What are the characters in Scotland Yard TV Show

The characters in Scotland Yard movie are
Woman Police Constable Jenkins - Doreen Aris
Mrs. Mason - Mary (I) Jordan
Lady Sandra Lasher - Nancy (I) Kelly
Nurse Cecilia - Barbara (I) Leonard
Secretary - Patricia Leventon
Miss Harcourt - Doris Lloyd
Sadie - Patricia Marks
Landlady - Hilary Mason
Pick-Up Girl - Dian Mayna
Behind Counter, Caf? - Mitzi McKenzie
Ragged Blonde, Caf? - Mary McMillen
Woman Police Constable Anderson - Joanne (II) Morris
Person - June Murphy
Woman Police Constable, F Division - Anne Padwick
Marianne Jenson - Brigid Panet
Sister - Patti Prime
Gerga Bjornson - Meg Ritchie
Sister - Patti Prime
Gerga Bjornson - Meg Ritchie
Mrs. Duffy - Rosemary Scott
Woman - Mary Sedgwick
Miss Harrison - June (I) Sellars
Arty Girl, Caf? - Shirley Teague
Waitress - Wendy Terry
Mrs. Jamieson - Janet Barrow
Mrs. Howard - Hilda Barry
Xandra, Lady Lasher - Joan (I) Bennett
Doctor Fuller - Stephanie Bidmead
Lady Constance - Lilian Bond
Person - Virginia Valentine
Lady Heathcote - Norma Varden
Mrs. Wilkinson - Gwen (III) Williams
Tragic Girl, Caf? - Rebecca (XVIII) Wilson
Small Girl - Janice Winmill
Maisie - Madge Brindley
Mrs. Edwards - Janet (I) Bruce
Policewoman Prescott - Ursula Camm
Mrs. Lang - Hilda Campbell-Russell
Caf? Girl - Jill Cary
Ruby Malone - Sheila Conner
Secretary To District Commander - Sally Corday
Woman Sergeant - Elizabeth Corrall
Madame Rousseau, Innkeeper - Adrienne D'Ambricourt
Woman Police Constable - Rita (I) Davies
Lady Doakes - Marga Ann Deighton
Maudie - Ellen Dryden
Inspector Heatherley - Catherine (I) Finn
Mrs. Baker, Housewife - Margery Fleeson
Barmaid - Suzanne Fuller
Girl in Piccadilly - Valerie (IV) Goodman
Air Hostess - Norma Graham
Mrs. Richards - Nelly Griffiths
Nurse - Shiona Hardie
Woman Sergeant Matthews - Mary Hignett
Public House Woman - Winfred Hill
Canteen Counterhand - Meriel Hobson
Mrs. Flaxman - Anne Hudson
Joan Hewitt - Eileen (I) Hughes
Maid - Lilyan Irene
Blonde in Caf? - Patrice Johns
Reggie, Xandra's Suitor - Norman Ainsley
Man in Factory Check Office - Bart Allison
Day Security Guard - Philip (III) Anthony
Bert Williams - Chris Gannon
Commentator - Mathews. Geoffrey
Detective Inspector Howard - John (XVII) Graham
Detective Superintendent Browne - Willoughby Gray
Scott-Bishop - Denis (I) Green
Senior Scotland Yard Officer - Reginald (I) Green
Sessions Clerk - Terence Greenidge
Insp. Cork - Edmund Gwenn
Thomas Miller - John (I) Hamblin
Garage Foreman - Leslie Handford
Sir Clive Heathcote - Lumsden Hare
Detective Constable Parker - Michael (X) Harrison
Air Raid Warden - Forrester Harvey
Fingerprint Department - Louis (I) Hasler
Detective Sergeant Halton - Anthony (I) Hawkins
Customs Man - Alan Haywood
CRO Man - Humphrey Heathcote
Chief Inspector, CRO, Scotland Yard - Humphrey Heathcote
CRO Official - Humphrey Heathcote
Senior Cashier - Laurence Hepworth
Court Usher - Laurence Hepworth
Dr. Woodward - Holmes Herbert
Detective Constable Houser - Ricky Hewson
Young Doctor - Anthony Higginson
Georg Fenton - Alan (IV) Hill
Fred, Pub Landlord - Charles (III) Hill
Lord St. Arran - Halliwell Hobbes
Henderson - Leyland Hodgson
Detective - Peter (I) Holmes
Detective Sergeant Bruce - Glyn Houston
Person - Jeremy Howes
Chairman of the Sessions - Roddy Hughes
Warnock - William (I) Ingram
Donald Phillips - Stephen (I) Jack
Detective Constable Parker, T Division - Raymond (II) James
Defence Counsel - Robert (I) James
Annoucer, Information Room - Reginald Jessup
Detective Chief Superintendent Marshall - Edward Jewesbury
Detective Inspector Burton - Noel (I) Johnson
Ted - Clifton Jones
Ironmonger's Assisant - Ian Keill
Smith - John Kelland
Jim Doyle - John (XII) Kelly
Teenager, Caf? - Peter (V) Kelly
Detective - Ivor Kimmel
Prison Warder - Howard (II) Kingsley
