What are the characters in Secret Army TV Show

The characters in Secret Army movie are
Sarah - Tina (III) Jones
Erika Brandt - Brigitte Kahn
Wardress - Brenda Kempner
Lalie - Jeanna L'Esty
Floor Manager - Jeanna L'Esty
Else Lambrichts - Jenny Laird
Singer in Candide - Jeanie Lambe
Stripper - Bunny Lane
Mme. Marcelle Gerome - Sylva Langova
Patronne - Pauline Letts
Mme. Desmarts - Doreen Mantle
Singer - Valerie Masters
Madeleine Duclos - Hazel McBride
Mlle. Gunet - Vivien Merchant
Madame Faucad - Yvonne Mertens
Marie - Maureen Morris
Andree Foiret - Eileen (I) Page
Accordionist - Gladys Powell
Monique Duchamps - Angela (I) Richards
Estelle Muny - Jean Rimmer
Monique Duchamps - Angela (I) Richards
Estelle Muny - Jean Rimmer
Farmer's Wife - Sally Sanders
Mme. Lebrun - Valerie Shute
Sister Louise - Peggy Sinclair
Lena Van Broecken - Marianne Stone
Anna Dornes - Susan Tracy
Janet Stone - Sarah Twist
Sophie Chantal - Mary (I) Barclay
Mother Superior - Sylvia Barter
Yvonne - Hetty Baynes
Marie-Claire - Rachel (I) Beasley
Louise - Peta Bernard
Simone Borel - Helen Blatch
Dorothy Neville - Joanna Van Gyseghem
Woman Patient - Eileen Way
Jacqueline Leclerc - Sheila West
Candide Customer - Shelagh Wilcocks
Mother - Judy (I) Wilson
Mme. Louise Van Artevelde - Margery Withers
Farmer's Wife - Catherine Brandon
Farmer's Daughter - Abigail (I) Brown
Mme. Celeste Lekeu - Kathleen Byron
Madame Celeste Lekeu - Kathleen Byron
Louise Colbert - Maria Charles
Genevieve - Trisha (I) Clarke
Mme. Catherine Bidout - Barbara Cochran
Claudette - Susan Dady
Maria - Souad (I) Faress
Yvette Colbert - Jan Francis
Lisa 'Yvette' Colbert - Jan Francis
Danielle - Emma Garden
Denise - Helen (I) Gill
Madeleine Chantal - Ruth Gower
Gaby - Natasha (I) Green
Housewife - Hermione Gregory
Customer - Lucy (I) Griffiths
Bertha - Olwen Griffiths
Natalie Chantrens - Juliet Hammond
Alain's Daughter - Louise (I) Harding
Shouting Woman in the Crowd - Blanka Heirman
Neighbour - Vilma Hollingbery
Sara Schliemann - Hannah Isaacson
Mrs. Schliemann - Shirley (I) Jaffe
Madame Victor - Vera Jakob
Candide Customer - Margaret John
Flight Sgt. Mick Murray - Daniel Abineri
Bertrand Lecau - John Abineri
Flight Lt. Jones - Sebastian Abineri
Johnson - Anthony Ainley
Paul Mitchell - Richard (II) Albrecht
Flight Lt. Andre De Beers - John Alkin
Mac - John Alkin
Jones - Mark Allington
German Sergeant - J�rgen Andersen
Policeman - Jeremy (I) Anthony
Fassbaender - Michael (I) Anthony
Bonnier - Paul Antrim
Flight Lt. Dean - Ralph Arliss
The Hunter - Ray (I) Armstrong
Colonel von Schalk - Peter Arne
Stoller - Clive Arrindell
Brother Anselm - Richard (I) Gale
Kupper - Anthony (I) Gardner
Alec Ashton - Steve (I) Gardner
Soldier - Michael (II) Garner
French Border Sergeant - Nicholas Geake
Etienne - Dan Gillan
Eugene Zander - Robert (I) Gillespie
Cpl. Emil Schnorr - Brian (I) Glover
Rene - Michael (I) Goldie
British Lieutenant - John Golightly
Flight Sgt. Tucker - Christopher (I) Good
Pilot - Laurie (I) Goode
Farmer - David Goodey
Prison Guard - Pat (I) Gorman
Leibervoss - Pat (I) Gorman
Communist - Pat (I) Gorman
Firing squad soldier with blindfolds - Pat (I) Gorman
German POW - Pat (I) Gorman
Man - Martin (I) Grant
Sgt. Mitchell - Michael (II) Graves
Brother Hugues - Peter Grayer
Hopkins - Nigel (I) Greaves
Master of Ceremonies - Seymour Green
Brigadier General Markham - James (III) Greene
Ivan - Constantine Gregory
John Staples - Paul (II) Gregory
Oliver - David Gretton
Belgian Farmer - Trevor (II) Griffiths
