoddy - Roddy McMillan
Bob Darnley - Roddy McMillan
Jake - Roddy McMillan
Stevie - Walter McMonagle
Hugh - Kevin (I) McNally
Maurice - Maurice McNally
Donald Morgan - Desmond McNamara
Vicar - Fred McNaughton
Commissionaire - Fred McNaughton
Pluke - Ian (I) McNicol
Dad - Joe (I) McPartland
The MacMurtrey - Joe (I) McPartland
Robert - Hilton McRae
Ad man - Hilton McRae
Archie - Dan (I) Meaden
Managing Director, Benthams - Stanley Meadows
Ambulanceman - Tim Meats
Traveller - Frank Melia
Ben - Joe Melia
Mother Bear - Joe Melia
Harry Webb - Joe Melia
Baby Rupert - Richard Mellett
Karl - Michael Mellinger
Sergeant - James (I) Mellor
Detective - Tony Melody
Official receiver - Tony Melody
Leslie - Tony Melody
Harry - Tony Melody
Police Officer - Robin Meredith
Hotel manager - Robin Meredith
Gregory - Clive Merrison
Dent - Clive Merrison
Rennie - Clive Merrison
'Junius' - Clive Merrison
McCallister - Tony (I) Meyer
Person at party - Ian Michie
George - John (I) Michie
Josh Adkins - Frank Middlemass
Legal aid assistant - Rob Middleton
Wedding Guest - Kenneth Midwood
Radio interviewer - Jeff (II) Milburn
Eddie - Calum Mill
Housemaster - Brian (I) Miller
Kubienka - David (XVII) Miller
Jake McQuillen - Frankie (I) Miller
Joey - Mick (I) Miller
1st Police Constable - Mick (I) Miller
Kevin - Richard (II) Millington
Bernard's Son - Adrian (I) Mills
Mr. James - Frank (II) Mills
Ashford - Frank (II) Mills
Club secretary - Frank (II) Mills
Hampshire - Frank (II) Mills
Kimber's rep - Gareth (I) Milne
Nuttall - Anthony (I) Milner
Nude - Patrick Milner
Admiral Naismith - Roger Milner
The Boss - Billy Milton
Whitehall guard - Robert (II) Milton
The Minister - Douglas Milvain
Smith - Alan (II) Mitchell
Tommy Woods - Daniel (I) Mitchell
Ram - Mellan Mitchell
Bill - Norman (I) Mitchell
Moss - Warren (I) Mitchell
Arthur - Albert Modley
Catholic man - John (I) Molloy
1st Committee member - John (I) Molloy
Reporter - Terry (I) Molloy
Clarence - Terry (I) Molloy
Allardyce - Patrick Monckton
Boy in alley - Mark Monero
Interrogator - Lee Montague
Bob - Alec Monteath
Harry - Ron Moody
Pursglove - George Moon
Benson - John (III) Moore
Arthur Banks - John (III) Moore
Philip - Jonathan (IX) Moore
Schoolboy - Upton Grange - Jonathan (XI) Moore
Member of public - Michael (XIV) Moore
Simon Hulse - Stephen (I) Moore
Leslie Potter - Stephen (I) Moore
Farley-Smythe - Stephen (I) Moore
B Special - Trevor (I) Moore
Bank manager - William (II) Moore
Engine Man - William (II) Moore
Coach Driver - Bill Moores
Arthur - Bill Moores
Local in Pub - Bill Moores
Brian - Frank Moorey
Davey - Paul (III) Moran
Stu - Peter (II) Moran
Commander Richards - Sylvester Morand
Conrad McKenna - Richard Morant
Sir Geoffrey Wolf - Andr� (I) Morell
Non-speaking extra - Peter Moreton
Frank - Richardson Morgan
Ian - Richardson Morgan
Audience Member - Verne Morgan
David Bray - P.H. Moriarty
Mr. Winter - Artro Morris
Headmaster - Aubrey Morris
Bill - Ted (II) Morris
Harry Dicks - Ted (II) Morris
Mr. Somper - Wolfe Morris
Schnorrer - Wolfe Morris
At the Shipyard - Campbell Morrison
At the Pub - James (XVI) Morrison
John McNeil - Jon (I) Morrison
Bunny - Jon (I) Morrison
Army Sergeant - Ralph (I) Morse
Ern - Ray Mort
George Willis - Ray Mort
Graham - Francis Mortimer
Dave - Alexander Morton
Alec Park - Alexander Morton
Sir Andrew Manton QC - Clive (I) Morton
Ezra - John (V) Morton
Mark - Jeremy Mosby
Airport worker - Albert (II) Moses
Altab Shahid - Albert (II) Moses
Huq - Albert (II) Moses
Policeman, in Magistrates Court - Mark (I) Moss
Bouncer - Terence Mountain
Jeremiah of Whalerest - David (I) Mowat
Sandy - David (I) Mowat
Brad - Martin Mowlam
Eric Johnson M.P. - Henry Moxon
Driver - James (III) Muir
Police constable - John (I) Mulcahy
Alf - John (I) Mulcahy
Lorry driver - Declan Mulholland
Uncle Andy - Mark Mulholland
Willy McLeod - Joe (I) Mullaney
Neighbour, at Public Hearing - Bartlett Mullins
Flaws - Stuart Mungall
Husband - Stuart Mungall
Security Guard - Ian (II) Munro
Roy Fletcher - Gerard (II) Murphy
Student - Glen (I) Murphy
News film crew - John (I) Murphy
Kevin Collins - Johnny (I) Murphy
Eddie - Martin (I) Murphy
Workman - Wesley (I) Murphy
George McQuiston - Bryan (I) Murray
Terry - Bryan (I) Murray
Pope Pius XII - Stephen (I) Murray
Mr. Richardson - Stephen (I) Murray
At Bella's Close - John Murtagh
Frank - Lionel Murton
Lyons - Gary (II) Myers
Huq's Assistant - Ranjit Nakara
Jericho - Anthony Naylor
Walter Dodds - David (I) Neal
Dr. Ackerly - David (I) Neal
Trevor Preston Duo member - Dennis Neale
Riley - Des Nealon
Playground leader - Peter Needham
Harry - Peter Needham
Mr. David - William Needles
Dermot - Liam Neeson
Himself - Liam Neeson
Alec Foster - Andrew (II) Neil
Buckle - David (I) Neilson
Solo singer - Paul Nemeer
B Special - James (I) Nesbitt
Mr. Clark - John Nettleton
Ashby - John Nettleton
Mr. Arnold - John Nettleton
James Blair - David (I) Neville
Biyd-Hodge - David (I) Neville
Mr. Shiver - David (I) Neville
Lord Crouchurst - David (I) Neville
Mr. Nesbitt - Patrick (I) Newell
Andrew Pelham - Jonathan (I) Newth
Mutumbulua - Lionel Ngakane
Mokwe - Lionel Ngakane
Kevin - Paul (I) Nicholas
Musician - Breeze Nick
Granda - Hector Nicol
Tom - Andrew Ashby
Michael - Robert (I) Ashby
Comic - Mohammed Ashiq
Barman - Graham (I) Ashley
Mr. Hutton - Graham (I) Ashley
Jim Platt - Graham (I) Ashley
Arthur - Graham (I) Ashley
Next Door Neighbour - Lee Ashton
Paul Muddiman - Paul (I) Aston
The boy - Paul (I) Aston
Social Security Man - Bernard Atha
Radio Reporter - Bernard Atha
Hotel porter - Bernard Atha
Personnel Officer - Bernard Atha
Councillor Conway - Bernard Atha
Grandfather - Michael Atha
Boy - Robert Atiko
Reverend J. Franklin - John (I) Atkinson
Jury - Douglas Auchterlonie
Chauffeur - Roger Avon
Watchman - Roger Avon
Man in Pub - Richard Aylen
Vallabhai - Bob Babenia
Gerry - Norman Bacon
Older man at Greenwich - Paul (I) Bacon
Tarquin - Jeffrey Baggott
Bertie - Robin (I) Bailey
Headmaster - Robin (I) Bailey
Daniel Tasker - David (I) Bailie
Mechanic - Ron Bain
Dad - John (I) Baker
Ray - Shango Baku
PC Wilding - Nicholas (I) Ball
Terry - Nicholas (I) Ball
John Arnott - Nicholas (I) Ball
Teacher - Ralph (I) Ball
Scoutmaster - Ralph (I) Ball
Simpson - Vincent (I) Ball
Photographer - George Ballantine
Doctor - Christopher (I) Banks
Teacher - Geoffrey (I) Banks
PC Knox - Spencer Banks
Stephen Franklin - Spencer Banks
First youth - David Bannerman
Zikky - Thomas Baptiste
Mr. King - Thomas Baptiste
Norman - Thomas Baptiste
Weather expert - Neville Barber
Malleson - Paul (I) Barber
Waiter - Jim Barclay
Bill - Jim Barclay
Martin - John Barcroft
Sammy - John Bardon
Hostage - Victor Baring
Victor Ross - Ashley (I) Barker
Police sergeant - Ken (II) Barker
Second voice - Ken (II) Barker
Jason - Philip (V) Barker
Harold - Tim (I) Barker
Richard Elkinson - Peter Barkworth
Charlie - Charlie Barlow
Arresting Officer - Simon (II) Barnes
Claude - Roy Barraclough
Mr. Levy - John Barrard
Jones - John Barrard
Billy - John (III) Barrett
Caretaker - John (III) Barrett
Tiger - John (III) Barrett
Ben Packman - John (III) Barrett
Old Man - John (III) Barrett
Dr. Edwards - Frank Barrie
Edwin - John (I) Barrie
Bolton - Michael Barrington
John Dunkerley - Michael Barrington
Harry - Keith Barron
Christopher Hudson - Keith Barron
John - Alan Barry
The Boss - Brendan (III) Barry
Old Man - Dennis (II) Barry
Council driver - Alan J. Bartley
