What are the characters in Theatre 625 TV Show

The characters in Theatre 625 movie are
Girl at window - Sara Aimson
Mrs. Wheeler - Peggy Aitchison
Anne - Julie (III) Allan
Lady in hotel - Mary (I) Allen
Anna - Sheila (III) Allen
Lucia Franzia - Daphne Anderson
Helen - Francesca Annis
Girl - Deborah (II) Anthony
Jenny Beales - Doreen Aris
Mrs. Smith - Elsie Arnold
Adela - Nike Arrighi
Tania - Nike Arrighi
Opportune - Judith Arthy
Rebecca - Peggy Ashcroft
Sal Leggatt - Marcia Ashton
Eileen - Eileen Atkins
Madame Pons - Rosalind (I) Atkinson
Ada - Jean (I) Aubrey
Marchioness Matilda Spina - Maxine Audley
Sister Matthew - Clare Austin
Mrs. Helseth - Angela Baddeley
Terry as a child - Gaynor Jones
Victoire/Lucille Desmoulins - Gemma (I) Jones
Nina - Gemma (I) Jones
Mrs. Laughlin - Julia (II) Jones
Miss Binnington - Yootha Joyce
Jane Matthews - Yootha Joyce
Old woman - Lily Kann
Sharon Richards - Sylvia (I) Kay
Mrs. Duchemin - Sylvia (I) Kay
Margorzata - Sylvia (I) Kay
Romaine - Lila Kaye
Bessie Burgess - Marie Kean
Ada - Natalie Kent
Tea shop waitress - Ann (I) King
Esther Kahn - Hilda Kriseman
Mrs. Parsons - Sally Lahee
Mary - Patricia (I) Lawrence
Kerstie - Sarah (I) Lawson
Claire - Rosemary Leach
Margaret - Rosemary Leach
Hilda Midway - Alison Leggatt
Mrs. Leyland - Alison Leggatt
Kate Hardcastle - Barbara Leigh-Hunt
Inala - Audine Leith
Norah - Rhoda (I) Lewis
Miss Julie - Gunnel Lindblom
Laura Foster - Moira Lister
Denman - Lala Lloyd
Anna Semionovna - Enid Lorimer
Frau Rose - Barbara Lott
Serena - Ann Lynn
Dora - Ann Lynn
Annie Hobhouse - Ann Lynn
Harriet Reilley - Anna Manahan
Mariette - Mercia Mansfield
Rita - Miriam Margolyes
Frida/Young Marchioness - Kika Markham
Jane - Kika Markham
Jeannette - Nan Marriott-Watson
Sarah Stevens - Mother - Margery Mason
Barbara - Margery Mason
Sarah Kahn - Margery Mason
Relative - Jamila Massey
Mrs. Buck - Marion Mathie
Head Nurse - Marion Mathie
Eleanor Fletcher - Marion Mathie
Louella - Chela Matthison
Young woman - Venetia Maxwell
Singing prole woman - Julie (I) May
Mrs. Bowling - Julie (I) May
Receptionist - Patricia Maynard
Nurse - Patricia Maynard
Prostitute - Joyce (I) McConnel
Maisie Fay - Betty McDowall
Mrs. Blair - Tucker McGuire
Ursula Maria Torpe - Siobhan (I) McKenna
Hilda Bowling - Carmel McSharry
Lorna - Joy Measures
Mrs. Donkin - Jill Melford
Natalia Petrovna - Vivien Merchant
Gertrude - Vivien Merchant
Miss Hertford - Connie Merigold
Amy - Mary Merrall
Julia - Jane Merrow
David's mother - Kathleen Michael
Amanda - Patricia Michael
Pompeia - Anna (I) Middleton
Mrs. Rimington - Barbara (III) Miller
Beatie Bryant - Mary (I) Miller
Mother - Ella Milne
Mother as a young woman - Ann (I) Mitchell
April - Geraldine Moffat
Brenda - Geraldine Moffat
Joan Kelly - Caroline Monkhouse
Myra Thomas - Jeanne Moody
Sylvia Tietjens - Jeanne Moody
Rosworm's daughter - Trudy Moors
Amy - Priscilla Morgan
Janet Honeyman - Penny Morrell
Mrs. Lapshinova - Edna Morris
Agatha - Mary (I) Morris
Doktor von Zahnd - Mary (I) Morris
Sister Leonora - Mary (I) Morris
Kathie Curtin - Caroline (I) Mortimer
Mrs. Wilson - Nan Munro
Shalini - Vivienne Myles
Mrs. Bryant - Gwen (I) Nelson
Sarita - Chitra (I) Neogy
Marguerite - Suzanne Neve
Deanie Webb - Suzanne Neve
Sister Gonzaga - Nancy Nevinson
Fantasy girl - Margaret (I) Nolan
Farmer's wife - Pat (I) Nye
Nora Owen - Maureen (I) O'Reilly
Rosie Redmond - Finnuala O'Shannon
Mrs. Price - Gwyneth Owen
Olwen - Meg Wynn Owen
Tart - Christine Ozanne
Jane Dee - Mary Peach
Mrs. Rosworm - Eve Pearce
Eva Franzia - Jacqueline (I) Pearce
Sylvia Melville - Ann Penfold
Virginia Troy - Vivian Pickles
Neighbour - Pamela Pitchford
Pimple - Susan (I) Pitts
Prostitute - Linda Polan
Miss Wanostrocht - Ruth Porcher
Street group member - Mary (I) Pratt
Manageress - Hana Maria Pravda
Greta Minerowski - Elizabeth Proud
Violet - Maureen Pryor
Mrs. Harker - Mary (I) Quinn
The Old Woman - Henzie Raeburn
The Girl - Charlotte Rampling
Muriel Jordan - Zoe Randall
Maud Brindle - Miriam Raymond
Mavis - Sheila (I) Reid
Mrs. Huri - Marjorie Rhodes
Mother Truns - Susan (I) Richards
Elsie Linden - Lesley Roach
Keten Webb - Lesley Roach
Street group member - Lesley Roach
Gertie - Annette (I) Robertson
Anne Follister - Toby Robins
Rhoda Afton - Margot (I) Robinson
Angiolina Zarri - Ilona Rodgers
Baroness - Ilona Rodgers
Irina - Edina Ronay
Greta Minerowski - Elizabeth Proud
Violet - Maureen Pryor
Mrs. Harker - Mary (I) Quinn
The Old Woman - Henzie Raeburn
The Girl - Charlotte Rampling
Muriel Jordan - Zoe Randall
Maud Brindle - Miriam Raymond
Mavis - Sheila (I) Reid
Mrs. Huri - Marjorie Rhodes
Mother Truns - Susan (I) Richards
Elsie Linden - Lesley Roach
Keten Webb - Lesley Roach
Street group member - Lesley Roach
Gertie - Annette (I) Robertson
Anne Follister - Toby Robins
Rhoda Afton - Margot (I) Robinson
Angiolina Zarri - Ilona Rodgers
Baroness - Ilona Rodgers
Irina - Edina Ronay
Hannah - Patsy Rowlands
Ivette - Thelma Ruby
Mrs. Tickeridge - Pamela Ruddock
Artsex Girl - Sheila Sands
Amma - Zohra Segal
Actress - Marigold Sharman
Elina - Louiza Sherman
Joyce - Vivien Sherrard
Elisabeth - Jill Simcox
Nurse - Jill Simcox
Mrs. Solymosi - Daphne Slater
Paulina - Daphne Slater
Sarah - Vivianne Sorrel
Mrs. Linden - Kathleen (I) St. John
Mrs. Raichaudhari - Vida St. Romaine
Rebecca Truelove - Anne Stallybrass
Rosemary - Anne Stallybrass
Kate - Anne Stallybrass
Violet - Judy (I) Stephens
Doris - Heather Stoney
