What are the characters in Tales of the Unexpected TV Show

The characters in Tales of the Unexpected movie are
Ruby - Bettye Ackerman
Party Guest - Margaret Ainley
Croupier - Genevieve Allenbury
Bank Teller - Shireen Anwar
Dancer - Yvonne Ash
Jane - Jane (I) Asher
Cissy - Wendy (I) Austin
Woman - Katy Jurado
Barbara - Katherine Justice
Vera - Pat Keen
Gerry - Linda Kelsey
Guest - Amanda (I) Kemp
Nell Bridges - Rachel Kempson
Mrs. Mason - Rachel Kempson
Wife - Ruth Kettlewell
Helen Dalby - Aldine King
Ruth - Diana (I) King
Clerk - Jean (III) Kitson
Mavis - Jean (III) Kitson
Secretary - Jean (III) Kitson
Dancer - Doris Kitts
Elizabeth Bourdon - Shirley (I) Knight
Guest - Mary Laine
Ellen - Caroline Langrishe
Maria - Joanne (I) Lara
Tracey Ayres - Sheila Larken
Hilda - Rachel Laurence
Maggie Patton - Phyllida Law
Mrs. Standing - Evelyn Laye
Daphne - Carol Leader
Eleanor Jesmond - Janette Legge
Joan Stackpole - Janet Leigh
Miss Stevens - Annie Leon
Madame Cabon - Pauline Letts
Joan Wilcox - Pauline Letts
Miss Pym - Pat (II) Lewis
Metal Dealer - Judy Liebert
Miss Graham - Linda Liles
Faye - Jennie Linden
Suky - Fiesta Mei Ling
Edna - Sondra (I) Locke
Pat Ward - Heather Locklear
Pat Ward - Heather Locklear
Karen Masterson - Cherie Lunghi
Brenda Jackson - Janice Lynde
Elizabeth - Carol Lynley
Sandra Marino - Annamaria Macchi
Liz Ferguson - Carol MacReady
Jane - Valerie Mahaffey
Maid - Angela Malcolm
Mrs. Carson - Elspeth March
Receptionist - Denise Marcia
Mary Burge - Miriam Margolyes
Policewoman - Yvonne Marsh
Anne - Lynne Marta
Mrs. Pardoe - Hilary Mason
Mrs. Saunders - Margery Mason
Dr. Viviana Kadar - Marlyn Mason
Irene Wrzaszcyzk - Anna (I) Massey
Hazel - Jessie (I) Matthews
Betty - Patricia Mattick
Dancer - Mary Maxted
Louise Medway - Hazel McBride
Mrs. Emerson - Bridget McConnell
Fred's Daughter - Angie McCright
Estelle - Cassie McFarlane
Nurse - Annie McGreevey
The Landlady - Siobhan (I) McKenna
Mrs. Grady - Siobhan (I) McKenna
Marjorie - Dina Merrill
Claire Hawksworth - Hayley Mills
Stephanie Langran - Barbara Molyneux
Dancer - Lola Morice
Casualty Sister - Cherry Morris
Olive Parsons - Patricia Mort
Passenger - Maggie Munro
Joan Hunter - Phyllida Nash
Fanny Soane - Anna Neagle
Mrs. Lillie - Daphne Neville
Grande Dame - Nancy Nevinson
Julie Forester - Penelope Nice
Irina Stefanopoulos - Anna (II) Nicholas
Carol - Phoebe Nicholls
First Waitress - Debbie Norris
Ann Dibbell - Zara Nutley
Janet - Maureen (I) O'Brien
Mary Ann - Jenny O'Hara
Pearson's Wife - Jenny O'Hara
Suzie - Elaine Paige
Carol - Vanessa Paine
Nurse - Jane (I) Paton
Helen Reeves - Neva Patterson
Miss Pulteney - Sandra (I) Payne
Fred's Wife - Maggie Peach
W.P.C. Mary Bryan - Susan Penhaligon
Mary Ashburn - Susan Penhaligon
Julie Thomas - Joanna Pettet
Betsy - Joanna Pettet
Hermione - Si�n Phillips
Angela Dalton - Steffanie Pitt
Cindy Carrington - Eve Plumb
Eva - Kirstie Pooley
Joanna Bligh - Beth (I) Porter
Frau Lemner - Hana Maria Pravda
Madame Lagrue - Micheline Presle
Phyl Tinker - Patricia (I) Quinn
Violette Charbonneau - Jemma Redgrave
Anna Warrack - Amanda Redman
Pat - Amanda Redman
Linda Knox - Joyce Redman
Eva - Elizabeth (I) Richardson
Clarissa Tower - Elizabeth (I) Richardson
Lucy - Judy (I) Riley
Jenny Morrissey - June Ritchie
Klara - Zhivila Roche
Phyl Tinker - Patricia (I) Quinn
Violette Charbonneau - Jemma Redgrave
Anna Warrack - Amanda Redman
Pat - Amanda Redman
Linda Knox - Joyce Redman
Eva - Elizabeth (I) Richardson
Clarissa Tower - Elizabeth (I) Richardson
