What are the characters in Probation Officer TV Show

The characters in Probation Officer movie are
Vi Wilson - Margaret (I) Anderson
Shopper - Irene Arnold
Ruth Mseke - Barbara Assoon
Old Woman - Kitty Atwood
Mrs Seton - Mary (I) Jones
Penny Hansford-Smith - Mary Kerridge
Mrs. Saunders - Diana (I) King
Receptionist - Freda Knorr
Janet Gregory - Jacqueline (I) Lacey
Miriam - Cassie Langridge
Heather Bates - Pauline Letts
Peggy Bowman - Barbara Lott
Elsa - Peggy Marshall
Waitress - Johanna (I) Martin
Carol - Julie (IV) Martin
Col. Ellen Murray - Nita Moyce
Sally - June Munro
Shirley - Patricia (I) O'Reilly
Family Service Unit Woman - Barbara Ogilvie
Mrs Nathan - Edna Petrie
Ruth - Joan (II) Phillips
Mrs. Belcher - Sheila Raynor
Mrs. Williams - Marjorie Rhodes
Mrs. Belcher - Sheila Raynor
Mrs. Williams - Marjorie Rhodes
Liz - Jo Rowbottom
Joan Fiske - Iris Russell
June Rensford - Mairhi Russell
Dorothy Marshall - Armine Sandford
Mrs. Peacock - Olive Sloane
Maggie Weston - Jessica (I) Spencer
Miss Portway - Peggy Thorpe-Bates
Maid - Una Trimming
Nettie Renton - Freda Bamford
Mrs. Hartley - Betty Bascomb
Sgt. Williams - Eunice Black
Iris Cope (1959-1960) - Honor Blackman
Marcia Davis - Constance Wake
Miss Farrell - Valerie (I) White
Miss Shirley - Anneke Wills
Miss Field - Anneke Wills
Sheila - Anneke Wills
Molly Durant - Sheree Winton
Gloria Plumb - Mary (I) Yeomans
Mary Sadler - Felicity (I) Young
Miss Bentley - Margot Boyd
June - Dorothy Bromiley
Mrs. Bostock - Irene Browne
Salvation Army Lieutenant - Margaret Bull
Miss Gordon - Rosamond Burne
Mrs. Barrow - Betty Cardno
Mrs. Colbert - Beatrix Carter
Hazel - Patricia Clapton
Chairman - Betty (I) Cooper
Janet David - Anna Cropper
Jennie Walker - Annette Crosbie
Jackie Pendle - Jennifer (I) Daniel
Sally Bates - Sandra Dorne
Mrs. Sadler - Bee Duffell
Mrs. West - Noel Dyson
Nina - Verity Edmett
Maisie Brent - Avril Elgar
Miss Desmond - Margaret Elliot
Mavis - Coral Fairweather
Jenny Seton - Janina Faye
Myrtle - Catherine Feller
Pamela Williams - Catherine Feller
Mrs. Finney - Ilona Ference
Mrs. Batchelor - Margery Fleeson
Susan Portway - Carole Ann Ford
Janet - Maureen (I) Gavin
Carol Wheatley - Susanne Gibbs
Rachel Thorpe - Margaret (I) Gordon
Librarian - Olive Gregg
Glover's Secretary - Gay Hamilton
Jane - Susan Hampshire
Miss Randell - Betty Hardy
Maid - Carmen (I) Hill
Carrie West - Julie (I) Hopkins
Lady Magistrate - Gillian Hume
Ancilla Carol - Topsy Jane
Lavinia Woodruff - Harriette Johns
George - Dixon Adams
Bill Kirby - Dixon Adams
Col. Murray - Michael (I) Aldridge
Ibrahim - Irvine Allen
First Man - Tony Arpino
Arthur Wilson - John (III) Gabriel
Man with dog - Philip Garston-Jones
James Kemp - David (I) Garth
Constable - Nigel (I) Goodwin
Man in Meeting - David Grahame
Richard Bates - Charles (I) Gray
Magistrate - Earl (I) Grey
Dave - Fred Griffiths
Major Hansford-Smith - Jack Gwillim
Clerk of Court - Walter Hall
Little Arthur - Thomas (I) Hare
Colonel Saunders - John (I) Harvey
Arthur Finney - Melvyn Hayes
Prison Officer - Humphrey Heathcote
Magistrate - Maurice Hedley
Clerk - Frank (I) Henderson
Harry - Douglas (IV) Hill
Shop assistant - Eric Hillyard
Tom Harvey - Frazer Hines
Policeman - Raymond (II) Hodge
Roy Gardner - Glyn Houston
Squad member - George (I) Howell
Barman - Fred Hugh
Jim - Michael (III) Hunt
Norman Bailey - John Hurt
Johnny Seton - John Hurt
Det. Insp. Turner - John Huson
Jimmy - David (I) Jarrett
Policeman - Anthony Jennett
Harry - Edward Jewesbury
CID Sergeant - Stratford Johns
Cafe owner - Ken (I) Jones
Micky - Alexis Kanner
Kenneth Wheatley - Charles Kay
Old lag - John (XII) Kelly
Det-Sgt Jarvis - Edward Kelsey
Counsel - John (I) Kidd
Mr. Glover - John (I) Kidd
Insp. Mills - David (I) King
Peter Watson - Terence Knapp
Mr. Lucas - Terence Knapp
Clerk of the Court - Carl Lacey
Chairman of the Court - Jack (II) Lambert
George Brent - Duncan (I) Lamont