Warren - Anthony Bate
Roland Jeffries - Anthony Bate
Peter - Alan (I) Bates
Charles - Alan (I) Bates
Arthur - Michael (I) Bates
Peter - Ralph Bates
Reporter - Jeff Batt
Mark Rowe - Glyn Battle
American Businessman - J.M. Bay
Stephen Calman - Terence Bayler
Surgeon - Terence Bayler
Duty Clerk - Terence Bayler
Pastor Kells - Peter (I) Bayliss
Trevor Boveen - Peter (I) Bayliss
Victor - Gary Beadle
Barman - David (I) Beale
Police major - Richard Beale
Captain Bulteel - Richard Beale
Christopher - Lauren (I) Beales
Tony Perrins - David Beames
Boy squatter - Steven (I) Beard
Court Clerk - John Beardmore
Leroy - Norman Beaton
Kevin - Andrew (I) Beaumont
Danny Warboys - Andrew (I) Beaumont
Robbie - Richard Bebb
Johnson - Monty Bec
Steward - Monty Bec
Corporal - David (I) Beckett
Michael Robson - Richard Beckinsale
Cornish Supt. - Michael Beint
Landlord - Michael Beint
Chairman, at Public Hearing - George Belbin
Henry Maylon - George Belbin
Sir Edwin Archdale - George Belbin
Man in Bar - George Belbin
Jack - James (I) Belchamber
Shift worker - Joe Belcher
Arthur - Joe Belcher
Sid - Joe Belcher
Vivian's Father - Joe Belcher
Workman - Joe Belcher
Auctioneer - Joe Belcher
Andy - Colin (III) Bell
Jerry - Colin (III) Bell
Colonel Steiner - Tom (I) Bell
Michael Biddle - Tom (I) Bell
Abel Broom - Tom (I) Bell
Alan - Tom (I) Bell
Rawly - Arthur Nightingale
Quizmaster - John (I) Nightingale
Rex - John (I) Nightingale
Will Haggett - John (I) Nightingale
William - Bill Nighy
Bill - Bill Nighy
Dave - Bill Nighy
Baby - James Noakes
Dr. Simpson - John Normington
Letter writer - John Normington
Case Conference Chairman - Christopher Northey
Giles - Adam (I) Norton
Jerry's mate - Alex (I) Norton
7:84 Company - Lord Vat/Singer etc - Alex (I) Norton
John - Alex (I) Norton
Jack - Jim (I) Norton
Detective Sergeant - Jim (I) Norton
Elwyn - Herbert Norville
Ossie Gladstone - The Defendant - Herbert Norville
Solo - Herbert Norville
Errol - Herbert Norville
Bert Challenor - Ralph Nossek
Mr. Joseph - Ralph Nossek
Policeman - William Nunn
Mike - Richard (I) O'Callaghan
Tortoiseshell - Richard (I) O'Callaghan
Clive - Richard (I) O'Callaghan
Johnson - Maurice (I) O'Connell
First policeman at Southend - Maurice (I) O'Connell
George McBrain - Derrick O'Connor
Albert - Derrick O'Connor
Richards - Derrick O'Connor
Ray - Anthony (I) O'Donnell
Doctor - Philip O'Flynn
Phil - Michael O'Hagan
Man in cafe - Michael O'Hagan
Schoolboy - Upton Grange - Anthony (I) O'Keefe
Face - Daragh O'Malley
Claire - Brenda O'Neal
Child - Desmond (II) O'Reilly
Joe's friend - Paul (II) O'Reilly
Dockside pub landlord - Arthur O'Sullivan
Eddie Mick - Arthur O'Sullivan
Whiteley - Richard (I) O'Sullivan
Child - Tim (I) O'Sullivan
Wedding Lawyer - Frank Olegario
Youth - Gary (I) Olsen
Busker - Martin Oram
Terry Bridepath - John (I) Orchard
Kilted man - Iain Ormsby-Knox
Bloke - Brian Orrell
Mantle - Michael (I) Osborne
Nelson - Abraham Osuagwe
Hughie McLeod - Samuel Ovens
Willie - Glyn (I) Owen
Schoolboy - Nick Owenford
Speaker of the House of Commons - John (I) Owens
German seaman - Kenneth (I) Owens
Postman - Bert Oxley
Phil Beatson - Bert Oxley
Justice Joseph Ludorf - Mel Oxley
Priest - Stephen Oxley
Brian - Stephen Oxley
Ian - Graham Padden
Captain - Graham Padden
Graham - Niall Padden
Night guard - Niall Padden
Minister - Niall Padden
Mr. Jones - Bert (I) Palmer
Bricklayer - Bert (I) Palmer
Old Man - Bert (I) Palmer
Len Shelton - Bert (I) Palmer
Det. Chief Insp. Harris - Geoffrey (I) Palmer
Jack - Geoffrey (I) Palmer
Chief Superintendent - Geoffrey (I) Palmer
Richard Nicholls - Geoffrey (I) Palmer
Sol - Clive Panto
Walter Denning - Gerard Parkes
Carl - Michael Parkhouse
David - Neil (IV) Parkinson
Tattooed man - Robin Parkinson
Fleming - Bert Parnaby
Timmy Gosse - Mark (II) Parr
Eric - Clifford Parrish
Thompson - Clifford Parrish
Timothy - Hayden Parsey
Maurice Stapleton - Richard Pasco
Alan Berry - Richard Pasco
Dean - Richard Pasco
Vijay - Bhasker Patel
Archie MacLean - Bill (I) Paterson
7:84 Company - McChuckemup/Texas Jim etc - Bill (I) Paterson
Luke - Bill (I) Paterson
Girling - Bill (I) Paterson
Tony - Bill (I) Paterson
Panel member - Ron Paterson
Colin - Gary (III) Patterson
Jake's Family - Ron (IV) Patterson
Schoolboy - Upton Grange - Christopher (III) Payne
Weaver - Laurence (I) Payne
Peter - 'The Band' - Daniel (I) Peacock
Father Borrelli - Trevor Peacock
Sheldon - Trevor Peacock
Pearson - Trevor Peacock
Sgt-Major Pusey - Trevor Peacock
Boy in Bedroom - Michael (I) Peake
Patient - Lennard Pearce
Jack - Fred (I) Pearson
Ernie - Fred (I) Pearson
Director of Social Services - Fred (I) Pearson
Chief executive - Fred (I) Pearson
Gerald Fox - Richard (II) Pearson
Mrs. Whiteheart - Richard (II) Pearson
Alfred - Richard (II) Pearson
Immigration Officer - Terry (I) Pearson
Vauxhall - Terry (I) Pearson
Joe Pike - Bob (I) Peck
Bertram - Bob (I) Peck
Harry Drury - Brian (II) Peck
Richard - Anthony Pedley
Ged Murray - Edward Peel
Charlie - Frederick Peisley
Hotel Porter - Frederick Peisley
Davy - Ron Pember
Barman - Charles Pemberton
Sam - Paul (III) Pender
Second boy - Paul (III) Pender
Mr. Popper - Richard Pendrey
Harry - Mark Penfold
Co-pilot - Mark Penfold
Demon - Geoffry Pennells
Doctor - John (I) Pennington
Frank - Arthur Pentelow
John - Michael (I) Percival
Priest - Desmond (I) Perry
Jones - Morris (I) Perry
Daugher - Tracey Perryman
Tom - Stephen Petcher
Pontefract Wonderer - Stephen Petcher
Stevie - Clarke Peters
Yankee Billy - Clarke Peters
Dave - Lloyd (I) Peters
Alfredo - Oscar (I) Peters
Youth at Wedding - Brian Pettifer
Boy in Grounds - Brian Pettifer
Uncle Harry - Barry (I) Philips
Adrian - Adrian (III) Phillips
Examining judge - John (VI) Phillips
Rev. Howard Whithead - John (VI) Phillips
Bob - Neil (I) Phillips
Luke - Robin (I) Phillips
Henry Scully - Roger (V) Phillips
'Costello' - Roger (V) Phillips
Welsh miner - Stephen (I) Phillips
Angus Nash - Donald Pickering
Richard Massingham - Ronald Pickup
Jean Denning - Barry (I) Pierce
Waiter - Leonardo Pieroni
Consul Vogel - Tim Pigott-Smith
Woman's husband - Bill Pilkington
Jenkins - Charles Pinner
Roy Bates - Tony Pitts
Taxi Driver - Jack Platts
Chairman of Housing Committee - Jack Platts
Mr. Atkinson - Robbie Platts
Gerry Muddiman - Donald Pleasence
Samuel Johnson - Donald Pleasence
Tom - Donald Pleasence
Billy - Jason Plenderleith
Schoolboy - Upton Grange - Spencer Plumridge
Doctor - Brian (I) Pollitt
Wes Dick - Archie Pool
Stanley Wilkinson - Eric (I) Porter
Danny Duggan - Pete Postlethwaite
Narrator - Dennis (I) Potter
King Donoghue - Derry Power
Peter Barham - Mark Praid
Fenner - Peter Pratt
Weiss - George Pravda
Pervitsky - George Pravda
Nikolay Tashkov - George Pravda
Alan Welbeck - Tim Preece
Roger - Leonard Preston
Peter Lester - Leonard Preston
Brott - Roy Preston
Detective Inspector Coulter - Stewart Preston
Baldy man - Stewart Preston
Bob Clifton - John (III) Price
Richard Preston - John (III) Price
Keith Briggs - John (III) Price
Henry - Bryan Pringle
Nelson - Bryan Pringle
Porter - Colin Prockter
Arthur - Colin Prockter
Kevin - Christopher Procter
Edwards - John (III) Proctor
Cyril - John (III) Proctor
Hans - Brian Protheroe
Reporter - Hu Pryce
Gethin Price - Jonathan Pryce
Tommy - Jonathan Pryce
Beggar - David (I) Purcell
Goff - Bruce Purchase
Jake - Bruce Purchase
Schoolboy - Thomas Putler
Prison guard - Robert Putt
Caretaker - Robert Putt
