What are the characters in Star Trek: The Next Generation TV Show

The characters in Star Trek: The Next Generation movie are
Oji - Pamela Adlon
Ensign Gates - Joyce Agu
Dead Body - Joyce Agu
Felisa - Ellen Albertini Dow
Madeline - Rhonda (I) Aldrich
Yanar - Rosalind Allen
Jessica Bradley - Carolyn Allport
Teenage Girl - Anya - M�dchen Amick
Ms. Gladstone - Dawn Arnemann
Francine - Kelly Ashmore
Isabella - Shay Astar
Young Guinan - Isis Carmen Jones
Edo Girl - Judith (I) Jones
Lt. Aquiel Uhnari - Ren�e Jones
Ensign Robin Lefler - Ashley Judd
Cadet - Kamilyn Kaneko
Lorin - Lenore Kasdorf
Valeda - Anna Katarina
Dr. Toby Russell - Caroline Kava
Alexana Devos - Kerrie Keane
Andorian - Kristina Kell
Lal (Andorian) - Kristina Kell
Operations Division Officer - Lauren (I) Kim
Young Keiko O'Brien - Caroline Junko King
Ariana - Danitza Kingsley
Ensign Tess Allenby - Mary (I) Kohnert
Jessel - Pamela Kosh
Mrs. Carmichael - Pamela Kosh
Female Cairn - Deborah Landis
Brenna O'Dell - Rosalyn Landor
Brenna Odell - Rosalyn Landor
Ajur - Karen Landry
Zero Zero - Iva Lane
Ensign Giusti - Sabrina Le Beauf
Kahlest - Thelma Lee
Amarie - Harriet C. Leider
Ten Forward Crew - Maria (I) Leone
Ensign April Anaya - Page Leong
Command Division Ensign - Nora Leonhardt
Science Division Ensign - Nora Leonhardt
Woman - Nora Leonhardt
Chief Brossmer - Shelby Leverington
Operations Division Officer - Marianne Lewis
Moab IV Colonist - Marianne Lewis
Literary Reception Guest - Marianne Lewis
Louisa Kim - Elizabeth Lindsey
Lursa - Barbara March
Leda - Michele (I) Marsh
Kelsey - Marie Marshall
Boraalan - Mary (II) Marshall
Victoria Miller - Nan (I) Martin
Parent - Jacquelyn Masche
JAG Captain Phillipa Louvois - Amanda (I) McBroom
Ensign Maddy Calloway - Johanna McCloy
Minuet - Carolyn McCormick
Nurse - Mary (I) McCusker
Dr. Beverly Crusher - Gates McFadden
One One - Kelli Ann McNally
Ariel - Patricia (I) McPherson
Art Class Model - Parker McPhinney
Crewman Diana Giddings - Lorine Mendell
USS Vico Crewmember - Lorine Mendell
Perrin - Joanna (I) Miles
Klingon Female - Faith Minton
Etana Jol - Katherine Moffat
Beata - Karen (I) Montgomery
Dr. T'Pan - Joan Stuart Morris
Ten Forward Crew - Diane (I) Moser
Harmony/Balance - Marnie Mosiman
Doctor Pulaski - Diana Muldaur
Scientist - Betty Muramoto
Ensign Sonya Gomez - Lycia Naff
Kid #1 - Morgan Nagler
Female Survivor - Elaine Nalee
Meribor - Jennifer (I) Nash
Ensign Nagel - Leslie Neale
Lanel - Bebe Neuwirth
Ensign Lian T'Su - Julia Nickson
Darwin Scientist - Lydia Nielsen
Vice-admiral Alynna Nechayev - Natalija Nogulich
Admiral Alynna Nechayev - Natalija Nogulich
Penny Muroc - Rende Rae Norman
Mitena Haro - Joycelyn O'Brien
Omag's Woman - Shauna (I) O'Brien
Kurak - Tricia O'Neil
Capt. Rachel Garrett - Tricia O'Neil
Annette - Amy (I) O'Neill
Security Officer - Pauline (II) Olsen
Operations Division Ensign - Pauline (II) Olsen
Jil Orra - Heather Lauren Olson
J'naii Guard - Janet Lee Orcutt
Kareel Odan - Nicole Orth-Pallavicini
Dr. Tava - Sachi Parker
Young Ro Laren - Megan Parlen
Sovereign Marouk - Nancy (I) Parsons
Ambassador T'Pel - Sierra Pecheur
Amanda's Mother - Kim Max Pemberton
J'naii Guard - Mary (I) Peters
Jenice Manheim - Michelle (I) Phillips
Lt. Rhodes - Amy Pietz
K'Ehleyr - Suzie Plakson
Lt. Selar, M.D. - Suzie Plakson
Lt. Cmdr. Susanna Leijten - Maryann Plunkett
Lt. Marla Aster - Susan (I) Powell
Ensign Clancy - Anne (I) Ramsay
Ensign Tyler - Gina Ravera
Dr. Serova - Margaret Reed
Painted Dancer - Jennifer (I) Richards
Bar patron - Robin (I) Ritter
Patti - Denise Lynne Roberts
Ansata Terrorist - Denise Lynne Roberts
Gi'ral - Cristine Rose
Eline - Margot Rose
Ensign Clancy - Anne (I) Ramsay
Ensign Tyler - Gina Ravera
Dr. Serova - Margaret Reed
Painted Dancer - Jennifer (I) Richards
Bar patron - Robin (I) Ritter
Patti - Denise Lynne Roberts
Ansata Terrorist - Denise Lynne Roberts
Gi'ral - Cristine Rose
Eline - Margot Rose
Science Division Ensign - Susan Sackett
Borg - Lynn Salvatori
Wounded Rutian - Lynn Salvatori
Lt. Jenna D'Sora - Michele Scarabelli
Nuria - Kathryn Leigh Scott
Admiral - Renata Scott
Ard'rian McKenzie - Eileen Seeley
Yareena - Karole Selmon
Subcommander Taris - Carolyn (I) Seymour
Commander Toreth - Carolyn (I) Seymour
Mirasta Yale - Carolyn (I) Seymour
Nellen Tore - Ann (II) Shea
Massage Girl - Tricia Sheldon
Lt. Van Meyter - Georgina Shore