Informant - Richard Klee
Dr. Scott - Wright Kramer
Detective Inspector Coorer - Lloyd Lamble
Lewthwaite - Harold (I) Lang
Detective Sergeant Blake, F Division - Emrys Leyshon
Police Constable Howarth, F Division - Nicholas Light
Milligan - Henry Lincoln
Bakewell - Robin (I) Lloyd
Dance Hall Constable - Arnold Locke
Sir John Lasher - John Loder
Sir John Lasher/Dakin Barrolles - Edmund (I) Lowe
Mc Killop - Arnold Lucy
Detective Sergeant Turner, F Division - David (I) Lyn
Sergeant Johnstone - Rory MacDermot
Detective Inspector McAllister - Ewan MacDuff
Assisant To A.C. - Gavan Malone
Prosecuting Counsel - John Marquand
Detective Inspector Newmark - Reginald (I) Marsh
Prison Warder - Bob (IV) Marshall
Gordon - Alan (I) Mason
Commentator - Geoffrey (I) Matthews
Dr. Gilbert - Lester Matthews
Spaghetti Eater, Caf? - Ronald Mayer
Jack, CRO Man - Ronald Mayer
Club Pianist - Tom (I) McCall
Dectective Sergeant Smith - James (II) McLoughlin
Messenger - Frank (II) Mills
Police Constable Davidson's Friend - Patrick Milner
Detective Sergeant Rowlands - Norman (I) Mitchell
Mr. Arnott - Sydney Moncton
Detective Inspector Collins - Lee Montague
Person - Kevin (I) Moore
Moyes - Donald Morley
Radio Operator, F Division Patrol Car - Colin (II) Morton
Mr. Russell - Humphrey Morton
Caf? Extra - Kenneth (II) Mosley
Clerk - Leonard Mudie
Hardcastle - Bartlett Mullins
Dr. Remur - J. Carrol Naish
Casey - Herbert (I) Nelson
Jim Danks - Patrick (I) Newell
Serious Jazz Fan, Caf? - Desmond Newling
Mr. Gibbs - Jack Newmark
Cockney - Jimmy Aubrey
Albert Avon - Roger Avon
Police Constable Clark - Peter (III) Baldwin
Man - Terry Bale
Messenger - Reginald (I) Barlow
Caf? Extra - Jamie (I) Barnes
Condron - Steve Barratt
Detective Inspector Marshall, F Division - John (I) Barrie
Man In Canteen - Patrick Noble
Map Room Man - Roger Ostime
Jack - Roger Ostime
Public House Man - James (I) Page
Hugh Burnside - Lionel Pape
Police Constable Flaxman - Brian (VI) Parker
Detective Constable Flaxman - Brian (VI) Parker
Night Security Guard - Frank Pemberton
Detective Chief Superintendent Graves - Robert Perceval
Detective Superintendent Graves - Robert Perceval
Detective Inspector Gray - Frederick Piper
Tucky Turnet - John Garr Pitt
Detective - Maurice Podbrey
Radio Operator, T Division Patrol Car - Brian (I) Pollitt
Bill, CRO Man - Clyde Pollitt
Detective Constable Hamilton - Bryan Pringle
Plain Clothes Man - John Quarmby
SecretaryTo Senior Scotland Yard Officer - Rex Rashley
Detective - Lou Ravelle
Sweenie - Frederick Rawlings
Man In Canteen - Barry Raymond
Mr. Green - John (IX) Rea
Caf? Extra - Michael (II) Reeves
Jack Harris - Ronnie (III) Reeves
Dr. Dean - Georges Renavent
Ted Moody - Michael Ripper
Detective Constable Moore - Michael (I) Robbins
Photographer - Ray (II) Roberts
Newsboy - John (I) Rogers
Another Police Constable - Hamish Roughead
Stevenson, Fingerprint Department - Clive Russell
Police Cadet - Hugh Russell
Riley - John (I) Rutland
Detective Sereant Kemp - Anthony Sagar
Ballistics Expert - Robert (I) Sansom
Smith/Police Constable - Bill (I) Sawyer
Detective - Dennis (III) Scott
Paul Carter - Steven (I) Scott
Bill Hurn - Robert Scroggins
Detective Constable, Interrogation Room - Kenneth Seeger
Magistrate's Clerk - Jeffrey Segal
Detective Sergeant Morgan - George Selway
Cocky McGill - Horace Sequiera
Dodds - Frank Seton
Hat Clerk - Reginald Sheffield
Lorry Driver - Yorke Sherwood
David - Stan (I) Simmons
Tom Mulford - Stan (I) Simmons
Imformation Room Police Constable - Arthur Skinner
Detective Constable Morland - Ray (I) Smith
Sam - Terence Soall
Fulton - Gordon Souter
Informant - Gordon Souter
Police Constable, Information Room - Roy (I) Spencer
Doctor - Geoffrey Staines
Detective Sergeant Hargraves - Martin Sterndale
Detective Superintendent Morrison - Jack (I) Stewart
