What are the characters in The Man Behind the Badge TV Show

The characters in The Man Behind the Badge movie are
Mrs. Butler - Edit Angold
Louise - Carolyn (I) Jones
Miss Dennis - Mimi (I) Kelly
Deputy - Helen Kleeb
Herself - Virginia (III) Lee
The Daughter - Lynn Loring
Florence - Secretary - Muriel Mansell
Ada Lowell Beckley - Adrienne Marden
Vera - Gloria Marlowe
Laura - Ann McCrea
Landlady - Cheerio Meredith
Betty - Laurie Mitchell
Stella - Henrietta (I) Moore
Ella - Mary Alice Moore
Mrs. Eden - Frances (I) Morris
Ruby Barrett - Jeanette Nolan
Donna Eldred - Judy (I) Nugent
Mrs. Casey - Ruth Perrott
Mrs. Nolan - Ruth Perrott
Miss Mallory - Ezelle Poule
Mrs. Patterson - Lillian (I) Powell
Mrs. Mahoney - Lillian (I) Powell
Mrs. Chase - Lillian (I) Powell
Miss Hanson - Jennifer Raine
Carla - Eva Ralf
Mrs. Webster - Alice Reinheart
Lily Walling - Tracey (I) Roberts
Miss Hanson - Jennifer Raine
Carla - Eva Ralf
Mrs. Webster - Alice Reinheart
Lily Walling - Tracey (I) Roberts
Grace Spencer - Dorothy Sands
Helen - Jan Shepard
Peggy - Karen (I) Steele
Kay - Virginia Stefan
Paula - Anitra (I) Stevens
Mrs. Sanborn - Kay (I) Stewart
Betty - Kay (I) Stewart
Nettie Perry - Linda Stirling
Betty O'Mara - Amzie Strickland
Fay - Amzie Strickland
Phyllis - Florence Sundstrom
Mary - Gloria Talbott
Warden Monahan - Ernestine Barrier
County Prosecutor Dorothy Nelson - June (I) Vincent
Helen - Jean Willes
Helen - Barbara Woodell
Mrs. Eldred - Lillian Buyeff
Fran Miller - Joan Camden
Elvy - Joan Camden
Pearl Weber - Claire Carleton
Betzy - Maureen (II) Cassidy
Katherine LeRoy - Ellen Corby
Rose - Joanne (I) Davis
Ruth - Jean (I) Dean
Lucy Osborn - Mary (I) Dean
Miss Sampson - Yvonne Doughty
Marie - Jacqueline (I) Duval
Miss La Rue - Darlene (I) Fields
Mrs. Conklin - Darlene (I) Fields
Mary Rourke - Constance Ford
Flo - Nancy (I) Gates
Cindy - Dorothy (II) Green
Mrs. Lindsay - Elizabeth Harrower
Lt. Claire Torrington - Joyce Holden
Rose Gilbert - Mary Beth Hughes
Sarah Ferguson - Vivi Janiss
Thelma - Vivi Janiss
Ruth - Rita (I) Johnson
Conrad - Mason (I) Adams
Immigration Officer Tony Peters - Claude Akins
Frederick John 'Freddie' Webster - Claude Akins
Announcer - Joel Aldred
Police Captain - Stanley (I) Andrews
Chief Deputy Joe Cochrane - Stanley (I) Andrews
Floyd King - Morris Ankrum
Lamar - Richard (I) Gaines
Lt. Insp. Frank J. Healy - John Gallaudet
Det. Bert Baldwin - John Gallaudet
Jackson - Jack (II) Gardner
Bernie - Frank Gerstle
Ordway - John (I) Gibson
Captain Jack Donahoe - Bruce (II) Gordon
Lab Man - Austin (I) Green
Detective Phil Merrick - Dabbs Greer
Detective Masterson - James (I) Gregory
Chief of Police - Robert (I) Griffin
Detective William J. Nelson - Don (I) Haggerty
Sheriff - John (I) Halloran
Bill - Joseph (I) Hamilton
Lake - Joseph (I) Hamilton
Sheriff Clyde Robert Parker - Russell Hardie
Finnegan - Russell Hardie
George Ferguson - John (I) Harmon
Tully - John (I) Harmon
Dr. Lewis Lubeck - Robert H. Harris
Tommy - Vinton Hayworth
Meredith - William (I) Henry
Pedro - Pepe Hern
The Principal - Russell (I) Hicks
Harry - John (I) Hiestand
State's Atty. Lawrence Deshaw - Wendell (I) Holmes
Pawling - Wendell (I) Holmes
Briefing Officer - Clark Howat