Lucy - Judy (I) Riley
Jenny Morrissey - June Ritchie
Klara - Zhivila Roche
TV Interviewer - Barbara Rosenblat
Samantha - Lynne Ross
Blonde Girl - Lill Roughley
Milly Dobson - Patricia Routledge
Joy - Jo Rowbottom
Actress - Fanny Rowe
Louise - Sheila Ruskin
Jogger - Carol Schindler
Jane Chenies - Devon (I) Scott
Lady Birdwell - Margaretta Scott
Margaret Pearson - Heather (I) Sears
Mrs. Renshaw - Jana Shelden
Mrs. Sopwith - Gertrude Shilling
Carmen La Rosa - Carmen Silvera
Mrs. Princey - Mary (II) Sinclair
Second Waitress - Glenda (I) Smith
Sara - Lois (I) Smith
Amelia Brownlee - Patricia (I) Smith
Sylvia - Gladys Spencer
Old Lady - Gladys Spencer
Martha - Elizabeth Spriggs
Aunt May - Elizabeth Spriggs
Kaye - Bernice Stegers
Dancer - Gabrielle Stephenson
Cathy - Pamela Stephenson
Roberta Elton - Susan Strasberg
Madame Myra - Susan Strasberg
Pamela Beauchamp - Elaine Stritch
Mary Pearl - Elaine Stritch
Millicent - Sydney Swire
Bernice - Victoria (I) Tennant
Elly Somerton - Kim (I) Thomson
Woman in Dressing Room - Carol (I) Thornton
Mrs. Wilkinson - Peggy Thorpe-Bates
Maggie - Paula Tilbrook
Vivienne Trent - Hilary Tindall
Norma - Frances Tomelty
Party Guest - Mary Tovey
Emily - Susan Tracy
Moira - Dorothy Tutin
Maid - Carrie Lee Baker
Lilian/Sylvia Brett - Glynis Barber
Annie Johnson - Lois Baxter
Jane - Lynsey Baxter
Miss Unwin - Ann Beach
Ann Colby - Christine Belford
Zoe - Rosalind Bennett
Dancer - Lisa Bergmayr
Dancer - Sarah (II) Best
Mrs. Wilbur - Betsy Blair
Carol Hutchins - Brenda Blethyn
Mother - Imogene Bliss
Mrs. Adams - Gabrielle Blunt
Mrs. Sutton - Barbara Bolton
Beryl - Tamara Ustinov
Marthe Drouard - Nina van Pallandt
Zara Luke - Sue Vanner
Lucie - Sarah-Jane Varley
Marie - Marilyn (I) Wall
Margaret Smythe - Zo� Wanamaker
Maid - Julia (I) Watson
Audrey Locke - June (I) Watson
Jackie - Sarah (I) Webb
Dancer - Clare Welch
Marigold - Toyah Willcox
Sue - Janthea Williams
Young Girl - Bernadette Windsor
Louise - Bernadette Windsor
Maid - Willow Wipp
Sylvia - Lorna Yabsley
Alicia Hawksworth - Lally Bowers
Miss Elphinstone - Lally Bowers
Ann - Judi Bowker
Jenny Overton - Amanda Boxer
Mrs. Bradley - Elizabeth (I) Bradley
Jane Fisher - Francesca Brill
Polly Knox - Eleanor Bron
Ward Sister - Patricia Browning
Reporter - Eliza Buckingham
Sally Fenton - Tara Buckman
Lady Eleanor Benson - Sheila Burrell
Marie - Julie (II) Burton
Waitress - Miriam Byrd-Nethery
Jean - Patsy Byrne
Sister Wyman - Shirley Cain
Mabel Ince - Phyllis Calvert
Nathalie Vareille - Leslie Caron
Lena - Anne (I) Carroll
Dancer - Jean Channon
Dancer - Joan Chorlton
Dancer - Ina Clare
Housekeeper - Virginia (I) Clay
Landlady - Virginia (I) Clay
Emma - Julie Dawn Cole
Miss Harrison - Stephanie (I) Cole
Mildred - Alison Coleridge
Party Guest - Annette (II) Collins
Suzy Starr - Joan (I) Collins
Clare Duckworth and Julia Roach - Joan (I) Collins
Natalia Turton - Joan (I) Collins
Pat Lewis - Pauline Collins
Eve Peregrine - Pauline Collins
The Girl - Jennifer Connelly
Martha Parker - Gretchen Corbett
Theresa Burton - Mary Cornford
Marge - Margaret Courtenay
Party Guest - Christine Cracknell
Maggie Carrington - Pat (I) Crowley
Milly - Suzanne Danielle
Elaine - Suzanne Danielle
Clio Stefanopoulos - Kate Emma Davies
Paula Shaw - Lynette Davies
Sophie Kassoulas - Lynette Davies
Caroline Howgill - Meg (I) Davies
Diane - Rachel (I) Davies
Amanda Kelly - Davey Davison
Maria - Mimi DeBraie
Dancer - Angela (I) Delaney
Mary Deacon - Ann Doran
