What are the characters in The Wednesday Play TV Show

The characters in The Wednesday Play movie are
Ivy - Betty Alberge
Eunice Street - Frances Alger
Girl in TV commercial - Lesley (I) Allen
Frances - Wendy Allnutt
Ruth - Wendy Allnutt
Pauline Jones - Maureen Ampleford
Emmy - Maureen Ampleford
Maureen - Maureen Ampleford
Esla - Ester Anderson
Mrs. Grant - Jean (I) Anderson
Landlady - Doreen Andrew
Inmate at Holm Lea - Terri Ansell
Prison Visitor - Terri Ansell
Harriet Hartingford - Yvonne Antrobus
Young girl - Yvonne Antrobus
Teeny Mordern - Yvonne Antrobus
Girl - Yvonne Antrobus
Inez - Jane (II) Arden
Susan Carter-Carter - Jane (II) Arden
Barmaid - Wendy Ascot
The Mother - Peggy Ashcroft
Child/Undergraduate in President's Office - Pauline Ashley
The Woman Who Thinks - Marcia Ashton
Francesca - Barbara Assoon
Girl in pub - Beatrice Aston
Shereen Anson - Coral Atkins
Woman - Eileen Atkins
Joan - Eileen Atkins
The Girl - Eileen Atkins
Mabel - Eileen Atkins
Miss. Price - Barbara (I) Atkinson
1st Hunting Woman - Barbara (I) Atkinson
Girl in Car - Diane Aubrey
Anne Jones - Anne Ayres
Rene - Angela Baddeley
Ward nurse - Nina Baden-Semper
Clarice - Gemma (I) Jones
Betty Lewis - Kate (II) Jones
Woman in Cinema - Kate (II) Jones
Miriam Green - Yootha Joyce
Rosalind Arnold - Yootha Joyce
Rogation - Hermine Karagheuz
Manicurist - Miriam Karlin
Poppy - Sylvia (I) Kay
Staff - Lila Kaye
Mrs. Baker - Lila Kaye
Judy - Diane Keen
Anne - Clare (I) Kelly
Phyllis Brendon - Rachel Kempson
Eve - Rachel Kempson
Lady Caroline - Rachel Kempson
The Girl - Felicity Kendal
Welfare Committee Member - Faith Kent
Mrs. Da Tanka - Jean Kent
Emma's Mother - Elizabeth Kentish
Mrs. Taylor - Barbara Keogh
Woman on bus - Barbara Keogh
Lady Magistrate - Annette Kerr
Miss. Lambe - Annette Kerr
Judge - Ruth Kettlewell
Honeymoon wife - Janet Key
Rosalind - Janet Key
Ballad singer - Noel Keyes
Sonia - Delena Kidd
Spider's Girl - Mary (II) King
Miss Elwood - The Unconfident #5 - Olive Kirby
Barbara - Rosalind Knight
Tabileth - Nell Knoop
Vivien - Jane (I) Knowles
Deirdre - Jane (I) Knowles
Mrs. Garson - Anne Kristen
Lakshmi's mother - Surya Kumari
Frau Mittermayer - Catherine (I) Lacey
Bee - Catherine (I) Lacey
Woman - Jacqueline (I) Lacey
Lilian - Sally Lahee
WPC - Karrie Lambert
Girl - Penny Lambirth
Winnie - Ann Lancaster
Mrs. Royston - Jeanette Landis
Mrs. Dawkins - Margaret (I) Lang
Baroness Cleethorpe - Agnes Lauchlan
Gambler - Andrea (I) Lawrence
Girl in club - Andrea (I) Lawrence
Inmate at Holm Lea - Andrea (I) Lawrence
Sandra - Andrea (I) Lawrence
Federika - Delphi Lawrence
Mary - Esther Lawrence
Mrs. Miller - Marjie Lawrence
Hetty - Patricia (I) Lawrence
Gillian Player - Patricia (I) Lawrence
Procla - Patricia (I) Lawrence
Clodia Wentworth - Sarah (I) Lawson
Maria - Bettine Le Beau
Katharine Elliott - Rosemary Leach
Jess - Rosemary Leach
Shelley Mitchell - Rosemary Leach
Jean Marfield - Rosemary Leach
Flossie - Jenny (II) Lee
Betty - Kathleen (II) Lee
Dita - Penelope (I) Lee
Anni Schmidt - Laurie Leigh
Elaine - Suzanna Leigh
Florence Lancaster - Margaret Leighton
Nellie - Audine Leith
The Mother - Pauline Letts
Rogation - Karine Levy
Hilda - Rhoda (I) Lewis
Milly - Rhoda (I) Lewis
Angela - Sally (I) Lewis
Carol - Vivienne Lincoln
Lucy Daniels - Helen (I) Lindsay
Celia Farquhar - Helen (I) Lindsay
Nightclub guest - Joanne (I) Lindsay
Parent - Doris Littlewood
Miss. Thompson - Lala Lloyd
Aloysia - Lala Lloyd
Lady Harriet Fountain - Araby Lockhart
Mary Danziger - Araby Lockhart
Frau Cornelissen - Enid Lorimer
Teacher - Val Lorraine
Mrs. Custance - Barbara Lott
Miss. Hepworth - Barbara Lott
Martha Burroughs - Bessie Love
Barmaid - Simone Lovell
Woman clerk - Olive Lucius
Elsie Engelfield - Joanna Lumley
Mrs. Finch - Evelyn Lund
Mrs. Potter - Evelyn Lund
Neighbour - Valerie Lush
Sally - Ann Lynn
Lily - Carolyn Lyster
Miss. Hamilton - Edith MacArthur
Carol - Edith MacArthur
Florence - Karin MacCarthy
Inmate at Cumbermere Lodge - Myrtle Mackenzie
Woman, in the factory - Myrtle Mackenzie
Child/Undergraduate at Party - Rilla Madden
Lakshmi - Anita Mall
Princess Zasiokina - Jane Mallett
Mrs. O'Brien - Anna Manahan
Annie Coyne - Flora Manger
Bridge player - Mercia Mansfield
Emmanuella - Iole Marinelli
Ruth Blubenbaum - Kika Markham
Mrs. Richmond - Marcella Markham
Loola - Petra Markham
Edna - Jean Marsh
Mrs. Gogarty - Peggy Marshall
Receptionist - Wendy (I) Marshall
Switchboard operator - Colette Martin
Guest - Anne Marzell
Madge - Margery Mason
Mrs. Bainbridge - Patricia (I) Mason
Martha McCune - Ronnie Masterson
Miss. Hart - Annabel Maule
Inmate at Cumbermere Lodge - Julie (I) May
Nurse - Julie (I) May
Mrs. Bancroft - Julie (I) May
Wendy - Julie (I) May
Prison Visitor - Julie (I) May
Nightclub guest - Patricia Maynard
Elizabeth Dowie - Eileen McCallum
Liz - Betty McDowall
Marcella Mortimer - Geraldine McEwan
Mrs. Engelfield - Maggie (III) McGrath
Child - Sheelagh McGrath
Mrs. Jones - Liz (I) McKenzie
Lady in pub - Margaret McNaughton
Nightclub guest - Ann McPartland
Mrs. Hartridge - Carmel McSharry
Mrs. Clenham - Carmel McSharry
Mrs. Lattimore - Carmel McSharry
Caitlin - Linette Meredith
Kelvin's Mother - Mary Merrall
Ann - Pamela (I) Miles
Vera - Mary (I) Miller
Freda Wills - Mary (I) Miller
Inger - Aila Mills
Madame Roo - Isa Miranda
Peg - Amy (IV) Mitchell
Barmaid - Amy (IV) Mitchell
Marie, girl - Ann (I) Mitchell
The Conductress - Nancy (II) Mitchell
Ruth - Geraldine Moffat
Lucy - Geraldine Moffat
Jo - Geraldine Moffat
Sarah - Geraldine Moffat
Julia - Cheryl Molineaux
Girl in Derelict House - Geraldine Moon
Nightclub guest - Ursula Moran
Mother - Elizabeth (I) Morgan
Beryl Smead - Priscilla Morgan
Joan - Lola Morice
Mary - Ann Morrish
Preston - Patricia Mort
Sylvia - Caroline (I) Mortimer
Celia - Caroline (I) Mortimer
Lois - Caroline (I) Mortimer
Steph Smith - Trisha Mortimer
Tom's mother - Audrey Muir
Sister Bridget - Jane (I) Muir
Lala - Carmen Munroe
Woman Possessed - Polly Murch
Marie - Fidelma Murphy
Vickie - June Murphy
Valerie Daintry - Barbara (I) Murray
Juanita - Mia Nadasi
Guest - Carole (I) Naylor
Rachel - Nancy Nevinson
Casualty sister - Barbara New
Joan Teague - Madeleine Newbury
Mrs. Berger - Madeleine Newbury
Gran - Grace Newcombe
Rebecca - Geraldine Newman
Elaine - Geraldine Newman
Mrs. Marcus - Valerie Newman
Miss. Bealby - Nora Nicholson
Betty - Rosemary Nicols
Nita - Rosemary Nicols
Alison Grant - Claire Nielson
Sarah - Audrey Noble
Francoise Clouet - Trisha Noble
Margie - Margaret (I) Nolan
Jane Peel - Maureen (I) O'Brien
Laura Pembury - Maureen (I) O'Reilly
Mrs. Arnold - Maureen (I) O'Reilly
Peggy - Maureen (I) O'Reilly
Rosa - Finnuala O'Shannon
Doreen Coyne - Anne (II) O'Sullivan
Wife - Clare Owen
Josie - Meg Wynn Owen
Mary - Nicola Pagett
Adele Dobbs - Nicola Pagett
Rosie - Toni Palmer
Janet - Toni Palmer
Dorothy Gorbet - Judy Parfitt
Mrs. Barton - Katherine Parr
Prison officer - Penelope Parry
Child - Susan Payne
Chris - Elna Pearl
Sally Sutherland - Ann Penfold
Yvonne - Brenda (I) Peters
Mary Anne Milburn - Brenda (I) Peters
Katrina Hadjimitsis - Poppy Petrohilos
Nanny - Dorothea Phillips
Liz - Angela Pleasence
Beatrice Grayson - Angela Pleasence
Nell - Ruth Porcher
Mrs. Barking - Ruth Porcher
Carol Trapnell - Susan Porrett
Myra Adrian - Hana Maria Pravda
Nancy - Dorothy Primrose
Princess Mary - Natasha Pyne
Neighbour - Joyce Quadrio
Girl in the bar - Yvonne Quenet
Geraldine - Diana (I) Quick
Neighbour - Lily Quinn
Eve - Ashling Raynor
Mrs. Youghal - Moira Redmond
Billie - Angharad (I) Rees
Louise - Myrtle Rees
Polly - Amanda Reiss
Siggy - Dora Reisser
Ghost - Linda (II) Reynolds
Delphine - Wendy (I) Richard
Enid - Jill (II) Richards
Mrs. Everton - Susan (I) Richards
May - Susan (I) Richards
Miss. Trimbush - Hatti Riemer
Mrs. Mann - Mary Riggans
Linda - Annette (I) Robertson
Fat Lil - Jessie Robins
Barbara Manson - Toby Robins
Girl - Christine (II) Rodgers
She - Tracy (I) Rogers
Miss. Prank - Betty Romaine
Nancy - Dorothy Primrose
Princess Mary - Natasha Pyne
Neighbour - Joyce Quadrio
Girl in the bar - Yvonne Quenet
Geraldine - Diana (I) Quick
Neighbour - Lily Quinn
Eve - Ashling Raynor
Mrs. Youghal - Moira Redmond
Billie - Angharad (I) Rees
Louise - Myrtle Rees
Polly - Amanda Reiss
Siggy - Dora Reisser
Ghost - Linda (II) Reynolds
Delphine - Wendy (I) Richard
Enid - Jill (II) Richards
Mrs. Everton - Susan (I) Richards
May - Susan (I) Richards
Miss. Trimbush - Hatti Riemer
Mrs. Mann - Mary Riggans
Linda - Annette (I) Robertson
Fat Lil - Jessie Robins
Barbara Manson - Toby Robins
Girl - Christine (II) Rodgers
She - Tracy (I) Rogers
Miss. Prank - Betty Romaine
Tart - Pat Rossiter
Eileen - Jo Rowbottom
Laura - Jo Rowbottom
Christine - Jo Rowbottom
Helen - Jo Rowbottom
Winny Atkinson - Fanny Rowe
Trixie - Patsy Rowlands
Mrs. Granger - Dorothea Rundle
Woman - Dorothea Rundle
Lena - Iris Russell
Rosine - Marigold Russell
Customer - Winifred Sabine
Old Woman, in the factory - Winifred Sabine
Rogation - Chantal Salvaderi
Dancer - Samantha (XIX)
Isobel - Joan Sanderson
Angela Walker - Joan Sanderson
Girl - Janette Sattler
Karin - Katherine Schofield
Alicia - Marian Schwarz
Zinalda - Heather (I) Sears
Florence - Alison Seebohm
Julia Graham - Elizabeth (I) Sellars
Lady Hamilton - Charlotte Selwyn
Air hostess - Christine Shelley
Joanna Howarth - Elizabeth Shepherd
Sheila - Geraldine Sherman