Second docker - Robert Putt
Mick McClaren - Robert Putt
Roland - Robert Putt
Doctor - John Quarmby
Craig - John (I) Quentin
The Dog - Quest
Passenger - Maurice Quick
Joe Doom - Peter (II) Quigley
Peter Fox - David Quilter
John Helps - David Quilter
Teddy Whitaker, M. P. - Oscar Quitak
Surgeon - Oscar Quitak
Old Mether - Frederick Radley
Grandad - Frederick Radley
2nd Driver - Malcolm Raeburn
Bobby Cannon - Peter Raffan
Doctor - George Raistrick
Walter Stevens - George Raistrick
Young Doctor - Jerry (I) Ram
Mr. X - Henry Ramer
Harry - Herbert Ramskill
Roland Barton - Herbert Ramskill
Tommy - Walter Randall
Chief Rotarian - John Rapley
Old Man, at The Spike - Rex Rashley
Rod - John Ratcliff
Ahmed - Raad Rawi
Steve - Jeff Rawle
Teddie Harcourt - Edward Rawle-Hicks
Spike - Spike Rawlings
Clive Avon - Andrew (I) Ray
Alaric - Trevor (I) Ray
Michael - Gary (I) Raymond
The Knowles's son - Mathew (I) Raymond
Tallyman - Louis (I) Raynes
Tommy - Charles Raynor
Clint Lewis - David (II) Raynor
Caretaker - Stephen (I) Rea
Chas - Stephen (I) Rea
Peter - Stephen (I) Rea
Shay - Stephen (I) Rea
Grandchild - Albert Read
Rusty - Ian Reddington
David - Nick Reding
Giles - Liam Redmond
Television Voice - USA Sheriff - Manning Redwood
Solicitor - Christopher Reeks
Recruiting sergeant - Christopher Reeks
Blind beggar - John (I) Rees
Mr. Justice Chapman - Llewellyn Rees
Synagogue Warden - Harold (I) Reese
Jacob - Christopher (I) Reich
Sebastian - David (XII) Reid
Mark - Gordon Reid
Contact man - Milton (I) Reid
Wraggett - William (I) Relton
Teenager - Mario Renzullo
Second youth - Mario Renzullo
John Fennel - Clive Revill
Alethorpe - Christopher Reynalds
Jimmy - Joseph (I) Reynolds
Angel - Martin (I) Reynolds
Stan - Eric (I) Richard
Frank - Eric (I) Richard
Gregory - Peter (III) Richard
Shippard - Aubrey Richards
Des - Gavin (I) Richards
Marshall - Stan Richards
Councillor - Stan Richards
Albert - Stan Richards
Inspector Anthony Arrowsmith - Ian (I) Richardson
Michael ('Private View') - Ian (I) Richardson
Jack - Ralph (I) Richardson
Headmaster - John (I) Richmond
Jock Menzies - Billy Riddoch
At the Pub - Billy Riddoch
John Nichols - William Ridoutt
Isaiah Broom - Terence Rigby
William Pitt, Earl of Chatham - Terence Rigby
Bernard - Terence Rigby
Dingo's Brother - Gerard Riley
Soldier - Stevan Rimkus
Foreman - John Ringham
Man on plane - John Ringham
Old man - Joe (I) Ritchie
Chef - Colin Rix
Bruiser - Pat (I) Roach
Crunch - Sean Roantree
Peter Crosby - David (I) Robb
Det. Sgt. Praed - Michael (I) Robbins
Young lecturer - Christian (I) Roberts
Policeman - Gary (V) Roberts
George Kay - Gary (V) Roberts
The Chairman - Ivor (I) Roberts
Curate - Ivor (I) Roberts
Henry - Ivor (I) Roberts
Cooke - Ivor (I) Roberts
Town Hall Chairman - Alex (I) Robinson
Doctor - Alex (I) Robinson
Customer - Alex (I) Robinson
Edwin Armstrong - Peter (II) Robinson
Gibbs - Rex (I) Robinson
Customs house officer - Tony (I) Robinson
Matthews - Tony (I) Robinson
Police Sergeant - John (I) Roden
Car Owner - John (I) Roden
Irish priest - Struan Rodger
Police constable - Struan Rodger
David - Struan Rodger
Lewis Duncan/Zippy Grimes - Anton Rodgers
Sir Dominic - Norman Rodway
Nicholas Calvert - Norman Rodway
Interpreter - Neville Rofalia
Fat man - Bert Rogers
Peter - Paul (I) Rogers
Jan Citron - Paul (I) Rogers
Doctor - John (I) Rolfe
Oxfam - Gordon Rollings
Mayor - John (I) Rolls
James Frew - Louis (I) Rolston
Electrician - David (II) Rome
Mike - Julian (I) Ronnie
Debbo's heavy - Julian (I) Ronnie
Barman - Tony (I) Roper
Barney - Tony (I) Roper
Man - David (VII) Rose
Heavy - Ken (I) Rose
1st Member of Jubilee Committee - Ken (I) Rose
MC - Jan Rosol
Policeman - A.S. Ross
7:84 Company - Fiddle Music Man etc - Allan (II) Ross
Cemetery Official - Eddie (I) Ross
Radio interviewer - Nick (I) Ross
Jack Burnshaw - Norman Rossington
Dawson - Leonard Rossiter
Arthur - Leonard Rossiter
Harry Meadows - Leonard Rossiter
Planning officer - Alan Rothwell
Fisher - Alan Rothwell
Pieter - George Roubicek
Alison's Uncle - Hamish Roughead
2nd Gatecrasher - Bill Rourke
Blakeney - Simon Rouse
John Hansen - Simon Rouse
Chris - Simon Rouse
Frank King - Alan (I) Rowe
Ministry Official - Alan (I) Rowe
Doctor - John (I) Rowe
Anaesthesist - John (I) Rowe
Policeman - Roger Rowland
Tom Durkow - Anthony Rowson
Security man - Peter (I) Royal
Harvey - Anthony Roye
Bill - Maurice Ro�ves
Ted Hardin - Maurice Ro�ves
Charlie McGrath - Maurice Ro�ves
Oleg Cannon - Samuel Rush
Card Player - Jimmy Rushton
Old man - Billy (I) Russell
George - Peter (IV) Russell
Stan Lloyd - Peter (IV) Russell
First Policeman - Peter (IV) Russell
Councillor - Peter (IV) Russell
Telephonist - Peter (IV) Russell
News film editor - Robert (II) Russell
George - Ronald (I) Russell
Schoolboy - Upton Grange - Sheridan Earl Russell
Don - William (II) Russell
Godfrey Rigg - Barrie Rutter
Drunken Journalist - David Ryall
Hound Dog - Christopher (I) Ryan
3rd Man - Philip (I) Ryan
Clive Bates - Gerard Ryder
Hotel Manager - Gerard Ryder
Froggy - Phillip Ryland
Alec - Alec Sabin
Brian - Alec Sabin
Priest - Martin Sadler
Shahid - Dev Sagoo
Community Worker - Dev Sagoo
Bob - Toby Salaman
Dentist - Toby Salaman
Austin Melcroft - Peter Sallis
Shushin - Peter Sallis
Tony - John Salthouse
Andrews - John Salthouse
Bill Spence - Chris (I) Sanders
Trevor - Chris (II) Sanders
Groom - Julian Sands
Kevin - Richard (II) Sands
Young Team Boy - Douglas Sannachan
Ministry Official - Robert (I) Sansom
Mr. Armitage - Leslie Sarony
Kuldip - Paul Satvendar
Raji's Friend - Paul Satvendar
Chamberlain - Christopher Saul
Dr. Charles - John (I) Saunders
Schoolmaster - John (I) Saunders
Young Dominick - Jason (I) Savage
Martin Cannon - Jason (I) Savage
Ted - Mike (I) Savage
David - Mike (I) Savage
Chauffeur - Les Saxon
Chemist - Rolf Saxon
Passenger - Philip Sayer
Pathologist - Norman Scace
Mr. Twitch - Norman Scace
Gary Lattimore - David Scaffardi
Jack - Don (II) Scales
Van Driver - Roy Scammell
Gallery owner - Danny Schiller
Sub - Danny Schiller
Beggar - Danny Schiller
Franny Scully - Andrew (I) Schofield
Cazza - Andrew (I) Schofield
Skinhead Leader - Andrew (I) Schofield
Burgoyne - Peter (I) Schofield
Publican - Peter (I) Schofield
Frank Jepson - Tony Scoggo
Daniel Broom - Toby Scopes
Peter - Toby Scopes
Jonathan - Kenneth (III) Scott
Floor manager - Myles (I) Scott
Child - Patric (I) Scott
Henry - Peter Robert Scott
Stan - Terry Scully
Mr. Dyson - Matthew Scurfield
Matthews - Matthew Scurfield
Joe - Joe Searby
Andrew - Andrew Seear
Officer in Mess - Andrew Seear
Anthony - Graham Seed
Andrew Oliphant, Father - Tim (I) Seely
Captain Jennings - Tim (I) Seely
Major - Tim (I) Seely
Bushman - Rufus Sefothoma
Counsel, at Public Hearing - Jeffrey Segal
Witts - Jeffrey Segal
Freddy Ware - Jeffrey Segal
ETU member - Jeffrey Segal
Gibson - Neil Seiler
Stan - Tony Selby
Frank Chapple - Tony Selby
Workman - George Selway
Chuck - Frank Serio
Monsieur Fontaine - John Serret
Dr. Milma - Roshan Seth
Dharam - Renu Setna
The Psychiatrist - Peter Settelen
Ted Spinner - Bernard Severn
Father - George Sewell
Bongo - Chuck Shamata
Tommy Agnew - George Shane
Sidekick - George Shane
Second Accused's Father - George Shane
Clerk - Paul Shane
Moffa - Paul Shane
Removal Man - Paul Shane
Georgie - Paul Shane
Gambler - Johnny Shannon
Stievel - Johnny Shannon
Ron - Johnny Shannon
Grandad Wax - Cyril Shaps
Hawkins Boy - Balfour Sharp
Arthur Trantor - John (I) Sharp