Amanda - Kate Story
Edith Swan-Neck - Janet Suzman
Mary - Janet Suzman
Betty - Hira Talfrey
2nd Observant woman - Stella Tanner
Minna Hinks - Stella Tanner
Cissie - Stella Tanner
Cissie Kahn - Stella Tanner
Lilith - Toby Tarnow
Street group member - Maxine (I) Taylor
Mrs. Treharne - Rachel (I) Thomas
Parsons' girl - Sally Thomsett
Martha Liller - Maureen Toal
Adelheid - June Tobin
Elsie - Susan Tracy
Mrs. Doyle - Sally Travers
Meme Modryb - Tanya Trude
Maid - Tanya Trude
Mrs. Wallace - Veronica Turleigh
Mrs. Hayter - Maryann Turner
Pearl Bryant - Maryann Turner
Young girl - Vickery Turner
Misch - Vickery Turner
Queen Katherine - Dorothy Tutin
Jessie - Molly (I) Urquhart
Alice Smith - Lynda Baron
Old woman - Hilda Barry
Betty - June Barry
Mag Keegan - June Barry
Sofia - Ann (I) Bell
Angela Box-Bender - Nicolette Bernard
Christine - Stephanie Bidmead
Mrs. Mellish - Stephanie Bidmead
Margaret - Kate Binchy
Nora Clitheroe - Kate Binchy
Dressmaker - Anne (I) Blake
Joanna Afton - Katharine (I) Blake
Spanish family member - Gina Bon
Mrs. Adams - Marda Vanne
Madame Parpalaid - Mavis Villiers
Susan - Fiona (I) Walker
Lydia - Zena Walker
Yanina - Elizabeth (II) Wallace
Jill Lincoln - Elizabeth (II) Wallace
Dr. Lloyd - Margaret (I) Ward
Nurse - Dilys Watling
Janet - Gwendolyn Watts
Miss Minns - Ann Way
Mrs. Winstanley - Ann Way
Brunelda - Janet (I) Webb
Mrs. Halliday - Rita Webb
Mrs. Moscroft's sister - Doris Wellings
Landlady - Doris Wellings
Mathilde - Jane Wenham
Spanish family member - Claudia (I) West
Receptionist - Mimi Whitford
Eileen - Sheila Whitmill
Mrs Stokes - Anna Wing
Librarian - Pauline Winter
Nightwoman - Eileen Winterton
Ethel - Joyce (I) Wright
Amelia Blair - Tessa Wyatt
Jane - Susannah York
Bronwen - Susannah York
Mrs. Crabbe - Helen (I) Booth
Sandra - Janie Booth
Millicent Brindle - Julie (I) Booth
Mary Creery - Debbie Bowen
Mrs. Wannop - Lally Bowers
Mollser - Barbara (II) Brennan
Girl - Andrea Brett
Julia Stitch - Faith Brook
Rosemarie - Anne Brooks
Teenager - Denise (VII) Brown
Katie - Denise (VII) Brown
Madame Arkadina - Pamela (I) Brown
Gladys - Ruby Buchanan
Mrs. Moscroft - Avis Bunnage
Mrs. Blunt - Janet Burnell
Clodia Pulcher - Judy (I) Campbell
Anna - Annette Carell
Constance Neville - Anna Carteret
Miss Fisher - Pearl Catlin
Mrs. M'Landa - Nadia Catouse
Radio Voice - Judith Chalmers
Radio voice - Judith Chalmers
Girl - Esta Charkham
Barmaid - Brenda Chatas
Turold's wife - Mary Chester
Nurse McFife - Madeleine Christie
Mrs. Ginnie Gogan - May Cluskey
Winnie - Denise Coffey
Charlotte - Kate Coleridge
Mrs. Satterthwaite - Sylvia Coleridge
Ivy - Sylvia Coleridge
Aunt Maud - Sylvia Coleridge
Bridie Mallon - Eileen Colgan
Militia woman - Eileen Colgan
Clara - Pauline Collins
Coney - Sheila Conner
1st Observant woman - Hazel Coppen
Grandma Moxon - Hazel Coppen
Jill - Judy Cornwell
Maria - Judy Cornwell
Janey Reilley - Audrey (III) Corr
Eileen - Deirdre Costello
Brenda - Helen Cotterill
Mrs. Ormston - Yvonne Coulette
Lady Kilbetty - Barbara Couper
Mary-Ann Hobhouse - Diana Coupland
Joanna - Brenda Cowling
Woman from Rathmines - May (I) Craig
Susan Peel - Wendy Craig
Jennie Thomson - Annette Crosbie
Girl - Annette Crosbie
Masha - Annette Crosbie
Sister Catherine - Annette Crosbie
Martha Hobhouse - Angela Crow
Madame Calas - Rosalie Crutchley
Maria - Rosalie Crutchley
Madame Durand - Pamela Cundell
Amanda/Mme. Tallien - Anne Cunningham
Marina - Anne Cunningham
Nurse Monika - Anne Cunningham
Daphne - Faith Curtis
Mandy - Faith Curtis
Milk bar waitress - Faith Curtis
Sarah Goss - Margaret D'Arcy
Mrs. Keegan - Margaret D'Arcy
Mrs. Bliss - Claire (I) Davenport
Ann - Sian (IV) Davies
Flower seller - Gabrielle Daye
Senora Alvarez - Muguette De Braie
Lena Ryan - Pauline Delaney
Flag Annie - Pauline Delaney
Christina Swords - Pauline Delaney
Mrs. Williamson - Vi Delmar
Valentine Wannop - Judi Dench
Terry Stevens - Daughter - Judi Dench
Auntie Megs - Winifred Dennis
Ena Wing - Winifred Dennis
Mrs. Weaver - Winifred Dennis
Valerie - Margaret Denyer
Gerda - Patricia Denys
Maria - Patricia Denys
Kaita - Candy (I) Devine
Dolores - Roslyn DeWinter
Emily Jackson - Jill Dixon
Vera Alexandrovna - Michele Dotrice
Th?r?se - Michele Dotrice
Dounia - Angela Douglas
Julia - Ros Drinkwater
Madame Denis - Vivienne Drummond
Sushma - Rani Dub�
Dounia's Mother - Bee Duffell
Mother - Brenda Duncan
Elvira - Eithne Dunne
Julia Drayford - Jessica (I) Dunning
The Grand Duchess - Ruth Dunning
Mrs. Wisbeach - Margaret Durnell
Emma Moxon - Noel Dyson
Berta Kauffmann - Dorothy (II) Edwards
Miss Hopkirk - Dorothy (II) Edwards
Miss. Hopkirk - Dorothy (II) Edwards
Marianne Treharne - Jan (III) Edwards
The girl - Avril Elgar
Margaret - Avril Elgar
Svaati - Heather (I) Emmanuel
Carol Grafton - Diana Fairfax
Kate Gurney - Diana Fairfax
Terry Orton - Janina Faye
Mother - Lucille Fenton
Acsa Beddgelert Williams - Gwen Ffrangcon Davies
Lizaveta Bogdanovna - Susan (I) Field
Julia - Susan (I) Field
Cleopatra - Fenella Fielding
Katia - Vanessa Forsyth
Betty - Adrienne Frame
Mrs. Hampton - Helen (I) Fraser
Ada Kahn - Sonia Fraser
Ada Simmonds - Sonia Fraser
William's mother - Dorothy Frere
Tart - Alicia Gatrall
Angela Buck - Susan (I) George
Young Barbara - Susan (I) George
Bernice Lewis - Lelia Goldoni
Sessie - Rochelle Goldstein
Katya - Hannah (I) Gordon
David's Mother - Lynne Gorman
Street group member - Hazel (I) Graham
Amy - Sheila (I) Grant