Mary - Geraldine Sherman
Rosemary - Geraldine Sherman
Rube - Geraldine Sherman
Pamela - Sandra Shipley
Schoogirl - Georgina Simpson
Linda Allen - Gay Singleton
Jennifer - Peggy Sirr
Sybil - Daphne Slater
Lady in pub - Eleanor Smale
Gob woman - Phyllis Smale
Celia Horrigan - Angela (I) Small
Receptionist - Patsy Smart
Hazel - Judith (III) Smith
Xenia - Judith (III) Smith
Rita, in the pub - Rita Smythe
Nightclub guest - Jayne Sofiano
Mrs. Hopkins - Marian Spencer
Guest - Nova St. Claire
Child - Juliet St. David
Young Millie - Deborah Stanford
Connie Murdoch - Virginia Stark
Guest - Barbara Staveley
Ella Macy - Sheila Steafel
Daphne - Pippa Steel
Pitman's wife - Jean Stirling
Bernadette O'Neill - Kate Storey
Mrs. Phinn - Irene Sunters
Young girl - Clare Sutcliffe
Inmate at Holm Lea - Cleo Sylvestre
Stephanie Ward - Cleo Sylvestre
Rachel - Cleo Sylvestre
Marge, in the factory - Cleo Sylvestre
Guest - Pat Symons
Guest - Hira Talfrey
Girl in nightclub - Tanya (IX)
Secretary - Mirabelle Thomas
Mrs. Ulyatt - Rachel (I) Thomas
Jane - Patty Thorne
Guest - Jenny Till
Woman Justice of the Peace - Anne Tirard
Secretary - Anne Tirard
Dolores - June Tobin
Tart - Liz Towler
Irmgarde - Susan Tracy
Kathy - Jean Trend
Betty Carter - Ruth Trouncer
Maid - Betty Turner
Waitress - Deidre Turner
Woman at the rehearsal room - Vickery Turner
Jill Blakeney - Vickery Turner
Eileen - Vickery Turner
Lucy - Gillian (I) Bailey
Dr. Scott-Studley - Sheila Ballantine
Mrs. Holloway - Freda Bamford
Salvation Army girl - Heather Barbour
Ward sister - Jessie Barclay
Marina Owner - Mary (I) Barclay
Jada - Amanda Barrie
Woman in club - June Barrie
Lady Ottoline - Anna (I) Barry
Tabileth - Hilda Barry
Grandma - Hilda Barry
Old May - Hilda Barry
Antonia Jacobs - Tarn Bassett
The Girl - Alexandra Bastedo
Mona's mother - Amelia Bayntun
Ada Gorbet - Amelia Bayntun
Virginia Bray - Sally Bazely
Blodwen Wilderness - Ann Beach
Music hall artist - Ann Beach
Marilyn - Bonita Beach
Jean - Jean Becke
Arkie's mother - Pat Beckett
Ward sister - Sheila Beckett
Mrs. Hammond - Sheila Beckett
Mother - Elizabeth Begley
Ethel Kerr - Elizabeth Begley
Landlady - Elizabeth Begley
Auntie - Elizabeth Begley
Sylvia Ageloff - Elizabeth (I) Bell
Library assistant - Heather (I) Bell
Lady Janine Fountain - Valerie (I) Bell
Nonie - Judith Bellis
Rogation - Marie Laure Benahim
Lady Bondleigh - Joan Benham
Mrs. Hibble - Vivienne Bennett
Lucy - Anna Bentinck
Harriet - Stephanie Bidmead
Vicky Rayburn - Stephanie Bidmead
Mave - Diana (I) Bishop
Investor - Dorothy (I) Black
Audrey - Eunice Black
Policewoman Ambrose - Eunice Black
Mrs. Armitage - Eunice Black
Nurse Wilkins - Eunice Black
Annabel Tranter-Percy - Isobel (I) Black
Friedel Westermann - Isobel (I) Black
Victory - Isobel (I) Black
The Girl - Isobel (I) Black
Anna - Leslie Blackater
Mrs. Potter's Nurse - Jacqueline Blackmore
Donna Anna - Katharine (I) Blake
Matilda Boff - Caroline Blakiston
Mrs. Gronki - Carmen Blanck
Linda, at the dance - Elizabeth (I) Valentine
Penny - Wendy Varnals
Ellen - Suzanne Vasey
Jane - Talya Vashti
Jean - Sue Vaughan
Mrs. Flowers - Mavis Villiers
Kathleen Murphy - Norma Vogan
Gran - Elsie Wagstaff
Casualty nurse - Beverley Walding
Police inspector - Amanda (I) Walker
Pitman's wife - Augusta Walker
Mrs. Badanski - Lillias Walker
Mary McManus - Zena Walker
Susan - Zena Walker
Willa - Georgina Ward
Mrs. Tole - May Warden
Elizabeth - Jan (I) Waters
Pauline - Jan (I) Waters
Monica - Gwen Watford
Alice Liddell - Deborah Watling
Gretchen Westermann - Deborah Watling
Woman at the Institute - Ann Way
Elderly lady's companion - Ann Way
Woman in pub - Eileen Way
Aunt Erika - Eileen Way
Marguerite Rosmer - Eileen Way
Mrs. Phillips - Eileen Way
Britannia Lee - Rita Webb
Floss - Rita Webb
Mrs. Hardy - Rita Webb
Val Selwyn - Mary (I) Webster
Monica Bryant - Jane Wenham
Sybil - Rosalie Westwater
Martha Stoupe - Rosalie Westwater
Cathy Ward - Carol (I) White
The Princess - Carol (I) White
Sylvie - Carol (I) White
Silena - Frances (II) White
Lavinia - Sheila (I) White
Vi - Sheila (I) White
Florence - Valerie (I) White
Mrs. Perry - Valerie (I) White
Canteen supervisor - Shelagh Wilcocks
Linda - Paula Wilcox
Carol Coyne - Carol (V) Williams
Janice - Kate (I) Williams
Valerie Chapman - Kate (I) Williams
Heather Cartwright - Mary (VII) Williams
Girl - Sandra June Williams
Joanna - Victoria (I) Williams
Brenda - Susan (I) Williamson
Leda - Anneke Wills
Bride - Sylvia (III) Wilson
Nannie - Anna Wing
Woman at the Accident - Anna Wing
Ethel - Margery Withers
Mrs. Seagrove - Margery Withers
Child - Pamela (II) Withers
Undergraduate - Bridget (I) Wood
Little girl - Kate (IV) Wood
Estelle - Katherine Woodville
The Unconfident #9 - Diane Woolley
Lorina Liddell - Tessa Wyatt
Julie Jesse - Tessa Wyatt
Jane Wooler - Pauline Yates
Shop assistant - Nola York
Child - Doy Young
Courier - Jennifer (IV) Young
Edie - Joan (I) Young
Diana - Yvonne Bonnamy
Landlady - Helen (I) Booth
Mrs. Winter - Helen (I) Booth
Miss. Pickett - Helen (I) Booth
Casualty nurse - Janie Booth
Mavis - Janie Booth
Radio woman - Janie Booth
Barbara Bancroft - Julie (I) Booth
Yvonne - Julie (I) Booth
Child/Undergraduate in President's Office - Sheila Booth
Mrs. Woodcock - Kathleen Boutall
Lady Chairman - Betty Bowden
Mrs. Barraclough - Lally Bowers
Vivienne - Lally Bowers
Mrs. Scott - Lally Bowers
Dawn Farrell - Carole Boyer
Child/Undergraduate at Party - Sally Brace
Mrs. Street - Hilda Braid
Joyce - Hilda Braid
Bridge player - Nan Braunton
Patty - Elizabeth Brewin
Ursula - Bridget Brice
Fat housewife - Madge Brindley
Mrs. Thompson - Madge Brindley
Landlady - Kathleen Broadhurst
Mrs. Smith - Apple Brook
Anna Mackintosh - Faith Brook
Eleanor Brinson - Faith Brook
Neighbour - Jill Brooke
Radio woman - Jill Brooke
Woman at the races - Olwen Brookes
Emma - June Brown
Mrs. Wentworth - June Brown
Jennifer - Angela Browne
Mollie - Brenda Bruce
Ma - Brenda Bruce
Betty Bradshaw - Brenda Bruce
Investor - Mona Bruce
Matron - Mona Bruce
Marion - Denise Buckley
Susan - Denise Buckley
Dibs - Pamela Buckley
Olga - Madeleine Burgess
Doris - Honora Burke
Miss. Palmer - Rosamond Burne
Lady in pub - Joy Burnett
Liz - Sheila Burrell
Muriel Coyne - Patricia (I) Bush
Marenka - Patsy Byrne
Woman - Kathleen Byron
Clara Browning - Anna Calder-Marshall
Ballad singer - Isla Cameron
Girl - Marji Campi
Mrs. Carstairs - Heather Canning
Liz Kelly - Fanny Carby
Connie - Fanny Carby
Ivy Pickett - Fanny Carby
Mrs. Bates - Fanny Carby
Sheila - Jane (I) Carlyle
Undergraduate at Party/Undergraduate in President's Office - Coleen Carol
June - Jane (II) Carr
Miss. Ganymede - Agatha Carroll
2nd Hunting Woman - Agatha Carroll
Bridge player - Beatrix Carter
Helen Osborne - Pearl Catlin
Betty - Jean Challis
Cynthia - Carla Challoner
Carola - Carla Challoner
Mrs. Lawrence - Constance Chapman
Lily - Constance Chapman
Elizabeth - Alethea Charlton
Dolorea Sweeting - Alethea Charlton
Frances Jesse - Gwen Cherrell
Barmaid - Mary Chester
Miss. Granger - Mary Chester
Frau Westermann - Madeleine Christie
Musician, in the pub - Marie Cleve
Micaela - Catherine Clouzot
Hedwig - Denise Coffey
Mrs. Mackintosh - Sylvia Coleridge
Veronica - Sylvia Coleridge
Paula - Sylvia Coleridge
Woman - Eileen Colgan
Sister - Eileen Colgan
Dora - Eileen Colgan
Katie Nolan - Eileen Colgan
Angelina - Pauline Collins
Joan Percival - Pauline Collins
Woman in Palm Court - Betty Connor
Judy - Pamela Conway
May - Juliet Cooke
Mrs. Lee - Betty (I) Cooper
Molly Panett - Judy Cornwell
Annie - Audrey (III) Corr
Marilyn - Helen Cotterill
Dowager Lady Langouste - Barbara Couper
Maisie - Barbara Couper
Mrs. Craxton-Christie - Barbara Couper
Maggie - Diana Coupland
Mrs. Hammond - Diana Coupland
Mona Summers - Diana Coupland
Nurse Summerfield - Tina Cowing
Gwen - Brenda Cowling
Edith Liddell - Maria (I) Coyne
Marlene - Deborah Cranston
Elspet - Margo Croan
Kate Winter - Anna Cropper
Liz - Annette Crosbie
Julie - Annette Crosbie
Lee - Jennifer Croxton
Justine Berger - Marty Cruikshank
Mrs. Liddell - Rosalie Crutchley
Pauline Tenterden - Rosalie Crutchley
Caridad Mercader - Rosalie Crutchley
Marcelle - Frances Cuka
Edna - Frances Cuka
Myra Croup - Margo Cunningham
Maisie Hunter - Margaret D'Arcy
Emma Steiner - Joanne Dainton
Cynthia - Amy Dalby
Inmate at Cumbermere Lodge - Patti Dalton
Lexy - Alexandra Dane
Sue Patterson - Jennifer (I) Daniel
Helen Saville - Jennifer (I) Daniel
Gilda - Lisa Daniely
Megs - Claire (I) Davenport
Woman - Diana (I) Davies
Mum - Dilys Davies
Schoolteacher - Dilys Davies
Kathleen Gibbs - Petra Davies
Frankie - Tessa (I) Davies
Mrs. Penfold - Gladys Dawson
Woman at Totter's barrow - Gladys Dawson
Woman - Dorothy De Gamage
Little Girl - Lysandre De La Haye
Mrs. Hammond - Isabel Dean
Sister Aylward - Jumoke Debayo
Mrs. O'Toole - Jumoke Debayo
Mrs. Low - Jumoke Debayo
Mrs. Morris - Aim�e Delamain
Mrs. Mullins - Pauline Delaney
May Trapnell - Pauline Delaney
Petra - Pauline Delaney
Rogation - Monique Demestre
Rogation - Nina Demestre
Natalya Trotsky - Hilda Maria Demlova
Bennie's receptionist - Fiona Dempster
Girl - Carmen Dene
Mrs. Ward - Winifred Dennis
Mrs. Watts - Winifred Dennis
Mum - Winifred Dennis
Old Woman, in the factory - Winifred Dennis
Delia Ziegler - Patricia Denys
Pauline Brendon - Pauline Devaney
Jane - Pauline Devaney
Lil - Pauline Devaney
Lady Secretary - Margaret Diamond
Helen - Bettina Dickson
