What are the characters in Shirley Temple\'s Storybook TV Show

The characters in Shirley Temple\'s Storybook movie are
Jill - Lynn Alden
Miss Collingwood - Eleanor Audley
Little Girl - Adele Wyn Koop
Guardian - Nancy Kulp
Mother Goose - Elsa Lanchester
Martha - Cloris Leachman
Fairy Godmother - Anna (I) Lee
Trix - Karen (I) Lee
Beauty's Sister - June Lockhart
Princess Sophy - Barbara (I) Lord
Elsa - Phyllis (I) Love
Elisa - Phyllis (I) Love
Old Krone - Celia (I) Lovsky
Lady Thousand-Thrush - Lisa Lu
Rapunzel - Carol Lynley
Eleanor Lytle - Jennie (I) Lynn
Jellia Jamb - Mari (I) Lynn
Queen - Nancy Marchand
Princess Elizabeth - Portland Mason
Burgomaster's Wife - Ida Mae McKenzie
Little Girl - Heidi Meadows
Alice Fitzwarren - Judi Meredith
Alice - Shirley (I) Mitchell
Witch - Agnes Moorehead
Hepzibah Pyncheon - Agnes Moorehead
Mombi the Witch - Agnes Moorehead
Wife - Vivian Nathan
Granny Mermaid - Cathleen Nesbitt
Soothsayer - Ottola Nesmith
Roo - Louis Jean Norman
Goblin Queen - Alice Pearce
Rebecca - Alice Pearce
Little Girl - Joyfaye Peluso
Mistress Becket - Barbara Pepper
Betty - Marjorie Reynolds
Miss Lindquist - Renie Riano
Becky Thatcher - Ruthie Robinson
Gypsy Mother - Jane (I) Rose
Betty - Marjorie Reynolds
Miss Lindquist - Renie Riano
Becky Thatcher - Ruthie Robinson
Gypsy Mother - Jane (I) Rose
Widow Enga - Marian Seldes
Indian Queen - Anne Seymour
Little Girl - Kelly (IX) Smith
Annika - Kelly (IX) Smith
Princess Mary - Julie Sommars
Flora - Katherine Squire
Piglet - Fania Sullivan
Herself - Narrator - Shirley Temple
Floretta/Herself - Shirley Temple
Jo March Bhaer - Shirley Temple
Polly Baker - Shirley Temple
Emily Winters - Shirley Temple
Herself - Host/Narrator - Shirley Temple
Herself - Hostess - Shirley Temple
Phoebe Pyncheon - Shirley Temple
Princess Ozma/Tip - Shirley Temple
Katrina Van Tassel - Shirley Temple
The Little Mermaid - Shirley Temple
Princess Irene - Shirley Temple
Gillian - Shirley Temple
Gerande - Shirley Temple
Herself - Storyteller/Christopher Robin's Mother - Shirley Temple
Kanga - Cora Baird
Little Girl - Vickie Barnet
Beauty's Sister - Barbara Baxley
Glinda the Good - Frances Bergen
Little Girl - Shari Lee Bernath
Herself - Co-Host - Lori Black
Aunt Polly - Janet (I) Blair
Beauty - Claire (I) Bloom
Little Girl - Valerie (I) Van Cleve
Alice Kipling - Gloria Vanderbilt
Little Girl - Melinda Walters
Judith - Beverly Washburn
Amelia - Joan Weldon
Hannah - Mary Wickes
Lottie - Mary Wickes
Fairy Grandmarina - Estelle Winwood
Emmy Lou - Bernadette Withers
Human Princess - Francine York
Princess - Kera Zajic
Fifteenth Chambermaid - Judith (I) Braun
Princess - Terry Burnham
Jane - Angela Cartwright
Rebecca Baines - Virginia Christine
Miss Clavel - Imogene Coca
Morgiana - Miriam Colon
Nanay - Miriam Colon
Barmaid - Christine Corbin
Dame Van Winkle - Leora Dana
Princess Alicia - Lisa (I) Daniels
Grandma - Jane Darwell
Old Woman - Adeline De Walt Reynolds
Grimgerda - Olive Deering