Holographic Dance Partner - Jane Sibbett
Admiral Nora Satie - Jean (I) Simmons
Bringloidi colonist - Lainie Sims
Captain Silva La Forge - Madge Sinclair
Counselor Deanna Troi - Marina Sirtis
Dr. Sara Kingsley - Patricia (I) Smith
Furry Animal (Anya) - Cindy Sorenson
Ensign Williams - Dana Sparks
Servant - Joi Staton
Alien Nurse - Mary (I) Stein
Rashella - Brenda Strong
Post-Atomic Horror Trial Spectator - Leslie Stump
Katie - Jandi Swanson
Security Officer - Patricia Tallman
Kiros - Patricia Tallman
Alien #2 - Patricia Tallman
Governor Leka Trion - Barbara Tarbuck
Ansata Terrorist - Cherie Tash
Zaheva - Deborah (I) Taylor
Lieutenant Farrell - Dendrie Taylor
Inmate Jaya - Susanna (I) Thompson
Varel - Susanna (I) Thompson
Clara Sutter - Noley Thornton
Gul Ocett - Linda Thorson
Nurse Temple - Patti Tippo
Lal - Hallie Todd
Ishara Yar - Beth Toussaint
Admiral Connaught Rossa - Barbara (I) Townsend
Lt. Linda Larson - Saxon Trainor
Rivan - Brenda Bakke
Starfleet Ensign - Lena Banks
Romulan Officer - Lena Banks
Ensign Gibson - Jennifer (I) Barlow
Enterprise Computer - Majel Barrett
Narrator - Majel Barrett
Lwaxana Troi/Enterprise Computer Voice - Majel Barrett
Female Engineer - Carolyne Barry
Ensign Corelki - Christine Anne Baur
Hostage - Christine Anne Baur
Countess Barthalomew - Stephanie Beacham
Romulan Civilian - Carla Beachcomber
Fleet Admiral Shanthi - Fran (I) Bennett
Duana - Ivy Bethune
T'Shanik - Tasia Valenza
Kristin - Liz Vassey
Admiral Margaret Blackwell - Nancy Vawter
B'Etor - Gwynyth Walsh
Cocktail Waitress - Laura (I) Walsh
Yvette Picard - Herta Ware
Christy Henshaw - Julie (I) Warner
Kestra Troi - Andreana Weiner
Rose - McKenzie Westmore
Tara - Amy Wheaton
Krite - Callan White
Prostitute - Diz White
Yuta - Lisa Wilcox
Fantasy Woman - Sandra (I) Wild
Anna - Barbara (I) Williams
Ensign McKnight - Pamela Winslow
Bailey - Natalie (II) Wood
Bajoran - Anne Woodberry
Castle Courtier - Anne Woodberry
Kareen Brianon - Barbara Alyn Woods
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa - Patti Yasutake
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa/Doctor Alyssa Ogawa - Patti Yasutake
Hannah Bates - Dey Young
Mercenary - Eugenie Bondurant
Devidian Woman - Eugenie Bondurant
Ensign Janeway - Lucy Boryer
Alexandra - Jessica Bova
Alexandra - Vanessa Bova
Zero One - Katy Boyer
Tilonian Inmate - Teda Bracci
Ensign Janet Brooks - Kim Braden
Jean Hajar - Walker Brandt
Ensign Marta Batanides - J.C. Brandy
Inad - Eve Brenner
Admiral Brand - Jacqueline (I) Brookes
Ensign Chilton - Alison (I) Brooks
Helena Rozhenko - Georgia (I) Brown
Vekor - Julie Caitlin Brown
Dr. Farallon - Ellen Bry
Captain Tryla Scott - Ursaline Bryant
Sarah MacDougal - Brooke Bundy
Ensign Kellogg - Cameron (I)
Prytt guard - Cameron (I)
Cardassian officer - Cameron (I)
Ensign Kellogg/Female Klingon - Cameron (I)
Ten Forward Waitress - Victoria (I) Cameron
Lt. Baji - Juliet Cesario
Oliana Mirren - Estee Chandler
Keiko Ishikawa - Rosalind Chao
Keiko O'Brien - Rosalind Chao
Ensign Sariel Rager - Lanei Chapman
Fire Sculptor - Tonya Chianis
Keiko's grandmother - Bo Ching
Ensign Jae - Tracee Cocco
Crippled Borg Drone/Ensign Jae - Tracee Cocco
Ensign Jae/Antican - Tracee Cocco
Kalita - Shannon Cochran
Operations Division Officer - Marijane Cole
Noor - Megan (I) Cole
Tarrana - Susan T. Collins
J'naii Civilian - Michelle T. Cordero
Sarjenka - Nikki Cox
Soup Woman - Mimi Cozzens
Lieutenant Tasha Yar - Denise (I) Crosby
Sela - Denise (I) Crosby
Soren - Melinda Culea
Gia - Kimberly Cullum
Tallera - Robin (I) Curtis
Amanda Rogers - Olivia d'Abo
Toya - Concetta D'Agnese
Young Woman - Tracey D'Arcy
Varria - Jane (I) Daly
Medical Staff - Cibby Danyla
Ensign Zandra Taitt - Alex Datcher
Transporter Technician - J. Teddy Davis
Lt. Cmdr. Shelby - Elizabeth Dennehy
Ballerina - Victoria Dillard
Command Division Officer - Debra Dilley
Borg - Debra Dilley
Operations Division Officer - Debra Dilley
Klingon Pilgrim - Debra Dilley
Sela - Debra Dilley
Carmen Davila - Susan Diol
Tayna - Juliana Donald
Vekma - Laura (I) Drake
Ardra - Marta DuBois
Operations Division Officer - Susan Duchow
Hedril - Kirsten Dunst
Amarie - Judi M. Durand
Klingon - Inez Edwards
Science Division Officer - Inez Edwards
Klingon Pilgrim - Inez Edwards
Ms. Kyle - Jennifer (I) Edwards
Anya - Paddi Edwards
Talur - Ronnie Claire Edwards
Marie Picard - Samantha Eggar
