What are the characters in The Prisoner TV Show

The characters in The Prisoner movie are
Number Fourteen - Sheila (III) Allen
Watchmaker's Daughter - Annette Andre
Shop Kiosk Girl - Margo Andrew
Number Thirty Six - Grace (I) Arnold
Maid - Grace (I) Arnold
Gypsy Girl - Nike Arrighi
Lucy - Hayley Atwell
4-15/Lucy - Hayley Atwell
Engadine - Katherine Kath
Nurse - Pat Keen
Kira - Kira Kener
Mrs. Garrison - Lillian Langdon
Renee - Renee LaRue
Maid at Party - Bettine Le Beau
Nurse - Chelsea (III) Lee
Heaven - Heaven Leigh
Lola Brown - Lola (II)
16's Daughter - Ashleigh Lopez
The Executioner - Jennifer Loryn
Barmaid - Sheena Marshe
The Woman - Virginia Maskell
Professor's Wife - Betty McDowall
Alison/Number Twenty-Four - Jane Merrow
Number Two - Mary (I) Morris
The Visitor - Monica Murray
Nurse - Shivaun (I) O'Casey
Dorothy Garrison - Eileen Percy
Marie - Esther Ralston
Maid - Stephanie (I) Randall
913 - Wonkers - Coralie Rose
Marie - Esther Ralston
Maid - Stephanie (I) Randall
913 - Wonkers - Coralie Rose
80-88 - Wilmien Rossouw
Minor Role - Delene Scott
Blair - Blair Segal
Female Code Expert - Susan Sheers
Lady Jane - Gertrude Short
Waitress - Patsy Smart
Night Maid - Patsy Smart
Flower Girl - Lucille Soong
Regan - Regan Starr
The Girl - Jeanette Sterke
Little Girl - Gaynor Steward
1891 - Sara (I) Stewart
Surveillance Target - Sara (I) Stewart
21-16 - Renate Stuurman
23-90 - Hanl� Barnard
No. 38 - Hilda Barry
M2 - Rachael Blake
Computer Attendant - Wanda Ventham
Janet - Zena Walker
Girl Bo-Peep - Norma West
313 - Ruth (II) Wilson
313/Doctor - Ruth (II) Wilson
Taxi Driver - Barbara Yu Ling
Number Forty-Two - Kathleen Breck
Number Eighty-Six - Angela Browne
Maid - Denise Buckley
765 - Wonkers - Isabella Calthorpe
Number Thirty-Six - Gay Cameron
The Trustee - Laura Carbonell
'B' - Annette Carell
Guest #6/Inmate's Mother - Claudia Chaix
Part Guest - Pauline Chamberlain
Woman at Ceremony - Pauline Chamberlain
Villager - Pauline Chamberlain
Blonde Lady - Georgina Cookson
Mrs. Butterworth - Georgina Cookson
Julia - Julie (I) Cox
Queen - Rosalie Crutchley
1100 - Lauren Das Neves
Guest #4 - Leesha Davis
Waitress - Holly Doone
Welfare Worker - Fabia Drake
2nd Psychiatrist - Bee Duffell
Psychiatrist - Bee Duffell
Officer Edwards - Kathleen (II) Dyer
Number Forty-Eight - June (I) Ellis
Lady Francis - June Elvidge
832 - Savannah Charon Esau
Loudspeaker Announcer - Fenella Fielding
Loudspeaker Announcer & Telephone Operator - Fenella Fielding
April - April Flowers
Lana - Hanaah Frechette
Kathy - Valerie (I) French
Nadia Rokovsky, Number 8 - Nadia Gray
Lady in Corridor - Lucy (I) Griffiths
Third Judge - Lucy (I) Griffiths
554 - Jessica Haines
Surveillance Target - Jessica Haines
Day Supervisor - Camilla Hasse
Number Seventy-Three - Hilary Heath
Winking Woman - Leila (II) Henriques
Curtis' PA - Leila (II) Henriques
Number Fifty Eight - Rachel (I) Herbert
1st Psychiatrist - Patricia Jessel
Potter - Fredric Abbott
Young Michael - Oliver (II) Adams
Jimmy - Craig (VIII) Alexander
Guard - Mauricio Alexander
Inmate #4 - Richard (I) Ali
Mark - Mark (III) Allan
Doctor - Jack (I) Allen
Guest #2 - Angelina Alvarez
Nelson - Anand (XVII)
29-44 - Norman Anstey
Karel - David (I) Arlen
Hospital Attendant - David (II) Garfield
The Interrogator - Michael Gladis
Yorkshire Napoleon - Joe Gladwin
Number Two - Colin (I) Gordon
Hospital Orderly - Pat (I) Gorman
2nd Tower Guard - Romo Gorrara
Prince Ugo Ravorelli - Bertram Grassby
The Lunatic - Troy (I) Greenwood
The Prisoner - Brian (II) Greer
1955 - Warrick Grier
The Secretary - Kenneth (I) Griffith
The President - Kenneth (I) Griffith
Schnipps/Number Two - Kenneth (I) Griffith