Library assistant - Sheila (I) Grant
Tunnicliffe - Christina Greatrex
Mrs. Meakin - Beatrice Greek
Miss Lisle - Rosamund Greenwood
Prole in canteen - Marjorie Gresley
Catherine Dee - Rosemarie (I) Hall
Clare Orton - Dilys Hamlett
Isabella - Susan Hampshire
Agnes Oaks - Irene Handl
Tinder - Mary Hanefey
Lucy Ambler - Susan (I) Hanson
Amalia Brentani - Hilary Hardiman
Mrs. Todd - Doris Hare
Teenager - Sally (I) Harrison
Margaret - Fiona Hartford
Madame Kanyl - Imogen Hassall
Violet - Margaret (I) Heald
Newspaper woman - Kathleen Heath
Judy - Vivien Heilbron
Helen Langdale - Thomasine Heiner
Sadie Fink - Mary (I) Henry
Bessie Blatt - Mary (I) Henry
Landlady - Gladys Henson
Elsie Amble - Joan (I) Hickson
Mrs. Weatherby - Mary Hignett
Millie Swartz - Rose (I) Hill
Anya - Tamara Hinchco
Nadia - Tamara Hinchco
Lisa Samuels - Maxine Holden
Waitress - Thelma Holt
Mrs. Green - Marie Hopps
Mrs. Penn - Marie Hopps
Lila - Penelope Horner
Madame Remy - Renee (I) Houston
Barmaid - Kristine Howarth
Sarah Brindle - Catherine (I) Howe
The Sphinx - Rose Howlett
Flora - Hazel (I) Hughes
Mrs. Hardcastle - Hazel (I) Hughes
Gwen Maldwyn - Nerys (I) Hughes
Barbara Treharne - Nerys (I) Hughes
Domenica Plessington - Caroline (I) Hunt
Mona - Sheila (I) Irwin
Mrs. Patterson - Nancie Jackson
Raped girl - Paula Jacobs
Helen - Hattie Jacques
Virginia Wells - Anne Jameson
Secretary - Jennifer (I) Jayne
Mother Denis - Ursula Jeans
Anna - Barbara Jefford
Elizabeth Melville - Barbara Jefford
Paola - Harriette Johns
Jess - Pinkie Johnstone
2nd Policeman - John Abineri
Man in white coat - John Abineri
Fred - Joss Ackland
John Hinks - Joss Ackland
Hockey Jagger - Joss Ackland
Sir Godfrey McKellar - Ronald Adam
Tsilla Mamadou - Yemi Ajibade
Uncle Phil - Wil Albert
Julien/Danton - Patrick (I) Allen
Edmonde - Patrick (I) Allen
Kancher - John (II) Allison
Ronnie Kahn - John (II) Allison
Crandle - Keith (I) Anderson
Street group member - Keith (I) Anderson
Mr. Bryant - Leslie (I) Anderson
Hotel porter - Dimitri Andreas
Student speaker - David (IV) Andrews
Tugman - Paul Angelis
Nathaniel Fletcher - Bernard (I) Archard
Monsieur Bernard - Graham Armitage
MacAllister - Richard (I) Armour
Tugman - Ray (I) Armstrong
Mr. Ryan - Sydney Arnold
Old man - Sydney Arnold
Cheeseman - Sydney Arnold
James Goss - Liam Gaffney
Toby - Peter (I) Gale
Driver - Thomas (I) Gallagher
Peasant - Thomas (I) Gallagher
Radio commentator - Fabio Galvano
Jean - Jimmy (I) Gardner
The Veteran - Jimmy (I) Gardner
Halberdier Crock - Jimmy (I) Gardner
Walter Fitzosborn - David (II) Garfield
Charrington - John Garrie
Scarred man - David (I) Garth
Mayor - Sidney Gatcum
Paul Sandbach - Frank Gatliff
Raymond - Donald (I) Gee
Turner - Donald (I) Gee
Jack Clitheroe - Clive Geraghty
Major Jones - Malcolm (I) Gerard
Gilpin - Malcolm (I) Gerard
Joe Philpot - Joe (I) Gibbons
Corporal - Derrick (I) Gilbert
Barrow - Geoffrey (I) Gilbert
Willie Alderson - John (IV) Gill
Rev. A.M. Creery - John (IV) Gill
Monsieur Mousquet - Robert (I) Gillespie
Keppel - Robert (I) Gillespie
Bishop of Bamberg - John Glyn-Jones
Boldero, QC - Willoughby Goddard
Munn Major - Brian (I) Godfrey
Rakitin - Derek Godfrey
Stefano Balli - Derek Godfrey
Law - Derek Godfrey
Sir Owen Tudor - Derek Godfrey
Edmund - Derek Godfrey
Scipio - Patrick (I) Godfrey
Simpson - Patrick (I) Godfrey
Uncle Jacob - Harold Goldblatt
Bob - John Golightly
Sergeant of the Guard - Ken Goodlet
Sergeant Winchell - Ken Goodlet
Goetz - Michael Goodliffe
Petrovykh - Michael Goodliffe
Dr. Bergman - Michael Goodliffe
Chasseur Britannique - Tim (I) Goodman
Bundy - Harold (II) Goodwin
Peter Flynn - Eric (I) Gorman
Harry - Michael (I) Gough
Clodius Pulcher - Michael (I) Gough
Geoffrey Melville - Michael (I) Gough
Monty Underwood - John (I) Gower
First man - Clive (I) Graham
Officer - Clive (I) Graham
Captain Windebanke - Clive (I) Graham
Man with bread - Raymond (II) Graham
Hitler - David J. Grahame
Dying man - David J. Grahame
Tony Lumpkin - Gawn Grainger
Tim Afton - Nigel (I) Green
Roger of Montgomery - John (IV) Greenwood
Charlie - Robert (I) Gregory
Notary - Joseph (I) Greig
Man in white coat - David (I) Grey
Mover - Dave (I) Griffiths
2nd Commissioner - Nicholas (I) Grimshaw
Town crier - James (I) Grout
Cheeseman - James (I) Grout
Popov - Philip Grout
Policeman - Philip Grout
Joseph - Philip Grout
Waiter - Wilfred Grove
Kenneth - Danny (I) Grover
Coutant - Brian (I) Haines
Taff - Anthony (VII) Hall
Sir William Mallet - Peter (I) Halliday
George - Marcus Hammond
Vicar - Richard (II) Hampton
Halberdier Shanks - Richard (II) Hampton
Militia man - Roy Hanlon
Ritchie-Hook - Paul Hardwick
Rupert - Paul Hardwick
Adriano - Robert (I) Hardy
Colonel Dewhurst - John (I) Harvey
Wolfie - Philo Hauser
Morgan - Dafydd Havard
Hugh Slatterly - Leader Hawkins
Grant - Michael (I) Hawkins
Provost Marshal - Denys Hawthorne
Cattermole - Denys Hawthorne
Tickeridge - Nicholas Hawtrey
Jennings - Malcolm Hayes
Boy from Arnotts - Tony (III) Hayes
Gaoler - Thomas (I) Heathcote
Owen Davies - Jack Hedley
Richard - Ian (I) Hendry
Jean - Ian (I) Hendry
Colonel Gillum - Basil Henson
Guy de Ponthieu - Bernard Hepton
Osgood - Bernard Hepton
Dr. Tronchin - Bernard Hepton
Mr. Beadle - John (I) Herrington
Bream, QC - Arthur Hewlett
2nd Man - Michael Heyland
Master of the Rolls - Eric Hillyard
Peter - Frazer Hines
Hans Meyer - Ronald (I) Hines
James - Ronald (I) Hines
Christopher Tietjens - Ronald (I) Hines