Queen Flavia - Olive Deering
Dark Water - Doris Dowling
Mother - Barbara Eiler
Silverbod - Sue (I) England
Kathy - Jena Engstrom
Black Fairy - Judith Evelyn
Mary Muffet - Patricia Fay
Aunt Rosa - Geraldine (I) Fitzgerald
Merwitch - Nina Foch
The Flowerwoman - Betty Garde
Little Girl - Terry Gekler
Amy Lawrence - Terry Gekler
Madeline - Gina Gillespie
Susan Scholfield/Pippi Longstocking - Gina Gillespie
Little Sister (Betsy Scholfield) - Jennifer (I) Gillespie
Sukey - Louise Glenn
Marigold - Anne (I) Helm
Sleeping Beauty - Anne (I) Helm
Esperanza - Irene Hervey
Little Girl - Ann Jillian
Uncle Venner - John (I) Abbott
Husband - Philip Abbott
Peg-leg the Pirate - Claude Akins
Tintac Ping Foo - Jack (I) Albertson
Prince George - William Allyn
Lama - E.J. Andr�
Ben Hatch - Jack Garbutt
Bold Eagle - Jock Gaynor
Gypsy Father - Billy (I) Gilbert
Able Baker - Billy (I) Gilbert
Curdie Peterson - Jack Ging
Kasim - Thomas (I) Gomez
Robber Captain - Bruce (II) Gordon
Aidan - Vernon (I) Gray
Mr. Fitzwarren - Martyn (I) Green
King Bertrand - Lorne Greene
Samuel - Dabbs Greer
Kim O'Hara - Tony Haig
Richard Shelton - Tony Haig
Jamie Hawkins - Tony Haig
Tigger - Carl (I) Harms
Lord Karsch - Jonathan (I) Harris
Judge Jeffrey Pyncheon - Jonathan (I) Harris
Dragon - Jonathan (I) Harris
Royal Music Master - Robert H. Harris
Prince - Donald Harron
Prime Minister - Richard (I) Haydn
Sir Charles - Douglas (I) Henderson
Jeremy Potter - Charles (I) Herbert
The Beast - Charlton Heston
The Tavernkeeper - Joe (I) Higgins
Jack Pumpkinhead - Sterling Holloway
Minor Role - Jimmie Horan
Mad Dog - Jimmie Horan
Prince's Aide - John (I) Hoyt
Daniel Winters - Billy E. Hughes
Tommy - Gregory Irvin
The Apothecary - George Ives
Zacharias - Sam (I) Jaffe
Jailer - Bob Jellison
The Strongman (Mighty Adolf) - Tor (I) Johnson
King Watkins - Barry (I) Jones
Father Knickerbocker/Narrator - Boris (I) Karloff
Hans Franz - Kurt Kasznar
Scar Face - Bernard Kates
Royal Army of Oz - William Keene
Little Bears - Richard (I) Keith
Gyppo - Mike Kellin
Officer - Ray (II) Kellogg
Onawandah - David (I) Kent
Mr. Pickles - J.M. Kerrigan
Magician - Kirk Kirkham
Rudyard Kipling - Dennis Kohler
Presto the Magician - Lou Krugman
Mr. Murgittroyd - Lou Krugman
Blodgett - Lou Krugman
Tom Sawyer - David (I) Ladd
Professor Fritz Bhaer - Fernando Lamas
Tin Woodman - Gil Lamb
Clifford Pyncheon - Martin Landau
Lord St. John - Ronald (II) Lang
Richard Brass - Julius LaRosa
Sheriff Westram - Wesley Lau
Edward/Tom Canty - Peter (I) Lazer
Lightning Bug Repairman - Norman Leavitt
The Clockman - Garrett (I) Lewis
Mondamin 1958 - Ed (I) Long
Figure of Death - Dayton Lummis
Fishmonger's Boy - Richard Lupino
Travers - Ken Lynch
Nick - Tim Lyon
Child - Mickey Maga
Archbishop of Canterbury - Laurie Main
The Cook - Arthur Malet
Cal - Theodore Marcuse
Merchant - E.G. Marshall
Rip Van Winkle - E.G. Marshall
Brother - Buzz (I) Martin
Ping - Eugene Mazzola
Van Der Graf's Servant - Henry McCann