Peter Romsey - Christopher Guard
Lt. Schober - Jonathan (I) Hackett
Wireless Operator - Michael Halsey
Sergeant Rogers - Edward (I) Hammond
U-Boat Commander - Richard (II) Hampton
Rescue Worker - Richard (II) Hampton
Jacot - Prentis Hancock
Emile - David (X) Hanson
Major Hans Dietrich Reinhardt - Terrence Hardiman
Jean Lamotte - Davyd Harries
Jean-Paul Dornes - Max (I) Harris
German Soldier - Stephen (I) Hatton
Paymaster - Michael (I) Hawkins
Station Master - Malcolm Hayes
Hanslick - Anthony Head
Otto Kaufmann - Paul Henley
Albert Foiret - Bernard Hepton
Felicien - John (I) Herrington
Flight Sgt. Bert Lewis - Daniel (I) Hill
Taff - Daniel (I) Hill
Marek - Alfred Hoffman
Policeman - Richard (I) Holden
Michel - Jeffrey Holland
Wray - Christopher (I) Holmes
Paul Frenay - Denis Holmes
Luftwaffe Sergeant - Peter (I) Holt
Sgt. Hose - Richard (I) Hope
Gendarme - Anthony Howden
Navigator - Robert (I) Howie
German Captain - Chris (I) Humphreys
Guard - Steve Ismay
Lock-Keeper - Barry (I) Jackson
Interviewer - Brian (I) Jackson
Inspector Landre - Gerald (I) James
Pierre - Frank Jarvis
Belgian Resistance Worker - Frank Jarvis
Bluebeard - Frank Jarvis
Wim - Keith Jayne
Old Man - Ernest C. Jennings
Belgian - Ernest C. Jennings
Horst Schmidt - Paul Jerricho
Campbell - Peter Jessup
Peasant - Luke (IV) Johnson
Belgian Police Sergeant - Mark (II) Jones
Oberst Manfred Neidlinger - Mark (II) Jones
Rear Gunner - Nick (I) Joseph
Group Captain - Vernon Joyner
Sidney Oliphant - Gordon Kane
Flight Lt. Shepley - Jason (I) Kemp
Dakota Pilot - Jason (I) Kemp
Candide patron - Eric (I) Kent
Louis-Victor Cond? - David (I) King
SS Officer - Renny Krupinski
Duty Officer - Douglas (I) Lambert
Tony Newman - Nigel Lambert
Wing Commander - Nigel Lambert
German Officer - Derek Lamden
Victor Herve - Duncan (I) Lamont
German Officer - Al Lampert
German Soldier - Al Lampert
Devouglaar - Peter (I) Land
Corporal Veit Rennert - Robin (I) Langford
Staff Officer - Jon Laurimore
Train Guard - Claude Le Sach�
Shopkeeper - Stanley Lebor
Colonel Northwood - Michael (I) Lees
Jones - Dominic Letts
Maurice Tourtellat - John Line
Sgt. Thomas - James (I) Lister
Bartle - Ian Liston
Hauptmann Schmidt - Crawford Logan
Flight Sgt. Watson - David (I) Ludwig
Sgt. Richards - David (I) Ludwig
Dave - Rear Gunner - David (I) Ludwig
Sgt. Findlay - David (I) Lyell
Customer in Candide - Robert Ian Mackenzie
Belgian Doctor - Robert (I) MacLeod
Air Commodore - Robert (I) MacLeod
Guard - George Mallaby
Marais - Richard Marner
Peasant - Hugh (IV) Martin
Concierge - John Scott Martin
Charles McGee - Vincent Marzello
Father Pierre - Brewster Mason
Obersturmbannf?hrer Stroem - Bunny May
Navigator - David (I) McAlister
Malaud - Ian (I) McCulloch
Major Neil Turner - Jack (I) McKenzie
Luftwaffe Policeman - Tony (I) Meyer
Alexei - Kazik Michalski
Corporal Lewis - Stuart (I) Milligan
McQuaig - Gareth (I) Milne
Hauptmann Muller - Hilary Minster
Insp. Pierre Dubois - Bruce (I) Montague
The Fisherman - John (III) Moore
Jacques Bol - Timothy Morand
Paul - Ken Moule
German Soldier - James (III) Muir
German Officer - James (III) Muir
Brother Saul - Bartlett Mullins
Dutch Saboteur - Michael Mundell
Evader - Mike Mungarvan
Groom - Mike Mungarvan
Hans Van Broecken - Gunnar M�ller
Bobo - John Nani
Flight Lt. John Curtis - Christopher (III) Neame
Sergeant - Simon Needs
Jelinek - David (I) Neilson
Jean Barsacq - Jonathan (I) Newth
Police Inspector - Edward Arthur
Bill Godley - Julian (I) Ashton
Taylor - Keith (I) Ashton