Ann - Kathleen (I) Doyle
Linda Larch - Carol Drinkwater
Sophie Trent - Sharon Duce
Gloria - Lisa Dunsheath
Rebecca - Randall (I) Edwards
Gwen Carter - Samantha Eggar
Sally - Lisa (I) Eichhorn
Bonnie - Cindy Eilbacher
Nancy - Avril Elgar
Thelma - Avril Elgar
Waitress - Rosalyn Elvin
Maid - Angelina Estrada
Party Guest - Angela (V) Evans
Dancer - Iris Everson
Louise Schofield - Debbie Farrington
Joannie - Susannah Fellows
Carol - Penelope Fischer
Betty Sandy - Alison Fiske
Melissa Mellor - Maggie Fitzgibbon
Annie - Katie Flower
Leila - Jan Francis
Beryl - Helen (I) Fraser
Melanie Todd - Denise Galik
Lisa Brisson - Rita Gam
Mrs. Cromer - Evie Garratt
Stella Archer - Ellen Geer
Sandra - Judy Geeson
Mary - Judy Geeson
Miss Grecco - Deborah Geffner
Cabbie - Linda Gelman
Mary Marney - Susan (I) George
Mabel Taylor - Susan (I) George
Grace - Elaine Giftos
Gladys Miton - Penelope Gillette
Mrs. Runion - Penelope Gillette
Mary Hitchman - Sheila Gish
Frances - Sheila Gish
Laura Parker - Sheila Gish
Caroline - Sharon Gless
Caroline Coates - Sharon Gless
Sybil Schofield - Mercia Glossop
Barbara Colport - Liza Goddard
Mrs. Jackson - Lesley Goldie
Rosa - Rita (II) Gomez
Holly Peverill - Caroline Goodall
Television Reporter - Diana (II) Goodman
Gladys - Gloria Grahame
Olivia - Gloria Grahame
Emma Adkins - Joan Greenwood
Fatima - Celia Gregory
Edna - Celia Gregory
Dancer - Unity Grimwood
Woman on Beach - Mary Gross
Telephone Operator - Pat Guthrie
Josie - Lucy Gutteridge
Soroya - Lucy Gutteridge
Molly - Lucy Gutteridge
Brenda - Joan Hackett
Irene Rankin - Cheryl (I) Hall
County Lady - Irlin Hall
Doris - Gabrielle (II) Hamilton
Dancer - Miranda Hampton
Cathleen - Angela Harding
Motherly Woman - Betty Hardy
Ellen - Sarah (I) Hardy
Daisy Flock - Deborah Harmon
Clodagh Jansen - Kate Harper
Mary Tregallas - Kate Harper
Mrs. Bixby - Julie (I) Harris
Mrs. Foster - Julie (I) Harris
Cara - Roxanne Hart
Janet Murdoch - Cyd Hayman
Dealer - Teris Hebrew
Mother - Vivien Heilbron
Dancer - Maive Hewson
Wendy - Jennifer Hilary
Mrs. Milvain - Jacqueline (I) Hill
Melanie Litmayer - Jacqueline (I) Hill
Louisa - Wendy (I) Hiller
Suzie Anderson - Erika (I) Hoffman
Blanche Cutler - Diane (I) Holland
Marcie - Jennifer (I) Holmes
American Lady Passenger - Helen Horton
Martha - Helen Horton
Susan Mandeville - Gayle Hunnicutt
Airline Hostess - Dulcie Huston
Sarah Grant, Woman Bidder - Elaine Ives-Cameron
Gallery Lady - Adair Jameson
Schoolboy - Clifford Abrahams
Colonel George Peregrine - Joss Ackland
Jack Cutler - Joss Ackland
Sam - Edward Albert
Rev. George Duckworth - John Alderton
Robert Sandy - John Alderton
Sir Basil Turton - Michael (I) Aldridge
Steward - Panos Alexander
Arab Workman - Raja Ali
Police Sergeant - Tony Alleff
Hassin - Tony Alleff
Duellist - Dean (I) Allen
Ray - MacKenzie (I) Allen
Bartender - Claude Anagram
Goff - Derek Anders
Floyd Carrington - John (I) Anderson
Boy - Mark (XX) Anderson
Huntsman - Vass Anderson
Police Inspector - Bryan (I) Andrews
Postman - Carl (I) Andrews
Klausner - Harry Andrews
Mike - Paul Antrim
Deputy Eddie Ream - Royce D. Applegate
Berners - Robert (I) Arden
Postman - David (I) Arlen
Charlie - Max Gail
Stuart - Michael (I) Galloway
Andrew - Michael Gambon
Guest - Jeffrey Gardiner
Duellist - Michael (II) Gardiner
Bartender - Thomas Gark
Bartender - Thomas Gark
Thomas Keyes - Frank Gatliff
Bartender - Ted Gehring
Arab Workman - Tapan (I) Ghosh
Jelks - John Gielgud
Cyril Boggis - John Gielgud
Edward - Alan (I) Gifford