Captain Parr - Ronald (I) Hines
Mark - Christopher (I) Hodge
Young man - Charles (I) Hodgson
Ivan - John (I) Hollis
Mr. Bean - Robert Hollyman
Bezenchuk - William (V) Holmes
Frankie Bryant - Jonathan (II) Holt
Jimmy Beales - Ewan Hooper
Speaker of the House of Commons - Walter Horsbrugh
Palethorpe - Bernard Horsfall
Hugo - John Horsley
Captain McKechnie - Charles (I) Houston
Mark - Marshall Howard
Tom - Michael (I) Howe
Hogg - Dane (I) Howell
Whale - Peter (I) Howell
Headmaster - Peter (I) Howell
Barman - Fred Hugh
Waiter - Jack Hulbert
Dr. Hughes - John Humphry
Corporal Duckett - Bryan (I) Hunt
Rogier - Robert (I) Hunter
Bishop - David (I) Hutcheson
Hospital orderly - Peter (I) Hutton
Zach - Charles (I) Hyatt
Ogidi - Charles (I) Hyatt
Harold Godwinsson, Earl of Wessex - Barrie Ingham
Colonel Thayer - Barrie Ingham
Robert Freeman - Barrie Ingham
The Tsar - Harold Innocent
Millworker - Kenneth (I) Ives
Radio Voice - Stephen (I) Jack
Radio voice - Stephen (I) Jack
Terry Poulter - Barry (I) Jackson
Father Joseph - Gordon (I) Jackson
Horsley - Inigo Jackson
Tostig - Frederick Jaeger
Walter - Frederick Jaeger
Captain - Carl Jaffe
Gordon Lester - Emrys James
Joshua - Gerald (I) James
Clerk of the Court - Horace (II) James
2nd Country fellow - Lawrence (I) James
Aaron Hinks - Richard (I) James
Ruggles - Robert (I) James
Latimer - Robert (I) James
Assesseur - Robert (I) James
Bishop - Robert (I) James
Orris - Hugh (I) Janes
Marquess Carlo di Nolli - Neville Jason
Colonel Levin - Colin Jeavons
Dickson - Hal Jeayes
Male patient - Hal Jeayes
Thompson - Peter Jeffrey
Baron - Peter Jeffrey
Robinson/Narrator - Tristram Jellinek
Ravelston - Tristram Jellinek
Harry - Art Jenoff
Jeremy - Peter (I) Jesson
Sergeant - Reginald Jessup
Morcar - Noel (I) Johnson
Sir Gregory Broome - Noel (I) Johnson
Thomas Prestwich - Oliver Johnston
Negro student - Willie Jonah
Jerome - Willie Jonah
Prosecuting counsel - Clifton Jones
The General - Dudley Jones
Heulog Wynnes-Jones, M.A. - Emrys Jones
Ludovic - Freddie (I) Jones
Oskar Rose - Haydn Jones
Kelly - Ken (I) Jones
Ivan - Mark (II) Jones
1st Bamberg Trooper - Marshall (I) Jones
Interviewer - Rick (XV) Jones
1st Policeman - Roger (II) Jones
1st Goetz Trooper - Roger (II) Jones
Defending counsel - Elroy Josephs
Sergeant-Major Ledoux - Murray Kash
Ragged man - Henry Kay
Pedlar - Henry Kay
Leonard - Richard (III) Kay
Sir Thomas Picton - Barry (I) Keegan
Ba Fay - Barry (I) Keegan
Selbitz - Barry (I) Keegan
Larry Stormont - Barry (I) Keegan
Bishop - Kenneth Keeling
Friedmann - Counsel for the Defence - Alan (I) Keith
Boy - Alan (I) Kemp
Arthur Dee - Anthony (I) Kemp
Frank Posmore - Roger (I) Kemp
Arnold Makepiece - William (I) Kendall
Alan as a child - Keith Kent
Priest - John (I) Kidd
Deyer - John (I) Kidd
O'Grady - Michael Kilgarriff
Landlord - Gertan Klauber
Barley Oates - Ronald (I) Lacey
Marinus van der Lubbe - Ronald (I) Lacey
Denis Jenkinson - Ronald (I) Lacey
Jubb - Ronald (I) Lacey
Moritz Scharf - Ronald (I) Lacey
Block senior - Ronald (I) Lacey
Joe - Martin (I) Lager
Sanjay - Moti Lal
Father - Charles (I) Lamb
Jerry - Heath Lamberts
Kapo - David (I) Lander
Monty Blatt - Harry Landis
Grimmett - Howard (II) Lang
Arkady - Philip Latham
Larry Orton - Philip Latham
Ilric Brendel - John (I) Laurie
Mr. Bourne - Wilfrid Lawson
Gilbert of Lisieux - Donald Layne-Smith
Mr. Crouchback - Donald Layne-Smith
Sir Joseph Cheam - Donald Layne-Smith
Alan - George Layton
Adolf-Friedrich - Paul (I) Layton
Blocker - Peter (II) Layton
Dr. Parpalaid - John Le Mesurier
Captain - Graham Leaman
Servant - Graham Leaman
2nd Bamberg Trooper - Stanley Lebor
S.S. block leader - John (I) Lee
Charles - Rolf Lefebvre
Priest - Rolf Lefebvre
Policeman - Terry Leigh
Mark Tietjens - Ronald Leigh-Hunt
Mr. Keegan - Will (I) Leighton
Prince Silver - Charles Lewsen
2nd Policeman - Leo Leyden
Osipanov - David (I) Lincoln
Hack - Henry Lincoln
Chatty Corner - Barry Linehan
Sheriff - Barry Linehan
Mover - John (III) Little
Gaoler - Harry Littlewood
Baguley - Harry Littlewood
Prime Minister Collard - Roger Livesey
'Einstein' - Roger Livesey
Spanish family member - Murray Llewellyn
Wilson - Charles Lloyd Pack
Leonard Ngana - Calvin Lockhart
Maigrot - Terence Lodge
Lavaysse - Matthew (I) Long
Guest - Matthew (I) Long
Rev. Hampton - Jeremy Longhurst
Mr. Merryweather - Eric Longworth
Bank clerk - Eric Longworth
Sergeant-Major Cowley - Arthur Lovegrove
Foka - Reg Lye
Gordon Comstock - Alfred (I) Lynch
1st Commissioner - Jack (I) Lynn
Prole youth - John (IV) Lyons
Wagni?re - Peter Macann
British General - Tom Macaulay
Police Sergeant - Dermot Macdowell
Dorn, a doctor - Niall MacGinnis
Jeremiah Hudson - Jack MacGowran
Terry Flynn - Oliver MacGreevy
John - Barry MacGregor
Vincent MacMaster - Fulton Mackay
General Speit - Robert (I) MacLeod
Doctor - Alan MacNaughton
Mr. Grayson - Peter (I) Madden
Downing - Victor Maddern
Duke of Wellington - Patrick (I) Magee
1st Vagrant - John (I) Malcolm
Yakov - John (I) Malcolm
Salvation Army Captain - Edward Malin
Von Ohst - Phillip Manikum
Lord Molyneux - Phillip Manikum
Gaston - Peter (I) Marinker
Bertie - Peter (I) Marinker
Sergei - Peter (I) Marinker
Joseph Gross - Alfred Marks
Policeman - Roy (I) Marsden
Cape - John (II) Martin
Hannah - John Scott Martin
Telescreen announcer - Raymond (I) Mason
Esmond Blaize - Richard (I) Mathews
Crier - Geoffrey (I) Matthews
Jimmy Raymond - Michael Maurel
Boris - James (I) Maxwell