Control Room Operator - Arthur Gross
The Cardinal - Alec Guinness
2nd Guardian - Fred Haggerty
1st Woodland Man - John (I) Hamblin
The Interrogator - Jack (I) Hawkins
Lobo Man - Thomas (I) Heathcote
The Doctor - Gerard Heinz
Soldier - Percy Herbert
Officer Brownstone - Evelyn Hicks
Duke Laselli - Hayford Hobbs
Number Fourteen - Basil Hoskins
Second Little Boy - Stephen (I) Howe
Professor - Peter (I) Howell
The General - Raymond Huntley
147 - Lennie James
147/Driver - Lennie James
2nd Mechanic - Alf Joint
Horse Dealer - Douglas (V) Jones
Baby Boy - Mikah Nishimura Jones
Guest #3 - Nina R. Jones
Inmate #6 - Paul (LXXIII) Jones
Danvers - Patrick (I) Jordan
Number Forty Eight - Alexis Kanner
The Kid - Alexis Kanner
Photographer/Chief's voice - Alexis Kanner
Prince Kapolski - Boris (I) Karloff
23-30 - Wonkers - Will Kemp
Fire Officer - Langley Kirkwood
Cafe Waiter - Gertan Klauber
Chaplain - Alex (II) Kyle
Stapleton - Lloyd Lamble
Woman #2 - Megan Larsen
Ernst - Jon Laurimore
The Jailer - Wilfrid Lawson
First Judge - Jack Le White
4th Guardian - George (I) Leech
First Corridor Guard - George (I) Leech
Minor Role - Richard (I) Leech
The Guard - Ronald (I) Lewis
Artist - Charles Lloyd Pack
Father Bivot - J.P. Lockney
Old Guest - Henry B. Longhurst
Gardener/Electrician - Oliver MacGreevy
Doctor/Napoleon Bonaparte - Duncan (I) Macrae
Bandmaster - Victor Maddern
Third Gunman - Frank (I) Maher
Number Two - Frank (I) Maher
Number Six/Number Twelve - Frank (I) Maher
Announcer - Al (I) Mancini
Man Behind Desk in Title Sequence - George Markstein
Number Eighty Six - John (I) Maxim
Second Judge - John (I) Maxim
Number Six - Patrick McGoohan
Number Six/Number Twelve - Patrick McGoohan
2 - Ian McKellen
2/Un-Two - Ian McKellen
2/Curtis - Ian McKellen
Former Number Two - Leo McKern
Number Two - Leo McKern
Postman - George (I) Merritt
Watchmaker/Number Fifty Four - Martin (I) Miller
Number Ninety-Three - Michael (XVI) Miller
The Delegate - Michael (XVI) Miller
Man in Buggy - Michael (XVI) Miller
Mechanic - Norman (I) Mitchell
Town Crier/Roman Emperor - Aubrey Morris
Hmong Guard - Doua Moua
Committee Chairman - Bartlett Mullins
Sonny - Ryan (XXII) Murray
The Butler - Angelo Muscat
New Number Two - Derren Nesbitt
Doctor - David Nettheim
First Gunman - Bill Nick
New Supervisor - Derek Aylward
Guard 3 - Carl (VI) Bailey
Minor Role - Jonathan (II) Bailey
The New Number Two - George (I) Baker
Will - Michael Balfour
Dub - Paul Bathen
The Guard - Hern�n Battiato
The Judge/Number Two - David (I) Bauer
Warden - Jim (VI) Beard
The Prisoner - Abel Becerra
Officer Richardson - Bennie Bell
Night Supervisor - Michael (I) Nightingale
Young Guest - John (V) Nolan
Officer Ochoa - Steven (I) Ortiz
Woman #1 - Melissa Pangsri
10-81 - Iain (I) Paton
2nd Guardian - Keith Peacock
Doctor - Conrad (I) Phillips
Guest #5 - Tomiko Y. Pilson
Ex-Admiral - Frederick Piper
Assistant Supervisor - Victor (I) Platt
Number Two - Eric Portman
2nd Guardian - Dinny Powell
3rd Guardian - Eddie (I) Powell
Guard - Dave (II) Powers
Doctor - George Pravda
Waiter - Keith Pyott
Cafe Waiter - Oscar Quitak
Rook - Ronald Radd
Inmate #3 - Juan (V) Ramos
Philip Quentin - Herbert (I) Rawlinson
Skipper - Geoffrey (I) Reed
Welsh Napoleon - John (I) Rees
The Minister - Kynaston Reeves
909 - Vincent Regan
Surveillance Target - Vincent Regan
Number Two - Robert Rietty
Number Two - Anton Rodgers
Scott - Ruty Rutenberg
Psychiatric Director - Norman Scace
The Captive - Stewart Schneck
Seltzman/The Colonel - Hugo Schuster
Guard 1 - Brady Scott
Laboratory Technician - Michael (I) Segal
Guard - Joshua Seidner
Guard - Joe Sevier
Number Two - John (I) Sharp
Plainclothesman - Denis Shaw
Shopkeeper - Denis Shaw