Charlie - Sammy Sharples
Miller - Ken Sharrock
Brian - Martin (I) Shaw
Abbot General - Sebastian (I) Shaw
Special Branch man - Tony (V) Shaw
Prison Officer - Michael Sheard
Conrad Tucker - Michael Sheard
Passer-by - Sam Shed
Mr. Penrose - John Shedden
Musician at Wedding - Esmail Sheikh
German seaman - Louis Sheldon
Mr. Consitine - Norman Shelley
James Van Stanten - Jack (I) Shepherd
William - Jack (I) Shepherd
Yuri - Jack (I) Shepherd
Wallace Pidgeon - Jack (I) Shepherd
Dr. Pearce - Jack (I) Shepherd
Harry Cowper - William Morgan Sheppard
Nathan - Antony Sher
Philip - Cecil Sheridan
Tony - Nicholas (II) Sherry
Dr. Angus Bain - Stuart Sherwin
Hans Weider - Vladek Sheybal
Mr. Forbes - Jackie Shinn
Roger - Ken Sicklen
Pataleev - Zr Sieciechowicz
Bent - George Silver
Leybesh - Leon Silver
General Adam Suffolk - Alastair Sim
Carter - Gerald Sim
Davies - David Simeon
Schoolboy - Upton Grange - Douglas Simmonds
Gordon - Nikolas Simmonds
Dr. Smollett - Charles (II) Simon
Dave - John (IV) Simons
Doctor - William Simons
Martin - William Simons
Roddy - Jeremy Sinden
Miles Darnley - Leon Sinden
Judge - Frank Singuineau
Anand - Gurdial Sira
Hologram musician - Roderick Skeaping
Marlow - Arthur Skinner
Partridge - Keith (I) Skinner
Lloyd - Michael Skyers
Colin Hawkins - Gerry Slevin
Peter of Two Waters - Gerry Slevin
MacLellan - Gerry Slevin
Jake Adams - Gerry Slevin
Keith - Roger Sloman
Presenting Officer at Tribunal - Roger Sloman
Joe - Roger Sloman
Punky - Mike (I) Smart
Joel - Ron Smerczak
Uncle Joe - Barrie (III) Smith
Ronnie Warboys - David (VIII) Smith
Philip Rose - Derek (II) Smith
Arthur Hammond - Derek (II) Smith
Mayor - Derek (II) Smith
Harry - Keith (I) Smith
Joe - Max (II) Smith
N.U.M. Official - Max (II) Smith
Xan - Mel (I) Smith
Christian Harvey - Neville (I) Smith
Jerry - Neville (I) Smith
Plain-clothes policeman - Oliver (I) Smith
Official - Ray (I) Smith
Charlie Harris - Ray (I) Smith
Don Mathews - Roderick (I) Smith
Luke - Trevor T. Smith
Gerry - Paul (II) Smithers
Auctioneer - Alan Snell
Dick - James (I) Snell
Security guard - Byron Sotiris
Detective Sergeant Baxter - Timothy Spall
Gordon - Timothy Spall
Wainwright - Timothy Spall
Common Lodging House Proprietor - Walter (I) Sparrow
Victor Green - Bernard Spear
Milton - Michael (VI) Spencer
Hologram musician - Robert (III) Spencer
Derek Patterson - David Spenser
Karl - Kelvin Spooner
Prison Officer - Peter Spraggon
Cellmate - Peter Sproule
PC Harris - Peter Sproule
Arnold - William (I) Squire
Detective - Bryan St John
Jeremy - Daniel (I) St. George
John Marraige QC - Neil Stacy
King Penda - Geoffrey Staines
Tom - Michael Stainton
Personnel Manager - Michael Stainton
Ted Jones - Will Stampe
Russian Interpreter - Jir� Stanislav
Russian at Residence - Jir� Stanislav
Czech man - Jir� Stanislav
American Businessman - Barry (I) Stanton
Policeman - Alan Starkey
Hospital Clerk - Alan Starkey
Timekeeper - Alan Starkey
Edgar - Alan Starkey
Hostage - Colin Starkey
Person at party - Barry Stearn
Sir Henry Barkham - Tony Steedman
Mr. Stourton - Tony Steedman
Percy - Marcel Steiner
Big Ben - Stan Stennett
Joe Pike - Stan Stennett
Mr. Scully - Stan Stennett
Finian McLaughlin - P.G. Stephens
Stevenson - P.G. Stephens
Beust - Robert (I) Stephens
Mr. Williams - John Sterland
Laurence - Tim (I) Stern
Martin - Tim (I) Stern
Andrew - David Steuart
Judge - David Steuart
Doctor - Bill (I) Stewart
Auctioneer - Bill (I) Stewart
Barman - Charlie (I) Stewart
Brendan - Ewan (I) Stewart
Jimmy - Ewan (I) Stewart
Records clerk - Garry (I) Stewart
Ernest Wentzel - Job Stewart
The Man - Patrick (I) Stewart
Ches - Reginald (I) Stewart
Totter - Reginald (I) Stewart
Eliot Green - Jeremy Steyn
Band - Stiff Little Fingers
Colin - Brian Stirner
Coade - Nigel (I) Stock
Arthur Palmer - Nigel (I) Stock
Harry Pollitt - Nigel (I) Stock
Diner - Bernard (I) Stone
The Inspector - Malcolm Storry
Matthew Hulse - Matthew (II) Stradling
Youth - Christopher (I) Strain
Singer - Danny Street
Michael Otway - John Stride
Terry - Nick (I) Stringer
Jim - Bernard Strother
Boy by arches - Jason (III) Stuart
Card Player - Ray (II) Stubbs
Reger - David Suchet
Friend - Peter (I) Sugden
Dr. Johnson - Chris (I) Sullivan
Les - Tommy (III) Summers
Spalding - Donald Sumpter
Mr. Newman - Allan Surtees
Fred Foleshill - Allan Surtees
Harry Edmunds - Allan Surtees
Arthur Rothwell - Allan Surtees
Nigel - Robert Swales
Member of public - Walter Swash
Mr, Ferguson - Birdy Sweeney
Jo - George (I) Sweeney
Mike - George (I) Sweeney
Jason - Steve (I) Sweeney
Air steward - Clive Swift
Savory - Clive Swift
Councillor Bass - David (I) Swift
Owen - Tony Sympson
Curate - Richard Syms
Young Conrad - Andrew Taee
Mr. Crowley - Sydney Tafler
Harry Perlman - Sydney Tafler
The Saxophonist - Alan Tall
Weaver - John Tallents
Henry - Adam Tandy
Greg - Leon Tanner
Group leader - Terence Taplin
Slaughterer - William (I) Tarmey
Charlie Jackson - Michael Tarn
Mark - Michael Tarn
Petey - Henry Tarvainen
Steve Jackson - Nick (I) Tate
Ben - Benedict (I) Taylor
Mr. Gardiner - Bruce (V) Taylor
Young Team Boy - Hamish Taylor
Young Policeman - Kevin (XIII) Taylor
The Headmaster - Stuart Teale
Roy - John (I) Telfer
Nigel Wheldon - Aubone Tennant
Jim - Malcolm Terris
Client - Malcolm Terris
Psychiatrist, in Psychiatric Hospital - Malcolm Terris
Gerry - Malcolm Terris
Jennings - Malcolm Terris
Mr. Dowdeswell - Malcolm Terris
West Indian schoolboy - Leon Terroll
Workman - Laurence Terry
Dinny Mathews - John Thaw
Rodney Hamer - Gareth (I) Thomas
The Teacher - Gareth (I) Thomas
Herbert Griffith - Gareth (I) Thomas
Dickinson - Hugh (II) Thomas
Tennant - Hugh (II) Thomas
Castle - Hugh (II) Thomas
Kendal - Hugh (II) Thomas
Tramp - Talfryn Thomas
Bonsu Monroe - Trevor (I) Thomas
Mr. Chadd - Wally Thomas
Mr. Frazer - Wally Thomas
Chet - Derek (I) Thompson
Narrator - Eric (I) Thompson
Robert - David Threlfall
Trevor - David Threlfall
Usher - Royston Tickner
Rev. Booth Coventry - Malcolm Tierney
Zoo Keeper - Peter Tilbury
Tone - Stephen (I) Tiller
Richard Devizes - Alan Tilvern
Man in coffee house - David Timson
Cellmate - Jimmy Tippet
Referee - Jimmy Tippet
Gary - Gary (I) Todd
Defence Counsel - Niall Toibin
Irishman - Niall Toibin
Phillip Saville - Richard Tolan
Deputy Headmaster - D. Geoff Tomlinson
Dennis - Ricky Tomlinson
Arthur - Alex (I) Tompkins
Old Spud - George Tovey
Frank Cheatham - George Tovey
Sash Walker - Harry Towb
Himself - Alan Towers
Nephew - Cy Town
Gallery attendant - Frank Tregear
Bly - David Trevena
Matthew Harcourt - Frederick (I) Treves
Colonel Chandler - Frederick (I) Treves
Chief - Frederick (I) Treves
Admiral Jack Tovey - Frederick (I) Treves
Farmer - Simon Treves
Graham, Helper at 'Jesus Saves' - John Trigger
Will Menzies - Robert Trotter
Victor Marsden - Patrick Troughton
Judge Barnes-Ritchie - Patrick Troughton
Commodore Londonderry - Patrick Troughton
Malcolm - Patrick Troughton
Dr. Truelove - Jeremy (I) Truelove
Charlie - John Truscott
Percival - Reginald Tsiboe
Child - John (II) Tucker
Buster - Marc Tufano
Ali - Chris Tummings
Father Donaghue - Dermot Tuohy
Policeman - Hugh (I) Turner
Detective - Hugh (I) Turner
Bob Richards - Hughie Turner
Edward - Michael (II) Turner
Old Tom - Teddy Turner
Councillor - Teddy Turner
Sir Gordon Horrocks - Edward Underdown
Sid Morton - Robert Urquhart
Vic - Robert Urquhart
Hologram musician - Andrew van der Beek
Hop Picker - Richard Vanstone