Loopy woman - Bettina Dickson
Moya - Jannice Dinnen
Interrogator - Catherine Dolan
Woman, in the washhouse - Grace Dolan
Street singer - Winnie Donovan
Margery - Veronica Doran
Ruth - Kay Dotrice
Emma - Michele Dotrice
Miss. Hawk - Hazel Douglas
Sister - Susan Dowdall
West Indian tart - Helen (I) Downing
Edna Bossom - Fabia Drake
Meredith Bates - Julie Driscoll
The Unconfident #3 - Betty Duncan
Miss. Hale - Fiona (I) Duncan
Audrey - Fiona (I) Duncan
Mrs. Thurloe - Joanna Dunham
Sophie - Carol Ann Dunigan
Undergraduate - Sheila (II) Dunn
Girl - Sheila (II) Dunn
Isotta de Rimmini - Jessica (I) Dunning
Aunt Meg - Ruth Dunning
Woman outside flats - Brenda Dunrich
Ginny - Shirley Dynevor
Mrs. Thomas - Anne Dyson
Mrs. Dyson - Noel Dyson
Schoolgirl - Dorothy Earsdom
Mrs, Little - Jane (I) Eccles
Miss. Plimsoll - Jane (I) Eccles
Greek girl - Doola Economou
Mary - Jan (III) Edwards
Glynis Lewis - Jan (III) Edwards
Anne Barraclough - Jacqueline Ellis
Samantha - Jacqueline Ellis
Belle - June (I) Ellis
Maid - Bella Emberg
Jane - Jane Enshawe
Mr. Low - Demi Eura
Duty officer - Jane Evers
Anne - Jenny (II) Fabian
Persian girl - Yasmin Fawaz
Sheila - Janina Faye
Ann Johnson - Sheila Fearn
Madame Rostov - Moya Fenwick
Florence - Gwen Ffrangcon Davies
Mrs. Ritchie - Gwen Ffrangcon Davies
Mrs. Smith - Kitty Fitzgerald
Mona - Fionnula Flanagan
Eileen - Fionnula Flanagan
Woman, in the washhouse - Margaret Flint
Liz Fowler - Joan Flood
The Unconfident #4 - Gilly Flower
Woman in pub - Petronella Ford
Christine - Vanessa Forsyth
Organist - Rica Fox
Eileen - Adrienne Frame
Hairdresser - Adrienne Frame
Joyce, in the factory - Adrienne Frame
Doctor - Judy Franklin
Casualty nurse - Gilly (I) Fraser
Annie - Gilly (I) Fraser
Polly - Helen (I) Fraser
Linda - Helen (I) Fraser
Mrs. Jones - Shelagh Fraser
Dr. Kings - Shelagh Fraser
Mrs. Grayson - Shelagh Fraser
Mrs. Lynch - Dorothy Frere
Embassy secretary - Angela Galbraith
Woman in pub - Angela Galbraith
Mabel - Jennifer (II) Galloway
Waitress - Julia Gareth
Lady Fountain - Gene Garvey
Caroline Greely - Patricia Garwood
Louisa - Patricia Garwood
Mary - Valerie Gearon
Anne Barton - Valerie Gearon
Vanella - Judy Geeson
Poppa - Felicity (I) Gibson
Bunty Mainwaring - Felicity (I) Gibson
Nicola - Wendy (I) Gifford
Dr. Hedges - Yvonne Gilan
Karen - Yvonne (I) Gilbert
Sylvia Croft - Vera Gillan
Gilly, as a child - Josephine Gillick
Dancing Bear - Gina (IX)
Jan - Sandra (I) Gleeson
Twin - Meredith (II) Glynn
Gabriella - Lelia Goldoni
Sally Marchant - Hannah (I) Gordon
Mrs. Phillips - Sonia Graham
Miss. Span - Barbara Graley
Lucy - Libby (I) Granger
Mrs. Mills - Sheila (I) Grant
Berryl Forbes - Sheila (I) Grant
Sheila, in the factory - Sheila (I) Grant
Girl in nightclub - Maria (I) Gray
Girl in pub - Jasmine (I) Greenfield
Mrs. Suez - Joan Greenwood
Mrs. Harrup - Olive Gregg
Miss. Dando - Lucy (I) Griffiths
Bishop's wife - Lucy (I) Griffiths
Mrs. Mayhew - Lucy (I) Griffiths
Elderly lady - Lucy (I) Griffiths
Matron - Olwen Griffiths
Rosaleen - Catherine Griller
Undergraduate at Party/Undergraduate in President's Office - Unity Grimwood
Guest - Geraldine Gwyther
Anne - Ingrid Hafner
Jill - Georgina Hale
Veronica, at the dance - Pauline Halford
Mrs. Bleeker - Doris (I) Hall
Welfare Officer - Gabrielle (II) Hamilton
Elderly lady - Julia (II) Hamilton
Barmaid - Julia Hand
Susan, girl - Susan (I) Hanson
Welfare Woman - Anne Hardcastle
Doctor - Anne Hardcastle
Doreen - Christine Hargreaves
Mary Winter - Christine Hargreaves
Jane Evans - Christine Hargreaves
Jenny Bates - Christine Hargreaves
Child - Harriet (I) Harper
Girl in pub - Helen Harper
Nurse - Joan Harsant
Radio woman - Joan Hart
Deb - Sarah Harter
Patricia - Angela (II) Harvey
Princess Ligovskoy - Grizelda Harvey
Cynthia Sutherland - Jean (III) Harvey
Yasmina - Imogen Hassall
Rogation - Imogen Hassall
Shirley Davidson - Gillian Hawser
Waitress - Cyd Hayman
Jane Dunne - Patricia Healey
Mrs. Edgell - Daphne Heard
Nan - Daphne Heard
St. Johns Ambulance lady - Kathleen Heath
Helga Von Dorring - Vivien Heilbron
Reporter - Thomasine Heiner
Musician, in the pub - Winifred Helliwell
Mrs. Wakeman - Patricia Heneghan
Miss Tillings - Janet Henfrey
Myra Blubenbaum - Mary (I) Henry
Bridget Byrne - Doreen Hepburn
Inmate at Holm Lea - Doreen Herrington
Heckler - Doreen Herrington
Pauline, in the factory - Doreen Herrington
Mrs. Alley - Phyllis Hickson
Mrs. Robinson - Mary Hignett
Gilly Atkinson - Jennifer Hilary
Emma Cooper - Rose (I) Hill
Guest - Winifred Hill
Inmate at Cumbermere Lodge - Rose Hiller
Lady Rampayne - Mary (I) Hinton
Blanche Hoskins - Thora Hird
Annabel Brinton - Diana Hoddinott
Polly Gordano - Diana Hoddinott
Mrs. Watmuff - Mary Holder
Alma - Ann Holloway
Woman in Old Bailey yard - Winnie Holman
Lily - Christine (III) Holmes
Woman, in the washhouse - Maria (I) Holmes
Mrs. Hutton - Noel Hood
Barmaid - Rosalie Horner
Graziella - Catherine (I) Howe
Mother - Rose Howlett
Rube's Mother - Rose Howlett
Miss. Docker - Hazel (I) Hughes
Mabel Trench MP - Hazel (I) Hughes
Sandra - Nerys (I) Hughes
Lady in pub - Vicky Hughes
Inmate at Holm Lea - Muriel Hunte
Nightclub guest - Sarah (II) Hyde
The Manageress - Hope Jackman
Carol's mother - Elsie Jackson
Cathy - Glenda (I) Jackson
Julie - Glenda (I) Jackson
Madge - Nancie Jackson
Clara Hibbert - Nancie Jackson
Ziz - Clare (I) James
Jenny - Susan Jameson
Natalie - Jennifer (I) Jayne
Ella Cartwright - Barbara Jefford
Molly Wilderness - Megs Jenkins
Mrs. Turner - Megs Jenkins
Carol - Rhiann John
Countess Isabel von Reger - Celia (I) Johnson
Nightclub guest - Daphne Jonason
Colonel - John Abineri
Cornelius - Joss Ackland
Tom Gorbet - Joss Ackland
Nightclub guest - Dallas Adams
Policeman - Jonathan (I) Adams
RSM Power - Raymond Adamson
Camp barber - Charles Adey-Grey
The Abbot - Max (I) Adrian
Man in pub - Yemi Ajibade
Rebel soldier - Yemi Ajibade
Mike - John Alderton
Charley - John Alderton
Boy, at the dance - Ronald (IV) Alexander
American - James (V) Allan
Nightclub guest - Eric (IX) Allen
Volodya - George (IV) Allen
The Man - Patrick (I) Allen
Don Giovanni - Patrick (I) Allen
Interviewer - Kenneth Allsop
Pedlar - Rumish Amand
Prison Officer - Iain Anders
Bernie - Wies Andersen
Man - Brian (XIII) Anderson
Bramlett - Leslie (I) Anderson
Harry - Anthony (I) Andrews
Honeymoon husband - Barry (I) Andrews
Laughing man - Peter (IV) Andrews
Squad member - Terence Angel
Tristram - Paul Angelis
Private First Class Hopkinson - Callen Angelo
Hargreaves - Tony Anholt
Docker - Len Anney
Nightclub guest - Jeremy (I) Anthony
Colonel Albrecht Sir Mertz von Quirnheim - Michael (I) Anthony
Doctor - Philip (III) Anthony
Lakshmi's father - Rafiq Anwar
Prison Officer Fred - James (I) Appleby
Bushey - James (I) Appleby
Policeman - James (I) Appleby
Prisoner, pub scene - James (I) Appleby
The Prior - Bernard (I) Archard
Old Tom - Laurence (I) Archer
Major Max Baker - Robert (I) Arden
Captain Danziger - Robert (I) Arden
Man - Richard (I) Armour
Nightclub guest - Hugh Armstrong
Tom Sackville - Ray (I) Armstrong
Peter Steiner - Peter Arne
Peter - Roger (I) Gale
Wendell - Hal Galili
Private First Class O'Brien - Hal Galili
Savage - David Gallacher
SS Oberfuhrer Piffraeder - Thomas (I) Gallagher
Second Committee Member - Lionel Gamlin
Hughie - James Garbutt
Curtis - Ian (I) Gardiner
Man at fashion house - Jeffrey Gardiner
Jim - Brian (III) Gardner
Stanley Wood - Jimmy (I) Gardner
Interrogator - Kenneth Gardnier
Leonid Eitingon - David (II) Garfield
Undergraduate in President's Office - James (I) Garfield
Gerald - Rex (I) Garner
Group Captain Austin - David (I) Garth
Jack - Roger (II) Gartland
Clerk of the Court - John (I) Garvin
Court Clerk at The Old Bailey - John (I) Garvin
Foreman, in the factory - Sidney Gatcum
Planter - Frank Gatliff
Agent - Frank Gatliff
Peter - William (I) Gaunt
Pitman - James (II) Gavigan
Policeman - Brian Gear
Potholer - Brian Gear
Tojo - Marc Gebhard
Man in Car - Donald (I) Gee
Clerk - John (I) Gee
Syd Paisley - Johnny (I) Gee
Hereward Daintry - Leo Genn
Boy - Tommy (I) Gent
Ramrod - James (II) Gibson
Gabriel Quantara - John Gielgud
Maxie - Alan (I) Gifford
Mr. Engelfield - Henry (I) Gilbert
Jim - David (I) Gilchrist
Bruce Maslin - Robert (I) Gillespie
Pickthorn - Robert (I) Gillespie
Strike committee member - Pat Gillon
Anderson - Murray Gilmore
Oliver - Joe Gladwin
Adam Coulson - Joe Gladwin
Joiner - Joe Gladwin
The Drummer - David Glaisyer
James - Julian (I) Glover
Major Mathys - Julian (I) Glover
Eric - John Glyn-Jones
Pope Paul - John Glyn-Jones
Twin - Gareth Glynn
Bernard - Willoughby Goddard
Sir Jumbo Tewksbury - Willoughby Goddard
Plantaganet King - Tommy Godfrey
Jimmy the Gent - Tommy Godfrey
Plantagenet King - Tommy Godfrey
Mr. Miller - Tommy Godfrey
John B. Kerr - Harold Goldblatt
Strike committee member - Jimmy Goldbourn
Child/Undergraduate at Party - John (IX) Golden
Court Usher - Michael (I) Golden
Prison Officer - Michael (I) Goldie
Inner security guard - Michael (I) Goldie
Jack - Pat Goldin
Boy - Dennis Golding
Scrimpy - Dennis Golding
Jake - Dennis Golding
Terry - Dennis Golding
Karl - John Golightly
Peter - Rodney Goodall
Cadet - Laurie (I) Goode
Mr. Douglas - Michael Goodliffe
Rev. Adrian Tenterden - Michael Goodliffe
Jack - Kim Goodman
Albert Ketch - Howard Goorney
Congolese boy - Randolph Gordon
Reverend Harrup - Marius Goring
Sir Hubert - Marius Goring