Lt. Ballard - Judyann Elder
Romulan Civilian - Carmen Emeterio
Liva - Stephanie Erb
Romulan - Susan Fallender
Langor - Kimberley Farr
Sito Jaxa - Shannon Fill
Kaminer - Angelina Fiordellisi
Dr. Juliana Tainer - Fionnula Flanagan
Marissa Flores - Erika (II) Flores
Ensign Ro Laren - Michelle (I) Forbes
Dara - Michelle (I) Forbes
Ro Laren - Michelle (I) Forbes
Bartel - Stacie Foster
Riker's Date in Ten Forward - Shannon (II) Fox
Ensign Felton - Sheila Franklin
Command Division Officer - Holiday Freeman
1st Learner's Companion - Holiday Freeman
J'naii Civilian - Holiday Freeman
Sev Maylor - Susan (I) French
DS9 Starfleet Officer - Jasmine Gagnier
Nurse - Gina Gallante
USS Sutherland Crewman - Gina Gallante
Melona IV colonist - Gina Gallante
Gabrielle - Isabel Garc�a Lorca
Scientist - Shay Garner
Annie Meyers - Joy Garrett
Ba'el - Jennifer Gatti
Dr. Kila Marr - Ellen Geer
Dr. Leah Brahms - Susan Gibney
Ensign Hildebrant - Ann Gillespie
Guinan - Whoopi Goldberg
Conference Attendee - Shana Golden
Colonist - Shana Golden
Transporter Technician Hubbell - April Grace
J'naii Leader - Laura Granick
Beauty Attendant - Vanessa (I) Grayson
Ensign Graham - Mona Grudt
Young Female Ensign - Evelyn Guerrero
Dr. Mary Warren - Lois Hall
Command Division Officer - Fumiko Hamada
Songi - Kim (I) Hamilton
Rishon Uxbridge - Anne (I) Haney
Ensign Sousa - Linda Harcharic
Romulan Civilian - Linda Harcharic
Lt. Nara - Nancy Harewood
Operations Division Officer - Grace Harrell
Waitress - Grace Harrell
Clare Raymond - Gracie Harrison
Stargazer Officer - Schae Harrison
Molly O'Brien - Hana Hatae
Chief B. G. Robinson - Teri Hatcher
Hostage - Rosine 'Ace' Hatem
Starfleet Ensign - Christi Haydon-Wilson
Romulan Civilian - Christi Haydon-Wilson
Manua Apgar - Gina Hecht
Admiral Brackett - Karen Hensel
Vash - Jennifer Hetrick
Premier Bhavani - Elizabeth (I) Hoffman
Salia - Jaime Hubbard
Lt. Cmdr. Nella Daren - Wendy Hughes
Anne Jameson - Marsha (I) Hunt
Lieutenant Monroe - Jana Marie Hupp
Ensign Pavlik - Jana Marie Hupp
Woman - Diane Hurley
Joval - Deirdre Imershein
Vanessa - Jill (I) Jacobson
Kamala - Famke Janssen
Lt. Palmer - Mae C. Jemison
Humanoid Progenitor - Salome Jens
Dobara - Penny Johnson Jerald
One Zero - Alexandra (I) Johnson
Admiral Gromek - Georgann Johnson
Wakasa - George (I) Aguilar
Badar N'D'D - Marc Alaimo
Commander Tebok - Marc Alaimo
Gul Macet - Marc Alaimo
Frederick LaRouque - Marc Alaimo
Bar patron - Sam Alejan
Jono - Chad (I) Allen
Tamarian First Officer - Richard (VI) Allen
Kentor - Richard (VI) Allen
Ensign Daniel Sutter - Jeff Allin
Yranac - Alan Altshuld
Pomet - Alan Altshuld
Pakled Crew Member - Bill Ames
Operations Division Officer - K.C. (I) Amos
Ensign Armstrong - David Keith Anderson
Deceased Ohniaka III Science Division Officer - David Keith Anderson
Klingon Pilgrim - David Keith Anderson
Commander MacDuff - Erich (I) Anderson
Kevin Uxbridge - John (I) Anderson
Assistant Manager - Sam (I) Anderson
Dr. Nilrem - Steven (II) Anderson
DaiMon Bok - Lee Arenberg
DaiMon Prak - Lee Arenberg
Brull - Joey Aresco
The Hitman - Vinny Argiro
Lt. McNary - Gary Armagnac
Commander Korris - Vaughn Armstrong
Captain Korris - Vaughn Armstrong
Ensign Mandel - Cameron Arnett
Jack London - Michael Aron
Rex - Rod Arrants
Mauric - Robin Gammell
Armus - Ron Gans
Bellboy - Leo (I) Garcia
Lieutenant - John Robert Garrett
Simon Tarses - Spencer (I) Garrett
Ensign - Stephen M. Garvin
Sam Lavelle - Dan (I) Gauthier
Operations Division Officer - Keith Gearhart
Science Division Officer - Keith Gearhart
Desk Sergeant - Mike Genovese
Post-Atomic Horror Bell Ringer - Joe Gieb
Dr. Hal Moseley - Stefan Gierasch
Bosus - Richard Gilbert-Hill
Security Officer - John (I) Gillespie
The Knight - Christopher (I) Gilman
Dr. Appollinaire - James (II) Gleason
Jacob Marley (Ghost) - William Glover
DaiMon Lurin - Mike (I) Gomez
Daimon Tarr - Mike (I) Gomez
Satok - Martin Goslins
Kurt Mandl - Walter Gotell
Jay Gordon Graas - John Christian Graas
Governor Torak - Wayne Grace
Captain Morgan Bateson - Kelsey Grammer
2nd Edo Boy - David M. Graves
Admiral Chekote - Bruce (I) Gray
Dr. Barron - James (I) Greene
Jake Kurland - Stephen (III) Gregory
DS9 Security Officer - Kevin Grevioux
Klingon Musician - Thomas Griep
Eric - Scott Grimes
Sovak - Max Grod�nchik
Par Lenor - Max Grod�nchik
Tam Elbrun - Harry Groener
Cardassian Helmsman - Kevin (I) Grover