Alec MacTaggart - John (IV) Gill
Party Guest - Jack Gilvey
Dominic - Jeremy Gittins
Heeny - Joe Gladwin
Boy - Russel Gleed
Doctor - Peter (II) Godfrey
Det. Sgt. Davies - Brian Goodfellow
Dr. John Landy - Marius Goring
Shaun - Martin Ryan Grace
Doctor - Denys Graham
Scottish Passenger - John (XVII) Graham
Dancer - Barry Grantham
Waiter - Nigel (I) Greaves
Garage Attendant - James (III) Greene
The Colonel - Richard (I) Greene
Simpson - Paul (I) Greenhalgh
Det. Insp. Watkins - Geoffrey (I) Greenhill
Jacques Vareille - Constantine Gregory
Helmut Weinrich - Constantine Gregory
Rinaldo - Stephen Greif
Alois - Helmut Griem
Porter - Wilfred Grove
Bailout - Edward Grover
Bodyguard - Terry Gurry
Commissionaire - Deryck Guyler
Dancer - Trevor St. John Hacker
Plain-Clothes Detective - Kenneth Hadley
George - George (I) Hall
Duellist - Nicholas (II) Hall
Charlie - Charles Hallahan
Jack Lowry - Charles Hallahan
Bryan Sabotier - Billy Hamon
Patient - Richard (II) Hampton
Arthur Baxter - Richard (II) Hampton
Mr. Lillie - Stephen (I) Hancock
Winford Stark - David (X) Hanson
John Dibbell - David (X) Hanson
Oliver Platt - Michael Harbour
Old Man - Will (I) Hare
Purser - Davyd Harries
John - Astley Harvey
Steward - Mel (I) Hastings
Thug - Phillip Hatton
Miller - Nigel Havers
Charles Drummond - Nigel Hawthorne
Auctioneer - David (I) Healy
Jack Harrison - David (I) Healy
Head Waiter - Les Henry
Van Driver - Frank Henson
Henri - Paul Herzberg
John Bannister - Paul Herzberg
Cassan - Anthony (I) Higgins
Terence Carter - Arthur (I) Hill
Boy - Harvey Hillyer
Plain Clothes Policeman - Andrew (I) Hilton
Boy - Colin (I) Hodges
Tony Medway - Bosco Hogan
Tom - Bosco Hogan
Commander Lear - Robert (I) Hogan
Todd Colby - David (I) Hollander
Alan Corwin - Ian Holm
Dancer - Derek (II) Holt
Peter Bligh - William Hootkins
Harry Chester - William Hootkins
Cyril Bixby - Michael Hordern
Coroner - Tad Horino
John Spalding - Nicholas Hormann
Giles Rowley - John Horsley
Himself/Host (1980-1984) - John (I) Houseman
Newstand Boy - Stuart (II) Howard
Detective - Vincent (I) Howard
Louis Kendall - Peter (I) Howell
Sheriff Henry - David (I) Huddleston
Arthur - John Hug
Stamford - Guy Humphries
Dancer - Derek (II) Hunt
Mark - Neil Hutchings
Soutine - Boris Isarov
Mr. Deacon - Nat Jackley
George Forester - Philip (II) Jackson
Drioli - Derek Jacobi
The Stranger - Derek Jacobi
Waiter - Lou Jacobi
Dr. Kunzru - Saeed Jaffrey
Josef - Barrie Jaimeson
Claud - Godfrey James
William - Fisherman - Oscar (I) James
White - Mark Jax
G.B. Shaw - Michael Jayston
Mr. Stewart - Peter Jeffrey
Dancer - Peter Jessup
Psychiatrist - Edward Jewesbury
Reeve Baker - Don (I) Johnson
James - Richard (I) Johnson
Parnell - Richard (I) Johnson
Tanner - Richard (I) Johnson
Gerry T. Armstrong - Van (I) Johnson
Bert Rummins - Harry (I) Jones
Detective Sergeant Jameson - Mark (II) Jones
Man on Phone - Matthew (VII) Jones
Alan Brodie - James Carroll Jordan
Leon Davidian - Victor (I) Jory
Police Inspector - John (II) Judd
Chief Inspector Aziz - Stefan Kalipha
Schoolboy - Tony Kassell
Det. Sgt. Jim Gordon - Bernard (I) Kay
Peter Madison - Charles (I) Keating
Grenich - Larry (I) Keith
Barman - Luke (I) Kelly
Sebastian - Mark (III) Kenyon
Boy - Robin Keston
Jimmy Lee - Erik Kilpatrick
Hayes - Lincoln Kilpatrick
Eric - Charles Kimbrough
Taxi Driver - John (XXVII) King
Bob - John (XXVII) King
Arthur - Michael (I) Kitchen
Kenji - Clyde Kusatsu
Removal Man - Bill la Voie
Mr Harrington - Douglas (I) Lambert
American Passenger - Douglas (I) Lambert