Hospital Doctor - Clark Howat
Bartender - Larry (I) Hudson
Wiley - William (I) Hudson
Undercliff - Selmer Jackson
Sam Walker - Selmer Jackson
Officer John J. O'Mara - Frank (III) Jenks
Police Chief - Paul (I) Keast
Det. Sgt. John Flavin - Barry (I) Kelley
Paul - Don (I) Kennedy
Weston - Douglas (I) Kennedy
Bartlett - Walter Kingsford
Jerry - Reporter - Paul (II) Knight
Phillips - Billy Lechner
Flophouse Manager - Alan (I) Lee
Mike - Richard (I) Leone
The Chief - Robert P. Lieb
Sergeant Joplin - Ronny Liss
Postal Investigator Pauling - John Litel
Slade - Ian (I) MacDonald
Ham Hamlin - Joe Maross
Sailor - Chester Marshall
Danny - Gregg Martell
Brother Daniel - Strother Martin
Olean - Paul Maxey
Judge - John (IV) Maxwell
Lawrence Boyle - James McCallion
Andy - James McCallion
Sheriff Isbell - John (I) McGovern
Boy - Dick (I) McGowan
Jack Tyler - Scott (I) McKay
Kelleher - Tom (I) McKee
Inspector Ed Wheeler - Tom (I) McKee
Mr. Glenwood - David (I) McMahon
Chief - Tyler McVey
Captain Clark - Tyler McVey
Ludell - Don Megowan
Sam Howell - Joseph Mell
Police Chief Dawson - Charles (I) Meredith
Tom McKeller - Jan Merlin
Air Policeman - Burt Metcalfe
Deputy Charles Newsome - Emile Meyer
Lorenz C. Schmuhl - Robert (I) Middleton
Bartender - Carl Milletaire
Inspector Fred Barnes - James (I) Millican
Lloyd - Mort Mills
Sexton - Carlyle Mitchell
Dixon - Carlyle Mitchell
Captain - Tom (I) Monroe
Hunter Conklin - Donald (I) Murphy
Spencer Drayton - Herbert (I) Nelson
Leon Sandimas - Leon Askin
Kelley - Malcolm Atterbury
Fallon - Parley Baer
Natick - Bill (II) Baldwin
Captain Pulasky - Roy Barcroft
Captain Robert C. Osborn - Jess Barker
Lt. Hall Pully - Rayford Barnes
Lester Mapes - Leslie (I) Barrett
George - Stephen Bekassy
Montgomery - James (I) Bell
Slim - Ben Niems
Coroner - James Nusser
Al - Don Oreck
Roy Miller - Robert Osterloh
Officer Thompson - Steve (I) Pendleton
Guard - Edmund Penney
Peters - Edmund Penney
Pedro - Anthony (I) Perkins
Saugus - Vic Perrin
Detective Charles Wade - Barney Phillips
Ted - Barney Phillips
Chester - William 'Bill' Phillips
Walker - John (I) Pickard
Jay Patterson - Howard (I) Price
Detective Lashley - Denver Pyle
Jury Foreperson - Joey (I) Ray
Sgt. Nick Van Cina - Walter (I) Reed
Linden - Walter (I) Reed
Carl Wingate - Gene (I) Reynolds
Keene - Vernon Rich
Alloway - Keith (I) Richards
Dr. Taylor - Thayer Roberts
Dep. State Fire Marshal Germain - Hayden Rorke
Himself - Norman (I) Rose
Brad Benedict - Douglas Rutherford
Arson Investigator Foster - Walter Sande
Warden Dowd - Hugh (I) Sanders
Chief of Police Alvin R. Randall - Hugh (I) Sanders
Bartender - George Sawaya
Harry, the Barker - Frank J. Scannell
Mr. Lyons - William Schallert
Mason - Dan (I) Seymour
John Renick - Dan (I) Seymour
Clyde Warren - Harry (I) Shannon
Doctor - Fred (I) Sherman
Major Hobart - Dick Simmons
Phil - Joel (I) Smith
Billy - Aaron Spelling
Blinky, City Undertaker - George E. (I) Stone
Dryden - James (I) Stone
Guard - James (I) Stone
Grady Norton - Milburn Stone
Johnny Isbell - Gene Sultan
Walter Perry - Lyle Talbot
Barber - Phil Tead
Mandell Fogel - Harry Townes
Averill - Philip Truex
Sailor Jack - Harry Tyler
Floyd - Lee Van Cleef
Undertaker Charlie Ridgely - Philip Van Zandt