Seth Mendoza - Castulo Guerra
Miner #3 - Charles Gunning
Capt. Benjamin Maxwell - Bob Gunton
Pakled Crew Member - Victor A. Haddox
Captain Larg - Mike (I) Hagerty
Skoran - Mike (I) Hagerty
Starfleet Officer - Bill Hagy
Galek Dar - Albert (I) Hall
Leyor - Kevin Peter Hall
1st Learner - Christopher Halsted
Operations Division Ensign - Eben Ham
Klingon Council Member - Eben Ham
Admiral Haden - John (I) Hancock
Wind Dancer - Larry (I) Hankin
Samuel Clemens - Jerry Hardin
Radue - Jerry Hardin
Lathal Bine - Robert (I) Harper
Timothy - Joshua (I) Harris
Ambassador Byleth - Michael (I) Harris
Stephen Hawking - Stephen Hawking
Orta - Jeff Hayenga
Dr. Berel - George Hearn
Warrior #2 - Chip (I) Heller
Alien Bassoonist - Ritt Henn
Ramsey - Sam Hennings
Portal - Darryl Henriques
L'Kor - Richard (I) Herd
Military Officer - Chuck (I) Hicks
Gosheven - Grainger Hines
Lieutenant Barnaby - James Horan
Dr. Jo'Bril - James Horan
Juhraya colonist - Red Horton
Captain Endar - Sherman Howard
Security Ensign - Kerry Hoyt
Operations Division Ensign - Kerry Hoyt
Romulan Aide - Kerry Hoyt
Ensign - J.P. Hubbell
The Conductor - David (I) Huddleston
Roughneck - Michael Hungerford
Ensign Peeples - Craig Hurley
Borg - Maurice (I) Hurley
Crew Member - Conrad Hurtt
Lt. Konmel - Charles Hyman
Danilo Odell - Barrie Ingham
Lt. Chang - Robert Ito
Lakanta - Tom (I) Jackson
Administrator - Scott Jaeck
Subcommander Thei - Anthony (I) James
Ten Forward waiter - Randy (II) James
Bajoran bar patron - Randy (II) James
Jones - Randy (II) James
Humanoid shape - Randy (II) James
Ten Forward Waiter - Randy (II) James
Klim Dokachin - Graham (I) Jarvis
Felix Leech - Harvey Jason
Third Minister Campio - Tony (I) Jay
Dr. Paul Stubbs - Ken (I) Jenkins
Klingon - Kairon John
Klingon Helmsman - Clifton Jones
Ensign Craig - Clifton Jones
Kosinski - Stanley Kamel
Ensign Torigan - Arvo Katajisto
M'ret - Arvo Katajisto
Castle Courtier - Arvo Katajisto
Klingon - Arvo Katajisto
Romulan - Arvo Katajisto
Devidian Man - Arvo Katajisto
Romulan Guard - Arvo Katajisto
Dr. Sigmund Freud - Bernard Kates
Commander Tomalak - Andreas Katsulas
Maturin - Michael (I) Keenan
Lt. Gaines - Tim (I) Kelleher
Crewman - Dore Keller
Admiral Leonard McCoy - DeForest Kelley
Insectoid Opponent - Steve Kelso
Robert Picard - Jeremy (I) Kemp
General Movar - Nicholas Kepros
Lt. Dean - Dan (I) Kern
Boy in Sickbay - Reuel Kim
Native American Colonist - Henry Kingi
Doorman - Barry Kivel
Wyatt Miller - Robert Knepper
Gunman - Thomas Knickerbocker
Technician #2 - Wyatt Knight
Kissing Crewman - Kenny Koch
The Engineer - Thomas Kopache
Mirok - Thomas Kopache
Operations Division Officer - Mark-Takeo Kosakura
Admiral Nakamura - Clyde Kusatsu
Cytherian - Kay E. Kuter
John Doe - Mark La Mura
Dr. Howard Clarke - Paul (I) Lambert
Melian - Paul (I) Lambert
Devil Monster - Thad Lamey
Tactician - David L. Lander
Lt. Duffy - Charley Lang
Maques - Norman Large
Proconsul Neral - Norman Large
Ensign Kopf - James Lashly
Captain Kargan - Chris Latta
Captain Grebnedlog - Chris Latta
Thomas Raymond - Peter Lauritson
Lt. Cmdr. Albert - Ed Lauter
2nd Mediator - Richard Lavin
Warrior #1 - Richard Lavin
Volnath - Marc (I) Lawrence
Male Patient - Bill Cho Lee
Post-Atomic Horror Trial Spectator - Geri (I) Lee
Bartender - Stephen (I) Lee
Chorgan - Stephen (I) Lee
Capt. K'Temoc - Lance LeGault
Jev - Ben Lemon
Sarek - Mark Lenard
Science Division Officer - Mark Lentry
Klingon officer - Mark Lentry
Romulan Civilian/Science Division Officer - Mark Lentry
Operations Division Ensign - Ken (I) Lesco
Science Division Officer - Ken (I) Lesco
Ansata Terrorist - Ken (I) Lesco
Command Division Officer - Scott Leva
Post-Atomic Horror Trial Spectator - David B. Levinson
Broik - David B. Levinson
Tilonian Inmate - David B. Levinson
Ferengi - David B. Levinson
Ferengi - Adam (II) Lieberman
Romas - Richard Lineback
Dr. Pran Tainer - Bill Lithgow
Professor Galen - Norman (I) Lloyd
Omag's Woman - Heather (I) Long
Dr. Paul Manheim - Rod Loomis
Klingon High Council Member - Beau Lotterman
Liator - Jay Louden
Lt. Daniel Kwan - Tim Lounibos
Ambassador Ves Alkar - Charles (I) Lucia
Jim Shimoda - Benjamin Lum
Kluge - Jordan Lund
Odan - Franc Luz
Ensign Stefan DeSeve - Barry (I) Lynch
Baran - Richard (I) Lynch
Biomolecular Physiologist - Tzi Ma
Subcommander N'vek - Scott (I) MacDonald
Toq - Sterling Macer Jr.