Henry Snape - Douglas (I) Lambert
Arthur - Robert (II) Lang
Henri - G�rard Lartigau
TV Commentator - Michael (II) Laurence
The Lawyer - Bradley Lavelle
Dancer - Ray Lavender
Dancer - Kenneth Lawrie
1st Waiter - Claude Le Sach�
Waiter - Andrew Lebas
Matthew - Matthew Leddick
Seamus - Will (I) Leighton
Police Constable - Eddy Lemare
Piers - Robin Lermitte
Showroom Manager - Mark (VIII) Lewis
Carlo - Mark (VIII) Lewis
The Man - Mark (VIII) Lewis
Mr. Samuel - George (I) Little
Doctor - Alastair Llewellyn
James Barron-Ervine - Gerald Logan
Harry Elton - Robert Loggia
Mr. Grunge - Damian London
Control Voice - Matthew (I) Long
Car Driver - Jeremy Longhurst
Dr. Steve Hutchins - Ray Lonnen
Vingleberg - Eug�ne Louri�
Gavin - Cyril Luckham
Rawlsden - Cyril Luckham
Mr. Gainsborough - Cyril Luckham
Solicitor - Geoffrey Lumsden
Lizzie Cranley - Leslie Lyon
William Pearl - Jimmy (I) Mac
Andy - Peter Machin
Walker - Angus (I) MacKay
Edward - Fulton Mackay
Police Draughtsman - Ian (I) MacKenzie
Police Constable Harris - Peter Macklin
Metal Dealer - Andrew (I) MacLachlan
Police Sergeant - Andrew (I) MacLachlan
Hotel Receptionist - Robbie MacNab
Deputy - Larry Mahan
Arab Workman - Ojah Maharaj
Young Man - Andrew (I) Manson
Clinker - Robin Marchal
Arthur - Ronald Markham
Vernon - Richard (I) Marr
Chief Inspector Walters - Roy (I) Marsden
Gerald Overton - Roy (I) Marsden
Frank Jesmond - Bryan (I) Marshall
Dr. Ivey - Ian (I) Martin
Herbert Millette - Brewster Mason
Mr. Horton - Brewster Mason
Husband - Bryan (I) Matheson
Party Guest - Bryan (I) Matheson
Manservant - Dennis Matsuki
Merv Pottinger - Bill (I) Maynard
Landlord - Patrick McAlinney
Ambulance Driver - Robert McBain
Jeff - Barry (I) McCarthy
Judge - Malachy McCourt
Schaeffer - Paul (I) McDowell
Sheriff Milt Singleton - Darren McGavin
Dancer - Jack (IV) McGuire
Pianist - Mike (I) McKenzie
Medic - Bill (I) McLaughlin
Croft - David (I) McLean
Detective Sergeant - Michael (II) Melia
Philip Mitchell - Jan Merlin
German Passenger - William Merrow
John - Darren (I) Michael
Man at Airport - Ryan (I) Michael
Mr. Rummins - Bernard Miles
Lionel Brewster - Robert (I) Mill
William Perkins - John (I) Mills
Sam Morrissey - John (I) Mills
The Man - John (I) Mills
Mr. Hawkins - Roger Milner
Detective Sergeant - Allan Mitchell
Mr. Storker - Lee Montague
Richard Pratt - Ron Moody
Crisp - William (II) Moore
Brody - Read Morgan
Henry Knox - Robert (I) Morley
Tom - Artro Morris
Hotel Guest - Ralph (I) Morse
Stephen Shaw - Robert (I) Morse
Arab Patrolman - Albert (II) Moses
Walter - Patrick Mower
Loren - Peter (XXIX) Murphy
Noel - Michael (II) Nagel
Sonny Blue - Ricky (I) Nelson
Hotel Manager - John Nettleton
Robert Simpson - James Aubrey
Paul Masterson - Richard (III) Austin
Deputy Jones - Jerry Ayres
Mason - Paul (I) Bacon
Arthur - Anthony (I) Bailey
Bob - Bill (II) Bailey
Winterluck - John (II) Bailey
Dieter - Patrick (II) Bailey
Desk Clerk - Peter (III) Baldwin
Ken Johnson - Nicholas (I) Ball
George as a child - Grant Bardsley
Richard Mellor - Peter Barkworth
Charles Hearn - Richard (I) Barnes
Metal Dealer - Richard (I) Barnes
Steward - Sean (I) Barrett
George Hitchman - Keith Barron
Mr. Wilbur - Morris Barry
Metal Dealer - Peter Bartle
Slade - Richard Basehart
Paul Foster - Ralph Bates
Sid - Geoffrey Bayldon
Dr. Applegate - Geoffrey Bayldon
John McClaskey - Ned Beatty
Pulver - Robert (I) Beatty
Jack - John (II) Beck
The Health Inspector - Geoffrey Beevers
George Princey - Ed Begley Jr.