Station Official - Norman Atkyns
Alan - Richard (III) Austin
Jacques Lamboit - John (I) Baker
Dr. Bogaerde - Neville Barber
Hugh Neville - Peter Barkworth
Sgt. Major - Tim (I) Barlow
British Sergeant - Anthony (I) Barnett
Hercule Becker - Frank Barrie
Kaptain von Wolzogen - Ian Barritt
Claude Pettelain - Geoffrey Bateman
Paul Vercors - Ralph Bates
Inspector Benet - Richard Beale
Guard - David (I) Beckett
British Flight Lieutenant - Perry Bedden
Farmer - Howard (I) Bell
Jean-Paul - Stephen Novak
Pilot - Gilbert O'Brien
Soldier - Kevin (I) O'Shea
Child - Ian (II) Oliver
Sergeant - Brian (I) Osborne
Squadron Leader Bain - Michael (I) Osborne
Priest - James Ottaway
German Officer - Simon (III) Page
German Officer - Roy Pattison
Feldwebel - David Roy Paul
Shaw - Tim (I) Pearce
Evader - Terry (I) Pearson
Brussels Checkpoint Lieutenant - John (III) Peel
Teddy Marsh - Edmund Pegge
Alain Muny - Ron Pember
Alain's Son - David (VII) Perkins
Maitre Guissard - Morris (I) Perry
Candide Customer - Arnold (I) Peters
German Trooper - Stephen (I) Phillips
Jacques Gavain - Duncan Preston
Prison Guard - Duncan Preston
Joseph Walden - Leonard Preston
Prosecuting Officer - David Quilter
Sgt. Howes - Peter Quince
Oberleutnant Rath - William Randle
Gestapo Man - Iain Rattray
Staff Sergeant Dexter - John Ratzenberger
Klaus - Bunny Reed
Soldier - Stephen (III) Reed
Coubet - John (I) Rees
Driver - Colin David Reese
Baker - Richard (V) Reeves
RAF Evader - William (I) Relton
Roland Huys - Michael Remick
Billy Boyce - Stephen (I) Reynolds
German Monitoring Personnel - Peter (III) Richards
Jean-Jacques Hatt - Adam Richens
German Private - Paul Ridley
Luftwaffe Guard - Paul Ridley
Canadian Commandant - Shane Rimmer
Oberleutnant Horst - Christian (I) Roberts
Victor - Ivor (I) Roberts
Jacques Borel - Ray (II) Roberts
Wing Commander Kelso - Andrew (I) Robertson
'Mad' Mike Miller - Struan Rodger
Geoff Lloyd - Charles (II) Rogers
Oberst von Elmendorff - Guy Rolfe
Weikmann - John (I) Rolfe
Sturmbannf?hrer Ludwig Kessler - Clifford Rose
German Corporal - Bill Rourke
Kurt - Bill Rourke
Jacques - Ian Ruskin
German Corporal - Harry Saks
Emile Van Maas - Jonathan (I) Scott
Flight Sgt. Burton - Richard Seager
Nobby - Navigator - Richard Seager
Dominique - Paul (I) Seed
Van Hoyt - Paul (I) Seed
Navigator - David (II) Serge
Dutch Policeman - Johnny Shannon
Major Scheer - Douglas (I) Sheldon
Defending Officer - Douglas (I) Sheldon
Lt. Rheinhardt - Louis Sheldon
Major Nick Bradley - Paul (I) Shelley
Major Nicholas Bradley - Paul (I) Shelley
Canadian Officer - Gordon Sheridan
Lebrun - William Simons
German Monitoring Personnel - Guy Siner
Willi de Hooch - Derrick Slater
Vidler - Anthony Smee
Dunlop - James (V) Smith
Pilot - Martin (XVI) Smith
Luftwaffe Policeman - Anthony (I) Stafford
Waiter - Reginald (I) Stewart
Hauptmann Neumann - John (II) Stone
Baroja - Ken Stott
Interviewer - David (I) Strong
German Guard - Frank Tarttelin
Peter Bridge - David (XII) Taylor
Group Captain - Mark (XIV) Taylor
Jan - Damien (I) Thomas
Scientist - Reg Thomason
Air Raid Warden - Royston Tickner
Michel Dupont - David Trevena
Wireless Operator - Peter Tullo
Sentry - Ian (I) Tyler
Bistro Local - Steve Ubels
French Railwayman - Robert Vahey
Barber - Werther van der Sarren
Child - Bart Vanhecke
Pilot - Keith Varnier
French Police Inspector - Frank (III) Vincent
Paul Durnford - Michael (II) Vivian
Peter Harris - Paul Wagar
Jacques - John Waldon
Guide - Alec Wallis
Farmer - Alec Wallis