Guard - Santiago (I) Varela
Mr. Stone - Cyril Varley
Tony Gammon - Keith Varnier
Vicar - Brian (I) Vaughan
Les Stone - Peter (I) Vaughan
Guard - Paul Vaughan-Teague
Council Workman - Frank Veasey
Elvis - Clarence Venson
Rahim - Anand Verma
Old Man, at The Spike - Jerry Verno
Mr. Price - Richard (II) Vernon
Makoto - Richard (II) Vernon
Sub-Lt. Larkin - Christopher Villiers
Doctor - Christopher Villiers
Jimmy - John Vine
Outside the Pub - David (I) Voss
Rover driver - Terry Waddington
Dennis Jones - Terry Waddington
Wilkins - Johnnie Wade
Robert Carlion - Julian Wadham
Welsh miner - Harry (I) Walker
Bill McIssac - Harry (I) Walker
Social Security Clerk - James (XIX) Walker
Deskman - Larrington Walker
Ernest - Larrington Walker
Jeff - Larrington Walker
Collector - Lee (II) Walker
Home Guard - Roger (I) Walker
Les - Max (I) Wall
Darts player - Gerald (I) Wallace
Serving boy - Shaun (V) Wallace
First Lord A.V. Alexander - David (I) Waller
Meadows - David (I) Waller
Gowran Cripper - David (I) Waller
Fred Packer - Peter (I) Wallis
Sanderson - Peter (I) Wallis
Gatekeeper - Peter (I) Wallis
Tommy - James (I) Walsh
Schoolboy - Upton Grange - Andrew (I) Walters
Banjo player - Brian (VII) Walters
Coach driver - Ewart James Walters
Policeman - Hugh Walters
Chalcott-Bentinck - Thorley Walters
Old Wedding Guest - Thorley Walters
Art therapy group member - Bill (V) Ward
Lion Cub - Trevor (VIII) Ward
Young Barrister - Richard (II) Wardale
Man taken by press gang - Derek (I) Ware
Jenkins - Allan Warren
Jonah Broom - Mel Warren
Jonathan Foot - Don Warrington
Phil Murray - James Warrior
Greg Finley - James Warrior
Mr. Shaw - Keith (I) Washington
Bobby Jones - Dennis Waterman
Guest - Anthony (I) Waters
Folk Singers in Pub - The (I) Watersons
Tycoon - Garth Watkins
Mike - Jonathan (I) Watson
Ralph Dawson - Nicholas (II) Watson
Funeral attendant - Ralph (I) Watson
Flett - Tom (I) Watson
Willie Curry - Tom (I) Watson
Rupe - Jason (II) Watts
Chairman - Geoffrey (II) Wearing
Sir Piers Blair - Alan Webb
Herbert - Alan Webb
Lob - Alan Webb
Mr. Osmond - Alan Webb
Grandfather - Alan Webb
Gemmill - Antony (I) Webb
Police constable - Danny (V) Webb
Despatch Rider - Danny (V) Webb
Probation Officer - David (III) Webb
Court attendant - Esmond Webb
John - Esmond Webb
Mr. Davis - Esmond Webb
Eugene - Harry Webster
Feeny - Harry Webster
Young Goff - Ron (I) Webster
Kinder - Rupert Webster
Child - Leslie Weekes
Miles - Kiffer Weisselberg
Onslow - Colin Welland
Willie - Colin Welland
Chief Constable James McBride - Colin Welland
Bruce - Albert Welling
Chris - Albert Welling
Cockney resident - Ron Welling
Braun - Finlay Welsh
Evelyn Harrington - John (I) Welsh
Pops - John (I) Welsh
Committee chairman - John (I) Welsh
Philip Hucknell - John (I) Welsh
PC Willis - Robin Wentworth
Wellbeloved - Robin Wentworth
Dr. Mayne - Robin Wentworth
At the Pub - Sandy (VII) West
Mark Childers - Timothy (I) West
Heavy - Graeme (II) Weston
Policeman - Graham (I) Weston
Detective Inspector Wood - Graham (I) Weston
Worker - Graham (I) Weston
Second Policeman - Gordon Wharmby
Ronnie - John (I) Wheatley
Jury - Lionel Wheeler
Martin Perlman - Robert Whelan
Charlie Nichol - Steven Whinnery
Workman - David (III) Whitaker
Prosecuting Counsel - Ewen White
Hospital porter - Kevin (X) White
Unsympathetic tenant - Malcolm J. White
The Baby - Simon (X) White
Dingo - Tommy (III) White
Paul - Tim Whitnall
Phillips - Benjamin Whitrow
Tom - Benjamin Whitrow
Josh - Benjamin Whitrow
James Sellars - Benjamin Whitrow
House Master - Benjamin Whitrow
Father - Arthur Whybrow
Jenks - Arthur Whybrow
Dad - Arthur Whybrow
Pathologist - William Whymper
Evans Gordon MP - Jeffry Wickham
Maybank - Jeffry Wickham
Francis - Jeffry Wickham
Jim Cannon - Jim (III) Wiggins
Denis as a Boy - Kirk Wild
Ted - Brian (I) Wilde
Billy - Stuart (I) Wilde
Child - John (IV) Wilder
Geoff - Jeremy Wilkin
Secretary - Geoffrey (I) Wilkinson
Ambulanceman - Geoffrey (I) Wilkinson
Man at the auction - David (XVIII) Williams
Waters - Glenn (I) Williams
Bailiff (II) - Gwyll Williams
Ron Thompson - Ken (V) Williams
Architect - Nigel (III) Williams
Victor - Sylvester (I) Williams
Commissionaire - Alister Williamson
Inspector - Paul (I) Williamson
Jeremy - Paul (I) Williamson
Reg - George (VII) Willis
Mr. Justice Bates - Noel Willman
Attendant - Lewis (III) Wilson
Eoin - Mak Wilson
Inspector - Neil (I) Wilson
Arthur - Neil (I) Wilson
Consultant - Richard (II) Wilson
Abercrombie - Richard (II) Wilson
Registrar - Richard (II) Wilson
Frank Davies - T-Bone Wilson
Television Voice - USA Tom/USA Marshall - Thick Wilson
Lord Ryder - Geoffrey Wincott
Tom Fisher - Frank Windsor
Ex-W/O Higham - Frank Windsor
Frank Haxell - Frank Windsor
Alan Downie - Mark (II) Windsor
Brian - Mark Wing-Davey
Ben Good - Mark Wing-Davey
3rd Youth - Mark Wingett
Larry - 'The Band' - James (I) Winston
Tommy Mason - Ray (I) Winstone
Commissioner - Jacob (I) Witkin
Sheik - Jacob (I) Witkin
First voice - Jacob (I) Witkin
Heffer - Christopher Witty
German - Michael (II) Wolf
Man in street - Roger (IV) Wood
Narrator - Corbet Woodall
Lock Keeper - Frank Woodfield
Doctor - John Woodnutt
Solicitor - Anthony Woodruff
Stiggins - Anthony Woodruff
Cheeseman - John Woodvine
Penitent - John Woodvine
The Man - Edward Woodward
Storyteller - Tim (I) Woodward
Tim Featherstone - Norman Wooland
Security guard - Barry Woolgar
Adrian - James (II) Woolley
Tim - Trevor Woolley
Verger - Jack (XIV) Wright
Clerical officer - Neville Wright
Man in Cell - Tommy (I) Wright
Edgar Weston - Tony (I) Wright
Ministry Official - Tony (I) Wright
Art Master - Bernard Wrigley
Milkman - Bernard Wrigley
Mr. Fowler - Martin Wyldeck
Gatley - Martin Wyldeck
Det. Sgt. Brady - Frank Wylie
Robert McLennan - Frank Wylie
Patrick - Alastair Wyllie
George - Tim Wylton
Haystack - Tim Wylton
Malcolm - Tim Wylton
Roberts - Tim Wylton
Nick Rumpole - David (I) Yelland
Tony Kelly - Benny (I) Young
Des - Des Young
Priest - John (I) Young
Leslie Skinner - John (I) Young
Bateman - Nicholas (I) Young
Jock - Paul (I) Young
John Robb - Paul (I) Young
Chas Airlie - Paul (I) Young
Joe Crosby - Paul (I) Young
Sam Thomson - Paul (I) Young
Finlayson - Jimmy Yuill
Anand - Tariq Yunus
Jashir Singh Mahail - Tariq Yunus
Raji - Tariq Yunus
Antonio - Stephen Zammit
Duke of Sutherland - Kenneth Benda
2nd Man - John Benfield
Mr. Porter - Christopher (I) Benjamin
Rabbi - Christopher (I) Benjamin
Denis Midgley - Alan (I) Bennett
Harford - Edmond Bennett
Bert Nichols - Frederick Bennett
Joseph Isaac - Frederick Bennett
Gwen's Father - Harold Bennett
Harry Essendorf - Hywel Bennett
Tony - Hywel Bennett
Son - Andrew (II) Benson
Arthur Rose - Anthony (I) Benson
Cy - Cy Benson
Nicky - Perry (I) Benson
Andrew - Perry (I) Benson
Schoolboy - Richard Bentine
Engineer - Paul (I) Benzing
Pyrus Bonnington - Ron Berglas
Kozlov - Steven Berkoff
Professor - Robert Bernal
American Businessman - James Berwick
Television Voice - USA Arthur - James Berwick
7:84 Company - Sellar/Government Spokesman etc - John Bett
Paul - John Bett
Turk - Ted Beyer
Teacher - Ted Beyer
Harry - Ted Beyer
Ted - Stephen Bickerton
Gardener - Peter (II) Biddle
Tommy Rawlinson - Gordon Bilboe
Schoolboy - Upton Grange - Leo Bild
Finger - Stephen Bill
Matthew - Stephen Bill
Missionary secretary - Michael (I) Bilton
Sidney Charlton - Michael (I) Bilton
Jumbo - John Bindon
Fat Man - Frank (II) Birch
Desmond Hughes - John (I) Bird