Commander Sirol - Michael (I) Mack
Federation Archaeologist - Mack MacReady
Cardassian - Dennis Madalone
Borg - Dennis Madalone
Holographic Warrior - Dennis Madalone
Guard - Dennis Madalone
Ramos - Dennis Madalone
Transporter Technician - Dennis Madalone
Holodeck Warrior - Dennis Madalone
Ansata Terrorist - Dennis Madalone
Fajo's Henchman 1 - Dennis Madalone
Science Division Crewman - Dennis Madalone
Klingon Monster - Tom (I) Magee
Ruffian - Biff Manard
Dr. Nel Apgar - Mark (I) Margolis
Vorin - Brian Markinson
Kova Tholl - Stephen Markle
Keeve Falor - Scott (I) Marlowe
Raymond 'Renny' Marr - Jason (I) Marsden
Salazar - Benito (I) Martinez
Birta - Peter (II) Marx
Nibor - Peter (II) Marx
Dr. Reyga - Peter (II) Marx
Accolan - Dan (III) Mason
Duras - Patrick Massett
1st Edo Boy - Eric Matthew
Crewman - Angelo McCabe
Roga Danar - Jeff (I) McCarthy
Armus - Mart McChesney
Sheliak - Mart McChesney
Ensign Bennett - Tim (II) McCormack
Dead body - Tim (II) McCormack
Devinoni Ral - Matt (I) McCoy
Cardassian spy - Buck McDancer
Colonist - Buck McDancer
Lt. Richard Castillo - Christopher (I) McDonald
Starbase 74 Technician - James (II) McElroy
Transporter Chief - James (II) McElroy
Operations Division Officer - James (II) McElroy
Selay Delegate - James (II) McElroy
Command Division Officer - James (II) McElroy
Romulan Officer - James (II) McElroy
Assistant surgeon - T.J. McGee
Dr. Ja'Dar - Richard McGonagle
Hali - James (I) McIntire
Technician #1 - Brendan McKane
Fento - John McLiam
B'Tardat - Terrence E. McNally
Capt. Taggert - J. Patrick McNamara
Cadet First Class Nicholas Locarno - Robert Duncan McNeill
Chief Miles O'Brien - Colm Meaney
O'Brien - Colm Meaney
Battle Bridge Conn - Colm Meaney
Security Guard 1 - Colm Meaney
Transporter Chief - Colm Meaney
The Traveler - Eric Menyuk
Gambler - Bruce Mercury
Gleason - Todd (I) Merrill
Darwin Scientist - Ronald Merritt
Pie Man - Richard Merson
Ensign McDowell - Kenneth Meseroll
Coalition Man #1 - Christopher (I) Michael
Vendor - Dick (I) Miller
Operations Division Ensign - Rad Milo
Hayne - Don Mirault
Waiter - Ernie (II) Mirich
Rainer - Richard Miro
Gorta - Colin (I) Mitchell
Wounded Crewmember - Allan Dean Moore
Prytt guard - Tom Morga
Cardassian - Tom Morga
Borg - Tom Morga
Assassin - Tom Morga
Cardassian spy - Tom Morga
Romulan Guard - Tom Morga
Nausicaan #3 - Tom Morga
Commander Reginod - Leslie (I) Morris
Ensign Burke - Glenn Morshower
Orton - Glenn Morshower
Benzan - Kieran Mulroney
Admiral Marcus Holt - Warren Munson
Admiral J. P. Hanson - George (I) Murdock
Beggar - Jack (I) Murdock
Borg - Joe (II) Murphy
Young Jean-Luc Picard - Marcus (I) Nash
Miner #1 - David Paul Needles
Inspector Krag - Craig Richard Nelson
Medical Technician - John (IX) Nelson
Aron - Peter Neptune
Isaac Newton - John (I) Neville
Kalin Trose - William (I) Newman
Neil - Tom Nibley
Crewman Nelson - Rachen Assapiomonwait
Crewman Nelosn - Rachen Assapiomonwait
Crewman elson - Rachen Assapiomonwait
B'iJik - Erick Avari
Juhraya colonist - Rick Avery
Tactical Crewman - Diedrich Bader
Klingon High Council Member - Kim Bass
Omag - Billy Bastiani
Kunivas - Robert (III) Bauer
Thorne - Gary Baxley
Darwin 'Child' - George (II) Baxter
Ten Forward Crew - Hayne Bayle
Captain Talmadge - Terrence Beasor
Ben - Bruce Beatty
Youngblood - James G. Becker
Ten Forward Crew - James G. Becker
Mickey D - Greg Beecroft
Crewmember - Thomas K. Belgrey
Zorn - Michael (I) Bell
Spock - Leonard Nimoy
Albert Einstein - Jim (I) Norton
Holodeck Albert Einstein - Jim (I) Norton
Ambassador Briam - Tim (I) O'Connor
Transporter Chief - George O'Hanlon Jr.
Admiral Eric Pressman - Terry O'Quinn
Scarface - Robert (I) O'Reilly
Gowron - Robert (I) O'Reilly
Scholar/Artist - Randy Oglesby
Jason Vigo - Ken Olandt
Young Man - David (I) Oliver
Koroth - Alan Oppenheimer
Klingon First Officer - Tom Ormeny
Science Division Officer - Frank (II) Orsatti
Colonist - Frank (II) Orsatti
Torres - Jimmy (I) Ortega
Atrean aide - Jonathan (I) Paley
Tactics Officer - Peter Parros
Karnas - Michael Pataki
Crewman #1 - Randal Patrick
Romulan - Kurt Paul
Kateras - Edward Penn
Juhraya colonist - Shawn Michael (I) Perry
Toff - Nehemiah Persoff
D'Tan - Vidal Peterson
Boy - Christopher Pettiet
Longo - Brad (IX) Phillips
Dr. Farek - Ethan (I) Phillips
Voval - Eric Pierpoint
Entity - Rex Pierson
Klingon Kidnapper - Rex Pierson
The Comic - Joe Piscopo
Aikido Fighter Hologram - Bernie Pock
Gul Evek - Richard Poe
Admiral Kennelly - Cliff Potts
Bjorn Benson - Gerard Prendergast
Administrator Suna - Andrew Prine
Post-Atomic Horror Trial Spectator - Andrew Probert
Ensign Mendon - John Putch
Mordock - John Putch
Eli Hollander - John Pyper-Ferguson
Waiter - Jerry L. Quinn
Kol - J.R. Quinonez