Lawless - Sean (I) McClory
Peter Vanderdonk - Owen McGiveney
Josh - Charles (I) McGraw
Simple Simon - Rod McKuen
Vacant - John (III) Melfi
Court Doctor - Louis Merrill
Frederick - George (II) Mitchell
Marko - James (I) Mitchell
Emperor - Thomas (I) Mitchell
Drum Carpenter - Robert (I) Morse
White Suit - Arnold (I) Moss
Ichabod Crane - Jules Munshin
Horseman - John Mylong
Col. Devlin - Alan Napier
Jack - Gene (IV) Nash
Policeman - George (I) Navarro
Earl of Hertford - Richard (I) Ney
The Coachman - John Astin
Sir Daniel Brackley - Jacques Aubuchon
The Burgomaster - Jacques Aubuchon
Himself - Frankie Avalon
Eeyore - Bil Baird
Rabbit's Relative - George (I) Baird
John Kipling - Phillip Baird
Gonzorgo - Carl (I) Ballantine
Brother - Robert Banas
Dwarf - Billy Barty
Rabbit's Relative - David Nillo
Appleyard - Carroll O'Connor
Captain Jim Hawkins - Tim (I) O'Connor
Jim Cummins - J. Pat O'Malley
Merking - J. Pat O'Malley
Mayor Godfrey - J. Pat O'Malley
Rumpelstiltskin - Shaike Ophir
The Cat - Orangey
High Sheriff - Tudor Owen
Kyle - Tudor Owen
Royal Astronomer - Milton Parsons
Ali Baba - Nehemiah Persoff
The Ironmonger - Jon (I) Peters
Alan - Michel (I) Petit
Pepito - Michel (I) Petit
Gall - Phillip Pine
Mr. Simpson - Phillip Pine
Hugo - Paul Playdon
Van Der Graf - Eric Portman
Perriscale - Robert Quarry
King - John Raitt
St. George - John Raitt
Captain Harry - Liam Redmond
Black Arrow - Marshall (I) Reed
Capt. Creighton - Michael (I) Rennie
Count Schoenfeld - Pernell Roberts
Count DeSpard - Pernell Roberts
Thorabore - Pernell Roberts
Father Juan - Thayer Roberts
Huck Finn - Teddy Rooney
Ted Rowdy - Robert C. Ross
Hussein - Alfred Ryder
First Minister - Alfred Ryder
Cole Younger - Robert (I) Sampson
King - Alexander Scourby
Henry - Dan (I) Sheridan
Brom Dutcher - Fred (I) Sherman
Abu Ali - Kuldeep (II) Singh
Toymaker - Hanley Stafford
Grandfather - Edgar Stehli
Injun Joe - Paul (I) Stevens
Gypsy Boy - Robert 'Rusty' Stevens
Royal Forrester - Robert (II) Stevenson
Rabbit/Owl - Frank (III) Sullivan
Crown Prince - Liam (I) Sullivan
Simon - Grady (I) Sutton
Human King - Torin Thatcher
Prince Dolor - Rex (I) Thompson
Parson Baines - Harry Townes
Sterling - Arthur Treacher
Graves, Nikidik's Butler - Arthur Treacher
Jody - Tommy Turk
Prince - Gary Van Ever
Chundar - Luis Van Rooten
Chuck Clark - Joey D. Vieira
King Charles - Herb Vigran
Simon - Eli Wallach
Sting Ray - Ray Walston
Prince - Philip Walters
Father/Capt. Efraim Longstocking - Willard Waterman
Dragon's Body - Don Weissmuller
The King - John Wengraf
Long John Silver - James Westerfield
Goblin King - Jack Weston
Amos Overmuch - Jack Weston
Prince Nils - Yale Wexler
Circus Barker - George Whiteman
King Julio - Grant (I) Williams
Barnaby - Jonathan Winters
Lord Nikidik - Jonathan Winters
Lurgan - Joseph Wiseman
Sorcerer - Joseph Wiseman
Miles Hendon - Gig Young
Sergeant - Richard (I) Bermudez
Rodrigo - Joe Besser
Himself - Co-Host - Charles Black Jr.