Raymond - John (I) Bird
Lord North - John (I) Bird
Captain Wigmore - John (I) Bird
David - Jesse Birdsall
Peter - Jesse Birdsall
American reporter - Ed (I) Bishop
Kaporo - Ilario Bisi-Pedro
Nell's father - Donald Bisset
Mr. Scully - Donald Bisset
Man with Knife - Martin (III) Black
Sixth-Former - Moray Black
Pete - Peter (IX) Black
Popstar - Peter (I) Blake
Robinson Crusoe - Colin Blakely
Northey - Colin Blakely
Eddie Ritchie - Colin Blakely
David Maxwell - Joseph Blatchley
Ludo Myers - Joseph Blatchley
Chief Yeoman Blood - Philip Bloomfield
Soldier on bus - John (I) Blundell
Pickard - John (I) Blundell
Kravitz - David Blustone
Non-speaking extra - Ernest Blythe
Cooper - John (I) Blythe
Kamiwashi - John (I) Blythe
Arthur Bates - Bruce Boa
At the Pub - Freddie Boardley
Young man - Freddie Boardley
Mr. O'Brien - Martin Boddey
Sgt Wall - Martin Boddey
Schoolboy - Upton Grange - Graham Bodman
Husband - James Bolam
Montroe - Eamon Boland
Nick - Eamon Boland
The Young Man - Charles (II) Bolton
Thomas Rowley - Charles (II) Bolton
Stannard - Charles (II) Bolton
Man from the Pools - Robin Boncey
Rouse-Evans - Derek (I) Bond
Percival - Stephen Bone
Young Gerry - Alaric Booth
Keith - Robert (I) Booth
Frank - Roger (I) Booth
Trade union official - Roger (I) Booth
Holland - Roger (I) Booth
Tom Barton - Roger (I) Booth
Father George - Roger (I) Booth
Porter - Yuri Borienko
Gower - Don Borisenko
Ziggy - Bob (I) Bossin
Interpreter - Jorge Bosso
Rasta priest - Bernard Boston
Kevin - Mark (I) Botham
Minister's secretary - Michael Bott
Prisoner - Bruce Bould
Mr. Fawkes - T.R. Bowen
Harry - Alan Bowerman
Man in garden - Allan Bowlas
German doctor - Willy Bowman
David - Andrew (I) Boxer
Reporter - Eamonn Boyce
Protestant barman - Eamonn Boyce
Proprietor of Lodging House - Eamonn Boyce
Dubliner - Eamonn Boyce
Rover driver - Eamonn Boyce
Man in betting shop - Eamonn Boyce
Detective Constable - Eamonn Boyce
At the Shipyard - James (I) Boyce
Lorrimer - Roy Boyd
Other man - Roy Boyd
Det. Sgt. Garrett - Peter Boyes
Michael - Peter Boyes
Lorry Driver - Marc (I) Boyle
Policeman - Adrian Bracken
Arnold White - Mark Brackenbury
Mr. Watts - Eddie Bradfield
Larry Summers - Andy (I) Bradford
Rob - Andy (I) Bradford
Second Reporter - Andy (I) Bradford
Donald Peers - Bill (V) Bradley
Policeman - David (II) Bradley
Communist speaker - David (IV) Bradley
Mr. Snape - Couple at Auction - Nigel Bradshaw
Gary - Brendan Brady
Jim McLeod - Joseph (I) Brady
Drew - Joseph (I) Brady
Duncan Brewster - Joseph (I) Brady
Pat Gatens - Joseph (I) Brady
Jonathan - Gary Bramble
Billy Martin - Kenneth Branagh
Russian at Residence - Alexei Zolohutin
Prakash Patel - Marc Zuber
Gerard - Macdara � Fatharta
Eddie James - Stephen Bratt
Television interviewer - Ian Breach
TV Interviewer - Derek (II) Brechin
Soldier - Alan (I) Breck
Coroner - James Bree
Civil Servant - James Bree
Minister - James Bree
Musician - Danny Breeze
Musician - Wes Breeze
Patient - Alec Bregonzi
Shipyardman - James Roger Brennan
Aggressive Man - Michael (I) Brennan
Faro - Brett (VIII)
Walker - Roger Brierley
Trevor - Roger Brierley
Donald Wiley - Roger Brierley
Mr. Smythe - Richard Briers
Jack Broome - Richard Briers
Freddie - Tony (I) Britton
Mr. Horsfall - Jim Broadbent
Mackaness - Jim Broadbent
Mr. Champing - Jim Broadbent
Keith's Lawyer - Raymond Brody
Sir Arthur Harris - Lyndon (I) Brook
Mornington - Paul (I) Brooke
Raymond Collis - Ray (II) Brooks
Doctor - Tony (I) Brooks
Dennis - Pierce Brosnan
Jack - Antony (I) Brown
Bus Conductor - Duggie Brown
Geoff Carter - Duggie Brown
Mr. Pritchard - Edwin (I) Brown
Detective Inspector Arthur - Edwin (I) Brown
Paul - Gary (XII) Brown
Billy - Gary (XII) Brown
Kipper - Kenny (III) Brown
Rawlinson's accomplice - Larry (VI) Brown
Rector - Robert (I) Brown
Rent Collector - Tim (I) Brown
Student - Tim (I) Brown
Elder - George (I) Browne
Policeman - Robin (III) Browne
Tony - Colin (I) Bruce
Old Man - Harry Brunning
Old Man in Pub - Harry Brunning
Mr. Oates - Paul (VII) Bryan
Magistrate - John (I) Bryans
Colonel Broom - John (I) Bryans
Patient - James (I) Bryce
Major Ian Anderson - David Buck
Conway - Bill Buffery
Willie - John Buick
Lt. Colin Beale - Osmund Bullock
Boy - Mark Burdis
First boy - Mark Burdis
Danny Price - Ray Burdis
Dunning - Ray Burdis
Cardinal Volponi - David (I) Burke
Mick Connor - David (I) Burke
Michael Regan - David (I) Burke
Rob Connelly - Andrew Burleigh
Boy - Andrew Burleigh
Spanish guide - Jonathan Burn
Judge - Edward (I) Burnham
Young Team Boy - Drew (I) Burns
Ducksey - Jake Burns
Ramage - Mark (I) Burns
Justin - Sean (III) Burns
Ministry Official - Richard (I) Burrell
Rudge - John (II) Burrows
David - Terence Burtenshaw
Dr. Cunningham - Donald Burton
Ovambo chief - Tommy Buson
Ronald - Richard (I) Butler
Harry Moore - Richard (I) Butler
Ellis - Richard (I) Butler
Alan Raz - Trevor (I) Butler
At the Shipyard - John Butterfly
Jimmy - John Butterfly
Sheikh - Ishaq Bux
Amina's Father - Ishaq Bux
John Sutton - Jim Byars
Policeman - Jim Byars
Mental Dan - Jim Byars
Duncan - Andrew (I) Byatt
Macey - Andrew (I) Byatt
Norrie Beaton - Andrew (I) Byatt
7:84 Company - Pop-Up Book - John (I) Byrne
Gunnar Wedelman - Michael (I) Byrne
Russell - Michael (I) Byrne
Bruce - Michael (I) Byrne
SAS man - Toby (I) Byrne
Hyde - John (II) Byron
George - John (II) Byron
Porter - Louis Cabot
Dr. Nethersole - Simon Cadell
Sallust - Simon Cadell
Fowler - Simon Cadell
Schoolmaster - Simon Cadell
Reilly - Stephen (II) Caffrey
Bo - Paul (I) Cahill
Rogo at Charitable Institution - James (I) Cairncross
Annabel's brother - Thomas Cairns
Max - Simon Callow
Henry Jones - Tony Calvin
Officer in Mess - Alister Cameron
Chieftain - Carl (I) Campbell
Dr. Golding - Keith (III) Campbell
Neville - Ken (I) Campbell
Deacey - Ken (I) Campbell
Man in betting shop - Raymond (II) Campbell
Second Accused - Raymond (II) Campbell
The Drunk - Wallace Campbell
Home Help - Peter (II) Cann
Policeman - Brian (I) Cant
Young Victor - Brian Capron
Tony - Brian Capron
Tony - David Cardy
Ted - Denis (I) Carey
Doctor, at The Spike - Denis (I) Carey
Rob Galt - Victor Carin
Superintendent - Victor Carin
John Jo - Bob Carlile
Sir James Brenton - John (I) Carlin
Jimmy Nicholson - Ian (I) Carmichael
The Manager - John J. Carney
Snelly - Walter (I) Carr
Old Joe - Ted (I) Carroll
Mate - Ted (I) Carroll
Taxi driver - Ted (I) Carroll
Workman at Hoarding - Ted (I) Carroll
Tom Carter - John (I) Carson
Ellis Anderson - John (I) Carson
Darren - Jason (I) Carter
1st Youth - Michael (I) Carter
Rev. Holmes - Robert (I) Cartland
Middle-aged man - Peter (I) Cartwright
South African official - Peter (I) Cartwright
DHSS Clerk - Michael Cashman
Hosea Broom - Niklaus Cashman
Policeman - John Cashmore
Beggar - Alan Casley
Morton - Dennis Castle
Prison Warder - Dennis Castle
Henderson - Simon Castle
Norman - John (I) Cater
Ray Little - Tony Caunter
Coxswain - Tony Caunter
Douglas - Tony Caunter
Vincent - Tony Caunter
Dolly - Tony Caunter
Alderman - Tony Caunter
Pinnock - Tony Caunter
Thomas - Tony Caunter
Powsey - Peter Cellier
Philip Stringer - Peter Cellier
James - Peter Cellier
Len - Tom Chadbon
Harry - John (I) Challis
Victor Mintell - John (I) Challis
Feature - Peter (I) Challis
Nicky - Simon (I) Chandler
Tony - Simon (I) Chandler
Nigel - Simon (I) Chandler
Tony Storey - Paul (I) Chappell
Member of public - Howard Charlton
Harry Redman - Timothy Chasin
Mr. Calder - Geoffrey Chater