Dr. Christopher - John S. Ragin
Patahk - Steve (I) Rankin
Capt. Donald Varley - Thalmus Rasulala
Bajoran - Shannon Ratigan
Romulan Officer - Shannon Ratigan
Romulan Guard - Shannon Ratigan
Romulan officer - Shannon Ratigan
Tyran - Ian (I) Ray
Command Division Ensign - Keith Rayve
Command Division Officer - Keith Rayve
Command Division Ensign/Klingon - Keith Rayve
Borg - Keith Rayve
Singh - Kavi Raz
Alien #2 - Jeff (I) Rector
Alien #1 - Jerry (I) Rector
The Hayseed - Arlee Reed
Waiter - Arlee Reed
Ronin - Duncan Regehr
Transporter Technician - Ryan (I) Reid
Joret Dal - Don (I) Reilly
Admiral Aaron - Ray (I) Reinhardt
Conn - David Renan
Sir Guy of Gisbourne - Clive Revill
Borg - Kip Reynolds
Franklin - Mark (I) Riccardi
Security Officer - Mark (I) Riccardi
Ralph Offenhouse - Peter Mark Richman
Transporter Chief - Michael (I) Rider
Security Guard - Michael (I) Rider
Batai - Richard Riehle
Miner #2 - Roger Rignack
Rondon - Daniel (I) Riordan
L.Q. 'Sonny' Clemmons - Leon Rippy
Arthur Malencon - Mario Roccuzzo
Glinn Corak - Mic Rodgers
Captain Paul Rice - Marco (I) Rodr�guez
Glin Telle - Marco (I) Rodr�guez
Jaron - Daniel Roebuck
Operations Division Officer - Bill E. Rogers
Admiral Mark Jameson - Clayton Rohner
Lt. Walter Pierce - Mark Rolston
Anthwara - Ned Romero
Captain K'Vada - Stephen (I) Root
Klingon Council Member - Joseph Michael Roth
Engineer - Joseph Michael Roth
Cadet - Richard Rothenberg
Garvin - Michael Rothhaar
Debin - Douglas Rowe
Romulan Captain - Maurice Ro�ves
Kivas Fajo - Saul Rubinek
Chief Engineer Logan - Vyto Ruginis
Devor - Tim (I) Russ
Kyle Riker - Mitchell (II) Ryan
Prytt guard - Rick (II) Ryan
Ensign Alans - Whitney Rydbeck
Willie Potts - Adam Ryen
Ensign Williams - Dan (I) Sachoff
Tarmin - David (I) Sage
Tribal Council Member - John Saint John
Command Division Officer - Richard Sarstedt
Lt. Longo - Richard Sarstedt
Man - Dugan Savoye
Tokath - Alan (I) Scarfe
Admiral Mendak - Alan (I) Scarfe
Jarth - Rick Scarry
Lt. Cmdr. Dexter Remmick - Robert Schenkkan
The Peddler - Vincent Schiavelli
Doctor - Folkert Schmidt
Barclay - Dwight Schultz
Melona IV colonist - Eric (VI) Schwartz
Esoqq - Reiner Sch�ne
Sobi - Judson (I) Scott
Romulan Guard - Michael Scranton
Riva - Howie (I) Seago
Alien - Robert (I) Seeley
Dr. Syrus - David Selburg
Whalen - David Selburg
Juggler - Albie Selznick
Inspector Lestrade - Alan Shearman
Piano Player - Jack (I) Sheldon
Morn - Mark Allen Shepherd
Dr. Ira Graves - William Morgan Sheppard
Quark - Armin Shimerman
Gift-Box Face - Armin Shimerman
DaiMon Bractor - Armin Shimerman
Letek - Armin Shimerman
Dr. Arridor - Dan Shor
Molor - John K. Shull
Skull-faced Opponent - Jan Michael Shultz
Dr. Julian Bashir - Alexander Siddig
Security Officer - Lincoln Simonds
Operations Division Officer - Lincoln Simonds
Tol - Michelan Sisti
Sakkath - Rocco (I) Sisto
K'Tal - Ben Slack
Miner #4 - Jackson Sleet
K'Mtar - James Sloyan
Setol/Admiral Alidar Jarok - James Sloyan
Policeman - Fred G. Smith
Science Officer/Cellist - Marston Smith
Klingon Crewman - Bob Smithson
Klingon Warrior - Bob Smithson
Torin - Norman Snow
Centurion Bochra - John (I) Snyder
Aaron Conor - John (I) Snyder
Morta - Michael (I) Snyder
Qol - Michael (I) Snyder
Dr. Nikolai Rozhenko - Paul Sorvino
Ensign Herbert - Lance Spellerberg
Chief Herbert - Lance Spellerberg
Security Officer - Jerry Spicer
Cmdr. Hutchinson - David Spielberg
Lt. Commander Data - Brent Spiner
Lt. Commander Data/Frank Hollander/Eli Hollander/Henchman/Bandito/Annie Meyers - Brent Spiner
Lt. Commander Data/Dr. Noonien Soong - Brent Spiner
Lt. Commander Data/Lore/Dr. Noonien Soong - Brent Spiner
Lt. Cmdr. Data - Brent Spiner
Lt. Commander Data/Sherlock Holmes - Brent Spiner
Engineering Crewman - Skip Stellrecht
Court Official - Brian (I) Sterling
Alexander Rozhenko - Jon Paul Steuer
Kes Aide - James Castle Stevens
Young Batai - Daniel (I) Stewart
Captain Jean-Luc Picard - Patrick (I) Stewart
Capt. Jean-Luc Picard - Patrick (I) Stewart
Captain Jean-Luc Picard/Locutus of Borg - Patrick (I) Stewart
Captain Jean-Luc Picard/Michael Williams - Patrick (I) Stewart
Timicin - David Ogden Stiers
Kushell - Albert Stratton
Mr. Homn - Carel Struycken
Patterson Supera - Max Supera
Yog - Joel Swetow
Moab IV Colonist - Warren Tabata
Borg - Adrian Tafoya
Mandarin Bailiff - Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
Operations Division Officer - John Alex Tampoya
Command Division Officer - John Alex Tampoya
Melona IV colonist - John Alex Tampoya
Scientist - Milt Tarver
Dirgo - Nick (I) Tate
Haritath - Mark L. Taylor
John Bates - Simon Templeman
Klingon Warrior - John Tesh
Rutian Police Officer - Nicholas Testa
Moab IV Colonist - J.T. Thibodeau
Santos - William (I) Thomas Jr.
