What are the characters in Shoestring TV Show

The characters in Shoestring movie are
Hotel Maid - Genevieve Allenbury
Mrs. Hargreaves - Margaret (I) Anderson
Tattooist - Barbara Angell
Receptionist - Debbie (I) Arnold
Girl in Bureau - Annette Badland
Diana Stapleton - Carrie (I) Jones
Mrs. Knightley - Sylvia Jordan
Hitch Hiker - Sarah (I) Kemp
Mrs. Holdwing - Mary Kenton
Val Colefax - Janet Key
Liz - Jeanna L'Esty
Casting Director - Sally Lahee
Meg - Rebecca Lalonde
Phone Girl - Pik Sen Lim
Miss Daniels - Lala Lloyd
Linda - Phyllis (I) Logan
Thelma - Patti Love
Betty Craig - Sharman Macdonald
Penny Billington - Sharon Maiden
Nurse - Michelle Marriott
Mother Superior - Mollie Maureen
Parent - Gillian McCutcheon
Claire Stevens - Cassie McFarlane
Mrs. Martin - Gilly McIver
Katrina Dalrymple - Kika Mirylees
Angela - Julie Neubert
Jenny Kelson - Michelle (I) Newell
Julia - Lesley (I) North
Marion Cutler - Anna Nygh
Nurse - Joanne (I) Pearce
Hitch Hiker - Rebel Penfold-Russell
Stable Girl - Kate Percival
Lydia Amery - Patricia (I) Perry
Mrs. Hopkins - Christine Pollon
Little Girl - Katharine Potter
Stripper - Lynn Procter
Mel Shepherd - Sandy Ratcliff
Secretary - Lee (IV) Richards
Marjorie - Maggie (I) Riley
Mrs. Landsman - Linda (I) Roberts
Child - Jayne Rosamund
Stripper - Lynn Procter
Mel Shepherd - Sandy Ratcliff
Secretary - Lee (IV) Richards
Marjorie - Maggie (I) Riley
Mrs. Landsman - Linda (I) Roberts
Child - Jayne Rosamund
Announcer - Jo Ross
Mrs. Aylyard - Pat Rossiter
Waitress - Nicola Rowley
Denise - Hilary (I) Ryan
Grace Nolan - Sally Sanders
Girl at Sports Club - Maralyn Sarrington
June Philips - Fiona (III) Scott
Young Mother - Ros Simmons
Landlady - Peggy Sinclair
Phone-in Girl - Pippa Sparkes
Gladys Robinson - Pam St. Clement
Telephone Girl - Emma Stephenson
Museum Attendant - Julie (I) Sullivan
Mary Clarke - Natalie Szyszko
Lettie Ross - Madoline Thomas
Miriam Mitchelson - Ann (I) Bell
Megan - Miranda Bell
Ruth - Rachel (I) Bell
Nicola - Lynda Bellingham
Monica - Caroline Blakiston
Doctor - Julia Vidler
Maddy Hopkins - Clare (I) Walker
Girl in Disco - Julia (I) Watson
Mrs. Atwell - Ann Way
Chrissie - Diana Weston
Molly Tasker - Mela White
Toola - Toyah Willcox
Girl at Sauna - Willow Wipp
Young Vera - Lesley (I) Woods
Woman with Pram - Jan Younger
Marianne Fuller - Bridget Brice
Joanna Lomas - Nell Campbell
Jennie - Julia Chambers
Woman's Voice - Ysanne Churchman
Phone-in Girl - Helen Cleaves
C J Daniels - Sylvia Coleridge
Clerk in Bureau - Rosie (III) Collins
Counter Girl - Nula Conwell
Diana Hosken - Helen (I) Cooper
Christine Page - Charlotte Cornwell
Mrs. Margaret Billington - Brenda Cowling
Vera - Jenny (I) Cox
Shop Assistant - Hilary Crane
Jean Hansford - Anna Cropper
Felicity Lamb - Jeananne Crowley
Sonia - Liz Crowther
Miss Blair - Beau (II) Daniels
Diana Ollerton - Diana (I) Davies
Anne Appleby - Aim�e Delamain
Mrs. Bazely - Pauline Delaney
Sarah Marshall - Stacy Dorning
Maggie - Diana Dors
June's Friend - Jacqueline (I) Duff
Lillian - Rosemarie Dunham
Carol - Sheila (II) Dunn
Voice of Mrs. Proudfoot - Sheila (II) Dunn
Patient - Christine Edmunds
Jojo - Annette Ekblom
Lois - Avril Elgar
Cleo - Debbie Farrington
Barbara Knight - Shirley Anne Field
Health Food Girl - Decima Francis
Rosemary Mortimer - Yvonne Gilan
Mrs. Walsh - Carol Gillies
Erica Bayliss - Doran Godwin
Maria - Zoe Gonord
Mrs. Driver - Oriane Grieve
Claire Wilson - Gay Hamilton
Madge - Elizabeth Havelock
Mary Reynolds - Annie (I) Hayes
Sheila Johnson - Celia Imrie
Manageress - Paula Jacobs
Mary Philips - Geraldine James
Jocelyn Hargreaves - Raymond Adamson
Bill Curtis - Derek Anders
Joe, Bowls Player - Iain Anders