Colonel in Cell - Geoffrey Chater
Philip Hartley - Geoffrey Chater
Very Young Doctor - Peter Chelsom
Costas - Michael Chesden
Germanou - Michael Chesden
Sid - Peter (I) Childs
Counsel - Dennis Chinnery
Little man - Jack Chissick
Yankel - Jack Chissick
Arnie - Jack Chissick
PC - Jeffrey Chiswick
Mr. Cawser - Erik Chitty
Servant - Goutam Choudhury
Patient - Gordon (I) Christie
Jack - Gordon (I) Christie
History teacher - Stephen (I) Churchett
Dr. Lacey - Stephen (I) Churchett
Mr. Jessop - Stephen (I) Churchett
Tony - Donald Churchill
Stevens - Brian Churn
Barman - Jameson Clark
DJ - Paul (XVIII) Clark
Andrews - Basil Clarke
Mr. Old - Basil Clarke
Janicee - Matthew (V) Clarke
Johnny Fox - Ronald (I) Clarke
Alfred - Warren (I) Clarke
Stevens - Warren (I) Clarke
Narrator - Warren (I) Clarke
Beefy youth - Tony Clarkin
Richard - Peter (I) Clay
Police Inspector - Peter (I) Clay
Newsman - David (I) Clement
Jimmy - Michael Clifton
Russian interpreter - Jeremy Clyne
Torquil/Hector - Martin Cochrane
At the Pub - Martin Cochrane
Warder - Salami Coker
John Kline - Maurice (II) Colbourne
Mr. Newbold - George (I) Cole
Buffo - Bryan (I) Coleman
Edward Carlion - Bryan (I) Coleman
1st Gatecrasher - Jimmy (I) Coleman
Jim - Jimmy (I) Coleman
Dr. Ernest Farman - Noel Coleman
Simon Hallam - Michael (I) Coles
John - Christopher Coll
Man in Car - Christopher Coll
Bruce Tetley - Kenneth (I) Colley
Frank Benyon - Kenneth (I) Colley
Gerald Cunningham - Ian (I) Collier
Terry - John (I) Collin
Det Chief Supt Jones - John (I) Collin
Harry - John (I) Collin
Tommy - David Collings
Walter - Forbes Collins
Grandfather - Kevin (VII) Collins
Old Man - Kevin (VII) Collins
Ryan - Leon (I) Collins
Phil - Noel Collins
Johnny - Noel Collins
Prison warder - Noel Collins
Cecil - 'The Band' - Stuart Colman
Jimmie - Robbie Coltrane
Man in train - Geoffrey Colville
George - John (I) Comer
Billy Crane - John (I) Comer
Mr. Calthrop - John (I) Comer
Teaman - John (I) Comer
Harbour policeman - Tim Condren
Lord Carson - Neil Coney
Child - Terence Connelly
Paddy - Billy (I) Connolly
Jody - Billy (I) Connolly
Man in hat - Patch Connolly
Barman - Eddie Connor
Barron - Tom Conti
Ian - Colum Convey
Mark Storey - Haydn Conway
Wilf - David (II) Cook
Alfred Entwhistle - Russell (I) Cooke
Fletcher - Headmaster - Barrie Cookson
Richard Nicholls - Barrie Cookson
Layborne - Barrie Cookson
Stripper - Dave (I) Cooper
Billy - Garry (I) Cooper
Young Chas - Garry (I) Cooper
Alfred Budd MP - George A. (II) Cooper
Frank Palmer - George A. (II) Cooper
Ashcroft - George A. (II) Cooper
Lionel - George A. (II) Cooper
Drill Sergeant - Kenneth (I) Cope
Sabiston - James (I) Copeland
Tom - Paul Copley
Robert - Paul Copley
Andy - Paul Copley
Paul McShane - Paul Copley
PO Jordan - Paul Copley
Woodwork Master - Paul Copley
Commissioner - Peter Copley
Malcolm - Nicholas Coppin
Stu - Nicholas Coppin
German officer - Alastair Cording
Denning child - Ron Coroon
Will - Leon Cortez
Loch - James Cosmo
Major Lucas - James Cossins
Jeremy - James Cossins
Father - Mr. Rainbird - James Cossins
Nolan - George (I) Costigan
Hughie - Tom Cotcher
Ted - Richard Cottan
Guard - Terry Cowling
Sultan - Terry Cowling
Corporal - Terry Cowling
Schoolboy - Upton Grange - Adrian (I) Cox
Dr. Gillespie - Brian (I) Cox
George Simpson - Brian (I) Cox
David Pond - Michael Graham Cox
Wally Edge - Michael Graham Cox
Willie de Salis - Michael Graham Cox
Boy - Nicholas (I) Cox
Lotterby - Jonathan Coy
James Firnley - Jonathan Coy
O'Connor - James (I) Coyle
Alec's 2nd Mate - Allan (I) Craig
Will - Allan (I) Craig
Man in Corridor - Reg Cranfield
Father Tom - Kenneth Cranham
Alan Grieves - Kenneth Cranham
Ferdinand Vanek - Michael (I) Crawford
Old man - Frank Crawshaw
Tester - Tom Criddle
Otto - Bert Crome
Frank Midgley (Old) - Frank Crompton
Old man - Frank Crompton
Subject - Christopher Crooks
Person at party - Craig Crosbie
Simon - Ben (I) Cross
Peter - Cyril Cross
Butcher - Cyril Cross
Organist - Reggie (I) Cross
Mr. Bottomley - Fred (I) Crossley
Arthur - Fred (I) Crossley
Minibus driver - Howard Crossley
Terry - Brian Croucher
Cheryl's boyfriend - Paul Croucher
Sir Peter - Graham Crowden
Chairman - Alan Cullen
Registrar - Christopher (I) Cunningham
Harry - Colin (III) Cunningham
Man in bar - Colin (III) Cunningham
Gordon - Colin (III) Cunningham
Benedict - Ian (I) Cunningham
Policeman - Harcourt Curacao
Trevor - John Curless
Detective Constable - John Curless
Denis - John Curless
Reporter - John Curless
Bill Rochester - Julian (I) Curry
Campion - Julian (I) Curry
Hooper - Julian (I) Curry
Jeremy Butler - Julian (I) Curry
Symington - Julian (I) Curry
Glen - Tim (I) Curry
Child - George (II) Curtis
Mr. Reed - Cyril Cusack
Richard Cleaver - Iain (I) Cuthbertson
Headmaster - Iain (I) Cuthbertson
Photographer - Allen (II) Cutler
Mack - Jake D'Arcy
Det. Con Newman - Jake D'Arcy
Jackie - Jake D'Arcy
Eddie - Jake D'Arcy
Halliday - David Daker
Tom Browne - David Daker
Andy Saville - David Daker
Terry - David Daker
Batchelor - David Daker
Prison governor - David Daker
Father - David Daker
Robson - Glen Dalby
Mr. Huntley - Walter Dalby
Labour councillor - Walter Dalby
Laplock - Walter Dalby
Sidney Leeman - Ellis Dale
Chief Inspector - Martin (I) Dale
Martyn Semple - Sam Dale
Guitarist - Mitchell Dalton
Kevin - Peter-Hugo Daly
Colin - Charles (I) Dance
Captain John Truman - Charles (I) Dance
Mathews - Paul Daneman
Professor Frank Merrick - Paul Daneman
First youth - Phil (I) Daniels
Auctioneer - Tony Danino
Mr. Turner - Larry Dann
Member of public - Aubrey Danvers-Walker
Philip - Jonathan Darvill
Skip - Todd Daughtry
Mr. Johnson - David (II) Davenport
Martin Bagley - Roger (I) Davenport
Boat Hirer - Alan (I) David
Dr. Ivanov - Jonathan (I) David
Student - Les Davidov
Benham - Gary (I) Davidson
Policeman - Peter (I) Davidson
Station Sergeant - Peter (I) Davidson
Gardener - Peter (I) Davidson
Outside the Pub - Archie - Peter (I) Davidson
Alistair - Roger (I) Davidson
Diana's boyfriend - Ross (I) Davidson
Tour official - Ross (I) Davidson
Police sergeant - Art (I) Davie
Child - Carl (I) Davies
Dad - Eddie Davies
Pub customer - Eddie Davies
George Standish - Griffith Davies
Timothy - Matthew (IV) Davies
Pete, the Piano Player - Ray (I) Davies
Simon Elkinson - Robin (I) Davies
Bartley Humbolt - Rupert (I) Davies
Attwood - Stacy (I) Davies
Arthur - Stacy (I) Davies
Buchan - Terence (II) Davies
Welsh miner - Terence (II) Davies
Walter - Terence (II) Davies
Warden - Terence (II) Davies
Jim Bone - Timothy (I) Davies
George - Timothy (I) Davies
Pub customer - Harry (VI) Davis
Ben - Harry (VI) Davis
Alf - Harry (VI) Davis
Schoolboy - Upton Grange - Leon (III) Davis
Robbie - Noel (I) Davis
The Kid - Philip (I) Davis
Post officer clerk - Philip (I) Davis
Tosh - Philip (I) Davis
Mr. Destry - Philip (I) Davis
Kevin - Philip (I) Davis
Schoolboy - Upton Grange - Ray (XVI) Davis
Reubens - Ruddy L. Davis
Man in Car - Anthony Dawes
Alfred Bagley - Paul (I) Dawkins
Party Secretary - Rolf Day
Comic - Rolf Day
Hostage - Franco De Rosa
Harold - Edward de Souza
The Friend - Edward de Souza
Heavy - David (II) de Villiers
Boy - Eric (I) Deacon
Dolly - Eric (I) Deacon
George - Bill (I) Dean
Billy - Bill (I) Dean
Tramp - John Dearth
Mate - Danny (I) Dee
Lord Rothschild - Guy Deghy
Davidson - Ron Delta
Ron Ollershaw - Ron Delta
Mr Dobson - Ron Delta
Mr. Dobson - Ron Delta
Donal - Martin (I) Dempsey