Candide Customer - Esmond Webb
Donald Simpson - Albert Welling
Jacques - Graham (I) Weston
Louis Bastiat - Arthur (II) White
Farrier - John (I) White
Stoph - Jeffry Wickham
Squadron Leader Kennedy - Peter Wight
Clint - Nick (I) Wilkinson
Wehrmacht Corporal - Arnold Willems
Francois - Nigel (III) Williams
Gestapo Tail - Reg Woods
Oberleutnant - Richard Wren
Roger Parker - James (I) Wynn
Reinecke - Michael (I) Wynne
Reisener - Michael (I) Wynne
Max Brocard - Stephen Yardley
Flight Lt. Alan Cox - David (I) Yelland
German Officer - Micha Bergese
Flight Sgt. Sharp - Stewart Bevan
Lacoste - Peter (I) Birch
Guide - Anthony Blackett
Firing Squad Captain - Carl Bohen
Reichskommissar Glaub - Roger (I) Booth
Maurice - John (I) Bowe
Oberst - Willy Bowman
Interviewer - John Bown
Spaatz - Roy Boyd
Vic Hutton - William Boyde
Tank Sergeant - Sjarel Branckaerts
Corporal - Sjarel Branckaerts
Postman - Rik Bravenboer
Gaston Colbert - James Bree
German Soldier - Tony (I) Brooks
Gil Muny - Derek Broome
Husband - Michael Napier Brown
Pasco - Malcolm Bullivant
Dieter Gundell - Mark (I) Burns
Schliemann - Michael (I) Burrell
Sgt. Walker - Martin Burrows
German Officer - Alan (II) Butler
Paul Vercors - Michael (I) Byrne
German soldier - John (X) Cannon
Belgian - John (X) Cannon
Firing squad NCO - John (X) Cannon
Hans Van Reijn - John (I) Carson
Jerry Wade - John Cassady
Sergeant - Michael (V) Cassidy
Captain Stephen Durnford - Stephan Chase
Stephen Durnford - Stephan Chase
Farmer's Son - Daniel Chasin
Brigadier - Peter (I) Clay
Guerilla - Graham (I) Cole
German soldier in caf? - Graham (I) Cole
Inspector Paul Delon - John D. Collins
Insp. Paul Delon - John D. Collins
Bomb Aimer - Martin (II) Connor
Eric Finch - Paul Copley
Jean-Louis - Richard (I) Cornish
Evader - Tom Cotcher
Werner Goetz - Simon Cowell-Parker
Philippe - Michael Graham Cox
Wright - Jonathan Coy
Railway Worker - James (I) Coyle
German Soldier - Derek Crewe
Guide - Jon (I) Croft
Customer in Candide - Steven (I) Crossley
Major Erwin Brandt - Michael (I) Culver
Julius - Shaun (I) Curry
Wullner - Neil Daglish
Flight Sgt. Wally Bond - Peter Dahlsen
Daly - Jonathan Darvill
Customer in Candide - Peter (I) Davidson
Fisher - Roger (I) Davidson
Ronnie Whale - Robin (I) Davies
Duvivier - Alexander Davion
Gestapo Man - Domien De Gruyter
Klein - Eric (I) Deacon
Schultz - Rudi Delhem
Father Girard - Maurice Denham
Corporal - Ricky (I) Diamond
Phillips - Neil (I) Dickson
Noel Uys - Christopher (III) Douglas
Luftwaffe Policeman - Norwich Duff
Dr. Pascal Keldermans - Valentine Dyall
Oberst Bruch - Leon Eagles
Adam Girton - Rob (I) Edwards
Pickering - Rob (I) Edwards
RASC Private - David (I) English
Sgt. Clifford Howson - Norman Eshley
Belgian Farmer - Roy (I) Evans
Brusse - Mark (I) Farmer
German Officer - Max Faulkner
Driver - Leonard Fenton
Lt. Frank Nieman - Ronald Fernee
Candide Patron - Harry (I) Fielder
German Soldier - Harry (I) Fielder
Tim Wooldridge - Harry (I) Fielder
German POW - Harry (I) Fielder
Tommy Miller - John (I) Flanagan
Lamb - Rob (III) Flanagan
Marc - Kevin (I) Flood
Group Captain Alwyn - Peter Fontaine
Klaus Schoonheim - Michael (I) Forrest
Hauptmann - Julian Fox
Railway Worker - Eric (I) Francis
Jean - Hugh Futcher

What are the characters in tv show Secret Army, name the characters of Secret Army tv show, which actors played role in Secret Army tv show, list of characters in Secret Army tv show, list of actors in tv show Secret Army.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.