Second Officer Klag - Brian (I) Thompson
Daimon Goss - Scott (I) Thomson
Narik - Cameron Thor
Mr. Mot - Ken Thorley
Mr. Mott - Ken Thorley
Seaman - Ken Thorley
Senator Pardek - Malachi Throne
Cyrus Redblock - Lawrence Tierney
Glinn Tajor - Michael (III) Tierney
Margan - Kenneth Tigar
Barash - Dana Tjowander
Ensign Kenny Lin - Brian Tochi
Kurn - Tony (I) Todd
Brevelle - Paul (I) Tompkins
Dr. Bernard - Dierk Torsek
Rata - Robert (I) Towers
The Man in the Grey Flannel Suit - Dennis Tracy
Borg - Tim Trella
Palmer - Tim Trella
Boraalan - Nick Trisko
Lt. Shipley - Scott Trost
Ensign - Scott Trost
Deceased Ohniaka III Command Division Officer - Curt Truman
Acost Jared - Marcelo Tubert
Barber - Matt Tufo
21st Century Soldier - Martin Valinsky
Melona IV colonist - Robin Van Sharner
Darien Wallace - Guy Vardaman
Romulan - Guy Vardaman
Klingon Crewman - Guy Vardaman
Ensign Cortan 'Corey' Zweller - Ned Vaughn
Tan Tsu - Vladimir Velasco
Ensign Collins - Harley Venton
Chief Hutchinson - Harley Venton
Dr. Edward La Forge - Ben Vereen
Andrus Hagan - John (I) Vickery
Edouard - Jean-Paul Vignon
Romulan Commander - Peter (I) Vogt
Gentleman - Clement von Franckenstein
DaiMon Solok - Lou Wagner
Klingon Guard #1 - Basil Wallace
Admiral Simons - George (I) Wallace
25 Year-old Wesley Crusher - William A. Wallace
Harry Bernard - Philip Waller
Boothby - Ray Walston
Berik - Tracey Walter
Kayron - Tracey Walter
Kazago - Douglas Warhit
Gul Madred - David (I) Warner
Starfleet Security Officer - Gary J. Wayton
Lt. Sanders - Derek (I) Webster
Rutian Police Officer - Wyatt Weed
Crewman - Erick Weiss
Ensign Kane - Erick Weiss
Attendant Mavek - Gary Werntz
Jack Crusher - Doug Wert
Mason - Jeremy Wheaton
Wesley Crusher - Wil Wheaton
Ensign Wesley Crusher - Wil Wheaton
Lieutenant Wesley Crusher - Wil Wheaton
Gunslinger - Steve (I) Whittaker
Borg - Rogan Wilde
Governor Vagh - Edward (I) Wiley
Ian Andrew Troi - R.J. Williams
Texas - Noble Willingham
Klingon Guard #2 - Mirron E. Willis
Reittan Grax - Rudolph Willrich
Bajoran Security Ensign - Vaun Wilmott
Holodeck Character - Mark (VII) Wilson
Klingon Council Member - Mark (VII) Wilson
Captain Dathon - Paul (I) Winfield
Glin Daro - Time Winters
Liko - Ray (I) Wise
Joe Falling Hawk - Sheldon Peters Wolfchild
J'Ddan - Henry Woronicz
Koral - James (I) Worthy
Argyle - Biff (I) Yeager
Young Ian Andrew Troi - Zachary Benjamin
Apprentice - Andrew Benne
Cadet - Brian (III) Bennett
Starbase Montgomery Technician - John L. (I) Bennett
Crewman Davis - Craig Benton
Surgeon - Daniel Benzali
Q2 - Corbin Bernsen
Captain Rixx - Michael Berryman
Wagnor - Andrew Bicknell
CPO Sergey Rozhenko, ret. - Theodore Bikel
Admiral Thomas Henry - Earl Billings
Wrenn - Raye Birk
Ren? Picard - David Birkin
Young Jean-Luc Picard - David Birkin
Assassin - Steve Blalock
Operations Division Officer - Steve Blalock
Cardassian spy - Steve Blalock
Command Division Ensign - Steve Blalock
Nagilum - Earl Boen
Alien #1 - Michael Bofshever
Alexander Rozhenko - Brian Bonsall
Leland T. Lynch - Walker Boone
Assassin - Chuck Borden
Klingon Kidnapper - Chuck Borden
Klingon Guard - Chuck Borden
Romulan Guard - Chuck Borden
Borg - Rob (I) Bowman
Lt. Dan Bell - William Boyett
Policeman - William Boyett
Gul Nador - Mark Bramhall
Medical Technician - Brad Zerbst
Bajoran Fighter - Michael (I) Zurich
Klingon Guard - Michael (I) Zurich
Crewman Martinez - Michael Braveheart
Klingon officer - Michael Braveheart
Sirna Kolrami - Roy Brocksmith
Commander Bruce Maddox - Brian Brophy
Transporter Pilot - Wren T. Brown
Waiter - Marc Buckland
Lt. Hagler - Tyce Bune
Goval - Michael Reilly Burke
Ensign Russell - Carl David Burks
Ensign Russell/Borg - Carl David Burks
Temarek - Elkanah Burns
Operations Division Officer - Darrell Burris
Lieutenant Geordi La Forge - LeVar Burton
Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge - LeVar Burton
Lt. Geordi La Forge - LeVar Burton
Lieutenant Geordi La Forge/Dr. John Watson - LeVar Burton
T'Jon - Merritt Butrick
Cmdr. Ian Andrew Troi - Amick Byram
Hickman - Amick Byram
Capt. Thadiun Okona - Billy (VII) Campbell
Martin Benbeck - Ron Canada
Klingon Warrior - Josef Cannon
Dr. Garin - Richard Cansino
Lt. Commander Christopher Hobson - Timothy Carhart
Nausicaan #1 - Clint Carmichael
Boraalan - Uriah Carr
Tayar - Stephen James Carver
Helmsman - Stephen James Carver
Ensign Davies - Nicholas Cascone
Lt. Cmdr. Hester Dealt - Seymour Cassel
Morag - Reg E. Cathey
Captain Robert DeSoto - Michael (I) Cavanaugh
Wounded Rutian - Anthony (I) Cecere
Bandito - Jorge Cervera Jr.
Command Division Officer - Cullen G. Chambers
Arcos pilot - Cullen G. Chambers
Boratus - Michael (I) Champion
Hagon - Julian Christopher
Maurice Picard - Clive Church
Conn - Josh (I) Clark
Operations Division Officer - Dexter Clay
Security Officer - Dexter Clay
Security Chief - Dexter Clay
Operations Division Lieutenant - Dexter Clay
Ensign Brower - David (I) Coburn
Corvallen Freighter Captain - Dennis Cockrum
Chancellor Durken - George Coe
Eric - Rickey D'Shon Collins
Boy Eric - Rickey D'Shon Collins
Gul Dolak - Frank Collison
Security Officer - George B. Colucci Jr.
Colonist - George B. Colucci Jr.
Fajo's Henchman 2 - George B. Colucci Jr.