Usher - Ronald Mayer
Police Sergeant - Arthur (I) Mayne
Mr. Laughlin - Patrick McAlinney
Billy McQuade - Gerald McAlister
Newman - Ray McAnally
Perkins - Robert McBain
Garson McDerby - John (I) McBride
Mr. Walker - John (I) McBride
Pianist - Tom (I) McCall
Brigadier - Denis (I) McCarthy
Pollunder - Henry (I) McCarthy
Uwe Sievers - Neil (I) McCarthy
Ben Truscott - Allan McClelland
Harry - Alec McCowen
Giovanni - Alex (I) McDonald
Teifion - Peter McEnery
Bert - Henry (I) McGee
John Goss - Kevin (II) McHugh
David's father - John McKelvey
Jerry - T.P. McKenna
Police Constable - Don McKillop
Bert - Roddy McMillan
Dave Simmonds - Stanley Meadows
Jerry Sebastian - Joe Melia
Berthold - Murray Melvin
Thumb - Murray Melvin
John - Ernie Merritt
Man in train - Richard Merson
Sir Rupert Benning - Ralph Michael
Kain - Keith (I) Michell
Adrian - Robert (I) Mill
Father - Martin (I) Miller
Jones - John Mincer
Mr. Flaxman - Norman (I) Mitchell
Head porter - Warren (I) Mitchell
Ballas - Warren (I) Mitchell
Judge - Bloke Modisane
Investigator - John (I) Moffatt
Shale - Zakes Mokae
Musician - Clive Molloy
Solly Gold - Bob Monkhouse
Orator - John (III) Moore
Mr. Whittle - John (III) Moore
Kedge - Richard (III) Moore
Young man - Stephen (I) Moore
2nd Policeman - William (II) Moore
Mr. Ward - William (II) Moore
Police Doctor - Philip Morant
Kenneth Shreeve - Kenneth More
Richard Heyrick - Andr� (I) Morell
Jorg-Lukas - Patrick (I) Morin
Special Branch Sergeant - David (II) Morrell
Eric Maldwyn - Artro Morris
Mr. Treharne - Artro Morris
Hendon - Aubrey Morris
Constable - Islwyn Morris
Custard Pie Expert - Wolfe Morris
Mr. Witchett - Maitland Moss
Day - Daniel Moynihan
Servant - Gwigwi Mrwebi
Selbitz Trooper - Michael Mulcaster
Dr. Weakling - Bartlett Mullins
Magistrate - Bartlett Mullins
Gorse - Michael Mundell
Delamarche - George Murcell
Wensley Grafton - George Murcell
Grels - George Murcell
Nicholas - Wesley (I) Murphy
Custard Pie Expert - Braham Murray
President of the court - Stephen (I) Murray
Watkins - Roger Mutton
Naval officer - Roger Mutton
The Innocent - Derek Needs
Wittering - Derek Needs
Odo - John Nettleton
Patterson - John Nettleton
Maxime/Saint-Just - John (I) Neville
Col. Karl Ernst - Derek Newark
Baron Tito Belcredi - Anthony Newlands
Lister - Anthony Newlands
Ofodile - Lionel Ngakane
Major Perowne - Harvey Ashby
Merrett - Harvey Ashby
Robert - Laurie Asprey
Green - Max Bacon
Herbert Fink - Max Bacon
Mudd - Norman Bacon
Surgeon Gen. McGrigor - Brian Badcoe
Telescreen announcer - Brian Badcoe
Henry IV - Alan Badel
David de Beaudrigue - Alan Badel
Male nurse - Allister Bain
McArthur - Harry Baird
Norman - Frank (I) Baker
Edward Jackson - George (I) Baker
Matthew Hobhouse - George (I) Baker
Hotel porter - John (I) Baker
Hastings - Peter (III) Baldwin
Vicar - Christopher (I) Banks
Dying prisoner - Maurice Bannister
Edgar - Thomas Baptiste
Head purser - G�bor Baraker
Douglas Blackburn - John Barcroft
Crowther Rimington - Ronnie Barker
Joe - John Barrard
Nolik - John Barrard
Smith - Reginald Barratt
Sergeant Case - John (III) Barrett
Waiter - John (III) Barrett
Capt. Dakers - Sean (I) Barrett
Albino - Sean (I) Barrett
Prosecuting counsel - Michael Barrington
Coffee stall keeper - Kevin (IV) Barry
Billy - Robert (III) Bartlett
Bolshintzov - John Baskcomb
Alf - Alfie (I) Bass
Barry - Anthony Bate
Frederick Myers - Anthony Bate
Shpichelsky - Michael (I) Bates
Potboy - Stanley Bates
Achille - Stanley Bates
Turold - Fisherman - Timothy Bateson
Foster - Peter (I) Bathurst
Slang - Julian Battersby
The New Scribe - David Battley
Peter Afton - Alan Baulch
Prole youth - David (I) Baxter
Gordon Shiplake - Geoffrey Bayldon
Charles - Geoffrey Bayldon
Don Antonio Capitani - Geoffrey Bayldon
Edmund - Geoffrey Bayldon
Palmer - Geoffrey Bayldon
Richard Holland - Peter (I) Bayliss
1st Policeman - Glenn (I) Beck
Graves - James (I) Beck
Bobby Laughlin - Keith (I) Bell
Johnny Hobhouse - Keith (I) Bell
John Hobhouse - Keith (I) Bell
Billy Mack - Tom (I) Bell
Tim Keegan - David (I) Nott
Captain O'Neilan - Patrick (I) O'Connell
Libby Dobson - Patrick (I) O'Connell
Sgt. Kettlewell - Joseph O'Conor
O'Brien - Joseph O'Conor
Mulligan - Milo O'Shea
Old Man Cassidy - Arthur O'Sullivan
Franz - Ian Ogilvy
Louis Calas - Brian (I) Osborne
Alfred Wilmot - Brian Oulton
Shopkeeper - Edward (I) Palmer
Geoffrey Roberts - Terry (I) Palmer
Radio Voice - Graham (III) Parker
Radio voice - Graham (III) Parker
Mr. Taylor - Ken Parry
Sergeant - Roy Pattison
Jean Calas - John (I) Paul
Custard Pie Expert - Trevor Peacock
Barman - Roy (I) Pearce
Captain Bradshaw - Brian (II) Peck
Vicar - Brian (II) Peck
Negro student - Illario Pedro
Dr. Sahgal - Salmaan Peerzada
Carter - Frank Pemberton
Arminadab - Michael (II) Pemberton
Capt. Lee - Nicholas Pennell
David - Nicholas Pennell
Edward Wannop - Nicholas Pennell
Deschamps/Camille Desmoulins - Nicholas Pennell
Wulfnoth - Michael (I) Pennington
Alexander - Michael (I) Pennington
Aldred - Archbishop of York - Arthur Pentelow
Brigadier - Arthur Pentelow
Mr. Sutor - Arthur Pentelow
Mortensgaard - Morris (I) Perry
Alfred Truelove - John (VI) Phillips
Clifford Dyke - John (VI) Phillips
Removal man - Leo (I) Phillips
Martin - Paul (V) Phillips
Konstantin Troplef - Robin (I) Phillips
Col. Edmund Heines - Donald Pickering
Mellors - David (I) Pinner
Stott - Harold Pinter
Hubert Wing - Frederick Piper
Mr. Erskine - Norman Pitt
Parsons - Victor (I) Platt