Chauffeur - William Gossling
Morris Stone - Gordon Gostelow
The Doctor - Michael (I) Gough
David - Simon Gough
David Lewis - Clive (I) Graham
Roman Centurion - Clive (I) Graham
Greatorix - Denys Graham
Robert Kite - Dick (I) Graham
Frewin - John (XVII) Graham
Prisoner - David J. Grahame
Conway - Leonard (I) Grahame
Andrew - Gawn Grainger
Squad member - Andrew (I) Grant
Dye - James (X) Grant
Sir Geoffrey - Peter (II) Graves
Vicar - Edmund Gray
Blondie - John (II) Gray
Smith - Danny (I) Green
Shop assistant - Paul (I) Greenhalgh
Cass Cassidy - Paul (I) Greenwood
Bailiff - Keith Grenville
Monsignor Perugia - David (I) Grey
Rembrandt Magraw - John (I) Grieve
Biddulph - David (IV) Griffith
Mr. Jones - Kenneth (I) Griffith
Man in pub - Dave (I) Griffiths
Kester McWilliams - Michael (I) Griffiths
Squire - James (I) Grout
Harry Benson - Paul Guess
Bank clerk - Matthew Guinness
Major Berger - Jack Gwillim
Cadet - Colin Haigh
Narrator - Kenneth Haigh
Leitch - Kenneth Haigh
Bailiff - Alan (I) Haines
Policeman - Colin (II) Hale
Colin - James (IV) Hall
Henry Cooper - Walter Hall
Third Committee Member - Walter Hall
Philip - Walter Hall
Mr. Smith - Walter Hall
Squad member - Hugh Halliday
Jed - Hal Hamilton
Simmons - Hal Hamilton
Guitar Player - Ian (I) Hamilton
Bernie - Robert (I) Hamilton
Confidential man - Robert (I) Hamilton
Fred - Brian (I) Hammond
Father Cyprian - Peter (I) Hammond
Father Ambrose - Roger (I) Hammond
Roger Sweeting - Roger (I) Hammond
Mike - Billy Hamon
Conrad - Brian (I) Hankins
Antonio Laveline - Jimmy Hanley
Jack Gould - Roy Hanlon
The Valet - Jonathan (I) Hansen
Rostov - Paul (II) Harding
Policeman - Vincent (I) Harding
Canon Charles Humphrey - Paul Hardwick
Judas Iscariot - Edward Hardwicke
Harry - Gavin Hardy
Mr. Grant - Laurence Hardy
Colonel Frayne - Laurence Hardy
Vroom - Laurence Hardy
Joe - Luke (II) Hardy
Nick Prockter - Robert (I) Hardy
Pontius Pilate - Robert (I) Hardy
Sir John as a Young Man - Tim (I) Hardy
The Gardener's Boy - Michael Harfleet
Booking clerk - Michael (I) Harrigan
The Lover - Michael (I) Harrigan
Congolese boy - Kenneth (II) Harris
The Archbishop - Robert (I) Harris
Judge - Robert (I) Harris
Joe - Brian (I) Harrison
Man in Palm Court - Tom (V) Harrison
McCullow - Robert (I) Hartley
Count Malevensky - Ron (I) Hartmann
P.C., in the pub - James Haswell
George Binns - Don (I) Hawkins
Sir John Rampayne - Jack (I) Hawkins
Mr. Willis - Peter (I) Hawkins
Bob Beggs - Denys Hawthorne
Father Macanally - Mike (II) Hayden
Tony - Murray Hayne
Man at the rehearsal room - Bill (I) Hays
Alan Dawkins - James Hazeldine
Sergeant - Gerard (I) Healy
Alexander MacMillan - Maurice Hedley
Elderly gentleman - Maurice Hedley
Narrator - Martin Held
Fouche - Robert Helpmann
Henry - David (I) Hemmings
Pineton - Bill (V) Henderson
Baker - Bill (V) Henderson
Clegg - John (III) Henderson
Tom - Michael (VII) Henderson
Johnny - Emmett Hennessy
Boy - Transport Cafe - Emmett Hennessy
The Inspector - Basil Henson
Major Andrew Carlyle - Basil Henson
The Marshal - Basil Henson
Brigadier Terence O'Brian - Basil Henson
Guest - David (I) Hepburn
Caiaphas - Bernard Hepton
Colour Sergeant David Mackison - Percy Herbert
Vicar - Arthur Hewlett
Executive - Donald Hewlett
Hawkins - Donald Hewlett
1st Hunting Man - Donald Hewlett
Newsreader - Stewart Hibberd
Mr. Jones - Geoffrey Hibbert
Alec - Anthony (I) Higgins
Mr. Sutton - Charles (III) Hill
Mr. Hammond - Ronald (I) Hines
Gogel - Geoffrey Hinsliff
Second Man - Charles (I) Hodgson
Guest - Alfred Hoffman
Cass - Roy Holder
Miles - Tony (II) Holland
Sacramoro - John (I) Hollis
Mark Lang - Ian Holm
Dempsey - Jerry (III) Holmes
Sgt. Sidney Hubbard - William (V) Holmes
Policeman - William (V) Holmes
Snapper Melia - William (V) Holmes
"Spider" Webb - Robin Hopwood
General Kokoshkin, Chief of Police - Michael Hordern
Sir Jocelyn Symonds - Michael Hordern
Louis XVIII - David (I) Horne
Bishop - Walter Horsbrugh
Usher - Walter Horsbrugh
Usher at The Old Bailey - Walter Horsbrugh
Sir Andrew Charles - John Horsley
Colonel Ronald Sutherland - Glyn Houston
Mr. Jenkins - Glyn Houston
Man at fashion house - Arthur (III) Howard
Charlie - Ben (II) Howard
PC Robertson - Ben (II) Howard
Boy, in the pub - Ben (II) Howard
Child - John (XXI) Howard
Terry - Richard (II) Howard
Child - David (VII) Howe
Torquil Flute - George (II) Howe
London policeman - George (I) Howell
Lord Chief Justice - Noel Howlett
Dr. Evans - Noel Howlett
Phillipe - Stephen Hubay
Policeman - Harry (II) Hudson
Flash Blakey - Geoffrey (I) Hughes
Dave - Neville Hughes
Peter Bower - Peter (II) Hughes
Cinema Manager - Hubert Hughson
TV Interviewer - Derek (II) Hunt
Arny Carnaby - Russell (I) Hunter
Superintendent Willow - Raymond Huntley
Dr. Hallam Aitkinson - Raymond Huntley
Narrator - Richard Hurndall
Blecker - David (I) Hutcheson
Major Craxton-Christie - David (I) Hutcheson
General Ritchie - David (I) Hutcheson
Lancelot Snide - David (I) Hutcheson
Sandwich man - Harry (II) Hutchinson
Father - Harry (II) Hutchinson
News Reader - Charles (I) Hyatt
Indian boy - P. Ibram
Colin - Barrie Ingham
Charlie - Barrie Ingham
Frank - George Innes
Paul Morris - George Innes
Mr. Bradbury - Mark (I) Irvine
Mellet - Michael (IV) Irving
Voice - Stephen (I) Jack
Rent Collector - Barry (I) Jackson
John Black - Barry (I) Jackson
Cossack - Barry (I) Jackson
Overseer - Dan (I) Jackson
Joey - David (II) Jackson
Joe - Walter (I) Jackson
Photographer - Richard (III) Jacques
Ober-Leutnant von Chemnitz - Frederick Jaeger
Hitler - Carl Jaffe
Vernon - Carl Jaffe
Peter Florenberg - Emrys James
Arthur Pickett - Emrys James
Sergeant - Godfrey James
First Soldier - Godfrey James
Bert - Godfrey James
Interrogator - Godfrey James
Boy - Transport Cafe - Richard (I) James
Dr. Gossard - Robert (I) James
Denzil Trafford - Robert (I) James
Customer - Frank Jarvis
PC Dent - Frank Jarvis
Old Ears - Frank Jarvis
Frank - Rube's Brother - Frank Jarvis
Siegfried Sassoon - Michael Jayston
Barry Raines - Colin Jeavons
Raoul - Peter Jeffrey
Staff Tucker - Peter Jeffrey
Martin - Peter Jeffrey
Charles - Peter Jeffrey
Reverend Edwin Rush - Tristram Jellinek
Emlyn Hicks - Brinley Jenkins
Police Superintendant - Brinley Jenkins
Undergraduate in President's Office - Ernest C. Jennings
Flight Lieutenant Turnbull - Peter (I) Jesson
Bernard - Peter (I) Jesson
Cardinal Borgia - Reginald Jessup
Jimmy Cardinez - Errol John
Hugh Shafton - Milton Johns
March - Milton Johns
Chief Constable - Noel (I) Johnson
Master of Ceremonies - Noel (I) Johnson
Mike - Neil (I) Johnston
Netman - Alf Joint
Waiter - Willie Jonah
Student - Willie Jonah
Pius Odinga - Clifton Jones
Taylor - Freddie (I) Jones
Silent Sam/Clerk of the Court - Hayden (I) Jones
Robbo Robertson - Ken (I) Jones
Freddi Grierson - Ken (I) Jones
Arthur - Ken (I) Jones
Joe Horrigan - Ken (I) Jones
Gravedigger - Ken (I) Jones
Wally - Ken (I) Jones
Dyke - Ken (I) Jones
Clerk - Mr. (IV) Jones
Pancho - Norman (III) Jones
Cyril Kitsch - Peter (I) Jones
Bill Andrews - Roderick (I) Jones
Deputy Editor - Bari Jonson
Police constable - Patrick (I) Jordan
Thelonius - Elroy Josephs
Mr. Abercander - Paddy Joyce
Nipper McClure - Paddy Joyce
Docker - Paddy Joyce
Rooney - Paddy Joyce
Trevor - Paddy Joyce
Heckler - Paddy Joyce
Court official - J.A. Judson
Don Somers - Chuck Julian
X-ray operator - Chuck Julian
Reverend Lewis Patterson - Barry Justice
Tom Veryan - Barry Justice
Gambler - Ralph Katterns
Reporter - P.J. Kavanagh
Robert Kelvin - Bernard (I) Kay
Buba's aide - Kwesi Kay
BBC Journalist - Richard (III) Kay
Docker - Joey Kaye
Brian Croft - Joey Kaye
O'Donnell - Charles Kearney
Michael Starkie - David (I) Kearney
Rory McDade - Barry (I) Keegan
SS General Count von Helidorf - Barry (I) Keegan
Mayor - Kenneth Keeling
Robert Kelvin - Andrew Keir
Arthur - Derek (I) Keller
Gardner - Anthony (III) Kelly
Philip Pichon - Bernard (I) Kelly
Miko - David (I) Kelly
Finbar - David (I) Kelly
Guard - David (II) Kelsey
West Indian student - Kelly Kelshall
Torquil - Anthony (I) Kemp
Squadron-Leader Jack Cooper - Jeremy (I) Kemp
Lt. Col. Barraclough - William (I) Kendall
Zoo Director - William (I) Kendall
Inmate at Cumbermere Lodge - Paddy Kent
Avelook Ellis - Joe Kenyon
Mr. Daunders - Paul Kermack
Peter Conner - Peter Kerrigan
Docker - Joseph (I) Kerwin
Private First Class Cominskey - Leo Kharibian
Dr. Haslam - John (I) Kidd
Butler - John (I) Kidd
Rendel Smith - John (I) Kidd
Auctioneer - John (I) Kidd
Waiter - John (I) Kidd
Docker - Bert (I) King
Ego - Bert (I) King
American - Jerry (VIII) King
The Railway Official - David (I) Kinnaird
Andy Fowler - Harold Kinsella
Cadet - Mark (I) Kirby
Child - Steve (I) Kirby
Austrian - Gertan Klauber
Man at party - John Knightley
Cadet - Peter Kodak
Police sergeant - David (I) Kramer
Ishaki - Kristopher Kum
Cuthbert - Kristopher Kum
Len - Ronald (I) Lacey
George - Ronald (I) Lacey
Billy Oates - Ronald (I) Lacey
Interrogator - Simon Lack
Squad member - Tom Laird
Gilbert - Alan (I) Lake
Con - Alan (I) Lake
Arthur - Alan (I) Lake
Harry Atkins - Alan (I) Lake
Dad - Charles (I) Lamb
Blind Sam - Charles (I) Lamb
Henry Gorbet - Charles (I) Lamb
Fritz Eberhardt - Nigel Lambert
Albrecht Mayer - Albert Lampert
Squad member - Albert Lampert
Ronald - Dinsdale Landen
Brian - Dinsdale Landen
Ian - Dinsdale Landen
Ernie - David (I) Lander
Robbie - Harry Landis
Gaoler - Bob (II) Lane
Barber - Harold (I) Lang