The Colonel - Donald Sinden
Prisoner - Jason Skeen
16 - Jeffrey R. (I) Smith
Guard - Scott J. (II) Smith
Courant - Bert Sprotte
Dickey Savage - Lincoln Stedman
Bystander - Gordon Sterne
First Little Boy - Graham Steward
The Colonel/Number Six/Seltzman - Nigel (I) Stock
Evan - Evan (I) Stone
Colonel J. - Kevin Stoney
Supervisor - Peter Swanwick
Town Elder - Gordon (II) Tanner
Mexican Sam - Larry (I) Taylor
Gypsy Man - Larry (I) Taylor
Inmate #5 - Vincent Tremblay
Retiring Number Two - Andre Van Gyseghem
Public Safety Announcer - Joe Vaz
Guard - Bobby Vitale
Simins - James (II) Wallace
Richard Pearson - Ed (II) Ward
Fotheringay - Richard Wattis
Butler - Wolfgang Weissenstein
Sir Charles - John (I) Wentworth
Camera Shop Manager - Lockwood West
Young Steven - Thomas (III) West
Dutton - Alan (II) White
Stall Holder - Arthur (II) White
93 - John Whiteley
Service Rep - Matthew (II) Wild
Shop Assistant - Victor Woolf
Group Captain - Brian (I) Worth
Number Two - Peter Wyngarde
Thug - Terry Yorke
Supervisor - Kenneth Benda
Labour Exchange Manager - Christopher (I) Benjamin
Number Two's Assistant - Christopher (I) Benjamin
Potter - Christopher (I) Benjamin
Labour Exchange Manager - George (I) Benson
Mark Maddox - Jeremy David Benton
Reporter - Harold Berens
Boxing M.C. - Harold Berens
2nd Woodland Man - Michael (I) Billington
M.C. Councillor - Michael (I) Bilton
Warden - James Bonn
Arbi - Mel Borz
Projection Operator - Bette Bourne
'A' - Peter (I) Bowles
T.T. - T.T. Boy
1st Guardian - Peter Brace
1st Mechanic - Peter Brace
The Soldier - Derek Brantley
Thug - Peter Brayham
Villiers - James Bree
Killer Karminski - Michael (I) Brennan
2nd Doctor - William Lyon Brown
Number Two's Assistant - Mark (I) Burns
Shopkeeper - David (IV) Butler
Shopkeeper/Access Man - David (IV) Butler
Commander - Richard Caldicot
Supervisor - Earl (I) Cameron
11-12 - Jamie Campbell Bower
Number Two - Patrick Cargill
Thorpe - Patrick Cargill
Count Sallonica - Mario Carillo
Officer Jackson - Latrina Carter
Number Twelve - John (II) Castle
6/Michael - Jim Caviezel
Man in Cave - John Cazabon
Umbrella Man - John Cazabon
Taiwanese Prisoner - John Chia-Lin Chang
Advocate - Miriam Chase
Ruslan - Andrey (I) Chernyshov
Gunther - Dennis Chinnery
2nd Member of Social Group - Michael (I) Chow
Photographer - Dene Cooper
1st Guardian - Jack (II) Cooper
Second Corridor Guard - Jack (II) Cooper
Man with the Stick - George Coulouris
Lord Bob - George Cowl
Kosho Game Opponent - Gerry Crampton
1st Guardian - Gerry Crampton
Second Gunman - Leslie (I) Crawford
1st Member of Social Group - Joseph Cuby
Henchman - Bill (I) Cummings
Second Horseman - Bill (I) Cummings
70/Shadow 70 - James (I) Cunningham
General - Finlay Currie
Painter - Michael Danvers-Walker
First New Man - Michael Danvers-Walker
46-5 - Wonkers - Dar Dash
Town Dignitary - Monti DeLyle
Doctor - Blair (I) Dickens
Supervisor - Basil Dignam
The Governor - Mark (I) Dignam
Number Two - Guy Doleman
Sailor - Terence (I) Donovan
66-16 - Garion Dowds
Bowler - John (I) Drake
1st Tower Guard - Joe Dunne
Guard 2 - Charles (II) Duran
Cobb - Paul Eddington
Third Horseman - Eddie Eddon
Number One Hundred - Mark (I) Eden
Number Two - Clifford Evans
First Horseman - Max Faulkner
Scots Napoleon - Max Faulkner
Man at Cafe and First Top Hat - Ian (II) Fleming
Trudell - Kenyatta Foster
Flowerman - John (I) Frawley
Inmate #2 - Jesus Fuentes

What are the characters in tv show The Prisoner, name the characters of The Prisoner tv show, which actors played role in The Prisoner tv show, list of characters in The Prisoner tv show, list of actors in tv show The Prisoner.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.