Dairy Depot Manager - James (I) Appleby
Daryl - Ralph Arliss
Tony Hendry - Sean (I) Arnold
Richard Nolan - Kenneth (II) Gilbert
Doctor Beaton - Crispin Gillbard
Philip Hosken - David (I) Gillies
Harry - Michael Gothard
Small Boy - Perry Green
Parent - Geoffrey (I) Greenhill
Jimmy Colefax - John (I) Gregg
Mr. Yates - Constantine Gregory
Brian Kelson - David (I) Griffin
Charles - Christopher Guard
Jeremy - Dominic Guard
CID Policeman - Terry Gurry
Farmer - Ken (I) Halliwell
Cleo's Boyfriend - Dean (I) Harris
Benny Sheldon - John (II) Hartley
Garage Manager - Norman Hartley
Dave - Don (I) Hawkins
Coroner - Brian Hawksley
Len Tilley - Tony Haygarth
Jim, Bowls Player - Arthur Hewlett
David Mortimer - Ronald (I) Hines
Captain Lei - Andy (I) Ho
Dentist - Rex Holdsworth
Ballard - Peter (I) Holt
Gary Molecombe - Gary Holton
Man on Cassette - Bill Horsley
Major Ross Hansford - Glyn Houston
Ken Beatty - Ken Hutchison
Counterhand - Gary Irvin
Stan Burnham - George (II) Irving
Kenwright - Steve Ismay
Doctor Neil Stirling - Frederick Jaeger
Ray - Chris (I) Jagger
Duke Winsor - Oscar (I) James
Ellery - Colin Jeavons
Rev James Appleby - Mervyn Johns
Porter - Milton Johns
Dennis Philips - Karl (II) Johnson
Trader - Gordon Kane
Clive - Richard (III) Kay
Tom Clarke - Gorden Kaye
1st Telephone Engineer - Arthur (I) Kelly
Hi-Fi Salesman - Gerard (I) Kelly
Det Chief Supt Roose - Edward Kelsey
Powell - Michael F. Kenny
Magistrate - John (I) Kidd
Cahill - Dave (I) King
Strickland - David (I) King
Mr. Wing - Burt Kwouk
Barman - Ray La Bord
Policeman - Lloyd Lamble
Car Park Attendant - Jack Le White
DJ - Roger Leach
Restaurant Manager - Stanley Lebor
Rodney Hansford - Pete Lee-Wilson
Vincent Dinsdale - Julian Littman
Dinsdale - Julian Littman
DJ - Julian Littman
Stephen Steele - Preston Lockwood
Rodgers - Andrew (I) Lodge
Porter - Arthur Lovegrove
Sydney Landsman - Jack (I) Lynn
Billy - Ian (I) MacFarlane
Humphries - John (I) MacGregor
Studio Engineer - Colin Maitland
Sound Engineer - Colin Maitland
Studio Assistant - Colin Maitland
Photographer - Patrick Malahide
Peachey, Prison Officer - James (II) Marcus
Parry - Derek (II) Martin
2nd Telephone Engineer - John Scott Martin
Truck Driver - Eric (II) Mason
Joe Anderson - Anthony (I) May
Judge - Jack (I) May
Johnny McGivern - Tom (I) McCabe
Parker - Andrew (I) McCulloch
DJ - David (III) McNally
Croupier - Michael (I) McStay
Don Satchley - Michael Medwin
Willis - Brian (I) Miller
Police Sergeant - David (I) Millett
Tony - Anthony (I) Milner
Jim Huckle - Billy J. Mitchell
Zoot - Zoot Money
Gerald - Gerald Moon
Wood - John (III) Moore
Derek - Ralph (I) Morse
Tailor - Albert (II) Moses
Man on Cassette - Declan Mulholland
Charlie - James (XIII) Murray
Police Constable - Trevor (I) Nichols
Andy Stapleton - David (I) Ashton
Reg Kendall, Auditionee - David Auker
Ralph - John Bardon
Turf Deliverer - Ray (I) Barron
Disc Jockey - Geoffrey Bateman
DJ - Geoffrey Bateman
Jason O'Dell - Rod Beacham
Terence - David (I) Beale
Roger Williams - David Beames
Pawnbroker - Larry (I) Noble
DJ - Roy North
Detective Inspector McGrath - Michael O'Hagan
CID Inspector - John (I) Owens
Busker - Brian (I) Parr
Court Officer - Charles Pemberton
Jake Rivere - Lance Percival
Millar - David (I) Pinner
Mr. Halliday - Paul Rattee
Taff - Eric (I) Richard
Tom Laidlaw - George Roubicek
Clark - Bill Rourke
DJ - Phil (I) Rowlands
David Carn - William (II) Russell
Father - Philip (I) Ryan
Rodney Merryweather - Michael (II) Sadler
Crispin - Francis Sargent
Jody Brent - Philip Sayer
Waiter - Danny Schiller
Peter Rayburn - Derek Seaton
Mr. Marrick - Jeffrey Segal
Young Santa - Aaron (I) Shirley