Boy Scout - James (I) Langley
Parson - Graham Leaman
Children's Officer - Charles Leno
Instructor - Ted 'Kid' Lewis
Det. Sgt. Bell - Emrys Leyshon
Judge - Charles Lloyd Pack
Fred Perkins - Arthur Lovegrove
John Dawson - Roderick Lovell
Long-Ears - Jack MacGowran
Crompton - Angus (I) MacKay
Dr. Paton - Kenneth MacKintosh
Frank Carpenter - Roy Madron
Bert Bellman - John Scott Martin
Gang leader - Larry Martyn
Leo Marshall - Allan McClelland
Policeman - Fred McNaughton
Teddy Jenkins - Lane Meddick
John Forbes - Ralph Michael
Magistrate - Beaufoy (I) Milton
Police Solicitor - Billy Milton
Reg Jenkins - Billy Milton
Squad member - Bob (II) Morton
Jailer - Richard Neller
Joe - Derren Nesbitt
Squad member - Anthony Ashdown
Alcoholics Anonymous Member - John (II) Bailey
Farrell - Michael Balfour
Detective - Peter (I) Bayliss
Magistrate - Henry Oscar
Tommy - Glyn (I) Owen
Dr. Rayburn - Geoffrey (I) Palmer
Philip Main - John (I) Paul
Tony Sloan - Tim (I) Pearce
Barman - Richard Pescud
Doctor West - Frederick Piper
Magistrate - Keith Pyott
Judge - John (II) Rae
Second Policeman - Barry Raymond
Johnny Alexander - Lloyd Reckord
First Policeman - Colin Rix
Detective - J. Mark Roberts
Mr. Belcher - George Roderick
Leo Walker - John Ronane
First Policeman - Roger Rowland
Angelo Fiordicelli - Leonard Sachs
Sgt Donald Bates - Anthony Sagar
Smoothie - Kenneth Seeger
Dr. Portway - Sebastian (I) Shaw
Dr. Cadman - William (IV) Sherwood
Prison officer - Frank Sieman
Dock Officer - Ben (III) Simons
Terry - William Simons
John - Brian (I) Smith
Mr. Mead - Terence Soall
Andrews - Terence Soall
Clerk of Court - Barry Steele
Second Policeman - Richard (III) Steele
Andrew Wallace (1960-1961) - Jack (I) Stewart
Dr. Bertram - Jack (I) Stewart
Second Man - Morris Sweden
Brian - Derek Sydney
Police Sergeant - Derek Tansley
Police Constable - Geoffrey Tetlow
Stan Liddell - John Thaw
Mr. Sadler - Toke Townley
Lessing - Richard (II) Vernon
Barman - Gordon Waine
Police Superintendent - Harry (I) Walker
Court Usher - Malcolm (I) Watson
Sir Hubert Renton - Naunton Wayne
Johnnie - David (III) Webb
Butch Patterson - Robin Wentworth
Mick - Brian Weske
Taxi Driver - Bruce Wightman
Edward Gregory - Brian (I) Wilde
Benjie - D. (IV) Williams
P.C. Bates - Victor Winding
Archie Renton - Anthony Woodruff
Organiser - John Wynyard
Lukey - Peter (I) Bennett
Clerk of the Peace - Raymond Bennett
Referee - Jack 'Kid' Berg
Guy Hunter - Ballard Berkeley
Jim Hannah - Carl (I) Bernard
Mr Nathan - Richard (I) Bird
Alan Pendle - James Bolam
Leslie Gardner - Clive Colin Bowler
Publican - John Boyd-Brent
Donald Nash - James Bree
Vince Bennett - Johnny (I) Briggs
Judge - A.J. (I) Brown
Judge Kempton - A.J. (I) Brown
Stephen Ryder (1961-1962) - Bernard (II) Brown
Bartlett - Alexander (I) Browne
Dominic Woodruff - Mark (I) Burns
Sponsor - Richard (I) Burrell
Mr. Barrow - Richard (I) Butler
Richard Paget - Richard Caldicot
Mr. Alexander - Earl (I) Cameron
Roger Guillaume - Andre Charisse
Dr. Barry - Maurice (I) Colbourne
John - Michael (I) Crawford
Michael Stockwell - Tom Criddle
Policeman - John (I) Crocker
George Tamlyn - Hugh Cross
Doctor - Jack (II) Cunningham
Jixey Harper - John Dane
Jim Blake - David (II) Davies
Bill Morgan - Windsor Davies
Policeman - Brian (I) Dent
Clerk of the Court - Alexander Dor�
Henry Travers - Howard Douglas
Policeman - William (II) Douglas
Judge - Maurice Durant
Fred - James East
Magistrate - Eric (I) Elliott
Tom Langley - Edward (I) Evans
Morley - Paul (I) Farrell
John Barrow - Keith (I) Faulkner
Chairman - Fred Ferris
Francis Nash - Leslie French

What are the characters in tv show Probation Officer, name the characters of Probation Officer tv show, which actors played role in Probation Officer tv show, list of characters in Probation Officer tv show, list of actors in tv show Probation Officer.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.