King Brumby - Teddy Plummer
Briggs - Maurice Podbrey
Bakic - Maurice Podbrey
1st Policeman - Clyde Pollitt
'Newton' - Eric (I) Porter
Kin Hodder - Martin (I) Potter
Felix Draper - Mike (I) Pratt
'Cass' Cassidy - Mike (I) Pratt
Harry Todd - Mike (I) Pratt
Daniel - Mike (I) Pratt
Mr. King - Peter Pratt
Stephan Pocoresco - Peter Pratt
Professor Hubbard - Peter Pratt
Mr. Blunt - Peter Pratt
Louis Dillon - Tim Preece
Trimmer - Tim Preece
Harvey - Tim Preece
Valerius Catullus - Tim Preece
Father - Bakshi Prem
Jack - Bryan Pringle
Mr. Hunter - Bryan Pringle
Weislingen - Edmund Purdom
Private - Peter Purves
Father as a young man - Frederick Pyne
Ambrose Goodall - Keith Pyott
Ivor Claire - John (I) Quentin
Father Consett - Godfrey Quigley
Mr. Patrick - Godfrey Quigley
Watchman - Rajesh (II)
Aggeridge - Jeremy Ranchev
Bus conductor - Frederick Rawlings
Lieutenant Aranjuez - Michel Ray
Removal man - Barry Raymond
Boy - Darryl Read
Kelvin Walker - Corin Redgrave
Shay - Gavin (I) Reed
Ben Boats - John (I) Rees
Frank Owen - John (I) Rees
Henry Beaufort - Llewellyn Rees
Dr. Warburton - Kynaston Reeves
Lord Chief Justice - Kynaston Reeves
Executioner - Milton (I) Reid
Barmaid - Isabel Rennie
Harry Kahn - Clive Revill
David - Donnelly Rhodes
Ferens - Darroll Richards
Matchseller - Gordon (I) Richardson
John Gotobed - Edwin Richfield
Ensign Blake - Ian Ricketts
McKinney - Ian Ricketts
Tunnicliffe - Arnold Ridley
Corporal Girtin - Shane Rimmer
Tom - Michael (I) Robbins
Hakon - Christian (I) Roberts
Paul - Andrew (I) Robertson
Terry - Gareth (I) Robinson
Arkwright's son - Joe (I) Robinson
Charles de Bouvet - John (I) Robinson
Rev. Roger Leyland - John (I) Robinson
Bob Crass - George Roderick
Murphy - Norman Rodway
Silvio - John Ronane
Mark Peel - John Ronane
Wulfstan, Bishop of Worcester - Michael (V) Rose
Lieutenant - Raymond (I) Ross
Dr. Knock - Leonard Rossiter
Fred Midway - Leonard Rossiter
Voltaire - Leonard Rossiter
Co-Ordinator Ugo Priest - Leonard Rossiter
Hugo - George Roubicek
DIrector - Anthony Roye
Col. Alabaster - Anthony Roye
Arthur Box-Bender - Anthony Roye
Old man - Billy (I) Russell
Stan Mann - Billy (I) Russell
Hall - Robert (II) Russell
Executioner - Ivor Salter
Sarum-Smith - David Savile
John Pain - David Savile
Ains - Norman Scace
Man in white coat - Norman Scace
Maitre Chalier - Alex (I) Scott
Teenager - Darrell (I) Scott
Conrad - Derek Seaton
Didlum - Jeffrey Segal
Humphrey, Duke of Gloucester - Nicholas (I) Selby
Albert Stokes - Tony Selby
Robert Fitzwymarc - George Selway
Giorgio Franzia - George Selway
Vinay - Roshan Seth
Tugman - Frank Seton
Policeman - Terence Sewards
Flower seller - Harry Shacklock
Basil Cranmer - Alan Shallcross
Arab Colonel - Mohammad Shamsi
1st Man - Kenneth Shanley
Morry Swartz - Cyril Shaps
Schmidt - Cyril Shaps
Moynier - Cyril Shaps
Syme - Cyril Shaps
Alferic - John (I) Sharp
Wander - John (I) Sharp
Alexander Green - John (I) Sharp
Cary Farthingale - John (I) Sharp
Matvei - Denis Shaw
Man in white coat - Michael Sheard
Admiral - Norman Shelley
Sir James Crichton-Browne - Norman Shelley
Ankerton - Roger Shepherd
Narrator - Vladek Sheybal
Executioner - Stan (I) Simmons
Dressmaker - Anthony (I) Singleton
Paul Orton - Anthony (I) Singleton
Insp. Karl Topfer - John (I) Slater
Soldier - Jack Smethurst
Ted - Derek (II) Smith
Rev. Starr - Keith (I) Smith
1st Policeman - Nicholas (I) Smith
Mr. Howarth - Terence Soall
2nd Vagrant - John (I) Southworth
Dragoon - Colin Spaull
Lute player - Robert (III) Spencer
Captain Standish - Jeremy Spenser
Dov - George Sperdakos
Sergeant - Will Stampe
Father's friend - Barry (I) Stanton
Harold - Bryan Stanyon
Henry - Tony Steedman
General Campion - Tony Steedman
The Sentry - Brian (III) Steele
Adjutant - Brian (III) Steele
Captain Carruthers - Peter (I) Stephens
Stephen - Robert (I) Stephens
Trigorin - Robert (I) Stephens
Union Sergeant - John Sterland
Smart - Ronnie Stevens
The Captain - Job Stewart
Custard Pie Expert - Job Stewart
Mr. Hardcastle - Patrick (I) Stewart
Desmond - Richard Stilgoe
Gerald - Nigel (I) Stock
Landlord - Desmond Stokes
Captain Gibbs - Philip (I) Stone
Peter Egerton - Kevin Stoney
Titus Matley - John (I) Stratton
Ardrossan - John (I) Stuart
Rosworm's son - Frank Summerscale
Parsons' boy - Frank Summerscale
Priest - Donald (I) Sutherland
Union Captain - Donald (I) Sutherland
Terry - Walter Swash
Hymie Kossof - David (I) Swift
Captain - Derek Sydney
Finkelstein - Sydney Tafler
Shamrayef - Sydney Tafler
1st Country fellow - Malcolm (I) Taylor
Police Sergeant - Malcolm (I) Taylor
George Douglas - Malcolm (I) Taylor
Meadowcroft - Malcolm (I) Taylor
Generalov - Nigel Terry
Rainault - Charles (VI) Thomas
Mr. Marshall - Evan (III) Thomas
Owen Price - Henley Thomas
Taff - Henley Thomas
David's Father - Powys Thomas
Neklyudov - Powys Thomas
Thomas - Talfryn Thomas
The Aide-de-Camp - Jimmy (I) Thompson
Pierre Calas - Paul (XI) Thompson
Van driver - Peter (I) Thornton
Frontier guard - Royston Tickner
Town crier - Royston Tickner
Andreyushkin - Christopher Timothy
Edmund Gurney - Richard (I) Todd
Speaker - Niall Toibin
Guard - John Tordoff
Lionel Amble - Toke Townley
Man in crowd - Maurice Travers
Man in train - Maurice Travers
Operator - Ian Trigger
The Sergeant - Patrick Tull
Charlie Modryb - Patrick Tull
Sergeant Wallace - Patrick Tull
Feeney - Dermot Tuohy
Dave - John (I) Turner
Jack Linden - Geoffrey Tyrrell
Mr. Bowling - Geoffrey Tyrrell
Mr. Booth - David Valla