Detective Superintendent Fraser - Nigel (I) Stock
Police Constable - Geoffrey Stoneman
Police Constable Allan - Kevin Stoney
Bush House Official - David (V) Stuart
Morgan, Bank Manager - Graham Suter
Ted, Fingerprint Department - Donald Tandy
Fred - Harry Tardios
Chisholm - Peter (II) Thomas
George Daly - Daniel Thorndike
Harrison - Kenneth Thornett
Laundry Man - David Thursby
Captain Graves - David Torrence
George Peterson - Harry Towb
Doctor Murray - Geoffrey Tyrrell
Detective Sergeant Wilson - Robert Urquhart
Bert - Robert Vahey
Officer - Brian (I) Vaughan
CRO - Brian (I) Vaughan
CRO Extra - Brian (I) Vaughan
CRO Official - Brian (I) Vaughan
Chris Hammond - Harry (I) Walker
Jimmy - Gregory Warwick
Detective Chief Superintendent Scott - John (I) Warwick
Chief Superintendent Harry Scott - John (I) Warwick
Jack Gordon - Kenneth (I) Watson
CRO Man - Esmond Webb
Man In Canteen - Robert Weeden
Fingerprint Department - Robert Weeden
Superintendent Johnson - Jerold (I) Wells
Jack Edwards - Robin Wentworth
Police Constable - Lionel Wheeler
Dakin Barrolles - Henry Wilcoxon
Blackie - Brian (I) Wilde
Passerby - John (I) Wilding
Station Sergeant McNally - Leonard (I) Williams
Det. Chief Superintendent Murray - Roger (VII) Williams
Jim - Alister Williamson
District Commander - Sydney Woolf
Chief Inspector - Leslie (I) Wright
Newsboy - Frank (I) Benson
Young Poet, Caf? - Barry Bermange
Caf? Extra - Barry Bermange
Porter - Billy Bevan
Tom Anderson - Peter Birrel
Mr. Maxwell - Martin Boddey
Tony - Eugene Borden
Dance Hall Youth - Clive Colin Bowler
Train Attendant - Sidney Bracey
Detective Constable Cooper - Terence Brook
Detective Constable Perkins - Alan (I) Browning
Hastie - Harry Brunning
Pat O'Neill - Larry (I) Burns
Brogan - David (I) Cargill
Mr. Taylor - Patrick Cargill
Police Constable Davidson - Anthony Carrick
Craven - Leo G. Carroll
Police Constable Smith, T Division - David (VII) Case
Assistant MRO - Allan Casley
Brand - Dallas Cavell
Driver of F Division Patrol Car - Peter Cellier
Detective Superintendent Lawrie - Geoffrey Chater
Tommy - Jack Chissick
Doctor - David (I) Chivers
Corrigan - John Citroen
Police Constable Brent, F Division - Dennis Cleary
Police Constable Tripp - Gordon (I) Clyde
Uniformed Police Constable F 945 - Gordon (I) Clyde
Magistrate - Maurice (I) Colbourne
Dr. Crownfield - Melville Cooper
Second Fingerprint Man - Kenneth Cowan
Jenkins - Clifford Cox
Caf? Proprietor - Clifford Cox
Charles Fox - Donald (I) Crisp
Car Park Attendant - George Dare
Crisp - Richard (II) Davies
A.C. - Gilbert Davis
John Ferguson - Anthony Dawes
Kinch - Frank (I) Dawson
Jeffries - Robert De Bruce
Detective Sergeant Wilson - John Dearth
Teenager in Caf? - David (I) Denham
Teenager in Caf? - David (II) Denham
Sergeant Smith - Edward Dentith
Nick Tilling - Jay Denyer
Wainright - Patrick (II) Desmond
Detective Superintendent Harrison - William (I) Devlin
Mr. Franklyn - John (I) Dunbar
Inspector Clapham - John (I) Dunbar
Inspector Andrews - Hamilton Dyce
Detective Constable Lovell - Clifford Earl
Sir Clive Heathcote - Gilbert (I) Emery
Andreas Christodoulou - George Eugeniou
Footman - Herbert Evans
First Fingerprint Man - Hugh (I) Evans
Halloran's Assistant - Ian Fairbairn
Detective Sergeant Halloran - Leonard Fenton
'Chubby' Dawson - Fred Ferris
Pickering - Edward Fielding
Pat Gallacher - James (IV) Fitzgerald
Shaw - Michael (II) Fonda
Harrigan - Alec Foster
Detective Inspector Hodgson - Dudley Foster
Police Constable Jack, F Divison - Geoffrey Frederick
Third CRO Man - Jonathan Fryer

What are the characters in tv show Scotland Yard, name the characters of Scotland Yard tv show, which actors played role in Scotland Yard tv show, list of characters in Scotland Yard tv show, list of actors in tv show Scotland Yard.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.