Julius Goff - David Belcher
TV Presenter - Graham (I) Bell
Interviewer on TV - Graham (I) Bell
Billy Thompson - Jason (I) Norman
Fred - Harry Northup
Dr. Mellish - Jim (I) Norton
H.A.K. Bates - Jim (I) Norton
Zimmerman - Tim (I) O'Connor
Det. Superintendent Burke - Michael O'Hagan
Jimmy - Daragh O'Malley
Sutton - Patrick (I) O'Neal
Cop - Terry O'Quinn
Harry - Warren Oates
Tommy - Michael Ontkean
Police Sergeant - Brian (I) Osborne
Police Officer - Tony Osoba
Dr. Hartley - Tony Osoba
Desk Clerk - Bazil Otoin
Meakins - Bill (I) Owen
Sailor - Buddy (I) Owen
Policeman - Christopher Oyen
Party Guest - Henry (I) Palmer
Frank Miller - Clifford Parrish
Arab Workman - Raj (I) Patel
Dancer - Bryan Payne
Party Guest - Laurence (I) Payne
Collingwood - Laurence (I) Payne
Michael Carey - Richard (II) Pearson
Farmer - Orla Pederson
Sgt. Guedo - George Peppard
Farmer - Giles Phibbs
The Foreman - Giles Phibbs
Bus Conductor - Giles Phibbs
English Passenger - Neville Phillips
2nd Waiter - Neville Phillips
Gallery Owner - Donald Pickering
Leclerc - Olivier (I) Pierre
Arnaud - Olivier (I) Pierre
Lieutenant Stevens - Robert (I) Pine
Professor Daxatides - Steve Plytas
Billy Weaver - Leonard Preston
Leighton - Leonard Preston
Kyros Kassoulas - Anthony Quayle
Captain Waterhouse - Denis Quilley
Man in Dressing Room - Michael Quinto
Police Constable - Michael Quinto
Philbert - Logan (I) Ramsey
Duellist - John (IX) Rankin
Crown Prince Zawi - Raad Rawi
Steve - Andrew (I) Ray
Harry Pope - Andrew (I) Ray
Percy Hayward - Andrew (I) Ray
Jerry Wilde - Andrew (I) Ray
Roger Carson - Andrew (I) Ray
Cranmer Oakes - Andrew (I) Ray
Dancer - Fred Redford
Detective Sergeant Harvey - Ian Redford
Barman - John (I) Rees
Clerk - John (I) Rees
James Howgill - Roger Rees
Pathologist - Harold (I) Reese
Peter Simpson - Christopher (I) Reich
Dick Archer - Elliott Reid
Bill Wilson - Bill Reimbold
Telegram Boy - Dave Rensil
Fisherman - David Rhule
Desk Clerk - Harry Richard
John Smith - Shane Rimmer
Arthur Beauchamp - Shane Rimmer
Taxi Driver - Michael Ripper
Gas Inspector - Ivor (I) Roberts
Dancer - Christopher (II) Robinson
Dancer - Ken (I) Robson
Major Jim Langston - Eugene (I) Roche
Duncan Larch - Alan (I) Rowe
Mr. Clements - Alan (I) Rowe
James - Anthony Roye
Duellist - Colin (I) Russell
Police Constable - Peter (IV) Russell
Dr. Max Stegner - Alfred Ryder
Solicitor - Peter Sallis
Peter Brolander - Steve Sandor
Arab Workman - Paul Satvendar
Parker Boy - Scott (VI) Saunders
Joe Brisson - Telly Savalas
Zayid Halim - Nadim Sawalha
James Overton - Toby Scopes
Young Bruce Foxley - Jonathan Scott-Taylor
Man in Teashop - Andrew Seear
Josef - Graham Seed
Director of Commercial - Paul (I) Seed
Receptionist - Alpana Sengupta
Laughlin - George Sewell
Gambler - Johnny Shannon
Smith - Anthony (V) Shaw
Inspector - Michael Sheard
Jack Cutler - The Boy - Paul (I) Sherman
Mr. Brown - Aaron (I) Shirley
Hussein - Christopher (I) Simon
Cotter - Frank Sinatra Jr.