Union Regional Secretary - Martin (I) Dempsey
Paediatrician - Christopher (I) Denham
Taxi driver - Christopher (I) Denham
Jim Forbes - Bill Denniston
Darts player - Bill Denniston
Bob - Edward Dentith
Morley - Terrance Denville
Uncle Jack - Ted Denyer
Professor - Brown Derby
Sir Nigel Lewson - John DeVaut
Richard A. Falk - Ed Devereaux
Policeman at lorry yard - Steve Devereaux
Tom Curdie - J.G. Devlin
Old Mr. Gallagher - J.G. Devlin
Kumar - Seva Dhalivaal
James Ball - Arnold Diamond
Andrews - Arnold Diamond
Solicitor - Hugh Dickson
Anna's Father - Mark (I) Dignam
Boxer - Mick Dillon
Teichman - Harry Ditson
Social Security Clerk - Douglas Ditta
Klaus Miller - David (I) Dixon
Ozzie Freemantle - David (I) Dixon
Martin Ellis - Alan Dobie
Magnus Piecan - Vernon Dobtcheff
Mr. Taylor - John (VIII) Dolan
Big Lick - Ron Donachie
Man in car - Pip Donaghy
Bill Bailey - Pip Donaghy
Maxie - Pip Donaghy
Paul - Paul Donner
Heavy - Mike Donohoe
Hostage - Carlos Douglas
Honeybone - Christopher (III) Douglas
Father - Colin (I) Douglas
Mr. Leslie - Colin (I) Douglas
Philips - Colin (I) Douglas
Uncle Ernest - Colin (I) Douglas
Jackson Arnott - Colin (I) Douglas
Ronald - Donald (III) Douglas
Robert Walsh - Donald (III) Douglas
James Macleod - Donald (III) Douglas
Philip - Lawrence (I) Douglas
Dr. Peel - Anthony Douse
Geoff Edwards - Anthony Douse
Vogel's Secretary - Alan Downer
Chief Inspector - Alan Downer
George - Terry Downes
Martin Casey - Ronan Downey
Hamish - Andrew (I) Downie
Dr. Wilson - Andrew (I) Downie
Blake - Tony (I) Doyle
Hugo - Tony (I) Doyle
Kirby - Tony (I) Doyle
London journalist - Tony (I) Doyle
Eddie - Tony (I) Doyle
Eddie Peters - Tony (I) Doyle
Father Nolan - Tony (I) Doyle
Art therapy group member - Geoffrey Drew
Tony Secombe - Keith (I) Drinkel
Alan Hopkins - Keith (I) Drinkel
Trade union official - Christopher Driscoll
Kevin - Simon (I) Driver
George Toman - Carl Duering
Promoter - Michael (I) Duffy
Man in tent - Michael (I) Duffy
Barman - Michael (I) Duffy
Mr. Douglas - Michael (I) Duffy
Watson - James (I) Duggan
Stanley - James (I) Duggan
Third Witness/Bomb Expert - James (I) Duggan
Priest - Patrick (I) Duggan
Caretaker - Terry Duggan
Richard - Matthew Duke
Peter Douglas - Adrian Dunbar
Old man in club - John (I) Dunbar
Peter Tashkov - Peter (I) Duncan
Boy in Corridor - Peter (I) Duncan
Guy Wheldon - Richard (I) Durden
Jack - Patrick (I) Durkin
Patsy - Patrick (I) Durkin
Frank - Patrick (I) Durkin
Musician at Wedding - A.K. Durvesh
Stone - John Duttine
Keith Nicholson - John Duttine
Jimmy Walker - John Duttine
Chairman of Education Committee - Anthony Dutton
Ben - Simon (I) Dutton
Alec's father - Leslie Dwyer
Ronny - Vince (I) Earl
Dick - Ian (I) East
Miguel - John Eastham
The Dean - Donald Eccles
Vernon Foster - Donald Eccles
Varley - Paul Eddington
Joke Shop Owner - Bert Edgar
Comp?re - Nick Edmett
Patrick Knowles - Terence Edmond
Policeman - Glynn Edwards
Alf Meakin - Tommy (I) Edwards
Purdie - Peter (I) Egan
Schoolboy - Philip Ehrmenn
Russian at Residence - Bibs Ekkel
Pankovski - Bibs Ekkel
Ted - Michael (I) Elder
Peter Murchison - Thomas Ellice
Norman Martin - James (I) Ellis
Young Left-Wing Councillor - Peter (I) Ellis
John - Robin (I) Ellis
Polo - Ben (II) Ellison
1st MP - Christopher Ellison
Peter - Michael (I) Elphick
Thomas Venables - Michael (I) Elphick
Reynolds - Michael Elwyn
Clark - Kevin Elyot
Chinny - Kris Emmerson
Albert - Arthur English
Barry - Alan Erasmus
Dave Osmond - Norman Eshley
Parent - Norman Ettlinger
Preacher - Daniel Watkins - Edward (I) Evans
Comedian/M.C. at Pub - Emrys Evans
Bob - Howell Evans
Skipper - Hugh (I) Evans
Guard - Roger (XI) Evans
Charlie Rose - Roy (I) Evans
Den - Warwick (I) Evans
Boy at Party - Rupert Everett
Young Torquil - Paul (IV) Ewing
Doran - Peter (I) Eyre
Trevor - Peter (I) Eyre
Stringed instrument player - Tommy Eytle
Lion of Africa - Tommy Eytle
Urban guerilla - Duncan Faber
Tony - Duncan Faber
Board member - Ian Fairbairn
Lt. Cmdr. Hollerith - Blain Fairman
Member of public - Gordon Faith
Charlie - Gordon Faith
Concannon - Rio Fanning
Stephen Perham - Mark (I) Farmer
Sam - Derek Farr
The Major - Derek Farr
Publican - Sonny Farrar
Tramp - Charles (II) Farrell
Ralph - Colin (II) Farrell
Vicar - Colin (II) Farrell
Daniel - Colin (II) Farrell
At the Shipyard - Jackie Farrell
Charlie Weir - Jackie Farrell
Fr. Provincial - Paul (I) Farrell
German - Royston Farrell
Wally - Kenneth Farrington
Young Team Boy - Billy Faulds
Heavy - Steve (I) Faye
Tim - Michael Feast
Kerim - Benjamin Feitelson
George Harley - Spain 1936 - Andrew (I) Fell
Flash Harry - Ray Fell
Brian - Antony Felton
Mr. Smith - Leonard Fenton
Hostage - Leonard Fenton
Maths Master - Leonard Fenton
Tommy - Perry Fenwick
Andy - Perry Fenwick
Boy in Bar - Michael Ferrand
Jim Menzies - Neal Fidelo
Ruffian - Harry (I) Fielder
Pancho - Jim Findley
Frank Doel - Frank Finlay
Dearth - Frank Finlay
Andrew Firth - Frank Finlay
Peter - Peter (V) Finlay
Dominick Hide - Peter (I) Firth
Arsenic - Peter (I) Firth
Ronnie - Philip Firth
Weatherman - Michael (I) Fish
Terry - Doug (I) Fisher
Pilkington - Doug (I) Fisher
Georgie - Gregor Fisher
Tanza - Gregor Fisher
Young Team Boy - Jimmy (V) Fisher
Member of public - William (III) Fisher
Pub pianist - Bob Flag
Mike Thurlow - John (I) Flanagan
Billy - Sean (I) Flanagan
Sir Charles - Robert Flemyng
Car dealer - Barrie Fletcher
Jarvis - Barrie Fletcher
Jim - Freddie Fletcher
Randal - Freddie Fletcher
Bernie - Freddie Fletcher
Gerry's mate - Freddie Fletcher
Ronnie Leighton - Steve (II) Fletcher
Boy in alley - Graham Fletcher-Cook
Headmaster - John Forbes-Robertson
Mr. Chancer - Alan (I) Ford
Police sergeant - Alan (I) Ford
Jude - Dorian Ford
Publican - Max Ford
Jake - Mick (I) Ford
Frank - Mick (I) Ford
Boker - Ray (I) Ford
Television Character - Television Arthur - Robin (I) Ford
Costello The Second - Ronald Forfar
Man at hospital - John Forgeham
Holtby - Michael (I) Forrest
Major's Clerk - Lance Forrest-Holmes
Guard - Terry Forrestal
Man on tube - Alan Foss
Desk sergeant - Alan Foss
Dr. Peter Stein - Alan Foss
Magistrate - Alan Foss
Darkly - Dudley Foster
Hartley - Derek Fowlds
Jimmy - John (II) Fowler
Philip Carlion - James (I) Fox
The Vicar - Julian Fox
Engineer - Julian Fox
Schoolboy - Michael (III) Fox
Simon Perham - Michael (III) Fox
Lionel - Eric (I) Francis
Reporter - Michael (II) Francis
Ellis - Raymond Francis
Tea Manager - Raymond Francis
Person at party - Nicholas Frankau
Edgar - Leo Franklyn
Shales - John Franklyn-Robbins
Edward Waite - Bill (I) Fraser
Murdoch - Bill (I) Fraser
Eddie Waters - Bill (I) Fraser
Musician - Hugh (I) Fraser
Will Langley - Hugh (I) Fraser
Roberts - Rupert Frazer
Stephen - Christopher (II) Frederick
Commissionnaire - Mark (VII) Freeman
Alexander Kutsov - Paul (I) Freeman
Doctor - Paul (I) Freeman
Willie - Paul (I) Freeman
Billy - Philip Freeman
Fred - Adam (I) French
Prison officer - Eric (I) French
RUC Constable - Anthony Frew
Raymond Boswell - Terence Frisby
Clerk of the Court - Ian (I) Frost
Billy - Christopher Fulford
Young Team Boy - David (VII) Fulton
Daphne's father - Hugh Futcher
Stabber - Nicky Fylan

What are the characters in tv show Play for Today, name the characters of Play for Today tv show, which actors played role in Play for Today tv show, list of characters in Play for Today tv show, list of actors in tv show Play for Today.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.