Andy - Charles Black Jr.
Sawhorse/The Book - Mel Blanc
Scarecrow - Ben (I) Blue
Colonel - Charles Boaz
Alvin - Jimmy (I) Boyd
Van Kimmel - Paul Brinegar
Mouse - Walter (I) Burke
King - Sebastian (I) Cabot
Emperor - Sebastian (I) Cabot
Boy - Tim Cagney
Tatay - Howard (I) Caine
Abdullah - Rafael (I) Campos
Tom the Piper's Son - Carleton Carpenter
Koali - Robert Carricart
Tonio - Robert Carricart
Pariente - Robert Carricart
Mr. Gingery - Leo G. Carroll
Prince - Jimmy (III) Carter
Walter - Jimmy (III) Carter
Tom - Tom (I) Carty
Brother - Bob (I) Chapman
Henry - Fred (I) Clark
Chief Cornplanter - Steve (I) Cochran
Alpheus - Russell (I) Collins
Royal Chamberlain - Russell (I) Collins
Gonzales - Jerry Colonna
Sam Brady - Jackie Coogan
Marshal Rogers - Jackie Coogan
Binky - Melville Cooper
Wee Willie Winkie - Lloyd Corrigan
Arthur Gooley - Ashley (I) Cowan
Dexter Presto - Wally (I) Cox
Noah - John (I) Craig
Don Baker - Robert Crawford Jr.
McGill - Robert Crawford Jr.
Holgrave - Robert Culp
Cork - Maurice Dallimore
The Gump - Maurice Dallimore
Sir Oliver - Henry Daniell
Frank James - Christopher Dark
Alderman Donkle - Charles (I) Davis
First Policeman - Ted de Corsia
Ruffler - Ted de Corsia
Sergeant - Terence de Marney
Schoolboy - Peter R.J. Deyell
Little Boy - Peter R.J. Deyell
Ruffian - Peter R.J. Deyell
Dick Whittington - Jack Dimond
Alfred Potter - Lester Dorr
Richard Crookback - Noel Drayton
Prince Peter - Don Dubbins
Tooley - Ralph Dumke
Muff - Dan Duryea
Christopher Robin - Ted Eccles
Second Policeman - William (I) Edmonson
Pirate - Donald Elson
Major Hickock - Robert Emhardt
Brom Bones - John Ericson
Baltus Van Tassel - Fred Essler
Aladdin - Anthony Eustrel
Mr. Muffins - Rex Evans
Bob Bennett - Richard Eyer
Pirate - Earl Fager
Pirate - Ralph Faulkner
Rubdub Ben Thud - Joey Faye
Pooh - Faz Fazakas
Quinto - Mickey (I) Finn
King Midas - Paul (I) Ford
Captain - Peter (I) Forster
Aubert - David (I) Frankham

What are the characters in tv show Shirley Temple\'s Storybook, name the characters of Shirley Temple\'s Storybook tv show, which actors played role in Shirley Temple\'s Storybook tv show, list of characters in Shirley Temple\'s Storybook tv show, list of actors in tv show Shirley Temple\'s Storybook.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.