James Wishart - John Skitt
Vicar - Anthony Smee
Dr. Humphrey Baxter - Dick Smothers
Marvin Castlemore - Tom Smothers
William - Tom Smothers
George Devon - Robert Snively
Det. Inspector Hook - Rob Spendlove
Young William Perkins - Paul Spurrier
David - Paul Spurrier
Referee - David (VI) Stacey
Williams - John Stamp
Gallery Attendant - John Stamp
Psychiatrist - Alvah Stanley
The Stranger - Anthony (III) Steel
'Timber' - Anthony (III) Steel
Jeweller - Ronnie Stevens
Mr. Rudge - Ronnie Stevens
Richard Ayres - Dean Stockwell
Yves Drouard - David Suchet
2nd Police Officer - Dave Summerton
Det. Sgt. Jack Sherrard - Dudley Sutton
Dancer - Arthur Sweet
Latham - Clive Swift
Arab Officer - Vic Tablian
Emerson - Godfrey (II) Talbot
Cashier - James Tapp
Nicholas Lillie - Benedict (I) Taylor
Fisherman - Mel (I) Taylor
Doorman - Rex (III) Taylor
Art Dealer - Rex (III) Taylor
Paul Duveen - Rod (I) Taylor
Themselves - The Norwich & District Pipes & Drum
Frank Harris - Roy Thinnes
City Gent - Colin (I) Thomas
Telfer - Gareth (I) Thomas
Graham MacKenzie - Robert H. (I) Thomson
Gardener - Raymond (I) Thorne
Scottie - Russell Thorson
Merrifield - Kenneth Tigar
Semple - Kenneth Tigar
Head Waiter - Brian Tipping
Freezer Man - George Todisco
Professor Max Kelada - Topol
Steward - Michael (I) Troughton
Andrew - Michael (I) Troughton
Peter Blundell - Burnell Tucker
Tommy - Peter Tuddenham
Control Voice - Peter Tuddenham
Franco - Stuart Turton
Wine Waiter - Stuart Turton
Bellhop - Ian (I) Tyler
George the Ferryman - Norman Tyrrell
Roland Trent - Anthony (I) Valentine
Bob - Anthony (I) Valentine
Derek - Peter van Dissel
Sergeant Demmer - Jay Varela
Scorer - Paul Vaughan-Teague
Young Alois - Toby Waldock
Bates - Eamonn Walker
Caf? Owner - Garth Walker
Gerry Williams - Eli Wallach
Hall Porter - Terry (I) Wallis
Bouncer - Terry (I) Walsh
Dancer - Norman Walters
Harry Gold - Thorley Walters
Electrician - Marshall (I) Ward
Dr. Scott - James (II) Warwick
Sir Ian Masterson - Moray Watson
Teddy Jakes - William (III) Watson
Jack Hardy - Len Wayland
Dalby - Carl (I) Weathers
Princey - Fritz Weaver
Ronnie Carey - David (III) Webb
Old Man - Harry Webster
Det. Insp. Gunter - Albert Welling
Albert Taylor - Timothy (I) West
Businessman - Graham (I) Weston
Police Superintendent - Graham (I) Weston
William Botibol - Jack Weston
Man on Beach - Sam Weyman
Sam Jenner - Stuart Whitman
Fergus Locke - Benjamin Whitrow
Jasper Cranley - Edward (I) Wiley
Dancer - Barry (IV) Wilkinson
Howard Duncombe - Ramsay (I) Williams
Messenger - Sylvester (I) Williams
Sheriff - Van (I) Williams
Harry, the Solicitor - Paul (I) Williamson
Dave Brigham - Stuart (II) Wilson
Dexter - Michael Wisher
Boris Duckworth - Jacob (I) Witkin
Art Dealer - Vincent (I) Wong
Housemaster - Anthony Woodruff
Timothy Burton - Tim (I) Woodward
Chief Inspector McLintock - Frank Wylie
Guest - John (I) Wyman
Royden - John (I) Bennett
Vasco - Martin (I) Benson
Car Dealer - Stephen (I) Bent
Meech - Tim Bentinck
Charlie - Heinz Bernard
Manservant - Guy (I) Bertrand
Macker - Andrew Bicknell
Giles Wimbourne - Andrew Bicknell
Warden Greer - Ramon Bieri
Mr. Pollard - John (I) Biggerstaff
Tobacconist - John (I) Biggerstaff
Duellist - Brian (I) Binns
Paul Rogers - David Birney
Lieutenant Commander John Kelty - Bill Bixby
Israeli Officer - Christopher (I) Blake
Dr. David Rankin - Colin Blakely
Colin Mearns - Colin Blakely
Detective Sergeant Jack Nolan - Brian Blessed
Mr. Groober - Bruce Boa
Max de Marechal - Gary (I) Bond
Ralph Stackpole - Tom Bosley
Doorman - Stephen (I) Boswell
Major Haddock - Peter (I) Bowles
Simpson - William Boyett
Dancer - Norman Bradley
Dominic - Christopher Bramwell
Medic - Paul (I) Zuckerman
Stephen Baker - Michael (I) Brandon
Schoolboy - Adrian Breeze
Schoolboy - Timothy Breeze
Mr. Grimshaw - Kevin (I) Brennan
Dr. Yale Carrington - Lloyd (I) Bridges
Jack Parsons - Roger Brierley
Albert Dobson - Richard Briers
Duellist - Stephen Brigden
Mr. Lovejoy - Jim Broadbent
Schoolboy - Wayne (I) Brooks
Eugene - Henry (I) Brown
F. Milton Willis - Phil (I) Brown
Captain Ferris - Robert (I) Brubaker
Christopher Mulholland - John (V) Bryant
Frogman - Chas Bryer
Father - David Buck
Sailor - Ken Buckle
Harry Flock - Gary Burghoff
Herbert - Alfred Burke
Henry Bliss - Edward (I) Burnham
The Vicar - Andrew (I) Burt
Edward - Andrew (I) Burt