Soldier - Brian (I) Vaughan
Ernst Torgler - Peter (I) Vaughan
Father Morris - Henri Vidon
Brassac/Tallien - James Villiers
Ian Kilbannock - James Villiers
John Styles - James Villiers
Lord Strange - James Villiers
Nat Mender - Tony Vogel
Piotr Ollendorf - Philip (I) Voss
Bert White - Alan (V) Wade
Parry - Gerry (I) Wain
Burke - Harry (I) Walker
Madu - Rudolph (I) Walker
Uncle Albert - Ian (I) Wallace
Peter Charles - Gordon (I) Waller
Waiter - Alec Wallis
Fluther Good - Ronnie (I) Walsh
Pillar - Desmond Walter-Ellis
Susie - Hugh Walters
Philip - Stephen (III) Walters
Dick Jervis - Simon (I) Ward
Oates - George Waring
Young Marlow - John (I) Warner
Count Rosenberg - John (I) Warner
Frankie Owen - Gary (I) Warren
Field-Marshall Hindenburg - Kenneth J. Warren
Terhew - Dennis Waterman
Mobius - Tom (I) Watson
Ilya - Alan Webb
2nd Policeman - Antony (I) Webb
Stage manager - Antony (I) Webb
Risbury-Jones - Antony (I) Webb
Newman - David (III) Webb
Doctor - Esmond Webb
Mike - Donald (I) Webster
Gurth - Malcolm Webster
Sergeant - Peter (I) Welch
Second man - Ron Welling
Hugo - John (I) Welsh
Karl Ro?mann - Michael Wennink
Keith Amble - Michael Wennink
Seryozhka - Michael Wennink
Cloistermouth - Michael Wennink
Jan - Timothy (I) West
Rattler - Alan (II) White
Sergeant Holden - Arthur (II) White
Robert of Mortain - Gordon Whiting
Landolf - Gordon Whiting
John, Duke of Bedford - Gordon Whiting
John Rosmer - Knut Wigert
Edmund Tudor - Jack (I) Wild
Donny Simmonds - Jack (I) Wild
Rev. James - Brian (I) Wilde
Rutherford - George Wilder
Guest - John (I) Wilding
Ifor Williams - Charles (X) Williams
Eotvoes - Counsel for the Defence - Emlyn (I) Williams
The Yob - Emlyn (I) Williams
Sergeant - Alister Williamson
Mosquito - Michael (IV) Williamson
Sickingen - Jerome Willis
Julius Caesar - Douglas Wilmer
Fred Wells - Barry Wilsher
Constable - Lewis (III) Wilson
Captain Holcroft - Manning Wilson
Elderberry - Geoffrey Wincott
Frank - Christopher Witty
Cuthbun - Christopher Witty
Grimketel - Peter Woodthorpe
Bitos/Robespierre - Peter Woodthorpe
Martin, Counsel for the Prosecution - Peter Woodthorpe
Gordon Follister - John Woodvine
Guy Crouchback - Edward Woodward
Melvin - Bryan Woolfe
Liebetraut - Edgar Wreford
Walter - Terry (IV) Wright
Ryabov - Blaise Wyndham
Crashaw - Ken Wynne
Senor Alvarez - Norman Wynne
Headmaster - Norman Wynne
Hodges - Norman Wynne
Inspector - Norman Wynne
Stevo - Arnold Yarrow
Trindle - Nicholas (I) Young
Chemist - Robert S. Young
Sir Graball D'Encloseland - Kenneth Benda
Sergeant Byrom - Derek Benfield
Mr. Rushton - Christopher (I) Benjamin
Old John - Edmond Bennett
Beliayev - Hywel Bennett
Lipstrob - Hywel Bennett
Inspector Voss - John (I) Bennett
Robespierre as a child - Kevin (I) Bennett
Joey - Kevin (I) Bennett
Grayson Hinks - Tony (I) Bill
Stefan - Michael (I) Bilton
General O'Hara - David (I) Bird
Manager - Michael (I) Bird
William Oaks - Norman Bird
Padfield - Ed (I) Bishop
Radio Voice - Tony Blackburn
Radio voice - Tony Blackburn
Prole - Anthony Blackshaw
Guhl - Philip Blaine
Ragged man - Janne Blair-Stewart
Harry - Colin Blakely
George Bowling - Colin Blakely
Eustace of Boulogne - Joby Blanshard
Gustav - Joby Blanshard
Waiter - Joby Blanshard
Yasha - Joby Blanshard
Bishop - Newton Blick
Nature theatre guide - John Bloomfield
Morrie - Allan Blye
Emilio Brentani - Peter (I) Blythe
John Ebony - Peter (I) Blythe
Teenager - Charles (II) Bolton
Robert Matthews - Gary (I) Bond
Stephen - Philip (I) Bond
Andrei - Philip (I) Bond
Stephens - Philip (I) Bond
Man - Anthony (I) Booth
Diggory - Keith Bowles
Sgt. Tinley - Martin (I) Bradley
Doctor - Roger Bradley
Guard - Roland (I) Brand
American General - John (I) Brandon
Vine - Edward Brayshaw
S.S. man - Edward Brayshaw
Boy with ball - Michael Brazier
Leofwine - Sebastian Breaks
Bishop - Kevin (I) Brennan
Metzler - Michael (I) Brennan
Jones - Michael (I) Brennan
Stoker - Bernard Bresslaw
Giacomo Casanova - Jeremy (I) Brett
Villiers - Jeremy (I) Brett
Rev. Belcher - Robert (I) Bridges
David Prentice - Richard Briers
Glendenning-Rees - Sydney Bromley
George - Sydney Bromley
Tramp - Sydney Bromley
Stephan - Lyndon (I) Brook
Philip - Ray (II) Brooks
Albert Smith - Ray (II) Brooks
Prole - Edwin (I) Brown
Svidersky - Walter (II) Brown
Thin man - William Lyon Brown
Captain of Horse - Robert (I) Bruce
Mellish - John (I) Bryans
Mr. Mellish - John (I) Bryans
Police Sergeant - John (I) Bryans
Stirling Moss - Michael (I) Bryant
Alan Stevens - Brother - Michael (I) Bryant
Gerard - Michael (I) Bryant
Yanek - David Buck
Ben Curtin - David Buck
Winston Smith - David Buck
Beorn - Keith (I) Buckley
Sammy - Jeremy Bulloch
Narrator - Hugh Burden
Brian Hooper - Hugh Burden
The Colonel - Edward (I) Burnham
Tom - Jeremy Burnham
Tony Box-Bender - Mark (I) Burns
William - Mark (I) Burns
Peter Waters - Richard (I) Burrell
Priest - Donald Burton
The Serang - Ishaq Bux
Barman - Edward Byrne
Alfie Doyle - James Caffrey
Charlie - James Caffrey
Jamieson - James Caffrey
Kevin - James Caffrey
Brewer Smith - James (I) Cairncross
Saint-Florentin - Richard Caldicot
Man in short trousers - Richard Caldicot
Delanoue - Tony Calvin
M'Landa - Earl (I) Cameron
Chief Ozuomba - Earl (I) Cameron
Colonel Sutcliffe - Lindsay (I) Campbell
Mr. Healey - Brian (I) Cant
Yates - Denis (I) Carey
Sir John Mounson - Denis (I) Carey
Defending counsel - Victor Carin
Simon - John (I) Carlin
Young Covey - Robert Carlisle Jr.