1st Mediator - David Q. Combs
Romulan Officer - Gilbert B. Combs
Operations Division Officer - Gilbert B. Combs
Orn Lote - John P. Connolly
Kahless - Kevin (I) Conway
K'mpec - Charles (I) Cooper
Science Division Officer - John Copage
Command Division Officer - John Copage
Gardener - John Copage
Mercenary - Kevin Indio Copeland
Dr. Rabal - Michael (I) Corbett
Thug - Erik Cord
DaiMon Tog - Frank Corsentino
DaiMon Bok - Frank Corsentino
Slade Bender - Robert Costanzo
Admiral Gregory Quinn - Ward Costello
Admiral Anthony Haftel - Nicolas Coster
Captain Nu'Daq - John Cothran
Chancellor Alrik - Mickey Cottrell
Crosis - Brian Cousins
Parem - Brian Cousins
Kyril Finn - Richard (I) Cox
Captain Edward Jellico - Ronny (I) Cox
Louis - Dennis Creaghan
Stargazer Officer - Jay Crimp
Trent - Leonard Crofoot
Lal (Mannequin) - Leonard Crofoot
Jaglom Shrek - James (I) Cromwell
Prime Minister Nayrok - James (I) Cromwell
Protocol Master Erko - Patrick (I) Cronin
Workman - David L. Crowley
Toral - JD Cullum
Warrior/Adonis - Leo Damian
Jeremy Aster - Gabriel Damon
Singer - Michael (I) Danek
Main Bridge Security - Timothy (I) Dang
Large Creature Anya - Alex (I) Daniels
Bortas Crewman - Mitchell R. Danton
Command Division Officer - Mitchell R. Danton
Jake Potts - Cory Danziger
Admiral Savar - Henry Darrow
Operations Division Officer - Gerard David Jr.
USS Brittain Corpse - Gerard David Jr.
Alliance Member - BJ (I) Davis
Security Officer - BJ (I) Davis
Klingon Guard - BJ (I) Davis
Colonist - BJ (I) Davis
Rutian Police Officer - BJ (I) Davis
Klingon Assassin #1 - Bud (I) Davis
Professor James Moriarty - Daniel (I) Davis
Moriarty - Daniel (I) Davis
Crewmember - Charles (II) Dayton
Lt. Orfil Solis - George De La Pena
Q - John de Lancie
Moab IV Colonist - Larry De Russy
Satler - Tim De Zarn
Command Division Officer - Jeffrey Deacon
Khazara Pilot Palteth - Robertson Dean
Boraalan - Keno K. Deary
Hugh - Jonathan Del Arco
Third of Five/Hugh - Jonathan Del Arco
Bortas Crewman - Vincent Demaio
Jean-Luc Riker/Ethan - Chris Demetral
Romulan - John DeMita
Andrew Powell - Brian Demonbreun
DS9 Science Division Officer - Brian Demonbreun
Mordoc - Jake Dengel
Ki Aloysius Mendrossen - William Denis
Commander Sunad - Charles (I) Dennis
V'Sal - Shelly Desai
Prime Minister Granger - Jon DeVries
Bajoran Officer - Steve (I) Diamond
Henchman - Nick Dimitri
Taxi Driver - Nick Dimitri
Nausicaan #2 - Nick Dimitri
Romulan Guard - Nick Dimitri
Ambassador Kell - Lawrence Dobkin
Command Division Lieutenant - Hal Donahue
Starfleet Admiral - Hal Donahue
Starfleet Academy Teacher - Hal Donahue
Scotty - James Doohan
Lieutenant Worf - Michael (I) Dorn
Lieutenant Worf/Risa Tourist - Michael (I) Dorn
Lt. Worf - Michael (I) Dorn
Lieutenant Worf/Commander Worf - Michael (I) Dorn
Haskell - Charles (II) Douglass
Chief Kelso - J. Downing
Command Division Officer - Christopher (I) Doyle
Klingon Assassin #2 - Christopher (I) Doyle
Borg - Christopher (I) Doyle
Man in Ten Forward - Doug (I) Drexler
Ned Quint - Shay Duffin
Ensign Gillespie - Shaun Duke
Starfleet Ensign - Elliot Durant III
Gul Lemec - John (I) Durbin
Ssestar - John (I) Durbin
Cmdr. Orfil Quinteros - Gene Dynarski
Talarian - Larry Echerer
Civilian in Ten Forwards - Michael Echols
Poet - George Ede
Command Division Officer - Lanier Edwards
Ambassador Loquel - Paul Eiding
Teacher - Steven Einspahr
Bass Player - Abdul Salaam El Razzac
Steven Miller - Robert Ellenstein
Taurik - Alexander Enberg
Young Reporter - Alexander Enberg
Minister Krola - Michael Ensign
Morgue Attendant - Van Epperson
Bandi Shopkeeper - David Erskine
Doctor Dalen Quaice - Bill Erwin
Security Officer - John (I) Escobar
Divok - Charles Esten
Odin Crewmember - David Eum
Odin Crewmember - Curtis Fairchild
Captain Satelk - Richard Fancy
Captain Walker Keel - Jonathan Farwell
Matthew - Daniel (I) Fawcett
Pakled Crew Member - Robert J. Feldman
Lutan - Jessie Lawrence Ferguson
Ensign Dern - Carlos (I) Ferro
Dr. Martin - Rick (I) Fitts
Taibak - John (I) Fleck
Antedian Dignitary - Mick Fleetwood
Zayner - J. Michael Flynn
Ben Prieto - Raymond Forchion
Commander William T. Riker - Jonathan Frakes
Cmdr. William T. Riker - Jonathan Frakes
Commander William T. Riker/Captain William T. Riker - Jonathan Frakes
Commander William T. Riker/Lt. Thomas Riker - Jonathan Frakes
Commander William T. Riker/Odan - Jonathan Frakes
Science Crewman - John H. Francis
Klingon in Nightclub - Edward J. Franklin
Macias - John Franklyn-Robbins
Engineer - Joel Fredericks
Sabin Genestra - Bruce (I) French
Berlinghoff Rasmussen - Matt Frewer
Maura - Friday (III)
Bolian Barber - Buddy Daniels Friedman
Commander K'Nera - David Froman

What are the characters in tv show Star Trek: The Next Generation, name the characters of Star Trek: The Next Generation tv show, which actors played role in Star Trek: The Next Generation tv show, list of characters in Star Trek: The Next Generation tv show, list of actors in tv show Star Trek: The Next Generation.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.