Tom Barker - Gregory Walcott
Lieutenant - Ray (I) Walker
Atwater - Ray (I) Walker
Officer Leonard C. Crowther/Frank Reeds - George (I) Wallace
Andy Canfield - Eddy Waller
Parole Officer - Harlan Warde
FBI Agent Dexter - Harlan Warde
Tremont - Pierre Watkin
Floyd - Dan (I) White
Caretaker - Dan (I) White
Hayes - Gayne Whitman
Harold Johnson - Rhys (I) Williams
Delmar - Dehl Berti
Courtland - Robert (I) Bice
Himself - Host - Charles Bickford
Colonel Hammond - Richard (I) Bishop
Merkel - Larry J. Blake
Immigration Officer (Ret.) Frank Ellis - Willis Bouchey
Miller - William Boyett
Police Sgt. Peter Lovick - William Boyett
Police Chief - Marshall Bradford
Sheriff Bryan Clemens - Bill Zuckert
Detective Sergeant Lloyd B. Furr - Robert (I) Bray
Fireman - Robert (I) Bray
Sgt. Thomas Hale - Don (I) Briggs
Harold - Don (I) Briggs
Brant - Paul Brinegar
Johnson - Paul Brinegar
Don Kammer - Paul Brinegar
Tom Lana - Paul Brinegar
Ben - Peter Brocco
August Paoli - Peter Brocco
Ralph - Charles (I) Bronson
Sidney Weber - Wally (I) Brown
Doctor - Marvin Bryan
Captain Pierce Torrington - John (I) Bryant
Chief of Police - Paul Bryar
Police Captain - Charles Cane
Wilson - Charles Cane
Lt. Jacob Gomborow - Robert (I) Carson
Winston - Robert (I) Carson
Walter - Marc Cavell
Cherokee Kid - Lewis Charles
Jimmy Harris - Lewis Charles
The District Attorney - Gage Clarke
Andy - Stanley Clements
Theater Manager - Sidney Clute
Lawrence - Tristram Coffin
Canton - Tristram Coffin
Carl Webster - Tristram Coffin
Herb - John (I) Connell
McCrory - Russ (I) Conway
Lobou - Bill Coontz
Samuel Thomas - Matt (I) Crowley
Carl - Howard (I) Culver
Brant - Donald Curtis
Frederick P. Schmid - Richard H. (I) Cutting
Leo Salem - Richard H. (I) Cutting
Circus Manager - Tom (III) Daly
Adams - John Damler
Bill - Frank (I) Dana
Robert Butzler - Royal Dano
Roy - Christopher Dark
Frank - Christopher Dark
Fraser - Humphrey Davis
Capt. Joseph Crescio - Ted de Corsia
Reverend Edgefield - Richard (I) Deacon
Capt. Harold D. Smith - John Dehner
George - Alan Dexter
Harry - Douglas (I) Dick
Niles - King Donovan
Bob Castle - Lester Dorr
Garrison - John (I) Doucette
Knapp - Joe (I) Downing
Paul - Paul Dubov
Herby - Paul Dubov
Moore - Ralph Dunn
Freddie - Sam (I) Edwards
Johnny - Sam (I) Edwards
Middleton - George Eldredge
Tom Gallup - George Eldredge
Curley - Biff (I) Elliot
Campbell - Dick (I) Elliott
Petosky - Roy Engel
Vincent Wells - Jerry Eskow
Old Man - William (I) Fawcett
Simple Simon Simon - William (I) Fawcett
Harvey - Frank (I) Ferguson
Billy - Pug Flanagan
Carroll - James Flavin
RR Capt. Joseph A. Dugan - James Flavin
Bank Manager - Sam Flint
Billy - Hotel Desk Clerk - Sam Flint
Sam Arnold - Sam Flint
Clerk - Mel Ford
Calloway - Byron Foulger
Swanson - Byron Foulger
Depew - Byron Foulger
Olvera - Robert Foulk
Thomas Anderson - Foreman - Robert Foulk
Stranger - Michael (I) Fox

What are the characters in tv show The Man Behind the Badge, name the characters of The Man Behind the Badge tv show, which actors played role in The Man Behind the Badge tv show, list of characters in The Man Behind the Badge tv show, list of actors in tv show The Man Behind the Badge.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.