Dart player - Howard (II) Lang
Ambulanceman - David (I) Langford
The Boy - Robin (I) Langford
Dean Liddell - David (I) Langton
Lord Fountain's Doctor - David (I) Langton
Vic Olliphant - David (I) Langton
Voice - Philip Latham
Joseph - Ian (I) Lavender
Moneychanger - Alan (I) Lawrance
Fat Man - Alan (I) Lawrance
Welfare Committee Member - John (IX) Lawrence
Health Inspector - Ralph Lawton
Pete - George Layton
Canon Dunwoodie - John Le Mesurier
Superintendent Melchior - John Le Mesurier
Judge Grayson - John Le Mesurier
The Unconfident #6 - Jack Le White
Receptionist - Graham Leaman
Manny - Stanley Lebor
Frank Lanton - Bernard (I) Lee
First Lieutenant Werner von Haeften - John (I) Lee
Policeman - Robin Lefevre
Father - Will (I) Leighton
Mr. Wyecroft - Will (I) Leighton
Pub barber - Will (I) Leighton
Peter Devlin - Bert Lena
Warden at Cumbermere Lodge - Charles Leno
Zensky - Charles Leno
Juror - Reg Lever
Superintendent of Police - Duncan Lewis
Bertrand Russell - Charles Lewsen
President of the Union - Charles Lewsen
Pitman - Patrick Lewsley
Official - Leo Leyden
Narrator - Alvar Liddell
Derrick Tandem - John Line
Master-at-arms - Barry Linehan
Captain Lawrence - Graham Lines
Redcap - John (III) Little
Spectator - Frank Littlewood
Parent - Frank Littlewood
Magistrate - Frank Littlewood
Judge - Frank Littlewood
Cook - Harry Littlewood
Council official - Harry Littlewood
Dave - Harry Littlewood
Svinin's batman - Duncan Livingstone
General Erich Hoepner - Charles Lloyd Pack
Documentary Crew Member - Ken Loach
Pentelow - Philip Locke
Bus driver - Calvin Lockhart
Damon Page - Calvin Lockhart
Child - Gary (III) Logan
Vicar - Jeremy Longhurst
Michael - Brian Longstaff
Boy - Kim Lotis
Colonel Harrup - Arthur (I) Lowe
Christopher 'Chris' - Barry (I) Lowe
Guest - Ron (III) Lucas
Towser Griddle - Victor (I) Lucas
General-Colonel Ludwig Beck - Cyril Luckham
Hugh Archibald-Lake - Cyril Luckham
Captain - Geoffrey Lumsden
Toby - Reg Lye
Jack - Reg Lye
Lorry driver - Reg Lye
Eddie Marble - Alfred (I) Lynch
Peter Young - Alfred (I) Lynch
Bisthorpe - Alfred (I) Lynch
Captain - Michael (IX) Lynch
Truculent - Bill (I) Lyons
Student - Bill (I) Lyons
Steward - Andreas (I) Lysandrou
Bookshop owner - Andreas (I) Lysandrou
The Unconfident #7 - Jimmy (I) Mac
Interviewer - Peter Macann
Reverend Wakeman - Stephen (II) MacDonald
Father Cavanagh - Dermot Macdowell
Customer - Dermot Macdowell
Irishman - Dermot Macdowell
Brother Michael - Jack MacGowran
Carol's father - Ernie Mack
Ernie - Angus (I) MacKay
NCO - Alistair Maclane
Mr. Weldon - Roland (I) MacLeod
The Crocus - Duncan (I) Macrae
Bishop - Peter (I) Madden
Jordan - Peter (I) Madden
The Father - Peter (I) Madden
Wagger - Victor Maddern
Badanski - Philip Madoc
James Player - Patrick (I) Magee
Arnold Jesse - Patrick (I) Magee
Burke Farringdon - Leonard Maguire
Robert Mitchell - Craig Maitland
Lakshmi's brother - Innocent Mall
Lakshmi's brother - Vincent Mall
Robert Sheldon Harte - Phillip Manikum
Sergeant Liman - Norman (I) Mann
Mr. Mullins - Michael Mara
Narrator - David (III) March
Breen - James (II) Marcus
Timothy - David (I) Markham
Newsagent - Andreas Markos
Jeff - William (I) Marlowe
Costas Hadjimitsis - Makki Marseilles
Pierre - Makki Marseilles
Arthur - Reginald (I) Marsh
O'Neill - Larry (I) Marshall
Specky - Simon (III) Marshall
Squad member - Jerry (VI) Martin
Chief Inspector Sands - John Scott Martin
Postman - John Scott Martin
Ticket Man - John Scott Martin
Seva - Paul (III) Martin
Steward - Trevor (I) Martin
Airline Clerk - Alan (I) Mason
Millin - Eric (II) Mason
Ronald Cape - Eric (II) Mason
Second Soldier - Eric (II) Mason
Policeman - Eric (II) Mason
Barman - Raymond (I) Mason
Narrator - Geoffrey (I) Matthews
Radio announcer - Geoffrey (I) Matthews
Captain Rudolf Porlock - Roddy Maude-Roxby
Captain Miller - James (I) Maxwell
Donald Prior - James (I) Maxwell
David Castle - James (I) Maxwell
Billy Mack - Anthony (I) May
Lieutenant Kirov - Jack (I) May
Voice of God - Jack (I) May
Emma's Father - Jack (I) May
Prison Officer - Ronald Mayer
The Unconfident #8 - Ronald Mayer
Cavalry club doorman - Ronald Mayer
Pakey Garvey - Peter Mayock
Sean Byrne - Patrick McAlinney
Man in crowd - Gerald McAlister
Det. Sgt. Tompkins - William (II) McAllister
The Abbot - Leo McCabe
Beex - Phil (I) McCall
Squad member - Barry (I) McCarthy
Pension officer - Denis (I) McCarthy
Keegan - John (I) McCarthy
PC Miller - Neil (I) McCarthy
Black - Neil (I) McCarthy
Private First Class Grace - Cal McCord
Alfred Poole - Alec McCowen
Private Secretary - Alec McCowen
Sid - Andrew (I) McCulloch
Mr. Clifford - Alex (I) McDonald
Happy - Malcolm McDowell
Demolition expert - Henry (I) McGee
Strike committee member - Les McGrae
Servant - Ken McGregor
Bruce Fairlight - David McKail
Wolf - Ian McKellen
John Joe Moran - T.P. McKenna
Joe Katz - T.P. McKenna
Robert Kelvin - Leo McKern
Man - James (II) McManus
Willie Patterson - Roddy McMillan
Stranger - Roddy McMillan
Frank - Ian McShane
Nigel - Simon (I) Mead
Det. Sgt. Carter - Stanley Meadows
Lionel Smead - Stanley Meadows
Judge - Jack Melford
Platina - Jack Melford
Pietro - Gino Melvazzi
Pawnie - Alan (I) Melville
Chairman at Magistrate's Court - Guy Middleton
John Murdoch - Calum Mill
The Commercial Gent - Calum Mill
Adrian - Robert (I) Mill
Nathan - Cameron (I) Miller
Docker - Alban Milligan
Prison Gate Officer - Frank (II) Mills
Charlie - Frank (II) Mills
Man at fashion house - Billy Milton
Reader-Digby - Douglas Milvain
Guest - Douglas Milvain
Scaffolder - Roy (I) Minton
Tommy - Norman (I) Mitchell
Mr. Dawkins - Norman (I) Mitchell
Herr Westermann - Warren (I) Mitchell
Mr. Stotman - John (I) Moffatt
Edward Cosgrove - John (I) Moffatt
Vladimir - Richard Monette
Police constable - Conrad Monk
Archibald Cooper - Lee Montague
Johnny May - Lee Montague
Walter Hoskins - Ron Moody
Stinson - George Moon
Clewes - George Moon
Docker - Joe (II) Mooney
Docker - Louis Mooney
Trooper - Alan (V) Moore
Investor - John (III) Moore
Thomas - John (III) Moore
Harry - John (III) Moore
Constable Howell - William (II) Moore
Len - William (II) Moore
Hammond - William (II) Moore
Takatsch - William (II) Moore
Mr. Collins - William (II) Moore
Himself - John (IV) Moores
Jeff - John (VII) Moran
Tom - Sylvester Morand
Rhys Morgan - Charles (III) Morgan
Danny - Garfield Morgan
Nokes - Garfield Morgan
Brian Tracy - Donald Morley
Bernard's Doctor - Donald Morley
Purser - Donald Morley
Willy's Father - David (II) Morrell
Chef - Artro Morris
John Llewellyn - Artro Morris
Jones - Artro Morris
Payne's friend - Gavin (I) Morrison
Peasant - Ray Mort
Piggy - Anthony Morton
Sir Jacinth Overtone - Clive (I) Morton
De Goede - Clive (I) Morton
Man - Hugh (I) Morton
Old man - John (V) Morton
Major Domo - Michael Mulcaster
Guest - Michael Mulcaster
Pig - Declan Mulholland
Huge man - Arthur Mullard
Hans Koperwas - Endre Muller
Young man - Stuart Mungall
Spooner - Stuart Mungall
Pat - David (I) Munro
Wilkins - Hugh (I) Munro
Poslanetz - George Murcell
Andy Gemmell - Douglas Murchie
Janitor - Douglas Murchie
Roy - Wesley (I) Murphy
TV Commentator - Lionel Murton
Prison Guard - Valentino Musetti
Charles - Ralph Mutton
Sacco - Bill (I) Nagy
TV Interviewer - Mike (II) Nally
Captain - John Nettleton
Leonard Hoskins - John Nettleton
Major Grace - John Nettleton
Henry - John Nettleton
Insp. Franz Mittermayer - John (I) Neville
Private Postnikov - Derek Newark
O'Hara - Peter (I) Newby
Major Rupert - Patrick (I) Newell
Judge - Anthony Newlands
Judge at The Old Bailey - Anthony Newlands
Police Constable - Philip (I) Newman
Alan - Jonathan (I) Newth
Belovzorov - Christopher (IV) Newton
Guard - Peter (I) Newton
Jake - Paul (I) Nicholas
Solicitor - David (I) Ashford
Wexford Bourne - Gr�goire Aslan
Narrator - Michael Aspel
Reporter - Laurie Asprey
Brian - Laurie Asprey
Peter Unwin - Peter Attard
Dave - Martin Aubrey
West German policeman - Roger Avon
Mike - Richard Aylen
Coldshead - Max Bacon
Dede - Brian Badcoe
Third Man - Brian Badcoe
Junior Proctor - Brian Badcoe
Housing Officer - John Baddeley
Rory Farquhar - Alan Badel
Third Heckler - Edmund Bailey
Eddie - Edmund Bailey
Humphrey Wiles - John (II) Bailey
Mad Hatter - John (II) Bailey
Inspector Cardles - John (II) Bailey
Vanzetti - John (II) Bailey
Jack Hay - John (II) Bailey
Mark Borden - Robin (I) Bailey
Court official - Anthony Baird
Dan Adebayo - Harry Baird
Manao - Harry Baird
Rev Charles Lutwidge Dodson - George (I) Baker
Jacques - George (I) Baker
Louie Summers - George (I) Baker
Detective - John (I) Baker
Hall porter - John (I) Baker
Alan Carter - Ralph (I) Ball
Mark - Thomas Baptiste
Unter Officer Frederick Fischer - G�bor Baraker
Mr. Gronki - G�bor Baraker
Dr. George Mackintosh - Peter Barkworth
Docker - Charlie Barlow
Tommo - Charlie Barlow
Inspector Potts - Bruno Barnabe
Joe - Patrick (I) Barr
Consultant - Patrick (I) Barr
David Lancaster - Patrick (I) Barr
George - Reginald Barratt
Dispenser - Reginald Barratt
Mr. Thomas - John (III) Barrett
Christmas Potter - John (III) Barrett
Gus - Sean (I) Barrett
Harry Cartwright - Michael Barrington
Reverend Cobbold - Michael Barrington
Tom - Keith Barron
Narrator - Keith Barron
Nigel Barton - Keith Barron
Terry Allen - Ray (I) Barron
Fidgetty Joe - Ray (I) Barron
Ron - Ray (I) Barron
Dormouse - Peter (III) Bartlett
Grigor Pecharin - Alan (I) Bates
Man in pub - Leslie (II) Bates