Tom Everett - David (I) Sibley
DJ - Graham (I) Simpson
Freshfield - Roger Sloman
Nat Povey - Keith (I) Smith
Wiseman - Oliver (I) Smith
Taxi Driver - Walter (I) Sparrow
Man on Cassette - Roy (I) Spencer
Second Actor - Anthony (I) Stafford
Steve - Nick (I) Stringer
Stanley Reeves - Donald Sumpter
Clown - Sammy Sunshine
Radio Technician - Michael Tarn
Landlord - Malcolm Terris
Market Shopper - Steve (VI) Thomas
Taxi Driver - Royston Tickner
Salvation Army Man - Norman Tipton
Det Insp Dawson - Martyn Townsend
Fred - Peter Vaughan-Clarke
Disc Jockey - John Vine
Radio Announcer - John Vine
Karl Winning - John Vine
Elvis - Lee (II) Walker
Alan Bridgeman - Robert (VIII) Walker
Howard - Roger (I) Walker
Rasta - Trevor (VIII) Ward
Harry - Harry (I) Waters
Christopher Knightley - Gary (II) Watson
Tim Reynolds - Bill (I) Weston
Martin - Patrick Westwood
Bobby Treen - Kevin Whately
Packer - William (I) Wilde
Dr. Morris - John Woodnutt
Film Director - Barry Woolgar
Shop Assistant - Russell (I) Wootton
James - Michael Worsley
Mr. Patel - Tariq Yunus
Leacock - Christopher (I) Benjamin
Himself - Bandleader - Roger (IV) Bennett
Presenter - Stewart Bevan
DJ - Stewart Bevan
Paul - Stewart Bevan
Mal Kenrick - Christopher (I) Biggins
Watson - Douglas Blackwell
Mike Frewin - Peter (I) Blake
Blake - Timothy Block
Messenger - John (I) Blundell
Toola's Band - Joel Bogen
Mike - Thomas Bolt
Keith - Philip (I) Bond
Phil - Andy (I) Bradford
Photographer - Andy (I) Bradford
Toola's Band - Steve (I) Brady
Hong Kong Herbert - Kevin (I) Brennan
Rowing Rough - Ian Brimble
Schoolteacher - Chas Bryer
Sam Houseman - Keith (I) Buckley
Ray - Terence Budd
Estate Agent - Osmund Bullock
Toola's Band - Pete (I) Bush
Man in Betting Shop - John (X) Cannon
Terry Posnett, Photographer - Brian Capron
Florist - John (I) Carlin
Det. Insp. Barry Healey - John J. Carney
Butterfield - Anthony Carrick
Jan Poestma - Peter (I) Cartwright
Inspector Colston - Tony Caunter
Peter Cording - Paul (I) Chapman
Railway Buff - James (I) Charles
Priest - Maurice (II) Colbourne
Det Insp Brinkley - Christopher Coll
Nat's Helper - Les Conrad
Tom - Harry H. Corbett
John - Alan (I) Cox
Ron Bazely - James (I) Coyle
Maurice Gilray - Michael (I) Craig
Bouncer - Michael (I) Crane
Lab Technician - Peter Craze
Gang Leader - Jon (I) Croft
Mr. Sage - Cyril Cross
Tony Davis - Ian (III) Cross
Harry Shepherd - Brian Croucher
Nigel Cantly - Desmond Cullum-Jones
Stephen Brook - Michael (I) Culver
Norman - John (III) Curry
Counsel - Sam Dastor
Dr. Ben Fischer - Alan (I) David
Prison Cook - Stacy (I) Davies
Alexei Lenkov - Alexander Davion
DJ - Daniel Day-Lewis
PC Bryan Molecombe - Peter (I) Dean
Jack - Peter (I) Dean
Barry - Richard Domfe
Insp Adams - Nicholas (I) Donnelly
Inspector - Nicholas (I) Donnelly
Man at Wedding - Pavel Douglas
Radio Soundman - Alan Downer
Nick - Mark Drewry
Steve - Richard (I) Durden
Laurie - Patrick (I) Durkin
Announcer - Terence Edmond
Fairground Spieler - Roger Elliott
Pete Johnson - Michael (I) Elphick
Mal - Graeme Eton
Eddie Shoestring - Trevor (I) Eve
Oscar - Murray Ewan
First Actor - Ian Fairbairn
Policeman at Church - Harry (I) Fielder
Thug - Harry (I) Fielder
Denny - Martin (I) Fisk
Pascoe - Kevin (I) Flood
DJ - Andrew (I) Forbes
Terry Bowen - John Forgeham
Des, Plumbing Manager - Alan Foss
Toola's Band - Charlie (I) Francis
Mr. King - Eric (I) Francis
Mr. Lane - Leslie French

What are the characters in tv show Shoestring, name the characters of Shoestring tv show, which actors played role in Shoestring tv show, list of characters in Shoestring tv show, list of actors in tv show Shoestring.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.