Patrick Marney - Michael (I) Byrne
1st Police Officer - David Caddick
Sam Luke - Simon Cadell
Co-Pilot - Simon Cadell
Joe - Barry (I) Cahill
Mike Kelso - Don Calfa
Stage Manager - Nigel Caliburn
Signwriter - Nigel Caliburn
Gardener - Michael A. Candela
Airport Official - Brian Capron
Walter Jameson - Timothy Carlton
Boy - David Carlton-Young
Passerby - Mike Carnell
Van Driver - Derek Carpenter
Inspector - Anthony Carrick
Mike Schofield - Anthony Carrick
Arthur - John (I) Carson
Youth - Jason (I) Carter
Wheatley - Robert Casper
Donald/David - David (I) Cassidy
John Burge - John (II) Castle
Derek Johnstone - John (II) Castle
Sam Madrid - Dallas Cavell
Art Winters - Paul Cavonis
Wilkins - Peter Cellier
Frank Parker - Tom Chadbon
James Hamilton - Geoffrey Chater
The Magistrate - Geoffrey Chater
Killer - Dennis (I) Christopher
Taxi Driver - Alan Chuntz
The Boy - Bruce (V) Clark
Bob - Warren (I) Clarke
George Stamford - Jeremy Clyde
Charlie Prince - Jeremy Clyde
Inspector - Forbes Collins
Police Officer - Forbes Collins
Mr. Ford - Forbes Collins
Police Sergeant - Forbes Collins
John Harris - Gary (I) Collins
Stanley - Michael (I) Conforti
Narrator - William (I) Conrad
Jack - Frank Converse
Man at Railway Station - Peter Copley
George Balsam - Harry H. Corbett
Store Assistant - Allan Corduner
Hatchard's Bookshop Assistant - Allan Corduner
Newt - Bud Cort
Detective Sergeant Talbot - Tom Cotcher
Lionel - Joseph (I) Cotten
Edward - Joseph (I) Cotten
Guest - Geoffrey Cousins
Jerry Colby - Ronny (I) Cox
William Haddock - Jonathan Coy
Don - Michael (I) Craig
Ambulance Attendant - Tony (I) Crean
Charlie Krebs - Bernard Cribbins
Cabbie - Tony Cristino
Photographer - Rick Crom
Police Doctor - Hugh Cross
Antoine - Adam Crouch
John - William Kirby Cullen
Sir Alex Bullen - Roland Culver
Mr. Foster - Roland Culver
Percy Hampton - Cyril Cusack
Michael Fish - Cyril Cusack
Harry - Ronny Cush
Von Baden - Peter Cushing
Young Man - Neil Daglish
Heath - Neil Daglish
Himself - Introduced by - Roald Dahl
Beggar - A.C. Daily
Desk Clerk - Ellis Dale
Robert Smythe - Charles (I) Dance
Timmy - Paul Davies Prowles
Gregory Temple - Jess Davies
The Bank Manager - Rowland Davies
Jeremy Tyler - Peter (I) Davison
Clergyman - Anthony Dawes
Joe - Howard Dayton
Chaplain - Brendan (I) Dillon
Studio Personnel - Nick Diprose
Fred Pearson - Kevin (I) Dobson
Lawyer - Brian (IV) Dooley
Sous-Chef - Carlos Douglas
Hitch-hiker - Brad Dourif
Gregory - Richard (I) Dow
President - John (I) Drake
Sim - Keith (I) Drinkel
Detective Peterson - John (I) Dullaghan
Henry Traile - Philip Dunbar
Dr. Roger Ashburn - John Duttine
Max - John Duttine
Tony - James (I) Easton
Vicar - Donald Eccles
Don Lucas - Herb Edelman
Juan Luis Romero - Keith (I) Edwards
Keith - Peter (I) Egan
Harold Tinker/Colonel Tinker - Denholm Elliott
Yeoman Parks - Karl Ellis
Dr. John Kelty - Hal England
Plain Clothes Officer - David (I) English
Ben Avery - Phillip Epstein
2nd Police Officer - Roger (XI) Evans
Studio Personnel - Richard Everett
Professor Coburn - Murray Ewan
Party Guest - Ronald Fairbrother
Pawnbroker - Frederick Farley
Dave Ferguson - Colin (II) Farrell
Patrick - James (I) Faulkner
Uniformed Police Constable - Andrew (I) Fell
George - Julian Fellowes
Renshaw - Don Fellows
Carlos - Jos� (I) Ferrer
Ronald Baker - Darrell Fetty
Mario - Nicholas Field
Rex Tobin - Patrick Field
Arthur Pearson - Frank Finlay
Barfly - Tom (I) Finnegan
Hardy - Peter (I) Firth
Doctor - Ian (I) Flintoff
Police Officer - John Forgeham
Gerald - Brett Forrest
Chief Insp. Nelson - Michael (I) Forrest
Hector Wilcox - Alan Foss
Stage Manager - Richard Foxton
Security Guard - Richard Foxton
Assistant Manager - Richard Foxton
Alexander Rush - Robert Foxworth
Arnold Bourdon - Anthony (I) Franciosa
Von Baden as a Student - Matthew (I) Francis
Mr. Peckham - Raymond Francis
Paul Standing - Hugh (I) Fraser
Basil Dashwood - Rupert Frazer
Professor Maddox - Peter Frye
Bill - Christopher Fulford
Delivery Man - Pedro Yi Fung

What are the characters in tv show Tales of the Unexpected, name the characters of Tales of the Unexpected tv show, which actors played role in Tales of the Unexpected tv show, list of characters in Tales of the Unexpected tv show, list of actors in tv show Tales of the Unexpected.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.