Mike MacFarland - Michael (I) Bates
Joe - Michael (I) Bates
Alistair Gorringe - Ralph Bates
Barnet - Timothy Bateson
Colonel Gregson - Peter (I) Bathurst
Joey - David Battley
Dr. Gelner - David (I) Bauer
Tony Hobbs - David (I) Baxter
Cafe Customer - David (I) Baxter
William Hazlitt - Stanley (I) Baxter
Dr. Paul Evans - Trevor (I) Baxter
Guard - John (I) Bay
Henry Ramsden - Geoffrey Bayldon
Mr. Mileson - Geoffrey Bayldon
Harry Day - Peter (I) Bayliss
Guitarist in club - Norman Beaton
Little Boy - Richard (I) Beaumont
Clergyman - David (I) Bedard
Dr. Lushin - Claude Bede
Pongo - Pierre Bedenes
Town hall attendant - Michael Beint
Soldier - David Belcher
Old man - Larry (I) Noble
John - Ian (I) Norris
Fowler - Richard (I) O'Callaghan
Mick - Patrick (I) O'Connell
Nobby - Patrick (I) O'Connell
Joseph Brendon - Joseph O'Conor
Sir David Browning - Joseph O'Conor
Mr. Sweeney - Charles (I) O'Rourke
Docker - Frank (II) O'Rourke
Brother Arnold - Milo O'Shea
Christopher Tenterden - Richard (I) O'Sullivan
Mark - Richard (I) O'Sullivan
Engine driver - Harry Oatten
Policeman - Harry Oatten
Viscount Ballantyne - Ian Ogilvy
Sam - Ian Ogilvy
Barton - Roger Ostime
Scrubbs - James Ottaway
Sendall - Brian Oulton
Big Al - Dickie Owen
Keeper Bent - Dickie Owen
Policeman - Dillwyn Owen
Old Cass - Glyn (I) Owen
Bernie - Kendrick Owen
Undergraduate at Party - Michael (XI) Owen
Corporal - John (I) Owens
Staff Labrecque - Phil Oxnam
House agent - Hugh Paddick
Ernie - Edward (I) Palmer
Property Agent - Geoffrey (I) Palmer
Majors - The Paper Blitz Tissue
Singer, in the pub - Russ Parker
Guvariov - Gerald Parkes
Vicar - Robin Parkinson
First Man - Robin Parkinson
Stan - Clifford Parrish
Freda - Ken Parry
Satanic Science Practitioner - Ken Parry
Prisoner in Black Maria - Wally Patch
Grandad - Wally Patch
Flowerseller - Wally Patch
Totter - Wally Patch
Raoul - Roy Patrick
Alberto - Steven (I) Patrick
Dr. Bernd Gisevius - John (I) Paul
Pip - Alan Paxford
Boy - Barry Payne
Prison Governor - Kim Peacock
Governor - Kim Peacock
Hospital orderly - Trevor Peacock
Ratepayer - Lennard Pearce
The Headmaster - Richard (II) Pearson
Boy, in the pub - Maurice Peckham
Harry - Ted Peel
Mahah - Salmaan Peerzada
Jhimma - Salmaan Peerzada
Mr. Jones - Ron Pember
Garry - Michael (I) Pennington
Geoffrey Cromlech - Michael (I) Pennington
Youth - Michael (I) Pennington
John - George Pensotti
Fred - George Pensotti
Chief Superintendent James - Morris (I) Perry
Mike's father - Richard Pescud
Father - Richard Pescud
Police constable - Steve (I) Peters
Lieutenant Ewald von Kleist - Mark (I) Peterson
The Interviewing Doctor - Brian (I) Phelan
Court Clerk - Eric (I) Phillips
Man in pub - Francis Phillips
Newsreader - Frank (II) Phillips
Cardinal Runan - John (VI) Phillips
Sir Gilbert Hardacre - John (VI) Phillips
Councillor Percival - John (VI) Phillips
Forbes-Wainwright - John (VI) Phillips
John Kelly - Redmond Phillips
Harry - Anthony (II) Phipps
Man at party - Donald Pickering
Secretary - Thors Piers
Janos - David (I) Pinner
Garcin - Harold Pinter
Brown - Frederick Piper
Fourth Man - Norman Pitt
Blue Band - Robert (I) Pitt
Mr. Dyson - Victor (I) Platt
The Head Waiter - Donald Pleasence
Sergeant - Maurice Podbrey
Strike committee member - Stephen (V) Porter
Edward Barking - John Porter-Davison
Garret - John Porzucek
Boxer - Dinny Powell
Benny - Dinny Powell
Arkie - Robert (I) Powell
Lionel Crane - Robert (I) Powell
Shaun - Robert (I) Powell
Man in Crowd - Paul Prescott
Squad member - Paul Prescott
Man in Street - Bernard Price
The Director - Dennis (I) Price
Jack - Ian (I) Price
Guest - Ricky (II) Price
Trumper - Bryan Pringle
Geordie - Bryan Pringle
Mr. Connachie - Harry (V) Pringle
Guest - Mervyn Prior
Mooney - David (I) Prowse
First Boy - Stephen Pudge
Mr. Robinson - Roy Purcell
Radio voice - Keith Pyott
Docker - Joe Quadrio
Michael - John (I) Quentin
Bloom - John (I) Quentin
City gentleman - Maurice Quick
R.S.M. Edwards - Godfrey Quigley
Roman Commander - Godfrey Quigley
Jack Regan - Godfrey Quigley
Max - Oscar Quitak
Pigseyes - Ronald Radd
Mr. Fraser - Ronald Radd
Mathieu - Ronald Radd
Gravedigger - Michael Raghan
Tom-Tom - Robert Raglan
Indian waiter - Jerry (I) Ram
Clem - Jeremy Ranchev
Hugh Snelby - John Rapley
Michael - John Rapley
Hetherington - Rex Rashley
Prisoner - Frederick Rawlings
Bert - Brian (I) Rawlinson
Policeman - Charles Rea
Pedestrian - Charles Rea
Richard - Corin Redgrave
Monsieur Barnett - Michael Redgrave
Doctor - Liam Redmond
Ray - John (I) Rees
Gamekeeper - John (I) Rees
Arnold - Llewellyn Rees
Hugo - Llewellyn Rees
Official receiver - Llewellyn Rees
Senior Proctor - Llewellyn Rees
Clark Burns - Sean (I) Rees
Dr. Matthews - Kynaston Reeves
Old man - Kynaston Reeves
Norman - Gordon Reid
Ingratiating man - Ian (II) Reid
Smith - Ian (II) Reid
Vonifaty - Jacob Reinglass
Clerk of the Court - Cyril Renison
Walter Trapnell - Clive Revill
Herman Boff - Clive Revill
Mark Mitchell - Richard Reynalds
Assistant Editor - Trevor Rhone
Mr. Custance - Aubrey Richards
Governor - Aubrey Richards
Grandad - Aubrey Richards
Docker - Gerald (I) Richardson
Stuart Strouse - Edwin Richfield
Matthew - Edwin Richfield
Mayor - Arthur (I) Ridley
Man in pub - Bill (II) Riley
Bruno - John (IV) Riley
Schoolmaster - John Ringham
Kreuz - Michael Rittermann
Squad member - Mark (III) Rivers
Workman - Colin Rix
Harold Snide - Colin Rix
James - Colin Rix
Manager - Michael (I) Robbins
Henry Whittaker - Michael (I) Robbins
Albert Barking - Michael (I) Robbins
Sergeant Strickland - Michael (I) Robbins
Jack - Michael (I) Robbins
Sergeant Billings - Michael (I) Robbins
Narrator - Michael (I) Robbins
Student - Paul (III) Robert
Kenny Patterson - Andrew (I) Robertson
Mr. Russell - Matthew (I) Robertson
Narni - Neil (I) Robinson
Boland - Rex (I) Robinson
Father Daly - Dominic Roche
Guest - John (I) Roden
Chirp - John (I) Roden
Laughton - George Roderick
Pedro Checa - George Roderick
Attendant - George Roderick
William Kerr - Anton Rodgers
Jamie - Anton Rodgers
Reg The Runner - Jack Rodney
Rufus - Christian Rodska
John - Norman Rodway
Cage - Norman Rodway
Boy - Trevor Roger
Prison Officer Grape - Alan Rolfe
Gestapo Agent - Jon Rollason
Walter - John Ronane
Inspector Keane - Geoffrey Rose
Photographer - Ken (I) Rose
Les - Mark (III) Rose
Nick Carney - Alec Ross
Jon Anson - Alec Ross
PC Nicholls - Alec Ross
Major - Alec Ross
Spectator - Charles (III) Ross
Youth - Guy (I) Ross
Karl Westermann - John (XVII) Ross
Inspector - Philip (I) Ross
Danny Fowler - Norman Rossington
Mr. Marcus - Leonard Rossiter
Mr. Jeffs - Leonard Rossiter
Dr. Marshall - George Roubicek
Bryan Parkin - George Roubicek
Mathieu - Georges (I) Rouquier
Basil - Alan (I) Rowe
Lt. Tepich - Jeremy (I) Rowe
Dankworth-Lowe - David (I) Rowlands
Taxi driver - Derek Royle
Ian Tiggott - Maurice Ro�ves
Private First Class Schneider - Ronald Rubin
Percy Phinn - Laurance Rudic
The Gardener - Billy (I) Russell
Jim Ulyatt - Billy (I) Russell
Lieutenant Ludwig von Hammerstein - Clive Russell
Man in pub - Len Russell
Henry Barking - Robert (II) Russell
Boy - Alec Rutherford
Douglas Bagley - Barrie Rutter
Eric - Peter Sallis
Man in Palm Court - Michael Salmons
Dancer - Samanda
Man in factory - Johnny Sandon
Narrator - Leslie Sands
Brack - Leslie Sands
Yorky - Leslie Sands
Assistant gatekeeper - John Sarbutt
March Hare - John (I) Saunders
Fifth Committee Member - John (I) Saunders
Warrant Officer - Stuart (II) Saunders
Mansfield - Barry Savage
Mr. Miller - John Savident
Hans Von Dorring - John Savident
Mr. Brummitt - John Savident
Mock Turtle - Norman Scace
Arnold Crail - Norman Scace
Papal Chamberlain - Norman Scace
Child - David Scheuer
Priest - Jonathan (I) Scott
Nelson - Jonathan (I) Scott
David Alfare Siqueiros - Steven (I) Scott
Boy in coffee bar - Derek Seaton
Mr. Dumpton - Jeffrey Segal
1st Questioner - Michael (I) Segal
Claud - Johnny Sekka
Licensee - Nicholas (I) Selby
Chief of Police - Nicholas (I) Selby
Danny Lee - Tony Selby
Tim - Tony Selby
Charlie Mills - Tony Selby
Maurice - Tony Selby
Brother Malachay - Tony Selby
Harry - Tony Selby
Dave - Tony Selby
Skinny - David (V) Seltzer
Garfield - George Selway
Frank - George Selway
Gambler - Alan Selwyn
Ratepayer - Alan Selwyn
Sanderson - Alan Selwyn
Man at zoo gate - Alan Selwyn
Pickpocket - Alan Selwyn
Pubgoer - Alan Selwyn
Student - Roshan Seth
Ben Scalfe - Roshan Seth
Indian - Renu Setna
Removal man - Frank Seton
Will - Terence Sewards
Johnny May - George Sewell
George Barking - George Sewell
Ricketts - George Sewell
Eddie - George Sewell
Gurney - George Sewell
Barny the tallyman, in the washhouse - George Sewell
Docker - Bobby Shack
Hotel clerk - Jay Shannon
Gaoler - Les (I) Shannon
Mr. Hagan - Sammy Shaples
Porcello - Cyril Shaps
Charlie - John (I) Sharp
Park keeper - John (I) Sharp
Mr. Goulman - John (I) Sharp
Docker - Sammy Sharples
Ronnie - Richard (I) Shaw
Joe Kenny - Richard (I) Shaw
East German interrogator - Michael Sheard
Doctor - John Shedden
Mr. Whiffen - John Shedden
Gryphon - Frank (I) Shelley
Grocer - Rifat Shenel
Junior Under Officer Sanders - Stephen (I) Sheppard
Squad member - Adrian Shergold
P.C. 'One-a-day' - Bernard Shine
Jimmy - Edwin Shirley
Charles - Stan (I) Simmons
Undergraduate in President's Office - Roy (I) Simpson
Colin - Warwick Sims
Norman - Campbell Singer
Minister - Frank Singuineau
Doctor - Shivendra Sinha
Neddy - Gerard Slevin Jr.