Geoffrey Lawrence - Timothy Carlton
Simon Foster - Ian (I) Carmichael
Frans - Derek Carpenter
Tietjens' father - Charles (I) Carson
Sorin - Charles (I) Carson
Stefan - Charles (I) Carson
Mr. Buck - Wilfred Carter
Detective - Bill (I) Cartwright
Seeley - John (II) Castle
Alexis - John (II) Castle
Monk - John (I) Cater
Ailred - John (I) Cater
Snell - John (I) Cater
Gidney - Patrick Cato
Mr. Parsons - Norman Chappell
Vulturne/Mirabeau - Geoffrey Chater
Hound - Geoffrey Chater
Russian Marshal - Alexis Chesnakov
Allbright - Dennis Chinnery
Horne - Chris Chittell
General Ffoliott - Erik Chitty
Job - Erik Chitty
Dr. Olearius - Peter Claughton
Clerk - Dennis Cleary
Sievers - Dennis Cleary
1st Policeman - Richard (I) Coleman
Josiah Braithwaite - John (I) Collin
Gabriel Braithwaite - David Collings
Arkwright's son - John D. Collins
Unman - Jonathan (I) Collins
Uniformed Sergeant - Donald Conlon
RAF Sergeant - Patrick (I) Conner
Dragoon - Patrick (I) Connor
Shaaf - Jan Conrad
Capt. Byrne - Jeremy (I) Conway
Arkwright - George A. (II) Cooper
Governor - George A. (II) Cooper
Seyffert, Counsel for the Prosecution - Peter Copley
Hector McKellar - Peter Copley
Jake Whittington - Harry H. Corbett
Lorry driver - Billy Cornelius
Tom Blunt - Richard (I) Cornish
Henry - James Cossins
Ned - Nicholas (I) Courtney
Freemantle - Nicholas (I) Courtney
Bishop - Denis Cowles
Featherston - Arthur (I) Cox
Lasar Opie - Brian (I) Cox
Colour Sergeant - Clifford Cox
Yorkshire man - Clifford Cox
Ordulf - Michael Graham Cox
Bill - Michael Graham Cox
Rev. John Ramsey - Roger (I) Cox
Danny - Michael (I) Crawford
Larry - Bernard Cribbins
Duke of Choiseul - Tom Criddle
Matvey - Cyril Cross
Edward Drayford - Hugh Cross
Gargan - Larry (I) Cross
Swiss Captain - Ronald Cruickshank
Store assistant - Ian (I) Cunningham
2nd Policeman - Alan (II) Curtis
Soldier - Tony Cyrus
Easton - Larry Dann
Communist clerk - Larry Dann
David - Frederick Danner
Barman - Stephen Dartnell
Kolia - Timothy Darwen
Donkin - Nigel Davenport
General - Michael (I) David
Finn - Michael (I) David
Detective Sergeant Wilson - Windsor Davies
Sergeant Hayter - Windsor Davies
Marcus Brutus - Alexander Davion
Young Mr. Radcliffe - Michael (XIV) Davis
The Doctor - Noel (I) Davis
Philippe/Jesuit Master - Noel (I) Davis
Everard Spruce - Noel (I) Davis
Mr. Winstanley - Noel (I) Davis
Minister - Paul (I) Dawkins
Neel - Edward de Souza
Policeman - Edward de Souza
French General - Hugo De Vernier
Sgt. Thirkettle - John Dearth
Captain Birch - John Dearth
Alfred Neubauer - Guy Deghy
Edward - Maurice Denham
Mr. Todd - Maurice Denham
Oscar - Maurice Denham
Edward 'Ted' Stevens - Father - Maurice Denham
John, the Queen's servant - Jonathan (I) Dennis
Cook - Roy Denton
Old Bill - J.G. Devlin
Sanderson - Peter (I) Diamond
Count Wolf von Helldorf - Anton Diffring
Uncle Peregrine - Basil Dignam
Kroll - Mark (I) Dignam
Ormston - Mark (I) Dignam
Doctor - Douglas Ditta
Waiter - Douglas Ditta
Captain Notting - Douglas Ditta
McKay - Douglas Ditta
William, Duke of Normandy - Alan Dobie
Edward Kelly - Alan Dobie
Captain Rosworm - Alan Dobie
Priest - Vernon Dobtcheff
Goldstein - Vernon Dobtcheff
Lerse - David Dodimead
Robinson - Roy Dotrice
Sir Ralph Brompton - Geoffrey (I) Dunn
Stan - Leslie Dwyer
Stigand, Archbishop of Canterbury - Hamilton Dyce
Dr. Dionisio Genoni - Hamilton Dyce
Klaus von Karadine - Hamilton Dyce
Laffiteau - Hamilton Dyce
Grantley Lewis - Peter Dyneley
Hotel proprietor - James Dyrenforth
2nd Goetz Trooper - William Dysart
Policeman - John M. East
King Edward - Donald Eccles
Old Mr. Radcliffe - Donald Eccles
Duchemin - Robert Eddison
Skuratov - Robert Eddison
Teacher - Robert Eddison
Melodeon player - Alf Edwards
Isidoro - Dennis (I) Edwards
Corner table - Clive (I) Elliott
Mr. Brown - Colin (III) Ellis
Prole youth - Patrick (II) Ellis
Ship's officer - George Eugeniou
Chief engineer - Clifford Evans
Dor - Clifford Evans
Soldier - Murray Evans
Georg - Nicholas (I) Evans
Mike - Roy (I) Evans
Prisoner - John Evitts
Bergerot - Gordon Faith
A.J. Minter - Frederick Farley
Smiley - Alex Farrell
Mr. O'Malley - Paul (I) Farrell
Tommy Blackhouse - Trader Faulkner
Sportsex Contestant - Michael Feast
Alderman Adam Sweater - Felix Felton
James Poulter - Fred Ferris
Maurice - Gary Files
Dr. Dee - Frank Finlay
Father Bourges - Edwin Finn
Twist - Michael (I) Fleming
Gen. Walker - John (I) Flint
Submarine Captain - John (I) Flint
Charley Linden - Freddy Foote
Christopher - Carl Forgione
Fallow - Michael (I) Forrest
Frank de Souza - Kenneth Fortescue
Kirill - Dudley Foster
Custard Pie Expert - Derek Fowlds
Aaronson - Eden Fox
Trevor - Edward (I) Fox
George Barrington - Edward (I) Fox
Ronnie Lovell - Edward (I) Fox
David Donkin - Clive Francis
Blind man - Eric (I) Francis
Street group member - Eric (I) Francis
The Nabob - Bill (I) Fraser
Apthorpe - Ronald (I) Fraser
Morris - Athol Fugard
Barman - Robert (I) Fyfe

What are the characters in tv show Theatre 625, name the characters of Theatre 625 tv show, which actors played role in Theatre 625 tv show, list of characters in Theatre 625 tv show, list of actors in tv show Theatre 625.

Actorole provides information on which actor played which role in a film. Know about the characters in a movie and who played role in a movie from one of the largest searchbase of actors and their roles.