Police sergeant - Gerry Slevin
American - Michael (III) Sloan
Man at the pub - Neville (I) Smith
Spider - Neville (I) Smith
Strike committee member - Neville (I) Smith
He - Neville (I) Smith
Vince Coyne - Neville (I) Smith
Eddie - Neville (I) Smith
Izzy - Neville (I) Smith
Johnny Johnson - Neville (I) Smith
Mooney - Nicholas (I) Smith
Man - Nicholas (I) Smith
Stanley Maxwell - Ray (I) Smith
Mathews - Terence Soall
Scout - Terence Soall
Lionel's father - Walter (I) Sparrow
Private First Class Jones - Walter (I) Sparrow
Hooray - Colin Spaull
Otto Adrian - Milo Sperber
Zealot - Brian (I) Spink
Reverend Elwyn Wilderness - William (I) Squire
Marcus - Neil Stacy
Policeman - Michael Stainton
Porky - Will Stampe
Boat Proprietor - Will Stampe
Scrap merchant - Will Stampe
Speaker - Will Stampe
Transport Cafe Owner - Will Stampe
Man in station - Henry Stamper
General Burroughs - Lionel Stander
Russ - John Standing
Les - Michael (I) Standing
Alan Baird - Michael (I) Standing
Terry - Michael (I) Standing
Salesman - Michael (V) Stanley
Payne - Barry (I) Stanton
Prisoner, pub scene - Paul (IV) Stanton
George - Tony Steedman
Anderson - Tony Steedman
Thornton - John (I) Steiner
Man - Peter Stenson
Joe Ryan - Daniel (I) Stephens
Arthur - P.G. Stephens
Detective Constable - Lionel Stevens
Dr. Cutts - Jack (I) Stewart
Major Buba - Roy (II) Stewart
Boxer - Roy (II) Stewart
Journalist - Richard Stilgoe
Captain Bill Nicholson - Nigel (I) Stock
Elvet - Nigel (I) Stock
Dennis - Nigel (I) Stock
Mario - David (I) Stoll
Juror Baker - Bernard (I) Stone
Jack the Butcher - Bernard (I) Stone
Nick Gold - Bernard (I) Stone
Marcello - Kevin Stoney
Will Jobling - Kevin Stoney
Vonnegut - Kevin Stoney
Colonel Douglas Anderson - Jerry Stovin
Sangster - John (I) Stratton
John Moss - John (I) Stratton
Arthur - John (I) Stratton
Pop singer - Charles (II) Stuart
Chaplain - Nicholas (I) Stuart
Adam - Alan Styles
Father Damian - Gerry (I) Sullivan
Docker - Joey Summers
Docker - John (VII) Summers
Alec Murphy - Tommy (III) Summers
Ben - David (I) Sumner
Soldier - Donald Sumpter
Wilmot - Donald Sumpter
Corporal Tom Oates - Dudley Sutton
Private Watt - Dudley Sutton
Kokoshkin's aide - Roger Swaine
Waggs - Allan Swift
Neil - Clive Swift
Adjutant - Clive Swift
Pub customer - John (I) Swindells
Chief - Derek Sydney
Blaustein - Sydney Tafler
Arthur Bradshaw - Sydney Tafler
Servant - Paul (I) Tann
Basil Biggleswade - David (I) Tate
Marcel - David (I) Tate
Private Trevor James - Nick (I) Tate
Bourke - John (IV) Tatum
Colonel Loyd Beacher - Grant (I) Taylor
Sergeant Pender - Grant (I) Taylor
Usher - Howard (I) Taylor
Barman - Kit (I) Taylor
Man at the pub - Malcolm (I) Taylor
Stan - Malcolm (I) Taylor
Compere - Shaw Taylor
Taffy doorman - Gareth (I) Thomas
Newsreader - Huw (I) Thomas
Boy - Roy (VI) Thomas
Tim - Roy (VI) Thomas
'Scouse' O'Brien - Eric (I) Thompson
John Swindle - Sam (VI) Thompson
Captain Field - Kenneth Thornett
Mr. Bancroft - Royston Tickner
Pub manager - Royston Tickner
Warder, pub scene - John Timberlake
John Mitchell - Charles 'Bud' Tingwell
Third Boy - Kevin Toogood
Japanese waiter - David Toohey
Little George - George Tovey
Patsy - George Tovey
Tug Wilson - George Tovey
Pubgoer - George Tovey
Ernie - Harry Towb
Mr. Phillips - Toke Townley
Waiter - Harry Tracey
Arthur - Maurice Travers
Seaman - John Trenaman
Staff Derry - John Trenaman
Bern - Anthony (I) Trent
Morris Todd - Ian Trigger
Aryan - John Trigger
Lord Fountain - Patrick Troughton
Chris - Alan Tucker
Roy - Alan Tucker
Mr. Brown - Dermot Tuohy
Probation Officer - Michael (II) Turner
New apprentice - Peter (V) Turner
Lord Mayor - Norman Tyrrell
Egg man - Jim Tyson
Lev Davidovich Bronstein - Meier Tzelniker
Nathan - Albert van Dalsum
Painter - Colin Vancao
Pub landlord - Cyril Varley
Sladeck - Peter (I) Vaughan
Volubin - Peter (I) Vaughan
Ron - Peter (I) Vaughan
Mr. Hodge - Frank Veasey
Undergraduate in President's Office - Emile Veira
Brigadier Samson - Richard (II) Vernon
Lord Oscar - Richard (II) Vernon
Inspector Dumphy - Charles (I) Victor
Lt. Cmdr. Paul Williams - James Villiers
Lol - Johnnie Wade
Georgie - Johnnie Wade
Det. Sgt. South - Tony Wager
CID Sergeant - Tony Wager
Det. Sgt. Nash - John (I) Waite
The Landlord - Harry (I) Walker
Policeman - Rudolph (I) Walker
Charlie Lloyd - Tony (I) Wall
Grandfather - Robert (V) Wallace
Holland - Thorley Walters
Guest - Leon (I) Ward
Receptionist - Michael (I) Ward
John Hardie - Simon (I) Ward
Donald Clenham - Simon (I) Ward
Bar waiter - Tommy Ward
Motorcyclist - Derek (I) Ware
Gladiator - Derek (I) Ware
Tony - Barry Warren
Teddie - Kenneth J. Warren
Cinquedenti - Michael (II) Warren
Nicky Lancaster - Richard (I) Warwick
Staff Pierson - Jack (I) Watson
Rev. Beaumont - Jack (I) Watson
Frank Garson - Jonathan (I) Watson
Major Hacker - Moray Watson
Nigel Selwyn - Moray Watson
Frank Milburn - Ralph (I) Watson
Redcap - Ralph (I) Watson
Prisoner in Black Maria - Ken (I) Wayne
Gingo - Ken (I) Wayne
Staff Cross - Ken (I) Wayne
Corporal - Chris (I) Webb
Frank - David (III) Webb
Cyclist - David (III) Webb
Jim Ritchie - George (II) Webb
Negro, in the washhouse - George (IV) Webb
Sam Goldstein - Henry (I) Webb
Cock-eye - Leonard (II) Webb
Sergeant Platov - Donald (I) Webster
Father Fergus - Harry Webster
Reverend Robinson Duckworth - Malcolm Webster
Police Sergeant - Peter (I) Welch
Prison Orderly - Ron Welling
Muff - Jerold (I) Wells
Tony Borden - Michael Wennink
General Decamps - John (I) Wentworth
Peter Benson - John (I) Wentworth
Lou - Brian Weske
Sylvester - Charles (III) West
Court official - Jim (VI) West
Court official - Tom (XII) West
Ted Parsloe - Patrick Westwood
Mr. Gray - Lionel Wheeler
Policeman - Lionel Wheeler
Police Constable - Lionel Wheeler
Second Policeman - Lionel Wheeler
Tregembo - Arthur (II) White
Young Tom - Colin (V) White
Father James - Geoffrey Whitehead
Jimpy - Reg Whitehead
Mac - Reg Whitehead
Thompson - Gordon Whiting
Davis - Stephen (III) Whittaker
Roddy - Stephen (III) Whittaker
Major - Jeffry Wickham
Lawrence - Arthur Wild
Peter - Jack (I) Wild
Roger Harrison - Robert (I) Wilde
Man in pub - Robert (I) Wilde
Student - Robert (I) Wilde
Jeffrey - Anthony Wiles
Tom Lewis - Charles (X) Williams
John de la Poeur Whiting - Frank (I) Williams
Abel - Glenn (I) Williams
Celebrity - Glenn (I) Williams
Police Inspector - Ieuan Rhys Williams
Napoleon - Kenneth (I) Williams
Newsreader - Ronnie (I) Williams
Inpsector Brisby - Alister Williamson
Robin Fletcher - Nicol Williamson
Det. Insp. Latchem - Jerome Willis
Detective Sergeant Latcham - Jerome Willis
Daniel - Jerome Willis
Bus driver - Sonnie Willis
Youth - Hamish (I) Wilson
Tramp - Ian (I) Wilson
CSM Larch - Lewis (III) Wilson
Preston - Neil (I) Wilson
Stanley - Neil (I) Wilson
Master of Ceremonies - Peter Wilson-Holmes
Squad member - Peter (III) Winter
Jack Simons - Vic Wise
Sergeant Paoli - Vic Wise
Fourth Committee Member - Raymond Witch
Second Heckler - Raymond Witch
2nd Questioner - Raymond Witch
Chinese - Richard (I) Woo
Ormand - David (I) Wood
Newsreader - Corbet Woodall
Albert Stamp - John Woodnutt
Norman - John Woodnutt
Raeburn - John Woodnutt
Dr. Crosby - Anthony Woodruff
The Magistrate - Anthony Woodruff
Loder - Philip Woods
Jackie - John Woodvine
Dwornik - John Woodvine
Didi - Anthony Woolf
Barlowe - Jack Woolgar
Harry Barton - Jack Woolgar
Sgt. Jones - Christopher (I) Wray
Sigismondo Pandolfo Malatesta - Patrick Wymark
Taff - Eilian Wyn
Ioan Wilderness - Gilbert Wynne
Banes - Michael (I) Wynne
Sergeant Cooper - Michael (I) Wynne
Maurice Longshot - Michael (I) Wynne
Arthur - Michael (I) Wynne
Waiter - Tomi Yap
PC Bradley - Stephen Yardley
Band at the dance - The Norton York Trio
Roger Porlock - Michael (I) York
Himself - Alex (X) Young
The Fudge - Gerald (I) Young
Captain of the Dragoons - Jeremy (I) Young
Demolition expert - Jeremy (I) Young
Lewthwaite - Nicholas (I) Young
Fagmaster - Nicholas (I) Young
Dod - Nicholas (I) Young
Tom - Paul (I) Young
Laurie Kyle - Paul (I) Young
Student - Tariq Yunus
Sir John's Father - Kenneth Benda
Dan Royston - Christopher (I) Benjamin
Priest - Edmond Bennett
Old Man - Harold Bennett
Oliver Treefe - Hywel Bennett
Willy Turner - Hywel Bennett
Mr. Barking - Peter (I) Bennett
Salesman - Anthony (I) Benson
Newsreader - John (III) Benson
Rudi - Martin (I) Benson
Man at Eviction - James (I) Benton
First Committee Member - Ballard Berkeley
Councillor - Steven Berkoff
Private First Class Gutkowski - Steven Berkoff
Toastmaster - Fred (I) Berman
Congolese boy - Stephen (I) Best
Beaten Samaritan - Peter Beton
Toms - George Betton
Bobby - John Bindon
Tramp - Charlie (I) Bird
Bascombe - David (I) Bird
Prison Officer Rice - Anthony Blackshaw
Jesus Christ - Colin Blakely
Insp. Potter - Colin Blakely
Prisoner - Joby Blanshard
Man - Joby Blanshard
Mason - Joby Blanshard
Peter - Brian Blessed
Will - Brian Blessed
Mr. Bleeker - Jack (I) Bligh
Shopkeeper - Jack (I) Bligh
Reporter - John Bloomfield
Second Boy - Eddie Blow
Jimmy the Gent - John (I) Blythe
Security guard - John (I) Blythe
Greenway - John (I) Blythe
Barman - Arthur Boland
London policeman - Arthur Boland
Scanlan - Charles (II) Bolton
James Nash - Gary (I) Bond
Andrew - Sidney Bough
Gomez - Andre (I) Boulay
Piers - T.R. Bowen
Charlie - Tom (I) Bowman
Arfur - Tom (I) Bowman
Guest - Willy Bowman
Hugh Massingham - John (II) Boxer
Joseph Hansen - Peter Boyes
Mr. Garson - Joseph (I) Brady
Demetrious - George Zenios
Sergeant Musso - John (I) Brandon
Lucius Chad - James Bree
Patient - Michael (I) Brennan
Eddie Street - Nicholas Brent
Tagg - David (I) Brewster
Grushnizki - Ronald Bridges
Nightclub guest - Roger Brierley
The Unconfident #1 - Michael (I) Brill
Ambulanceman - Roy Brimble
Roberto - Mike (I) Britton
George - Tony (I) Britton
Captain Hans Fritzsche - Graeme Brock
Tramp - Ronnie Brody
Craigie - Sydney Bromley
Farquhar - Paul (I) Brooke
Prisoner, pub scene - Peter (IV) Brooks
Reg Ward - Ray (II) Brooks
Chief Prison Officer - Edwin (I) Brown
George - Edwin (I) Brown
Warden at Holm Lea - Edwin (I) Brown
Mental Warfare officer - Edwin (I) Brown
Jury foreman - Edwin (I) Brown
Mr. Darton - Edwin (I) Brown
Policeman - Edwin (I) Brown
Police sergeant - Edwin (I) Brown
Salvation Army Major - Edwin (I) Brown
Alderman - William Lyon Brown
John Milburn - Alan (I) Browning
Dr. Saddler - John (I) Bryans
Lederman - John (I) Bryans
Irving Simons - Leslie (II) Bryant
Mr. Burch - Michael (I) Bryant
Mark Greely - David Buck
Guitarist - John (IV) Bull
Andre - Christopher (I) Burgess
Len - David (I) Burke
Bruno - Jonathan Burn
2nd Lt. Florence - Jonathan Burn
Brown - Edward (I) Burnham
Basinio - Edward (I) Burnham
Undergraduate - Michael (I) Burrell
Snatchback - Bill Burridge
Adam - Donald Burton
Leo - Loftus Burton
Prison Governor - Richard (I) Butler
Albert Gill - Peter (I) Butterworth
Walsh - James Caffrey
Knappers - James (I) Cairncross
Italian waiter - Narcy Calamatta
Lord Chief Justice - Richard Caldicot
Strike committee member - Jimmy (II) Campbell
The Caterpillar - Keith (III) Campbell
American - Keith (III) Campbell
Manservant - Keith (III) Campbell
Priest - Keith (III) Campbell
Male Nurse - Keith (III) Campbell
Reporter - Ken (I) Campbell
Mr. Pollock - Wallace Campbell
Alderman - Wallace Campbell
Nolan - Chris (I) Canavan
Beggar - David (I) Cannon
Editor - Leo Carera
Ebenezer - Denis (I) Carey
Corporal Winstock - David (I) Cargill
Evangelist - John (I) Carlin
Officer - Timothy Carlton
Norman Stubbs - Richard (I) Carpenter
Plunkett - Anthony Carrick
Undergraduate at Party - Ralph Carrigan
Director of Food Production - Martin (I) Carroll
Roscoe Mortimer - Ben Carruthers
Colonel Claus Schenk Count von Stauffenberg - John (I) Carson
Micky Teague - Laurence Carter
Nigerian Cadet - Stephen (II) Carter
Gentleman - Gerald Case
Matthew - John (II) Castle
Security guard - Tony Caunter
Lorry driver - Tony Caunter
Jack Jardine - Dallas Cavell
Scarampa - Dallas Cavell
McNabb - John Cazabon
Lytton Strachey - Jonathan Cecil
Young Officer - Robin (I) Chadwick
Lionel - Roger (I) Chan
Herb Jackson - Norman (I) Chancer
Prosecuting counsel - David (I) Chant
Creditor - Howard Charlton
Minister - Howard Charlton
Jimmy Gorbet - James (I) Chase
Richard Browning - Geoffrey Chater
Lionel - Cecil Cheng
Chinese - Cecil Cheng
Waiter - Cecil Cheng
Philip - Geoffrey Cheshire
Barry - Geoffrey Cheshire
Man - Jeremy (I) Child
Old Bailey Judge - Erik Chitty
Harold - Donald Churchill
Ivor Brendon - Ernest (I) Clark
Pritchard - Ernest (I) Clark
Sylvie's Husband - Ronald (I) Clarke
Alec - Warren (I) Clarke
Adjutant - Peter Claughton
Man in Cinema - Emrys Cleaver
The Minister - Howard Clinton
Billy Moffatt - John (I) Clive
Reporter - Richard Coe
Colonel - Ambrose Coghill
Dicker - Hugh Coldwell
Father Murphy - Tony Colegate
Gambler - Alec (I) Coleman
Wedding Guest - Alec (I) Coleman
Snuffy - Alec (I) Coleman
Shaving man - Alec (I) Coleman
Pickpocket - Alec (I) Coleman
Man in window - Alec (I) Coleman
Pubgoer - Alec (I) Coleman
Anthony Charles Goodwin - Michael (I) Coles
Nick - Kenneth (I) Colley
Bethold Florenberg - Kenneth (I) Colley
Jock - Kenneth (I) Colley
Man in pub - Peter (I) Collier
Henry Jones - Anthony Collin
George - John (I) Collin
Twigg - John (I) Collin
'Taffy' Thomas - David Collings
Tim - Charles (II) Collingwood
Christopher - Jonathan (I) Collins
Police sergeant - Michael (III) Collins
Nightclub guest - Noel Collins
John Sutherland - Christian Comber
Warrant officer - John (I) Comer
Docker - Syll Conn
Youth - Ron Conrad
Captain Jeremy Dilston - David Conville
Maguire - Alan (IV) Cooper
Mr. Winter - George A. (II) Cooper
Roger Gibbs - Peter Copley
General Friedrich Olbright - Peter Copley
Groom - Mike Cordella
Prison Guard - Joe (I) Cornelius
Senior Under Officer Patterson - James Cosmo
Colonel Jones-Williams - James Cossins
Sender - Oliver (I) Cotton
Pokorny - George Coulouris
Husband - Nicholas (I) Courtney
Nelson - Brian (I) Cox
Chief Fireman - Clifford Cox
Mervyn - Clifford Cox
Bernard Davis - Michael Graham Cox
Nigel - Leonard Cracknell
Pavel - Leonard Cracknell
Richard Howarth - Michael (I) Craig
Ratepayer/Barrister - David (III) Crane
Winters/Counsel - David (V) Crane
Warder, pub scene - Reg Cranfield
Young intellectual - Kenneth Cranham
Roland - Kenneth Cranham
Sergeant Burton - Peter (I) Cranwell
Ernst - Michael Craze
Bruce - Ronald Cream
Young man - Nicholas Critchley
Dart player - John (I) Crocker
Carl - Gerald (I) Cross
Myles Beresford - Gerald (I) Cross
Venieri, Lord of Camerino - Roger Croucher
Mayhew - Graham Crowden
Strike committee member - Joe Cubbin
Steff - Joseph Cuby
Father - Alan Cullen
Gaoler - Desmond Cullum-Jones
Customer - Desmond Cullum-Jones
Guest - Desmond Cullum-Jones
General Cantfield - Roland Culver
Arthur Maybury - Roland Culver
Chauffeur - Christopher (I) Cunningham
Nobby Rogers - Jack (II) Cunningham
Irishman - Jack (II) Cunningham
Toby Oath - Roland Curram
Ivan Foster - Roland Curram
Mr. Burnshaw - Paul (I) Curran
Great Man - George Curzon
Major Mallet - Iain (I) Cuthbertson
Head of State - Andre Dakar
Squad member - Mike (V) Daly
Bill - Paul Daneman
Hurt - Larry Dann
Reilly - Frederick Danner
Youth - Anton (II) Darby
Ted Truelove - Harry (I) David
Ian Jarvis - Michael (I) David
Policeman - D.C. Mills Davies
Joss - Griffith Davies
Terry - Griffith Davies
Michael Collins - Griffith Davies
O'Neill - Griffith Davies
Pretty boy - Griffith Davies
Jackie Coulson - Griffith Davies
Registrar - Richard (II) Davies
Harry Jenkins - Richard (II) Davies
Mr. Black - Richard (II) Davies
Steve Fowler - Ron (I) Davies
Councillor Willy Cross - Rupert (I) Davies
Sir John - Gilbert Davis
Barman - Harry (VI) Davis
Undergraduate - Michael (XIV) Davis
Nightclub guest - Robert (II) Davis
Craske - Paul (I) Dawkins
Barman - Michael (IV) Dawson
Sergeant - George (III) Day
The Man - David de Keyser
The Commentator/Psychiatrist - David de Keyser
Guest - Mischa De La Motte
Dr. Werner - Terence de Marney
Mr. Thurloe - Edward de Souza
Landlord - Bill (I) Dean
John Coyne - Bill (I) Dean
Ledbetter - Billy (I) Dean
Guard - Billy (I) Dean
The Man - John Dearth
Dr. Bromplus - Guy Deghy
Prisoner, pub scene - Ves Delahunt
Carroll - Syd Deller
Undergraduate - Jonathan (I) Dennis
Cardinal Marcanova - Brown Derby
Leper - George Desmond
Mr. Harrison - George Desmond
The Unconfident #2 - John DeVaut
Alan Price - J.G. Devlin
Higgens - Peter (I) Diamond
Interrogator - Hugh Dickson
President of Court Martial - Basil Dignam
Youth - Douglas Ditta
Bramwell - Russell (IV) Dixon
Toppet - Alan Dobie
Molloy - Martin (I) Dobson
Cafritz - David Dodimead
Alf - Donal Donnelly
Rory - Donal Donnelly
Maguire - James (II) Donnelly
Johnny Coyne - Ian Doran
Dad - Roy Dotrice
Newsreader - Robert Dougall
Labourer - Jack (I) Doughty
Thomas Milburn - Colin (I) Douglas
Andy - Dev Douglas
Adrian Brinton - Donald (III) Douglas
Stanley - Donald (III) Douglas
Fetters - William (II) Douglas
Spow - Charles Douthwaite
Reporter - John (I) Downey
Brian - John (I) Downing
Frank - Jonathan (I) Drew
Milos - Adrian Drotsky
Harries - Adrian Drotsky
Police sergeant - Peter Ducrow
Mulcahy - Gerry (I) Duggan
Prisoner - Terry Duggan
Jean the Undertaker - Terry Duggan
Customer in pub - John (I) Dunbar
Gerald - Philip Dunbar
Sammy - Joe (I) Dunlop
Professor gregious - Geoffrey (I) Dunn
Feath - Geoffrey (I) Dunn
Heckler - John Dunn-Hill
Man - Anthony Dutton
Policeman - Ron Eagleton
Steward - Ron Eagleton
Bob - Ron Eagleton
Policeman - Michael (II) Earl
Fulcher - Robert (IV) Eaton
Gert - Wallas Eaton
Bennie Sax - Wallas Eaton
Visitor - Wallas Eaton
Alfred Remnant - Donald Eccles
Arch-Vicar - Robert Eddison
Boy - Transport Cafe - Nick Edmett
Prison Officer Johnson - Glynn Edwards
Bernie the Tweedler - Glynn Edwards
Mr. Bates - Glynn Edwards
Harry - Harvey (II) Edwards
Strike committee member - Jerry (II) Edwards
Robert - Mark (I) Edwards
Logan - Meredith (I) Edwards
Roland Sloane - Meredith (I) Edwards
Vincent - Denholm Elliott
Gerald - Denholm Elliott
Publican - Denzil Ellis
Mark - Ian (I) Ellis
Jake - Peter (I) Ellis
Photographer - David (I) Ellison
Pub customer - Mark Elwes
Ronald Snide Smith - Mark Elwes
Gareth Pownall - Michael Elwyn
Ramon Mercader - Sandor El�s
Private First Class Mast - Clive Endersby
Lord Ninfield - Clifford Evans
Paul - David (I) Evans
Arthur Davies - Edward (I) Evans
Willie Willis - Edward (I) Evans
Prison Officer Morgan - Howell Evans
Prison gatekeeper - Howell Evans
Angry driver - Howell Evans
Freddie Snide - Roy (I) Evans
Journalist - John Evitts
Doctor - Christopher Fagan
Child - Ian Fairbairn
Patriarch - John (I) Falconer
Magistrate - Frederick Farley
Rudy Blubenbaum - Frederick Farley
Eric - Colin (II) Farrell
Mike - Colin (II) Farrell
Alec Moran - Paul (I) Farrell
Council employee - Paul (I) Farrell
Barman - Raymond Farrell
MP - Raymond Farrell
Bill Morgan - Kenneth Farrington
Everest - Adrian Fearns
Docker - Austin Fearns
The Bloke - Michael Feast
Bill - Marty Feldman
Philip Clewes - Felix Felton
Nirmatsky - Gillie Fenwick
Boy - John Fermosa
Martin - Roger Ferry
Child/Undergraduate at Party - Ken (II) Field
Edward - Scott (I) Finch
Policeman - Richard (II) Findlay
Maidenov - Timothy Findlay
Albert - Frank Finlay
Vickers - Michael Finlayson
Frederick Carter-Carter - Michael Finlayson
Trooper - Colin (I) Fisher
Personating agent - Jim (VI) Fitzgerald
Father Curran - Walter Fitzgerald
Waiter - Ian (II) Fleming
Liz Fowler's Son - Terrence Flood
Assistant purser - Eric (I) Flynn
Rupert - Stephen Follett
Paris Belmont - Scott (II) Forbes
Victor - Robin (I) Ford
Sir Harry Blakerswood - Russell Forehead
Fisher - John Forgeham
Garfield - Michael (I) Forrest
Server - John (I) Fortune
Balcar - Gareth Forwood
Cantfield - Gareth Forwood
Colin - Gareth Forwood
Dr. Fawcett - Alan Foss
Squadron-Leader Phil Osborne - Barry (I) Foster
Dan Sankey - Barry (I) Foster
Bellamy - Barry (I) Foster
The Expert - Dudley Foster
Antrobus - Dudley Foster
Comedian - Harry (I) Fowler
Judge Advocate - William (II) Fox
Sir John as a Boy - Rufus Frampton
Dexter - Clive Francis
Cornelius Shafton - Derek Francis
Minister - Derek Francis
G.C. Stoupe - Derek Francis
The Procurator - Derek Francis
Nev - Kerry Francis
Philip Green - John Franklyn-Robbins
Lieutenant Colonel Svinin - Bill (I) Fraser
Josh - Bill (I) Fraser
Solicitor - Peter (II) French
Personnel manager - Martin (I) Friend
Richard - Ian (I) Frost
Tommy - Tommy Fulbrook
First Heckler - Hugh Futcher
General Fitz Fromm - Joseph F�rst

What are the characters in tv show The Wednesday Play, name the characters of The Wednesday Play tv show, which actors played role in The Wednesday Play tv show, list of characters in The Wednesday Play tv show, list of actors in tv show The Wednesday Play.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.